skip to main content

Rep. Nan Hayworth’s Cosponsors

Hayworth got 100 cosponsors (by 90 unique Members of Congress) on her 8 bills from Mar 14, 2011 to Jul 25, 2012. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2]
4 bills from Mar 16, 2011 to Jun 29, 2012
Housing and Community Development (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bob Dold [R-IL10, 2015-2016]
3 bills from Mar 16, 2011 to Jun 29, 2012
Housing and Community Development (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Richard Hanna [R-NY22, 2013-2016]
3 bills from Jun 24, 2011 to Dec 7, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Maurice Hinchey [D-NY22, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Jul 28, 2011 to Dec 16, 2011
Housing and Community Development (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Nita Lowey [D-NY17]
2 bills from Jul 28, 2011 to Dec 7, 2011
Housing and Community Development (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michael Grimm [R-NY11, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Mar 16, 2011 to Dec 7, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Leonard Lance [R-NJ7, 2009-2018]
1 bill from Jul 25, 2012 to Jul 25, 2012
Taxation (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3, 1995-2019]
1 bill from Jun 29, 2012 to Jun 29, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Moran [D-VA8, 1991-2014]
1 bill from Jun 7, 2012 to Jun 7, 2012
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Ken Calvert [R-CA42]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Niki Tsongas [D-MA3, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jan 18, 2012 to Jan 18, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Nydia Velázquez [D-NY7]
1 bill from Dec 16, 2011 to Dec 16, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Turner [R-NY9, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Dec 16, 2011 to Dec 16, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Dec 16, 2011 to Dec 16, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Louise Slaughter [D-NY25, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Dec 16, 2011 to Dec 16, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jerrold Nadler [D-NY10]
1 bill from Dec 16, 2011 to Dec 16, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gregory Meeks [D-NY5]
1 bill from Dec 16, 2011 to Dec 16, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Steve Israel [D-NY3, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Dec 16, 2011 to Dec 16, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Brian Higgins [D-NY26]
1 bill from Dec 16, 2011 to Dec 16, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joseph “Joe” Crowley [D-NY14, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Dec 16, 2011 to Dec 16, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Yvette Clarke [D-NY9]
1 bill from Dec 16, 2011 to Dec 16, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Timothy Bishop [D-NY1, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Dec 16, 2011 to Dec 16, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Paul Tonko [D-NY20]
1 bill from Dec 7, 2011 to Dec 7, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. José Serrano [D-NY15]
1 bill from Dec 7, 2011 to Dec 7, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Tom Reed [R-NY23]
1 bill from Dec 7, 2011 to Dec 7, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Dec 7, 2011 to Dec 7, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Owens [D-NY21, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Dec 7, 2011 to Dec 7, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Carolyn McCarthy [D-NY4, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Dec 7, 2011 to Dec 7, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12]
1 bill from Dec 7, 2011 to Dec 7, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Kathleen Hochul [D-NY26, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Dec 7, 2011 to Dec 7, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Christopher Gibson [R-NY19, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Dec 7, 2011 to Dec 7, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Eliot Engel [D-NY16]
1 bill from Dec 7, 2011 to Dec 7, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ann Marie Buerkle [R-NY25, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Dec 7, 2011 to Dec 7, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gary Ackerman [D-NY5, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Dec 7, 2011 to Dec 7, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jerry McNerney [D-CA9]
1 bill from Dec 6, 2011 to Dec 6, 2011
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Adam Kinzinger [R-IL16]
1 bill from Dec 6, 2011 to Dec 6, 2011
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20]
1 bill from Dec 6, 2011 to Dec 6, 2011
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
1 bill from Nov 18, 2011 to Nov 18, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Michael Michaud [D-ME2, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Nov 14, 2011 to Nov 14, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. W. Bill Young [R-FL13, 2013-2013]
1 bill from Nov 4, 2011 to Nov 4, 2011
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Thomas Rooney [R-FL17, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Nov 4, 2011 to Nov 4, 2011
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Mike McIntyre [D-NC7, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Nov 4, 2011 to Nov 4, 2011
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Ben Luján [D-NM3]
1 bill from Nov 4, 2011 to Nov 4, 2011
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Sander Levin [D-MI9, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Nov 4, 2011 to Nov 4, 2011
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Michael Fitzpatrick [R-PA8, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Nov 4, 2011 to Nov 4, 2011
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Anna Eshoo [D-CA18]
1 bill from Nov 4, 2011 to Nov 4, 2011
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Lacy Clay [D-MO1]
1 bill from Nov 4, 2011 to Nov 4, 2011
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. John Kline [R-MN2, 2003-2016]
1 bill from Oct 25, 2011 to Oct 25, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Mary Bono Mack [R-CA45, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Oct 25, 2011 to Oct 25, 2011
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Fortney “Pete” Stark [D-CA13, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Oct 6, 2011 to Oct 6, 2011
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Jackie Speier [D-CA14]
1 bill from Oct 6, 2011 to Oct 6, 2011
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Adam Schiff [D-CA28]
1 bill from Oct 6, 2011 to Oct 6, 2011
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. John Sarbanes [D-MD3]
1 bill from Oct 6, 2011 to Oct 6, 2011
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. George Miller [D-CA11, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Oct 6, 2011 to Oct 6, 2011
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
1 bill from Oct 6, 2011 to Oct 6, 2011
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Honda [D-CA17, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Oct 6, 2011 to Oct 6, 2011
Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Mazie Hirono [D-HI]
1 bill from Oct 6, 2011 to Oct 6, 2011
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. John Garamendi [D-CA3]
1 bill from Oct 6, 2011 to Oct 6, 2011
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Bob Filner [D-CA51, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Oct 6, 2011 to Oct 6, 2011
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Mario Diaz-Balart [R-FL25]
1 bill from Oct 6, 2011 to Oct 6, 2011
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Diana DeGette [D-CO1]
1 bill from Oct 6, 2011 to Oct 6, 2011
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Jim Costa [D-CA16]
1 bill from Oct 6, 2011 to Oct 6, 2011
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Russ Carnahan [D-MO3, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Oct 6, 2011 to Oct 6, 2011
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. John Campbell [R-CA45, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Oct 6, 2011 to Oct 6, 2011
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Brian Bilbray [R-CA50, 2006-2012]
1 bill from Oct 6, 2011 to Oct 6, 2011
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Joe Baca [D-CA43, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Oct 6, 2011 to Oct 6, 2011
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Allen West [R-FL22, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Aug 1, 2011 to Aug 1, 2011
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Paul Gosar [R-AZ4]
1 bill from Aug 1, 2011 to Aug 1, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Susan Davis [D-CA53]
1 bill from Aug 1, 2011 to Aug 1, 2011
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Steve Southerland [R-FL2, 2011-2014]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2011 to Jul 28, 2011
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Lamar Smith [R-TX21, 1987-2018]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2011 to Jul 28, 2011
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen [R-FL27, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2011 to Jul 28, 2011
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Candice Miller [R-MI10, 2003-2016]
1 bill from Jul 21, 2011 to Jul 21, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Lynn Woolsey [D-CA6, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Jul 20, 2011 to Jul 20, 2011
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Mike Thompson [D-CA5]
1 bill from Jul 20, 2011 to Jul 20, 2011
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Pete Sessions [R-TX32, 2003-2018]
1 bill from Jul 20, 2011 to Jul 20, 2011
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. James Sensenbrenner [R-WI5]
1 bill from Jul 20, 2011 to Jul 20, 2011
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Jared Polis [D-CO2, 2009-2018]
1 bill from Jul 20, 2011 to Jul 20, 2011
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Ed Perlmutter [D-CO7]
1 bill from Jul 20, 2011 to Jul 20, 2011
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Doris Matsui [D-CA6]
1 bill from Jul 20, 2011 to Jul 20, 2011
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Donald Manzullo [R-IL16, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Jul 20, 2011 to Jul 20, 2011
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Daniel Lungren [R-CA3, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Jul 20, 2011 to Jul 20, 2011
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Bill Flores [R-TX17]
1 bill from Jul 20, 2011 to Jul 20, 2011
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Tom Cole [R-OK4]
1 bill from Jul 20, 2011 to Jul 20, 2011
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Lois Capps [D-CA24, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jul 20, 2011 to Jul 20, 2011
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2011 to Mar 16, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Francisco “Quico” Canseco [R-TX23, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2011 to Mar 16, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Scott Garrett [R-NJ5, 2003-2016]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2011 to Mar 14, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Judy Biggert [R-IL13, 1999-2012]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2011 to Mar 14, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
{# }