skip to main content

Rep. Mike Pompeo’s Cosponsors

Pompeo got 654 cosponsors (by 265 unique Members of Congress) on his 48 bills from Jan 25, 2011 to Nov 17, 2016. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Lynn Westmoreland [R-GA3, 2007-2016]
11 bills from Sep 12, 2011 to Apr 13, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (4); Economics and Public Finance (4); Taxation (3)
Rep. Tim Huelskamp [R-KS1, 2011-2016]
11 bills from Jan 25, 2011 to Mar 26, 2015
Taxation (3); Transportation and Public Works (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Tom McClintock [R-CA4]
10 bills from May 12, 2011 to Sep 6, 2016
Taxation (3); Economics and Public Finance (3); International Affairs (3); Energy (1)
Rep. Doug Lamborn [R-CO5]
9 bills from Oct 26, 2011 to Jun 14, 2016
Taxation (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); International Affairs (2); Energy (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Kevin Cramer [R-ND]
8 bills from May 14, 2013 to Sep 27, 2016
International Affairs (3); Energy (2); Agriculture and Food (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Reid Ribble [R-WI8, 2011-2016]
8 bills from Nov 2, 2011 to May 13, 2015
Taxation (4); Transportation and Public Works (3); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Billy Long [R-MO7]
8 bills from Jul 12, 2011 to Mar 26, 2015
Environmental Protection (2); Agriculture and Food (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Immigration (1); Energy (1)
Rep. John Kline [R-MN2, 2003-2016]
8 bills from Oct 12, 2011 to Feb 13, 2015
Economics and Public Finance (3); Energy (3); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Lynn Jenkins [R-KS2, 2009-2018]
8 bills from Jan 25, 2011 to Oct 30, 2013
Transportation and Public Works (3); Housing and Community Development (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Robert Latta [R-OH5]
7 bills from Sep 10, 2012 to Jan 20, 2015
Energy (3); Environmental Protection (2); Taxation (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Lee Zeldin [R-NY1]
6 bills from Jan 20, 2015 to Sep 6, 2016
International Affairs (5); Energy (1)
Rep. Pete Olson [R-TX22]
6 bills from Dec 7, 2012 to May 25, 2016
Energy (2); Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mick Mulvaney [R-SC5, 2011-2017]
6 bills from Mar 21, 2012 to May 25, 2016
Taxation (4); Agriculture and Food (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Gregg Harper [R-MS3, 2009-2018]
6 bills from Sep 9, 2011 to May 24, 2016
Environmental Protection (2); Commerce (2); Energy (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Bill Johnson [R-OH6]
6 bills from May 9, 2013 to Jun 11, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (3); Energy (2); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3, 1995-2019]
6 bills from Feb 14, 2012 to May 12, 2015
Taxation (3); Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Chris Collins [R-NY27, 2013-2019]
6 bills from Jul 8, 2013 to Mar 25, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (3); Agriculture and Food (2); Energy (1)
Rep. Justin Amash [I-MI3]
6 bills from Jan 23, 2012 to Feb 13, 2015
Taxation (4); Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Jeff Duncan [R-SC3]
6 bills from Oct 12, 2011 to Jan 20, 2015
Taxation (3); Energy (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Paul Broun [R-GA10, 2007-2014]
6 bills from Oct 14, 2011 to Apr 11, 2013
Taxation (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Pete Sessions [R-TX32, 2003-2018]
5 bills from Nov 15, 2013 to Sep 7, 2016
Energy (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); International Affairs (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Peter Roskam [R-IL6, 2007-2018]
5 bills from Jan 7, 2016 to Sep 6, 2016
International Affairs (5)
Rep. Dennis Ross [R-FL15, 2013-2018]
5 bills from Nov 29, 2011 to Jun 7, 2016
Agriculture and Food (2); Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Adam Kinzinger [R-IL16]
5 bills from Sep 12, 2011 to Jun 7, 2016
Transportation and Public Works (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Agriculture and Food (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Markwayne Mullin [R-OK2]
5 bills from Jan 20, 2015 to May 24, 2016
Energy (3); Commerce (2)
Sen. Marsha Blackburn [R-TN]
5 bills from Sep 9, 2011 to May 24, 2016
Commerce (2); Environmental Protection (1); Energy (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Mark Meadows [R-NC11]
5 bills from Apr 15, 2013 to May 16, 2016
Taxation (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Trent Franks [R-AZ8, 2013-2017]
5 bills from Oct 6, 2011 to Apr 28, 2016
Taxation (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Agriculture and Food (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Paul Gosar [R-AZ4]
5 bills from Jul 25, 2012 to Jul 16, 2015
Taxation (2); Energy (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Todd Rokita [R-IN4, 2011-2018]
5 bills from May 7, 2012 to May 12, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (2); Agriculture and Food (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Richard Hanna [R-NY22, 2013-2016]
5 bills from Sep 22, 2011 to Mar 18, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (4); Energy (1)
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
5 bills from Feb 9, 2012 to Jul 23, 2014
Taxation (3); Energy (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Lee Terry [R-NE2, 1999-2014]
5 bills from Apr 25, 2012 to Jun 24, 2014
Environmental Protection (2); Taxation (1); Energy (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Kevin Yoder [R-KS3, 2011-2018]
5 bills from Feb 17, 2011 to May 7, 2012
Housing and Community Development (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Jim Bridenstine [R-OK1, 2013-2018]
4 bills from Jul 31, 2013 to Sep 19, 2016
International Affairs (2); Taxation (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Charles Boustany [R-LA3, 2013-2016]
4 bills from Dec 7, 2012 to Jul 11, 2016
Taxation (1); Energy (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bradley Byrne [R-AL1]
4 bills from Jun 24, 2014 to Jun 24, 2016
Agriculture and Food (2); Energy (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Leonard Lance [R-NJ7, 2009-2018]
4 bills from Apr 28, 2016 to May 25, 2016
International Affairs (2); Commerce (2)
Rep. Marlin Stutzman [R-IN3, 2010-2016]
4 bills from Aug 2, 2012 to Jul 16, 2015
Taxation (2); Agriculture and Food (2)
Rep. Eric “Rick” Crawford [R-AR1]
4 bills from Oct 6, 2011 to Jul 15, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (2); Agriculture and Food (2)
Rep. Brett Guthrie [R-KY2]
4 bills from May 16, 2013 to May 12, 2015
Environmental Protection (1); Energy (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Sam Graves [R-MO6]
4 bills from Sep 12, 2011 to Apr 30, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (3); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Ed Whitfield [R-KY1, 1995-2016]
4 bills from Jan 15, 2013 to Mar 25, 2015
Agriculture and Food (2); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
4 bills from Sep 12, 2011 to Feb 27, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (4)
Rep. David McKinley [R-WV1]
4 bills from Sep 9, 2011 to Jan 6, 2015
Energy (3); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Aaron Schock [R-IL18, 2009-2015]
4 bills from Sep 12, 2011 to Jun 24, 2014
Transportation and Public Works (3); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Trey Radel [R-FL19, 2013-2014]
4 bills from May 16, 2013 to Oct 30, 2013
Transportation and Public Works (2); Taxation (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Jeff Miller [R-FL1, 2001-2016]
4 bills from Oct 25, 2011 to Oct 30, 2013
Taxation (2); Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Tim Griffin [R-AR2, 2011-2014]
4 bills from Sep 15, 2011 to Oct 30, 2013
Transportation and Public Works (3); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. James Lankford [R-OK]
4 bills from Sep 15, 2011 to Dec 7, 2012
Transportation and Public Works (1); Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Mike Coffman [R-CO6, 2009-2018]
3 bills from Sep 21, 2011 to Sep 7, 2016
Transportation and Public Works (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Todd Young [R-IN]
3 bills from Jun 3, 2015 to Sep 6, 2016
International Affairs (2); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Patrick Meehan [R-PA7, 2011-2018]
3 bills from May 16, 2013 to Sep 6, 2016
Transportation and Public Works (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Brian Babin [R-TX36]
3 bills from May 14, 2015 to Jun 24, 2016
International Affairs (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Jeb Hensarling [R-TX5, 2003-2018]
3 bills from Mar 18, 2015 to Jun 21, 2016
Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Pittenger [R-NC9, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Jan 20, 2015 to Jun 7, 2016
Energy (1); Agriculture and Food (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Michael Burgess [R-TX26]
3 bills from Feb 28, 2014 to May 24, 2016
Commerce (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Devin Nunes [R-CA22]
3 bills from Jun 24, 2014 to May 17, 2016
Agriculture and Food (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Daniel Lipinski [D-IL3]
3 bills from May 7, 2013 to May 11, 2016
Transportation and Public Works (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ron DeSantis [R-FL6, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Jul 31, 2013 to Apr 28, 2016
Taxation (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Richard Hudson [R-NC8]
3 bills from Apr 23, 2015 to Apr 12, 2016
Transportation and Public Works (1); Energy (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Kurt Schrader [D-OR5]
3 bills from Mar 25, 2015 to Dec 1, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Bill Shuster [R-PA9, 2001-2018]
3 bills from Apr 9, 2013 to Jul 16, 2015
Agriculture and Food (2); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. David Schweikert [R-AZ6]
3 bills from Nov 18, 2011 to Jul 16, 2015
Taxation (2); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Austin Scott [R-GA8]
3 bills from Dec 7, 2012 to Jul 15, 2015
Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Doug LaMalfa [R-CA1]
3 bills from Jun 25, 2014 to Jul 15, 2015
Agriculture and Food (2); Energy (1)
Rep. Jim Jordan [R-OH4]
3 bills from Apr 15, 2013 to Jul 15, 2015
Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Bob Gibbs [R-OH7]
3 bills from Dec 7, 2012 to Jul 15, 2015
Agriculture and Food (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Rodney Davis [R-IL13]
3 bills from May 14, 2013 to Jul 15, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (2); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. David Valadao [R-CA21, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Jun 24, 2014 to Jul 10, 2015
Agriculture and Food (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Tom Marino [R-PA12, 2019-2019]
3 bills from Jun 5, 2013 to Jun 3, 2015
Energy (2); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Bill Flores [R-TX17]
3 bills from Sep 12, 2011 to May 12, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ryan Zinke [R-MT0, 2015-2017]
3 bills from Jan 20, 2015 to Apr 30, 2015
Energy (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Charles “Chuck” Fleischmann [R-TN3]
3 bills from Dec 7, 2012 to Apr 23, 2015
Taxation (1); Energy (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Adrian Smith [R-NE3]
3 bills from Dec 13, 2012 to Apr 21, 2015
Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Simpson [R-ID2]
3 bills from Jun 26, 2014 to Apr 13, 2015
Agriculture and Food (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Scott Perry [R-PA10]
3 bills from Sep 10, 2014 to Apr 13, 2015
Agriculture and Food (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ann Wagner [R-MO2]
3 bills from May 7, 2013 to Mar 25, 2015
Agriculture and Food (2); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Richard Nolan [D-MN8, 2013-2018]
3 bills from May 7, 2013 to Feb 27, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (3)
Rep. Rob Bishop [R-UT1]
3 bills from May 7, 2012 to Feb 27, 2015
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Sean Duffy [R-WI7, 2011-2019]
3 bills from Nov 18, 2011 to Feb 13, 2015
Taxation (1); Energy (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Carter [R-TX31]
3 bills from Sep 9, 2011 to Jan 20, 2015
Energy (2); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Petri [R-WI6, 1979-2014]
3 bills from May 14, 2013 to Sep 17, 2014
Transportation and Public Works (2); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Louie Gohmert [R-TX1]
3 bills from Oct 12, 2011 to May 21, 2014
Taxation (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Jim Matheson [D-UT4, 2013-2014]
3 bills from Feb 28, 2013 to Apr 9, 2014
Environmental Protection (1); Energy (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. John Barrow [D-GA12, 2005-2014]
3 bills from Sep 12, 2011 to Oct 30, 2013
Transportation and Public Works (3)
Rep. Raúl Labrador [R-ID1, 2011-2018]
3 bills from May 12, 2011 to Sep 10, 2013
Taxation (2); Energy (1)
Rep. Tom Graves [R-GA14]
3 bills from Apr 25, 2012 to Aug 2, 2013
Taxation (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Kerry Bentivolio [R-MI11, 2013-2014]
3 bills from Feb 28, 2013 to Aug 2, 2013
Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Jason Chaffetz [R-UT3, 2009-2017]
3 bills from Oct 6, 2011 to Jul 23, 2013
Taxation (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Tim Scott [R-SC]
3 bills from Sep 12, 2011 to May 16, 2012
Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Ronald “Ron” Paul [R-TX14, 1997-2012]
3 bills from Sep 23, 2011 to Feb 27, 2012
Economics and Public Finance (2); Health (1)
Rep. Ryan Costello [R-PA6, 2015-2018]
2 bills from May 25, 2016 to Sep 6, 2016
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Candice Miller [R-MI10, 2003-2016]
2 bills from Jul 16, 2015 to Jul 11, 2016
Agriculture and Food (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Martha McSally [R-AZ]
2 bills from Jun 14, 2016 to Jul 11, 2016
International Affairs (2)
Rep. David Young [R-IA3, 2015-2018]
2 bills from Apr 17, 2015 to Jun 28, 2016
Agriculture and Food (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Cathy McMorris Rodgers [R-WA5]
2 bills from Dec 12, 2013 to Jun 14, 2016
Energy (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. David “Dave” Brat [R-VA7, 2014-2018]
2 bills from May 16, 2016 to Jun 14, 2016
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Gus Bilirakis [R-FL12]
2 bills from Mar 4, 2015 to Jun 14, 2016
Transportation and Public Works (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
2 bills from Sep 21, 2011 to May 25, 2016
Transportation and Public Works (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Randy Weber [R-TX14]
2 bills from Apr 12, 2013 to May 17, 2016
Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. David Rouzer [R-NC7]
2 bills from Jul 15, 2015 to May 17, 2016
Agriculture and Food (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Christopher Gibson [R-NY19, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Jul 23, 2015 to May 16, 2016
Transportation and Public Works (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Fleming [R-LA4, 2009-2016]
2 bills from Dec 12, 2013 to May 16, 2016
Taxation (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Richard Nugent [R-FL11, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Sep 10, 2014 to Jul 23, 2015
Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Robert Hurt [R-VA5, 2011-2016]
2 bills from Sep 21, 2011 to Jul 16, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Mo Brooks [R-AL5]
2 bills from Feb 27, 2015 to Jul 16, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Ted Yoho [R-FL3]
2 bills from Jul 23, 2014 to Jul 15, 2015
Taxation (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Steve Stivers [R-OH15]
2 bills from Feb 13, 2015 to Jul 15, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Mike Rogers [R-AL3]
2 bills from Jun 24, 2014 to Jul 15, 2015
Agriculture and Food (2)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7]
2 bills from Feb 13, 2015 to Jul 15, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Kristi Noem [R-SD0, 2011-2018]
2 bills from Feb 13, 2015 to Jul 15, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Randy Neugebauer [R-TX19, 2003-2016]
2 bills from Dec 7, 2012 to Jul 15, 2015
Taxation (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Frank Lucas [R-OK3]
2 bills from Sep 15, 2011 to Jul 15, 2015
Health (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Bob Goodlatte [R-VA6, 1993-2018]
2 bills from Feb 26, 2014 to Jul 15, 2015
Taxation (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Tom Emmer [R-MN6]
2 bills from Mar 18, 2015 to Jul 15, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Larry Bucshon [R-IN8]
2 bills from Jun 13, 2013 to Jul 15, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Dan Benishek [R-MI1, 2011-2016]
2 bills from Feb 13, 2015 to Jul 15, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Rick Allen [R-GA12]
2 bills from Mar 26, 2015 to Jul 15, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Bruce Westerman [R-AR4]
2 bills from Mar 4, 2015 to Jun 17, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Glenn Thompson [R-PA15]
2 bills from Sep 17, 2014 to Jun 17, 2015
Agriculture and Food (2)
Rep. Steven Palazzo [R-MS4]
2 bills from Aug 2, 2013 to Jun 17, 2015
Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Charles Dent [R-PA15, 2005-2018]
2 bills from May 14, 2013 to Jun 17, 2015
Environmental Protection (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. James Renacci [R-OH16, 2011-2018]
2 bills from May 14, 2013 to Jun 4, 2015
Environmental Protection (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Diane Black [R-TN6, 2011-2018]
2 bills from Feb 27, 2012 to Jun 4, 2015
Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Garland “Andy” Barr [R-KY6]
2 bills from Jun 24, 2014 to Jun 3, 2015
Agriculture and Food (2)
Rep. Patrick “Pat” Tiberi [R-OH12, 2001-2018]
2 bills from Jul 23, 2014 to May 20, 2015
Agriculture and Food (2)
Rep. David Joyce [R-OH14]
2 bills from Jun 5, 2013 to May 18, 2015
Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Stephen Fincher [R-TN8, 2011-2016]
2 bills from Dec 7, 2012 to May 13, 2015
Taxation (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. John Shimkus [R-IL15]
2 bills from Jul 17, 2014 to Apr 30, 2015
Agriculture and Food (2)
Rep. Thomas Rooney [R-FL17, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Jul 31, 2013 to Apr 30, 2015
Taxation (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Mark Amodei [R-NV2]
2 bills from Feb 13, 2015 to Apr 30, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Steve Chabot [R-OH1]
2 bills from Feb 28, 2013 to Apr 17, 2015
Economics and Public Finance (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Dan Newhouse [R-WA4]
2 bills from Mar 25, 2015 to Apr 13, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Scott DesJarlais [R-TN4]
2 bills from Jul 31, 2013 to Apr 13, 2015
Taxation (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Tim Walberg [R-MI7]
2 bills from Dec 7, 2012 to Mar 26, 2015
Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Blaine Luetkemeyer [R-MO3]
2 bills from Jun 24, 2014 to Mar 26, 2015
Agriculture and Food (2)
Rep. Mike Kelly [R-PA16]
2 bills from Jan 20, 2015 to Mar 26, 2015
Energy (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Renee Ellmers [R-NC2, 2011-2016]
2 bills from Jun 24, 2014 to Mar 25, 2015
Agriculture and Food (2)
Rep. George “G.K.” Butterfield [D-NC1]
2 bills from Apr 9, 2014 to Mar 25, 2015
Agriculture and Food (2)
Rep. Matt Salmon [R-AZ5, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Jan 20, 2015 to Feb 27, 2015
Energy (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Chris Stewart [R-UT2]
2 bills from Jan 12, 2015 to Feb 13, 2015
Energy (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Blake Farenthold [R-TX27, 2011-2018]
2 bills from Apr 9, 2013 to Jan 20, 2015
Environmental Protection (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Tim Murphy [R-PA18, 2003-2017]
2 bills from Jul 8, 2013 to Jan 12, 2015
Energy (2)
Rep. Tom Latham [R-IA3, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Apr 11, 2013 to Jun 24, 2014
Environmental Protection (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. John Campbell [R-CA45, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Jun 3, 2013 to Jun 24, 2014
Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Kenny Marchant [R-TX24]
2 bills from May 20, 2013 to Jun 12, 2014
Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. William Owens [D-NY21, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Jun 5, 2013 to Oct 30, 2013
Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Trey Gowdy [R-SC4, 2011-2018]
2 bills from Nov 30, 2011 to Oct 30, 2013
Taxation (2)
Rep. John “Jimmy” Duncan [R-TN2, 1988-2018]
2 bills from May 16, 2013 to Oct 30, 2013
Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Howard Coble [R-NC6, 1985-2014]
2 bills from Jun 13, 2013 to Oct 30, 2013
Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. André Carson [D-IN7]
2 bills from Jun 3, 2013 to Oct 30, 2013
Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Cheri Bustos [D-IL17]
2 bills from Jul 9, 2013 to Oct 30, 2013
Transportation and Public Works (2)
Sen. Bill Cassidy [R-LA]
2 bills from Apr 17, 2012 to Jul 8, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Thomas Massie [R-KY4]
2 bills from Dec 7, 2012 to May 20, 2013
Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Bill Huizenga [R-MI2]
2 bills from Oct 12, 2011 to May 20, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Cory Gardner [R-CO]
2 bills from Apr 11, 2013 to May 9, 2013
Environmental Protection (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Steve Scalise [R-LA1]
2 bills from Dec 7, 2012 to Feb 28, 2013
Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Sam Johnson [R-TX3, 1991-2018]
2 bills from Nov 15, 2011 to Dec 13, 2012
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Kevin Brady [R-TX8]
2 bills from Oct 12, 2011 to Dec 7, 2012
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Leonard Boswell [D-IA3, 1997-2012]
2 bills from Sep 21, 2011 to Aug 2, 2012
Housing and Community Development (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Donald Manzullo [R-IL16, 1993-2012]
2 bills from Sep 12, 2011 to Mar 21, 2012
Transportation and Public Works (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Joe Walsh [R-IL8, 2011-2012]
2 bills from Oct 14, 2011 to Dec 7, 2011
Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Jeff Flake [R-AZ, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Oct 12, 2011 to Nov 2, 2011
Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Dan Burton [R-IN5, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Jul 12, 2011 to Sep 12, 2011
Transportation and Public Works (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Peter Welch [D-VT0]
1 bill from Nov 17, 2016 to Nov 17, 2016
Energy (1)
Rep. Marshall “Mark” Sanford [R-SC1, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2016 to Sep 8, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen [R-FL27, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Sep 7, 2016 to Sep 7, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Dave Trott [R-MI11, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Jun 28, 2016 to Jun 28, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Michael Fitzpatrick [R-PA8, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Jun 28, 2016 to Jun 28, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Gary Palmer [R-AL6]
1 bill from Jun 21, 2016 to Jun 21, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Scott Garrett [R-NJ5, 2003-2016]
1 bill from Jun 14, 2016 to Jun 14, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Ratcliffe [R-TX4]
1 bill from May 25, 2016 to May 25, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mike Bishop [R-MI8, 2015-2018]
1 bill from May 24, 2016 to May 24, 2016
Commerce (1)
Rep. Daniel Donovan [R-NY11, 2015-2018]
1 bill from May 16, 2016 to May 16, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Rep. French Hill [R-AR2]
1 bill from May 11, 2016 to May 11, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Michael Turner [R-OH10]
1 bill from Jan 7, 2016 to Jan 7, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
1 bill from Sep 11, 2015 to Sep 11, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Greg Walden [R-OR2]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2015 to Jul 29, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Jeff Denham [R-CA10, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2015 to Jul 16, 2015
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Jackie Walorski [R-IN2]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2015 to Jul 15, 2015
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. John Moolenaar [R-MI4]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2015 to Jul 15, 2015
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Trent Kelly [R-MS1]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2015 to Jul 15, 2015
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Michael Conaway [R-TX11]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2015 to Jul 15, 2015
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Ken Buck [R-CO4]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2015 to Jul 15, 2015
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Mike Bost [R-IL12]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2015 to Jul 15, 2015
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Rob Woodall [R-GA7]
1 bill from Jul 14, 2015 to Jul 14, 2015
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Ralph Abraham [R-LA5]
1 bill from Jul 14, 2015 to Jul 14, 2015
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Gregory Meeks [D-NY5]
1 bill from Jul 10, 2015 to Jul 10, 2015
Energy (1)
Rep. Donald Norcross [D-NJ1]
1 bill from Jun 25, 2015 to Jun 25, 2015
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Michelle Lujan Grisham [D-NM1, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jun 25, 2015 to Jun 25, 2015
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Vicky Hartzler [R-MO4]
1 bill from Jun 25, 2015 to Jun 25, 2015
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Donald Beyer [D-VA8]
1 bill from Jun 25, 2015 to Jun 25, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Steve Knight [R-CA25, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Jun 4, 2015 to Jun 4, 2015
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. George Holding [R-NC2]
1 bill from Jun 3, 2015 to Jun 3, 2015
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Andy Harris [R-MD1]
1 bill from Jun 3, 2015 to Jun 3, 2015
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Buddy Carter [R-GA1]
1 bill from Jun 3, 2015 to Jun 3, 2015
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Brad Wenstrup [R-OH2]
1 bill from Jun 1, 2015 to Jun 1, 2015
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Tom MacArthur [R-NJ3, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Jun 1, 2015 to Jun 1, 2015
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Doug Collins [R-GA9]
1 bill from Jun 1, 2015 to Jun 1, 2015
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Susan Brooks [R-IN5]
1 bill from May 19, 2015 to May 19, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Ted Poe [R-TX2, 2005-2018]
1 bill from May 18, 2015 to May 18, 2015
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Jim Costa [D-CA16]
1 bill from May 13, 2015 to May 13, 2015
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Luke Messer [R-IN6, 2013-2018]
1 bill from May 12, 2015 to May 12, 2015
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Emanuel Cleaver [D-MO5]
1 bill from May 12, 2015 to May 12, 2015
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Bennie Thompson [D-MS2]
1 bill from Apr 30, 2015 to Apr 30, 2015
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Glenn Grothman [R-WI6]
1 bill from Apr 30, 2015 to Apr 30, 2015
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Juan Vargas [D-CA51]
1 bill from Apr 28, 2015 to Apr 28, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Cresent Hardy [R-NV4, 2015-2016]
1 bill from Apr 28, 2015 to Apr 28, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Robert Aderholt [R-AL4]
1 bill from Apr 21, 2015 to Apr 21, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Scott Tipton [R-CO3]
1 bill from Apr 17, 2015 to Apr 17, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Tom Rice [R-SC7]
1 bill from Apr 17, 2015 to Apr 17, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Brenda Lawrence [D-MI14]
1 bill from Apr 17, 2015 to Apr 17, 2015
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Randy Forbes [R-VA4, 2001-2016]
1 bill from Apr 17, 2015 to Apr 17, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. David Scott [D-GA13]
1 bill from Mar 25, 2015 to Mar 25, 2015
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Stacey Plaskett [D-VI0]
1 bill from Mar 25, 2015 to Mar 25, 2015
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Ann Kirkpatrick [D-AZ2]
1 bill from Mar 25, 2015 to Mar 25, 2015
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20]
1 bill from Mar 25, 2015 to Mar 25, 2015
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Rod Blum [R-IA1, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Mar 25, 2015 to Mar 25, 2015
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Brad Ashford [D-NE2, 2015-2016]
1 bill from Mar 25, 2015 to Mar 25, 2015
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Alma Adams [D-NC12]
1 bill from Mar 25, 2015 to Mar 25, 2015
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Timothy Walz [D-MN1, 2007-2018]
1 bill from Mar 18, 2015 to Mar 18, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Curtis “Curt” Clawson [R-FL19, 2014-2016]
1 bill from Mar 4, 2015 to Mar 4, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Steve Womack [R-AR3]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2015 to Feb 27, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Martha Roby [R-AL2]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2015 to Feb 27, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Jaime Herrera Beutler [R-WA3]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2015 to Feb 27, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Erik Paulsen [R-MN3, 2009-2018]
1 bill from Feb 13, 2015 to Feb 13, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Steve King [R-IA4]
1 bill from Feb 13, 2015 to Feb 13, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Roger Williams [R-TX25]
1 bill from Jan 20, 2015 to Jan 20, 2015
Energy (1)
Rep. David Jolly [R-FL13, 2014-2016]
1 bill from Jan 20, 2015 to Jan 20, 2015
Energy (1)
Rep. Tom Reed [R-NY23]
1 bill from Jan 8, 2015 to Jan 8, 2015
Energy (1)
Rep. Bruce Poliquin [R-ME2, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Jan 8, 2015 to Jan 8, 2015
Energy (1)
Rep. Ken Calvert [R-CA42]
1 bill from Aug 1, 2014 to Aug 1, 2014
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Ron Kind [D-WI3]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2014 to Jul 23, 2014
Energy (1)
Rep. Mike McIntyre [D-NC7, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2014 to Jul 9, 2014
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Paul Cook [R-CA8]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2014 to Jun 24, 2014
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. William Enyart [D-IL12, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Dec 12, 2013 to Dec 12, 2013
Energy (1)
Rep. Jack Kingston [R-GA1, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Nov 19, 2013 to Nov 19, 2013
Taxation (1)
Rep. Lou Barletta [R-PA11, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2013 to Jul 16, 2013
Energy (1)
Rep. Daniel Webster [R-FL11]
1 bill from Jul 8, 2013 to Jul 8, 2013
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Joe Barton [R-TX6, 1985-2018]
1 bill from Jul 8, 2013 to Jul 8, 2013
Energy (1)
Rep. Ralph Hall [R-TX4, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Jun 13, 2013 to Jun 13, 2013
Energy (1)
Sen. Tom Cotton [R-AR]
1 bill from Jun 5, 2013 to Jun 5, 2013
Energy (1)
Rep. Jim Gerlach [R-PA6, 2003-2014]
1 bill from May 16, 2013 to May 16, 2013
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Tom Price [R-GA6, 2005-2017]
1 bill from Apr 15, 2013 to Apr 15, 2013
Taxation (1)
Rep. Steve Stockman [R-TX36, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jan 15, 2013 to Jan 15, 2013
Taxation (1)
Rep. Walter “Wally” Herger [R-CA2, 1987-2012]
1 bill from Dec 17, 2012 to Dec 17, 2012
Taxation (1)
Rep. Michele Bachmann [R-MN6, 2007-2014]
1 bill from Dec 17, 2012 to Dec 17, 2012
Taxation (1)
Rep. Alan Nunnelee [R-MS1, 2011-2015]
1 bill from Dec 7, 2012 to Dec 7, 2012
Taxation (1)
Rep. Cynthia Lummis [R-WY0, 2009-2016]
1 bill from Dec 7, 2012 to Dec 7, 2012
Taxation (1)
Rep. Jeff Landry [R-LA3, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Dec 7, 2012 to Dec 7, 2012
Taxation (1)
Sen. Shelley Capito [R-WV]
1 bill from Dec 7, 2012 to Dec 7, 2012
Taxation (1)
Rep. Ben Quayle [R-AZ3, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Mar 8, 2012 to Mar 8, 2012
Taxation (1)
Rep. Sandy Adams [R-FL24, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Feb 28, 2012 to Feb 28, 2012
Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert “Rob” Andrews [D-NJ1, 1990-2014]
1 bill from Feb 9, 2012 to Feb 9, 2012
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Paul Ryan [R-WI1, 1999-2018]
1 bill from Nov 18, 2011 to Nov 18, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Edward “Ed” Royce [R-CA39, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Nov 18, 2011 to Nov 18, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Allen West [R-FL22, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Nov 15, 2011 to Nov 15, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Dennis “Denny” Rehberg [R-MT0, 2001-2012]
1 bill from Oct 26, 2011 to Oct 26, 2011
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Joseph Pitts [R-PA16, 1997-2016]
1 bill from Oct 6, 2011 to Oct 6, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Robert “Bobby” Schilling [R-IL17, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Sep 22, 2011 to Sep 22, 2011
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Sullivan [R-OK1, 2002-2012]
1 bill from Sep 15, 2011 to Sep 15, 2011
Health (1)
Rep. Morgan Griffith [R-VA9]
1 bill from Sep 15, 2011 to Sep 15, 2011
Health (1)
Rep. Tom Cole [R-OK4]
1 bill from Sep 15, 2011 to Sep 15, 2011
Health (1)
Rep. Dan Boren [D-OK2, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Sep 15, 2011 to Sep 15, 2011
Health (1)