skip to main content

Rep. Manley Butler’s Cosponsors

Butler got 239 cosponsors (by 157 unique Members of Congress) on his 51 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Nov 29, 1982. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Robert Daniel [R-VA4, 1973-1982]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Aug 3, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (2); Education (1); Commerce (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Immigration (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Henry Hyde [R-IL6, 1975-2006]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jul 22, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Commerce (1); Education (1); Law (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Thomas Railsback [R-IL19, 1967-1982]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jul 21, 1982
Law (3); Economics and Public Finance (1); Commerce (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert McClory [R-IL13, 1973-1982]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jul 21, 1982
Law (3); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jul 21, 1982
Finance and Financial Sector (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1); Social Welfare (1); Law (1); Commerce (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Berkley Bedell [D-IA6, 1975-1986]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jul 27, 1982
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Carlos Moorhead [R-CA27, 1993-1996]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jul 21, 1982
Commerce (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2); International Affairs (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Thomas Kindness [R-OH8, 1975-1986]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jul 21, 1982
Law (3); Commerce (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. George Whitehurst [R-VA2, 1969-1986]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to May 12, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (2); Education (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. James Robinson [R-VA7, 1971-1984]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (1); Education (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Thomas Corcoran [R-IL14, 1983-1984]
3 bills from Jul 21, 1982 to Nov 29, 1982
Law (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Stephen Neal [D-NC5, 1975-1994]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Aug 19, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (1); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Patricia Schroeder [D-CO1, 1973-1996]
3 bills from Jun 24, 1982 to Jul 21, 1982
Law (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jul 21, 1982
Commerce (2); International Affairs (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. William Wampler [R-VA9, 1967-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Ronald Sarasin [R-CT5, 1973-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (3); Education (2); Commerce (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Joel Pritchard [R-WA1, 1973-1984]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (3); Education (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Stanford Parris [R-VA8, 1981-1990]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1); Immigration (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Stewart McKinney [R-CT4, 1971-1987]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Nov 29, 1982
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1); Social Welfare (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
2 bills from Jul 21, 1982 to Aug 19, 1982
Law (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Louis Stokes [D-OH11, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Jul 21, 1982 to Aug 3, 1982
Law (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. William Hughes [D-NJ2, 1975-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jul 27, 1982
Law (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Margaret Heckler [R-MA10, 1967-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jul 27, 1982
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1); Social Welfare (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Druie Barnard [D-GA10, 1977-1992]
2 bills from Jul 21, 1982 to Jul 27, 1982
Law (2)
Rep. Henry Waxman [D-CA33, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Jul 21, 1982 to Jul 22, 1982
Law (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Moakley [D-MA9, 1973-2001]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jul 22, 1982
Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Claude Pepper [D-FL18, 1983-1989]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jul 21, 1982
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Norman Lent [R-NY4, 1973-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jul 21, 1982
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Kastenmeier [D-WI2, 1959-1990]
2 bills from Jun 24, 1982 to Jul 21, 1982
Law (2)
Rep. Edward Derwinski [R-IL4, 1959-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jul 21, 1982
Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Silvio Conte [R-MA1, 1959-1991]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jul 21, 1982
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Charles Bennett [D-FL3, 1967-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jul 21, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Michael Synar [D-OK2, 1979-1994]
2 bills from Apr 1, 1982 to May 21, 1982
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Peter Rodino [D-NJ10, 1949-1988]
2 bills from Apr 1, 1982 to May 21, 1982
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Thomas Huckaby [D-LA5, 1977-1992]
2 bills from Apr 1, 1982 to May 21, 1982
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Sen. Thomas “Tom” Harkin [D-IA, 1985-2014]
2 bills from Apr 1, 1982 to May 21, 1982
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Daniel Glickman [D-KS4, 1977-1994]
2 bills from Apr 1, 1982 to May 21, 1982
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. William “Don” Edwards [D-CA16, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Apr 1, 1982 to May 21, 1982
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Douglas “Doug” Bereuter [R-NE1, 1979-2004]
2 bills from Apr 1, 1982 to May 21, 1982
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Willis Gradison [R-OH2, 1983-1993]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jun 11, 1981
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. William Frenzel [R-MN3, 1971-1990]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to May 12, 1981
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. James Collins [R-TX3, 1967-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to May 12, 1981
Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. David Satterfield [D-VA3, 1965-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. David Treen [R-LA3, 1973-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Energy (1)
Rep. John Stanton [R-OH11, 1965-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Trent Lott [R-MS, 1989-2007]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Energy (1)
Sen. William Cohen [R-ME, 1979-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William Ratchford [D-CT5, 1979-1984]
1 bill from Aug 19, 1982 to Aug 19, 1982
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. William Patman [D-TX14, 1981-1984]
1 bill from Aug 19, 1982 to Aug 19, 1982
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Dennis Hertel [D-MI14, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Aug 19, 1982 to Aug 19, 1982
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Vice President Albert Gore [D, 1993-2001]
1 bill from Aug 19, 1982 to Aug 19, 1982
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
1 bill from Aug 19, 1982 to Aug 19, 1982
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Richard Ottinger [D-NY20, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Aug 3, 1982 to Aug 3, 1982
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Geraldine Ferraro [D-NY9, 1979-1984]
1 bill from Aug 3, 1982 to Aug 3, 1982
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Victor Fazio [D-CA3, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Aug 3, 1982 to Aug 3, 1982
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Edgar [D-PA7, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Aug 3, 1982 to Aug 3, 1982
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bernard Dwyer [D-NJ6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Aug 3, 1982 to Aug 3, 1982
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Harold “Hal” Daub [R-NE2, 1981-1988]
1 bill from Aug 3, 1982 to Aug 3, 1982
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Carroll Campbell [R-SC4, 1979-1986]
1 bill from Aug 3, 1982 to Aug 3, 1982
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bill Archer [R-TX7, 1971-2000]
1 bill from Aug 3, 1982 to Aug 3, 1982
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Anthony “Toby” Moffett [D-CT6, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jul 27, 1982 to Jul 27, 1982
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tom Bliley [R-VA7, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Jul 27, 1982 to Jul 27, 1982
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Ron Wyden [D-OR]
1 bill from Jul 22, 1982 to Jul 22, 1982
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. James Scheuer [D-NY8, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 22, 1982 to Jul 22, 1982
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Martin Sabo [D-MN5, 1979-2006]
1 bill from Jul 22, 1982 to Jul 22, 1982
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Barbara Kennelly [D-CT1, 1981-1998]
1 bill from Jul 22, 1982 to Jul 22, 1982
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Jul 22, 1982 to Jul 22, 1982
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Allen Ertel [D-PA17, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jul 22, 1982 to Jul 22, 1982
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Commish. Baltasar Corrada-del Río [N-PR0, 1977-1984]
1 bill from Jul 22, 1982 to Jul 22, 1982
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Michael Barnes [D-MD8, 1979-1986]
1 bill from Jul 22, 1982 to Jul 22, 1982
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Sidney Yates [D-IL9, 1965-1998]
1 bill from Jul 21, 1982 to Jul 21, 1982
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Howard Wolpe [D-MI3, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Jul 21, 1982 to Jul 21, 1982
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Frank Wolf [R-VA10, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Jul 21, 1982 to Jul 21, 1982
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Theodore Weiss [D-NY17, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 21, 1982 to Jul 21, 1982
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Edward Weber [R-OH9, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Jul 21, 1982 to Jul 21, 1982
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Neal Smith [D-IA4, 1973-1994]
1 bill from Jul 21, 1982 to Jul 21, 1982
Law (1)
Rep. Benjamin Rosenthal [D-NY7, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Jul 21, 1982 to Jul 21, 1982
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
1 bill from Jul 21, 1982 to Jul 21, 1982
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Daniel Lungren [R-CA3, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Jul 21, 1982 to Jul 21, 1982
Law (1)
Rep. William Lowery [R-CA41, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Jul 21, 1982 to Jul 21, 1982
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John LeBoutillier [R-NY6, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Jul 21, 1982 to Jul 21, 1982
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 21, 1982 to Jul 21, 1982
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Wyche Fowler [D-GA, 1987-1992]
1 bill from Jul 21, 1982 to Jul 21, 1982
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Edwin Forsythe [R-NJ13, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Jul 21, 1982 to Jul 21, 1982
Law (1)
Rep. Harold Ford [D-TN9, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Jul 21, 1982 to Jul 21, 1982
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. James Florio [D-NJ1, 1975-1990]
1 bill from Jul 21, 1982 to Jul 21, 1982
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Floyd Fithian [D-IN2, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jul 21, 1982 to Jul 21, 1982
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Dante Fascell [D-FL19, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 21, 1982 to Jul 21, 1982
Law (1)
Rep. David Emery [R-ME1, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jul 21, 1982 to Jul 21, 1982
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jonathan Bingham [D-NY22, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jul 21, 1982 to Jul 21, 1982
Law (1)
Sen. Paul Trible [R-VA, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jun 30, 1982 to Jun 30, 1982
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Royden Dyson [D-MD1, 1981-1990]
1 bill from Jun 8, 1982 to Jun 8, 1982
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Jamie Whitten [D-MS1, 1973-1994]
1 bill from May 27, 1982 to May 27, 1982
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Ike Skelton [D-MO4, 1977-2010]
1 bill from Apr 1, 1982 to Apr 1, 1982
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Richard “Dick” Gephardt [D-MO3, 1977-2004]
1 bill from Oct 27, 1981 to Oct 27, 1981
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Mollohan [D-WV1, 1969-1982]
1 bill from Jun 4, 1981 to Jun 4, 1981
Commerce (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Charles Pashayan [R-CA17, 1979-1990]
1 bill from May 12, 1981 to May 12, 1981
Commerce (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Charles Whitley [D-NC3, 1977-1986]
1 bill from Mar 25, 1981 to Mar 25, 1981
Commerce (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Romano Mazzoli [D-KY3, 1971-1994]
1 bill from Mar 25, 1981 to Mar 25, 1981
Commerce (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Walter Johnston [R-NC6, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Mar 25, 1981 to Mar 25, 1981
Commerce (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Andrew “Andy” Ireland [R-FL10, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Mar 25, 1981 to Mar 25, 1981
Commerce (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Billy Evans [D-GA8, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Mar 25, 1981 to Mar 25, 1981
Commerce (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jack Brooks [D-TX9, 1967-1994]
1 bill from Mar 25, 1981 to Mar 25, 1981
Commerce (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Paul Simon [D-IL, 1985-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Herbert Harris [D-VA8, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Law (1)
Rep. Robert “Bob” Wilson [R-CA41, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Guy Vander Jagt [R-MI9, 1965-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jerome Traxler [D-MI8, 1973-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Matthew Rinaldo [R-NJ7, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Rhodes [R-AZ1, 1953-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ralph Regula [R-OH16, 1973-2008]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Shirley Pettis [R-CA37, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. George O’Brien [R-IL4, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Clarence Miller [R-OH10, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joseph McDade [R-PA10, 1963-1998]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Paul “Pete” McCloskey [R-CA12, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Gene Maguire [D-NJ7, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Marilyn Lloyd [D-TN3, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Lloyd [D-CA35, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Elliott Levitas [D-GA4, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Ketchum [R-CA18, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jack Kemp [R-NY31, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Robert Kasten [R-WI, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Jeffords [I-VT, 1989-2006]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Elwood Hillis [R-IN5, 1971-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Mark Hannaford [D-CA34, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Hanley [D-NY32, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas Hagedorn [R-MN2, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Millicent Fenwick [R-NJ5, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Walter Fauntroy [D-DC0, 1971-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Erlenborn [R-IL13, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Glenn English [D-OK6, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Norman D’Amours [D-NH1, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Duncan [R-TN2, 1965-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Coughlin [R-PA13, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Barber Conable [R-NY30, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Cardiss Collins [D-IL7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Thad Cochran [R-MS, 1979-2018]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Elford Cederberg [R-MI10, 1953-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Buchanan [R-AL6, 1965-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Garry Brown [R-MI3, 1967-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Clarence Brown [R-OH7, 1965-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Breckinridge [D-KY6, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Bauman [R-MD1, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Alvin Baldus [D-WI3, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Mark Andrews [R-ND, 1981-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Anderson [R-IL16, 1961-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. James Abdnor [R-SD, 1981-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Wiggins [R-CA39, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Edward Hutchinson [R-MI4, 1963-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. William Walsh [R-NY33, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1)
Rep. Elmer “Bud” Shuster [R-PA9, 1973-2001]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1)
Rep. James Martin [R-NC9, 1973-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1)
Rep. Robert Huber [R-MI18, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1)
Rep. Joel Broyhill [R-VA10, 1953-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Immigration (1)