skip to main content

Rep. Lawrence McDonald’s Cosponsors

McDonald got 774 cosponsors (by 269 unique Members of Congress) on his 175 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jun 30, 1983. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Sen. Steven Symms [R-ID, 1981-1992]
14 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (3); Education (3); Taxation (3); Health (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); International Affairs (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
12 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Mar 12, 1981
Education (3); Health (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Taxation (2); Social Welfare (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Trent Lott [R-MS, 1989-2007]
11 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Mar 12, 1981
Taxation (4); Education (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Commerce (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” Crane [R-IL8, 1993-2004]
10 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Mar 3, 1982
International Affairs (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Social Welfare (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Taxation (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. George Whitehurst [R-VA2, 1969-1986]
10 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to May 12, 1981
Taxation (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Commerce (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tennyson Guyer [R-OH4, 1973-1982]
10 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 12, 1981
Taxation (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Education (2); Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Law (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. James Collins [R-TX3, 1967-1982]
10 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Mar 12, 1981
Education (3); Taxation (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Stump [R-AZ3, 1977-2002]
9 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Mar 21, 1983
Health (4); Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ronald “Ron” Paul [R-TX14, 1997-2012]
9 bills from Dec 31, 1976 to Jan 25, 1983
Government Operations and Politics (4); International Affairs (3); Health (3); Education (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. George Hansen [R-ID2, 1975-1984]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jun 30, 1983
Government Operations and Politics (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); International Affairs (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 30, 1982
Taxation (3); Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Wilbur “Dan” Daniel [D-VA5, 1969-1988]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jul 28, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Law (1); Taxation (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jul 9, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Rousselot [R-CA26, 1975-1982]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Apr 8, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (2); International Affairs (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Law (1)
Rep. Eldon Rudd [R-AZ4, 1977-1986]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Dec 10, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Clair Burgener [R-CA43, 1975-1982]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jul 28, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Taxation (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Law (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Donald Mitchell [R-NY31, 1973-1982]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jul 28, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Henry Hyde [R-IL6, 1975-2006]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jul 28, 1981
Taxation (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Law (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. William Goodling [R-PA19, 1975-2000]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jul 28, 1981
Taxation (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jul 28, 1981
Education (2); Taxation (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Law (1)
Rep. Jack Brinkley [D-GA3, 1967-1982]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jul 28, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tom Bevill [D-AL4, 1973-1996]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jul 28, 1981
Education (2); Taxation (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Ashbrook [R-OH17, 1961-1982]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jul 28, 1981
International Affairs (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Robinson [R-VA7, 1971-1984]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jun 4, 1981
Taxation (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Floyd Spence [R-SC2, 1971-2001]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Apr 8, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Myers [R-IN7, 1967-1996]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Mar 12, 1981
Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Thomas Kindness [R-OH8, 1975-1986]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 12, 1981
Taxation (3); Education (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Robert “Bob” Wilson [R-CA41, 1975-1980]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Harold Runnels [D-NM2, 1971-1980]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Taxation (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Barry Goldwater [R-CA20, 1975-1982]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Health (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Law (1)
Rep. Arlan Stangeland [R-MN7, 1977-1990]
5 bills from Dec 31, 1978 to Jun 30, 1983
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Daniel Crane [R-IL19, 1983-1984]
5 bills from Jan 20, 1981 to Feb 23, 1983
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William Wampler [R-VA9, 1967-1982]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jul 28, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Gene Taylor [R-MO7, 1973-1988]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jul 28, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Marion Snyder [R-KY4, 1967-1986]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jul 28, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Law (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Marjorie Holt [R-MD4, 1973-1986]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jul 28, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Taxation (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Elwood Hillis [R-IN5, 1971-1986]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jul 28, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robin Beard [R-TN6, 1973-1982]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jul 28, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Carlos Moorhead [R-CA27, 1993-1996]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jun 4, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Marilyn Lloyd [D-TN3, 1975-1994]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jun 4, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Leo Zeferetti [D-NY15, 1975-1982]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 12, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Taxation (1); Health (1)
Rep. Matthew Rinaldo [R-NJ7, 1983-1992]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Mar 12, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Gillespie “Sonny” Montgomery [D-MS3, 1973-1996]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Mar 12, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Marvin “Mickey” Edwards [R-OK5, 1977-1992]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Mar 12, 1981
Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Edward Derwinski [R-IL4, 1959-1982]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Mar 12, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Louis “Skip” Bafalis [R-FL10, 1973-1982]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 12, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Marvin Mathis [D-GA2, 1971-1980]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Richard Kelly [R-FL5, 1975-1980]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Taxation (1); Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Manuel Luján [R-NM1, 1969-1988]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jun 30, 1983
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Newton Gingrich [R-GA6, 1979-1998]
4 bills from Feb 25, 1981 to Feb 1, 1983
Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Eligio “Kika” de la Garza [D-TX15, 1965-1996]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Aug 4, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Richard White [D-TX16, 1965-1982]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jul 28, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Stanton [R-OH11, 1965-1982]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jul 28, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Richard Schulze [R-PA5, 1975-1992]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jul 28, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James Quillen [R-TN1, 1963-1996]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jul 28, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. George O’Brien [R-IL4, 1983-1986]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jul 28, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. William Nichols [D-AL3, 1973-1988]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jul 28, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. James Martin [R-NC9, 1973-1984]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jul 28, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jack Kemp [R-NY31, 1983-1988]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jul 28, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [D-NC1, 1965-1992]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jul 28, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ed Jones [D-TN8, 1983-1988]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jul 28, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Thomas Hagedorn [R-MN2, 1975-1982]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jul 28, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Manley Butler [R-VA6, 1971-1982]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jul 28, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Badham [R-CA40, 1977-1988]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jul 28, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Clarence Miller [R-OH10, 1967-1992]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jun 4, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Gus Yatron [D-PA6, 1969-1992]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 12, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Edward “Larry” Winn [R-KS3, 1967-1984]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 12, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Law (1)
Rep. Samuel Stratton [D-NY23, 1983-1988]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Mar 12, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ronald Mottl [D-OH23, 1975-1982]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 12, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Ronald “Bo” Ginn [D-GA1, 1973-1982]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Mar 12, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Lawrence Fountain [D-NC2, 1953-1982]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Mar 12, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Daniel [R-VA4, 1973-1982]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Mar 12, 1981
Education (2); Taxation (2)
Rep. Donald Clausen [R-CA2, 1975-1982]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 12, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Chappell [D-FL4, 1969-1988]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 12, 1981
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. William Broomfield [R-MI18, 1983-1992]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 12, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. David Treen [R-LA3, 1973-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Social Welfare (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Grassley [R-IA]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Samuel Devine [R-OH12, 1959-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Education (2); Taxation (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Mendel Davis [D-SC1, 1971-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tim Carter [R-KY5, 1965-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Bauman [R-MD1, 1973-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Social Welfare (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. David Dreier [R-CA26, 2003-2012]
3 bills from Jun 4, 1981 to Dec 16, 1981
Health (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Walter Johnston [R-NC6, 1981-1982]
3 bills from Apr 8, 1981 to Dec 10, 1981
Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Edwin Forsythe [R-NJ13, 1983-1984]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Dec 10, 1981
Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Edgar “Ed” Jenkins [D-GA9, 1977-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Nov 5, 1981
Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Butler Derrick [D-SC3, 1975-1994]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Aug 4, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Paul Trible [R-VA, 1983-1988]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jul 28, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Virginia Smith [R-NE3, 1975-1990]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jul 28, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Elmer “Bud” Shuster [R-PA9, 1973-2001]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jul 28, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ralph Regula [R-OH16, 1973-2008]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jul 28, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Murtha [D-PA12, 1973-2010]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jul 28, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Robert Mollohan [D-WV1, 1969-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jul 28, 1981
International Affairs (1)
Rep. David Marriott [R-UT2, 1977-1984]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jul 28, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Norman Lent [R-NY4, 1973-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jul 28, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Delbert Latta [R-OH5, 1959-1988]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jul 28, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Kenneth Holland [D-SC5, 1975-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jul 28, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jack Hightower [D-TX13, 1975-1984]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jul 28, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Willie “Bill” Hefner [D-NC8, 1975-1998]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jul 28, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Hammerschmidt [R-AR3, 1967-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jul 28, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Joseph Gaydos [D-PA20, 1967-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jul 28, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Don Fuqua [D-FL2, 1967-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jul 28, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Billy Evans [D-GA8, 1977-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jul 28, 1981
Taxation (1)
Rep. Glenn English [D-OK6, 1975-1994]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jul 28, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Duncan [R-TN2, 1965-1988]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jul 28, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. David Bowen [D-MS2, 1973-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jul 28, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Druie Barnard [D-GA10, 1977-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jul 28, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to May 12, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Antonio Won Pat [D-GU0, 1973-1984]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 12, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Walker [R-PA16, 1977-1996]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Mar 12, 1981
Education (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. William Moore [R-LA6, 1975-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 12, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Robert Livingston [R-LA1, 1977-1999]
3 bills from Dec 31, 1978 to Mar 12, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Abraham Kazen [D-TX23, 1967-1984]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 12, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Carroll Hubbard [D-KY1, 1975-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 12, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Sam Hall [D-TX1, 1975-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 12, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. John Breaux [D-LA, 1987-2004]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 12, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Mario Biaggi [D-NY19, 1983-1988]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 12, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. W. Bill Young [R-FL13, 2013-2013]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. David Satterfield [D-VA3, 1965-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Richard Ichord [D-MO8, 1961-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Vonno Gudger [D-NC11, 1977-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. William Dickinson [R-AL2, 1965-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Buchanan [R-AL6, 1965-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Alexander [D-AR1, 1969-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. James Abdnor [R-SD, 1981-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. John Flynt [D-GA6, 1965-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Norman Shumway [R-CA14, 1979-1990]
2 bills from Mar 12, 1981 to May 10, 1983
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Berkley Bedell [D-IA6, 1975-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Mar 3, 1982
Health (2)
Rep. Bob McEwen [R-OH6, 1981-1992]
2 bills from Jul 28, 1981 to Dec 10, 1981
Health (1)
Sen. Richard Shelby [R-AL]
2 bills from Mar 12, 1981 to Nov 5, 1981
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mark Siljander [R-MI4, 1981-1986]
2 bills from Jul 28, 1981 to Sep 15, 1981
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Harold Sawyer [R-MI5, 1977-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Aug 4, 1981
Rep. John Napier [R-SC6, 1981-1982]
2 bills from Jul 28, 1981 to Aug 4, 1981
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Gerald Solomon [R-NY22, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Mar 12, 1981 to Jul 28, 1981
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Law (1)
Rep. John Rhodes [R-AZ1, 1953-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jul 28, 1981
Rep. Stanford Parris [R-VA8, 1981-1990]
2 bills from May 12, 1981 to Jul 28, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mary Oakar [D-OH20, 1977-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jul 28, 1981
Rep. Ronald Marlenee [R-MT2, 1977-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jul 28, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Leach [R-IA2, 2003-2006]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jul 28, 1981
Rep. Andrew “Andy” Ireland [R-FL10, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jul 28, 1981
Rep. Thomas Huckaby [D-LA5, 1977-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jul 28, 1981
Rep. Harold Hollenbeck [R-NJ9, 1977-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jul 28, 1981
Rep. Ronnie Flippo [D-AL5, 1977-1990]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jul 28, 1981
Rep. Thomas Evans [R-DE0, 1977-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jul 28, 1981
Rep. Albert Smith [R-AL6, 1981-1982]
2 bills from Jun 4, 1981 to Jul 9, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William “Jack” Edwards [R-AL1, 1965-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Mar 12, 1981
Rep. Douglas Applegate [D-OH18, 1977-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Mar 12, 1981
Rep. Robert Young [D-MO2, 1977-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Mar 4, 1981
Health (2)
Rep. John Wydler [R-NY5, 1973-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Guy Vander Jagt [R-MI9, 1965-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Keith Sebelius [R-KS1, 1969-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Patricia Schroeder [D-CO1, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Richard Nolan [D-MN8, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (2); Commerce (1)
Rep. John Murphy [D-NY17, 1973-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Robert McEwen [R-NY30, 1973-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. James Lloyd [D-CA35, 1975-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. John Jenrette [D-SC6, 1975-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Thomas Corcoran [R-IL14, 1983-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. Barber Conable [R-NY30, 1983-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. James Cleveland [R-NH2, 1963-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Frank Annunzio [D-IL11, 1973-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (2)
Sen. Mark Andrews [R-ND, 1981-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Robert Sikes [D-FL1, 1963-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Shirley Pettis [R-CA37, 1975-1978]
2 bills from Dec 31, 1976 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. William Ketchum [R-CA18, 1975-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Thad Cochran [R-MS, 1979-2018]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Delwin Clawson [R-CA33, 1975-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Goodloe Byron [D-MD6, 1971-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. William Armstrong [R-CO, 1979-1990]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Alan Mollohan [D-WV1, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Jun 30, 1983 to Jun 30, 1983
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Jean Ashbrook [R-OH17, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Jul 15, 1982 to Jul 15, 1982
Rep. Daniel Mica [D-FL14, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Aug 4, 1981 to Aug 4, 1981
Rep. Earl Hutto [D-FL1, 1979-1994]
1 bill from Aug 4, 1981 to Aug 4, 1981
Sen. Phil Gramm [R-TX, 1985-2002]
1 bill from Aug 4, 1981 to Aug 4, 1981
Rep. Harold “Hal” Daub [R-NE2, 1981-1988]
1 bill from Aug 4, 1981 to Aug 4, 1981
Rep. George Wortley [R-NY27, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jul 28, 1981 to Jul 28, 1981
Rep. Charles Whitley [D-NC3, 1977-1986]
1 bill from Jul 28, 1981 to Jul 28, 1981
Rep. William “Billy” Tauzin [R-LA3, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Jul 28, 1981 to Jul 28, 1981
Rep. Dennis “Denny” Smith [R-OR5, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Jul 28, 1981 to Jul 28, 1981
Rep. Joseph Skeen [R-NM2, 1981-2002]
1 bill from Jul 28, 1981 to Jul 28, 1981
Rep. Charles “Buddy” Roemer [D-LA4, 1981-1988]
1 bill from Jul 28, 1981 to Jul 28, 1981
Sen. Bill Nelson [D-FL, 2001-2018]
1 bill from Jul 28, 1981 to Jul 28, 1981
Rep. Bill McCollum [R-FL8, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Jul 28, 1981 to Jul 28, 1981
Rep. Marc Marks [R-PA24, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jul 28, 1981 to Jul 28, 1981
Rep. Jerry Lewis [R-CA41, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jul 28, 1981 to Jul 28, 1981
Rep. John LeBoutillier [R-NY6, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Jul 28, 1981 to Jul 28, 1981
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA52, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Jul 28, 1981 to Jul 28, 1981
Rep. Larry Hopkins [R-KY6, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Jul 28, 1981 to Jul 28, 1981
Rep. William Hendon [R-NC11, 1985-1986]
1 bill from Jul 28, 1981 to Jul 28, 1981
Rep. Thomas Hartnett [R-SC1, 1981-1986]
1 bill from Jul 28, 1981 to Jul 28, 1981
Rep. James Hansen [R-UT1, 1981-2002]
1 bill from Jul 28, 1981 to Jul 28, 1981
Rep. Kent Hance [D-TX19, 1979-1984]
1 bill from Jul 28, 1981 to Jul 28, 1981
Rep. Ralph Hall [R-TX4, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Jul 28, 1981 to Jul 28, 1981
Rep. Wayne Grisham [R-CA33, 1979-1982]
1 bill from Jul 28, 1981 to Jul 28, 1981
Rep. Jack Fields [R-TX8, 1981-1996]
1 bill from Jul 28, 1981 to Jul 28, 1981
Rep. Royden Dyson [D-MD1, 1981-1990]
1 bill from Jul 28, 1981 to Jul 28, 1981
Rep. Charles Dowdy [D-MS4, 1981-1988]
1 bill from Jul 28, 1981 to Jul 28, 1981
Rep. James Courter [R-NJ12, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Jul 28, 1981 to Jul 28, 1981
Rep. Eugene Chappie [R-CA2, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Jul 28, 1981 to Jul 28, 1981
Rep. William Carney [R-NY1, 1979-1986]
1 bill from Jul 28, 1981 to Jul 28, 1981
Rep. Carroll Campbell [R-SC4, 1979-1986]
1 bill from Jul 28, 1981 to Jul 28, 1981
Rep. Beverly Byron [D-MD6, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Jul 28, 1981 to Jul 28, 1981
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Stenholm [D-TX17, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Mar 12, 1981 to Mar 12, 1981
Rep. James Sensenbrenner [R-WI5, 2003-2020]
1 bill from Mar 12, 1981 to Mar 12, 1981
Rep. James Leath [D-TX11, 1979-1990]
1 bill from Mar 12, 1981 to Mar 12, 1981
Rep. James Jeffries [R-KS2, 1979-1982]
1 bill from Mar 12, 1981 to Mar 12, 1981
Rep. William Dannemeyer [R-CA39, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Mar 12, 1981 to Mar 12, 1981
Rep. Claudine Schneider [R-RI2, 1981-1990]
1 bill from Mar 4, 1981 to Mar 4, 1981
Health (1)
Rep. John Porter [R-IL10, 1979-2000]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1980 to Dec 31, 1980
Health (1)
Rep. Lester Wolff [D-NY6, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. Wes Watkins [R-OK3, 1997-2002]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. James Santini [D-NV0, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Carl Pursell [R-MI2, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Edward Patten [D-NJ15, 1963-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. George Miller [D-CA11, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Stewart McKinney [R-CT4, 1971-1987]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (1)
Rep. Koln McKay [D-UT1, 1971-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Johnson [R-CO4, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (1)
Rep. Robert Edgar [D-PA7, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. Thomas Downey [D-NY2, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (1)
Rep. John Cunningham [R-WA7, 1977-1978]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1978 to Dec 31, 1978
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jamie Whitten [D-MS1, 1973-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. William Walsh [R-NY33, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Joseph Waggonner [D-LA4, 1961-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Charles Thone [R-NE1, 1971-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Olin Teague [D-TX6, 1946-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Joe Skubitz [R-KS5, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ronald Sarasin [R-CT5, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Philip Ruppe [R-MI11, 1967-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Theodore Risenhoover [D-OK2, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Albert Quie [R-MN1, 1957-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Larry Pressler [R-SD, 1979-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. William Poage [D-TX11, 1937-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Stephen Neal [D-NC5, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Gary Myers [R-PA25, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Dale Milford [D-TX24, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. James Mann [D-SC4, 1969-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Robert Kasten [R-WI, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. William Harsha [R-OH6, 1961-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Louis Frey [R-FL9, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Fary [D-IL5, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. David Emery [R-ME1, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Dent [D-PA21, 1957-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Earl Coleman [R-MO6, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Elford Cederberg [R-MI10, 1953-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Omar Burleson [D-TX17, 1947-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Herbert Burke [R-FL12, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Garry Brown [R-MI3, 1967-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Bill Archer [R-TX7, 1971-2000]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Charles Wiggins [R-CA39, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Roy Taylor [D-NC11, 1963-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Leonor Sullivan [D-MO3, 1953-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Williamson Stuckey [D-GA8, 1967-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Stephens [D-GA10, 1961-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Sam Steiger [R-AZ3, 1967-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Paul Rogers [D-FL11, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Wilbur Mills [D-AR2, 1939-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Edward Madigan [R-IL15, 1983-1991]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Andrew Hinshaw [R-CA40, 1975-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Floyd Hicks [D-WA6, 1965-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. David Henderson [D-NC3, 1961-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. James Haley [D-FL8, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Walter Flowers [D-AL7, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Daniel Flood [D-PA11, 1955-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Marvin Esch [R-MI2, 1967-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Conlan [R-AZ4, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Donald Clancy [R-OH2, 1961-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Burton [D-CA5, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)