skip to main content

Rep. Mel Reynolds’s Cosponsors

Reynolds got 101 cosponsors (by 78 unique Members of Congress) on his 12 bills from Jan 20, 1993 to Sep 28, 1994. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Lane Evans [D-IL17, 1983-2006]
3 bills from Feb 2, 1993 to Sep 21, 1994
Taxation (2); Social Welfare (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Clay [D-MO1, 1969-2000]
3 bills from Jan 27, 1993 to Sep 21, 1994
Taxation (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Major Owens [D-NY11, 1993-2006]
3 bills from Jan 20, 1993 to Apr 21, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Taxation (2); Health (1)
Rep. Sidney Yates [D-IL9, 1965-1998]
2 bills from Oct 6, 1993 to Sep 21, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Christopher Shays [R-CT4, 1987-2008]
2 bills from Mar 3, 1994 to Jun 9, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1); Environmental Protection (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. William Brewster [D-OK3, 1991-1996]
2 bills from Feb 9, 1994 to Jun 9, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Eliot Engel [D-NY16]
2 bills from Feb 9, 1994 to Feb 9, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Albert Wynn [D-MD4, 1993-2008]
2 bills from Jan 27, 1993 to Nov 3, 1993
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Commish. Carlos Romero-Barceló [D-PR0, 1993-2000]
2 bills from Jun 29, 1993 to Nov 3, 1993
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20]
2 bills from Feb 17, 1993 to Nov 3, 1993
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Furse [D-OR1, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Jun 29, 1993 to Nov 3, 1993
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. William Lipinski [D-IL3, 1993-2004]
2 bills from Feb 17, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Leslie Byrne [D-VA11, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Mar 16, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Feb 17, 1993 to Jun 29, 1993
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Craig Washington [D-TX18, 1989-1994]
2 bills from Mar 16, 1993 to Jun 17, 1993
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. José Serrano [D-NY15]
2 bills from May 6, 1993 to Jun 17, 1993
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert “Bobby” Scott [D-VA3]
2 bills from Feb 2, 1993 to Jun 17, 1993
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Carrie Meek [D-FL17, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Feb 2, 1993 to Jun 8, 1993
Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
2 bills from Feb 2, 1993 to Jun 8, 1993
Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Lucien Blackwell [D-PA2, 1991-1994]
2 bills from Feb 2, 1993 to Feb 17, 1993
Taxation (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. John Olver [D-MA1, 1991-2012]
1 bill from Sep 28, 1994 to Sep 28, 1994
Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Glenn Poshard [D-IL19, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Aug 4, 1994 to Aug 4, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1)
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Aug 4, 1994 to Aug 4, 1994
Taxation (1)
Rep. Gary Ackerman [D-NY5, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Aug 4, 1994 to Aug 4, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1)
Rep. Bob Franks [R-NJ7, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Jul 28, 1994 to Jul 28, 1994
Taxation (1)
Rep. Cardiss Collins [D-IL7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jul 28, 1994 to Jul 28, 1994
Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Tim Johnson [D-SD, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Jul 12, 1994 to Jul 12, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1)
Rep. Donald Sundquist [R-TN7, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Jun 14, 1994 to Jun 14, 1994
Taxation (1)
Rep. Patricia Schroeder [D-CO1, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jun 9, 1994 to Jun 9, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1)
Rep. Scott Klug [R-WI2, 1991-1998]
1 bill from Jun 9, 1994 to Jun 9, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1)
Rep. John Boehner [R-OH8, 1991-2015]
1 bill from Jun 9, 1994 to Jun 9, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Thomas [R-CA22, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Mar 24, 1994 to Mar 24, 1994
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1994 to Mar 2, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Jerrold Nadler [D-NY10]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1994 to Mar 2, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Thomas Barlow [D-KY1, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1994 to Mar 2, 1994
Taxation (1)
Rep. Ike Skelton [D-MO4, 1977-2010]
1 bill from Feb 9, 1994 to Feb 9, 1994
Taxation (1)
Rep. Jay Kim [R-CA41, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Feb 9, 1994 to Feb 9, 1994
Taxation (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” Crane [R-IL8, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Feb 9, 1994 to Feb 9, 1994
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Daniel Hamburg [D-CA1, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Nov 3, 1993 to Nov 3, 1993
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Paul McHale [D-PA15, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Oct 26, 1993 to Oct 26, 1993
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Martin Sabo [D-MN5, 1979-2006]
1 bill from Oct 14, 1993 to Oct 14, 1993
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Matsui [D-CA5, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Oct 14, 1993 to Oct 14, 1993
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Peter Torkildsen [R-MA6, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Bernard “Bernie” Sanders [I-VT]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. David Mann [D-OH1, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Fortney “Pete” Stark [D-CA13, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Jun 30, 1993 to Jun 30, 1993
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Eddie Johnson [D-TX30]
1 bill from Jun 15, 1993 to Jun 15, 1993
Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Jun 8, 1993 to Jun 8, 1993
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Eva Clayton [D-NC1, 1992-2002]
1 bill from Jun 8, 1993 to Jun 8, 1993
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Gerald “Jerry” Kleczka [D-WI4, 1983-2004]
1 bill from May 6, 1993 to May 6, 1993
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bobby Rush [D-IL1]
1 bill from Mar 16, 1993 to Mar 16, 1993
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. David Price [D-NC4]
1 bill from Mar 16, 1993 to Mar 16, 1993
Taxation (1)
Rep. Nita Lowey [D-NY17]
1 bill from Mar 16, 1993 to Mar 16, 1993
Taxation (1)
Rep. Maurice Hinchey [D-NY22, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Mar 16, 1993 to Mar 16, 1993
Taxation (1)
Rep. Luis Gutiérrez [D-IL4]
1 bill from Mar 16, 1993 to Mar 16, 1993
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Mar 16, 1993 to Mar 16, 1993
Taxation (1)
Rep. Lynn Woolsey [D-CA6, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Feb 17, 1993 to Feb 17, 1993
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Stephen Neal [D-NC5, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Feb 17, 1993 to Feb 17, 1993
Taxation (1)
Rep. Tom Lantos [D-CA12, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Feb 17, 1993 to Feb 17, 1993
Taxation (1)
Rep. Eric Fingerhut [D-OH19, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Feb 17, 1993 to Feb 17, 1993
Taxation (1)
Rep. Esteban Torres [D-CA34, 1983-1998]
1 bill from Feb 3, 1993 to Feb 3, 1993
Taxation (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Schumer [D-NY]
1 bill from Feb 3, 1993 to Feb 3, 1993
Taxation (1)
Rep. Walter Tucker [D-CA37, 1993-1995]
1 bill from Feb 2, 1993 to Feb 2, 1993
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Howard “Buck” McKeon [R-CA25, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Feb 2, 1993 to Feb 2, 1993
Taxation (1)
Rep. Donald Manzullo [R-IL16, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Feb 2, 1993 to Feb 2, 1993
Taxation (1)
Rep. Barbara-Rose Collins [D-MI15, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Feb 2, 1993 to Feb 2, 1993
Taxation (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 27, 1993 to Jan 27, 1993
Taxation (1)
Rep. Alfred McCandless [R-CA44, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 27, 1993 to Jan 27, 1993
Taxation (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2]
1 bill from Jan 27, 1993 to Jan 27, 1993
Taxation (1)
Rep. William Goodling [R-PA19, 1975-2000]
1 bill from Jan 27, 1993 to Jan 27, 1993
Taxation (1)
Rep. Newton Gingrich [R-GA6, 1979-1998]
1 bill from Jan 27, 1993 to Jan 27, 1993
Taxation (1)
Rep. Norvell “Bill” Emerson [R-MO8, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Jan 27, 1993 to Jan 27, 1993
Taxation (1)
Rep. Alan Wheat [D-MO5, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Jan 20, 1993 to Jan 20, 1993
Taxation (1)
Rep. Gillespie “Sonny” Montgomery [D-MS3, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 20, 1993 to Jan 20, 1993
Taxation (1)
Rep. John McHugh [R-NY23, 2003-2009]
1 bill from Jan 20, 1993 to Jan 20, 1993
Taxation (1)
Rep. Richard Baker [R-LA6, 1987-2008]
1 bill from Jan 20, 1993 to Jan 20, 1993
Taxation (1)