skip to main content

Rep. Martin Lancaster’s Cosponsors

Lancaster got 446 cosponsors (by 242 unique Members of Congress) on his 27 bills from Jun 10, 1987 to Jul 14, 1994. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Itimous “Tim” Valentine [D-NC2, 1983-1994]
14 bills from Jun 10, 1987 to Apr 20, 1994
Foreign Trade and International Finance (5); Environmental Protection (4); Taxation (3); Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. David Price [D-NC4]
13 bills from Jun 10, 1987 to Mar 1, 1994
Foreign Trade and International Finance (3); Environmental Protection (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Taxation (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Stephen Neal [D-NC5, 1975-1994]
10 bills from Jun 10, 1987 to Aug 6, 1993
Environmental Protection (4); Government Operations and Politics (4); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Taxation (2); Education (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Charles Rose [D-NC7, 1973-1996]
8 bills from Sep 22, 1987 to Mar 16, 1994
Environmental Protection (5); Government Operations and Politics (4); Agriculture and Food (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Health (2); Education (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1); Animals (1)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
7 bills from Jun 10, 1987 to Sep 10, 1992
Taxation (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Willie “Bill” Hefner [D-NC8, 1975-1998]
6 bills from Jun 10, 1987 to Aug 6, 1993
Environmental Protection (4); Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. William Hughes [D-NJ2, 1975-1994]
5 bills from Sep 22, 1987 to Jul 14, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (1); Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Parker [R-MS4, 1989-1998]
5 bills from Jun 14, 1989 to Jul 29, 1993
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1); Environmental Protection (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
5 bills from Oct 1, 1987 to May 26, 1993
Taxation (3); Health (2); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Timothy Penny [D-MN1, 1983-1994]
5 bills from Jun 10, 1987 to Oct 3, 1991
Environmental Protection (2); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James Jontz [D-IN5, 1987-1992]
5 bills from Sep 22, 1987 to Apr 25, 1990
Environmental Protection (2); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Chester Atkins [D-MA5, 1985-1992]
5 bills from Sep 22, 1987 to Jul 12, 1989
Environmental Protection (2); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jim Bates [D-CA44, 1983-1990]
5 bills from Aug 10, 1988 to Jun 6, 1989
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Environmental Protection (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Eva Clayton [D-NC1, 1992-2002]
4 bills from Apr 28, 1993 to Mar 16, 1994
Agriculture and Food (2); Environmental Protection (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); Education (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Taxation (1); Animals (1)
Rep. Lane Evans [D-IL17, 1983-2006]
4 bills from Jun 10, 1987 to Mar 2, 1994
Taxation (3); Health (2); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. William Lipinski [D-IL3, 1993-2004]
4 bills from Jun 10, 1987 to Aug 6, 1993
Environmental Protection (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Glenn English [D-OK6, 1975-1994]
4 bills from Sep 22, 1987 to Apr 28, 1993
Taxation (3); Health (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Slattery [D-KS2, 1983-1994]
4 bills from Jun 10, 1987 to Apr 21, 1993
Taxation (2); Environmental Protection (1); Health (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [D-NC1, 1965-1992]
4 bills from Sep 22, 1987 to Jul 22, 1992
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (1); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Robert Clement [D-TN5, 1988-2002]
4 bills from Sep 22, 1988 to Oct 3, 1991
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Gary Ackerman [D-NY5, 1993-2012]
4 bills from Oct 21, 1988 to Oct 3, 1991
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Victor Fazio [D-CA3, 1993-1998]
4 bills from Sep 22, 1987 to Jun 13, 1989
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Sam Gejdenson [D-CT2, 1981-2000]
4 bills from Sep 15, 1988 to Jun 6, 1989
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Environmental Protection (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Matthew Martínez [R-CA31, 1993-2000]
4 bills from Jun 10, 1987 to May 24, 1989
Environmental Protection (2); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gerry Studds [D-MA10, 1983-1996]
3 bills from Aug 3, 1987 to Aug 6, 1993
Environmental Protection (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Helen Bentley [R-MD2, 1985-1994]
3 bills from Jun 10, 1987 to Aug 6, 1993
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Herbert Bateman [R-VA1, 1983-2000]
3 bills from Sep 10, 1992 to Aug 6, 1993
Health (2); Taxation (2); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Fred Upton [R-MI6]
3 bills from Aug 10, 1988 to Jun 16, 1993
Environmental Protection (2); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Gerald Solomon [R-NY22, 1993-1998]
3 bills from Sep 17, 1992 to Jun 10, 1993
Health (2); Taxation (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Andrew Jacobs [D-IN10, 1983-1996]
3 bills from Jun 13, 1989 to Apr 28, 1993
Health (2); Taxation (2)
Rep. Steven Gunderson [R-WI3, 1981-1996]
3 bills from May 10, 1989 to Apr 21, 1993
Taxation (2); Environmental Protection (1); Health (1)
Rep. James Clarke [D-NC11, 1987-1990]
3 bills from Jul 21, 1987 to May 24, 1990
Taxation (2); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Barbara Boxer [D-CA, 1993-2016]
3 bills from Jun 27, 1989 to Jul 12, 1989
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Sensenbrenner [R-WI5, 2003-2020]
3 bills from Sep 15, 1988 to Jun 27, 1989
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Douglas Owens [D-UT2, 1987-1992]
3 bills from Sep 22, 1987 to May 31, 1989
Environmental Protection (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ron de Lugo [D-VI0, 1981-1994]
3 bills from Aug 3, 1987 to May 4, 1989
Environmental Protection (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Theodore Weiss [D-NY17, 1983-1992]
3 bills from Sep 22, 1987 to Mar 15, 1989
Environmental Protection (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Major Owens [D-NY11, 1993-2006]
3 bills from Aug 3, 1987 to Mar 15, 1989
Environmental Protection (2); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
3 bills from Sep 22, 1987 to Mar 15, 1989
Environmental Protection (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Claude Harris [D-AL7, 1987-1992]
3 bills from Aug 10, 1988 to Mar 15, 1989
Environmental Protection (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
3 bills from Jun 10, 1987 to Sep 14, 1988
Government Operations and Politics (2); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Harold “Hal” Rogers [R-KY5]
2 bills from May 17, 1989 to Mar 2, 1994
Environmental Protection (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Marilyn Lloyd [D-TN3, 1975-1994]
2 bills from Sep 22, 1992 to Mar 2, 1994
Health (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Norvell “Bill” Emerson [R-MO8, 1983-1996]
2 bills from Oct 3, 1991 to Mar 2, 1994
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Thomas Manton [D-NY7, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Aug 6, 1993 to Mar 1, 1994
Environmental Protection (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2)
Rep. Howard Coble [R-NC6, 1985-2014]
2 bills from Sep 22, 1987 to Mar 1, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (2); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Peter Torkildsen [R-MA6, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Jun 24, 1993 to Aug 6, 1993
Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Bart Stupak [D-MI1, 1993-2010]
2 bills from Apr 28, 1993 to Aug 6, 1993
Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Owen Pickett [D-VA2, 1987-2000]
2 bills from Mar 13, 1990 to Aug 6, 1993
Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. William Jefferson [D-LA2, 1991-2008]
2 bills from Oct 3, 1991 to Jul 29, 1993
Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1); Environmental Protection (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Norman Sisisky [D-VA4, 1983-2001]
2 bills from Apr 25, 1990 to Jun 10, 1993
Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Lewis Payne [D-VA5, 1988-1996]
2 bills from Apr 25, 1990 to Apr 28, 1993
Taxation (2); Health (1)
Sen. Pat Roberts [R-KS, 1997-2020]
2 bills from Oct 12, 1988 to Apr 21, 1993
Health (1); Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Steny Hoyer [D-MD5]
2 bills from Oct 1, 1987 to Apr 21, 1993
Taxation (2); Health (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Elton Gallegly [R-CA24, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Sep 10, 1992 to Apr 21, 1993
Health (2); Taxation (2)
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jun 10, 1987 to Sep 17, 1992
Taxation (2); Health (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
2 bills from May 4, 1989 to Oct 3, 1991
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
2 bills from Mar 13, 1990 to Oct 3, 1991
Rep. Eni Faleomavaega [D-AS0, 1989-2014]
2 bills from Jul 12, 1989 to Oct 3, 1991
Rep. Frederick “Rick” Boucher [D-VA9, 1983-2010]
2 bills from Jun 13, 1989 to Oct 3, 1991
Rep. Robert Thomas [D-GA1, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Oct 1, 1987 to Apr 25, 1990
Taxation (2); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Louise Slaughter [D-NY25, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Oct 1, 1987 to Apr 25, 1990
Taxation (2); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Terry Bruce [D-IL19, 1985-1992]
2 bills from Jun 6, 1989 to Apr 25, 1990
Environmental Protection (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Cass Ballenger [R-NC10, 1986-2004]
2 bills from Sep 22, 1987 to Apr 25, 1990
Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Cardiss Collins [D-IL7, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Oct 28, 1987 to Apr 18, 1990
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James Scheuer [D-NY8, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jun 10, 1987 to Mar 13, 1990
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Richard Ray [D-GA3, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jul 18, 1989 to Jul 18, 1989
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
2 bills from Jun 10, 1987 to Jul 12, 1989
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Paul Henry [R-MI3, 1993-1993]
2 bills from May 4, 1989 to Jul 12, 1989
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. James Courter [R-NJ12, 1983-1990]
2 bills from Jun 27, 1989 to Jun 27, 1989
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Hayes [D-IL1, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Aug 3, 1987 to Jun 23, 1989
Environmental Protection (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Albert Bustamante [D-TX23, 1985-1992]
2 bills from Jun 14, 1989 to Jun 14, 1989
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
2 bills from Jun 10, 1987 to Jun 13, 1989
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Nancy Pelosi [D-CA12]
2 bills from Oct 1, 1987 to Jun 13, 1989
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Howard Nielson [R-UT3, 1983-1990]
2 bills from Aug 3, 1987 to Jun 13, 1989
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Peter Kostmayer [D-PA8, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Sep 22, 1987 to Jun 13, 1989
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Harris Fawell [R-IL13, 1985-1998]
2 bills from Jun 6, 1989 to Jun 6, 1989
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Augustus “Gus” Hawkins [D-CA29, 1975-1990]
2 bills from Sep 15, 1988 to May 31, 1989
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. James Traficant [D-OH17, 1985-2002]
2 bills from Sep 22, 1988 to May 24, 1989
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. John “Jack” Buechner [R-MO2, 1987-1990]
2 bills from Jul 21, 1987 to May 24, 1989
Environmental Protection (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Kasich [R-OH12, 1983-2000]
2 bills from May 16, 1989 to May 16, 1989
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Marge Roukema [R-NJ5, 1983-2002]
2 bills from Oct 12, 1988 to May 4, 1989
Environmental Protection (2)
Sen. Tim Johnson [D-SD, 1997-2014]
2 bills from Aug 3, 1987 to May 4, 1989
Environmental Protection (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Albert Espy [D-MS2, 1987-1993]
2 bills from Sep 22, 1987 to May 4, 1989
Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Brian Donnelly [D-MA11, 1979-1992]
2 bills from Sep 22, 1988 to May 4, 1989
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Clay Shaw [R-FL22, 1993-2006]
2 bills from Oct 12, 1988 to Mar 15, 1989
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Dennis Eckart [D-OH11, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Aug 10, 1988 to Mar 15, 1989
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Bernard Dwyer [D-NJ6, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Aug 10, 1988 to Mar 15, 1989
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. David Bonior [D-MI10, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Aug 10, 1988 to Mar 15, 1989
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Anthony Beilenson [D-CA24, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Oct 12, 1988 to Mar 15, 1989
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Joseph Kennedy [D-MA8, 1987-1998]
2 bills from Jun 10, 1987 to Sep 15, 1988
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Douglas Walgren [D-PA18, 1977-1990]
2 bills from Sep 22, 1987 to Oct 1, 1987
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Kastenmeier [D-WI2, 1959-1990]
2 bills from Sep 22, 1987 to Oct 1, 1987
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Louis Stokes [D-OH11, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Jun 10, 1987 to Sep 22, 1987
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Jun 10, 1987 to Sep 22, 1987
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5, 1987-2020]
2 bills from Jun 10, 1987 to Sep 22, 1987
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joseph Kolter [D-PA4, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jun 10, 1987 to Sep 22, 1987
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Tom Bevill [D-AL4, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Aug 3, 1987 to Sep 22, 1987
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Curtis “Curt” Weldon [R-PA7, 1987-2006]
1 bill from Jul 14, 1994 to Jul 14, 1994
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Craig Thomas [R-WY, 1995-2007]
1 bill from May 24, 1994 to May 24, 1994
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Christopher “Chris” Smith [R-NJ4]
1 bill from Apr 20, 1994 to Apr 20, 1994
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert “Rob” Andrews [D-NJ1, 1990-2014]
1 bill from Apr 20, 1994 to Apr 20, 1994
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Furse [D-OR1, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1994 to Mar 2, 1994
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Blanche Lincoln [D-AR, 1999-2010]
1 bill from Nov 17, 1993 to Nov 17, 1993
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
1 bill from Aug 6, 1993 to Aug 6, 1993
Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. William “Billy” Tauzin [R-LA3, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Aug 6, 1993 to Aug 6, 1993
Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Arthur Ravenel [R-SC1, 1987-1994]
1 bill from Aug 6, 1993 to Aug 6, 1993
Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Solomon Ortiz [D-TX27, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Aug 6, 1993 to Aug 6, 1993
Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. George Hochbrueckner [D-NY1, 1987-1994]
1 bill from Aug 6, 1993 to Aug 6, 1993
Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Wayne Gilchrest [R-MD1, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Aug 6, 1993 to Aug 6, 1993
Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Jack Fields [R-TX8, 1981-1996]
1 bill from Aug 6, 1993 to Aug 6, 1993
Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Roscoe Bartlett [R-MD6, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Aug 6, 1993 to Aug 6, 1993
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Thomas Barlow [D-KY1, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Aug 6, 1993 to Aug 6, 1993
Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Jamie Whitten [D-MS1, 1973-1994]
1 bill from Jul 29, 1993 to Jul 29, 1993
Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1); Environmental Protection (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Bennie Thompson [D-MS2]
1 bill from Jul 29, 1993 to Jul 29, 1993
Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1); Environmental Protection (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Tim Hutchinson [R-AR, 1997-2002]
1 bill from Jul 29, 1993 to Jul 29, 1993
Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1); Environmental Protection (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. James Hayes [R-LA7, 1987-1996]
1 bill from Jul 29, 1993 to Jul 29, 1993
Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1); Environmental Protection (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Cleo Fields [D-LA4, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Jul 29, 1993 to Jul 29, 1993
Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1); Environmental Protection (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Richard Baker [R-LA6, 1987-2008]
1 bill from Jul 29, 1993 to Jul 29, 1993
Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1); Environmental Protection (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Albert Wynn [D-MD4, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Jul 22, 1993 to Jul 22, 1993
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Melvin “Mel” Watt [D-NC12, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Jul 14, 1993 to Jul 14, 1993
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Boehner [R-OH8, 1991-2015]
1 bill from Jul 14, 1993 to Jul 14, 1993
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Howard “Buck” McKeon [R-CA25, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Jun 30, 1993 to Jun 30, 1993
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Nancy Johnson [R-CT5, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Jun 30, 1993 to Jun 30, 1993
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Robert Walker [R-PA16, 1977-1996]
1 bill from Jun 24, 1993 to Jun 24, 1993
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Ron Klink [D-PA4, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Jun 17, 1993 to Jun 17, 1993
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1993 to Jun 10, 1993
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Barbara Vucanovich [R-NV2, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1993 to Jun 10, 1993
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Dana Rohrabacher [R-CA48, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1993 to Jun 10, 1993
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7, 1991-2020]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1993 to Jun 10, 1993
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. David Minge [D-MN2, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1993 to Jun 10, 1993
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Preston “Pete” Geren [D-TX12, 1989-1996]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1993 to Jun 10, 1993
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Eric Fingerhut [D-OH19, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1993 to Jun 10, 1993
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Douglas “Doug” Bereuter [R-NE1, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1993 to Jun 10, 1993
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Karen Shepherd [D-UT2, 1993-1994]
1 bill from May 26, 1993 to May 26, 1993
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Alan Mollohan [D-WV1, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Apr 28, 1993 to Apr 28, 1993
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1993 to Apr 21, 1993
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Michael McNulty [D-NY21, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Sep 10, 1992 to Sep 10, 1992
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Dave Camp [R-MI4, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Sep 10, 1992 to Sep 10, 1992
Health (1)
Rep. Eligio “Kika” de la Garza [D-TX15, 1965-1996]
1 bill from Aug 12, 1992 to Aug 12, 1992
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ronald Machtley [R-RI1, 1989-1994]
1 bill from Aug 12, 1992 to Aug 12, 1992
Health (1)
Rep. Ben Blaz [R-GU0, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Aug 12, 1992 to Aug 12, 1992
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Sidney Morrison [R-WA4, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Aug 5, 1992 to Aug 5, 1992
Health (1)
Rep. William Zeliff [R-NH1, 1991-1996]
1 bill from Jul 22, 1992 to Jul 22, 1992
Health (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Moran [D-VA8, 1991-2014]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1991 to Nov 4, 1991
Rep. Joseph Skeen [R-NM2, 1981-2002]
1 bill from Oct 3, 1991 to Oct 3, 1991
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
1 bill from Oct 3, 1991 to Oct 3, 1991
Rep. Frank Guarini [D-NJ14, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Oct 3, 1991 to Oct 3, 1991
Rep. Howard Berman [D-CA28, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Oct 3, 1991 to Oct 3, 1991
Rep. Frederick Grandy [R-IA5, 1993-1994]
1 bill from May 24, 1990 to May 24, 1990
Taxation (1)
Rep. Gary Condit [D-CA18, 1993-2002]
1 bill from May 24, 1990 to May 24, 1990
Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert “Robin” Tallon [D-SC6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Apr 25, 1990 to Apr 25, 1990
Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Smith [R-OR2, 1997-1998]
1 bill from Apr 25, 1990 to Apr 25, 1990
Taxation (1)
Rep. Edward Madigan [R-IL15, 1983-1991]
1 bill from Apr 25, 1990 to Apr 25, 1990
Taxation (1)
Rep. Jill Long Thompson [D-IN4, 1989-1994]
1 bill from Apr 25, 1990 to Apr 25, 1990
Taxation (1)
Rep. Craig James [R-FL4, 1989-1992]
1 bill from Apr 25, 1990 to Apr 25, 1990
Taxation (1)
Rep. Walter “Wally” Herger [R-CA2, 1987-2012]
1 bill from Apr 25, 1990 to Apr 25, 1990
Taxation (1)
Rep. Charles Hatcher [D-GA2, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Apr 25, 1990 to Apr 25, 1990
Taxation (1)
Rep. Edgar “Ed” Jenkins [D-GA9, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Apr 18, 1990 to Apr 18, 1990
Rep. Bruce Vento [D-MN4, 1977-2000]
1 bill from Mar 13, 1990 to Mar 13, 1990
Rep. William Richardson [D-NM3, 1983-1997]
1 bill from Mar 13, 1990 to Mar 13, 1990
Sen. Richard Durbin [D-IL]
1 bill from Mar 13, 1990 to Mar 13, 1990
Rep. Leon Panetta [D-CA17, 1993-1993]
1 bill from Feb 7, 1990 to Feb 7, 1990
Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Ben Campbell [R-CO, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Jul 31, 1989 to Jul 31, 1989
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Walsh [R-NY25, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Jun 13, 1989 to Jun 13, 1989
Rep. David Skaggs [D-CO2, 1987-1998]
1 bill from Jun 13, 1989 to Jun 13, 1989
Rep. Tommy Robinson [R-AR2, 1985-1990]
1 bill from Jun 13, 1989 to Jun 13, 1989
Rep. Elizabeth Patterson [D-SC4, 1987-1992]
1 bill from Jun 13, 1989 to Jun 13, 1989
Rep. Sedgwick “Bill” Green [R-NY15, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jun 13, 1989 to Jun 13, 1989
Commish. Jaime Fuster [D-PR0, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Jun 13, 1989 to Jun 13, 1989
Rep. Les AuCoin [D-OR1, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jun 13, 1989 to Jun 13, 1989
Rep. Robert Davis [R-MI11, 1979-1992]
1 bill from May 17, 1989 to May 17, 1989
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Dennis Hertel [D-MI14, 1981-1992]
1 bill from May 10, 1989 to May 10, 1989
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Arlan Stangeland [R-MN7, 1977-1990]
1 bill from May 4, 1989 to May 4, 1989
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Matthew Rinaldo [R-NJ7, 1983-1992]
1 bill from May 4, 1989 to May 4, 1989
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Glenn Poshard [D-IL19, 1993-1998]
1 bill from May 4, 1989 to May 4, 1989
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Donald Pease [D-OH13, 1977-1992]
1 bill from May 4, 1989 to May 4, 1989
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Norman Mineta [D-CA15, 1993-1995]
1 bill from May 4, 1989 to May 4, 1989
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Andrew “Andy” Ireland [R-FL10, 1983-1992]
1 bill from May 4, 1989 to May 4, 1989
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Charles Bennett [D-FL3, 1967-1992]
1 bill from May 4, 1989 to May 4, 1989
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Jan Meyers [R-KS3, 1985-1996]
1 bill from Oct 21, 1988 to Oct 21, 1988
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. William Gray [D-PA2, 1979-1991]
1 bill from Oct 12, 1988 to Oct 12, 1988
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Dennis “Denny” Hastert [R-IL14, 1987-2007]
1 bill from Sep 22, 1988 to Sep 22, 1988
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Patricia Saiki [R-HI1, 1987-1990]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1988 to Sep 15, 1988
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. John LaFalce [D-NY29, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1988 to Sep 14, 1988
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gerald “Jerry” Kleczka [D-WI4, 1983-2004]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1988 to Sep 14, 1988
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas Downey [D-NY2, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Aug 10, 1988 to Aug 10, 1988
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Patrick Swindall [R-GA4, 1985-1988]
1 bill from Aug 9, 1988 to Aug 9, 1988
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
1 bill from Jun 28, 1988 to Jun 28, 1988
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Joseph Brennan [D-ME1, 1987-1990]
1 bill from Mar 9, 1988 to Mar 9, 1988
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. W. Bill Young [R-FL13, 2013-2013]
1 bill from Oct 28, 1987 to Oct 28, 1987
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James Howard [D-NJ3, 1965-1988]
1 bill from Oct 28, 1987 to Oct 28, 1987
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jack Brooks [D-TX9, 1967-1994]
1 bill from Oct 28, 1987 to Oct 28, 1987
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Schumer [D-NY]
1 bill from Oct 1, 1987 to Oct 1, 1987
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Gus Savage [D-IL2, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Oct 1, 1987 to Oct 1, 1987
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. George Miller [D-CA11, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Oct 1, 1987 to Oct 1, 1987
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Nicholas Mavroules [D-MA6, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Oct 1, 1987 to Oct 1, 1987
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Thomas Lewis [R-FL16, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Oct 1, 1987 to Oct 1, 1987
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Meldon Levine [D-CA27, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Oct 1, 1987 to Oct 1, 1987
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Kenneth Gray [D-IL22, 1985-1988]
1 bill from Oct 1, 1987 to Oct 1, 1987
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Michael “Mike” DeWine [R-OH, 1995-2006]
1 bill from Oct 1, 1987 to Oct 1, 1987
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. George Crockett [D-MI13, 1979-1990]
1 bill from Oct 1, 1987 to Oct 1, 1987
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jim Chapman [D-TX1, 1985-1996]
1 bill from Oct 1, 1987 to Oct 1, 1987
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Druie Barnard [D-GA10, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Oct 1, 1987 to Oct 1, 1987
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James Wright [D-TX12, 1955-1989]
1 bill from Sep 22, 1987 to Sep 22, 1987
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. George Wortley [R-NY27, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Sep 22, 1987 to Sep 22, 1987
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Henry Waxman [D-CA33, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Sep 22, 1987 to Sep 22, 1987
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Fortney “Pete” Stark [D-CA13, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Sep 22, 1987 to Sep 22, 1987
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ike Skelton [D-MO4, 1977-2010]
1 bill from Sep 22, 1987 to Sep 22, 1987
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gillespie “Sonny” Montgomery [D-MS3, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Sep 22, 1987 to Sep 22, 1987
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Sander Levin [D-MI9, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Sep 22, 1987 to Sep 22, 1987
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. George “Mickey” Leland [D-TX18, 1979-1989]
1 bill from Sep 22, 1987 to Sep 22, 1987
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lee Hamilton [D-IN9, 1965-1998]
1 bill from Sep 22, 1987 to Sep 22, 1987
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Grant [R-FL2, 1987-1990]
1 bill from Sep 22, 1987 to Sep 22, 1987
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Garcia [D-NY18, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Sep 22, 1987 to Sep 22, 1987
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas Foley [D-WA5, 1965-1994]
1 bill from Sep 22, 1987 to Sep 22, 1987
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jim Cooper [D-TN5]
1 bill from Sep 22, 1987 to Sep 22, 1987
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Anthony Coelho [D-CA15, 1979-1989]
1 bill from Sep 22, 1987 to Sep 22, 1987
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Clinger [R-PA5, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Sep 22, 1987 to Sep 22, 1987
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Benjamin Cardin [D-MD]
1 bill from Sep 22, 1987 to Sep 22, 1987
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Glenn Anderson [D-CA32, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Sep 22, 1987 to Sep 22, 1987
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gus Yatron [D-PA6, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Aug 3, 1987 to Aug 3, 1987
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Moakley [D-MA9, 1973-2001]
1 bill from Aug 3, 1987 to Aug 3, 1987
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Livingston [R-LA1, 1977-1999]
1 bill from Aug 3, 1987 to Aug 3, 1987
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Norman Lent [R-NY4, 1973-1992]
1 bill from Aug 3, 1987 to Aug 3, 1987
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Tom Lantos [D-CA12, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Aug 3, 1987 to Aug 3, 1987
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Thomas Foglietta [D-PA1, 1981-1997]
1 bill from Aug 3, 1987 to Aug 3, 1987
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. George “Buddy” Darden [D-GA7, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Aug 3, 1987 to Aug 3, 1987
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Tom Bliley [R-VA7, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Aug 3, 1987 to Aug 3, 1987
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James Bilbray [D-NV1, 1987-1994]
1 bill from Aug 3, 1987 to Aug 3, 1987
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Larry Craig [R-ID, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Jul 21, 1987 to Jul 21, 1987
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Jul 21, 1987 to Jul 21, 1987
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Mario Biaggi [D-NY19, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jul 21, 1987 to Jul 21, 1987
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Wise [D-WV2, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1987 to Jun 10, 1987
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Stephen Solarz [D-NY13, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1987 to Jun 10, 1987
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Lawrence Smith [D-FL16, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1987 to Jun 10, 1987
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Porter [R-IL10, 1979-2000]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1987 to Jun 10, 1987
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Kweisi Mfume [D-MD7]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1987 to Jun 10, 1987
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. William Ford [D-MI13, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1987 to Jun 10, 1987
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Edward Feighan [D-OH19, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1987 to Jun 10, 1987
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Marvin “Mickey” Edwards [R-OK5, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1987 to Jun 10, 1987
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jack Davis [R-IL4, 1987-1988]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1987 to Jun 10, 1987
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)