skip to main content

Rep. Lisa Blunt Rochester’s Cosponsors

Blunt Rochester has gotten 1,103 cosponsors (by 283 unique Members of Congress) on her 68 bills from Oct 16, 2017 to Sep 30, 2022. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Eleanor Holmes Norton [D-DC]
27 bills from Aug 14, 2018 to Aug 23, 2022
Health (14); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Commerce (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Environmental Protection (2); Energy (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Brian Fitzpatrick [R-PA1]
21 bills from Oct 16, 2017 to Sep 26, 2022
Health (15); Commerce (4); Taxation (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Barbara Lee [D-CA13]
16 bills from Aug 14, 2018 to Sep 19, 2022
Health (9); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Environmental Protection (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Nanette Barragán [D-CA44]
16 bills from Oct 16, 2019 to Jul 21, 2022
Health (13); Environmental Protection (2); Energy (1)
Rep. André Carson [D-IN7]
15 bills from Aug 14, 2018 to Aug 16, 2022
Health (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Commerce (2); Environmental Protection (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Robin Kelly [D-IL2]
15 bills from Aug 14, 2018 to Aug 2, 2022
Health (8); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Commerce (2); Taxation (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Darren Soto [D-FL9]
15 bills from Apr 21, 2020 to Jul 19, 2022
Health (10); Energy (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Environmental Protection (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Bobby Rush [D-IL1]
15 bills from Aug 14, 2018 to Jul 13, 2022
Health (6); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Commerce (2); Environmental Protection (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jahana Hayes [D-CT5]
14 bills from Jun 11, 2020 to Dec 7, 2021
Health (10); Commerce (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Mary Scanlon [D-PA5]
13 bills from May 9, 2019 to Sep 28, 2022
Health (12); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Nikema Williams [D-GA5]
13 bills from Feb 11, 2021 to Aug 2, 2022
Health (9); Taxation (1); Commerce (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
13 bills from Aug 14, 2018 to Jul 20, 2021
Health (8); Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ann Kuster [D-NH2]
12 bills from Apr 21, 2020 to Jul 20, 2022
Health (8); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Yvette Clarke [D-NY9]
12 bills from Aug 14, 2018 to Jul 20, 2022
Health (10); Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Madeleine Dean [D-PA4]
10 bills from Feb 18, 2021 to Sep 2, 2022
Health (8); Housing and Community Development (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Susan Wild [D-PA7]
10 bills from Aug 18, 2020 to Jul 19, 2022
Health (9); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Kathy Castor [D-FL14]
10 bills from Feb 6, 2019 to Jul 13, 2022
Health (7); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Don Bacon [R-NE2]
9 bills from Mar 2, 2021 to Sep 28, 2022
Health (8); Commerce (1)
Rep. Lauren Underwood [D-IL14]
9 bills from Oct 30, 2019 to Jul 26, 2022
Health (7); Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Alma Adams [D-NC12]
9 bills from Sep 24, 2020 to Jul 20, 2022
Health (7); Commerce (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Thomas Suozzi [D-NY3]
9 bills from Jul 13, 2020 to Jul 19, 2022
Health (7); Commerce (2)
Rep. Janice “Jan” Schakowsky [D-IL9]
9 bills from Feb 13, 2019 to Jul 19, 2022
Health (5); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Environmental Protection (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Gwen Moore [D-WI4]
9 bills from Aug 14, 2018 to Jul 19, 2022
Health (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Derek Kilmer [D-WA6]
9 bills from Jul 13, 2020 to May 17, 2022
Health (8); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Steve Cohen [D-TN9]
9 bills from Jun 30, 2020 to Feb 28, 2022
Health (6); Environmental Protection (1); Energy (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Grace Napolitano [D-CA32]
9 bills from Jul 16, 2020 to Nov 16, 2021
Health (7); Housing and Community Development (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Al Lawson [D-FL5]
8 bills from Feb 23, 2021 to Aug 2, 2022
Health (7); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Pete Aguilar [D-CA31]
8 bills from Jun 11, 2021 to Aug 2, 2022
Health (7); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. David Trone [D-MD6]
8 bills from Feb 23, 2021 to Jul 22, 2022
Health (7); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Bonnie Watson Coleman [D-NJ12]
8 bills from Feb 5, 2021 to Jul 15, 2022
Health (7); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Paul Tonko [D-NY20]
8 bills from Oct 13, 2020 to Apr 27, 2022
Health (7); Energy (1)
Rep. Peter Welch [D-VT]
8 bills from Feb 13, 2019 to Oct 8, 2021
Health (3); Commerce (2); Energy (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ted Lieu [D-CA33]
7 bills from Jul 27, 2021 to Sep 30, 2022
Health (4); Environmental Protection (2); Energy (1)
Rep. Marilyn Strickland [D-WA10]
7 bills from Feb 23, 2021 to Jul 22, 2022
Health (6); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Melanie Stansbury [D-NM1]
7 bills from Oct 19, 2021 to Jul 21, 2022
Health (7)
Rep. Donald Payne Jr. [D-NJ10]
7 bills from Aug 14, 2018 to Jul 20, 2022
Health (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. George “G.K.” Butterfield [D-NC1]
7 bills from Feb 8, 2021 to Jul 20, 2022
Health (7)
Rep. Danny Davis [D-IL7]
7 bills from Aug 14, 2018 to Jul 19, 2022
Health (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Commerce (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Angie Craig [D-MN2]
7 bills from Mar 9, 2020 to Jun 21, 2022
Health (4); Commerce (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard [D-CA40]
7 bills from Aug 4, 2020 to Jun 13, 2022
Health (6); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Tony Cárdenas [D-CA29]
7 bills from May 27, 2020 to May 16, 2022
Health (5); Commerce (2)
Rep. Tom O’Halleran [D-AZ1]
7 bills from Jul 31, 2020 to May 13, 2022
Health (5); Commerce (2)
Rep. Lori Trahan [D-MA3]
7 bills from Apr 21, 2020 to Mar 28, 2022
Health (6); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Diana DeGette [D-CO1]
7 bills from Jun 22, 2020 to Mar 1, 2022
Health (6); Taxation (1)
Rep. Karen Bass [D-CA37]
7 bills from Jun 12, 2019 to Nov 1, 2021
Health (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Dwight Evans [D-PA3]
7 bills from Aug 14, 2018 to Aug 17, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Health (3); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Doris Matsui [D-CA6]
6 bills from Mar 27, 2019 to Sep 19, 2022
Health (3); Environmental Protection (2); Energy (1)
Rep. Val Demings [D-FL10]
6 bills from May 21, 2019 to Sep 14, 2022
Health (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Scott Peters [D-CA52]
6 bills from Sep 4, 2020 to Sep 9, 2022
Health (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Energy (1)
Rep. Katie Porter [D-CA45]
6 bills from Apr 22, 2021 to Aug 5, 2022
Health (5); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Brian Higgins [D-NY26]
6 bills from Sep 23, 2020 to Aug 2, 2022
Health (4); Commerce (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Ayanna Pressley [D-MA7]
6 bills from Aug 4, 2020 to Jul 28, 2022
Health (5); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Alan Lowenthal [D-CA47]
6 bills from May 4, 2021 to Jul 28, 2022
Environmental Protection (2); Health (2); Energy (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Mark Pocan [D-WI2]
6 bills from Apr 1, 2021 to Jul 26, 2022
Health (6)
Rep. Donald McEachin [D-VA4]
6 bills from Jul 29, 2020 to Jul 26, 2022
Health (4); Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Ed Case [D-HI1]
6 bills from Mar 9, 2020 to Jul 21, 2022
Commerce (2); Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Terri Sewell [D-AL7]
6 bills from Apr 8, 2019 to Jul 19, 2022
Health (5); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Pramila Jayapal [D-WA7]
6 bills from Mar 9, 2020 to Jul 13, 2022
Environmental Protection (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1); Energy (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Josh Harder [D-CA10]
6 bills from May 27, 2020 to Jun 23, 2022
Health (4); Housing and Community Development (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Jaime Herrera Beutler [R-WA3]
6 bills from Mar 23, 2021 to Jun 16, 2022
Health (5); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Deborah Ross [D-NC2]
6 bills from Apr 19, 2021 to Jun 7, 2022
Health (5); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Theodore “Ted” Deutch [D-FL22]
6 bills from Sep 22, 2020 to May 24, 2022
Health (3); Commerce (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ruben Gallego [D-AZ7]
6 bills from May 28, 2021 to May 13, 2022
Health (6)
Rep. Debbie Wasserman Schultz [D-FL23]
6 bills from Aug 24, 2018 to Apr 28, 2022
Health (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Cynthia Axne [D-IA3]
6 bills from Mar 9, 2020 to Apr 27, 2022
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Health (2); Commerce (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Joe Neguse [D-CO2]
6 bills from Oct 13, 2020 to Dec 23, 2021
Health (5); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. John Larson [D-CT1]
6 bills from Sep 23, 2020 to Nov 30, 2021
Health (4); Commerce (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jefferson Van Drew [R-NJ2]
6 bills from Apr 1, 2019 to Nov 17, 2021
Health (5); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Lucy McBath [D-GA6]
6 bills from Feb 6, 2019 to Oct 12, 2021
Health (4); Taxation (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Judy Chu [D-CA27]
6 bills from Sep 4, 2020 to Aug 3, 2021
Health (6)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20, 2013-2021]
6 bills from Oct 28, 2019 to Mar 8, 2021
Health (5); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Ilhan Omar [D-MN5]
5 bills from Jul 31, 2020 to Jul 27, 2022
Commerce (2); Health (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Colin Allred [D-TX32]
5 bills from Jun 30, 2021 to Jul 27, 2022
Health (4); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Jamaal Bowman [D-NY16]
5 bills from Jul 19, 2021 to Jul 26, 2022
Health (2); Energy (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Seth Moulton [D-MA6]
5 bills from Feb 23, 2021 to Jul 22, 2022
Health (4); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12]
5 bills from Jun 1, 2021 to Jul 22, 2022
Health (5)
Rep. Gerald Connolly [D-VA11]
5 bills from Apr 23, 2020 to Jul 22, 2022
Health (4); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Joyce Beatty [D-OH3]
5 bills from Mar 23, 2021 to Jul 22, 2022
Health (4); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Dina Titus [D-NV1]
5 bills from Jun 4, 2020 to Jul 19, 2022
Health (3); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Mike Quigley [D-IL5]
5 bills from Aug 24, 2021 to Jul 18, 2022
Health (3); Environmental Protection (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Jamie Raskin [D-MD8]
5 bills from Jul 16, 2020 to Feb 18, 2022
Health (5)
Rep. Haley Stevens [D-MI11]
5 bills from Feb 8, 2021 to Dec 23, 2021
Health (3); Taxation (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Mark DeSaulnier [D-CA11]
5 bills from Jul 16, 2020 to Nov 30, 2021
Health (5)
Rep. John Katko [R-NY24]
5 bills from May 12, 2020 to Nov 2, 2021
Health (4); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Albio Sires [D-NJ8]
5 bills from May 9, 2019 to Oct 8, 2021
Health (4); Taxation (1)
Rep. Salud Carbajal [D-CA24]
5 bills from Sep 14, 2020 to Oct 8, 2021
Health (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. David McKinley [R-WV1]
5 bills from Mar 10, 2020 to Aug 10, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Energy (1); Taxation (1); Health (1)
Rep. Gus Bilirakis [R-FL12]
5 bills from Oct 8, 2019 to Jul 22, 2021
Health (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Kaialiʻi Kahele [D-HI2]
4 bills from May 28, 2021 to Sep 29, 2022
Health (3); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Jared Huffman [D-CA2]
4 bills from Aug 24, 2021 to Sep 19, 2022
Health (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Nydia Velázquez [D-NY7]
4 bills from Jul 24, 2020 to Sep 14, 2022
Health (4)
Rep. Stephen Lynch [D-MA8]
4 bills from Feb 26, 2020 to Aug 16, 2022
Health (3); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Josh Gottheimer [D-NJ5]
4 bills from Aug 3, 2021 to Aug 12, 2022
Health (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Henry C. “Hank” Johnson [D-GA4]
4 bills from Feb 26, 2020 to Jul 26, 2022
Health (3); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Sharice Davids [D-KS3]
4 bills from Nov 2, 2021 to Jul 26, 2022
Health (3); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. John Garamendi [D-CA3]
4 bills from Jul 22, 2021 to Jul 20, 2022
Health (3); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Earl Blumenauer [D-OR3]
4 bills from Feb 23, 2021 to Jul 20, 2022
Health (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Anthony Brown [D-MD4]
4 bills from Aug 14, 2018 to Jul 19, 2022
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (2)
Rep. Tom Malinowski [D-NJ7]
4 bills from Feb 18, 2021 to Jul 7, 2022
Health (4)
Rep. Daniel Kildee [D-MI5]
4 bills from Feb 6, 2019 to Jul 7, 2022
Health (3); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Marc Veasey [D-TX33]
4 bills from Feb 11, 2021 to May 12, 2022
Health (3); Taxation (1)
Rep. Raja Krishnamoorthi [D-IL8]
4 bills from Aug 14, 2020 to May 12, 2022
Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Raúl Grijalva [D-AZ3]
4 bills from Mar 9, 2020 to Mar 24, 2022
Health (3); Commerce (1)
Rep. Jimmy Panetta [D-CA20]
4 bills from Jun 21, 2021 to Nov 30, 2021
Health (3); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Lloyd Doggett [D-TX35]
4 bills from Nov 16, 2017 to Nov 1, 2021
Health (3); Education (1)
Rep. Abigail Spanberger [D-VA7]
4 bills from Jun 1, 2021 to Oct 19, 2021
Health (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Raul Ruiz [D-CA36]
4 bills from Sep 10, 2021 to Oct 8, 2021
Health (4)
Commish. Jenniffer González-Colón [R-PR]
4 bills from Apr 8, 2021 to Sep 10, 2021
Health (3); Commerce (1)
Rep. Tim Ryan [D-OH13]
4 bills from Feb 23, 2021 to Sep 3, 2021
Health (4)
Rep. Frederica Wilson [D-FL24]
4 bills from Aug 14, 2018 to Jul 19, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (2)
Rep. David Scott [D-GA13]
4 bills from Aug 14, 2018 to Jul 19, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Health (1)
Rep. Ro Khanna [D-CA17]
4 bills from May 9, 2019 to May 28, 2021
Health (3); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Lacy Clay [D-MO1, 2001-2020]
4 bills from Aug 14, 2018 to Aug 18, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Michael Burgess [R-TX26]
3 bills from Oct 1, 2020 to Sep 29, 2022
Health (2)
Rep. Chris Pappas [D-NH1]
3 bills from Sep 22, 2021 to Sep 20, 2022
Health (3)
Rep. Hakeem Jeffries [D-NY8]
3 bills from Aug 14, 2018 to Sep 19, 2022
Crime and Law Enforcement (3)
Rep. Chrissy Houlahan [D-PA6]
3 bills from May 9, 2019 to Sep 14, 2022
Health (3)
Rep. Brenda Lawrence [D-MI14]
3 bills from Aug 14, 2018 to Jul 26, 2022
Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Dean Phillips [D-MN3]
3 bills from Sep 30, 2021 to May 27, 2022
Health (3)
Rep. Michael Doyle [D-PA18]
3 bills from Jun 11, 2021 to May 17, 2022
Health (3)
Rep. Linda Sánchez [D-CA38]
3 bills from Dec 7, 2021 to May 12, 2022
Health (3)
Rep. Kelly Armstrong [R-ND]
3 bills from May 21, 2019 to May 11, 2022
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (1)
Rep. Earl “Buddy” Carter [R-GA1]
3 bills from May 1, 2020 to May 10, 2022
Health (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Kathy Manning [D-NC6]
3 bills from May 28, 2021 to Apr 27, 2022
Health (3)
Rep. Antonio Delgado [D-NY19, 2019-2022]
3 bills from Jun 8, 2021 to Apr 27, 2022
Health (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Kim Schrier [D-WA8]
3 bills from Sep 24, 2020 to Mar 31, 2022
Health (3)
Rep. Mike Rogers [R-AL3]
3 bills from May 28, 2021 to Mar 28, 2022
Health (3)
Rep. Jackie Speier [D-CA14]
3 bills from Apr 23, 2020 to Jan 28, 2022
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1); Health (1)
Rep. Grace Meng [D-NY6]
3 bills from Mar 9, 2020 to Jan 11, 2022
Health (2); Commerce (1)
Rep. Carolyn Bourdeaux [D-GA7]
3 bills from Jul 20, 2021 to Dec 7, 2021
Health (3)
Rep. Ron Kind [D-WI3]
3 bills from Jul 24, 2018 to Dec 1, 2021
Health (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Joseph Morelle [D-NY25]
3 bills from Aug 3, 2021 to Nov 30, 2021
Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Rashida Tlaib [D-MI13]
3 bills from May 11, 2021 to Oct 19, 2021
Health (2); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
3 bills from Oct 20, 2020 to Oct 12, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Health (1)
Rep. Eddie Bernice Johnson [D-TX30]
3 bills from Aug 14, 2018 to Sep 28, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (1)
Rep. Steven Horsford [D-NV4]
3 bills from Feb 23, 2021 to Sep 3, 2021
Health (2); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Andy Kim [D-NJ3]
3 bills from May 28, 2021 to Aug 17, 2021
Health (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Bill Pascrell [D-NJ9]
3 bills from Apr 21, 2020 to Jul 27, 2021
Health (3)
Rep. Mike Levin [D-CA49]
3 bills from Jul 9, 2020 to Jul 22, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Rodney Davis [R-IL13]
3 bills from May 15, 2019 to Jul 13, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (1)
Rep. Stephanie Murphy [D-FL7]
3 bills from Jul 20, 2020 to Jul 9, 2021
Health (3)
Rep. Joaquin Castro [D-TX20]
3 bills from Jul 16, 2020 to Jun 1, 2021
Health (3)
Rep. Mondaire Jones [D-NY17]
3 bills from Feb 8, 2021 to May 20, 2021
Health (2); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Debbie Dingell [D-MI12]
3 bills from May 9, 2019 to May 18, 2021
Health (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Guy Reschenthaler [R-PA14]
3 bills from Apr 22, 2019 to Apr 28, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jerrold Nadler [D-NY10]
3 bills from Feb 8, 2021 to Apr 28, 2021
Health (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Al Green [D-TX9]
3 bills from Aug 14, 2018 to Apr 28, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Susan Davis [D-CA53, 2003-2020]
3 bills from Nov 16, 2017 to Mar 9, 2020
Education (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
2 bills from Oct 21, 2021 to Sep 28, 2022
Health (2)
Rep. Young Kim [R-CA39]
2 bills from Oct 8, 2021 to Sep 14, 2022
Health (2)
Rep. Elaine Luria [D-VA2]
2 bills from Apr 21, 2020 to Aug 5, 2022
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. David Valadao [R-CA21]
2 bills from Jun 22, 2021 to Aug 2, 2022
Health (2)
Rep. Julia Brownley [D-CA26]
2 bills from Jul 19, 2021 to Jul 28, 2022
Housing and Community Development (1); Health (1)
Rep. Sean Casten [D-IL6]
2 bills from Feb 5, 2021 to Jul 26, 2022
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Shontel Brown [D-OH11]
2 bills from Nov 16, 2021 to Jul 22, 2022
Environmental Protection (1); Health (1)
Rep. Suzanne Bonamici [D-OR1]
2 bills from Jan 28, 2022 to Jul 20, 2022
Health (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Brad Wenstrup [R-OH2]
2 bills from Jun 15, 2021 to Jul 15, 2022
Health (2)
Rep. Emanuel Cleaver [D-MO5]
2 bills from Jun 8, 2021 to Jul 15, 2022
Housing and Community Development (1); Health (1)
Rep. David Cicilline [D-RI1]
2 bills from Oct 19, 2021 to Jul 1, 2022
Housing and Community Development (1); Health (1)
Rep. Kurt Schrader [D-OR5]
2 bills from Apr 15, 2019 to Apr 28, 2022
Health (2)
Rep. Lois Frankel [D-FL21]
2 bills from Aug 31, 2021 to Apr 27, 2022
Housing and Community Development (1); Health (1)
Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
2 bills from Sep 10, 2021 to Apr 11, 2022
Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Juan Vargas [D-CA51]
2 bills from Mar 23, 2021 to Mar 24, 2022
Health (2)
Rep. Markwayne Mullin [R-OK2]
2 bills from Sep 22, 2021 to Mar 24, 2022
Health (2)
Rep. Kweisi Mfume [D-MD7]
2 bills from Jul 19, 2021 to Mar 7, 2022
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1)
Rep. Byron Donalds [R-FL19]
2 bills from Dec 14, 2021 to Mar 7, 2022
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1)
Rep. Bradley “Brad” Schneider [D-IL10]
2 bills from Feb 1, 2022 to Feb 18, 2022
Health (2)
Rep. Conor Lamb [D-PA17]
2 bills from Oct 8, 2021 to Feb 18, 2022
Health (2)
Rep. Jake Auchincloss [D-MA4]
2 bills from Nov 5, 2021 to Feb 18, 2022
Health (2)
Rep. Fred Upton [R-MI6]
2 bills from Jun 17, 2021 to Feb 2, 2022
Housing and Community Development (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Adriano Espaillat [D-NY13]
2 bills from Jul 27, 2021 to Jan 28, 2022
Health (2)
Rep. Cheri Bustos [D-IL17]
2 bills from Sep 22, 2021 to Dec 14, 2021
Health (2)
Rep. Anthony Gonzalez [R-OH16]
2 bills from Sep 22, 2021 to Nov 30, 2021
Health (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Henry Cuellar [D-TX28]
2 bills from Jun 21, 2021 to Nov 17, 2021
Housing and Community Development (1); Health (1)
Rep. Sara Jacobs [D-CA53]
2 bills from Nov 16, 2021 to Nov 16, 2021
Health (2)
Rep. Brendan Boyle [D-PA2]
2 bills from Oct 19, 2021 to Oct 19, 2021
Health (2)
Rep. Gregory Steube [R-FL17]
2 bills from May 21, 2019 to Oct 8, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1)
Rep. Mark Amodei [R-NV2]
2 bills from May 20, 2021 to Oct 8, 2021
Health (2)
Rep. Vern Buchanan [R-FL16]
2 bills from Feb 23, 2021 to Sep 28, 2021
Commerce (1); Health (1)
Rep. Eric Swalwell [D-CA15]
2 bills from May 20, 2021 to Sep 17, 2021
Housing and Community Development (1); Health (1)
Rep. Marie Newman [D-IL3]
2 bills from Apr 14, 2021 to Sep 10, 2021
Health (2)
Rep. Matthew “Matt” Cartwright [D-PA8]
2 bills from Aug 6, 2021 to Sep 10, 2021
Housing and Community Development (1); Health (1)
Rep. Sanford Bishop [D-GA2]
2 bills from Jun 8, 2021 to Aug 20, 2021
Housing and Community Development (1); Health (1)
Rep. Aumua Amata Radewagen [R-AS]
2 bills from Sep 4, 2020 to Aug 10, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Adrian Smith [R-NE3]
2 bills from Mar 17, 2021 to Aug 3, 2021
Health (2)
Rep. Mike Thompson [D-CA5]
2 bills from Feb 8, 2021 to Jul 27, 2021
Taxation (1); Health (1)
Rep. Adam Smith [D-WA9]
2 bills from Feb 23, 2021 to Jul 21, 2021
Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Lloyd Smucker [R-PA11]
2 bills from Jun 1, 2021 to Jun 29, 2021
Health (2)
Rep. Tom Cole [R-OK4]
2 bills from May 22, 2020 to Jun 22, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Elissa Slotkin [D-MI8]
2 bills from Sep 14, 2020 to Jun 16, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Adam Schiff [D-CA28]
2 bills from Feb 23, 2021 to Jun 16, 2021
Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Betty McCollum [D-MN4]
2 bills from Apr 8, 2019 to Jun 14, 2021
Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Maxine Waters [D-CA43]
2 bills from Mar 2, 2020 to May 11, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. John Curtis [R-UT3]
2 bills from Mar 8, 2021 to May 11, 2021
Health (2)
Rep. Bennie Thompson [D-MS2]
2 bills from Jul 13, 2020 to Apr 14, 2021
Health (2)
Rep. Van Taylor [R-TX3]
2 bills from Nov 16, 2020 to Feb 26, 2021
Commerce (2)
Rep. Tim Walberg [R-MI7]
2 bills from May 9, 2019 to Feb 23, 2021
Commerce (2)
Rep. TJ Cox [D-CA21, 2019-2020]
2 bills from Jul 13, 2020 to Sep 23, 2020
Commerce (1); Health (1)
Sen. Ben Ray Luján [D-NM]
2 bills from Mar 26, 2019 to Sep 22, 2020
Health (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Gilbert Cisneros [D-CA39, 2019-2020]
2 bills from May 1, 2019 to Jul 20, 2020
Health (2)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
2 bills from Mar 9, 2020 to Apr 23, 2020
Commerce (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Marcia Fudge [D-OH11, 2008-2021]
2 bills from Aug 14, 2018 to Aug 24, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Lizzie Fletcher [D-TX7]
1 bill from Sep 19, 2022 to Sep 19, 2022
Health (1)
Rep. William R. Keating [D-MA9]
1 bill from Sep 14, 2022 to Sep 14, 2022
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Joe Courtney [D-CT2]
1 bill from Aug 26, 2022 to Aug 26, 2022
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Clarence “Burgess” Owens [R-UT4]
1 bill from Aug 23, 2022 to Aug 23, 2022
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Ernest “Tony” Gonzales [R-TX23]
1 bill from Aug 5, 2022 to Aug 5, 2022
Health (1)
Rep. Troy Carter [D-LA2]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2022 to Jul 15, 2022
Health (1)
Rep. Victoria Spartz [R-IN5]
1 bill from Jul 14, 2022 to Jul 14, 2022
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Vicente Gonzalez [D-TX15]
1 bill from Jul 7, 2022 to Jul 7, 2022
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Chris Stewart [R-UT2]
1 bill from Jun 22, 2022 to Jun 22, 2022
Health (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
1 bill from Jun 16, 2022 to Jun 16, 2022
Health (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Himes [D-CT4]
1 bill from Jun 9, 2022 to Jun 9, 2022
Health (1)
Rep. Andy Levin [D-MI9]
1 bill from Jun 7, 2022 to Jun 7, 2022
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Suzan DelBene [D-WA1]
1 bill from May 24, 2022 to May 24, 2022
Health (1)
Rep. Bill Johnson [R-OH6]
1 bill from May 12, 2022 to May 12, 2022
Health (1)
Rep. Katherine “Kat” Cammack [R-FL3]
1 bill from Mar 30, 2022 to Mar 30, 2022
Health (1)
Rep. Ann Kirkpatrick [D-AZ2]
1 bill from Mar 24, 2022 to Mar 24, 2022
Health (1)
Rep. Jim Banks [R-IN3]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2022 to Mar 7, 2022
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Teresa Leger Fernandez [D-NM3]
1 bill from Mar 1, 2022 to Mar 1, 2022
Health (1)
Rep. Daniel Meuser [R-PA9]
1 bill from Feb 18, 2022 to Feb 18, 2022
Health (1)
Rep. Carlos Gimenez [R-FL26]
1 bill from Feb 18, 2022 to Feb 18, 2022
Health (1)
Rep. Garret Graves [R-LA6]
1 bill from Feb 11, 2022 to Feb 11, 2022
Transportation and Public Works (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Charlie Crist [D-FL13, 2017-2022]
1 bill from Feb 1, 2022 to Feb 1, 2022
Health (1)
Rep. David Price [D-NC4]
1 bill from Dec 7, 2021 to Dec 7, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Dan Crenshaw [R-TX2]
1 bill from Nov 26, 2021 to Nov 26, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Carol Miller [R-WV3]
1 bill from Nov 1, 2021 to Nov 1, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Mariannette Miller-Meeks [R-IA2]
1 bill from Oct 21, 2021 to Oct 21, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Jackie Walorski [R-IN2, 2013-2022]
1 bill from Oct 8, 2021 to Oct 8, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Maria Salazar [R-FL27]
1 bill from Oct 8, 2021 to Oct 8, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Billy Long [R-MO7]
1 bill from Sep 22, 2021 to Sep 22, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Ritchie Torres [D-NY15]
1 bill from Sep 3, 2021 to Sep 3, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Stephanie Bice [R-OK5]
1 bill from Aug 23, 2021 to Aug 23, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Robert Wittman [R-VA1]
1 bill from Aug 20, 2021 to Aug 20, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Michael Turner [R-OH10]
1 bill from Aug 20, 2021 to Aug 20, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Gregory Meeks [D-NY5]
1 bill from Aug 3, 2021 to Aug 3, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Jim Costa [D-CA16]
1 bill from Jul 30, 2021 to Jul 30, 2021
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Bob Gibbs [R-OH7]
1 bill from Jul 27, 2021 to Jul 27, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. John Rutherford [R-FL4]
1 bill from Jul 20, 2021 to Jul 20, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Chris Jacobs [R-NY27]
1 bill from Jul 20, 2021 to Jul 20, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Darin LaHood [R-IL18]
1 bill from Jul 13, 2021 to Jul 13, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. John Yarmuth [D-KY3]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2021 to Jul 9, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. A. Dutch Ruppersberger [D-MD2]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2021 to Jul 9, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez [D-NY14]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2021 to Jul 9, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Patrick “Pat” Fallon [R-TX4]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2021 to Jul 9, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Dan Newhouse [R-WA4]
1 bill from Jun 29, 2021 to Jun 29, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Nicole Malliotakis [R-NY11]
1 bill from Jun 29, 2021 to Jun 29, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Andrew Garbarino [R-NY2]
1 bill from Jun 29, 2021 to Jun 29, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Tom Emmer [R-MN6]
1 bill from Jun 22, 2021 to Jun 22, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Jeff Duncan [R-SC3]
1 bill from Jun 16, 2021 to Jun 16, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Brad Sherman [D-CA30]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2021 to Jun 11, 2021
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Elise Stefanik [R-NY21]
1 bill from May 17, 2021 to May 17, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Christopher “Chris” Smith [R-NJ4]
1 bill from May 11, 2021 to May 11, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Warren Davidson [R-OH8]
1 bill from Apr 13, 2021 to Apr 13, 2021
Commerce (1)
Rep. Morgan Griffith [R-VA9]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2021 to Mar 3, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Michael McCaul [R-TX10]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2021 to Mar 2, 2021
Taxation (1)
Rep. Michael San Nicolas [D-GU]
1 bill from Feb 18, 2021 to Feb 18, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Bill Foster [D-IL11]
1 bill from Feb 18, 2021 to Feb 18, 2021
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Jerry McNerney [D-CA9]
1 bill from Feb 5, 2021 to Feb 5, 2021
Energy (1)
Rep. Debra Haaland [D-NM1, 2019-2021]
1 bill from Oct 1, 2020 to Oct 1, 2020
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Abby Finkenauer [D-IA1, 2019-2020]
1 bill from Sep 14, 2020 to Sep 14, 2020
Commerce (1)
Rep. Donna Shalala [D-FL27, 2019-2020]
1 bill from Aug 18, 2020 to Aug 18, 2020
Health (1)
Rep. Harley Rouda [D-CA48, 2019-2020]
1 bill from Aug 4, 2020 to Aug 4, 2020
Health (1)
Rep. Mikie Sherrill [D-NJ11]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2020 to Jul 31, 2020
Commerce (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2, 2013-2020]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2020 to Jul 24, 2020
Health (1)
Rep. Ben McAdams [D-UT4, 2019-2020]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2020 to Jul 9, 2020
Commerce (1)
Rep. Richard Hudson [R-NC8]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2020 to Jun 26, 2020
Commerce (1)
Rep. Eliot Engel [D-NY16, 2013-2020]
1 bill from Jun 22, 2020 to Jun 22, 2020
Health (1)
Rep. Denny Heck [D-WA10, 2013-2020]
1 bill from Apr 21, 2020 to Apr 21, 2020
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jeff Fortenberry [R-NE1, 2005-2022]
1 bill from Mar 9, 2020 to Mar 9, 2020
Commerce (1)
Rep. Anthony Brindisi [D-NY22, 2019-2020]
1 bill from Mar 9, 2020 to Mar 9, 2020
Commerce (1)
Rep. Ralph Norman [R-SC5]
1 bill from Feb 26, 2020 to Feb 26, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Virginia Foxx [R-NC5]
1 bill from Feb 26, 2020 to Feb 26, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Cathy Anne McMorris Rodgers [R-WA5]
1 bill from Dec 9, 2019 to Dec 9, 2019
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Drew Ferguson [R-GA3]
1 bill from Jun 13, 2019 to Jun 13, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Debbie Mucarsel-Powell [D-FL26, 2019-2020]
1 bill from Apr 29, 2019 to Apr 29, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Frank Pallone [D-NJ6]
1 bill from Mar 27, 2019 to Mar 27, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Anna Eshoo [D-CA18]
1 bill from Mar 27, 2019 to Mar 27, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Beto O’Rourke [D-TX16, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Aug 24, 2018 to Aug 24, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Rod Blum [R-IA1, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Aug 24, 2018 to Aug 24, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Robert “Bobby” Scott [D-VA3]
1 bill from Nov 16, 2017 to Nov 16, 2017
Education (1)
Rep. Gregorio Sablan [D-MP]
1 bill from Nov 16, 2017 to Nov 16, 2017
Education (1)
Rep. Ami Bera [D-CA7]
1 bill from Nov 16, 2017 to Nov 16, 2017
Education (1)