skip to main content

Rep. Michael Flanagan’s Cosponsors

Flanagan got 107 cosponsors (by 90 unique Members of Congress) on his 5 bills from Jan 23, 1995 to Sep 16, 1996. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. William Lipinski [D-IL3, 1993-2004]
3 bills from Jun 13, 1995 to Sep 11, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (2); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Dennis “Denny” Hastert [R-IL14, 1987-2007]
3 bills from Jan 23, 1995 to Sep 11, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (2); Social Welfare (2); Immigration (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Henry Hyde [R-IL6, 1975-2006]
3 bills from Jan 23, 1995 to Sep 10, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (2); Social Welfare (2); Immigration (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Watts [R-OK4, 1995-2002]
2 bills from Jan 23, 1995 to Sep 16, 1996
Social Welfare (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Ehrlich [R-MD2, 1995-2002]
2 bills from Jan 23, 1995 to Sep 16, 1996
Social Welfare (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jon Fox [R-PA13, 1995-1998]
2 bills from Jan 24, 1995 to Sep 12, 1996
Social Welfare (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. George Nethercutt [R-WA5, 1995-2004]
2 bills from Jan 23, 1995 to Sep 11, 1996
Social Welfare (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Fred Heineman [R-NC4, 1995-1996]
2 bills from Jan 23, 1995 to Sep 10, 1996
Social Welfare (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ed Bryant [R-TN7, 1995-2002]
2 bills from Jan 23, 1995 to Sep 10, 1996
Social Welfare (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Gerald “Jerry” Weller [R-IL11, 1995-2008]
2 bills from Jan 23, 1995 to Jul 17, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ray LaHood [R-IL18, 1995-2008]
2 bills from Jan 23, 1995 to Jul 17, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Thomas Ewing [R-IL15, 1991-2000]
2 bills from Jan 23, 1995 to Jul 17, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” Crane [R-IL8, 1993-2004]
2 bills from Jan 23, 1995 to Jul 17, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” English [R-PA3, 2003-2008]
2 bills from Jan 23, 1995 to Jun 13, 1995
Taxation (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Frank Wolf [R-VA10, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Sep 16, 1996 to Sep 16, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Underwood [D-GU0, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Sep 16, 1996 to Sep 16, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Robert Torricelli [D-NJ, 1997-2002]
1 bill from Sep 16, 1996 to Sep 16, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Mark Souder [R-IN3, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Sep 16, 1996 to Sep 16, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. José Serrano [D-NY15, 2013-2020]
1 bill from Sep 16, 1996 to Sep 16, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Matt Salmon [R-AZ5, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Sep 16, 1996 to Sep 16, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
1 bill from Sep 16, 1996 to Sep 16, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Michael McNulty [D-NY21, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Sep 16, 1996 to Sep 16, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Thomas Manton [D-NY7, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Sep 16, 1996 to Sep 16, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Sue Kelly [R-NY19, 1995-2006]
1 bill from Sep 16, 1996 to Sep 16, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Sep 16, 1996 to Sep 16, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Tom Bliley [R-VA7, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Sep 16, 1996 to Sep 16, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Martin Hoke [R-OH10, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Sep 10, 1996 to Sep 10, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Charles Canady [R-FL12, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Sep 10, 1996 to Sep 10, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Sidney Yates [D-IL9, 1965-1998]
1 bill from Jul 17, 1996 to Jul 17, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bobby Rush [D-IL1]
1 bill from Jul 17, 1996 to Jul 17, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Glenn Poshard [D-IL19, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jul 17, 1996 to Jul 17, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Porter [R-IL10, 1979-2000]
1 bill from Jul 17, 1996 to Jul 17, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John McHugh [R-NY23, 2003-2009]
1 bill from Jul 17, 1996 to Jul 17, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Donald Manzullo [R-IL16, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Jul 17, 1996 to Jul 17, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jesse Jackson [D-IL2, 1995-2012]
1 bill from Jul 17, 1996 to Jul 17, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Luis Gutiérrez [D-IL4, 1993-2018]
1 bill from Jul 17, 1996 to Jul 17, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Harris Fawell [R-IL13, 1985-1998]
1 bill from Jul 17, 1996 to Jul 17, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lane Evans [D-IL17, 1983-2006]
1 bill from Jul 17, 1996 to Jul 17, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Richard Durbin [D-IL]
1 bill from Jul 17, 1996 to Jul 17, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jerry Costello [D-IL12, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Jul 17, 1996 to Jul 17, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Cardiss Collins [D-IL7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jul 17, 1996 to Jul 17, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Dingell [D-MI12, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Mar 20, 1996 to Mar 20, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Richard Baker [R-LA6, 1987-2008]
1 bill from May 24, 1995 to May 24, 1995
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ed Whitfield [R-KY1, 1995-2016]
1 bill from Jan 25, 1995 to Jan 25, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Christopher “Chris” Smith [R-NJ4]
1 bill from Jan 25, 1995 to Jan 25, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Richard Burr [R-NC]
1 bill from Jan 25, 1995 to Jan 25, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Zach Wamp [R-TN3, 1995-2010]
1 bill from Jan 23, 1995 to Jan 23, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Walker [R-PA16, 1977-1996]
1 bill from Jan 23, 1995 to Jan 23, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Talent [R-MO, 2002-2006]
1 bill from Jan 23, 1995 to Jan 23, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Gerald Solomon [R-NY22, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jan 23, 1995 to Jan 23, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Steven Schiff [R-NM1, 1989-1998]
1 bill from Jan 23, 1995 to Jan 23, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Dana Rohrabacher [R-CA48, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jan 23, 1995 to Jan 23, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. William Paxon [R-NY27, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jan 23, 1995 to Jan 23, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Norwood [R-GA10, 2007-2007]
1 bill from Jan 23, 1995 to Jan 23, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert “Bob” Ney [R-OH18, 1995-2006]
1 bill from Jan 23, 1995 to Jan 23, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Carlos Moorhead [R-CA27, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Jan 23, 1995 to Jan 23, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Susan Molinari [R-NY13, 1993-1997]
1 bill from Jan 23, 1995 to Jan 23, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. David McIntosh [R-IN2, 1995-2000]
1 bill from Jan 23, 1995 to Jan 23, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bill McCollum [R-FL8, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Jan 23, 1995 to Jan 23, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. William Martini [R-NJ8, 1995-1996]
1 bill from Jan 23, 1995 to Jan 23, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James Longley [R-ME1, 1995-1996]
1 bill from Jan 23, 1995 to Jan 23, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Leach [R-IA2, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Jan 23, 1995 to Jan 23, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Tom Latham [R-IA3, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jan 23, 1995 to Jan 23, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Steve Largent [R-OK1, 1994-2002]
1 bill from Jan 23, 1995 to Jan 23, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Steven LaTourette [R-OH14, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jan 23, 1995 to Jan 23, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Nancy Johnson [R-CT5, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Jan 23, 1995 to Jan 23, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Hostettler [R-IN8, 1995-2006]
1 bill from Jan 23, 1995 to Jan 23, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Van Hilleary [R-TN4, 1995-2002]
1 bill from Jan 23, 1995 to Jan 23, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John “J.D.” Hayworth [R-AZ5, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Jan 23, 1995 to Jan 23, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Doc Hastings [R-WA4, 1995-2014]
1 bill from Jan 23, 1995 to Jan 23, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Melton “Mel” Hancock [R-MO7, 1989-1996]
1 bill from Jan 23, 1995 to Jan 23, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Lindsey Graham [R-SC]
1 bill from Jan 23, 1995 to Jan 23, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Greg Ganske [R-IA4, 1995-2002]
1 bill from Jan 23, 1995 to Jan 23, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. David Funderburk [R-NC2, 1995-1996]
1 bill from Jan 23, 1995 to Jan 23, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Dan Frisa [R-NY4, 1995-1996]
1 bill from Jan 23, 1995 to Jan 23, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Michael Forbes [D-NY1, 1995-2000]
1 bill from Jan 23, 1995 to Jan 23, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. John Ensign [R-NV, 2001-2011]
1 bill from Jan 23, 1995 to Jan 23, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. David Dreier [R-CA26, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jan 23, 1995 to Jan 23, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” DeLay [R-TX22, 1985-2006]
1 bill from Jan 23, 1995 to Jan 23, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Davis [R-VA11, 1995-2008]
1 bill from Jan 23, 1995 to Jan 23, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Barbara Cubin [R-WY0, 1995-2008]
1 bill from Jan 23, 1995 to Jan 23, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Dick Chrysler [R-MI8, 1995-1996]
1 bill from Jan 23, 1995 to Jan 23, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jon Christensen [R-NE2, 1995-1998]
1 bill from Jan 23, 1995 to Jan 23, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Saxby Chambliss [R-GA, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Jan 23, 1995 to Jan 23, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Steve Chabot [R-OH1]
1 bill from Jan 23, 1995 to Jan 23, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Dave Camp [R-MI4, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Jan 23, 1995 to Jan 23, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Samuel “Sam” Brownback [R-KS, 1996-2010]
1 bill from Jan 23, 1995 to Jan 23, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Boehner [R-OH8, 1991-2015]
1 bill from Jan 23, 1995 to Jan 23, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bob Barr [R-GA7, 1995-2002]
1 bill from Jan 23, 1995 to Jan 23, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Richard Armey [R-TX26, 1985-2002]
1 bill from Jan 23, 1995 to Jan 23, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)