skip to main content

Rep. Mark Critz’s Cosponsors

Critz got 54 cosponsors (by 32 unique Members of Congress) on his 13 bills from Jun 30, 2010 to May 30, 2012. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Tim Holden [D-PA17, 2003-2012]
4 bills from Jul 1, 2010 to Apr 6, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Paul Kanjorski [D-PA11, 1985-2010]
3 bills from Jul 15, 2010 to Sep 29, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Linda Sánchez [D-CA38]
2 bills from Jul 30, 2010 to Apr 13, 2011
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Todd Platts [R-PA19, 2001-2012]
2 bills from Jul 19, 2010 to Jul 19, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Chaka Fattah [D-PA2, 1995-2016]
2 bills from Jul 19, 2010 to Jul 19, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Joseph Pitts [R-PA16, 1997-2016]
2 bills from Jul 15, 2010 to Jul 15, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Kathleen Dahlkemper [D-PA3, 2009-2010]
2 bills from Jul 15, 2010 to Jul 15, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Glenn Thompson [R-PA15]
2 bills from Jul 14, 2010 to Jul 14, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Patrick Murphy [D-PA8, 2007-2010]
2 bills from Jul 14, 2010 to Jul 14, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Jim Gerlach [R-PA6, 2003-2014]
2 bills from Jul 14, 2010 to Jul 14, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Charles Dent [R-PA15, 2005-2018]
2 bills from Jul 14, 2010 to Jul 14, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Robert Brady [D-PA1, 1998-2018]
2 bills from Jul 14, 2010 to Jul 14, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Jason Altmire [D-PA4, 2007-2012]
2 bills from Jul 14, 2010 to Jul 14, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Joe Sestak [D-PA7, 2007-2010]
2 bills from Jul 13, 2010 to Jul 13, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Allyson Schwartz [D-PA13, 2005-2014]
2 bills from Jul 13, 2010 to Jul 13, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Tim Murphy [R-PA18, 2003-2017]
2 bills from Jul 13, 2010 to Jul 13, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Doyle [D-PA18]
2 bills from Jul 1, 2010 to Jul 1, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Christopher Carney [D-PA10, 2007-2010]
2 bills from Jul 1, 2010 to Jul 1, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Bill Shuster [R-PA9, 2001-2018]
2 bills from Jun 30, 2010 to Jun 30, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Rubén Hinojosa [D-TX15, 1997-2016]
1 bill from May 30, 2012 to May 30, 2012
Taxation (1)
Rep. Cedric Richmond [D-LA2]
1 bill from Mar 5, 2012 to Mar 5, 2012
Commerce (1)
Sen. Gary Peters [D-MI]
1 bill from Mar 5, 2012 to Mar 5, 2012
Commerce (1)
Rep. Yvette Clarke [D-NY9]
1 bill from Mar 5, 2012 to Mar 5, 2012
Commerce (1)
Rep. Judy Chu [D-CA27]
1 bill from Mar 5, 2012 to Mar 5, 2012
Commerce (1)
Rep. Nydia Velázquez [D-NY7]
1 bill from Mar 1, 2012 to Mar 1, 2012
Commerce (1)
Rep. Janice Hahn [D-CA44, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Mar 1, 2012 to Mar 1, 2012
Commerce (1)
Rep. David Cicilline [D-RI1]
1 bill from Mar 1, 2012 to Mar 1, 2012
Commerce (1)
Rep. Tom Reed [R-NY23]
1 bill from Dec 1, 2011 to Dec 1, 2011
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Maurice Hinchey [D-NY22, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Sep 7, 2011 to Sep 7, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. David McKinley [R-WV1]
1 bill from Apr 6, 2011 to Apr 6, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Lynn Westmoreland [R-GA3, 2007-2016]
1 bill from Sep 29, 2010 to Sep 29, 2010
Taxation (1)
Rep. John Boccieri [D-OH16, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Jul 30, 2010 to Jul 30, 2010
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)