skip to main content

Rep. Marvin Mathis’s Cosponsors

Mathis got 585 cosponsors (by 281 unique Members of Congress) on his 251 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Dec 31, 1980. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. William Wampler [R-VA9, 1967-1982]
19 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (16); Foreign Trade and International Finance (8); Agriculture and Food (8); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Environmental Protection (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. William Poage [D-TX11, 1937-1978]
17 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (15); Government Operations and Politics (8); Agriculture and Food (4); Environmental Protection (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1); Health (1)
Rep. David Bowen [D-MS2, 1973-1982]
14 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (10); Government Operations and Politics (5); Foreign Trade and International Finance (3); Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [D-NC1, 1965-1992]
10 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (6); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ronald “Bo” Ginn [D-GA1, 1973-1982]
9 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (4); Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1)
Sen. Trent Lott [R-MS, 1989-2007]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (2); Agriculture and Food (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1)
Rep. William Moore [R-LA6, 1975-1986]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (7); Agriculture and Food (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1); Health (1)
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mendel Davis [D-SC1, 1971-1980]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jack Brinkley [D-GA3, 1967-1982]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (3); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1)
Rep. George Whitehurst [R-VA2, 1969-1986]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1)
Rep. Floyd Spence [R-SC2, 1971-2001]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Charles Rose [D-NC7, 1973-1996]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (3); Environmental Protection (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Gillespie “Sonny” Montgomery [D-MS3, 1973-1996]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Edward Madigan [R-IL15, 1983-1991]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (3); Agriculture and Food (3); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Ed Jones [D-TN8, 1983-1988]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (3); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Don Fuqua [D-FL2, 1967-1986]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (3); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Lawrence Fountain [D-NC2, 1953-1982]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (2); Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Floyd Fithian [D-IN2, 1975-1982]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (3); Agriculture and Food (3); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. John Duncan [R-TN2, 1965-1988]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tom Bevill [D-AL4, 1973-1996]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Williamson Stuckey [D-GA8, 1967-1976]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Agriculture and Food (3); International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1)
Sen. Steven Symms [R-ID, 1981-1992]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James Martin [R-NC9, 1973-1984]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Jenrette [D-SC6, 1975-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Paul Findley [R-IL20, 1961-1982]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (3); Agriculture and Food (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Louis “Skip” Bafalis [R-FL10, 1973-1982]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Joseph Addabbo [D-NY6, 1983-1986]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Keith Sebelius [R-KS1, 1969-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (3); Agriculture and Food (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Thomas Railsback [R-IL19, 1967-1982]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (3); Agriculture and Food (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. William Harsha [R-OH6, 1961-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Bauman [R-MD1, 1973-1980]
4 bills from Dec 31, 1974 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (3); Agriculture and Food (3); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Harold Runnels [D-NM2, 1971-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Agriculture and Food (2); International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1)
Rep. Antonio Won Pat [D-GU0, 1973-1984]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Edward “Larry” Winn [R-KS3, 1967-1984]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Robert “Bob” Wilson [R-CA41, 1975-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Environmental Protection (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Arlan Stangeland [R-MN7, 1977-1990]
3 bills from Dec 31, 1978 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (3); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Marion Snyder [R-KY4, 1967-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Claude Pepper [D-FL18, 1983-1989]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Edward Patten [D-NJ15, 1963-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. William Nichols [D-AL3, 1973-1988]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Lawrence McDonald [D-GA7, 1975-1984]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Jack Kemp [R-NY31, 1983-1988]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Henry Hyde [R-IL6, 1975-2006]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Carroll Hubbard [D-KY1, 1975-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Marjorie Holt [R-MD4, 1973-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Edward Derwinski [R-IL4, 1959-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Silvio Conte [R-MA1, 1959-1991]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. William Chappell [D-FL4, 1969-1988]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. John Breaux [D-LA, 1987-2004]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Robin Beard [R-TN6, 1973-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1); International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1)
Rep. Albert Quie [R-MN1, 1957-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (3); Agriculture and Food (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Dale Milford [D-TX24, 1973-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Johnson [R-CO4, 1973-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (3); Agriculture and Food (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Thomas Hagedorn [R-MN2, 1975-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (3); Agriculture and Food (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Grassley [R-IA]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (3); Agriculture and Food (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Joshua Eilberg [D-PA4, 1967-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Mark Andrews [R-ND, 1981-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. James Abdnor [R-SD, 1981-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. David Henderson [D-NC3, 1961-1976]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Agriculture and Food (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Walter Flowers [D-AL7, 1973-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1)
Rep. William Dickinson [R-AL2, 1965-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Agriculture and Food (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Joseph Waggonner [D-LA4, 1961-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Clement Zablocki [D-WI4, 1949-1983]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Lester Wolff [D-NY6, 1973-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Charles Whitley [D-NC3, 1977-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. James Weaver [D-OR4, 1975-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. David Treen [R-LA3, 1973-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Samuel Stratton [D-NY23, 1983-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Thomas Steed [D-OK4, 1949-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Mollohan [D-WV1, 1969-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Rep. James Howard [D-NJ3, 1965-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Kenneth Holland [D-SC5, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Sam Hall [D-TX1, 1975-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Daniel Flood [D-PA11, 1955-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Billy Evans [D-GA8, 1977-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Ronald Dellums [D-CA9, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Milton “Bob” Carr [D-MI8, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Ike Andrews [D-NC4, 1973-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Alexander [D-AR1, 1969-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (2)
Rep. Raymond “Ray” Thornton [D-AR2, 1991-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Charles Thone [R-NE1, 1971-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Virginia Smith [R-NE3, 1975-1990]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Sen. Larry Pressler [R-SD, 1979-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. John Myers [R-IN7, 1967-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Robert Michel [R-IL18, 1957-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Robert McClory [R-IL13, 1973-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. James Mann [D-SC4, 1969-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Delbert Latta [R-OH5, 1959-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Thomas Kindness [R-OH8, 1975-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Harold Johnson [D-CA1, 1975-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Willie “Bill” Hefner [D-NC8, 1975-1998]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. William Goodling [R-PA19, 1975-2000]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Donald Fraser [D-MN5, 1963-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Edwin Forsythe [R-NJ13, 1983-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Robert Daniel [R-VA4, 1973-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Omar Burleson [D-TX17, 1947-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Clair Burgener [R-CA43, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Michael Blouin [D-IA2, 1975-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. W. Bill Young [R-FL13, 2013-2013]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Andrew Young [D-GA5, 1973-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Gus Yatron [D-PA6, 1969-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Roy Taylor [D-NC11, 1963-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Louis Stokes [D-OH11, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Fernand St. Germain [D-RI1, 1961-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. James “Jake” Pickle [D-TX10, 1963-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Donald Mitchell [R-NY31, 1973-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Clarence Miller [R-OH10, 1967-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Phillip Landrum [D-GA9, 1953-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Barbara Jordan [D-TX18, 1973-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Richard Ichord [D-MO8, 1961-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Thomas Downing [D-VA1, 1959-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. John Dent [D-PA21, 1957-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Dominick Daniels [D-NJ14, 1959-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Wilbur “Dan” Daniel [D-VA5, 1969-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. William Cotter [D-CT1, 1971-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Cardiss Collins [D-IL7, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Dec 31, 1974 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1)
Rep. Goodloe Byron [D-MD6, 1971-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Robert Stephens [D-GA10, 1961-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Lunsford Preyer [D-NC6, 1969-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1)
Rep. Lawrence Hogan [R-MD5, 1969-1974]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Edith Green [D-OR3, 1955-1974]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Flynt [D-GA6, 1965-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. John Davis [D-GA7, 1961-1974]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Petri [R-WI6, 1979-2014]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1980 to Dec 31, 1980
Rep. Jamie Whitten [D-MS1, 1973-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Bruce Vento [D-MN4, 1977-2000]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Morris Udall [D-AZ2, 1961-1991]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Ike Skelton [D-MO4, 1977-2010]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Paul Simon [D-IL, 1985-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Philip Sharp [D-IN2, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. James Scheuer [D-NY8, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Eldon Rudd [R-AZ4, 1977-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. James Robinson [R-VA7, 1971-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Frederick Richmond [D-NY14, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. James Quillen [R-TN1, 1963-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Carl Perkins [D-KY7, 1949-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Leon Panetta [D-CA17, 1993-1993]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Richard Nolan [D-MN8, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. John Murphy [D-NY17, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Austin Murphy [D-PA20, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Anthony “Toby” Moffett [D-CT6, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Gene Maguire [D-NJ7, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Thomas Luken [D-OH1, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Marilyn Lloyd [D-TN3, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. James Lloyd [D-CA35, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. John LaFalce [D-NY29, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Richard Kelly [R-FL5, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Edgar “Ed” Jenkins [D-GA9, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Thomas Huckaby [D-LA5, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Cecil Heftel [D-HI1, 1977-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Barry Goldwater [R-CA20, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. William Frenzel [R-MN3, 1971-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. James Florio [D-NJ1, 1975-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commish. Baltasar Corrada-del Río [N-PR0, 1977-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. John Buchanan [R-AL6, 1965-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Berkley Bedell [D-IA6, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Robert Livingston [R-LA1, 1977-1999]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1978 to Dec 31, 1978
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Theodore Risenhoover [D-OK2, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Ronald Mottl [D-OH23, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Matthew McHugh [D-NY28, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Norman Lent [R-NY4, 1973-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Sen. Robert Krueger [D-TX, 1993-1993]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Krebs [D-CA17, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Ketchum [R-CA18, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Jeffords [I-VT, 1989-2006]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Hughes [D-NJ2, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Jack Hightower [D-TX13, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Thomas “Tom” Harkin [D-IA, 1985-2014]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Dante Fascell [D-FL19, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Environmental Protection (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Glenn English [D-OK6, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Cornell [D-WI8, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Earl Coleman [R-MO6, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Donald Clausen [R-CA2, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Charles Carney [D-OH19, 1969-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. George Brown [D-CA42, 1993-1999]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. William Brodhead [D-MI17, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Don Bonker [D-WA3, 1975-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Charles Bennett [D-FL3, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Sen. William Armstrong [R-CO, 1979-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Wright [D-TX12, 1955-1989]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-CA31, 1963-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Gene Taylor [R-MO7, 1973-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Slack [D-WV3, 1963-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bernice Sisk [D-CA15, 1977-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Sikes [D-FL1, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Rousselot [R-CA26, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Benjamin Rosenthal [D-NY7, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Paul Rogers [D-FL11, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Matthew Rinaldo [R-NJ7, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Peter Peyser [D-NY23, 1979-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Nix [D-PA2, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Morgan Murphy [D-IL2, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Koln McKay [D-UT1, 1971-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert McEwen [R-NY30, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Manuel Luján [R-NM1, 1969-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Leggett [D-CA4, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. James Jones [D-OK1, 1973-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Felix Hébert [D-LA1, 1941-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Andrew Hinshaw [R-CA40, 1975-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Floyd Hicks [D-WA6, 1965-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Wayne Hays [D-OH18, 1949-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. James Hastings [R-NY39, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Henry González [D-TX20, 1961-1998]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Walter Fauntroy [D-DC0, 1971-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” Crane [R-IL8, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Conlan [R-AZ4, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Barber Conable [R-NY30, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Sen. William Cohen [R-ME, 1979-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Thad Cochran [R-MS, 1979-2018]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Clay [D-MO1, 1969-2000]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Delwin Clawson [R-CA33, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Donald Clancy [R-OH2, 1961-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Casey [D-TX22, 1959-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. William Burlison [D-MO10, 1969-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Garry Brown [R-MI3, 1967-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Clarence Brown [R-OH7, 1965-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Breckinridge [D-KY6, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mario Biaggi [D-NY19, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Bergland [D-MN7, 1971-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Ashbrook [R-OH17, 1961-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Frank Annunzio [D-IL11, 1973-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Murtha [D-PA12, 1973-2010]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1974 to Dec 31, 1974
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Edward Young [R-SC6, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Sidney Yates [D-IL9, 1965-1998]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. William Walsh [R-NY33, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Robert Tiernan [D-RI2, 1967-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Frank Stubblefield [D-KY1, 1959-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Fortney “Pete” Stark [D-CA13, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. John Stanton [R-OH11, 1965-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Richard “Dick” Shoup [R-MT1, 1971-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. George Shipley [D-IL22, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Patricia Schroeder [D-CO1, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1)
Rep. David Satterfield [D-VA3, 1965-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Herbert Roberts [D-TX4, 1961-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Donald Riegle [D-MI, 1977-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. John Rarick [D-LA6, 1967-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Bertram Podell [D-NY13, 1967-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Thomas Morgan [D-PA22, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Wilmer “Vinegar Bend” Mizell [R-NC5, 1969-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Parren Mitchell [D-MD7, 1971-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Patsy Mink [D-HI2, 1990-2002]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Edward Mezvinsky [D-IA1, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Ralph Metcalfe [D-IL1, 1971-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. John Melcher [D-MT, 1977-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Lloyd Meeds [D-WA2, 1965-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1)
Rep. Clem McSpadden [D-OK2, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Romano Mazzoli [D-KY3, 1971-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Dan Kuykendall [R-TN8, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Carleton King [R-NY29, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Edward Hutchinson [R-MI4, 1963-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. John Hunt [R-NJ1, 1967-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. William Hungate [D-MO9, 1963-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Margaret Heckler [R-MA10, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Kenneth Hechler [D-WV4, 1959-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Michael Harrington [D-MA6, 1969-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Robert Hanrahan [R-IL3, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. James Hanley [D-NY32, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. John Hammerschmidt [R-AR3, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Gunter [D-FL5, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Gilbert Gude [R-MD8, 1967-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Thomas Gettys [D-SC5, 1963-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Joseph Gaydos [D-PA20, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Richard Fulton [D-TN5, 1963-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Marvin Esch [R-MI2, 1967-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Thaddeus Dulski [D-NY37, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Robert Drinan [D-MA4, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Frank Denholm [D-SD1, 1971-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. George Danielson [D-CA30, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Elford Cederberg [R-MI10, 1953-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. James Broyhill [R-NC, 1986-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Benjamin Blackburn [R-GA4, 1967-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Leslie Aspin [D-WI1, 1971-1993]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Bella Abzug [D-NY20, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1)