skip to main content

Sen. Michael Bennet’s Cosponsors

Bennet has gotten 892 cosponsors (by 142 unique Members of Congress) on his 239 bills from Mar 12, 2009 to Jan 11, 2022. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Sen. Mark Udall [D-CO, 2009-2014]
29 bills from Mar 25, 2009 to Nov 18, 2013
Public Lands and Natural Resources (11); Education (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Native Americans (2); Taxation (2); Agriculture and Food (2); Sports and Recreation (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1)
Sen. Amy Klobuchar [D-MN]
27 bills from Nov 9, 2009 to Aug 9, 2021
Health (6); Education (5); Environmental Protection (3); Native Americans (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Taxation (2); Commerce (2); Sports and Recreation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Cory Gardner [R-CO, 2015-2020]
26 bills from Mar 12, 2015 to Jul 1, 2020
Public Lands and Natural Resources (11); International Affairs (2); Law (2); Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Jeff Merkley [D-OR]
24 bills from May 10, 2010 to Nov 16, 2021
Environmental Protection (5); Water Resources Development (3); Social Welfare (3); Taxation (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Housing and Community Development (1); International Affairs (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Energy (1); Commerce (1); Education (1); Immigration (1); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Martin Heinrich [D-NM]
22 bills from Apr 18, 2013 to Nov 30, 2021
Environmental Protection (7); Native Americans (3); Energy (3); Taxation (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); International Affairs (1); Emergency Management (1); Commerce (1); Education (1)
Sen. Jon Tester [D-MT]
18 bills from Oct 1, 2009 to Dec 16, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (4); Emergency Management (2); Health (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1); Commerce (1); Native Americans (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Sen. Ron Wyden [D-OR]
18 bills from Nov 10, 2009 to Jun 10, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (4); Environmental Protection (4); Emergency Management (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1); Water Resources Development (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1); Education (1); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Robert “Rob” Portman [R-OH]
15 bills from May 21, 2014 to Aug 10, 2021
Taxation (7); Government Operations and Politics (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Health (1); Commerce (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Tom Udall [D-NM, 2009-2020]
15 bills from Aug 5, 2010 to Sep 10, 2020
Environmental Protection (5); Education (3); International Affairs (2); Native Americans (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Alan “Al” Franken [D-MN, 2009-2017]
15 bills from Aug 5, 2010 to Nov 7, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (3); Environmental Protection (3); Education (2); Native Americans (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); International Affairs (1); Taxation (1); Emergency Management (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Elizabeth Warren [D-MA]
14 bills from Sep 15, 2015 to Nov 4, 2021
Environmental Protection (3); Health (2); Taxation (2); Native Americans (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Commerce (1); Immigration (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Cory Booker [D-NJ]
14 bills from Dec 2, 2015 to Sep 13, 2021
Environmental Protection (3); Health (3); Taxation (2); Education (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); International Affairs (1); Commerce (1); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Christopher Coons [D-DE]
14 bills from May 18, 2011 to Aug 10, 2021
Taxation (5); Education (4); Environmental Protection (3); Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Sherrod Brown [D-OH]
14 bills from Jun 18, 2009 to Aug 3, 2021
Education (4); Housing and Community Development (3); Health (2); Taxation (2); Sports and Recreation (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Jeanne Shaheen [D-NH]
14 bills from Dec 4, 2009 to Jun 14, 2021
Health (4); Taxation (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Sports and Recreation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1)
Sen. Patty Murray [D-WA]
14 bills from Sep 29, 2010 to Mar 25, 2021
Environmental Protection (4); Water Resources Development (3); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); International Affairs (1); Taxation (1); Commerce (1); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Benjamin Cardin [D-MD]
14 bills from Jun 3, 2009 to Feb 23, 2021
Environmental Protection (5); Taxation (3); Health (3); Education (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Orrin Hatch [R-UT, 1977-2018]
14 bills from Jun 15, 2010 to May 4, 2017
Health (5); Water Resources Development (3); Education (2); Labor and Employment (2); Sports and Recreation (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Dianne Feinstein [D-CA]
13 bills from Jun 21, 2010 to Dec 2, 2021
Environmental Protection (7); Sports and Recreation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Education (1); Commerce (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Robert “Bob” Menendez [D-NJ]
13 bills from Apr 21, 2009 to Aug 9, 2021
Environmental Protection (4); International Affairs (2); Health (2); Education (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Taxation (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Michael “Mike” Crapo [R-ID]
13 bills from Apr 29, 2010 to Jun 8, 2021
Emergency Management (4); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Richard Blumenthal [D-CT]
13 bills from Sep 23, 2011 to May 20, 2021
Health (3); Environmental Protection (2); Commerce (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Taxation (1); Education (1); Immigration (1)
Sen. Richard Durbin [D-IL]
13 bills from Jun 16, 2010 to Feb 23, 2021
Education (2); International Affairs (2); Environmental Protection (2); Taxation (2); Health (2); Sports and Recreation (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Commerce (1)
Vice President Kamala Harris [D]
13 bills from Mar 29, 2017 to Sep 10, 2020
Environmental Protection (5); Health (4); Taxation (2); Commerce (1); Education (1)
Sen. Tina Smith [D-MN]
12 bills from Mar 6, 2019 to Dec 16, 2021
Health (6); Taxation (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Commerce (1); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Sen. Debbie Stabenow [D-MI]
11 bills from Jun 21, 2010 to Sep 30, 2021
Health (3); Environmental Protection (2); Taxation (2); Sports and Recreation (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Catherine Cortez Masto [D-NV]
11 bills from Mar 29, 2017 to Jun 8, 2021
Environmental Protection (5); Taxation (3); Health (1); Commerce (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Patrick Leahy [D-VT]
11 bills from Sep 29, 2009 to Feb 23, 2021
Health (4); Environmental Protection (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Taxation (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. John “Johnny” Isakson [R-GA, 2005-2019]
11 bills from Oct 26, 2009 to May 7, 2019
Housing and Community Development (3); Taxation (2); Sports and Recreation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Education (1)
Sen. Bernard “Bernie” Sanders [I-VT]
10 bills from Mar 12, 2009 to Dec 16, 2021
Education (3); Environmental Protection (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Taxation (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Sen. Angus King [I-ME]
10 bills from Jan 16, 2014 to Oct 5, 2021
Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Emergency Management (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Chris Van Hollen [D-MD]
10 bills from Feb 27, 2017 to Sep 10, 2020
Environmental Protection (5); Taxation (2); Health (1); Commerce (1); Education (1)
Sen. Sheldon Whitehouse [D-RI]
10 bills from Dec 2, 2015 to Jul 23, 2020
Environmental Protection (4); Taxation (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Health (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Kirsten Gillibrand [D-NY]
10 bills from Apr 30, 2009 to Jul 23, 2020
Environmental Protection (3); Taxation (2); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Richard Burr [R-NC]
10 bills from Aug 5, 2010 to Jul 22, 2020
Education (3); Health (3); Taxation (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Lamar Alexander [R-TN, 2003-2020]
10 bills from Sep 29, 2009 to Jul 22, 2020
Education (7); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Mark Begich [D-AK, 2009-2014]
10 bills from Oct 5, 2009 to Jan 16, 2014
Housing and Community Development (2); Native Americans (2); Sports and Recreation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Susan Collins [R-ME]
9 bills from Mar 19, 2009 to Dec 16, 2021
Taxation (4); Health (2); Education (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
9 bills from Dec 2, 2015 to Sep 10, 2020
Environmental Protection (4); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Commerce (1); Education (1)
Sen. Robert “Bob” Casey [D-PA]
9 bills from Mar 12, 2009 to Jul 29, 2020
Education (2); Social Welfare (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Taxation (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. John Boozman [R-AR]
8 bills from Dec 17, 2011 to Sep 21, 2021
Water Resources Development (2); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Education (1); Commerce (1); Health (1)
Sen. Brian Schatz [D-HI]
8 bills from Jul 18, 2013 to Mar 25, 2021
Native Americans (2); Environmental Protection (2); Education (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Taxation (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Gary Peters [D-MI]
8 bills from Dec 2, 2015 to Feb 23, 2021
Health (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1); Taxation (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Mazie Hirono [D-HI]
8 bills from Dec 2, 2015 to Feb 8, 2021
Environmental Protection (4); Health (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. John Hickenlooper [D-CO]
7 bills from Feb 2, 2021 to Dec 8, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1); Native Americans (1); Law (1)
Sen. Margaret “Maggie” Hassan [D-NH]
7 bills from Mar 29, 2017 to Jul 13, 2021
Taxation (3); Environmental Protection (2); Commerce (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Roger Wicker [R-MS]
7 bills from Nov 7, 2013 to Jul 27, 2020
Taxation (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Health (1); Education (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Mary Landrieu [D-LA, 1997-2014]
7 bills from May 12, 2009 to Jan 16, 2014
Education (6); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Todd Young [R-IN]
6 bills from Dec 12, 2019 to Jun 22, 2021
Housing and Community Development (2); Health (2); Education (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. James Risch [R-ID]
6 bills from Sep 24, 2009 to Jun 8, 2021
Emergency Management (2); Sports and Recreation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Christopher Murphy [D-CT]
6 bills from Jun 23, 2014 to Aug 5, 2020
Education (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1); Taxation (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Tammy Baldwin [D-WI]
6 bills from Jul 14, 2015 to Jul 22, 2020
Social Welfare (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Taxation (1); Health (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Roy Blunt [R-MO]
6 bills from Oct 5, 2011 to Jul 1, 2020
Taxation (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Health (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Marco Rubio [R-FL]
6 bills from Sep 30, 2015 to May 12, 2020
Health (3); Education (3)
Sen. Dean Heller [R-NV, 2011-2018]
6 bills from Oct 13, 2011 to Jul 16, 2018
Environmental Protection (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Mike Johanns [R-NE, 2009-2014]
6 bills from Mar 12, 2009 to Jun 25, 2013
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Schumer [D-NY]
5 bills from Apr 30, 2015 to Jan 11, 2022
International Affairs (2); Taxation (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Tammy Duckworth [D-IL]
5 bills from Mar 6, 2019 to Dec 16, 2021
Taxation (1); Commerce (1); Education (1); Health (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Sen. Maria Cantwell [D-WA]
5 bills from Dec 2, 2015 to Nov 18, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Environmental Protection (2); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Steve Daines [R-MT]
5 bills from Jul 18, 2017 to Oct 18, 2021
Agriculture and Food (1); Environmental Protection (1); Health (1); Commerce (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Jerry Moran [R-KS]
5 bills from Oct 12, 2011 to Sep 13, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Commerce (1); Health (1)
Sen. Bill Cassidy [R-LA]
5 bills from Jun 25, 2019 to Jun 16, 2021
Taxation (4); Education (1)
Sen. Jacky Rosen [D-NV]
5 bills from Aug 1, 2019 to Jun 8, 2021
Social Welfare (1); Environmental Protection (1); Health (1); Commerce (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. John Hoeven [R-ND]
5 bills from Jan 16, 2014 to May 13, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Health (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. John “Jack” Reed [D-RI]
5 bills from Dec 2, 2015 to Jul 1, 2020
Environmental Protection (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Taxation (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Thomas Carper [D-DE]
5 bills from Apr 8, 2014 to May 12, 2020
Environmental Protection (3); Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1)
Sen. Barbara Mikulski [D-MD, 1987-2016]
5 bills from Jun 22, 2011 to Sep 29, 2016
Education (2); Health (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Barbara Boxer [D-CA, 1993-2016]
5 bills from Oct 13, 2011 to Sep 29, 2016
Housing and Community Development (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Claire McCaskill [D-MO, 2007-2018]
5 bills from May 12, 2009 to Dec 2, 2015
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Education (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Kay Hagan [D-NC, 2009-2014]
5 bills from Oct 26, 2009 to Jun 23, 2014
Education (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Kevin Cramer [R-ND]
4 bills from May 14, 2019 to Jul 28, 2021
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Education (1); Commerce (1); Health (1)
Sen. Timothy “Tim” Kaine [D-VA]
4 bills from Oct 17, 2017 to Feb 23, 2021
Health (3); Commerce (1)
Sen. Lisa Murkowski [R-AK]
4 bills from Sep 10, 2009 to Jul 23, 2020
Education (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. John Cornyn [R-TX]
4 bills from Apr 30, 2015 to Jul 23, 2020
International Affairs (2); Education (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Michael Enzi [R-WY, 1997-2020]
4 bills from Sep 10, 2013 to Jun 19, 2019
Health (2); Taxation (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Mark Warner [D-VA]
4 bills from Oct 11, 2011 to May 14, 2019
Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Harry Reid [D-NV, 1987-2016]
4 bills from Apr 30, 2015 to Sep 29, 2016
International Affairs (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Kelly Ayotte [R-NH, 2011-2016]
4 bills from Sep 12, 2011 to Jan 16, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (2); Energy (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Max Baucus [D-MT, 1978-2014]
4 bills from Apr 30, 2009 to Apr 25, 2013
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Education (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Olympia Snowe [R-ME, 1995-2012]
4 bills from Jul 30, 2009 to Jun 13, 2012
Sports and Recreation (1); Education (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Blanche Lincoln [D-AR, 1999-2010]
4 bills from May 12, 2009 to May 6, 2010
Health (1); Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Joni Ernst [R-IA]
3 bills from Mar 24, 2020 to Nov 18, 2021
Health (2); Commerce (1)
Sen. James Lankford [R-OK]
3 bills from Mar 23, 2020 to May 28, 2021
Health (2); Education (1)
Sen. Lindsey Graham [R-SC]
3 bills from Jan 16, 2014 to May 25, 2021
Transportation and Public Works (1); Commerce (1); Health (1)
Sen. Thom Tillis [R-NC]
3 bills from May 12, 2020 to May 19, 2021
Education (1); Commerce (1); Health (1)
Sen. David Perdue [R-GA, 2015-2020]
3 bills from Mar 23, 2020 to Nov 30, 2020
Health (1); Education (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Doug Jones [D-AL, 2018-2020]
3 bills from Mar 6, 2019 to Sep 10, 2020
Taxation (1); Health (1); Education (1)
Sen. Kyrsten Sinema [D-AZ]
3 bills from Apr 10, 2019 to Jul 28, 2020
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Cindy Hyde-Smith [R-MS]
3 bills from Mar 21, 2020 to Jul 23, 2020
Health (1); Education (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Patrick “Pat” Toomey [R-PA]
3 bills from Oct 28, 2013 to May 12, 2020
Housing and Community Development (1); Health (1); Education (1)
Sen. Ted Cruz [R-TX]
3 bills from Apr 30, 2015 to May 12, 2020
International Affairs (2); Education (1)
Sen. Heidi Heitkamp [D-ND, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Mar 11, 2015 to Feb 27, 2018
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Taxation (1)
Sen. Bill Nelson [D-FL, 2001-2018]
3 bills from Nov 7, 2013 to Mar 29, 2017
Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Mark Kirk [R-IL, 2010-2016]
3 bills from Jun 22, 2011 to Jan 16, 2014
Education (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Thomas “Tom” Harkin [D-IA, 1985-2014]
3 bills from May 10, 2010 to May 15, 2013
Housing and Community Development (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Sen. Daniel Akaka [D-HI, 1990-2012]
3 bills from May 19, 2010 to Aug 2, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Thad Cochran [R-MS, 1979-2018]
3 bills from May 20, 2009 to Mar 31, 2011
Education (2); Sports and Recreation (1)
Sen. Ben Luján [D-NM]
2 bills from Jul 21, 2021 to Jan 5, 2022
Native Americans (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Mark Kelly [D-AZ]
2 bills from Mar 25, 2021 to Aug 10, 2021
Native Americans (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. John Barrasso [R-WY]
2 bills from Mar 21, 2020 to Jun 8, 2021
Health (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Joe Manchin [D-WV]
2 bills from Mar 24, 2020 to Sep 8, 2020
Health (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Richard Shelby [R-AL]
2 bills from Nov 7, 2013 to Aug 6, 2020
Economics and Public Finance (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Tom Cotton [R-AR]
2 bills from May 12, 2020 to Jul 23, 2020
Education (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Pat Roberts [R-KS, 1997-2020]
2 bills from Mar 22, 2020 to Jul 22, 2020
Health (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Shelley Capito [R-WV]
2 bills from Mar 23, 2020 to Jul 21, 2020
Health (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Marsha Blackburn [R-TN]
2 bills from May 12, 2020 to Jul 21, 2020
Education (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Martha McSally [R-AZ, 2019-2020]
2 bills from Mar 24, 2020 to Jun 11, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Sen. Tim Scott [R-SC]
2 bills from Jun 12, 2014 to May 12, 2020
Health (1); Education (1)
Sen. Kelly Loeffler [R-GA, 2020-2021]
2 bills from Mar 22, 2020 to May 12, 2020
Health (1); Education (1)
Sen. Joseph Lieberman [I-CT, 1989-2012]
2 bills from May 17, 2010 to May 10, 2011
Housing and Community Development (1); Education (1)
Sen. Roland Burris [D-IL, 2009-2010]
2 bills from May 6, 2009 to May 3, 2010
Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Russell Feingold [D-WI, 1993-2010]
2 bills from May 4, 2009 to Oct 6, 2009
Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Alejandro “Alex” Padilla [D-CA]
1 bill from Nov 2, 2021 to Nov 2, 2021
Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Cynthia Lummis [R-WY]
1 bill from Oct 18, 2021 to Oct 18, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Joshua “Josh” Hawley [R-MO]
1 bill from Sep 29, 2021 to Sep 29, 2021
Health (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Grassley [R-IA]
1 bill from Sep 23, 2021 to Sep 23, 2021
Health (1)
Sen. Jon Ossoff [D-GA]
1 bill from Sep 13, 2021 to Sep 13, 2021
Health (1)
Sen. Roger Marshall [R-KS]
1 bill from Aug 3, 2021 to Aug 3, 2021
Health (1)
Sen. Raphael Warnock [D-GA]
1 bill from Feb 23, 2021 to Feb 23, 2021
Health (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Inhofe [R-OK]
1 bill from Jul 30, 2020 to Jul 30, 2020
Commerce (1)
Sen. Dan Sullivan [R-AK]
1 bill from Jul 27, 2020 to Jul 27, 2020
Commerce (1)
Sen. Mitt Romney [R-UT]
1 bill from Jul 22, 2020 to Jul 22, 2020
Commerce (1)
Sen. Mitch McConnell [R-KY]
1 bill from May 12, 2020 to May 12, 2020
Education (1)
Sen. Ron Johnson [R-WI]
1 bill from May 12, 2020 to May 12, 2020
Education (1)
Sen. Mike Braun [R-IN]
1 bill from May 12, 2020 to May 12, 2020
Education (1)
Sen. John Thune [R-SD]
1 bill from Nov 2, 2017 to Nov 2, 2017
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Tim Johnson [D-SD, 1997-2014]
1 bill from May 22, 2014 to May 22, 2014
Health (1)
Sen. Daniel Coats [R-IN, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Jan 16, 2014 to Jan 16, 2014
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. David Vitter [R-LA, 2005-2016]
1 bill from Nov 7, 2013 to Nov 7, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Thomas Coburn [R-OK, 2005-2014]
1 bill from Oct 30, 2013 to Oct 30, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Jim Webb [D-VA, 2007-2012]
1 bill from Nov 1, 2011 to Nov 1, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Samuel “Sam” Brownback [R-KS, 1996-2010]
1 bill from Jun 21, 2010 to Jun 21, 2010
Sports and Recreation (1)
Sen. Daniel Inouye [D-HI, 1963-2012]
1 bill from Jun 9, 2010 to Jun 9, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Mark Pryor [D-AR, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Jun 8, 2010 to Jun 8, 2010
Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Arlen Specter [D-PA, 1981-2010]
1 bill from May 13, 2010 to May 13, 2010
Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Carl Levin [D-MI, 1979-2014]
1 bill from May 3, 2010 to May 3, 2010
Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Saxby Chambliss [R-GA, 2003-2014]
1 bill from May 3, 2010 to May 3, 2010
Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. George LeMieux [R-FL, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Mar 22, 2010 to Mar 22, 2010
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Evan Bayh [D-IN, 1999-2010]
1 bill from Mar 15, 2010 to Mar 15, 2010
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Bob Corker [R-TN, 2007-2018]
1 bill from Sep 23, 2009 to Sep 23, 2009
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Robert Byrd [D-WV, 1959-2010]
1 bill from Sep 22, 2009 to Sep 22, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Frank Lautenberg [D-NJ, 2003-2013]
1 bill from Aug 3, 2009 to Aug 3, 2009
Education (1)