skip to main content

Rep. Michael Strang’s Cosponsors

Strang got 109 cosponsors (by 96 unique Members of Congress) on his 11 bills from Jan 30, 1985 to Jun 16, 1986. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Daniel “Dan” Schaefer [R-CO6, 1983-1998]
5 bills from Jan 30, 1985 to Apr 17, 1986
Economics and Public Finance (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1); Taxation (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Kenneth Kramer [R-CO5, 1979-1986]
5 bills from Jan 30, 1985 to Apr 17, 1986
Economics and Public Finance (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1); Taxation (1); Energy (1)
Sen. George “Hank” Brown [R-CO, 1991-1996]
4 bills from Jan 30, 1985 to Apr 17, 1986
Economics and Public Finance (2); Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1); Taxation (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. James Hansen [R-UT1, 1981-2002]
2 bills from Feb 19, 1985 to Jun 16, 1986
Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Larry Craig [R-ID, 1991-2008]
2 bills from Mar 4, 1985 to Feb 25, 1986
Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” Crane [R-IL8, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Mar 12, 1986 to Mar 12, 1986
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Mark Siljander [R-MI4, 1981-1986]
1 bill from Dec 18, 1985 to Dec 18, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Jeffords [I-VT, 1989-2006]
1 bill from Dec 6, 1985 to Dec 6, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Harold Volkmer [D-MO9, 1977-1996]
1 bill from Dec 4, 1985 to Dec 4, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Dennis “Denny” Smith [R-OR5, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Dec 3, 1985 to Dec 3, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Clay Shaw [R-FL22, 1993-2006]
1 bill from Dec 3, 1985 to Dec 3, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Rowland [R-CT5, 1985-1990]
1 bill from Dec 3, 1985 to Dec 3, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Toby Roth [R-WI8, 1979-1996]
1 bill from Dec 3, 1985 to Dec 3, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Charles “Buddy” Roemer [D-LA4, 1981-1988]
1 bill from Dec 3, 1985 to Dec 3, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Daniel Lungren [R-CA3, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Dec 3, 1985 to Dec 3, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Dean Gallo [R-NJ11, 1985-1994]
1 bill from Dec 3, 1985 to Dec 3, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Bobbi Fiedler [R-CA21, 1981-1986]
1 bill from Dec 3, 1985 to Dec 3, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Thomas “Tom” Daschle [D-SD, 1987-2004]
1 bill from Dec 3, 1985 to Dec 3, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. William Dannemeyer [R-CA39, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Dec 3, 1985 to Dec 3, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. James Courter [R-NJ12, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Dec 3, 1985 to Dec 3, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Bryant [D-TX5, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Dec 3, 1985 to Dec 3, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. William Broomfield [R-MI18, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Dec 3, 1985 to Dec 3, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Timothy Wirth [D-CO, 1987-1992]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1985 to Nov 19, 1985
Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Patricia Schroeder [D-CO1, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1985 to Nov 19, 1985
Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Dan Burton [R-IN5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Sep 20, 1985 to Sep 20, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Richard Durbin [D-IL]
1 bill from Jul 31, 1985 to Jul 31, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Alfred McCandless [R-CA44, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jul 30, 1985 to Jul 30, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John “Alex” McMillan [R-NC9, 1985-1994]
1 bill from Jul 15, 1985 to Jul 15, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. James Sensenbrenner [R-WI5]
1 bill from Jul 9, 1985 to Jul 9, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Richard Stallings [D-ID2, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Jun 27, 1985 to Jun 27, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Norman Shumway [R-CA14, 1979-1990]
1 bill from Jun 25, 1985 to Jun 25, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Miller [R-WA1, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Jun 25, 1985 to Jun 25, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Tom Bliley [R-VA7, 1993-2000]
1 bill from May 14, 1985 to May 14, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Bill Schuette [R-MI10, 1985-1990]
1 bill from May 9, 1985 to May 9, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. William Clinger [R-PA5, 1993-1996]
1 bill from May 9, 1985 to May 9, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Edwin Zschau [R-CA12, 1983-1986]
1 bill from May 1, 1985 to May 1, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Donald Pease [D-OH13, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1985 to Apr 29, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Lynn Martin [R-IL16, 1981-1990]
1 bill from Apr 22, 1985 to Apr 22, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. William Cobey [R-NC4, 1985-1986]
1 bill from Apr 18, 1985 to Apr 18, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. George “Buddy” Darden [D-GA7, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Apr 17, 1985 to Apr 17, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Livingston [R-LA1, 1977-1999]
1 bill from Apr 16, 1985 to Apr 16, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Larry Hopkins [R-KY6, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Apr 16, 1985 to Apr 16, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” DeLay [R-TX22, 1985-2006]
1 bill from Apr 16, 1985 to Apr 16, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Walker [R-PA16, 1977-1996]
1 bill from Apr 4, 1985 to Apr 4, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Barbara Vucanovich [R-NV2, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Apr 4, 1985 to Apr 4, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Apr 4, 1985 to Apr 4, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. George Whitehurst [R-VA2, 1969-1986]
1 bill from Apr 3, 1985 to Apr 3, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Ron Packard [R-CA48, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Apr 3, 1985 to Apr 3, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Clarence Miller [R-OH10, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Apr 3, 1985 to Apr 3, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Willis Gradison [R-OH2, 1983-1993]
1 bill from Apr 3, 1985 to Apr 3, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Helen Bentley [R-MD2, 1985-1994]
1 bill from Apr 3, 1985 to Apr 3, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Hiler [R-IN3, 1981-1990]
1 bill from Apr 2, 1985 to Apr 2, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Daniel Slaughter [R-VA7, 1985-1991]
1 bill from Mar 28, 1985 to Mar 28, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Grotberg [R-IL14, 1985-1986]
1 bill from Mar 28, 1985 to Mar 28, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Marvin “Mickey” Edwards [R-OK5, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Mar 28, 1985 to Mar 28, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Thomas Carper [D-DE]
1 bill from Mar 28, 1985 to Mar 28, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Robert “Bob” Smith [R-NH, 1990-2002]
1 bill from Mar 19, 1985 to Mar 19, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Eldon Rudd [R-AZ4, 1977-1986]
1 bill from Mar 19, 1985 to Mar 19, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Harold “Hal” Rogers [R-KY5]
1 bill from Mar 19, 1985 to Mar 19, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Ralph Regula [R-OH16, 1973-2008]
1 bill from Mar 19, 1985 to Mar 19, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. David Monson [R-UT2, 1985-1986]
1 bill from Mar 19, 1985 to Mar 19, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Ronald Marlenee [R-MT2, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Mar 19, 1985 to Mar 19, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. James Lightfoot [R-IA3, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Mar 19, 1985 to Mar 19, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Jerry Lewis [R-CA41, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Mar 19, 1985 to Mar 19, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Kolbe [R-AZ8, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Mar 19, 1985 to Mar 19, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Jack Kemp [R-NY31, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Mar 19, 1985 to Mar 19, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Harris Fawell [R-IL13, 1985-1998]
1 bill from Mar 19, 1985 to Mar 19, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Joseph DioGuardi [R-NY20, 1985-1988]
1 bill from Mar 19, 1985 to Mar 19, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Vice President Richard Cheney [R, 2001-2009]
1 bill from Mar 19, 1985 to Mar 19, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Eldon Boulter [R-TX13, 1985-1988]
1 bill from Mar 19, 1985 to Mar 19, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Connie Mack [R-FL, 1989-2000]
1 bill from Mar 4, 1985 to Mar 4, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Trent Lott [R-MS, 1989-2007]
1 bill from Mar 4, 1985 to Mar 4, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Henry Hyde [R-IL6, 1975-2006]
1 bill from Mar 4, 1985 to Mar 4, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Newton Gingrich [R-GA6, 1979-1998]
1 bill from Mar 4, 1985 to Mar 4, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. William Frenzel [R-MN3, 1971-1990]
1 bill from Mar 4, 1985 to Mar 4, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Rodney Chandler [R-WA8, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Mar 4, 1985 to Mar 4, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. L. Callahan [R-AL1, 1985-2002]
1 bill from Mar 4, 1985 to Mar 4, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Richard Armey [R-TX26, 1985-2002]
1 bill from Mar 4, 1985 to Mar 4, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Williams [D-MT1, 1979-1996]
1 bill from Feb 19, 1985 to Feb 19, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Stenholm [D-TX17, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Feb 19, 1985 to Feb 19, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Saxton [R-NJ3, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Feb 19, 1985 to Feb 19, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Porter [R-IL10, 1979-2000]
1 bill from Feb 19, 1985 to Feb 19, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. William Lowery [R-CA41, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Feb 19, 1985 to Feb 19, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Thomas Kindness [R-OH8, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Feb 19, 1985 to Feb 19, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Kasich [R-OH12, 1983-2000]
1 bill from Feb 19, 1985 to Feb 19, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Nancy Johnson [R-CT5, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Feb 19, 1985 to Feb 19, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Andrew “Andy” Ireland [R-FL10, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Feb 19, 1985 to Feb 19, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Paul Henry [R-MI3, 1993-1993]
1 bill from Feb 19, 1985 to Feb 19, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. William Hendon [R-NC11, 1985-1986]
1 bill from Feb 19, 1985 to Feb 19, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Feb 19, 1985 to Feb 19, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. David Dreier [R-CA26, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Feb 19, 1985 to Feb 19, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Feb 19, 1985 to Feb 19, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Howard Coble [R-NC6, 1985-2014]
1 bill from Feb 19, 1985 to Feb 19, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Ben Blaz [R-GU0, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Feb 19, 1985 to Feb 19, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Anthony Beilenson [D-CA24, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Feb 19, 1985 to Feb 19, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Joe Barton [R-TX6, 1985-2018]
1 bill from Feb 19, 1985 to Feb 19, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1)