skip to main content

Rep. Lauren Boebert’s Cosponsors

Boebert has gotten 276 cosponsors (by 88 unique Members of Congress) on her 24 bills from Jan 21, 2021 to Jan 11, 2022. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Louie Gohmert [R-TX1]
13 bills from Jan 25, 2021 to Nov 18, 2021
Immigration (4); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); International Affairs (1); Energy (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Emergency Management (1); Health (1)
Rep. Andy Biggs [R-AZ5]
13 bills from Jan 21, 2021 to Nov 18, 2021
Immigration (4); Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); International Affairs (2); Energy (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Paul Gosar [R-AZ4]
12 bills from Feb 5, 2021 to Jan 11, 2022
Public Lands and Natural Resources (4); Immigration (3); Energy (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Health (1)
Rep. Mary Miller [R-IL15]
11 bills from Jan 21, 2021 to Jan 11, 2022
Immigration (4); International Affairs (1); Energy (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Emergency Management (1); Health (1)
Rep. Randy Weber [R-TX14]
9 bills from Jan 21, 2021 to Nov 18, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Immigration (2); International Affairs (1); Energy (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1)
Rep. Scott Perry [R-PA10]
9 bills from Feb 5, 2021 to Nov 18, 2021
Immigration (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Energy (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Health (1)
Rep. Jeff Duncan [R-SC3]
9 bills from Jan 25, 2021 to Nov 18, 2021
Immigration (4); International Affairs (1); Energy (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1)
Rep. Robert “Bob” Good [R-VA5]
9 bills from Jan 21, 2021 to Nov 15, 2021
International Affairs (1); Energy (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Immigration (1); Health (1)
Rep. Ralph Norman [R-SC5]
8 bills from Jan 21, 2021 to Nov 18, 2021
Immigration (2); International Affairs (1); Energy (1); Emergency Management (1); Health (1)
Rep. Jody Hice [R-GA10]
8 bills from Jan 21, 2021 to Oct 28, 2021
International Affairs (2); Energy (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Doug LaMalfa [R-CA1]
7 bills from Jan 21, 2021 to Nov 5, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (5); International Affairs (1); Health (1)
Rep. Ted Budd [R-NC13]
7 bills from Jan 21, 2021 to May 11, 2021
International Affairs (2); Immigration (2); Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Mo Brooks [R-AL5]
6 bills from Jan 21, 2021 to Nov 17, 2021
Immigration (2); International Affairs (1); Energy (1); Health (1)
Rep. Chip Roy [R-TX21]
6 bills from Feb 5, 2021 to Nov 5, 2021
Energy (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Immigration (1); Health (1)
Rep. Barry Moore [R-AL2]
6 bills from Mar 3, 2021 to Jul 1, 2021
Immigration (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Brian Babin [R-TX36]
5 bills from Feb 5, 2021 to Nov 5, 2021
Immigration (2); Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Health (1)
Rep. Matt Gaetz [R-FL1]
5 bills from Jan 21, 2021 to Nov 1, 2021
Immigration (3); International Affairs (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Matthew Rosendale [R-MT]
5 bills from Mar 18, 2021 to Jul 1, 2021
Immigration (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Energy (1)
Rep. Dan Newhouse [R-WA4]
5 bills from Feb 5, 2021 to Jul 1, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (4); Energy (1)
Rep. Doug Lamborn [R-CO5]
5 bills from Mar 8, 2021 to Jul 1, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (4); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Thomas Tiffany [R-WI7]
4 bills from Mar 3, 2021 to Nov 18, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Immigration (1)
Rep. Alexander Mooney [R-WV2]
4 bills from Jan 21, 2021 to Nov 5, 2021
International Affairs (1); Energy (1); Immigration (1); Health (1)
Rep. David Rouzer [R-NC7]
4 bills from Jan 21, 2021 to Nov 2, 2021
International Affairs (2); Energy (1)
Rep. Ken Buck [R-CO4]
4 bills from Mar 9, 2021 to Jul 1, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (4)
Rep. Debbie Lesko [R-AZ8]
4 bills from Mar 18, 2021 to Jun 30, 2021
Immigration (2); Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
4 bills from Mar 3, 2021 to Jun 23, 2021
Immigration (3)
Rep. Ronny Jackson [R-TX13]
3 bills from May 7, 2021 to Nov 17, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Immigration (1); Health (1)
Rep. Michael Cloud [R-TX27]
3 bills from Mar 3, 2021 to Nov 5, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Health (1)
Rep. Morgan Griffith [R-VA9]
3 bills from Feb 5, 2021 to Oct 15, 2021
Energy (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Tom McClintock [R-CA4]
3 bills from Mar 9, 2021 to Jul 1, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3)
Rep. Dan Bishop [R-NC9]
3 bills from Mar 3, 2021 to Jun 23, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Gregory Steube [R-FL17]
3 bills from Feb 5, 2021 to Mar 26, 2021
Energy (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Yvette Herrell [R-NM2]
3 bills from Jan 21, 2021 to Mar 9, 2021
International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Andy Harris [R-MD1]
2 bills from Mar 3, 2021 to Nov 18, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Michael Guest [R-MS3]
2 bills from May 7, 2021 to Nov 15, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Health (1)
Rep. Diana Harshbarger [R-TN1]
2 bills from Jun 23, 2021 to Nov 5, 2021
Immigration (1); Health (1)
Rep. Marjorie Greene [R-GA14]
2 bills from Jun 23, 2021 to Nov 5, 2021
Immigration (1); Health (1)
Rep. Thomas Massie [R-KY4]
2 bills from Mar 3, 2021 to Jun 23, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Lance Gooden [R-TX5]
2 bills from May 11, 2021 to Jun 23, 2021
Energy (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Patrick “Pat” Fallon [R-TX4]
2 bills from May 7, 2021 to Jun 23, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. David “Madison” Cawthorn [R-NC11]
2 bills from Jan 21, 2021 to Jun 23, 2021
International Affairs (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Pete Stauber [R-MN8]
2 bills from Feb 5, 2021 to May 12, 2021
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Jason Smith [R-MO8]
2 bills from Apr 22, 2021 to May 12, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2)
Rep. Jerry Carl [R-AL1]
2 bills from Mar 3, 2021 to May 11, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Tom Emmer [R-MN6]
2 bills from Feb 5, 2021 to May 7, 2021
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Don Bacon [R-NE2]
2 bills from Apr 30, 2021 to May 7, 2021
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Simpson [R-ID2]
2 bills from Mar 9, 2021 to Apr 22, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2)
Rep. Russ Fulcher [R-ID1]
2 bills from Mar 9, 2021 to Apr 22, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK]
2 bills from Feb 5, 2021 to Mar 19, 2021
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Ron Estes [R-KS4]
2 bills from Feb 5, 2021 to Mar 9, 2021
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Ben Cline [R-VA6]
2 bills from Jan 21, 2021 to Feb 5, 2021
International Affairs (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Mike Bost [R-IL12]
1 bill from Nov 18, 2021 to Nov 18, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Brian Mast [R-FL18]
1 bill from Oct 28, 2021 to Oct 28, 2021
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Andrew Clyde [R-GA9]
1 bill from Oct 28, 2021 to Oct 28, 2021
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Jim Hagedorn [R-MN1]
1 bill from Oct 26, 2021 to Oct 26, 2021
Energy (1)
Rep. Scott Franklin [R-FL15]
1 bill from Jul 6, 2021 to Jul 6, 2021
Energy (1)
Rep. Pete Sessions [R-TX17]
1 bill from Jul 1, 2021 to Jul 1, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Jay Obernolte [R-CA8]
1 bill from Jul 1, 2021 to Jul 1, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Clay Higgins [R-LA3]
1 bill from Jul 1, 2021 to Jul 1, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Tom Cole [R-OK4]
1 bill from Jul 1, 2021 to Jul 1, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. John Carter [R-TX31]
1 bill from Jul 1, 2021 to Jul 1, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Jodey Arrington [R-TX19]
1 bill from Jun 28, 2021 to Jun 28, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Troy Nehls [R-TX22]
1 bill from Jun 23, 2021 to Jun 23, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Michael Burgess [R-TX26]
1 bill from May 20, 2021 to May 20, 2021
Energy (1)
Rep. Rick Allen [R-GA12]
1 bill from May 18, 2021 to May 18, 2021
Energy (1)
Rep. Virginia Foxx [R-NC5]
1 bill from May 14, 2021 to May 14, 2021
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Warren Davidson [R-OH8]
1 bill from May 14, 2021 to May 14, 2021
Energy (1)
Rep. Austin Scott [R-GA8]
1 bill from May 12, 2021 to May 12, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Tom Rice [R-SC7]
1 bill from May 12, 2021 to May 12, 2021
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Adrian Smith [R-NE3]
1 bill from May 7, 2021 to May 7, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Eric “Rick” Crawford [R-AR1]
1 bill from May 7, 2021 to May 7, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. David Valadao [R-CA21]
1 bill from Apr 22, 2021 to Apr 22, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Liz Cheney [R-WY]
1 bill from Mar 10, 2021 to Mar 10, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Chris Stewart [R-UT2]
1 bill from Mar 9, 2021 to Mar 9, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Blake Moore [R-UT1]
1 bill from Mar 9, 2021 to Mar 9, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Mark Amodei [R-NV2]
1 bill from Mar 9, 2021 to Mar 9, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. David Schweikert [R-AZ6]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2021 to Mar 3, 2021
Rep. John Rutherford [R-FL4]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2021 to Mar 3, 2021
Rep. Barry Loudermilk [R-GA11]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2021 to Mar 3, 2021
Rep. Bob Gibbs [R-OH7]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2021 to Mar 3, 2021
Rep. Katherine “Kat” Cammack [R-FL3]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2021 to Mar 3, 2021
Rep. Lisa McClain [R-MI10]
1 bill from Feb 23, 2021 to Feb 23, 2021
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bruce Westerman [R-AR4]
1 bill from Feb 5, 2021 to Feb 5, 2021
Energy (1)
Rep. Trent Kelly [R-MS1]
1 bill from Feb 5, 2021 to Feb 5, 2021
Energy (1)
Rep. Jim Banks [R-IN3]
1 bill from Feb 5, 2021 to Feb 5, 2021
Energy (1)
Rep. James Baird [R-IN4]
1 bill from Feb 5, 2021 to Feb 5, 2021
Energy (1)
Rep. Elise Stefanik [R-NY21]
1 bill from Jan 25, 2021 to Jan 25, 2021
International Affairs (1)
Rep. August Pfluger [R-TX11]
1 bill from Jan 21, 2021 to Jan 21, 2021
International Affairs (1)