skip to main content

Rep. Michelle Fischbach’s Cosponsors

Fischbach has gotten 247 cosponsors (by 123 unique Members of Congress) on her 20 bills from Mar 17, 2021 to Jan 24, 2023. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Pete Stauber [R-MN8]
11 bills from Apr 16, 2021 to Jan 17, 2023
Government Operations and Politics (4); Health (1); Immigration (1); Commerce (1); Energy (1); Education (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Tom Emmer [R-MN6]
8 bills from Apr 16, 2021 to Dec 9, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (4); Health (1); Immigration (1); Commerce (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Glenn Grothman [R-WI6]
5 bills from Apr 16, 2021 to Jan 17, 2023
Health (1); International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Randy Feenstra [R-IA4]
5 bills from Mar 17, 2021 to Jan 17, 2023
Families (1); International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Brian Babin [R-TX36]
5 bills from Apr 16, 2021 to Jan 17, 2023
Health (1); International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Debbie Lesko [R-AZ8]
4 bills from Apr 16, 2021 to Jan 24, 2023
Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John W. Rose [R-TN6]
4 bills from Apr 16, 2021 to Jan 17, 2023
Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Dan Newhouse [R-WA4]
4 bills from Mar 30, 2022 to Jan 17, 2023
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Tracey Mann [R-KS1]
4 bills from Apr 16, 2021 to Jan 17, 2023
Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ronny Jackson [R-TX13]
4 bills from Apr 16, 2021 to Jan 17, 2023
Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert “Bob” Good [R-VA5]
4 bills from Apr 21, 2021 to Jan 17, 2023
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Jake Ellzey [R-TX6]
4 bills from Mar 1, 2022 to Jan 17, 2023
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Jeff Duncan [R-SC3]
4 bills from Apr 16, 2021 to Jan 17, 2023
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Dean Phillips [D-MN3]
4 bills from Nov 12, 2021 to Dec 9, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (4)
Rep. Ilhan Omar [D-MN5]
4 bills from Nov 12, 2021 to Dec 9, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (4)
Rep. Betty McCollum [D-MN4]
4 bills from Nov 12, 2021 to Dec 9, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (4)
Rep. Jim Hagedorn [R-MN1, 2019-2022]
4 bills from Nov 12, 2021 to Dec 9, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (4)
Rep. Angie Craig [D-MN2]
4 bills from Nov 12, 2021 to Dec 9, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (4)
Rep. Roger Williams [R-TX25]
3 bills from Jul 16, 2021 to Jan 17, 2023
Health (1)
Rep. Michael Waltz [R-FL6]
3 bills from Apr 16, 2021 to Jan 17, 2023
Health (1)
Rep. Clarence “Burgess” Owens [R-UT4]
3 bills from Apr 16, 2021 to Jan 17, 2023
Health (1)
Rep. Alexander Mooney [R-WV2]
3 bills from Apr 16, 2021 to Jan 17, 2023
Health (1)
Rep. Blaine Luetkemeyer [R-MO3]
3 bills from May 11, 2022 to Jan 17, 2023
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Robert Latta [R-OH5]
3 bills from May 11, 2022 to Jan 17, 2023
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Trent Kelly [R-MS1]
3 bills from Apr 16, 2021 to Jan 17, 2023
Health (1)
Rep. Mike Johnson [R-LA4]
3 bills from Jul 16, 2021 to Jan 17, 2023
Health (1)
Rep. Andrew Clyde [R-GA9]
3 bills from Jun 29, 2021 to Jan 17, 2023
Health (1)
Rep. Earl “Buddy” Carter [R-GA1]
3 bills from Apr 16, 2021 to Jan 17, 2023
Health (1)
Rep. Rick Allen [R-GA12]
3 bills from Apr 16, 2021 to Jan 17, 2023
Health (1)
Rep. Robert Aderholt [R-AL4]
3 bills from Apr 16, 2021 to Jan 17, 2023
Health (1)
Rep. Mariannette Miller-Meeks [R-IA1]
3 bills from Nov 23, 2021 to May 11, 2022
International Affairs (1); Energy (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Doug LaMalfa [R-CA1]
3 bills from Apr 16, 2021 to May 11, 2022
Health (1); Energy (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Nathaniel Moran [R-TX1]
2 bills from Jan 24, 2023 to Jan 24, 2023
Rep. Brett Guthrie [R-KY2]
2 bills from Jan 24, 2023 to Jan 24, 2023
Rep. Brad Wenstrup [R-OH2]
2 bills from Jan 17, 2023 to Jan 17, 2023
Rep. Beth Van Duyne [R-TX24]
2 bills from Nov 30, 2021 to Jan 17, 2023
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Glenn Thompson [R-PA15]
2 bills from Jan 17, 2023 to Jan 17, 2023
Rep. Christopher “Chris” Smith [R-NJ4]
2 bills from Jan 17, 2023 to Jan 17, 2023
Rep. Pete Sessions [R-TX17]
2 bills from Jan 17, 2023 to Jan 17, 2023
Rep. Matthew Rosendale [R-MT2]
2 bills from Jan 17, 2023 to Jan 17, 2023
Rep. John Moolenaar [R-MI2]
2 bills from Jan 17, 2023 to Jan 17, 2023
Rep. David Kustoff [R-TN8]
2 bills from Jan 17, 2023 to Jan 17, 2023
Rep. Mike Kelly [R-PA16]
2 bills from Jan 17, 2023 to Jan 17, 2023
Rep. Erin Houchin [R-IN9]
2 bills from Jan 17, 2023 to Jan 17, 2023
Rep. Diana Harshbarger [R-TN1]
2 bills from Jan 17, 2023 to Jan 17, 2023
Rep. Andy Harris [R-MD1]
2 bills from Apr 16, 2021 to Jan 17, 2023
Health (1)
Rep. Michael Guest [R-MS3]
2 bills from Jan 17, 2023 to Jan 17, 2023
Rep. Paul Gosar [R-AZ9]
2 bills from Jan 17, 2023 to Jan 17, 2023
Rep. Katherine “Kat” Cammack [R-FL3]
2 bills from Jan 17, 2023 to Jan 17, 2023
Rep. James Baird [R-IN4]
2 bills from Jan 17, 2023 to Jan 17, 2023
Rep. Lisa McClain [R-MI9]
2 bills from Apr 16, 2021 to May 13, 2022
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Andy Biggs [R-AZ5]
2 bills from Apr 16, 2021 to May 12, 2022
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. David McKinley [R-WV1, 2011-2022]
2 bills from Oct 26, 2021 to May 11, 2022
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Richard Hudson [R-NC9]
2 bills from Apr 16, 2021 to May 11, 2022
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Byron Donalds [R-FL19]
2 bills from Dec 20, 2021 to Apr 29, 2022
Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Ron Estes [R-KS4]
2 bills from Jun 29, 2021 to Mar 31, 2022
Health (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Kelly Armstrong [R-ND]
2 bills from Mar 17, 2021 to Mar 9, 2022
Families (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Jacob “Jake” LaTurner [R-KS2]
2 bills from Apr 16, 2021 to Jan 25, 2022
Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Gus Bilirakis [R-FL12]
2 bills from Apr 16, 2021 to Nov 23, 2021
Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mary Miller [R-IL15]
2 bills from Mar 17, 2021 to Apr 16, 2021
Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Russ Fulcher [R-ID1]
1 bill from Jan 24, 2023 to Jan 24, 2023
Rep. Virginia Foxx [R-NC5]
1 bill from Jan 24, 2023 to Jan 24, 2023
Rep. Steve Womack [R-AR3]
1 bill from Jan 17, 2023 to Jan 17, 2023
Rep. Tim Walberg [R-MI5]
1 bill from Jan 17, 2023 to Jan 17, 2023
Rep. Lloyd Smucker [R-PA11]
1 bill from Jan 17, 2023 to Jan 17, 2023
Rep. Guy Reschenthaler [R-PA14]
1 bill from Jan 17, 2023 to Jan 17, 2023
Rep. Anna Paulina Luna [R-FL13]
1 bill from Jan 17, 2023 to Jan 17, 2023
Rep. Gary Palmer [R-AL6]
1 bill from Jan 17, 2023 to Jan 17, 2023
Rep. Barry Loudermilk [R-GA11]
1 bill from Jan 17, 2023 to Jan 17, 2023
Rep. Darin LaHood [R-IL16]
1 bill from Jan 17, 2023 to Jan 17, 2023
Rep. John Joyce [R-PA13]
1 bill from Jan 17, 2023 to Jan 17, 2023
Rep. Brad Finstad [R-MN1]
1 bill from Jan 17, 2023 to Jan 17, 2023
Rep. Michael Cloud [R-TX27]
1 bill from Jan 17, 2023 to Jan 17, 2023
Rep. Jerry Carl [R-AL1]
1 bill from Jan 17, 2023 to Jan 17, 2023
Rep. Dan Bishop [R-NC8]
1 bill from Jan 17, 2023 to Jan 17, 2023
Rep. Garland “Andy” Barr [R-KY6]
1 bill from Jan 17, 2023 to Jan 17, 2023
Rep. Troy Balderson [R-OH12]
1 bill from Jan 17, 2023 to Jan 17, 2023
Rep. Randy Weber [R-TX14]
1 bill from May 11, 2022 to May 11, 2022
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Steven Palazzo [R-MS4, 2011-2022]
1 bill from May 11, 2022 to May 11, 2022
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Ralph Norman [R-SC5]
1 bill from May 11, 2022 to May 11, 2022
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Markwayne Mullin [R-OK]
1 bill from May 11, 2022 to May 11, 2022
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Barry Moore [R-AL2]
1 bill from May 11, 2022 to May 11, 2022
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Doug Lamborn [R-CO5]
1 bill from May 11, 2022 to May 11, 2022
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Ben Cline [R-VA6]
1 bill from May 11, 2022 to May 11, 2022
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Ken Buck [R-CO4]
1 bill from May 11, 2022 to May 11, 2022
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Jim Banks [R-IN3]
1 bill from May 11, 2022 to May 11, 2022
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Clay Higgins [R-LA3]
1 bill from Apr 6, 2022 to Apr 6, 2022
Education (1)
Rep. Cliff Bentz [R-OR2]
1 bill from Apr 6, 2022 to Apr 6, 2022
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. August Pfluger [R-TX11]
1 bill from Mar 31, 2022 to Mar 31, 2022
Energy (1)
Rep. Rodney Davis [R-IL13, 2013-2022]
1 bill from Mar 31, 2022 to Mar 31, 2022
Energy (1)
Rep. Adrian Smith [R-NE3]
1 bill from Mar 30, 2022 to Mar 30, 2022
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Albio Sires [D-NJ8, 2013-2022]
1 bill from Jan 25, 2022 to Jan 25, 2022
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Elissa Slotkin [D-MI7]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2022 to Jan 6, 2022
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Elaine Luria [D-VA2, 2019-2022]
1 bill from Dec 27, 2021 to Dec 27, 2021
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Fred Keller [R-PA12, 2019-2022]
1 bill from Dec 20, 2021 to Dec 20, 2021
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Young Kim [R-CA40]
1 bill from Dec 14, 2021 to Dec 14, 2021
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jennifer Wexton [D-VA10]
1 bill from Dec 13, 2021 to Dec 13, 2021
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Nancy Mace [R-SC1]
1 bill from Dec 13, 2021 to Dec 13, 2021
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Patrick “Pat” Fallon [R-TX4]
1 bill from Dec 8, 2021 to Dec 8, 2021
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Mark E. Green [R-TN7]
1 bill from Dec 7, 2021 to Dec 7, 2021
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ed Case [D-HI1]
1 bill from Nov 30, 2021 to Nov 30, 2021
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Thomas Tiffany [R-WI7]
1 bill from Nov 23, 2021 to Nov 23, 2021
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Maria Salazar [R-FL27]
1 bill from Nov 23, 2021 to Nov 23, 2021
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tim Ryan [D-OH13, 2013-2022]
1 bill from Nov 23, 2021 to Nov 23, 2021
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Scott Peters [D-CA50]
1 bill from Nov 23, 2021 to Nov 23, 2021
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bill Johnson [R-OH6]
1 bill from Nov 23, 2021 to Nov 23, 2021
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Louie Gohmert [R-TX1, 2005-2022]
1 bill from Nov 23, 2021 to Nov 23, 2021
International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Curtis [R-UT3]
1 bill from Nov 23, 2021 to Nov 23, 2021
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jim Costa [D-CA21]
1 bill from Nov 23, 2021 to Nov 23, 2021
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Don Bacon [R-NE2]
1 bill from Nov 23, 2021 to Nov 23, 2021
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Patrick McHenry [R-NC10]
1 bill from Nov 19, 2021 to Nov 19, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jim Jordan [R-OH4]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2021 to Jul 16, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. John Katko [R-NY24, 2015-2022]
1 bill from May 13, 2021 to May 13, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Brian Mast [R-FL21]
1 bill from Apr 21, 2021 to Apr 21, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Kevin Brady [R-TX8, 1997-2022]
1 bill from Apr 21, 2021 to Apr 21, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Steve Scalise [R-LA1]
1 bill from Apr 16, 2021 to Apr 16, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Jody Hice [R-GA10, 2015-2022]
1 bill from Apr 16, 2021 to Apr 16, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Vicky Hartzler [R-MO4, 2011-2022]
1 bill from Apr 16, 2021 to Apr 16, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Mario Diaz-Balart [R-FL26]
1 bill from Apr 16, 2021 to Apr 16, 2021
Health (1)
Sen. Ted Budd [R-NC]
1 bill from Apr 16, 2021 to Apr 16, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Lauren Boebert [R-CO3]
1 bill from Apr 16, 2021 to Apr 16, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Steve Stivers [R-OH15, 2011-2021]
1 bill from Mar 17, 2021 to Mar 17, 2021
Families (1)
Rep. Chris Jacobs [R-NY27, 2020-2022]
1 bill from Mar 17, 2021 to Mar 17, 2021
Families (1)