skip to main content

Rep. Michael Waltz’s Cosponsors

Waltz has gotten 50 cosponsors (by 41 unique Members of Congress) on his 3 bills from Mar 27, 2019 to Jun 24, 2019. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Ross Spano [R-FL15]
2 bills from Apr 4, 2019 to Jun 4, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Ratcliffe [R-TX4]
2 bills from May 1, 2019 to May 30, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Richard Hudson [R-NC8]
2 bills from May 7, 2019 to May 9, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
2 bills from May 7, 2019 to May 7, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Alex Mooney [R-WV2]
2 bills from May 7, 2019 to May 7, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Neal Dunn [R-FL2]
2 bills from May 7, 2019 to May 7, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Vern Buchanan [R-FL16]
2 bills from May 7, 2019 to May 7, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mark Meadows [R-NC11]
2 bills from May 1, 2019 to May 1, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Matt Gaetz [R-FL1]
2 bills from Apr 15, 2019 to May 1, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Cathy McMorris Rodgers [R-WA5]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2019 to Jun 24, 2019
Rep. Dan Crenshaw [R-TX2]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2019 to Jun 24, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Anthony Gonzalez [R-OH16]
1 bill from Jun 5, 2019 to Jun 5, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Dusty Johnson [R-SD0]
1 bill from May 21, 2019 to May 21, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Steve Stivers [R-OH15]
1 bill from May 20, 2019 to May 20, 2019
Rep. Vicky Hartzler [R-MO4]
1 bill from May 17, 2019 to May 17, 2019
Rep. Jimmy Panetta [D-CA20]
1 bill from May 16, 2019 to May 16, 2019
Rep. Robert Latta [R-OH5]
1 bill from May 14, 2019 to May 14, 2019
Rep. David Rouzer [R-NC7]
1 bill from May 10, 2019 to May 10, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gregory Steube [R-FL17]
1 bill from May 9, 2019 to May 9, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Randy Weber [R-TX14]
1 bill from May 7, 2019 to May 7, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Buddy Carter [R-GA1]
1 bill from May 7, 2019 to May 7, 2019
Rep. Brian Mast [R-FL18]
1 bill from May 2, 2019 to May 2, 2019
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
1 bill from May 1, 2019 to May 1, 2019
Rep. Mark Green [R-TN7]
1 bill from May 1, 2019 to May 1, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Conor Lamb [D-PA17]
1 bill from Apr 29, 2019 to Apr 29, 2019
Rep. Andy Kim [D-NJ3]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2019 to Apr 25, 2019
Rep. Mike Rogers [R-AL3]
1 bill from Apr 15, 2019 to Apr 15, 2019
Commish. Jenniffer González-Colón [R-PR0]
1 bill from Apr 15, 2019 to Apr 15, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Chrissy Houlahan [D-PA6]
1 bill from Apr 10, 2019 to Apr 10, 2019
Rep. Mario Diaz-Balart [R-FL25]
1 bill from Apr 10, 2019 to Apr 10, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Paul Mitchell [R-MI10]
1 bill from Apr 9, 2019 to Apr 9, 2019
Rep. Van Taylor [R-TX3]
1 bill from Apr 8, 2019 to Apr 8, 2019
Rep. Markwayne Mullin [R-OK2]
1 bill from Apr 8, 2019 to Apr 8, 2019
Rep. Jared Golden [D-ME2]
1 bill from Apr 8, 2019 to Apr 8, 2019
Rep. Jason Crow [D-CO6]
1 bill from Apr 8, 2019 to Apr 8, 2019
Rep. Gilbert Cisneros [D-CA39]
1 bill from Apr 8, 2019 to Apr 8, 2019
Rep. William Timmons [R-SC4]
1 bill from Apr 4, 2019 to Apr 4, 2019
Rep. Denver Riggleman [R-VA5]
1 bill from Apr 4, 2019 to Apr 4, 2019
Rep. Michael Turner [R-OH10]
1 bill from Apr 2, 2019 to Apr 2, 2019
Rep. Seth Moulton [D-MA6]
1 bill from Mar 27, 2019 to Mar 27, 2019
Rep. Don Bacon [R-NE2]
1 bill from Mar 27, 2019 to Mar 27, 2019