skip to main content

Rep. Michael “Mike” Parker’s Cosponsors

Parker got 624 cosponsors (by 345 unique Members of Congress) on his 16 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to May 15, 1996. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Gillespie “Sonny” Montgomery [D-MS3, 1973-1996]
8 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Mar 2, 1995
Education (4); Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); Taxation (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Walsh [R-NY25, 1993-2008]
6 bills from Mar 21, 1990 to May 7, 1996
Education (3); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
6 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Apr 30, 1996
Education (3); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Robert Livingston [R-LA1, 1977-1999]
5 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to May 7, 1996
Health (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (2); Education (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Gene Taylor [D-MS4, 2003-2010]
5 bills from Feb 27, 1990 to Apr 16, 1996
Education (2); Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Lane Evans [D-IL17, 1983-2006]
5 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Apr 16, 1996
Education (3); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Norvell “Bill” Emerson [R-MO8, 1983-1996]
5 bills from Mar 21, 1990 to Apr 16, 1996
Health (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (2); Education (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. William “Billy” Tauzin [R-LA3, 1979-2004]
5 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to May 11, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); Taxation (2); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Jamie Whitten [D-MS1, 1973-1994]
5 bills from Jul 11, 1990 to Nov 15, 1993
Education (3); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jim McDermott [D-WA7, 1989-2016]
5 bills from Jul 11, 1990 to Aug 4, 1993
Education (3)
Rep. Preston “Pete” Geren [D-TX12, 1989-1996]
5 bills from Mar 6, 1990 to Jun 29, 1993
Education (3)
Rep. William Lipinski [D-IL3, 1993-2004]
4 bills from Oct 11, 1990 to May 10, 1996
Education (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Barbara Kennelly [D-CT1, 1981-1998]
4 bills from Jul 19, 1990 to May 10, 1996
Education (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
4 bills from Oct 11, 1990 to May 7, 1996
Education (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
4 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to May 7, 1996
Education (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Louis Stokes [D-OH11, 1993-1998]
4 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Apr 30, 1996
Education (3); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Henry González [D-TX20, 1961-1998]
4 bills from Oct 16, 1990 to Apr 30, 1996
Education (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Joseph Kennedy [D-MA8, 1987-1998]
4 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Apr 16, 1996
Education (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. James Hayes [R-LA7, 1987-1996]
4 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Aug 3, 1995
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McCrery [R-LA4, 1997-2008]
4 bills from Sep 13, 1990 to Mar 2, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); Taxation (2); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Gregory Laughlin [R-TX14, 1989-1996]
4 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Jun 29, 1993
Education (3)
Rep. Jim Cooper [D-TN5]
4 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Jun 10, 1993
Education (3)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
4 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Feb 17, 1993
Education (3)
Rep. Norman Sisisky [D-VA4, 1983-2001]
4 bills from Oct 5, 1990 to Feb 17, 1993
Education (2)
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5]
4 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Feb 17, 1993
Education (3)
Rep. Harold Ford [D-TN9, 1983-1996]
4 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Feb 17, 1993
Education (3)
Rep. Victor Fazio [D-CA3, 1993-1998]
4 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Apr 11, 1991
Education (2)
Rep. Michael McNulty [D-NY21, 1993-2008]
4 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Mar 5, 1991
Education (2)
Rep. James Jontz [D-IN5, 1987-1992]
4 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Mar 5, 1991
Education (2)
Rep. Edgar “Ed” Jenkins [D-GA9, 1977-1992]
4 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Mar 5, 1991
Education (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Claude Harris [D-AL7, 1987-1992]
4 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Mar 5, 1991
Education (2)
Rep. Albert Espy [D-MS2, 1987-1993]
4 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Mar 5, 1991
Education (3)
Rep. Richard Neal [D-MA1]
3 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to May 7, 1996
Education (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. L. Callahan [R-AL1, 1985-2002]
3 bills from Sep 13, 1990 to May 7, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. John Tanner [D-TN8, 1989-2010]
3 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Apr 30, 1996
Education (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Robert Matsui [D-CA5, 1993-2004]
3 bills from Jun 4, 1992 to Apr 30, 1996
Education (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Thomas Manton [D-NY7, 1993-1998]
3 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Apr 30, 1996
Education (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Willie “Bill” Hefner [D-NC8, 1975-1998]
3 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Apr 30, 1996
Education (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Bennie Thompson [D-MS2]
3 bills from Jun 29, 1993 to Apr 16, 1996
Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Martin Sabo [D-MN5, 1979-2006]
3 bills from Oct 16, 1990 to May 11, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); Taxation (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. William Jefferson [D-LA2, 1991-2008]
3 bills from Mar 5, 1991 to Nov 15, 1993
Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Harry Johnston [D-FL19, 1993-1996]
3 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Sep 28, 1993
Education (3)
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
3 bills from Oct 16, 1990 to Aug 4, 1993
Education (2)
Rep. Matthew Martínez [R-CA31, 1993-2000]
3 bills from Mar 21, 1990 to Jun 18, 1993
Education (2)
Rep. Eliot Engel [D-NY16]
3 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Jun 10, 1993
Education (3)
Rep. Nancy Pelosi [D-CA12]
3 bills from Jul 19, 1990 to Feb 17, 1993
Education (3)
Rep. Major Owens [D-NY11, 1993-2006]
3 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Feb 17, 1993
Education (3)
Rep. Kweisi Mfume [D-MD7, 1987-1996]
3 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Feb 17, 1993
Education (3)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
3 bills from Nov 14, 1989 to Feb 17, 1993
Education (3)
Rep. John Browder [D-AL3, 1989-1996]
3 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Feb 17, 1993
Education (3)
Rep. William Richardson [D-NM3, 1983-1997]
3 bills from Feb 27, 1990 to Jun 4, 1992
Education (2)
Rep. Barton “Bart” Gordon [D-TN6, 1985-2010]
3 bills from Jul 19, 1990 to Jun 4, 1992
Education (2)
Rep. Mervyn Dymally [D-CA31, 1981-1992]
3 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Jun 4, 1992
Education (2)
Rep. Itimous “Tim” Valentine [D-NC2, 1983-1994]
3 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Mar 5, 1991
Education (2)
Rep. Jolene Unsoeld [D-WA3, 1989-1994]
3 bills from Jul 11, 1990 to Mar 5, 1991
Education (2)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Stenholm [D-TX17, 1979-2004]
3 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Mar 5, 1991
Education (2)
Rep. Gus Savage [D-IL2, 1981-1992]
3 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Mar 5, 1991
Education (2)
Rep. Charles Rose [D-NC7, 1973-1996]
3 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Mar 5, 1991
Education (2)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
3 bills from Sep 18, 1990 to Mar 5, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Richard Ray [D-GA3, 1983-1992]
3 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Mar 5, 1991
Education (2)
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10, 1989-2012]
3 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Mar 5, 1991
Education (2)
Rep. Ben Jones [D-GA4, 1989-1992]
3 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Mar 5, 1991
Education (2)
Rep. Thomas Huckaby [D-LA5, 1977-1992]
3 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Mar 5, 1991
Education (2)
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
3 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Mar 5, 1991
Education (2)
Rep. Charles Hayes [D-IL1, 1983-1992]
3 bills from Feb 27, 1990 to Mar 5, 1991
Education (2)
Rep. Ben Erdreich [D-AL6, 1983-1992]
3 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Mar 5, 1991
Education (2)
Rep. Ronald Dellums [D-CA9, 1993-1998]
3 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Mar 5, 1991
Education (2)
Rep. James Slattery [D-KS2, 1983-1994]
3 bills from Jul 11, 1990 to Oct 3, 1990
Education (1)
Rep. Ronnie Flippo [D-AL5, 1977-1990]
3 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Oct 3, 1990
Education (1)
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Oct 11, 1990 to May 15, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Gary Ackerman [D-NY5, 1993-2012]
2 bills from Oct 22, 1990 to May 10, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Rosa DeLauro [D-CT3]
2 bills from Jun 4, 1992 to May 7, 1996
Education (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. James Traficant [D-OH17, 1985-2002]
2 bills from Oct 16, 1990 to Apr 30, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. John Moakley [D-MA9, 1973-2001]
2 bills from Oct 11, 1990 to Apr 30, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Sen. Tim Johnson [D-SD, 1997-2014]
2 bills from Aug 2, 1990 to Apr 30, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Andrew Jacobs [D-IN10, 1983-1996]
2 bills from Jun 4, 1992 to Apr 30, 1996
Education (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA52, 1993-2008]
2 bills from Oct 11, 1990 to Apr 30, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Melton “Mel” Hancock [R-MO7, 1989-1996]
2 bills from Nov 15, 1993 to Apr 30, 1996
Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
2 bills from Oct 16, 1990 to Apr 30, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Gary Condit [D-CA18, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Oct 16, 1990 to Apr 30, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. William Brewster [D-OK3, 1991-1996]
2 bills from Jun 24, 1994 to Apr 30, 1996
Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bill Archer [R-TX7, 1971-2000]
2 bills from Oct 3, 1990 to Apr 30, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Robert Stump [R-AZ3, 1977-2002]
2 bills from Sep 13, 1990 to Apr 25, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Sen. Roger Wicker [R-MS]
2 bills from May 11, 1995 to Apr 16, 1996
Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Maxine Waters [D-CA43]
2 bills from May 20, 1992 to Apr 16, 1996
Education (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Christopher “Chris” Smith [R-NJ4]
2 bills from Oct 5, 1990 to Apr 16, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Clyburn [D-SC6]
2 bills from Jun 24, 1994 to Apr 16, 1996
Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Clement [D-TN5, 1987-2002]
2 bills from Sep 18, 1990 to Apr 16, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
2 bills from Nov 15, 1993 to Aug 3, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); Taxation (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Earl Pomeroy [D-ND0, 1993-2010]
2 bills from Nov 15, 1993 to Jun 7, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); Taxation (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Cleo Fields [D-LA4, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Nov 15, 1993 to Jun 7, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); Taxation (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. David Minge [D-MN2, 1993-2000]
2 bills from Feb 10, 1994 to May 11, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); Taxation (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Bob Inglis [R-SC4, 2005-2010]
2 bills from Jun 10, 1994 to May 11, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); Taxation (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Floyd Spence [R-SC2, 1971-2001]
2 bills from Mar 21, 1990 to Jun 24, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Spratt [D-SC5, 1983-2010]
2 bills from Oct 3, 1990 to May 5, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Arthur Ravenel [R-SC1, 1987-1994]
2 bills from Sep 13, 1990 to May 5, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Tom Lantos [D-CA12, 1993-2008]
2 bills from Jun 4, 1992 to Jul 21, 1993
Education (2)
Rep. John Williams [D-MT1, 1979-1996]
2 bills from Nov 14, 1989 to Jun 29, 1993
Education (2)
Sen. Richard “Rick” Santorum [R-PA, 1995-2006]
2 bills from Jun 4, 1992 to Jun 16, 1993
Education (2)
Rep. Michael Kopetski [D-OR5, 1991-1994]
2 bills from May 6, 1992 to Jun 16, 1993
Education (2)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
2 bills from Mar 5, 1991 to Feb 17, 1993
Education (2)
Rep. Julian Dixon [D-CA32, 1993-2000]
2 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Feb 17, 1993
Education (2)
Rep. Barbara-Rose Collins [D-MI15, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Mar 5, 1991 to Feb 17, 1993
Education (2)
Rep. David Bonior [D-MI10, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Mar 5, 1991 to Feb 17, 1993
Education (2)
Rep. Constance Morella [R-MD8, 1987-2002]
2 bills from Oct 3, 1990 to Jun 4, 1992
Education (1)
Rep. Edward Feighan [D-OH19, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Oct 3, 1990 to Jun 4, 1992
Education (1)
Rep. George “Buddy” Darden [D-GA7, 1983-1994]
2 bills from Mar 21, 1990 to Jun 4, 1992
Education (1)
Rep. Howard Berman [D-CA28, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Oct 16, 1990 to Jun 4, 1992
Education (1)
Rep. Alan Wheat [D-MO5, 1983-1994]
2 bills from Mar 28, 1990 to May 20, 1992
Education (1)
Rep. Frank Guarini [D-NJ14, 1979-1992]
2 bills from Oct 16, 1990 to May 6, 1992
Education (1)
Sen. Ron Wyden [D-OR]
2 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Mar 5, 1991
Education (2)
Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen [R-FL27, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Oct 16, 1990 to Mar 5, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Glenn Poshard [D-IL19, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Oct 11, 1990 to Mar 5, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Austin Murphy [D-PA20, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Mar 5, 1991
Education (2)
Rep. George Hochbrueckner [D-NY1, 1987-1994]
2 bills from Oct 5, 1990 to Mar 5, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Mar 21, 1990 to Mar 5, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Cardiss Collins [D-IL7, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Mar 5, 1991
Education (2)
Rep. Lawrence Smith [D-FL16, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Sep 18, 1990 to Oct 22, 1990
Rep. Nita Lowey [D-NY17]
2 bills from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 22, 1990
Rep. Martin Lancaster [D-NC3, 1987-1994]
2 bills from Mar 21, 1990 to Oct 22, 1990
Rep. Tom Bliley [R-VA7, 1993-2000]
2 bills from Mar 28, 1990 to Oct 22, 1990
Rep. Wes Watkins [R-OK3, 1997-2002]
2 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Oct 16, 1990
Education (1)
Rep. Craig Washington [D-TX18, 1989-1994]
2 bills from Sep 26, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Education (1)
Rep. Robert Thomas [D-GA1, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Oct 16, 1990
Education (1)
Rep. Arlan Stangeland [R-MN7, 1977-1990]
2 bills from Oct 5, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. William Paxon [R-NY27, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Aug 2, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. James Olin [D-VA6, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Oct 5, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Sen. Bill Nelson [D-FL, 2001-2018]
2 bills from Sep 27, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. James Leath [D-TX11, 1979-1990]
2 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Oct 16, 1990
Education (1)
Rep. William Gray [D-PA2, 1979-1991]
2 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Oct 16, 1990
Education (1)
Rep. George Gekas [R-PA17, 1983-2002]
2 bills from Oct 11, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. Floyd Flake [D-NY6, 1987-1997]
2 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Oct 16, 1990
Education (1)
Sen. Richard Durbin [D-IL]
2 bills from Oct 5, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. William Dickinson [R-AL2, 1965-1992]
2 bills from Oct 3, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. James Courter [R-NJ12, 1983-1990]
2 bills from Oct 11, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. Albert Bustamante [D-TX23, 1985-1992]
2 bills from Nov 14, 1989 to Oct 16, 1990
Education (1)
Rep. Dan Burton [R-IN5, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Oct 3, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. John Bryant [D-TX5, 1983-1996]
2 bills from Nov 14, 1989 to Oct 16, 1990
Education (1)
Rep. Corinne “Lindy” Boggs [D-LA2, 1973-1990]
2 bills from Oct 5, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. Jim Bates [D-CA44, 1983-1990]
2 bills from Feb 27, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Education (1)
Rep. Douglas Applegate [D-OH18, 1977-1994]
2 bills from Jul 11, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Education (1)
Rep. Richard Stallings [D-ID2, 1985-1992]
2 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Oct 11, 1990
Education (1)
Rep. Patricia Saiki [R-HI1, 1987-1990]
2 bills from Jul 19, 1990 to Oct 11, 1990
Education (1)
Rep. James Rowland [D-GA8, 1983-1994]
2 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Oct 11, 1990
Education (1)
Rep. Thomas Lewis [R-FL16, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Mar 28, 1990 to Oct 11, 1990
Rep. Earl Hutto [D-FL1, 1979-1994]
2 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Oct 11, 1990
Education (1)
Rep. William Hughes [D-NJ2, 1975-1994]
2 bills from Oct 11, 1990 to Oct 11, 1990
Rep. Harry “Steve” Bartlett [R-TX3, 1983-1991]
2 bills from Oct 11, 1990 to Oct 11, 1990
Rep. Michael Synar [D-OK2, 1979-1994]
2 bills from Oct 5, 1990 to Oct 5, 1990
Rep. Frank Pallone [D-NJ6]
2 bills from Mar 6, 1990 to Oct 5, 1990
Sen. Larry Craig [R-ID, 1991-2008]
2 bills from Sep 27, 1990 to Oct 5, 1990
Rep. Beverly Byron [D-MD6, 1979-1992]
2 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Oct 5, 1990
Education (1)
Rep. Harold Volkmer [D-MO9, 1977-1996]
2 bills from Mar 21, 1990 to Oct 3, 1990
Rep. Sam Gejdenson [D-CT2, 1981-2000]
2 bills from Nov 14, 1989 to Oct 3, 1990
Education (1)
Rep. Lee Hamilton [D-IN9, 1965-1998]
2 bills from Sep 27, 1990 to Sep 27, 1990
Rep. Lewis Payne [D-VA5, 1987-1996]
2 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Sep 18, 1990
Education (1)
Rep. Silvio Conte [R-MA1, 1959-1991]
2 bills from Aug 2, 1990 to Aug 2, 1990
Education (1)
Sen. Barbara Boxer [D-CA, 1993-2016]
2 bills from Mar 21, 1990 to Jul 19, 1990
Education (1)
Rep. Royden Dyson [D-MD1, 1981-1990]
2 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Mar 28, 1990
Education (1)
Rep. William Sarpalius [D-TX13, 1989-1994]
2 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Mar 21, 1990
Education (1)
Rep. Robert “Robin” Tallon [D-SC6, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Sep 12, 1989 to Mar 6, 1990
Education (1)
Commish. Jaime Fuster [D-PR0, 1985-1992]
2 bills from Feb 27, 1990 to Mar 6, 1990
Education (1)
Rep. Eva Clayton [D-NC1, 1992-2002]
1 bill from May 15, 1996 to May 15, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. George Brown [D-CA42, 1993-1999]
1 bill from May 15, 1996 to May 15, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Peter Blute [R-MA3, 1993-1996]
1 bill from May 15, 1996 to May 15, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. David “Dave” Hobson [R-OH7, 1991-2008]
1 bill from May 10, 1996 to May 10, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. John “J.D.” Hayworth [R-AZ5, 2003-2006]
1 bill from May 10, 1996 to May 10, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” English [R-PA3, 2003-2008]
1 bill from May 10, 1996 to May 10, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Charles Canady [R-FL12, 1993-2000]
1 bill from May 10, 1996 to May 10, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Thomas Barrett [D-WI5, 1993-2002]
1 bill from May 10, 1996 to May 10, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Spencer Bachus [R-AL6, 1993-2014]
1 bill from May 10, 1996 to May 10, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Robert Underwood [D-GU0, 1993-2002]
1 bill from May 7, 1996 to May 7, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Mac Thornberry [R-TX13]
1 bill from May 7, 1996 to May 7, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Elmer “Bud” Shuster [R-PA9, 1973-2001]
1 bill from May 7, 1996 to May 7, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard [D-CA40]
1 bill from May 7, 1996 to May 7, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Sen. Robert “Bob” Menendez [D-NJ]
1 bill from May 7, 1996 to May 7, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Carrie Meek [D-FL17, 1993-2002]
1 bill from May 7, 1996 to May 7, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Howard “Buck” McKeon [R-CA25, 1993-2014]
1 bill from May 7, 1996 to May 7, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Sen. Blanche Lincoln [D-AR, 1999-2010]
1 bill from May 7, 1996 to May 7, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Sen. Lindsey Graham [R-SC]
1 bill from May 7, 1996 to May 7, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. John Dingell [D-MI12, 2013-2014]
1 bill from May 7, 1996 to May 7, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Davis [R-VA11, 1995-2008]
1 bill from May 7, 1996 to May 7, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Stephen “Steve” Buyer [R-IN4, 2003-2010]
1 bill from May 7, 1996 to May 7, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Gerald Solomon [R-NY22, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1996 to Apr 30, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Commish. Carlos Romero-Barceló [D-PR0, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1996 to Apr 30, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Ed Pastor [D-AZ7, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1996 to Apr 30, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Patrick Kennedy [D-RI1, 1995-2010]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1996 to Apr 30, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Stephen Horn [R-CA38, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1996 to Apr 30, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Victor Frazer [I-VI0, 1995-1996]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1996 to Apr 30, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” Crane [R-IL8, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1996 to Apr 30, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Frank Tejeda [D-TX28, 1993-1997]
1 bill from Apr 16, 1996 to Apr 16, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Robert “Bob” Ney [R-OH18, 1995-2006]
1 bill from Apr 16, 1996 to Apr 16, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Frank Mascara [D-PA20, 1995-2002]
1 bill from Apr 16, 1996 to Apr 16, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Sen. Tim Hutchinson [R-AR, 1997-2002]
1 bill from Apr 16, 1996 to Apr 16, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Bob Filner [D-CA51, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Apr 16, 1996 to Apr 16, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Terry Everett [R-AL2, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Apr 16, 1996 to Apr 16, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Thomas “Chet” Edwards [D-TX17, 2005-2010]
1 bill from Apr 16, 1996 to Apr 16, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Doyle [D-PA18]
1 bill from Apr 16, 1996 to Apr 16, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Wes Cooley [R-OR2, 1995-1996]
1 bill from Apr 16, 1996 to Apr 16, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Corrine Brown [D-FL5, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Apr 16, 1996 to Apr 16, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Vernon Ehlers [R-MI3, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1994 to Jun 10, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Karen Thurman [D-FL5, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Apr 12, 1994 to Apr 12, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James Sensenbrenner [R-WI5]
1 bill from Apr 12, 1994 to Apr 12, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Talent [R-MO, 2002-2006]
1 bill from Feb 10, 1994 to Feb 10, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Timothy Penny [D-MN1, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Nov 15, 1993 to Nov 15, 1993
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Walter Tucker [D-CA37, 1993-1995]
1 bill from Jun 29, 1993 to Jun 29, 1993
Education (1)
Rep. Gary Franks [R-CT5, 1991-1996]
1 bill from Jun 18, 1993 to Jun 18, 1993
Education (1)
Rep. Eni Faleomavaega [D-AS0, 1989-2014]
1 bill from Jun 16, 1993 to Jun 16, 1993
Education (1)
Rep. Albert Wynn [D-MD4, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Feb 17, 1993 to Feb 17, 1993
Education (1)
Rep. Ron de Lugo [D-VI0, 1981-1994]
1 bill from Jun 4, 1992 to Jun 4, 1992
Education (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Moran [D-VA8, 1991-2014]
1 bill from Jun 4, 1992 to Jun 4, 1992
Education (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [D-NC1, 1965-1992]
1 bill from Jun 4, 1992 to Jun 4, 1992
Education (1)
Rep. Frank Annunzio [D-IL11, 1973-1992]
1 bill from Jun 4, 1992 to Jun 4, 1992
Education (1)
Rep. Theodore Weiss [D-NY17, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Apr 11, 1991 to Apr 11, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. José Serrano [D-NY15]
1 bill from Mar 5, 1991 to Mar 5, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. James Scheuer [D-NY8, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Mar 5, 1991 to Mar 5, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Neil Abercrombie [D-HI1, 1991-2010]
1 bill from Mar 5, 1991 to Mar 5, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. John Rhodes [R-AZ1, 1987-1992]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1990 to Oct 22, 1990
Rep. Frederick “Rick” Boucher [D-VA9, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1990 to Oct 22, 1990
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
1 bill from Oct 17, 1990 to Oct 17, 1990
Rep. Newton Gingrich [R-GA6, 1979-1998]
1 bill from Oct 17, 1990 to Oct 17, 1990
Rep. Howard Wolpe [D-MI3, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. Robert Whittaker [R-KS5, 1979-1990]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. Guy Vander Jagt [R-MI9, 1965-1992]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Sen. Robert Torricelli [D-NJ, 1997-2002]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. Esteban Torres [D-CA34, 1983-1998]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. Louise Slaughter [D-NY25, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. Daniel Slaughter [R-VA7, 1985-1991]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. Gerald Sikorski [D-MN6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. Christopher Shays [R-CT4, 1987-2008]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. James “Jim” Saxton [R-NJ3, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. Martin Russo [D-IL3, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. Dana Rohrabacher [R-CA48, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Sen. Pat Roberts [R-KS]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. Owen Pickett [D-VA2, 1987-2000]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. David “Dave” Obey [D-WI7, 1969-2010]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. Henry Nowak [D-NY33, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. Howard Nielson [R-UT3, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. Stephen Neal [D-NC5, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. Susan Molinari [R-NY13, 1993-1997]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. Robert Michel [R-IL18, 1957-1994]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. Jan Meyers [R-KS3, 1985-1996]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. Bob McEwen [R-OH6, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. Francis McCloskey [D-IN8, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. Donald Lukens [R-OH8, 1987-1990]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. Jill Long Thompson [D-IN4, 1989-1994]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. James Lightfoot [R-IA3, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. Meldon Levine [D-CA27, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. Paul Kanjorski [D-PA11, 1985-2010]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Sen. James “Jim” Inhofe [R-OK]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. Carroll Hubbard [D-KY1, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. Steny Hoyer [D-MD5]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. Larry Hopkins [R-KY6, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. Walter “Wally” Herger [R-CA2, 1987-2012]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. James Hansen [R-UT1, 1981-2002]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. Ralph Hall [R-TX4, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. Steven Gunderson [R-WI3, 1981-1996]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. Porter Goss [R-FL14, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. Joseph Gaydos [D-PA20, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. Jack Fields [R-TX8, 1981-1996]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. Glenn English [D-OK6, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. David Dreier [R-CA26, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. Norman “Norm” Dicks [D-WA6, 1977-2012]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. Jerry Costello [D-IL12, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. Milton “Bob” Carr [D-MI8, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Sen. Jim Bunning [R-KY, 1999-2010]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. John “Jack” Buechner [R-MO2, 1987-1990]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. Michael Bilirakis [R-FL9, 1983-2006]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. James Bilbray [D-NV1, 1987-1994]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. Druie Barnard [D-GA10, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. Chester Atkins [D-MA5, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. Michael Andrews [D-TX25, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. Glenn Anderson [D-CA32, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1990 to Oct 16, 1990
Rep. Douglas Walgren [D-PA18, 1977-1990]
1 bill from Oct 11, 1990 to Oct 11, 1990
Rep. Jerome Traxler [D-MI8, 1973-1992]
1 bill from Oct 11, 1990 to Oct 11, 1990
Rep. Joseph Skeen [R-NM2, 1981-2002]
1 bill from Oct 11, 1990 to Oct 11, 1990
Rep. Clay Shaw [R-FL22, 1993-2006]
1 bill from Oct 11, 1990 to Oct 11, 1990
Rep. Carl Pursell [R-MI2, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Oct 11, 1990 to Oct 11, 1990
Rep. James “Jake” Pickle [D-TX10, 1963-1994]
1 bill from Oct 11, 1990 to Oct 11, 1990
Rep. David Nagle [D-IA3, 1987-1992]
1 bill from Oct 11, 1990 to Oct 11, 1990
Rep. Lynn Martin [R-IL16, 1981-1990]
1 bill from Oct 11, 1990 to Oct 11, 1990
Rep. Nancy Johnson [R-CT5, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Oct 11, 1990 to Oct 11, 1990
Rep. Andrew “Andy” Ireland [R-FL10, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Oct 11, 1990 to Oct 11, 1990
Rep. Henry Hyde [R-IL6, 1975-2006]
1 bill from Oct 11, 1990 to Oct 11, 1990
Rep. Dennis Hertel [D-MI14, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Oct 11, 1990 to Oct 11, 1990
Rep. Charles Hatcher [D-GA2, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Oct 11, 1990 to Oct 11, 1990
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Oct 11, 1990 to Oct 11, 1990
Rep. Dean Gallo [R-NJ11, 1985-1994]
1 bill from Oct 11, 1990 to Oct 11, 1990
Rep. John “Jimmy” Duncan [R-TN2, 1988-2018]
1 bill from Oct 11, 1990 to Oct 11, 1990
Rep. Brian Donnelly [D-MA11, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Oct 11, 1990 to Oct 11, 1990
Sen. Thomas Carper [D-DE]
1 bill from Oct 11, 1990 to Oct 11, 1990
Rep. Tom Bevill [D-AL4, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Oct 11, 1990 to Oct 11, 1990
Rep. Beryl Anthony [D-AR4, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Oct 11, 1990 to Oct 11, 1990
Rep. William “Bill” Alexander [D-AR1, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Oct 11, 1990 to Oct 11, 1990
Rep. Daniel “Dan” Schaefer [R-CO6, 1983-1998]
1 bill from Oct 5, 1990 to Oct 5, 1990
Rep. David Price [D-NC4]
1 bill from Oct 5, 1990 to Oct 5, 1990
Rep. Leon Panetta [D-CA17, 1993-1993]
1 bill from Oct 5, 1990 to Oct 5, 1990
Rep. Solomon Ortiz [D-TX27, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Oct 5, 1990 to Oct 5, 1990
Rep. Marilyn Lloyd [D-TN3, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Oct 5, 1990 to Oct 5, 1990
Rep. John Kasich [R-OH12, 1983-2000]
1 bill from Oct 5, 1990 to Oct 5, 1990
Rep. Dante Fascell [D-FL19, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Oct 5, 1990 to Oct 5, 1990
Rep. Herbert Bateman [R-VA1, 1983-2000]
1 bill from Oct 5, 1990 to Oct 5, 1990
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Oct 3, 1990 to Oct 3, 1990
Rep. Lamar Smith [R-TX21, 1987-2018]
1 bill from Oct 3, 1990 to Oct 3, 1990
Rep. John Rowland [R-CT5, 1985-1990]
1 bill from Oct 3, 1990 to Oct 3, 1990
Rep. Elizabeth Patterson [D-SC4, 1987-1992]
1 bill from Oct 3, 1990 to Oct 3, 1990
Rep. Sidney Morrison [R-WA4, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Oct 3, 1990 to Oct 3, 1990
Rep. Bruce Morrison [D-CT3, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Oct 3, 1990 to Oct 3, 1990
Rep. Jim Moody [D-WI5, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Oct 3, 1990 to Oct 3, 1990
Rep. Nicholas Mavroules [D-MA6, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Oct 3, 1990 to Oct 3, 1990
Rep. Ronald Machtley [R-RI1, 1989-1994]
1 bill from Oct 3, 1990 to Oct 3, 1990
Rep. William Lehman [D-FL17, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Oct 3, 1990 to Oct 3, 1990
Rep. Paul Henry [R-MI3, 1993-1993]
1 bill from Oct 3, 1990 to Oct 3, 1990
Rep. Jack Brooks [D-TX9, 1967-1994]
1 bill from Oct 3, 1990 to Oct 3, 1990
Rep. Helen Bentley [R-MD2, 1985-1994]
1 bill from Oct 3, 1990 to Oct 3, 1990
Sen. Robert “Bob” Smith [R-NH, 1990-2002]
1 bill from Sep 27, 1990 to Sep 27, 1990
Rep. James Quillen [R-TN1, 1963-1996]
1 bill from Sep 27, 1990 to Sep 27, 1990
Rep. Butler Derrick [D-SC3, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Sep 27, 1990 to Sep 27, 1990
Rep. Donald Sundquist [R-TN7, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Sep 13, 1990 to Sep 13, 1990
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Sep 13, 1990 to Sep 13, 1990
Rep. Joseph Kolter [D-PA4, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Sep 13, 1990 to Sep 13, 1990
Rep. Marvin “Mickey” Edwards [R-OK5, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Sep 13, 1990 to Sep 13, 1990
Rep. Eligio “Kika” de la Garza [D-TX15, 1965-1996]
1 bill from Aug 2, 1990 to Aug 2, 1990
Rep. John Hammerschmidt [R-AR3, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Aug 2, 1990 to Aug 2, 1990
Rep. Charles Bennett [D-FL3, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Aug 2, 1990 to Aug 2, 1990
Rep. Frank Wolf [R-VA10, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1990 to Jul 24, 1990
Rep. Robert Wise [D-WV2, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1990 to Jul 24, 1990
Rep. Harley Staggers [D-WV2, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1990 to Jul 24, 1990
Rep. Ronald Coleman [D-TX16, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1990 to Jul 24, 1990
Sen. Benjamin Cardin [D-MD]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1990 to Jul 24, 1990
Rep. George Crockett [D-MI13, 1979-1990]
1 bill from Jul 11, 1990 to Jul 11, 1990
Education (1)
Rep. Tommy Robinson [R-AR2, 1985-1990]
1 bill from Mar 28, 1990 to Mar 28, 1990
Rep. Richard Baker [R-LA6, 1987-2008]
1 bill from Mar 21, 1990 to Mar 21, 1990
Rep. Ike Skelton [D-MO4, 1977-2010]
1 bill from Mar 6, 1990 to Mar 6, 1990
Rep. Alan Mollohan [D-WV1, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Mar 6, 1990 to Mar 6, 1990
Rep. Joseph McDade [R-PA10, 1963-1998]
1 bill from Mar 6, 1990 to Mar 6, 1990
Rep. Romano Mazzoli [D-KY3, 1971-1994]
1 bill from Mar 6, 1990 to Mar 6, 1990
Rep. Stephen Solarz [D-NY13, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Nov 14, 1989 to Nov 14, 1989
Education (1)
Rep. Robert Garcia [D-NY18, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Nov 14, 1989 to Nov 14, 1989
Education (1)
Rep. George Sangmeister [D-IL11, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1989 to Sep 12, 1989
Education (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1989 to Sep 12, 1989
Education (1)
Rep. Augustus “Gus” Hawkins [D-CA29, 1975-1990]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1989 to Sep 12, 1989
Education (1)
Rep. Walter Fauntroy [D-DC0, 1971-1990]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1989 to Sep 12, 1989
Education (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Clay [D-MO1, 1969-2000]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1989 to Sep 12, 1989
Education (1)