skip to main content

Rep. Lucien Blackwell’s Cosponsors

Blackwell got 323 cosponsors (by 225 unique Members of Congress) on his 12 bills from Aug 10, 1992 to Oct 7, 1994. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
4 bills from Aug 10, 1992 to May 5, 1994
Commerce (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Esteban Torres [D-CA34, 1983-1998]
3 bills from Sep 13, 1993 to Aug 1, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Nancy Pelosi [D-CA12]
3 bills from May 6, 1993 to Aug 1, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Robert Matsui [D-CA5, 1993-2004]
3 bills from May 6, 1993 to Aug 1, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Bob Filner [D-CA51, 2003-2012]
3 bills from May 6, 1993 to Aug 1, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Robert Borski [D-PA3, 1983-2002]
3 bills from May 6, 1993 to Aug 1, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. José Serrano [D-NY15, 2013-2020]
3 bills from Sep 13, 1993 to Jun 29, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Albert Wynn [D-MD4, 1993-2008]
3 bills from May 6, 1993 to May 26, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Robert Underwood [D-GU0, 1993-2002]
3 bills from May 6, 1993 to May 5, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Walter Tucker [D-CA37, 1993-1995]
3 bills from May 6, 1993 to May 5, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Robert “Bobby” Scott [D-VA3]
3 bills from May 6, 1993 to May 5, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Commish. Carlos Romero-Barceló [D-PR0, 1993-2000]
3 bills from Sep 13, 1993 to May 5, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
3 bills from Aug 10, 1992 to May 5, 1994
Commerce (1); Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
3 bills from May 6, 1993 to May 5, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Thomas Foglietta [D-PA1, 1981-1997]
3 bills from May 6, 1993 to May 5, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Eliot Engel [D-NY16, 2013-2020]
3 bills from Sep 13, 1993 to May 5, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. George Sangmeister [D-IL11, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Aug 1, 1994 to Oct 7, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Bennie Thompson [D-MS2]
2 bills from May 5, 1994 to Sep 27, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. David Minge [D-MN2, 1993-2000]
2 bills from Aug 1, 1994 to Sep 27, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Steny Hoyer [D-MD5]
2 bills from Aug 1, 1994 to Sep 27, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Henry González [D-TX20, 1961-1998]
2 bills from Jun 29, 1994 to Sep 27, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Anna Eshoo [D-CA18]
2 bills from Aug 1, 1994 to Sep 27, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Barbara-Rose Collins [D-MI15, 1993-1996]
2 bills from May 26, 1994 to Sep 27, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Helen Bentley [R-MD2, 1985-1994]
2 bills from Jun 29, 1994 to Sep 27, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Henry Waxman [D-CA33, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Apr 13, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Jolene Unsoeld [D-WA3, 1989-1994]
2 bills from Sep 13, 1993 to Aug 1, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Allan Swift [D-WA2, 1979-1994]
2 bills from Sep 13, 1993 to Aug 1, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Fortney “Pete” Stark [D-CA13, 1993-2012]
2 bills from Apr 13, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard [D-CA40]
2 bills from Sep 13, 1993 to Aug 1, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Ed Pastor [D-AZ7, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Sep 13, 1993 to Aug 1, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. John Olver [D-MA1, 1991-2012]
2 bills from Apr 13, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Patsy Mink [D-HI2, 1990-2002]
2 bills from Nov 15, 1993 to Aug 1, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Matthew Martínez [R-CA31, 1993-2000]
2 bills from Apr 13, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
2 bills from Sep 13, 1993 to Aug 1, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Marjorie Margolies-Mezvinsky [D-PA13, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Jun 16, 1993 to Aug 1, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Leach [R-IA2, 2003-2006]
2 bills from Apr 13, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. John LaFalce [D-NY29, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Apr 13, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Henry Hyde [R-IL6, 1975-2006]
2 bills from Sep 13, 1993 to Aug 1, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA52, 1993-2008]
2 bills from Apr 13, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Stephen Horn [R-CA38, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Nov 15, 1993 to Aug 1, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20, 2013-2021]
2 bills from Sep 13, 1993 to Aug 1, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Luis Gutiérrez [D-IL4, 1993-2018]
2 bills from Apr 13, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Sam Gibbons [D-FL11, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Nov 22, 1993 to Aug 1, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Sam Gejdenson [D-CT2, 1981-2000]
2 bills from Nov 15, 1993 to Aug 1, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Furse [D-OR1, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Nov 15, 1993 to Aug 1, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Sam Farr [D-CA20, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Apr 13, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Lane Evans [D-IL17, 1983-2006]
2 bills from Nov 22, 1993 to Aug 1, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Eva Clayton [D-NC1, 1992-2002]
2 bills from Sep 13, 1993 to Aug 1, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Ken Calvert [R-CA42]
2 bills from Nov 22, 1993 to Aug 1, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. George Brown [D-CA42, 1993-1999]
2 bills from Apr 13, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Anthony Beilenson [D-CA24, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Nov 15, 1993 to Aug 1, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Xavier Becerra [D-CA34, 2013-2017]
2 bills from Nov 15, 1993 to Aug 1, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Neil Abercrombie [D-HI1, 1991-2010]
2 bills from Jun 16, 1993 to Aug 1, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Ron de Lugo [D-VI0, 1981-1994]
2 bills from Sep 13, 1993 to Jun 29, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. James Bacchus [D-FL15, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Sep 13, 1993 to Jun 29, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Tom Lantos [D-CA12, 1993-2008]
2 bills from Nov 15, 1993 to Jun 14, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. William Lipinski [D-IL3, 1993-2004]
2 bills from Sep 13, 1993 to May 26, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Clay [D-MO1, 1969-2000]
2 bills from Apr 13, 1994 to May 26, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Louis Stokes [D-OH11, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Nov 22, 1993 to May 18, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Carrie Meek [D-FL17, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Sep 13, 1993 to May 18, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5, 1987-2020]
2 bills from Apr 13, 1994 to May 18, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Floyd Flake [D-NY6, 1987-1997]
2 bills from Apr 13, 1994 to May 18, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Apr 13, 1994 to May 5, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Melvin “Mel” Watt [D-NC12, 1993-2014]
2 bills from Apr 13, 1994 to May 5, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Craig Washington [D-TX18, 1989-1994]
2 bills from Apr 13, 1994 to May 5, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Nydia Velázquez [D-NY7]
2 bills from Sep 13, 1993 to May 5, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Bobby Rush [D-IL1]
2 bills from Apr 13, 1994 to May 5, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10, 1989-2012]
2 bills from Apr 13, 1994 to May 5, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Major Owens [D-NY11, 1993-2006]
2 bills from Sep 13, 1993 to May 5, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Jerrold Nadler [D-NY10]
2 bills from Apr 13, 1994 to May 5, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Martin Lancaster [D-NC3, 1987-1994]
2 bills from May 6, 1993 to May 5, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. William Jefferson [D-LA2, 1991-2008]
2 bills from Sep 13, 1993 to May 5, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Ronald Dellums [D-CA9, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Sep 13, 1993 to May 5, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
2 bills from Apr 13, 1994 to May 5, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Clyburn [D-SC6]
2 bills from Apr 13, 1994 to May 5, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Corrine Brown [D-FL5, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Apr 13, 1994 to May 5, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Norman Mineta [D-CA15, 1993-1995]
2 bills from May 6, 1993 to Apr 13, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Randall “Duke” Cunningham [R-CA50, 2003-2005]
2 bills from May 6, 1993 to Apr 13, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
2 bills from May 6, 1993 to Sep 13, 1993
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. George Miller [D-CA11, 2013-2014]
2 bills from May 6, 1993 to Jun 16, 1993
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Robert “Rob” Andrews [D-NJ1, 1990-2014]
2 bills from May 6, 1993 to Jun 16, 1993
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Lynn Schenk [D-CA49, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Sep 27, 1994 to Sep 27, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Constance Morella [R-MD8, 1987-2002]
1 bill from Sep 27, 1994 to Sep 27, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. John Mica [R-FL7, 1993-2016]
1 bill from Sep 27, 1994 to Sep 27, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. George Hochbrueckner [D-NY1, 1987-1994]
1 bill from Sep 27, 1994 to Sep 27, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Elton Gallegly [R-CA24, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Sep 27, 1994 to Sep 27, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Michael Andrews [D-TX25, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Sep 27, 1994 to Sep 27, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Eligio “Kika” de la Garza [D-TX15, 1965-1996]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Sen. Ron Wyden [D-OR]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Robert Wise [D-WV2, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Alan Wheat [D-MO5, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Harold Volkmer [D-MO9, 1977-1996]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Bruce Vento [D-MN4, 1977-2000]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. James Traficant [D-OH17, 1985-2002]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Sen. Robert Torricelli [D-NJ, 1997-2002]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Karen Thurman [D-FL5, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. William “Billy” Tauzin [R-LA3, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Michael Synar [D-OK2, 1979-1994]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Richard Swett [D-NH2, 1991-1994]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Donald Sundquist [R-TN7, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Bart Stupak [D-MI1, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Stenholm [D-TX17, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Clifford “Cliff” Stearns [R-FL6, 1989-2012]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. John Spratt [D-SC5, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Neal Smith [D-IA4, 1973-1994]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Lamar Smith [R-TX21, 1987-2018]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Philip Sharp [D-IN2, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. William Sarpalius [D-TX13, 1989-1994]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Toby Roth [R-WI8, 1979-1996]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Charles Rose [D-NC7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Sen. John “Jack” Reed [D-RI]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Jack Quinn [R-NY27, 2003-2004]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. James Quillen [R-TN1, 1963-1996]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Solomon Ortiz [D-TX27, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. John Myers [R-IN7, 1967-1996]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Moran [D-VA8, 1991-2014]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Carlos Moorhead [R-CA27, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Susan Molinari [R-NY13, 1993-1997]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. John Moakley [D-MA9, 1973-2001]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Sen. Robert “Bob” Menendez [D-NJ]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Paul McHale [D-PA15, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Joseph McDade [R-PA10, 1963-1998]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McCrery [R-LA4, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Francis McCloskey [D-IN8, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Romano Mazzoli [D-KY3, 1971-1994]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. David Mann [D-OH1, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Ronald Machtley [R-RI1, 1989-1994]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Nita Lowey [D-NY17, 2013-2020]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Ron Lewis [R-KY2, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Jerry Lewis [R-CA41, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Sander Levin [D-MI9, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Richard Lehman [D-CA19, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Rick Lazio [R-NY2, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Larry LaRocco [D-ID1, 1991-1994]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Myron “Mike” Kreidler [D-WA9, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Michael Kopetski [D-OR5, 1991-1994]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Kolbe [R-AZ8, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Joseph “Joe” Knollenberg [R-MI9, 2003-2008]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Herbert Klein [D-NJ8, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Clete “Don” Johnson [D-GA10, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Amory “Amo” Houghton [R-NY29, 2003-2004]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Peter Hoagland [D-NE2, 1989-1994]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Maurice Hinchey [D-NY22, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Earl Hilliard [D-AL7, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Joel Hefley [R-CO5, 1987-2006]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Daniel Hamburg [D-CA1, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Gene Green [D-TX29, 1993-2018]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Barton “Bart” Gordon [D-TN6, 1985-2010]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Eric Fingerhut [D-OH19, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Cleo Fields [D-LA4, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Victor Fazio [D-CA3, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Thomas Ewing [R-IL15, 1991-2000]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Jennifer Dunn [R-WA8, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. John “Jimmy” Duncan [R-TN2, 1988-2018]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Calvin “Cal” Dooley [D-CA20, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. John Dingell [D-MI12, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Norman “Norm” Dicks [D-WA6, 1977-2012]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Jay Dickey [R-AR4, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Lincoln Diaz-Balart [R-FL21, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Peter Deutsch [D-FL20, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Nathan Deal [R-GA9, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Rosa DeLauro [D-CT3]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Pat Danner [D-MO6, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Sen. Michael “Mike” Crapo [R-ID]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Jerry Costello [D-IL12, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Samuel Coppersmith [D-AZ1, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Jim Cooper [D-TN5]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Gary Condit [D-CA18, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Ronald Coleman [D-TX16, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Milton “Bob” Carr [D-MI8, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Sen. Maria Cantwell [D-WA]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Sen. Sherrod Brown [D-OH]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Jack Brooks [D-TX9, 1967-1994]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. William Brewster [D-OK3, 1991-1996]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Peter Barca [D-WI1, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Gary Ackerman [D-NY5, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Thomas Sawyer [D-OH14, 1987-2002]
1 bill from Jun 29, 1994 to Jun 29, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. William Richardson [D-NM3, 1983-1997]
1 bill from Jun 29, 1994 to Jun 29, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Andrew Jacobs [D-IN10, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Jun 29, 1994 to Jun 29, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jun 29, 1994 to Jun 29, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Henry “Scotty” Baesler [D-KY6, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jun 29, 1994 to Jun 29, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. David Bonior [D-MI10, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jun 14, 1994 to Jun 14, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Thomas Barrett [D-WI5, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jun 14, 1994 to Jun 14, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
1 bill from May 26, 1994 to May 26, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Richard Neal [D-MA1]
1 bill from May 26, 1994 to May 26, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Robert “Bud” Cramer [D-AL5, 1991-2008]
1 bill from May 26, 1994 to May 26, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Douglas Applegate [D-OH18, 1977-1994]
1 bill from May 26, 1994 to May 26, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Sam Johnson [R-TX3, 1991-2018]
1 bill from May 18, 1994 to May 18, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Robert Clement [D-TN5, 1988-2002]
1 bill from May 18, 1994 to May 18, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Kweisi Mfume [D-MD7]
1 bill from May 5, 1994 to May 5, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Gerald “Jerry” Kleczka [D-WI4, 1983-2004]
1 bill from May 5, 1994 to May 5, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Thomas [R-CA22, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Apr 13, 1994 to Apr 13, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Steven Schiff [R-NM1, 1989-1998]
1 bill from Apr 13, 1994 to Apr 13, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Mel Reynolds [D-IL2, 1993-1995]
1 bill from Apr 13, 1994 to Apr 13, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Cynthia McKinney [D-GA4, 2005-2006]
1 bill from Apr 13, 1994 to Apr 13, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Jim McDermott [D-WA7, 1989-2016]
1 bill from Apr 13, 1994 to Apr 13, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Alfred McCandless [R-CA44, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Apr 13, 1994 to Apr 13, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. William Hughes [D-NJ2, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Apr 13, 1994 to Apr 13, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1)
Sen. Benjamin Cardin [D-MD]
1 bill from Apr 13, 1994 to Apr 13, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Sanford Bishop [D-GA2]
1 bill from Apr 13, 1994 to Apr 13, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Michael Bilirakis [R-FL9, 1983-2006]
1 bill from Apr 13, 1994 to Apr 13, 1994
Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Deborah Pryce [R-OH15, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Nov 22, 1993 to Nov 22, 1993
Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Howard “Buck” McKeon [R-CA25, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Nov 22, 1993 to Nov 22, 1993
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Maxine Waters [D-CA43]
1 bill from Nov 15, 1993 to Nov 15, 1993
Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Ted Strickland [D-OH6, 1997-2006]
1 bill from Nov 15, 1993 to Nov 15, 1993
Families (1); Immigration (1)
Sen. Bernard “Bernie” Sanders [I-VT]
1 bill from Nov 15, 1993 to Nov 15, 1993
Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Frank Pallone [D-NJ6]
1 bill from Nov 15, 1993 to Nov 15, 1993
Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Austin Murphy [D-PA20, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Nov 15, 1993 to Nov 15, 1993
Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Tony Hall [D-OH3, 1979-2002]
1 bill from Nov 15, 1993 to Nov 15, 1993
Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Greenwood [R-PA8, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Nov 15, 1993 to Nov 15, 1993
Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Preston “Pete” Geren [D-TX12, 1989-1996]
1 bill from Nov 15, 1993 to Nov 15, 1993
Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Julian Dixon [D-CA32, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Nov 15, 1993 to Nov 15, 1993
Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Christopher Shays [R-CT4, 1987-2008]
1 bill from Sep 13, 1993 to Sep 13, 1993
Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Patricia Schroeder [D-CO1, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Sep 13, 1993 to Sep 13, 1993
Families (1); Immigration (1)
Sen. Richard “Rick” Santorum [R-PA, 1995-2006]
1 bill from Sep 13, 1993 to Sep 13, 1993
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Parker [R-MS4, 1989-1998]
1 bill from Sep 13, 1993 to Sep 13, 1993
Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Eddie Johnson [D-TX30]
1 bill from Sep 13, 1993 to Sep 13, 1993
Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Paul Gillmor [R-OH5, 1989-2007]
1 bill from Sep 13, 1993 to Sep 13, 1993
Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
1 bill from Sep 13, 1993 to Sep 13, 1993
Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Cardiss Collins [D-IL7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Sep 13, 1993 to Sep 13, 1993
Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Eni Faleomavaega [D-AS0, 1989-2014]
1 bill from Jun 16, 1993 to Jun 16, 1993
Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Roscoe Bartlett [R-MD6, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Jun 16, 1993 to Jun 16, 1993
Families (1); Immigration (1)