skip to main content

Sen. Mike Lee’s Cosponsors

Lee has gotten 1,500 cosponsors (by 120 unique Members of Congress) on his 266 bills from Feb 3, 2011 to Jun 10, 2021. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Sen. Ted Cruz [R-TX]
84 bills from Apr 18, 2013 to May 12, 2021
Labor and Employment (12); International Affairs (8); Education (8); Environmental Protection (8); Crime and Law Enforcement (6); Economics and Public Finance (6); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (4); Armed Forces and National Security (4); Science, Technology, Communications (4); Health (3); Transportation and Public Works (3); Social Welfare (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Taxation (2); Commerce (2); Emergency Management (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Marco Rubio [R-FL]
58 bills from Feb 3, 2011 to Jun 10, 2021
Economics and Public Finance (11); International Affairs (9); Labor and Employment (9); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (5); Government Operations and Politics (5); Taxation (4); Health (3); Transportation and Public Works (3); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Housing and Community Development (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Rand Paul [R-KY]
53 bills from Feb 3, 2011 to May 13, 2021
Economics and Public Finance (10); International Affairs (7); Taxation (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (5); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (4); Agriculture and Food (4); Health (3); Labor and Employment (3); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Environmental Protection (2); Education (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. James Risch [R-ID]
42 bills from Feb 3, 2011 to May 12, 2021
Economics and Public Finance (10); Labor and Employment (7); International Affairs (6); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Health (3); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Taxation (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Immigration (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. John Cornyn [R-TX]
38 bills from Jul 13, 2011 to Apr 13, 2021
Labor and Employment (9); International Affairs (8); Economics and Public Finance (5); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Taxation (1); Health (1); Commerce (1); Immigration (1); Emergency Management (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Inhofe [R-OK]
34 bills from Jul 13, 2011 to May 17, 2021
International Affairs (7); Economics and Public Finance (5); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (5); Health (4); Social Welfare (3); Labor and Employment (3); Taxation (3); Education (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Ron Johnson [R-WI]
33 bills from Jul 7, 2011 to Mar 17, 2021
Labor and Employment (9); Economics and Public Finance (5); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (4); International Affairs (4); Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Emergency Management (2); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Michael “Mike” Crapo [R-ID]
31 bills from Feb 3, 2011 to Apr 27, 2021
Economics and Public Finance (7); International Affairs (5); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (4); Labor and Employment (4); Transportation and Public Works (2); Education (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Taxation (1); Health (1); Immigration (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Tom Cotton [R-AR]
30 bills from May 7, 2015 to Apr 13, 2021
International Affairs (7); Labor and Employment (7); Immigration (3); Education (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Taxation (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Marsha Blackburn [R-TN]
29 bills from Jan 17, 2019 to Jun 10, 2021
Labor and Employment (6); International Affairs (5); Education (4); Taxation (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Health (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Commerce (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Jerry Moran [R-KS]
29 bills from Jul 13, 2011 to Jun 8, 2021
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (5); International Affairs (4); Foreign Trade and International Finance (4); Immigration (3); Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Labor and Employment (2); Taxation (2); Commerce (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Mike Braun [R-IN]
29 bills from Jan 17, 2019 to May 12, 2021
International Affairs (6); Health (6); Labor and Employment (3); Taxation (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Education (2); Immigration (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Emergency Management (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Roy Blunt [R-MO]
29 bills from Feb 28, 2011 to May 12, 2021
International Affairs (7); Economics and Public Finance (5); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (4); Labor and Employment (4); Health (3); Immigration (2); Taxation (1); Emergency Management (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. John Barrasso [R-WY]
29 bills from Feb 3, 2011 to Apr 13, 2021
International Affairs (6); Public Lands and Natural Resources (5); Labor and Employment (5); Environmental Protection (4); Economics and Public Finance (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Health (1)
Sen. Orrin Hatch [R-UT, 1977-2018]
28 bills from Jul 7, 2011 to Nov 29, 2018
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (5); Public Lands and Natural Resources (5); International Affairs (5); Economics and Public Finance (3); Environmental Protection (3); Labor and Employment (2); Commerce (2); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Steve Daines [R-MT]
27 bills from Jan 22, 2015 to May 12, 2021
International Affairs (7); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Economics and Public Finance (3); Health (2); Taxation (2); Labor and Employment (1); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Immigration (1)
Sen. Roger Wicker [R-MS]
27 bills from Jul 7, 2011 to Apr 13, 2021
International Affairs (6); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (5); Labor and Employment (4); Economics and Public Finance (3); Health (2); Immigration (2); Emergency Management (2); Taxation (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Tim Scott [R-SC]
27 bills from May 7, 2013 to Mar 17, 2021
Labor and Employment (10); International Affairs (7); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (4); Health (2); Taxation (2); Social Welfare (1); Education (1)
Sen. James Lankford [R-OK]
26 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to May 12, 2021
Health (7); International Affairs (6); Labor and Employment (4); Economics and Public Finance (3); Immigration (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Grassley [R-IA]
26 bills from Mar 2, 2011 to May 12, 2021
Economics and Public Finance (6); Government Operations and Politics (4); International Affairs (3); Commerce (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Health (2); Labor and Employment (2); Immigration (2); Emergency Management (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Kevin Cramer [R-ND]
26 bills from Jan 17, 2019 to May 12, 2021
Health (6); International Affairs (5); Taxation (3); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Environmental Protection (3); Labor and Employment (2); Immigration (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Patrick “Pat” Toomey [R-PA]
26 bills from Feb 3, 2011 to Apr 27, 2021
Economics and Public Finance (5); Labor and Employment (5); International Affairs (4); Foreign Trade and International Finance (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Emergency Management (2); Health (1); Taxation (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. David Vitter [R-LA, 2005-2016]
26 bills from Feb 3, 2011 to Jun 9, 2016
Economics and Public Finance (5); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (4); International Affairs (3); Labor and Employment (3); Education (2); Social Welfare (2); Taxation (1); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. John Thune [R-SD]
25 bills from Feb 3, 2011 to Apr 28, 2021
International Affairs (6); Economics and Public Finance (4); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (4); Labor and Employment (4); Health (2); Taxation (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Sen. Benjamin “Ben” Sasse [R-NE]
25 bills from May 7, 2015 to Feb 4, 2021
International Affairs (9); Taxation (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Commerce (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Emergency Management (2); Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Thom Tillis [R-NC]
23 bills from May 7, 2015 to May 12, 2021
International Affairs (5); Commerce (4); Health (3); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Emergency Management (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. David Perdue [R-GA, 2015-2020]
22 bills from Jan 28, 2015 to Sep 29, 2020
Labor and Employment (6); Economics and Public Finance (5); International Affairs (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Michael Enzi [R-WY, 1997-2020]
22 bills from Feb 14, 2011 to Aug 1, 2019
International Affairs (6); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (5); Economics and Public Finance (3); Labor and Employment (3); Health (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Pat Roberts [R-KS, 1997-2020]
21 bills from Jul 7, 2011 to Feb 10, 2020
International Affairs (5); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (4); Economics and Public Finance (3); Labor and Employment (3); Health (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Joni Ernst [R-IA]
17 bills from Nov 10, 2015 to May 12, 2021
International Affairs (5); Economics and Public Finance (3); Health (2); Immigration (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Emergency Management (1); Taxation (1); Education (1)
Sen. Mike Rounds [R-SD]
17 bills from Jan 22, 2015 to Mar 25, 2021
International Affairs (5); Labor and Employment (3); Economics and Public Finance (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Health (1); Taxation (1); Education (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. John Boozman [R-AR]
15 bills from Jul 7, 2011 to Apr 13, 2021
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (4); Labor and Employment (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Health (2); International Affairs (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Sen. Mitch McConnell [R-KY]
15 bills from Jul 14, 2011 to Nov 17, 2020
International Affairs (4); Labor and Employment (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Health (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Jeff Flake [R-AZ, 2013-2018]
15 bills from Aug 1, 2013 to May 24, 2018
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Labor and Employment (3); Transportation and Public Works (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); International Affairs (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Immigration (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Richard Burr [R-NC]
14 bills from Feb 3, 2011 to Jun 8, 2021
Economics and Public Finance (4); Labor and Employment (4); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (3); International Affairs (2); Health (1)
Sen. Cindy Hyde-Smith [R-MS]
14 bills from Jan 17, 2019 to Apr 13, 2021
International Affairs (5); Taxation (3); Labor and Employment (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Education (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Deb Fischer [R-NE]
14 bills from May 7, 2013 to Mar 25, 2021
International Affairs (6); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Commerce (2); Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Labor and Employment (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Jefferson “Jeff” Sessions [R-AL, 1997-2017]
14 bills from Jul 7, 2011 to Sep 14, 2016
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (3); International Affairs (3); Health (2); Labor and Employment (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. John Hoeven [R-ND]
13 bills from Jul 14, 2011 to Jun 8, 2021
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (4); International Affairs (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Immigration (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Mitt Romney [R-UT]
13 bills from Jan 8, 2019 to Apr 13, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Labor and Employment (2); Environmental Protection (2); Immigration (1); Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. John Kennedy [R-LA]
13 bills from Apr 3, 2017 to Feb 4, 2021
International Affairs (4); Taxation (3); Labor and Employment (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Rick Scott [R-FL]
12 bills from Jan 30, 2019 to May 12, 2021
International Affairs (3); Education (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Taxation (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Health (1)
Sen. Joshua “Josh” Hawley [R-MO]
12 bills from Jan 17, 2019 to May 12, 2021
International Affairs (3); Health (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Labor and Employment (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Bill Cassidy [R-LA]
12 bills from Jun 17, 2015 to May 12, 2021
International Affairs (3); Economics and Public Finance (3); Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Robert “Rob” Portman [R-OH]
12 bills from Jul 7, 2011 to Feb 4, 2021
Economics and Public Finance (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Health (2); International Affairs (2); Immigration (2); Emergency Management (2)
Sen. Patrick Leahy [D-VT]
12 bills from Feb 4, 2015 to Jun 29, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (6); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Cory Booker [D-NJ]
12 bills from Feb 12, 2015 to Nov 13, 2019
Agriculture and Food (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Thomas Coburn [R-OK, 2005-2014]
12 bills from Feb 14, 2011 to Jul 16, 2014
Economics and Public Finance (4); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (3); Labor and Employment (2); Health (1); International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Lisa Murkowski [R-AK]
11 bills from Apr 26, 2012 to Apr 13, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (4); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Labor and Employment (1); Immigration (1); Emergency Management (1)
Sen. Lindsey Graham [R-SC]
11 bills from Feb 3, 2011 to Mar 18, 2021
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (4); Economics and Public Finance (3); Environmental Protection (2); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Shelley Capito [R-WV]
11 bills from Jan 22, 2015 to Feb 4, 2021
Labor and Employment (4); Commerce (3); International Affairs (3); Education (1)
Sen. Lamar Alexander [R-TN, 2003-2020]
10 bills from Jul 14, 2011 to Apr 9, 2019
Labor and Employment (6); Economics and Public Finance (3); Emergency Management (1)
Sen. Kelly Ayotte [R-NH, 2011-2016]
10 bills from Feb 3, 2011 to Sep 28, 2015
Economics and Public Finance (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); International Affairs (2); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Richard Blumenthal [D-CT]
9 bills from Feb 4, 2015 to May 27, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (5); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Immigration (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Christopher Coons [D-DE]
9 bills from Feb 9, 2015 to Jun 29, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); International Affairs (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Immigration (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Cory Gardner [R-CO, 2015-2020]
9 bills from Feb 4, 2015 to May 2, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); International Affairs (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Immigration (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Jim DeMint [R-SC, 2005-2012]
9 bills from Feb 3, 2011 to Aug 2, 2012
Economics and Public Finance (5); Taxation (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Sen. John “Johnny” Isakson [R-GA, 2005-2019]
8 bills from Jul 7, 2011 to Mar 14, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (2); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Emergency Management (1)
Sen. John McCain [R-AZ, 1987-2018]
8 bills from Mar 17, 2011 to Jan 30, 2017
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Labor and Employment (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Daniel Coats [R-IN, 2011-2016]
8 bills from Jul 14, 2011 to Mar 17, 2016
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (3); Health (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Commerce (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Dan Sullivan [R-AK]
7 bills from May 7, 2015 to Apr 27, 2021
International Affairs (4); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Angus King [I-ME]
7 bills from Jun 4, 2015 to Feb 8, 2021
Commerce (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (3)
Sen. Ron Wyden [D-OR]
7 bills from Feb 12, 2015 to Feb 12, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Immigration (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Todd Young [R-IN]
6 bills from Dec 6, 2017 to Jan 28, 2021
Economics and Public Finance (3); Immigration (1); Emergency Management (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Richard Durbin [D-IL]
6 bills from Feb 12, 2015 to Nov 13, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Tammy Baldwin [D-WI]
6 bills from Oct 7, 2015 to Nov 13, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Immigration (2)
Sen. Susan Collins [R-ME]
6 bills from Jun 4, 2015 to Jun 3, 2019
Commerce (2); Immigration (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Sen. Thad Cochran [R-MS, 1979-2018]
6 bills from May 7, 2013 to Nov 19, 2015
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (3); Health (2); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Mike Johanns [R-NE, 2009-2014]
6 bills from Feb 14, 2011 to Mar 11, 2014
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Health (1)
Sen. Saxby Chambliss [R-GA, 2003-2014]
6 bills from Jul 13, 2011 to May 20, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Amy Klobuchar [D-MN]
5 bills from May 19, 2015 to May 24, 2021
Immigration (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Tommy Tuberville [R-AL]
5 bills from Feb 4, 2021 to May 20, 2021
Education (2); Immigration (1); Health (1)
Sen. Dianne Feinstein [D-CA]
5 bills from May 24, 2017 to Apr 13, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Bill Hagerty [R-TN]
5 bills from Jan 28, 2021 to Mar 17, 2021
Taxation (2); International Affairs (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Martha McSally [R-AZ, 2019-2020]
5 bills from Feb 25, 2019 to Sep 17, 2020
Labor and Employment (2); Immigration (1); Emergency Management (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Sheldon Whitehouse [D-RI]
5 bills from Feb 12, 2015 to Nov 13, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (5)
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
5 bills from Mar 2, 2015 to Nov 14, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Luther Strange [R-AL, 2017-2017]
5 bills from May 17, 2017 to Oct 30, 2017
Labor and Employment (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Alan “Al” Franken [D-MN, 2009-2017]
5 bills from Feb 23, 2015 to Oct 5, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Gary Peters [D-MI]
4 bills from Oct 7, 2015 to Sep 29, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Emergency Management (1)
Sen. Bernard “Bernie” Sanders [I-VT]
4 bills from Oct 7, 2015 to Nov 14, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4)
Vice President Kamala Harris [D]
4 bills from Jun 19, 2018 to Nov 13, 2019
Immigration (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Sen. Jeff Merkley [D-OR]
4 bills from Feb 4, 2015 to Feb 7, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Immigration (2)
Sen. Thomas Carper [D-DE]
4 bills from Sep 15, 2016 to Feb 7, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2); Immigration (2)
Sen. Jon Tester [D-MT]
4 bills from Mar 13, 2014 to May 22, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Martin Heinrich [D-NM]
4 bills from Feb 25, 2015 to Oct 5, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Dean Heller [R-NV, 2011-2018]
4 bills from Jul 20, 2011 to Jul 27, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Richard Shelby [R-AL]
4 bills from Jul 18, 2011 to Jul 13, 2016
Economics and Public Finance (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Cynthia Lummis [R-WY]
3 bills from Feb 22, 2021 to Jun 10, 2021
Education (1); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Roger Marshall [R-KS]
3 bills from Jan 28, 2021 to May 12, 2021
International Affairs (1); Education (1); Health (1)
Sen. Kelly Loeffler [R-GA, 2020-2021]
3 bills from Feb 10, 2020 to Sep 17, 2020
Education (1); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Elizabeth Warren [D-MA]
3 bills from Dec 19, 2017 to Nov 13, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Timothy “Tim” Kaine [D-VA]
3 bills from Sep 21, 2015 to Nov 13, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (3)
Sen. Tammy Duckworth [D-IL]
3 bills from Oct 5, 2017 to Feb 25, 2019
Immigration (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Maria Cantwell [D-WA]
3 bills from Jun 6, 2016 to Feb 7, 2019
Immigration (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Michael Bennet [D-CO]
3 bills from Apr 28, 2016 to Feb 7, 2019
Immigration (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Tom Udall [D-NM, 2009-2020]
3 bills from Aug 4, 2015 to Oct 5, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (3)
Sen. Brian Schatz [D-HI]
3 bills from Aug 4, 2015 to Oct 5, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (3)
Sen. Mazie Hirono [D-HI]
2 bills from May 19, 2015 to Jan 7, 2020
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Tina Smith [D-MN]
2 bills from Mar 8, 2018 to Jun 19, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1)
Sen. Doug Jones [D-AL, 2018-2020]
2 bills from Jun 11, 2018 to Apr 2, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1)
Sen. Heidi Heitkamp [D-ND, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Jun 17, 2015 to Jul 23, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1)
Sen. Christopher Murphy [D-CT]
2 bills from Oct 7, 2015 to Dec 19, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Sen. Jeanne Shaheen [D-NH]
2 bills from Feb 4, 2015 to Jul 27, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Schumer [D-NY]
2 bills from Oct 12, 2011 to Apr 28, 2015
Immigration (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Bob Corker [R-TN, 2007-2018]
2 bills from Jul 7, 2011 to Jun 6, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Catherine Cortez Masto [D-NV]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2019 to Jun 26, 2019
Immigration (1)
Sen. Mark Warner [D-VA]
1 bill from Apr 11, 2019 to Apr 11, 2019
Immigration (1)
Sen. Kyrsten Sinema [D-AZ]
1 bill from Feb 7, 2019 to Feb 7, 2019
Immigration (1)
Sen. Chris Van Hollen [D-MD]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2018 to Jul 11, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Patty Murray [D-WA]
1 bill from Feb 1, 2016 to Feb 1, 2016
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Barbara Mikulski [D-MD, 1987-2016]
1 bill from Oct 7, 2015 to Oct 7, 2015
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Robert “Bob” Menendez [D-NJ]
1 bill from May 20, 2015 to May 20, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Sherrod Brown [D-OH]
1 bill from May 19, 2015 to May 19, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Barbara Boxer [D-CA, 1993-2016]
1 bill from May 19, 2015 to May 19, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Mark Kirk [R-IL, 2010-2016]
1 bill from May 7, 2015 to May 7, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Richard Lugar [R-IN, 1977-2012]
1 bill from Jul 20, 2011 to Jul 20, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Kay Hutchison [R-TX, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Jul 14, 2011 to Jul 14, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. John Ensign [R-NV, 2001-2011]
1 bill from Feb 14, 2011 to Feb 14, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Jon Kyl [R-AZ, 2018-2018]
1 bill from Feb 3, 2011 to Feb 3, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)