skip to main content

Rep. Lizzie Fletcher’s Cosponsors

Fletcher has gotten 190 cosponsors (by 115 unique Members of Congress) on her 25 bills from May 7, 2019 to Sep 10, 2021. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Michael McCaul [R-TX10]
7 bills from May 15, 2019 to Mar 16, 2021
Emergency Management (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Energy (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
5 bills from May 15, 2019 to Jan 28, 2021
Emergency Management (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Sylvia Garcia [D-TX29]
5 bills from May 15, 2019 to Jan 28, 2021
Emergency Management (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Pete Olson [R-TX22, 2009-2020]
5 bills from May 7, 2019 to Aug 4, 2020
Emergency Management (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Brian Fitzpatrick [R-PA1]
4 bills from Jun 27, 2019 to Feb 18, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Randy Weber [R-TX14]
4 bills from May 15, 2019 to Dec 17, 2019
Housing and Community Development (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Al Green [D-TX9]
4 bills from May 15, 2019 to Dec 17, 2019
Emergency Management (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Dan Crenshaw [R-TX2]
4 bills from May 15, 2019 to Dec 17, 2019
Emergency Management (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Commish. Jenniffer González-Colón [R-PR0]
3 bills from May 15, 2019 to Apr 1, 2021
Emergency Management (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Bill Flores [R-TX17, 2011-2020]
3 bills from May 15, 2019 to Apr 21, 2020
Housing and Community Development (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Henry Cuellar [D-TX28]
3 bills from Sep 26, 2019 to Apr 21, 2020
Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Energy (1)
Rep. John Garamendi [D-CA3]
3 bills from Oct 4, 2019 to Dec 17, 2019
Emergency Management (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michael Cloud [R-TX27]
3 bills from Jun 3, 2019 to Dec 17, 2019
Housing and Community Development (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Kevin Brady [R-TX8]
3 bills from May 15, 2019 to Dec 17, 2019
Housing and Community Development (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Brian Babin [R-TX36]
3 bills from May 15, 2019 to Dec 17, 2019
Housing and Community Development (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Tom Rice [R-SC7]
2 bills from May 15, 2019 to Jul 19, 2021
Housing and Community Development (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Chris Pappas [D-NH1]
2 bills from Dec 3, 2020 to Jun 16, 2021
Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Kelly Armstrong [R-ND0]
2 bills from Apr 21, 2020 to May 28, 2021
Energy (2)
Rep. Mark Takano [D-CA41]
2 bills from Jan 28, 2021 to May 18, 2021
Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Angie Craig [D-MN2]
2 bills from May 8, 2020 to Mar 10, 2021
Taxation (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
2 bills from Jan 28, 2021 to Mar 8, 2021
Health (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Joe Neguse [D-CO2]
2 bills from Dec 2, 2020 to Feb 23, 2021
Taxation (1); Health (1)
Rep. Veronica Escobar [D-TX16]
2 bills from Dec 17, 2019 to Jan 28, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Cynthia Axne [D-IA3]
2 bills from Dec 12, 2019 to Jan 28, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Abigail Spanberger [D-VA7]
2 bills from Feb 28, 2020 to Dec 15, 2020
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Peter Welch [D-VT0]
2 bills from Jun 3, 2019 to Dec 2, 2020
Environmental Protection (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Elissa Slotkin [D-MI8]
2 bills from Jul 30, 2019 to Jun 25, 2020
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Chip Roy [R-TX21]
2 bills from Dec 17, 2019 to Apr 23, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (1); Energy (1)
Sen. Roger Marshall [R-KS]
2 bills from Feb 7, 2020 to Apr 23, 2020
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Roger Williams [R-TX25]
2 bills from Dec 17, 2019 to Apr 21, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Marc Veasey [D-TX33]
2 bills from Dec 17, 2019 to Apr 21, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Vicente Gonzalez [D-TX15]
2 bills from Dec 17, 2019 to Apr 21, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Michael Conaway [R-TX11, 2005-2020]
2 bills from Dec 17, 2019 to Apr 21, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Michael Burgess [R-TX26]
2 bills from Dec 19, 2019 to Apr 21, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Josh Harder [D-CA10]
2 bills from Jun 28, 2019 to Jan 28, 2020
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Filemon Vela [D-TX34]
2 bills from Sep 26, 2019 to Dec 17, 2019
Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Van Taylor [R-TX3]
2 bills from Aug 16, 2019 to Dec 17, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Haley Stevens [D-MI11]
2 bills from Oct 4, 2019 to Dec 17, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Eddie Johnson [D-TX30]
2 bills from Sep 26, 2019 to Dec 17, 2019
Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. TJ Cox [D-CA21, 2019-2020]
2 bills from Oct 4, 2019 to Dec 17, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jim Costa [D-CA16]
2 bills from Dec 13, 2019 to Dec 17, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Carter [R-TX31]
2 bills from May 15, 2019 to Dec 17, 2019
Housing and Community Development (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Colin Allred [D-TX32]
2 bills from Oct 16, 2019 to Dec 17, 2019
Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mark Meadows [R-NC11, 2013-2020]
2 bills from May 7, 2019 to Nov 19, 2019
Emergency Management (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jackie Speier [D-CA14]
2 bills from Jun 13, 2019 to Oct 4, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. George “G.K.” Butterfield [D-NC1]
2 bills from May 7, 2019 to May 15, 2019
Emergency Management (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Jaime Herrera Beutler [R-WA3]
1 bill from Sep 10, 2021 to Sep 10, 2021
Rep. David McKinley [R-WV1]
1 bill from Aug 23, 2021 to Aug 23, 2021
Energy (1)
Rep. Gregory Murphy [R-NC3]
1 bill from Jul 19, 2021 to Jul 19, 2021
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Elaine Luria [D-VA2]
1 bill from Mar 17, 2021 to Mar 17, 2021
Commerce (1)
Rep. Lauren Underwood [D-IL14]
1 bill from Feb 23, 2021 to Feb 23, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Nydia Velázquez [D-NY7]
1 bill from Jan 28, 2021 to Jan 28, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Kim Schrier [D-WA8]
1 bill from Jan 28, 2021 to Jan 28, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Katie Porter [D-CA45]
1 bill from Jan 28, 2021 to Jan 28, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Mike Levin [D-CA49]
1 bill from Jan 28, 2021 to Jan 28, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Al Lawson [D-FL5]
1 bill from Jan 28, 2021 to Jan 28, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Mondaire Jones [D-NY17]
1 bill from Jan 28, 2021 to Jan 28, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Henry “Hank” Johnson [D-GA4]
1 bill from Jan 28, 2021 to Jan 28, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Jahana Hayes [D-CT5]
1 bill from Jan 28, 2021 to Jan 28, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20, 2013-2021]
1 bill from Jan 28, 2021 to Jan 28, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Raúl Grijalva [D-AZ3]
1 bill from Jan 28, 2021 to Jan 28, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Raul Ruiz [D-CA36]
1 bill from Dec 24, 2020 to Dec 24, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Ann Kirkpatrick [D-AZ2]
1 bill from Dec 15, 2020 to Dec 15, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12]
1 bill from Dec 7, 2020 to Dec 7, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Rick Larsen [D-WA2]
1 bill from Dec 7, 2020 to Dec 7, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Susan Davis [D-CA53, 2003-2020]
1 bill from Dec 3, 2020 to Dec 3, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Jennifer Wexton [D-VA10]
1 bill from Dec 2, 2020 to Dec 2, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Suzanne Bonamici [D-OR1]
1 bill from Dec 2, 2020 to Dec 2, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Grace Napolitano [D-CA32]
1 bill from Nov 30, 2020 to Nov 30, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Abby Finkenauer [D-IA1, 2019-2020]
1 bill from Nov 19, 2020 to Nov 19, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Greg Stanton [D-AZ9]
1 bill from Sep 14, 2020 to Sep 14, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Kathleen Rice [D-NY4]
1 bill from Jul 6, 2020 to Jul 6, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
1 bill from Jun 25, 2020 to Jun 25, 2020
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Andy Kim [D-NJ3]
1 bill from May 8, 2020 to May 8, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Doug LaMalfa [R-CA1]
1 bill from Apr 23, 2020 to Apr 23, 2020
Energy (1)
Rep. Ron Estes [R-KS4]
1 bill from Apr 23, 2020 to Apr 23, 2020
Energy (1)
Rep. Tom Cole [R-OK4]
1 bill from Apr 23, 2020 to Apr 23, 2020
Energy (1)
Rep. Kendra Horn [D-OK5, 2019-2020]
1 bill from Apr 21, 2020 to Apr 21, 2020
Energy (1)
Rep. Debbie Lesko [R-AZ8]
1 bill from Mar 10, 2020 to Mar 10, 2020
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Bobby Rush [D-IL1]
1 bill from Mar 5, 2020 to Mar 5, 2020
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Trent Kelly [R-MS1]
1 bill from Mar 5, 2020 to Mar 5, 2020
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jimmy Gomez [D-CA34]
1 bill from Feb 21, 2020 to Feb 21, 2020
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Xochitl Torres Small [D-NM2, 2019-2020]
1 bill from Jan 15, 2020 to Jan 15, 2020
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Seth Moulton [D-MA6]
1 bill from Jan 15, 2020 to Jan 15, 2020
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Kay Granger [R-TX12]
1 bill from Jan 7, 2020 to Jan 7, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ron Wright [R-TX6, 2019-2021]
1 bill from Dec 17, 2019 to Dec 17, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mac Thornberry [R-TX13, 1995-2020]
1 bill from Dec 17, 2019 to Dec 17, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Ratcliffe [R-TX4, 2015-2020]
1 bill from Dec 17, 2019 to Dec 17, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Kenny Marchant [R-TX24, 2005-2020]
1 bill from Dec 17, 2019 to Dec 17, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Will Hurd [R-TX23, 2015-2020]
1 bill from Dec 17, 2019 to Dec 17, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lance Gooden [R-TX5]
1 bill from Dec 17, 2019 to Dec 17, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Louie Gohmert [R-TX1]
1 bill from Dec 17, 2019 to Dec 17, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lloyd Doggett [D-TX35]
1 bill from Dec 17, 2019 to Dec 17, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joaquin Castro [D-TX20]
1 bill from Dec 17, 2019 to Dec 17, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jodey Arrington [R-TX19]
1 bill from Dec 17, 2019 to Dec 17, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Linda Sánchez [D-CA38]
1 bill from Dec 13, 2019 to Dec 13, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ed Perlmutter [D-CO7]
1 bill from Dec 3, 2019 to Dec 3, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Anna Eshoo [D-CA18]
1 bill from Dec 3, 2019 to Dec 3, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
1 bill from Nov 26, 2019 to Nov 26, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Markwayne Mullin [R-OK2]
1 bill from Nov 14, 2019 to Nov 14, 2019
Taxation (1)
Rep. Harley Rouda [D-CA48, 2019-2020]
1 bill from Oct 28, 2019 to Oct 28, 2019
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Tom Malinowski [D-NJ7]
1 bill from Oct 16, 2019 to Oct 16, 2019
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Denny Heck [D-WA10, 2013-2020]
1 bill from Sep 26, 2019 to Sep 26, 2019
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Tony Cárdenas [D-CA29]
1 bill from Aug 16, 2019 to Aug 16, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Himes [D-CT4]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2019 to Jul 24, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Doug Lamborn [R-CO5]
1 bill from Jul 5, 2019 to Jul 5, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Derek Kilmer [D-WA6]
1 bill from Jul 5, 2019 to Jul 5, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Michael Waltz [R-FL6]
1 bill from Jun 13, 2019 to Jun 13, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Conor Lamb [D-PA17]
1 bill from Jun 13, 2019 to Jun 13, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Rob Bishop [R-UT1, 2003-2020]
1 bill from Jun 13, 2019 to Jun 13, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Debbie Dingell [D-MI12]
1 bill from Jun 3, 2019 to Jun 3, 2019
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Ted Yoho [R-FL3, 2013-2020]
1 bill from May 15, 2019 to May 15, 2019
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. David Rouzer [R-NC7]
1 bill from May 15, 2019 to May 15, 2019
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Garret Graves [R-LA6]
1 bill from May 15, 2019 to May 15, 2019
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Joe Cunningham [D-SC1, 2019-2020]
1 bill from May 15, 2019 to May 15, 2019
Housing and Community Development (1)