skip to main content

Rep. Lawrence DeNardis’s Cosponsors

DeNardis got 148 cosponsors (by 119 unique Members of Congress) on his 7 bills from Mar 23, 1982 to Jul 29, 1982. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Thomas Tauke [R-IA2, 1979-1990]
3 bills from Mar 31, 1982 to Jun 15, 1982
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Edward Weber [R-OH9, 1981-1982]
3 bills from Mar 23, 1982 to May 20, 1982
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Christopher “Chris” Smith [R-NJ4]
3 bills from Mar 31, 1982 to May 20, 1982
Rep. Lynn Martin [R-IL16, 1981-1990]
3 bills from Mar 31, 1982 to May 20, 1982
Rep. Royden Dyson [D-MD1, 1981-1990]
3 bills from Mar 31, 1982 to May 20, 1982
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Douglas “Doug” Bereuter [R-NE1, 1979-2004]
3 bills from May 20, 1982 to May 20, 1982
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Marge Roukema [R-NJ5, 1983-2002]
2 bills from May 20, 1982 to May 20, 1982
Rep. Donald Pease [D-OH13, 1977-1992]
2 bills from May 20, 1982 to May 20, 1982
Rep. Ronald Mottl [D-OH23, 1975-1982]
2 bills from May 20, 1982 to May 20, 1982
Rep. Sidney Morrison [R-WA4, 1981-1992]
2 bills from May 20, 1982 to May 20, 1982
Rep. Clarence Miller [R-OH10, 1967-1992]
2 bills from May 20, 1982 to May 20, 1982
Rep. Marilyn Lloyd [D-TN3, 1975-1994]
2 bills from Apr 6, 1982 to May 20, 1982
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Allen Ertel [D-PA17, 1977-1982]
2 bills from May 20, 1982 to May 20, 1982
Rep. Robert Edgar [D-PA7, 1975-1986]
2 bills from May 20, 1982 to May 20, 1982
Rep. William Dannemeyer [R-CA39, 1979-1992]
2 bills from May 20, 1982 to May 20, 1982
Sen. Larry Craig [R-ID, 1991-2008]
2 bills from May 20, 1982 to May 20, 1982
Rep. James Coyne [R-PA8, 1981-1982]
2 bills from May 20, 1982 to May 20, 1982
Rep. Berkley Bedell [D-IA6, 1975-1986]
2 bills from May 2, 1982 to May 20, 1982
Rep. Gary Lee [R-NY33, 1979-1982]
2 bills from Mar 31, 1982 to Apr 6, 1982
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
2 bills from Mar 31, 1982 to Apr 6, 1982
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James Jeffries [R-KS2, 1979-1982]
2 bills from Mar 31, 1982 to Apr 6, 1982
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Marjorie Holt [R-MD4, 1973-1986]
2 bills from Mar 31, 1982 to Apr 6, 1982
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Hiler [R-IN3, 1981-1990]
2 bills from Mar 31, 1982 to Apr 6, 1982
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Albert Smith [R-AL6, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Jul 29, 1982 to Jul 29, 1982
Rep. Henry Nowak [D-NY33, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 29, 1982 to Jul 29, 1982
Rep. David Marriott [R-UT2, 1977-1984]
1 bill from Jul 22, 1982 to Jul 22, 1982
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Richard Shelby [R-AL]
1 bill from Jul 20, 1982 to Jul 20, 1982
Rep. William “Don” Edwards [D-CA16, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jul 20, 1982 to Jul 20, 1982
Sen. Paul Simon [D-IL, 1985-1996]
1 bill from Jun 15, 1982 to Jun 15, 1982
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Timothy Wirth [D-CO, 1987-1992]
1 bill from May 20, 1982 to May 20, 1982
Rep. Stephen Neal [D-NC5, 1975-1994]
1 bill from May 20, 1982 to May 20, 1982
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Thomas Kindness [R-OH8, 1975-1986]
1 bill from May 20, 1982 to May 20, 1982
Rep. Eugene Chappie [R-CA2, 1983-1986]
1 bill from May 20, 1982 to May 20, 1982
Rep. Manley Butler [R-VA6, 1971-1982]
1 bill from May 20, 1982 to May 20, 1982
Rep. Frank Wolf [R-VA10, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Apr 6, 1982 to Apr 6, 1982
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Fofó Sunia [D-AS, 1981-1988]
1 bill from Apr 6, 1982 to Apr 6, 1982
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Gerald Solomon [R-NY22, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Apr 6, 1982 to Apr 6, 1982
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Clint Roberts [R-SD2, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Apr 6, 1982 to Apr 6, 1982
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Napier [R-SC6, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Apr 6, 1982 to Apr 6, 1982
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Parren Mitchell [D-MD7, 1971-1986]
1 bill from Apr 6, 1982 to Apr 6, 1982
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Stewart McKinney [R-CT4, 1971-1987]
1 bill from Apr 6, 1982 to Apr 6, 1982
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert McClory [R-IL13, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Apr 6, 1982 to Apr 6, 1982
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John LeBoutillier [R-NY6, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Apr 6, 1982 to Apr 6, 1982
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Steven Gunderson [R-WI3, 1981-1996]
1 bill from Apr 6, 1982 to Apr 6, 1982
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Newton Gingrich [R-GA6, 1979-1998]
1 bill from Apr 6, 1982 to Apr 6, 1982
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
1 bill from Apr 6, 1982 to Apr 6, 1982
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Marvin “Mickey” Edwards [R-OK5, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Apr 6, 1982 to Apr 6, 1982
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Charles Dougherty [R-PA4, 1979-1982]
1 bill from Apr 6, 1982 to Apr 6, 1982
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Harold “Hal” Daub [R-NE2, 1981-1988]
1 bill from Apr 6, 1982 to Apr 6, 1982
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Shirley Chisholm [D-NY12, 1969-1982]
1 bill from Apr 6, 1982 to Apr 6, 1982
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Charles Bennett [D-FL3, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Apr 6, 1982 to Apr 6, 1982
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Louis “Skip” Bafalis [R-FL10, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Apr 6, 1982 to Apr 6, 1982
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Eligio “Kika” de la Garza [D-TX15, 1965-1996]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. Clement Zablocki [D-WI4, 1949-1983]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. Gus Yatron [D-PA6, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. Antonio Won Pat [D-GU, 1973-1984]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. Harold Volkmer [D-MO9, 1977-1996]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. Bruce Vento [D-MN4, 1977-2000]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. David Staton [R-WV3, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. Fernand St. Germain [D-RI1, 1961-1988]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. Joseph Smith [D-PA3, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. Martin Sabo [D-MN5, 1979-2006]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. Martin Russo [D-IL3, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. Peter Rodino [D-NJ10, 1949-1988]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. Matthew Rinaldo [R-NJ7, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. Ralph Regula [R-OH16, 1973-2008]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. William Ratchford [D-CT5, 1979-1984]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. Peter Peyser [D-NY23, 1979-1982]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. Claude Pepper [D-FL18, 1983-1989]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. Leon Panetta [D-CA17, 1993-1993]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. Michael Oxley [R-OH4, 1981-2006]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. Richard Ottinger [D-NY20, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. James Nelligan [R-PA11, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. Robert Mollohan [D-WV1, 1969-1982]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. Guy Molinari [R-NY14, 1983-1989]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. John Moakley [D-MA9, 1973-2001]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. Donald Mitchell [R-NY31, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. Joseph Minish [D-NJ11, 1963-1984]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Sen. Barbara Mikulski [D-MD, 1987-2016]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. Edward Madigan [R-IL15, 1983-1991]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. Daniel Lungren [R-CA3, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. William Lowery [R-CA41, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. Clarence Long [D-MD2, 1963-1984]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. Norman Lent [R-NY4, 1973-1992]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. John LaFalce [D-NY29, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. Barbara Kennelly [D-CT1, 1981-1998]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. Jack Kemp [R-NY31, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. Andrew Jacobs [D-IN10, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. William Hughes [D-NJ2, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. Steny Hoyer [D-MD5]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. James Howard [D-NJ3, 1965-1988]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. Margaret Heckler [R-MA10, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. Richard “Dick” Gephardt [D-MO3, 1977-2004]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. William Frenzel [R-MN3, 1971-1990]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. Edwin Forsythe [R-NJ13, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. William Ford [D-MI13, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. Walter Fauntroy [D-DC, 1971-1990]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. Brian Donnelly [D-MA11, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. John Dingell [D-MI12, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. Edward Derwinski [R-IL4, 1959-1982]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Sen. Thomas “Tom” Daschle [D-SD, 1987-2004]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. James Courter [R-NJ12, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Commish. Baltasar Corrada-del Río [N-PR, 1977-1984]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. Silvio Conte [R-MA1, 1959-1991]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. James Collins [R-TX3, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. William Clinger [R-PA5, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. Beverly Byron [D-MD6, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. Edward Boland [D-MA2, 1953-1988]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. Corinne “Lindy” Boggs [D-LA2, 1973-1990]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. Tom Bliley [R-VA7, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. Adam Benjamin [D-IN1, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. Frank Annunzio [D-IL11, 1973-1992]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982
Rep. Joseph Addabbo [D-NY6, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1982 to Mar 31, 1982