skip to main content

Commish. Luis Fortuño’s Cosponsors

Fortuño got 349 cosponsors (by 203 unique Members of Congress) on his 44 bills from Feb 2, 2005 to Sep 10, 2008. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. José Serrano [D-NY15]
13 bills from Feb 2, 2005 to Jul 24, 2008
Health (8); Government Operations and Politics (7); Social Welfare (5); Economics and Public Finance (4); International Affairs (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Emergency Management (1); Immigration (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Mario Diaz-Balart [R-FL25]
10 bills from Apr 20, 2005 to Apr 29, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (5); International Affairs (5); Social Welfare (4); Health (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Law (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen [R-FL27, 2013-2018]
10 bills from Feb 2, 2005 to Apr 10, 2008
Social Welfare (5); Health (4); Government Operations and Politics (4); International Affairs (4); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Law (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Lincoln Diaz-Balart [R-FL21, 1993-2010]
9 bills from Apr 20, 2005 to Apr 29, 2008
International Affairs (5); Social Welfare (4); Government Operations and Politics (4); Health (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Law (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Dan Burton [R-IN5, 2003-2012]
9 bills from Oct 24, 2005 to Apr 16, 2008
International Affairs (5); Government Operations and Politics (5); Economics and Public Finance (3); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Social Welfare (2); Law (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Health (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Commerce (1); Education (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Gerald “Jerry” Weller [R-IL11, 1995-2008]
7 bills from Apr 20, 2005 to Oct 3, 2007
Health (3); Social Welfare (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); International Affairs (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Commerce (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Madeleine Bordallo [D-GU0, 2003-2018]
6 bills from Apr 26, 2005 to Oct 3, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (4); International Affairs (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Social Welfare (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Health (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” English [R-PA3, 2003-2008]
6 bills from Jul 20, 2005 to Jun 27, 2007
Health (4); Social Welfare (4); Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); International Affairs (1); Commerce (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Henry Brown [R-SC1, 2001-2010]
5 bills from Mar 2, 2006 to Sep 9, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (4); International Affairs (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Law (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Thaddeus “Thad” McCotter [R-MI11, 2003-2012]
5 bills from Jul 28, 2005 to Jul 16, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (4); Law (3); International Affairs (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Nydia Velázquez [D-NY7]
5 bills from Feb 2, 2005 to Jan 22, 2007
Health (4); Social Welfare (4); Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Luis Gutiérrez [D-IL4, 1993-2018]
5 bills from Feb 2, 2005 to Jan 22, 2007
Health (4); Social Welfare (4); Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Connie Mack [R-FL14, 2005-2012]
4 bills from Jul 28, 2005 to Mar 31, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (4); International Affairs (4); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Law (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Donna Christensen [D-VI0, 1997-2014]
3 bills from Sep 25, 2007 to Jul 30, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (2); Law (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Health (1)
Rep. Patrick Kennedy [D-RI1, 1995-2010]
3 bills from Mar 2, 2006 to Apr 16, 2008
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Christopher “Chris” Smith [R-NJ4]
3 bills from Feb 12, 2007 to Apr 2, 2008
International Affairs (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Eliot Engel [D-NY16]
3 bills from Apr 26, 2005 to Apr 1, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (3); International Affairs (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Vice President Mike Pence [R]
3 bills from Mar 2, 2006 to Mar 31, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (3); International Affairs (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
3 bills from Mar 28, 2006 to Mar 31, 2008
International Affairs (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
3 bills from Apr 26, 2005 to Oct 3, 2007
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Devin Nunes [R-CA22]
3 bills from Mar 2, 2006 to Jun 26, 2007
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
3 bills from Mar 2, 2006 to Jun 18, 2007
International Affairs (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. David “Dave” Weldon [R-FL15, 1995-2008]
3 bills from Oct 24, 2005 to Mar 7, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (3); International Affairs (2); Law (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Commerce (1); Education (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Eric Cantor [R-VA7, 2001-2014]
3 bills from Nov 10, 2005 to Mar 7, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Kevin Brady [R-TX8]
3 bills from Oct 24, 2005 to Mar 7, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (3); Law (2); Commerce (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Taxation (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1)
Rep. Charles Dent [R-PA15, 2005-2018]
3 bills from Apr 20, 2005 to Jan 22, 2007
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tom Feeney [R-FL24, 2003-2008]
3 bills from Apr 26, 2005 to Mar 2, 2006
Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); International Affairs (1); Commerce (1); Education (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1); Taxation (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Janice “Jan” Schakowsky [D-IL9]
2 bills from Jun 7, 2007 to Jul 29, 2008
Science, Technology, Communications (1); International Affairs (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jerrold Nadler [D-NY10]
2 bills from Mar 2, 2006 to Jul 29, 2008
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
2 bills from Jun 14, 2007 to Jul 29, 2008
Science, Technology, Communications (1); International Affairs (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Zach Wamp [R-TN3, 1995-2010]
2 bills from Mar 2, 2006 to Jul 22, 2008
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jim McDermott [D-WA7, 1989-2016]
2 bills from Apr 15, 2008 to Jul 16, 2008
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Steve Cohen [D-TN9]
2 bills from Apr 8, 2008 to Jul 8, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jeff Fortenberry [R-NE1]
2 bills from Jan 31, 2007 to Jun 17, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ted Poe [R-TX2, 2005-2018]
2 bills from Mar 2, 2006 to Apr 22, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Gary Ackerman [D-NY5, 1993-2012]
2 bills from May 14, 2007 to Apr 16, 2008
International Affairs (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Diane Watson [D-CA33, 2003-2010]
2 bills from Jun 18, 2007 to Mar 31, 2008
International Affairs (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Todd Tiahrt [R-KS4, 1995-2010]
2 bills from Oct 24, 2005 to Mar 5, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Linda Sánchez [D-CA38]
2 bills from Jun 5, 2007 to Nov 1, 2007
Science, Technology, Communications (1); International Affairs (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
2 bills from Mar 2, 2006 to Oct 16, 2007
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Walsh [R-NY25, 1993-2008]
2 bills from May 22, 2007 to Oct 3, 2007
Science, Technology, Communications (1); International Affairs (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Dana Rohrabacher [R-CA48, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Mar 8, 2007 to Oct 3, 2007
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1)
Rep. Maurice Hinchey [D-NY22, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Mar 9, 2006 to Oct 3, 2007
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Eni Faleomavaega [D-AS0, 1989-2014]
2 bills from May 18, 2005 to Sep 25, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (1); Animals (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Gene Green [D-TX29, 1993-2018]
2 bills from Mar 2, 2006 to Sep 24, 2007
Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Vito Fossella [R-NY13, 1997-2008]
2 bills from Mar 2, 2006 to Sep 24, 2007
Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Howard Coble [R-NC6, 1985-2014]
2 bills from Mar 2, 2006 to Jun 14, 2007
International Affairs (2); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Moran [D-VA8, 1991-2014]
2 bills from Mar 2, 2006 to Jun 7, 2007
International Affairs (2); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
2 bills from Mar 2, 2006 to Jun 7, 2007
International Affairs (2); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
2 bills from Mar 16, 2006 to Jun 5, 2007
International Affairs (2); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Brian Baird [D-WA3, 1999-2010]
2 bills from May 4, 2006 to Jun 5, 2007
International Affairs (2); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ellen Tauscher [D-CA10, 1997-2009]
2 bills from Mar 2, 2006 to May 22, 2007
International Affairs (2); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lynn Westmoreland [R-GA3, 2007-2016]
2 bills from Mar 2, 2006 to Mar 7, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Paul Ryan [R-WI1, 1999-2018]
2 bills from May 5, 2005 to Mar 7, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Joseph Pitts [R-PA16, 1997-2016]
2 bills from Oct 24, 2005 to Mar 7, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Kenny Marchant [R-TX24]
2 bills from Mar 2, 2006 to Mar 7, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Roscoe Bartlett [R-MD6, 1993-2012]
2 bills from Oct 24, 2005 to Mar 7, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Mark Souder [R-IN3, 2003-2010]
2 bills from Jul 28, 2005 to Jan 31, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (2); Law (2)
Rep. Stevan “Steve” Pearce [R-NM2, 2011-2018]
2 bills from Mar 2, 2006 to Jan 31, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Linder [R-GA7, 2003-2010]
2 bills from Sep 14, 2005 to Jan 31, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Commerce (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Henry Waxman [D-CA33, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Apr 26, 2005 to Mar 16, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
2 bills from Apr 20, 2005 to Mar 2, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Michael Conaway [R-TX11]
2 bills from May 19, 2005 to Mar 2, 2006
Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Major Owens [D-NY11, 1993-2006]
2 bills from Apr 20, 2005 to Apr 26, 2005
Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Silvestre Reyes [D-TX16, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Sep 10, 2008 to Sep 10, 2008
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
1 bill from Sep 9, 2008 to Sep 9, 2008
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Rush Holt [D-NJ12, 1999-2014]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2008 to Sep 8, 2008
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Phil Hare [D-IL17, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2008 to Sep 8, 2008
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Tammy Baldwin [D-WI]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2008 to Sep 8, 2008
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Dennis Kucinich [D-OH10, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Aug 1, 2008 to Aug 1, 2008
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. George Miller [D-CA11, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2008 to Jul 29, 2008
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. John Culberson [R-TX7, 2001-2018]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2008 to Jul 29, 2008
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2008 to Jul 23, 2008
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Bob Filner [D-CA51, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2008 to Jul 23, 2008
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Lloyd Doggett [D-TX35]
1 bill from Jul 22, 2008 to Jul 22, 2008
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Jerry Costello [D-IL12, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Jul 17, 2008 to Jul 17, 2008
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Sam Farr [D-CA20, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2008 to Jul 16, 2008
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Brad Sherman [D-CA30]
1 bill from Apr 29, 2008 to Apr 29, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Peter Welch [D-VT0]
1 bill from Dec 11, 2007 to Dec 11, 2007
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Corrine Brown [D-FL5, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Nov 8, 2007 to Nov 8, 2007
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Joe Baca [D-CA43, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Nov 7, 2007 to Nov 7, 2007
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Xavier Becerra [D-CA34, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Oct 25, 2007 to Oct 25, 2007
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Hilda Solis [D-CA32, 2003-2009]
1 bill from Oct 24, 2007 to Oct 24, 2007
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Lamar Smith [R-TX21, 1987-2018]
1 bill from Oct 17, 2007 to Oct 17, 2007
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Solomon Ortiz [D-TX27, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Oct 3, 2007 to Oct 3, 2007
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Nita Lowey [D-NY17]
1 bill from Oct 3, 2007 to Oct 3, 2007
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Eddie Johnson [D-TX30]
1 bill from Jul 12, 2007 to Jul 12, 2007
International Affairs (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Todd Platts [R-PA19, 2001-2012]
1 bill from Jun 27, 2007 to Jun 27, 2007
International Affairs (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Yvette Clarke [D-NY9]
1 bill from Jun 27, 2007 to Jun 27, 2007
Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
1 bill from Jun 20, 2007 to Jun 20, 2007
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Donald Manzullo [R-IL16, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Jun 18, 2007 to Jun 18, 2007
International Affairs (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Fred Upton [R-MI6]
1 bill from Jun 14, 2007 to Jun 14, 2007
International Affairs (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Carolyn McCarthy [D-NY4, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Jun 14, 2007 to Jun 14, 2007
International Affairs (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jane Harman [D-CA36, 2001-2011]
1 bill from Jun 14, 2007 to Jun 14, 2007
International Affairs (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Joe Courtney [D-CT2]
1 bill from Jun 14, 2007 to Jun 14, 2007
International Affairs (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Peter Roskam [R-IL6, 2007-2018]
1 bill from Jun 7, 2007 to Jun 7, 2007
International Affairs (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. David Reichert [R-WA8, 2005-2018]
1 bill from Jun 7, 2007 to Jun 7, 2007
International Affairs (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10, 1989-2012]
1 bill from Jun 7, 2007 to Jun 7, 2007
International Affairs (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Tom Price [R-GA6, 2005-2017]
1 bill from Jun 5, 2007 to Jun 5, 2007
International Affairs (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Bill Shuster [R-PA9, 2001-2018]
1 bill from May 22, 2007 to May 22, 2007
International Affairs (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jerry McNerney [D-CA9]
1 bill from May 22, 2007 to May 22, 2007
International Affairs (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Brian Bilbray [R-CA50, 2006-2012]
1 bill from May 22, 2007 to May 22, 2007
International Affairs (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Gus Bilirakis [R-FL12]
1 bill from May 21, 2007 to May 21, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Marshall [D-GA8, 2007-2010]
1 bill from May 14, 2007 to May 14, 2007
International Affairs (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Honda [D-CA17, 2013-2016]
1 bill from May 14, 2007 to May 14, 2007
International Affairs (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Tom Lantos [D-CA12, 1993-2008]
1 bill from May 7, 2007 to May 7, 2007
International Affairs (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Shadegg [R-AZ3, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2007 to Mar 7, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1)
Rep. Bill Sali [R-ID1, 2007-2008]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2007 to Mar 7, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1)
Rep. Daniel Lungren [R-CA3, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2007 to Mar 7, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1)
Rep. Jim Jordan [R-OH4]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2007 to Mar 7, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1)
Rep. Darrell Issa [R-CA49, 2003-2018]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2007 to Mar 7, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” Hoekstra [R-MI2, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2007 to Mar 7, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1)
Rep. Bob Goodlatte [R-VA6, 1993-2018]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2007 to Mar 7, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1)
Rep. Virgil Goode [R-VA5, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2007 to Mar 7, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1)
Rep. Phil Gingrey [R-GA11, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2007 to Mar 7, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1)
Rep. Randy Forbes [R-VA4, 2001-2016]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2007 to Mar 7, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1)
Rep. David Davis [R-TN1, 2007-2008]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2007 to Mar 7, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1)
Rep. Steve Chabot [R-OH1]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2007 to Mar 7, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1)
Rep. Todd Akin [R-MO2, 2001-2012]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2007 to Mar 7, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1)
Rep. Jean Schmidt [R-OH2, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Feb 12, 2007 to Feb 12, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1)
Rep. Harold “Hal” Rogers [R-KY5]
1 bill from Feb 12, 2007 to Feb 12, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Tancredo [R-CO6, 1999-2008]
1 bill from Jan 31, 2007 to Jan 31, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1)
Rep. Mike Rogers [R-MI8, 2001-2014]
1 bill from Jan 31, 2007 to Jan 31, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1)
Rep. John Salazar [D-CO3, 2005-2010]
1 bill from Sep 26, 2006 to Sep 26, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Kendrick Meek [D-FL17, 2003-2010]
1 bill from May 18, 2006 to May 18, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. William Jefferson [D-LA2, 1991-2008]
1 bill from May 18, 2006 to May 18, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Dennis Moore [D-KS3, 1999-2010]
1 bill from May 10, 2006 to May 10, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Michael Bilirakis [R-FL9, 1983-2006]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2006 to Apr 26, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Adam Smith [D-WA9]
1 bill from Apr 6, 2006 to Apr 6, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Spencer Bachus [R-AL6, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Apr 6, 2006 to Apr 6, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bennie Thompson [D-MS2]
1 bill from Mar 28, 2006 to Mar 28, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Martin “Marty” Meehan [D-MA5, 1993-2007]
1 bill from Mar 28, 2006 to Mar 28, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Elijah Cummings [D-MD7, 1996-2019]
1 bill from Mar 28, 2006 to Mar 28, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Clyburn [D-SC6]
1 bill from Mar 28, 2006 to Mar 28, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. David Wu [D-OR1, 1999-2011]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2006 to Mar 16, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Wexler [D-FL19, 1997-2010]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2006 to Mar 16, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Gene Taylor [D-MS4, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2006 to Mar 16, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. George Radanovich [R-CA19, 1995-2010]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2006 to Mar 16, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Olver [D-MA1, 1991-2012]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2006 to Mar 16, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Murtha [D-PA12, 1973-2010]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2006 to Mar 16, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Michael McNulty [D-NY21, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2006 to Mar 16, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Cynthia McKinney [D-GA4, 2005-2006]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2006 to Mar 16, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2006 to Mar 16, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Brian Higgins [D-NY26]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2006 to Mar 16, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jim Gerlach [R-PA6, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2006 to Mar 16, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Doyle [D-PA18]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2006 to Mar 16, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2006 to Mar 16, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Shelley Berkley [D-NV1, 1999-2012]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2006 to Mar 16, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Saxton [R-NJ3, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Mar 9, 2006 to Mar 9, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Candice Miller [R-MI10, 2003-2016]
1 bill from Mar 9, 2006 to Mar 9, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Larson [D-CT1]
1 bill from Mar 9, 2006 to Mar 9, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Lacy Clay [D-MO1]
1 bill from Mar 9, 2006 to Mar 9, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Michael Castle [R-DE0, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Mar 9, 2006 to Mar 9, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Albert Wynn [D-MD4, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2006 to Mar 2, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Greg Walden [R-OR2]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2006 to Mar 2, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John “Joe” Schwarz [R-MI7, 2005-2006]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2006 to Mar 2, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Loretta Sanchez [D-CA46, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2006 to Mar 2, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Rick Renzi [R-AZ1, 2003-2008]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2006 to Mar 2, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Adam Putnam [R-FL12, 2001-2010]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2006 to Mar 2, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Deborah Pryce [R-OH15, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2006 to Mar 2, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Peterson [R-PA5, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2006 to Mar 2, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2006 to Mar 2, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Alan Mollohan [D-WV1, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2006 to Mar 2, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Mica [R-FL7, 1993-2016]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2006 to Mar 2, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Howard “Buck” McKeon [R-CA25, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2006 to Mar 2, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Michael McCaul [R-TX10]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2006 to Mar 2, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John “Randy” Kuhl [R-NY29, 2005-2008]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2006 to Mar 2, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ron Kind [D-WI3]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2006 to Mar 2, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2006 to Mar 2, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ric Keller [R-FL8, 2001-2008]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2006 to Mar 2, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Henry Hyde [R-IL6, 1975-2006]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2006 to Mar 2, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Steny Hoyer [D-MD5]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2006 to Mar 2, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Hostettler [R-IN8, 1995-2006]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2006 to Mar 2, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jeb Hensarling [R-TX5, 2003-2018]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2006 to Mar 2, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Melissa Hart [R-PA4, 2001-2006]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2006 to Mar 2, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Katherine Harris [R-FL13, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2006 to Mar 2, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Louie Gohmert [R-TX1]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2006 to Mar 2, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Wayne Gilchrest [R-MD1, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2006 to Mar 2, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mark Foley [R-FL16, 1995-2006]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2006 to Mar 2, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Jeff Flake [R-AZ, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2006 to Mar 2, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Michael Fitzpatrick [R-PA8, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2006 to Mar 2, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Chaka Fattah [D-PA2, 1995-2016]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2006 to Mar 2, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Thelma Drake [R-VA2, 2005-2008]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2006 to Mar 2, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Doolittle [R-CA4, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2006 to Mar 2, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Davis [R-VA11, 1995-2008]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2006 to Mar 2, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Joseph “Joe” Crowley [D-NY14, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2006 to Mar 2, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert “Bud” Cramer [D-AL5, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2006 to Mar 2, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Christopher “Chris” Cannon [R-UT3, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2006 to Mar 2, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ken Calvert [R-CA42]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2006 to Mar 2, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Charles Boustany [R-LA3, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2006 to Mar 2, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Henry Bonilla [R-TX23, 1993-2006]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2006 to Mar 2, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Marsha Blackburn [R-TN]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2006 to Mar 2, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Neil Abercrombie [D-HI1, 1991-2010]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2006 to Mar 2, 2006
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McCrery [R-LA4, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Nov 2, 2005 to Nov 2, 2005
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Gilbert “Gil” Gutknecht [R-MN1, 1995-2006]
1 bill from Oct 24, 2005 to Oct 24, 2005
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Chris Chocola [R-IN2, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Oct 24, 2005 to Oct 24, 2005
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Rob Bishop [R-UT1]
1 bill from Oct 24, 2005 to Oct 24, 2005
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James “J. Gresham” Barrett [R-SC3, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Oct 24, 2005 to Oct 24, 2005
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Juanita Millender-McDonald [D-CA37, 1996-2007]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2005 to Apr 26, 2005
Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Robert “Bob” Menendez [D-NJ]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2005 to Apr 26, 2005
Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Raúl Grijalva [D-AZ3]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2005 to Apr 26, 2005
Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. George “G.K.” Butterfield [D-NC1]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2005 to Apr 26, 2005
Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Roy Blunt [R-MO]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2005 to Apr 26, 2005
Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)