skip to main content

Sen. Mark Andrews’s Cosponsors

Andrews got 586 cosponsors (by 169 unique Members of Congress) on his 164 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jul 25, 1986. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Sen. Quentin Burdick [D-ND, 1960-1992]
31 bills from Feb 3, 1981 to May 13, 1986
Native Americans (16); Economics and Public Finance (7); Education (5); Health (4); Taxation (4); Social Welfare (3); Agriculture and Food (3); Private Legislation (3); Commerce (3); Environmental Protection (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Labor and Employment (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1); Energy (1)
Sen. James Abdnor [R-SD, 1981-1986]
20 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to May 13, 1986
Native Americans (12); Economics and Public Finance (7); Education (5); Health (4); Government Operations and Politics (4); Commerce (4); Environmental Protection (2); Social Welfare (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Taxation (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Energy (1)
Sen. John Melcher [D-MT, 1977-1988]
16 bills from May 19, 1981 to Feb 25, 1986
Native Americans (13); Economics and Public Finance (7); Education (5); Health (3); Commerce (3); Environmental Protection (2); Social Welfare (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Labor and Employment (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Energy (1)
Sen. Dennis DeConcini [D-AZ, 1977-1994]
14 bills from Apr 12, 1983 to May 12, 1986
Native Americans (10); Economics and Public Finance (6); Education (4); Health (3); Environmental Protection (2); Social Welfare (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Labor and Employment (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Daniel Inouye [D-HI, 1963-2012]
13 bills from Mar 8, 1983 to May 13, 1986
Native Americans (7); Economics and Public Finance (5); Health (3); Education (3); Environmental Protection (2); Social Welfare (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Agriculture and Food (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Max Baucus [D-MT, 1978-2014]
13 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to May 5, 1986
Native Americans (8); Economics and Public Finance (5); Education (4); Health (3); Commerce (3); Environmental Protection (2); Social Welfare (2); Agriculture and Food (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Energy (1)
Sen. Barry Goldwater [R-AZ, 1969-1986]
13 bills from Jul 20, 1982 to Feb 25, 1986
Native Americans (11); Economics and Public Finance (6); Education (4); Health (3); Commerce (3); Environmental Protection (2); Social Welfare (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Jeff Bingaman [D-NM, 1983-2012]
12 bills from Apr 12, 1983 to Feb 25, 1986
Native Americans (8); Economics and Public Finance (5); Health (4); Education (3); Environmental Protection (2); Social Welfare (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Agriculture and Food (1); International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Thad Cochran [R-MS, 1979-2018]
11 bills from Jun 30, 1982 to Jul 25, 1986
Native Americans (6); Economics and Public Finance (3); Health (3); Social Welfare (3); Commerce (3); Environmental Protection (2); Education (2); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Mark Hatfield [R-OR, 1967-1996]
11 bills from Jul 15, 1982 to May 14, 1986
Native Americans (7); Commerce (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Social Welfare (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1); Education (1); Environmental Protection (1); Health (1)
Sen. Larry Pressler [R-SD, 1979-1996]
11 bills from Jun 23, 1981 to Feb 27, 1986
Native Americans (7); Economics and Public Finance (5); Education (4); Health (3); Environmental Protection (2); Social Welfare (2); Agriculture and Food (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Energy (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Ted Stevens [R-AK, 1968-2008]
11 bills from Jul 20, 1982 to Dec 10, 1985
Native Americans (7); Economics and Public Finance (4); Health (3); Social Welfare (3); Commerce (3); Environmental Protection (2); Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Frank Murkowski [R-AK, 1981-2002]
10 bills from Dec 10, 1982 to Jan 29, 1986
Native Americans (7); Economics and Public Finance (5); Health (3); Social Welfare (3); Environmental Protection (2); Commerce (2); Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Edward “Ted” Kennedy [D-MA, 1962-2009]
9 bills from Apr 28, 1983 to May 13, 1986
Economics and Public Finance (4); Native Americans (4); Health (3); Social Welfare (3); Environmental Protection (2); Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. David Durenberger [R-MN, 1978-1994]
9 bills from May 19, 1981 to Feb 24, 1986
Native Americans (3); Social Welfare (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Health (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); International Affairs (1); Education (1); Environmental Protection (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Energy (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Rudolph “Rudy” Boschwitz [R-MN, 1978-1990]
8 bills from Apr 28, 1983 to May 13, 1986
Native Americans (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Environmental Protection (2); Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Agriculture and Food (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1); Education (1)
Sen. Paul Sarbanes [D-MD, 1977-2006]
8 bills from May 16, 1983 to Dec 13, 1985
Health (3); Social Welfare (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Environmental Protection (2); Native Americans (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Agriculture and Food (1); International Affairs (1); Education (1)
Sen. Pete Domenici [R-NM, 1973-2008]
8 bills from Jul 15, 1982 to Jun 25, 1985
Native Americans (6); Economics and Public Finance (3); Environmental Protection (2); Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1); Education (1)
Sen. David Boren [D-OK, 1979-1994]
7 bills from Apr 28, 1983 to May 15, 1986
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Agriculture and Food (1); International Affairs (1); Commerce (1); Native Americans (1); Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Alan Cranston [D-CA, 1969-1992]
7 bills from Apr 28, 1983 to May 14, 1986
Native Americans (2); Social Welfare (2); Taxation (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Environmental Protection (1); Health (1)
Sen. Edward Zorinsky [D-NE, 1976-1987]
7 bills from May 19, 1981 to May 13, 1986
Agriculture and Food (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1); Education (1); Environmental Protection (1); Health (1); Native Americans (1); Social Welfare (1); Energy (1)
Sen. Don Nickles [R-OK, 1981-2004]
7 bills from Jul 15, 1982 to May 13, 1986
Native Americans (5); Commerce (3); Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Paul Simon [D-IL, 1985-1996]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Feb 25, 1986
Government Operations and Politics (3); Taxation (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); International Affairs (1); Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Lowell Weicker [R-CT, 1971-1988]
6 bills from May 5, 1983 to May 13, 1986
Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1); Commerce (1); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Ernest “Fritz” Hollings [D-SC, 1966-2004]
6 bills from Apr 14, 1983 to May 13, 1986
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Agriculture and Food (1); International Affairs (1); Health (1)
Sen. Spark Matsunaga [D-HI, 1977-1990]
6 bills from Apr 28, 1983 to Dec 17, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Alan Dixon [D-IL, 1981-1992]
5 bills from Apr 14, 1983 to Jul 15, 1986
Agriculture and Food (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Sen. Frank Lautenberg [D-NJ, 2003-2013]
5 bills from May 16, 1983 to May 14, 1986
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Agriculture and Food (1); International Affairs (1); Health (1)
Sen. Carl Levin [D-MI, 1979-2014]
5 bills from May 19, 1981 to May 13, 1986
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1)
Sen. William “Bill” Bradley [D-NJ, 1979-1996]
5 bills from May 16, 1983 to May 8, 1986
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Health (2); International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Native Americans (1)
Sen. James Exon [D-NE, 1979-1996]
5 bills from Jun 16, 1981 to May 6, 1986
Agriculture and Food (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Grassley [R-IA]
5 bills from May 19, 1981 to Feb 28, 1986
Agriculture and Food (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Social Welfare (1); International Affairs (1); Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1)
Sen. Howell Heflin [D-AL, 1979-1996]
5 bills from May 19, 1981 to Oct 4, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (2); International Affairs (1); Health (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1)
Sen. George Mitchell [D-ME, 1980-1994]
5 bills from Jun 10, 1981 to Jun 27, 1985
Agriculture and Food (2); Commerce (1); Native Americans (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1)
Sen. Jesse Helms [R-NC, 1973-2002]
5 bills from May 19, 1981 to Jun 13, 1985
Agriculture and Food (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Health (1); Native Americans (1); Energy (1)
Sen. Henry Heinz [R-PA, 1977-1991]
4 bills from Apr 14, 1983 to May 15, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Lloyd Bentsen [D-TX, 1971-1993]
4 bills from Apr 27, 1983 to May 15, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Daniel Moynihan [D-NY, 1977-2000]
4 bills from Apr 14, 1983 to May 14, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Robert Kasten [R-WI, 1981-1992]
4 bills from Jul 28, 1983 to May 14, 1986
Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Donald Riegle [D-MI, 1977-1994]
4 bills from Jun 28, 1983 to May 13, 1986
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. David Pryor [D-AR, 1979-1996]
4 bills from May 19, 1981 to May 13, 1986
Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1)
Sen. Dale Bumpers [D-AR, 1975-1998]
4 bills from Feb 8, 1984 to May 13, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Pete Wilson [R-CA, 1983-1991]
4 bills from Apr 27, 1983 to Feb 25, 1986
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Social Welfare (1); International Affairs (1); Health (1)
Sen. Howard Metzenbaum [D-OH, 1976-1994]
4 bills from Jun 17, 1981 to Jan 22, 1986
Agriculture and Food (2); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1)
Sen. Claiborne Pell [D-RI, 1961-1996]
4 bills from May 5, 1983 to Dec 19, 1985
Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Sen. Orrin Hatch [R-UT, 1977-2018]
4 bills from Sep 14, 1982 to Dec 10, 1985
Commerce (2); Native Americans (2); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Strom Thurmond [R-SC, 1956-2002]
4 bills from Jun 3, 1981 to Jun 5, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. John Glenn [D-OH, 1974-1998]
4 bills from Apr 14, 1983 to Jun 5, 1985
Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Wendell Ford [D-KY, 1974-1998]
4 bills from May 19, 1981 to Jun 5, 1985
Agriculture and Food (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1)
Sen. Jeremiah Denton [R-AL, 1981-1986]
4 bills from Jun 23, 1981 to Jun 5, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1)
Sen. William Cohen [R-ME, 1979-1996]
4 bills from May 19, 1981 to Jun 5, 1985
Commerce (2); Native Americans (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1)
Sen. John Johnston [D-LA, 1972-1996]
4 bills from May 5, 1983 to Feb 20, 1985
Agriculture and Food (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Jacob Hecht [R-NV, 1983-1988]
3 bills from Apr 28, 1983 to Jun 24, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Patrick Leahy [D-VT]
3 bills from May 19, 1981 to Jun 2, 1986
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1)
Sen. Samuel Nunn [D-GA, 1972-1996]
3 bills from Sep 21, 1984 to May 13, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. James McClure [R-ID, 1973-1990]
3 bills from Jul 23, 1984 to May 13, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. John Kerry [D-MA, 1985-2013]
3 bills from Jun 5, 1985 to May 13, 1986
Armed Forces and National Security (2); International Affairs (1); Health (1)
Sen. John Chafee [R-RI, 1976-1999]
3 bills from May 5, 1983 to May 12, 1986
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Sen. Christopher Dodd [D-CT, 1981-2010]
3 bills from Apr 28, 1983 to Jun 25, 1985
Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Steven Symms [R-ID, 1981-1992]
3 bills from May 19, 1981 to Jun 5, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1)
Sen. Lawton Chiles [D-FL, 1971-1988]
3 bills from Apr 14, 1983 to Jun 5, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Slade Gorton [R-WA, 1989-2000]
3 bills from May 5, 1983 to Jan 24, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (2); Environmental Protection (2); Health (2); Native Americans (2); Social Welfare (2); Education (1)
Sen. Gary Hart [D-CO, 1975-1986]
3 bills from Apr 28, 1983 to May 17, 1984
Economics and Public Finance (2); Native Americans (2); Environmental Protection (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Thomas Eagleton [D-MO, 1968-1986]
3 bills from May 20, 1981 to Apr 4, 1984
Agriculture and Food (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1)
Sen. Walter “Dee” Huddleston [D-KY, 1973-1984]
3 bills from May 19, 1981 to Nov 16, 1983
Agriculture and Food (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1)
Sen. Nancy Kassebaum [R-KS, 1978-1996]
3 bills from May 19, 1981 to Jul 28, 1983
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Stephen Neal [D-NC5, 1975-1994]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (3); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Paul Findley [R-IL20, 1961-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (2); Commerce (1)
Vice President Albert Gore [D, 1993-2001]
2 bills from Feb 20, 1985 to Jun 20, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Robert Packwood [R-OR, 1969-1995]
2 bills from Nov 14, 1983 to May 15, 1986
Sen. Robert Stafford [R-VT, 1971-1988]
2 bills from Mar 2, 1984 to May 14, 1986
Sen. John “Jay” Rockefeller [D-WV, 1985-2014]
2 bills from Aug 1, 1985 to May 13, 1986
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. James Sasser [D-TN, 1977-1994]
2 bills from Feb 21, 1984 to Feb 24, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Sen. Edwin “Jake” Garn [R-UT, 1974-1992]
2 bills from Apr 28, 1983 to Dec 19, 1985
Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Robert Dole [R-KS, 1969-1996]
2 bills from Nov 16, 1983 to Dec 19, 1985
Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Paula Hawkins [R-FL, 1981-1986]
2 bills from Jun 6, 1983 to Dec 13, 1985
Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Paul Laxalt [R-NV, 1974-1986]
2 bills from Apr 28, 1983 to Nov 22, 1985
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Paul Trible [R-VA, 1983-1988]
2 bills from Jun 5, 1985 to Nov 14, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (2); International Affairs (1); Health (1)
Sen. Arlen Specter [D-PA, 1981-2010]
2 bills from Jun 5, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (2); International Affairs (1); Health (1)
Sen. Russell Long [D-LA, 1948-1986]
2 bills from Feb 20, 1985 to Jun 25, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Richard Lugar [R-IN, 1977-2012]
2 bills from Apr 14, 1983 to Jun 13, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. John East [R-NC, 1981-1986]
2 bills from Jun 5, 1985 to Jun 13, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Health (1); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Charles Mathias [R-MD, 1969-1986]
2 bills from May 16, 1983 to Jun 5, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. William Armstrong [R-CO, 1979-1990]
2 bills from Sep 6, 1984 to Jun 5, 1985
Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Daniel Evans [R-WA, 1983-1988]
2 bills from May 2, 1984 to Jan 24, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Environmental Protection (1); Health (1); Native Americans (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Charles Percy [R-IL, 1967-1984]
2 bills from Jun 16, 1981 to Feb 27, 1984
Agriculture and Food (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1)
Sen. Paul Tsongas [D-MA, 1979-1984]
2 bills from Sep 15, 1983 to Feb 8, 1984
Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Jennings Randolph [D-WV, 1958-1984]
2 bills from Apr 27, 1983 to Feb 8, 1984
Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. John Stennis [D-MS, 1947-1988]
2 bills from Apr 14, 1983 to Sep 21, 1983
Sen. Alfonse D’Amato [R-NY, 1981-1998]
2 bills from Apr 12, 1983 to Jul 26, 1983
Commerce (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. Keith Sebelius [R-KS1, 1969-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. Carlos Moorhead [R-CA27, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Duncan [R-TN2, 1965-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. Arlan Stangeland [R-MN7, 1977-1990]
2 bills from Dec 31, 1978 to Dec 31, 1978
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Jamie Whitten [D-MS1, 1973-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (2)
Rep. David Treen [R-LA3, 1973-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gladys Spellman [D-MD5, 1975-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Charles Rose [D-NC7, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (2)
Rep. James Robinson [R-VA7, 1971-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (2)
Rep. William Poage [D-TX11, 1937-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (2)
Rep. Thomas Kindness [R-OH8, 1975-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Johnson [R-CO4, 1973-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (2)
Rep. John Jenrette [D-SC6, 1975-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Kenneth Holland [D-SC5, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (2)
Rep. Tim Carter [R-KY5, 1965-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (2)
Rep. Manley Butler [R-VA6, 1971-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Les AuCoin [D-OR1, 1975-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (2)
Rep. Williamson Stuckey [D-GA8, 1967-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Agriculture and Food (2)
Rep. Frank Evans [D-CO3, 1965-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Agriculture and Food (2)
Rep. Mendel Davis [D-SC1, 1971-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Agriculture and Food (2)
Sen. John Danforth [R-MO, 1976-1994]
1 bill from May 13, 1986 to May 13, 1986
Sen. John Warner [R-VA, 1979-2008]
1 bill from Jun 19, 1985 to Jun 19, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Mack Mattingly [R-GA, 1981-1986]
1 bill from Jun 18, 1985 to Jun 18, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. William Roth [R-DE, 1971-2000]
1 bill from Jun 13, 1985 to Jun 13, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Malcolm Wallop [R-WY, 1977-1994]
1 bill from Jun 12, 1985 to Jun 12, 1985
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Gordon Humphrey [R-NH, 1979-1990]
1 bill from Jun 5, 1985 to Jun 5, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Phil Gramm [R-TX, 1985-2002]
1 bill from Jun 5, 1985 to Jun 5, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Alan Simpson [R-WY, 1979-1996]
1 bill from Mar 7, 1985 to Mar 7, 1985
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Roger Jepsen [R-IA, 1979-1984]
1 bill from Feb 22, 1984 to Feb 22, 1984
President Joseph Biden [D]
1 bill from Nov 16, 1983 to Nov 16, 1983
Sen. John Tower [R-TX, 1961-1984]
1 bill from May 17, 1983 to May 17, 1983
Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Samuel Hayakawa [R-CA, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jun 3, 1981 to Jun 3, 1981
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1)
Sen. Harrison Schmitt [R-NM, 1977-1982]
1 bill from May 19, 1981 to May 19, 1981
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Robert “Bob” Wilson [R-CA41, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-CA31, 1963-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Lionel Van Deerlin [D-CA42, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. John Stanton [R-OH11, 1965-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. George O’Brien [R-IL4, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Raymond Lederer [D-PA3, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Sen. James “Jim” Jeffords [I-VT, 1989-2006]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Andrew Jacobs [D-IN10, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Sam Gibbons [D-FL11, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. James Collins [R-TX3, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Antonio Won Pat [D-GU0, 1973-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Edward “Larry” Winn [R-KS3, 1967-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1)
Rep. George Whitehurst [R-VA2, 1969-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bernice Sisk [D-CA15, 1977-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1)
Rep. Teno Roncalio [D-WY0, 1971-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1)
Rep. Theodore Risenhoover [D-OK2, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ralph Regula [R-OH16, 1973-2008]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1)
Rep. Albert Quie [R-MN1, 1957-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Shirley Pettis [R-CA37, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jerry Patterson [D-CA38, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Richard Nolan [D-MN8, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Myers [R-IN7, 1967-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1)
Rep. John Murphy [D-NY17, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1)
Rep. Robert Mollohan [D-WV1, 1969-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Norman Mineta [D-CA15, 1993-1995]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1)
Rep. Joseph McDade [R-PA10, 1963-1998]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1)
Sen. Trent Lott [R-MS, 1989-2007]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1)
Rep. William Ketchum [R-CA18, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1)
Rep. Robert Kastenmeier [D-WI2, 1959-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Richard Ichord [D-MO8, 1961-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1)
Rep. William Frenzel [R-MN3, 1971-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Lawrence Fountain [D-NC2, 1953-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Glenn English [D-OK6, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Norman D’Amours [D-NH1, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1)
Rep. Robert Duncan [D-OR3, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Barber Conable [R-NY30, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Clair Burgener [R-CA43, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. George Brown [D-CA42, 1993-1999]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1)
Rep. Tom Bevill [D-AL4, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Alvin Baldus [D-WI3, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1)
Rep. Robert Bergland [D-MN7, 1971-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Agriculture and Food (1)