skip to main content

Rep. Linda Smith’s Cosponsors

Smith got 173 cosponsors (by 122 unique Members of Congress) on her 25 bills from Feb 8, 1995 to Oct 21, 1998. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Marshall “Mark” Sanford [R-SC1, 2013-2018]
6 bills from Sep 13, 1995 to Jul 10, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (6); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Commerce (2); Labor and Employment (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Agriculture and Food (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Christopher Shays [R-CT4, 1987-2008]
4 bills from Oct 31, 1995 to Jun 3, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (4); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jack Metcalf [R-WA2, 1995-2000]
4 bills from Feb 8, 1995 to May 16, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (4); Agriculture and Food (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Commerce (2); Law (2); Sports and Recreation (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Randy Tate [R-WA9, 1995-1996]
4 bills from May 24, 1995 to Jun 13, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (4); Economics and Public Finance (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Martin “Marty” Meehan [D-MA5, 1993-2007]
4 bills from Oct 31, 1995 to May 29, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (4); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Stephen Horn [R-CA38, 1993-2002]
4 bills from Sep 13, 1995 to May 29, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (4); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. John Ensign [R-NV, 2001-2011]
3 bills from May 14, 1996 to Jul 29, 1998
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Scott Klug [R-WI2, 1991-1998]
3 bills from May 14, 1996 to Jun 3, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. Marge Roukema [R-NJ5, 1983-2002]
3 bills from Sep 20, 1995 to Jun 18, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (3); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. David Minge [D-MN2, 1993-2000]
3 bills from Oct 31, 1995 to May 21, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (3); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Samuel “Sam” Brownback [R-KS, 1996-2010]
3 bills from Feb 8, 1995 to Mar 22, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (3); Agriculture and Food (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Sports and Recreation (1); Commerce (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Oct 29, 1997 to Jul 22, 1998
Health (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Jon Fox [R-PA13, 1995-1998]
2 bills from Feb 8, 1995 to Jul 22, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Brian Bilbray [R-CA50, 2006-2012]
2 bills from Dec 22, 1995 to Jul 20, 1998
Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Frank Wolf [R-VA10, 1981-2014]
2 bills from May 29, 1996 to Oct 29, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. David “Dave” Weldon [R-FL15, 1995-2008]
2 bills from Feb 8, 1995 to Oct 29, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
2 bills from May 14, 1996 to Jun 3, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Howard Coble [R-NC6, 1985-2014]
2 bills from Mar 22, 1996 to Jun 3, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Spencer Bachus [R-AL6, 1993-2014]
2 bills from May 14, 1996 to Jun 3, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Jennifer Dunn [R-WA8, 1993-2004]
2 bills from Mar 10, 1995 to May 16, 1997
Commerce (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Families (1); Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Mark Foley [R-FL16, 1995-2006]
2 bills from May 30, 1996 to Jul 9, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Paul McHale [D-PA15, 1993-1998]
2 bills from May 30, 1996 to Jun 11, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Glenn Poshard [D-IL19, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Oct 31, 1995 to May 21, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Thomas Barrett [D-WI5, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Mar 12, 1996 to May 21, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Bob Franks [R-NJ7, 1993-2000]
2 bills from Sep 6, 1995 to Mar 5, 1996
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Joe Scarborough [R-FL1, 1995-2001]
2 bills from Sep 13, 1995 to Jan 30, 1996
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John “Jimmy” Duncan [R-TN2, 1988-2018]
2 bills from Aug 4, 1995 to Dec 7, 1995
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Davis [R-VA11, 1995-2008]
2 bills from Sep 13, 1995 to Nov 29, 1995
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Leach [R-IA2, 2003-2006]
2 bills from Sep 27, 1995 to Oct 31, 1995
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Bob Inglis [R-SC4, 2005-2010]
2 bills from Sep 20, 1995 to Oct 31, 1995
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Michael Forbes [D-NY1, 1995-2000]
2 bills from Sep 13, 1995 to Oct 31, 1995
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Helen Chenoweth-Hage [R-ID1, 1995-2000]
2 bills from Sep 20, 1995 to Oct 25, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Barbara Lee [D-CA13]
1 bill from Oct 21, 1998 to Oct 21, 1998
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Patrick Kennedy [D-RI1, 1995-2010]
1 bill from Oct 1, 1998 to Oct 1, 1998
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. David Bonior [D-MI10, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Oct 1, 1998 to Oct 1, 1998
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Carolyn Kilpatrick [D-MI13, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Sep 17, 1998 to Sep 17, 1998
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Barton “Bart” Gordon [D-TN6, 1985-2010]
1 bill from Sep 16, 1998 to Sep 16, 1998
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Steven Rothman [D-NJ9, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Sep 10, 1998 to Sep 10, 1998
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. William Redmond [R-NM3, 1997-1998]
1 bill from Sep 9, 1998 to Sep 9, 1998
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Solomon Ortiz [D-TX27, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Sep 9, 1998 to Sep 9, 1998
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Darlene Hooley [D-OR5, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Sep 9, 1998 to Sep 9, 1998
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Jo Ann Emerson [R-MO8, 1997-2013]
1 bill from Sep 9, 1998 to Sep 9, 1998
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Aug 3, 1998 to Aug 3, 1998
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Virgil Goode [R-VA5, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Jul 31, 1998 to Jul 31, 1998
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Sanford Bishop [D-GA2]
1 bill from Jul 30, 1998 to Jul 30, 1998
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Bob Riley [R-AL3, 1997-2002]
1 bill from Jul 29, 1998 to Jul 29, 1998
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Dennis Kucinich [D-OH10, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Jul 29, 1998 to Jul 29, 1998
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Julia Carson [D-IN7, 2003-2007]
1 bill from Jul 28, 1998 to Jul 28, 1998
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Curtis “Curt” Weldon [R-PA7, 1987-2006]
1 bill from Jul 27, 1998 to Jul 27, 1998
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” English [R-PA3, 2003-2008]
1 bill from Jul 21, 1998 to Jul 21, 1998
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Ciro Rodriguez [D-TX23, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Jul 20, 1998 to Jul 20, 1998
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Robert “Bob” Ney [R-OH18, 1995-2006]
1 bill from Jul 17, 1998 to Jul 17, 1998
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Bob Filner [D-CA51, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jul 16, 1998 to Jul 16, 1998
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Lynn Rivers [D-MI13, 1995-2002]
1 bill from Jul 15, 1998 to Jul 15, 1998
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jul 15, 1998 to Jul 15, 1998
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Thomas “Chet” Edwards [D-TX17, 2005-2010]
1 bill from Jul 15, 1998 to Jul 15, 1998
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Donna Christensen [D-VI0, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Jun 18, 1998 to Jun 18, 1998
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1)
Rep. John Porter [R-IL10, 1979-2000]
1 bill from Jun 17, 1998 to Jun 17, 1998
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Watts [R-OK4, 1995-2002]
1 bill from Jun 16, 1998 to Jun 16, 1998
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3, 1995-2019]
1 bill from May 22, 1998 to May 22, 1998
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA52, 1993-2008]
1 bill from May 13, 1998 to May 13, 1998
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Matt Salmon [R-AZ5, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Nov 5, 1997 to Nov 5, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Todd Tiahrt [R-KS4, 1995-2010]
1 bill from Oct 29, 1997 to Oct 29, 1997
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Gerald Solomon [R-NY22, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Oct 29, 1997 to Oct 29, 1997
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Christopher “Chris” Smith [R-NJ4]
1 bill from Oct 29, 1997 to Oct 29, 1997
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Nancy Pelosi [D-CA12]
1 bill from Oct 29, 1997 to Oct 29, 1997
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Henry Hyde [R-IL6, 1975-2006]
1 bill from Oct 29, 1997 to Oct 29, 1997
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Sam Gejdenson [D-CT2, 1981-2000]
1 bill from Oct 29, 1997 to Oct 29, 1997
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Christopher Cox [R-CA48, 2003-2005]
1 bill from Oct 29, 1997 to Oct 29, 1997
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Gibbons [R-NV2, 1997-2006]
1 bill from Sep 18, 1997 to Sep 18, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Zach Wamp [R-TN3, 1995-2010]
1 bill from Jul 10, 1997 to Jul 10, 1997
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Doc Hastings [R-WA4, 1995-2014]
1 bill from May 16, 1997 to May 16, 1997
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Norman “Norm” Dicks [D-WA6, 1977-2012]
1 bill from May 16, 1997 to May 16, 1997
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. William Lipinski [D-IL3, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Sep 27, 1996 to Sep 27, 1996
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Thomas Coburn [R-OK, 2005-2014]
1 bill from Jul 18, 1996 to Jul 18, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mark Neumann [R-WI1, 1995-1998]
1 bill from Jul 9, 1996 to Jul 9, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jerry Costello [D-IL12, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Jul 9, 1996 to Jul 9, 1996
Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Richard Zimmer [R-NJ12, 1991-1996]
1 bill from Jun 26, 1996 to Jun 26, 1996
Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Rosa DeLauro [D-CT3]
1 bill from Jun 18, 1996 to Jun 18, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Robert Torricelli [D-NJ, 1997-2002]
1 bill from Jun 13, 1996 to Jun 13, 1996
Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Henry Waxman [D-CA33, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jun 4, 1996 to Jun 4, 1996
Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Steven Gunderson [R-WI3, 1981-1996]
1 bill from Jun 4, 1996 to Jun 4, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Steven Schiff [R-NM1, 1989-1998]
1 bill from May 29, 1996 to May 29, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Ramstad [R-MN3, 1991-2008]
1 bill from May 29, 1996 to May 29, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
1 bill from May 29, 1996 to May 29, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Bernard “Bernie” Sanders [I-VT]
1 bill from May 23, 1996 to May 23, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Robert “Rob” Portman [R-OH]
1 bill from May 23, 1996 to May 23, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Sue Myrick [R-NC9, 1995-2012]
1 bill from May 21, 1996 to May 21, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas Foglietta [D-PA1, 1981-1997]
1 bill from May 21, 1996 to May 21, 1996
Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Frank LoBiondo [R-NJ2, 1995-2018]
1 bill from May 14, 1996 to May 14, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ronald Dellums [D-CA9, 1993-1998]
1 bill from May 8, 1996 to May 8, 1996
Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William Richardson [D-NM3, 1983-1997]
1 bill from Apr 16, 1996 to Apr 16, 1996
Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Joseph Kennedy [D-MA8, 1987-1998]
1 bill from Apr 16, 1996 to Apr 16, 1996
Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
1 bill from Apr 15, 1996 to Apr 15, 1996
Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Greenwood [R-PA8, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Apr 15, 1996 to Apr 15, 1996
Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Richard Durbin [D-IL]
1 bill from Apr 15, 1996 to Apr 15, 1996
Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Gerald “Jerry” Kleczka [D-WI4, 1983-2004]
1 bill from Mar 28, 1996 to Mar 28, 1996
Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Andrew Jacobs [D-IN10, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Mar 22, 1996 to Mar 22, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jim McDermott [D-WA7, 1989-2016]
1 bill from Feb 29, 1996 to Feb 29, 1996
Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Sidney Yates [D-IL9, 1965-1998]
1 bill from Feb 27, 1996 to Feb 27, 1996
Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Maurice Hinchey [D-NY22, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Feb 27, 1996 to Feb 27, 1996
Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Tom Campbell [R-CA15, 1995-2000]
1 bill from Feb 27, 1996 to Feb 27, 1996
Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Browder [D-AL3, 1989-1996]
1 bill from Feb 27, 1996 to Feb 27, 1996
Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Peter Torkildsen [R-MA6, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Jan 25, 1996 to Jan 25, 1996
Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Underwood [D-GU0, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jan 23, 1996 to Jan 23, 1996
Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Schumer [D-NY]
1 bill from Jan 23, 1996 to Jan 23, 1996
Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Peter Blute [R-MA3, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Jan 23, 1996 to Jan 23, 1996
Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Harry Johnston [D-FL19, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Dec 7, 1995 to Dec 7, 1995
Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Patricia Schroeder [D-CO1, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Nov 16, 1995 to Nov 16, 1995
Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Benjamin Cardin [D-MD]
1 bill from Oct 31, 1995 to Oct 31, 1995
Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Douglas “Doug” Bereuter [R-NE1, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Oct 31, 1995 to Oct 31, 1995
Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Steve Largent [R-OK1, 1994-2002]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1995 to Sep 29, 1995
Agriculture and Food (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Nick Smith [R-MI7, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Sep 27, 1995 to Sep 27, 1995
Agriculture and Food (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Lightfoot [R-IA3, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Sep 20, 1995 to Sep 20, 1995
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” Hoekstra [R-MI2, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1995 to Sep 14, 1995
Agriculture and Food (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Edward “Ed” Royce [R-CA39, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Sep 13, 1995 to Sep 13, 1995
Agriculture and Food (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Lindsey Graham [R-SC]
1 bill from Jul 27, 1995 to Jul 27, 1995
Agriculture and Food (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Roger Wicker [R-MS]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1995 to Jul 24, 1995
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Families (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Walter “Wally” Herger [R-CA2, 1987-2012]
1 bill from Mar 10, 1995 to Mar 10, 1995
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Families (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Michael “Mac” Collins [R-GA8, 2003-2004]
1 bill from Mar 10, 1995 to Mar 10, 1995
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Families (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Hostettler [R-IN8, 1995-2006]
1 bill from Feb 8, 1995 to Feb 8, 1995
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Dick Chrysler [R-MI8, 1995-1996]
1 bill from Feb 8, 1995 to Feb 8, 1995
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Sports and Recreation (1)