skip to main content

Rep. Michael Arcuri’s Cosponsors

Arcuri got 507 cosponsors (by 215 unique Members of Congress) on his 68 bills from Jun 15, 2007 to Dec 2, 2010. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Patrick Murphy [D-PA8, 2007-2010]
8 bills from Sep 10, 2007 to May 6, 2010
Health (4); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Sen. Joe Donnelly [D-IN, 2013-2018]
8 bills from Sep 7, 2007 to May 6, 2010
Health (4); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Albio Sires [D-NJ8]
7 bills from Sep 7, 2007 to May 6, 2010
Health (3); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Maurice Hinchey [D-NY22, 2003-2012]
7 bills from Sep 7, 2007 to Apr 27, 2010
Health (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Brian Higgins [D-NY26]
7 bills from Sep 7, 2007 to Oct 8, 2009
Health (2); Immigration (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Betty Sutton [D-OH13, 2007-2012]
6 bills from Sep 7, 2007 to Dec 2, 2010
Health (3); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Peter Welch [D-VT0]
6 bills from Sep 7, 2007 to Sep 29, 2010
Health (3); Immigration (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. William Owens [D-NY21, 2013-2014]
6 bills from Dec 8, 2009 to Sep 29, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Health (1); Immigration (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Timothy Bishop [D-NY1, 2003-2014]
6 bills from May 6, 2008 to May 6, 2010
Health (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Gary Ackerman [D-NY5, 1993-2012]
6 bills from Sep 7, 2007 to Sep 16, 2009
Health (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Steve Israel [D-NY3, 2013-2016]
6 bills from Sep 7, 2007 to Sep 14, 2009
Health (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Nita Lowey [D-NY17]
6 bills from Sep 7, 2007 to Jul 29, 2009
Health (3); Social Welfare (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20]
6 bills from Sep 7, 2007 to Jul 29, 2009
Health (3); Social Welfare (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Bruce Braley [D-IA1, 2007-2014]
5 bills from Sep 7, 2007 to May 6, 2010
Health (4); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Jason Altmire [D-PA4, 2007-2012]
5 bills from Sep 7, 2007 to May 5, 2010
Health (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Daniel Maffei [D-NY24, 2013-2014]
5 bills from Jun 10, 2009 to Apr 26, 2010
Health (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Heath Shuler [D-NC11, 2007-2012]
5 bills from Sep 10, 2008 to Jan 19, 2010
Health (4); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Louise Slaughter [D-NY25, 2013-2018]
5 bills from Sep 10, 2007 to Sep 17, 2009
Health (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Sen. Christopher Murphy [D-CT]
5 bills from Sep 7, 2007 to Sep 16, 2009
Health (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12]
5 bills from Sep 7, 2007 to Sep 14, 2009
Health (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Steve Kagen [D-WI8, 2007-2010]
5 bills from Sep 7, 2007 to Sep 14, 2009
Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Joseph “Joe” Crowley [D-NY14, 2013-2018]
5 bills from Sep 7, 2007 to Sep 14, 2009
Health (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
5 bills from Sep 7, 2007 to Jul 29, 2009
Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Steve Cohen [D-TN9]
4 bills from Sep 11, 2008 to Jun 29, 2010
Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. John Yarmuth [D-KY3]
4 bills from Jun 10, 2008 to May 6, 2010
Health (3); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Anthony Weiner [D-NY9, 1999-2011]
4 bills from May 6, 2008 to May 6, 2010
Health (3); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
4 bills from May 6, 2008 to May 6, 2010
Health (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Brad Ellsworth [D-IN8, 2007-2010]
4 bills from Jul 10, 2008 to May 6, 2010
Health (3); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Ron Klein [D-FL22, 2007-2010]
4 bills from Jun 10, 2008 to May 4, 2010
Health (3); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Patrick Kennedy [D-RI1, 1995-2010]
4 bills from Jul 10, 2008 to May 4, 2010
Health (3); Social Welfare (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Christopher Carney [D-PA10, 2007-2010]
4 bills from Sep 10, 2007 to Apr 26, 2010
Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Joe Courtney [D-CT2]
4 bills from Sep 7, 2007 to Nov 19, 2009
Agriculture and Food (1); Immigration (1); Education (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Leonard Boswell [D-IA3, 1997-2012]
4 bills from May 6, 2008 to Oct 26, 2009
Health (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Eric Massa [D-NY29, 2009-2010]
4 bills from Feb 13, 2009 to Oct 8, 2009
Health (1); Immigration (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Barbara Lee [D-CA13]
4 bills from Sep 17, 2007 to Sep 22, 2009
Health (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Nydia Velázquez [D-NY7]
4 bills from Sep 7, 2007 to Sep 17, 2009
Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Brian Baird [D-WA3, 1999-2010]
4 bills from Sep 17, 2007 to Sep 17, 2009
Health (2); Commerce (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Zachary “Zack” Space [D-OH18, 2007-2010]
4 bills from Sep 7, 2007 to Sep 14, 2009
Health (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Adam Schiff [D-CA28]
4 bills from Sep 10, 2007 to Sep 14, 2009
Health (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. John Sarbanes [D-MD3]
4 bills from Jun 10, 2008 to Sep 14, 2009
Health (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Jerrold Nadler [D-NY10]
4 bills from May 6, 2008 to Sep 14, 2009
Health (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Doris Matsui [D-CA6]
4 bills from Sep 7, 2007 to Sep 14, 2009
Health (2); Social Welfare (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Eliot Engel [D-NY16]
4 bills from Sep 17, 2007 to Sep 14, 2009
Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Michael McMahon [D-NY13, 2009-2010]
3 bills from Sep 14, 2009 to Sep 29, 2010
Health (3)
Rep. James “Jim” Marshall [D-GA8, 2007-2010]
3 bills from Jul 10, 2008 to Jun 14, 2010
Health (3); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Ed Perlmutter [D-CO7]
3 bills from Jun 10, 2008 to May 20, 2010
Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
3 bills from Feb 13, 2009 to May 19, 2010
Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Michael Michaud [D-ME2, 2003-2014]
3 bills from Sep 10, 2008 to May 12, 2010
Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Scott Murphy [D-NY20, 2009-2010]
3 bills from Sep 14, 2009 to May 6, 2010
Health (3)
Rep. Timothy Walz [D-MN1, 2007-2018]
3 bills from Sep 10, 2008 to May 4, 2010
Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Jim McDermott [D-WA7, 1989-2016]
3 bills from Sep 17, 2008 to May 4, 2010
Health (2); Social Welfare (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. John Boccieri [D-OH16, 2009-2010]
3 bills from Jul 31, 2009 to May 4, 2010
Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ciro Rodriguez [D-TX23, 2007-2010]
3 bills from Sep 7, 2007 to Apr 29, 2010
Health (1); Immigration (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Paul Hodes [D-NH2, 2007-2010]
3 bills from Jul 10, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Health (2); Social Welfare (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Gregory Meeks [D-NY5]
3 bills from May 6, 2008 to Apr 26, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Frank Kratovil [D-MD1, 2009-2010]
3 bills from Feb 13, 2009 to Nov 7, 2009
Health (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Jared Polis [D-CO2, 2009-2018]
3 bills from May 14, 2009 to Oct 1, 2009
Health (2); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Tim Ryan [D-OH13]
3 bills from Jun 10, 2008 to Sep 22, 2009
Health (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5]
3 bills from Sep 10, 2008 to Sep 22, 2009
Health (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Walter Minnick [D-ID1, 2009-2010]
3 bills from May 14, 2009 to Sep 17, 2009
Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Joe Baca [D-CA43, 2003-2012]
3 bills from Sep 7, 2007 to Sep 17, 2009
Health (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Carol Shea-Porter [D-NH1, 2017-2018]
3 bills from Sep 7, 2007 to Sep 16, 2009
Health (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2]
3 bills from May 6, 2008 to Sep 16, 2009
Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. John Hall [D-NY19, 2007-2010]
3 bills from Sep 17, 2007 to Sep 16, 2009
Health (1); Education (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Rosa DeLauro [D-CT3]
3 bills from Sep 7, 2007 to Sep 16, 2009
Health (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Lacy Clay [D-MO1]
3 bills from Sep 10, 2008 to Sep 16, 2009
Health (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-OH6, 2007-2010]
3 bills from Sep 7, 2007 to Sep 14, 2009
Health (1); Education (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Grace Napolitano [D-CA32]
3 bills from Sep 7, 2007 to Sep 14, 2009
Health (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Kathy Castor [D-FL14]
3 bills from Sep 7, 2007 to Sep 14, 2009
Health (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Dennis Cardoza [D-CA18, 2003-2012]
3 bills from Sep 7, 2007 to Jul 29, 2009
Health (1); Education (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. John McHugh [R-NY23, 2003-2009]
3 bills from Jun 15, 2007 to Jul 14, 2009
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Carolyn McCarthy [D-NY4, 1997-2014]
3 bills from May 6, 2008 to Feb 13, 2009
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Yvette Clarke [D-NY9]
3 bills from Sep 10, 2007 to Sep 10, 2008
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. José Serrano [D-NY15]
3 bills from Sep 7, 2007 to Sep 9, 2008
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Nicholas “Nick” Lampson [D-TX22, 2007-2008]
3 bills from Sep 7, 2007 to Sep 9, 2008
Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Michael McNulty [D-NY21, 1993-2008]
3 bills from May 6, 2008 to Jul 10, 2008
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Sen. Kirsten Gillibrand [D-NY]
3 bills from Sep 7, 2007 to Jul 10, 2008
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Chellie Pingree [D-ME1]
2 bills from Sep 14, 2009 to Sep 16, 2010
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
2 bills from Feb 13, 2009 to Sep 16, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Harry Teague [D-NM2, 2009-2010]
2 bills from Sep 14, 2009 to Aug 10, 2010
Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Elijah Cummings [D-MD7]
2 bills from Feb 13, 2009 to Jun 23, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Glenn Nye [D-VA2, 2009-2010]
2 bills from Sep 14, 2009 to Jun 14, 2010
Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Daniel Lipinski [D-IL3]
2 bills from Jun 10, 2008 to May 27, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Lois Capps [D-CA24, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Sep 9, 2008 to May 12, 2010
Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Jerry McNerney [D-CA9]
2 bills from Sep 14, 2009 to May 6, 2010
Health (2)
Rep. Mary Jo Kilroy [D-OH15, 2009-2010]
2 bills from Sep 17, 2009 to May 5, 2010
Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Shelley Berkley [D-NV1, 1999-2012]
2 bills from Sep 14, 2009 to Apr 28, 2010
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Moran [D-VA8, 1991-2014]
2 bills from Feb 13, 2009 to Apr 27, 2010
Social Welfare (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Sanford Bishop [D-GA2]
2 bills from Feb 13, 2009 to Apr 27, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Travis Childers [D-MS1, 2008-2010]
2 bills from Sep 10, 2008 to Mar 11, 2010
Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Christopher Lee [R-NY26, 2009-2011]
2 bills from Oct 7, 2009 to Nov 19, 2009
Agriculture and Food (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Tim Holden [D-PA17, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Sep 10, 2008 to Nov 19, 2009
Agriculture and Food (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Dennis Moore [D-KS3, 1999-2010]
2 bills from Sep 16, 2009 to Oct 6, 2009
Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Gene Green [D-TX29, 1993-2018]
2 bills from Sep 17, 2008 to Sep 29, 2009
Health (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Mike Ross [D-AR4, 2001-2012]
2 bills from Jul 10, 2008 to Sep 22, 2009
Health (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Laura Richardson [D-CA37, 2007-2012]
2 bills from Sep 11, 2008 to Sep 22, 2009
Health (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. George “G.K.” Butterfield [D-NC1]
2 bills from Sep 9, 2008 to Sep 22, 2009
Health (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. John Barrow [D-GA12, 2005-2014]
2 bills from Sep 10, 2008 to Sep 22, 2009
Health (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Debbie Wasserman Schultz [D-FL23]
2 bills from Sep 11, 2008 to Sep 17, 2009
Health (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Gene Taylor [D-MS4, 2003-2010]
2 bills from Sep 9, 2008 to Sep 17, 2009
Health (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Allyson Schwartz [D-PA13, 2005-2014]
2 bills from Sep 10, 2008 to Sep 17, 2009
Health (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Doyle [D-PA18]
2 bills from Sep 9, 2008 to Sep 17, 2009
Health (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Robert “Marion” Berry [D-AR1, 1997-2010]
2 bills from Jul 10, 2008 to Sep 17, 2009
Health (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. John Shimkus [R-IL15]
2 bills from Sep 10, 2008 to Sep 16, 2009
Health (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. David Loebsack [D-IA2]
2 bills from Sep 11, 2008 to Sep 16, 2009
Health (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Baron Hill [D-IN9, 2007-2010]
2 bills from Sep 9, 2008 to Sep 16, 2009
Health (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Diana DeGette [D-CO1]
2 bills from Jul 10, 2008 to Sep 16, 2009
Health (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Bill Shuster [R-PA9, 2001-2018]
2 bills from Jul 10, 2008 to Sep 14, 2009
Health (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Janice “Jan” Schakowsky [D-IL9]
2 bills from Sep 9, 2008 to Sep 14, 2009
Health (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Steven Rothman [D-NJ9, 1997-2012]
2 bills from Jul 10, 2008 to Sep 14, 2009
Health (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Charles Melancon [D-LA3, 2005-2010]
2 bills from Feb 13, 2009 to Sep 14, 2009
Health (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Phil Hare [D-IL17, 2007-2010]
2 bills from Jul 10, 2008 to Sep 14, 2009
Health (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Ben Chandler [D-KY6, 2004-2012]
2 bills from Jul 10, 2008 to Sep 14, 2009
Health (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Howard Berman [D-CA28, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Sep 10, 2008 to Sep 14, 2009
Health (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Tammy Baldwin [D-WI]
2 bills from Sep 9, 2008 to Sep 14, 2009
Health (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Bob Filner [D-CA51, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Sep 10, 2008 to Jul 31, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Henry Waxman [D-CA33, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Sep 9, 2008 to Feb 13, 2009
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
2 bills from May 6, 2008 to Feb 13, 2009
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10, 1989-2012]
2 bills from Jun 10, 2008 to Feb 13, 2009
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Education (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Jim Matheson [D-UT4, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Jul 10, 2008 to Feb 13, 2009
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Henry “Hank” Johnson [D-GA4]
2 bills from Sep 11, 2008 to Feb 13, 2009
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Donna Edwards [D-MD4, 2008-2016]
2 bills from Jul 31, 2008 to Feb 13, 2009
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Michael Capuano [D-MA7, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Sep 11, 2008 to Feb 13, 2009
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Corrine Brown [D-FL5, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Sep 7, 2007 to Feb 13, 2009
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Harry Mitchell [D-AZ5, 2007-2010]
2 bills from Jun 10, 2008 to Sep 10, 2008
Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Russ Carnahan [D-MO3, 2005-2012]
2 bills from Jun 10, 2008 to Sep 10, 2008
Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Madeleine Bordallo [D-GU0, 2003-2018]
2 bills from Sep 7, 2007 to Sep 10, 2008
Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Tim Mahoney [D-FL16, 2007-2008]
2 bills from Sep 7, 2007 to Jun 10, 2008
Education (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. John “Randy” Kuhl [R-NY29, 2005-2008]
2 bills from Oct 2, 2007 to May 6, 2008
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Sen. Gary Peters [D-MI]
1 bill from Sep 23, 2010 to Sep 23, 2010
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Mike McIntyre [D-NC7, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Jun 23, 2010 to Jun 23, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. Earl Blumenauer [D-OR3]
1 bill from Jun 23, 2010 to Jun 23, 2010
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Frederick “Rick” Boucher [D-VA9, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Jun 14, 2010 to Jun 14, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. Lynn Woolsey [D-CA6, 1993-2012]
1 bill from May 27, 2010 to May 27, 2010
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Thomas Perriello [D-VA5, 2009-2010]
1 bill from May 12, 2010 to May 12, 2010
Rep. Tim Murphy [R-PA18, 2003-2017]
1 bill from May 12, 2010 to May 12, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. Deborah Halvorson [D-IL11, 2009-2010]
1 bill from May 12, 2010 to May 12, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. Raúl Grijalva [D-AZ3]
1 bill from May 12, 2010 to May 12, 2010
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Dina Titus [D-NV1]
1 bill from Apr 29, 2010 to Apr 29, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3, 1995-2019]
1 bill from Apr 29, 2010 to Apr 29, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA50]
1 bill from Apr 29, 2010 to Apr 29, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Kathleen Dahlkemper [D-PA3, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Dec 11, 2009 to Dec 11, 2009
Health (1)
Sen. Bill Cassidy [R-LA]
1 bill from Nov 7, 2009 to Nov 7, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. David “Phil” Roe [R-TN1]
1 bill from Oct 27, 2009 to Oct 27, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Michael McCaul [R-TX10]
1 bill from Oct 27, 2009 to Oct 27, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Jo Ann Emerson [R-MO8, 1997-2013]
1 bill from Oct 27, 2009 to Oct 27, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. John Carter [R-TX31]
1 bill from Oct 8, 2009 to Oct 8, 2009
Immigration (1)
Rep. Roscoe Bartlett [R-MD6, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Oct 8, 2009 to Oct 8, 2009
Immigration (1)
Rep. Nathan Deal [R-GA9, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Oct 1, 2009 to Oct 1, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Michael Castle [R-DE0, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Oct 1, 2009 to Oct 1, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Stephen “Steve” Buyer [R-IN4, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Oct 1, 2009 to Oct 1, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Lincoln Davis [D-TN4, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Sep 22, 2009 to Sep 22, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Stephen Lynch [D-MA8]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2009 to Sep 17, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Ben Luján [D-NM3]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2009 to Sep 17, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Langevin [D-RI2]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2009 to Sep 17, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Luis Gutiérrez [D-IL4, 1993-2018]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2009 to Sep 17, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Parker Griffith [R-AL5, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2009 to Sep 17, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Mark Schauer [D-MI7, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Sep 16, 2009 to Sep 16, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Suzanne Kosmas [D-FL24, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Sep 16, 2009 to Sep 16, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Jim Jordan [R-OH4]
1 bill from Sep 16, 2009 to Sep 16, 2009
Health (1)
Sen. Martin Heinrich [D-NM]
1 bill from Sep 16, 2009 to Sep 16, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. John Adler [D-NJ3, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Sep 16, 2009 to Sep 16, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Paul Tonko [D-NY20]
1 bill from Sep 14, 2009 to Sep 14, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Joe Sestak [D-PA7, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Feb 24, 2009 to Feb 24, 2009
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. A. Dutch Ruppersberger [D-MD2]
1 bill from Feb 24, 2009 to Feb 24, 2009
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Melvin “Mel” Watt [D-NC12, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Feb 13, 2009 to Feb 13, 2009
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Silvestre Reyes [D-TX16, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Feb 13, 2009 to Feb 13, 2009
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Gwen Moore [D-WI4]
1 bill from Feb 13, 2009 to Feb 13, 2009
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
1 bill from Feb 13, 2009 to Feb 13, 2009
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
1 bill from Feb 13, 2009 to Feb 13, 2009
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Steny Hoyer [D-MD5]
1 bill from Feb 13, 2009 to Feb 13, 2009
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Alan Grayson [D-FL9, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Feb 13, 2009 to Feb 13, 2009
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Marcia Fudge [D-OH11]
1 bill from Feb 13, 2009 to Feb 13, 2009
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Danny Davis [D-IL7]
1 bill from Feb 13, 2009 to Feb 13, 2009
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Gerald Connolly [D-VA11]
1 bill from Feb 13, 2009 to Feb 13, 2009
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Donna Christensen [D-VI0, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Feb 13, 2009 to Feb 13, 2009
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Robert “Bobby” Scott [D-VA3]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2008 to Sep 17, 2008
Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Bradley “Brad” Miller [D-NC13, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2008 to Sep 17, 2008
Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Mario Diaz-Balart [R-FL25]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2008 to Sep 17, 2008
Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Richard Neal [D-MA1]
1 bill from Sep 11, 2008 to Sep 11, 2008
Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Sander Levin [D-MI9, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Sep 11, 2008 to Sep 11, 2008
Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Delahunt [D-MA10, 1997-2010]
1 bill from Sep 11, 2008 to Sep 11, 2008
Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Robert Wexler [D-FL19, 1997-2010]
1 bill from Sep 10, 2008 to Sep 10, 2008
Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Niki Tsongas [D-MA3, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Sep 10, 2008 to Sep 10, 2008
Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. John Tanner [D-TN8, 1989-2010]
1 bill from Sep 10, 2008 to Sep 10, 2008
Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Bart Stupak [D-MI1, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Sep 10, 2008 to Sep 10, 2008
Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Earl Pomeroy [D-ND0, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Sep 10, 2008 to Sep 10, 2008
Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Rahm Emanuel [D-IL5, 2003-2008]
1 bill from Sep 10, 2008 to Sep 10, 2008
Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Allen Boyd [D-FL2, 1997-2010]
1 bill from Sep 10, 2008 to Sep 10, 2008
Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Jay Inslee [D-WA1, 1999-2012]
1 bill from Sep 9, 2008 to Sep 9, 2008
Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Darlene Hooley [D-OR5, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Sep 9, 2008 to Sep 9, 2008
Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Mazie Hirono [D-HI]
1 bill from Sep 9, 2008 to Sep 9, 2008
Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Chris Van Hollen [D-MD]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2008 to Jul 31, 2008
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Lee Terry [R-NE2, 1999-2014]
1 bill from Jul 30, 2008 to Jul 30, 2008
Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Christopher Shays [R-CT4, 1987-2008]
1 bill from Jul 30, 2008 to Jul 30, 2008
Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Dan Boren [D-OK2, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Jul 10, 2008 to Jul 10, 2008
Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Melissa Bean [D-IL8, 2005-2010]
1 bill from Jul 10, 2008 to Jul 10, 2008
Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. James “J. Gresham” Barrett [R-SC3, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Jul 10, 2008 to Jul 10, 2008
Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Bobby Rush [D-IL1]
1 bill from Jun 10, 2008 to Jun 10, 2008
Education (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Jim Cooper [D-TN5]
1 bill from Jun 10, 2008 to Jun 10, 2008
Education (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Robert “Rob” Andrews [D-NJ1, 1990-2014]
1 bill from Jun 10, 2008 to Jun 10, 2008
Education (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Walsh [R-NY25, 1993-2008]
1 bill from May 6, 2008 to May 6, 2008
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas Reynolds [R-NY26, 2003-2008]
1 bill from May 6, 2008 to May 6, 2008
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ralph Hall [R-TX4, 1981-2014]
1 bill from May 6, 2008 to May 6, 2008
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Vito Fossella [R-NY13, 1997-2008]
1 bill from May 6, 2008 to May 6, 2008
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. George Miller [D-CA11, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Oct 2, 2007 to Oct 2, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Ellen Tauscher [D-CA10, 1997-2009]
1 bill from Sep 10, 2007 to Sep 10, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Nancy Boyda [D-KS2, 2007-2008]
1 bill from Sep 10, 2007 to Sep 10, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Linda Sánchez [D-CA38]
1 bill from Sep 7, 2007 to Sep 7, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Hilda Solis [D-CA32, 2003-2009]
1 bill from Sep 7, 2007 to Sep 7, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Ed Pastor [D-AZ7, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Sep 7, 2007 to Sep 7, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Solomon Ortiz [D-TX27, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Sep 7, 2007 to Sep 7, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Gonzalez [D-TX20, 1999-2012]
1 bill from Sep 7, 2007 to Sep 7, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Henry Cuellar [D-TX28]
1 bill from Sep 7, 2007 to Sep 7, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Xavier Becerra [D-CA34, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Sep 7, 2007 to Sep 7, 2007
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)