skip to main content

Rep. Matthew Rosendale Sr.’s Cosponsors

Rosendale has gotten 252 cosponsors (by 136 unique Members of Congress) on his 22 bills from Feb 5, 2021 to Jan 12, 2022. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Robert “Bob” Good [R-VA5]
7 bills from Feb 5, 2021 to Oct 28, 2021
Immigration (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Gregory Steube [R-FL17]
6 bills from Feb 5, 2021 to Oct 12, 2021
Immigration (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Yvette Herrell [R-NM2]
6 bills from Feb 18, 2021 to Aug 6, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Immigration (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Taxation (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Paul Gosar [R-AZ4]
6 bills from Feb 5, 2021 to May 14, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Taxation (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Immigration (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Doug LaMalfa [R-CA1]
5 bills from Feb 5, 2021 to Oct 25, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Taxation (1); Immigration (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Randy Weber [R-TX14]
5 bills from Feb 5, 2021 to Oct 12, 2021
Immigration (2); Taxation (1); Labor and Employment (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Scott Perry [R-PA10]
5 bills from Feb 5, 2021 to Oct 12, 2021
Immigration (2); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Ralph Norman [R-SC5]
5 bills from Feb 5, 2021 to Oct 12, 2021
Taxation (2); Immigration (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Jeff Duncan [R-SC3]
5 bills from Feb 5, 2021 to Oct 12, 2021
Immigration (2); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Lauren Boebert [R-CO3]
5 bills from Feb 18, 2021 to Jul 20, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Immigration (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Jody Hice [R-GA10]
5 bills from Feb 5, 2021 to Apr 22, 2021
Taxation (2); Immigration (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Louie Gohmert [R-TX1]
4 bills from Feb 5, 2021 to Oct 20, 2021
Immigration (2); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Barry Moore [R-AL2]
4 bills from Feb 5, 2021 to Oct 15, 2021
Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Mo Brooks [R-AL5]
4 bills from Feb 18, 2021 to Oct 12, 2021
Immigration (2); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Chip Roy [R-TX21]
4 bills from Feb 5, 2021 to May 13, 2021
Taxation (1); Immigration (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Ted Budd [R-NC13]
4 bills from Mar 23, 2021 to May 13, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Immigration (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Bruce Westerman [R-AR4]
3 bills from Feb 18, 2021 to Dec 14, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3)
Rep. Dan Newhouse [R-WA4]
3 bills from Feb 18, 2021 to Dec 14, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3)
Rep. John Rutherford [R-FL4]
3 bills from Apr 14, 2021 to Nov 1, 2021
Immigration (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Andy Harris [R-MD1]
3 bills from Feb 5, 2021 to Oct 28, 2021
Taxation (1); Immigration (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. David “Madison” Cawthorn [R-NC11]
3 bills from Apr 13, 2021 to Oct 28, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ronny Jackson [R-TX13]
3 bills from Feb 5, 2021 to Oct 25, 2021
Taxation (1); Immigration (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Mary Miller [R-IL15]
3 bills from Apr 13, 2021 to Oct 20, 2021
Immigration (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Brian Babin [R-TX36]
3 bills from Apr 22, 2021 to Oct 15, 2021
Immigration (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Thomas Tiffany [R-WI7]
3 bills from Apr 13, 2021 to Oct 12, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
3 bills from Feb 23, 2021 to Oct 12, 2021
Immigration (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Fred Keller [R-PA12]
3 bills from Feb 18, 2021 to Oct 12, 2021
Immigration (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Lance Gooden [R-TX5]
3 bills from Apr 13, 2021 to Oct 12, 2021
Immigration (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Dan Bishop [R-NC9]
3 bills from Feb 23, 2021 to Oct 12, 2021
Immigration (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Van Taylor [R-TX3]
3 bills from Apr 20, 2021 to Jul 20, 2021
Immigration (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Marjorie Greene [R-GA14]
3 bills from Feb 5, 2021 to Apr 13, 2021
Taxation (1); Immigration (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. James Baird [R-IN4]
3 bills from Feb 18, 2021 to Mar 19, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Debbie Lesko [R-AZ8]
2 bills from Mar 11, 2021 to Jan 11, 2022
Immigration (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Russ Fulcher [R-ID1]
2 bills from Feb 18, 2021 to Dec 14, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2)
Rep. John Moolenaar [R-MI4]
2 bills from Oct 26, 2021 to Dec 1, 2021
Immigration (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jefferson Van Drew [R-NJ2]
2 bills from Apr 22, 2021 to Nov 1, 2021
Immigration (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ann Wagner [R-MO2]
2 bills from Apr 28, 2021 to Oct 28, 2021
Immigration (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Elise Stefanik [R-NY21]
2 bills from Oct 25, 2021 to Oct 28, 2021
Immigration (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Mariannette Miller-Meeks [R-IA2]
2 bills from Oct 22, 2021 to Oct 28, 2021
Immigration (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Joyce [R-PA13]
2 bills from Mar 19, 2021 to Oct 26, 2021
Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Daniel Webster [R-FL11]
2 bills from Apr 13, 2021 to Oct 25, 2021
Immigration (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Jim Hagedorn [R-MN1]
2 bills from Oct 15, 2021 to Oct 25, 2021
Immigration (2)
Rep. Bob Gibbs [R-OH7]
2 bills from Feb 5, 2021 to Oct 25, 2021
Taxation (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Jack Bergman [R-MI1]
2 bills from Mar 18, 2021 to Oct 22, 2021
Taxation (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Morgan Griffith [R-VA9]
2 bills from Aug 6, 2021 to Oct 21, 2021
Immigration (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Clay Higgins [R-LA3]
2 bills from Aug 6, 2021 to Oct 12, 2021
Agriculture and Food (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Patrick “Pat” Fallon [R-TX4]
2 bills from Apr 13, 2021 to Sep 21, 2021
Immigration (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Alexander Mooney [R-WV2]
2 bills from Feb 5, 2021 to May 13, 2021
Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Nancy Mace [R-SC1]
2 bills from Apr 13, 2021 to Apr 22, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jodey Arrington [R-TX19]
2 bills from Feb 23, 2021 to Apr 15, 2021
Immigration (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Tom McClintock [R-CA4]
2 bills from Feb 23, 2021 to Apr 13, 2021
Immigration (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Andrew Clyde [R-GA9]
2 bills from Feb 5, 2021 to Apr 13, 2021
Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. John Carter [R-TX31]
1 bill from Jan 12, 2022 to Jan 12, 2022
Immigration (1)
Rep. John Rose [R-TN6]
1 bill from Jan 10, 2022 to Jan 10, 2022
Immigration (1)
Rep. Brian Fitzpatrick [R-PA1]
1 bill from Dec 14, 2021 to Dec 14, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Antonio Delgado [D-NY19]
1 bill from Nov 15, 2021 to Nov 15, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Tim Walberg [R-MI7]
1 bill from Nov 5, 2021 to Nov 5, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Carol Miller [R-WV3]
1 bill from Nov 5, 2021 to Nov 5, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Chris Jacobs [R-NY27]
1 bill from Nov 5, 2021 to Nov 5, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Garret Graves [R-LA6]
1 bill from Nov 5, 2021 to Nov 5, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Larry Bucshon [R-IN8]
1 bill from Nov 5, 2021 to Nov 5, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Stephanie Bice [R-OK5]
1 bill from Nov 5, 2021 to Nov 5, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Adrian Smith [R-NE3]
1 bill from Nov 3, 2021 to Nov 3, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Gary Palmer [R-AL6]
1 bill from Nov 3, 2021 to Nov 3, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Vern Buchanan [R-FL16]
1 bill from Nov 3, 2021 to Nov 3, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Andrew Garbarino [R-NY2]
1 bill from Nov 2, 2021 to Nov 2, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Dan Crenshaw [R-TX2]
1 bill from Nov 2, 2021 to Nov 2, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Glenn Thompson [R-PA15]
1 bill from Nov 1, 2021 to Nov 1, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Troy Nehls [R-TX22]
1 bill from Nov 1, 2021 to Nov 1, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Cathy Rodgers [R-WA5]
1 bill from Oct 28, 2021 to Oct 28, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Commish. Jenniffer González-Colón [R-PR]
1 bill from Oct 28, 2021 to Oct 28, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Scott Fitzgerald [R-WI5]
1 bill from Oct 28, 2021 to Oct 28, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Jake Ellzey [R-TX6]
1 bill from Oct 28, 2021 to Oct 28, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Steve Chabot [R-OH1]
1 bill from Oct 28, 2021 to Oct 28, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Ken Calvert [R-CA42]
1 bill from Oct 28, 2021 to Oct 28, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Mark Amodei [R-NV2]
1 bill from Oct 28, 2021 to Oct 28, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. David Schweikert [R-AZ6]
1 bill from Oct 26, 2021 to Oct 26, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Brian Mast [R-FL18]
1 bill from Oct 26, 2021 to Oct 26, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Doug Lamborn [R-CO5]
1 bill from Oct 26, 2021 to Oct 26, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Bill Johnson [R-OH6]
1 bill from Oct 26, 2021 to Oct 26, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Jaime Herrera Beutler [R-WA3]
1 bill from Oct 26, 2021 to Oct 26, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Rodney Davis [R-IL13]
1 bill from Oct 26, 2021 to Oct 26, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Earl “Buddy” Carter [R-GA1]
1 bill from Oct 26, 2021 to Oct 26, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Mike Bost [R-IL12]
1 bill from Oct 26, 2021 to Oct 26, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. August Pfluger [R-TX11]
1 bill from Oct 25, 2021 to Oct 25, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. David McKinley [R-WV1]
1 bill from Oct 25, 2021 to Oct 25, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Tracey Mann [R-KS1]
1 bill from Oct 25, 2021 to Oct 25, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Mike Johnson [R-LA4]
1 bill from Oct 25, 2021 to Oct 25, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Carlos Gimenez [R-FL26]
1 bill from Oct 25, 2021 to Oct 25, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Scott Franklin [R-FL15]
1 bill from Oct 25, 2021 to Oct 25, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Charles “Chuck” Fleischmann [R-TN3]
1 bill from Oct 25, 2021 to Oct 25, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Drew Ferguson [R-GA3]
1 bill from Oct 25, 2021 to Oct 25, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Warren Davidson [R-OH8]
1 bill from Oct 25, 2021 to Oct 25, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Tim Burchett [R-TN2]
1 bill from Oct 25, 2021 to Oct 25, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Troy Balderson [R-OH12]
1 bill from Oct 25, 2021 to Oct 25, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Roger Williams [R-TX25]
1 bill from Oct 22, 2021 to Oct 22, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Markwayne Mullin [R-OK2]
1 bill from Oct 21, 2021 to Oct 21, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Blaine Luetkemeyer [R-MO3]
1 bill from Oct 21, 2021 to Oct 21, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Katherine “Kat” Cammack [R-FL3]
1 bill from Oct 21, 2021 to Oct 21, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Ken Buck [R-CO4]
1 bill from Oct 21, 2021 to Oct 21, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Robert Aderholt [R-AL4]
1 bill from Oct 21, 2021 to Oct 21, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Pete Sessions [R-TX17]
1 bill from Oct 20, 2021 to Oct 20, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Ben Cline [R-VA6]
1 bill from Oct 20, 2021 to Oct 20, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Scott DesJarlais [R-TN4]
1 bill from Oct 12, 2021 to Oct 12, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Nicole Malliotakis [R-NY11]
1 bill from Sep 30, 2021 to Sep 30, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Thomas Massie [R-KY4]
1 bill from Aug 6, 2021 to Aug 6, 2021
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Ro Khanna [D-CA17]
1 bill from Aug 6, 2021 to Aug 6, 2021
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
1 bill from Aug 6, 2021 to Aug 6, 2021
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Jared Huffman [D-CA2]
1 bill from Aug 6, 2021 to Aug 6, 2021
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Liz Cheney [R-WY]
1 bill from Aug 6, 2021 to Aug 6, 2021
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Ed Case [D-HI1]
1 bill from Aug 6, 2021 to Aug 6, 2021
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Jay Obernolte [R-CA8]
1 bill from Jul 20, 2021 to Jul 20, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Tom Cole [R-OK4]
1 bill from Jul 20, 2021 to Jul 20, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Cliff Bentz [R-OR2]
1 bill from Jul 20, 2021 to Jul 20, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Dusty Johnson [R-SD]
1 bill from Jun 23, 2021 to Jun 23, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Kevin Hern [R-OK1]
1 bill from May 25, 2021 to May 25, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jerry Carl [R-AL1]
1 bill from May 11, 2021 to May 11, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Vicky Hartzler [R-MO4]
1 bill from Apr 28, 2021 to Apr 28, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Diana Harshbarger [R-TN1]
1 bill from Apr 28, 2021 to Apr 28, 2021
Taxation (1)
Rep. Gregory Murphy [R-NC3]
1 bill from Apr 22, 2021 to Apr 22, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Mark Green [R-TN7]
1 bill from Apr 21, 2021 to Apr 21, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Fred Upton [R-MI6]
1 bill from Apr 15, 2021 to Apr 15, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Michael Guest [R-MS3]
1 bill from Apr 15, 2021 to Apr 15, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Glenn Grothman [R-WI6]
1 bill from Apr 15, 2021 to Apr 15, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Ashley Hinson [R-IA1]
1 bill from Apr 13, 2021 to Apr 13, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Eric “Rick” Crawford [R-AR1]
1 bill from Apr 13, 2021 to Apr 13, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Frank Mrvan [D-IN1]
1 bill from Mar 26, 2021 to Mar 26, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jim Banks [R-IN3]
1 bill from Mar 26, 2021 to Mar 26, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Darrell Issa [R-CA50]
1 bill from Mar 19, 2021 to Mar 19, 2021
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Michael Burgess [R-TX26]
1 bill from Mar 8, 2021 to Mar 8, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Byron Donalds [R-FL19]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2021 to Mar 3, 2021
Commerce (1)
Rep. Tom Rice [R-SC7]
1 bill from Feb 23, 2021 to Feb 23, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Steven Palazzo [R-MS4]
1 bill from Feb 23, 2021 to Feb 23, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Matt Gaetz [R-FL1]
1 bill from Feb 23, 2021 to Feb 23, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Andy Biggs [R-AZ5]
1 bill from Feb 23, 2021 to Feb 23, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Simpson [R-ID2]
1 bill from Feb 18, 2021 to Feb 18, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)