skip to main content

Rep. Olin Teague’s Cosponsors

Teague got 642 cosponsors (by 231 unique Members of Congress) on his 321 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Dec 31, 1978. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Charles Mosher [R-OH13, 1961-1976]
35 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Science, Technology, Communications (24); Government Operations and Politics (15); Education (4); Emergency Management (4); Economics and Public Finance (4); Health (2); Environmental Protection (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Don Fuqua [D-FL2, 1967-1986]
25 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (11); Science, Technology, Communications (9); Economics and Public Finance (6); Transportation and Public Works (2); Emergency Management (2); Energy (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Education (1); Health (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. George Brown [D-CA42, 1993-1999]
25 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (12); Science, Technology, Communications (8); Economics and Public Finance (4); Environmental Protection (4); Emergency Management (2); Energy (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. Dale Milford [D-TX24, 1973-1978]
18 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (8); Science, Technology, Communications (7); Economics and Public Finance (6); Transportation and Public Works (3); Emergency Management (2); Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. James Symington [D-MO2, 1969-1976]
18 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Science, Technology, Communications (12); Government Operations and Politics (8); Education (2); Emergency Management (2); Health (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Edward “Larry” Winn [R-KS3, 1967-1984]
17 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (7); Science, Technology, Communications (7); Economics and Public Finance (4); Emergency Management (2); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Education (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Marvin Esch [R-MI2, 1967-1976]
17 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (8); Science, Technology, Communications (8); Environmental Protection (4); Emergency Management (2); Education (1); Health (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Mike McCormack [D-WA4, 1971-1980]
16 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Science, Technology, Communications (7); Government Operations and Politics (5); Economics and Public Finance (2); Emergency Management (2); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Education (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Barry Goldwater [R-CA20, 1975-1982]
16 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (6); Economics and Public Finance (5); Science, Technology, Communications (5); Transportation and Public Works (3); Emergency Management (2); Energy (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. Louis Frey [R-FL9, 1973-1978]
15 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (8); Science, Technology, Communications (7); Economics and Public Finance (3); Emergency Management (2); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Education (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Raymond “Ray” Thornton [D-AR2, 1991-1996]
14 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (9); Science, Technology, Communications (6); Economics and Public Finance (2); Education (2); Emergency Management (2); Energy (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Walter Flowers [D-AL7, 1973-1978]
14 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (7); Science, Technology, Communications (7); Economics and Public Finance (3); Emergency Management (2); Energy (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Education (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
13 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (6); Science, Technology, Communications (6); Economics and Public Finance (2); Emergency Management (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Education (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Kenneth Hechler [D-WV4, 1959-1976]
10 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (5); Science, Technology, Communications (5); Emergency Management (2); Education (1); Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Alphonzo Bell [R-CA27, 1975-1976]
10 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Science, Technology, Communications (5); Government Operations and Politics (4); Emergency Management (2); Education (1); Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Wydler [R-NY5, 1973-1980]
9 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Science, Technology, Communications (4); Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Emergency Management (2); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. James Scheuer [D-NY8, 1983-1992]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (4); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Emergency Management (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. John Davis [D-GA7, 1961-1974]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Science, Technology, Communications (6); Education (2); Emergency Management (2); Health (2)
Rep. Thomas Downing [D-VA1, 1959-1976]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Science, Technology, Communications (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Education (1); Emergency Management (1); Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. James “Jake” Pickle [D-TX10, 1963-1994]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Science, Technology, Communications (4); Education (1); Emergency Management (1); Health (1)
Rep. James Lloyd [D-CA35, 1975-1980]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (4); Transportation and Public Works (3); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Robert Krueger [D-TX, 1993-1993]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Hammerschmidt [R-AR3, 1967-1992]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (4); Labor and Employment (2); Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. John Jarman [R-OK5, 1951-1976]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (5); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Emergency Management (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Timothy Wirth [D-CO, 1987-1992]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Herbert Roberts [D-TX4, 1961-1980]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (4); Labor and Employment (2); Education (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Thomas “Tom” Harkin [D-IA, 1985-2014]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Jerome Ambro [D-NY3, 1975-1980]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (3); Transportation and Public Works (2); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. James Martin [R-NC9, 1973-1984]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Science, Technology, Communications (4); Education (1); Emergency Management (1); Health (1)
Rep. Paul Cronin [R-MA5, 1973-1974]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Science, Technology, Communications (4); Education (1); Emergency Management (1); Health (1)
Rep. William Cotter [D-CT1, 1971-1982]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Science, Technology, Communications (4); Education (1); Emergency Management (1); Health (1)
Rep. David Satterfield [D-VA3, 1965-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (4); Labor and Employment (2); Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gillespie “Sonny” Montgomery [D-MS3, 1973-1996]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Labor and Employment (2); Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Marilyn Lloyd [D-TN3, 1975-1994]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. William Ketchum [R-CA18, 1975-1978]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Science, Technology, Communications (2); Education (1); Emergency Management (1); Health (1)
Rep. Elwood Hillis [R-IN5, 1971-1986]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Labor and Employment (2); Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas Downey [D-NY2, 1975-1992]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Richard Hanna [D-CA34, 1963-1974]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Science, Technology, Communications (3); Education (1); Emergency Management (1); Health (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Gunter [D-FL5, 1973-1974]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Science, Technology, Communications (3); Education (1); Emergency Management (1); Health (1)
Rep. Robert Bergland [D-MN7, 1971-1978]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Science, Technology, Communications (3); Education (1); Emergency Management (1); Health (1)
Rep. William Walsh [R-NY33, 1973-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Labor and Employment (2); Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Stephen Neal [D-NC5, 1975-1994]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Ronald Mottl [D-OH23, 1975-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Labor and Employment (2); Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Willie “Bill” Hefner [D-NC8, 1975-1998]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Labor and Employment (2); Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Margaret Heckler [R-MA10, 1967-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Labor and Employment (2); Education (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. George Hansen [R-ID2, 1975-1984]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Labor and Employment (2); Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Mark Hannaford [D-CA34, 1975-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Labor and Employment (2); Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Tennyson Guyer [R-OH4, 1973-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Labor and Employment (2); Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Edwin Forsythe [R-NJ13, 1983-1984]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. William “Don” Edwards [D-CA16, 1993-1994]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Labor and Employment (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Carney [D-OH19, 1969-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Labor and Employment (2); Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Brademas [D-IN3, 1959-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (2); Labor and Employment (2)
Rep. Edward Beard [D-RI2, 1975-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Labor and Employment (2); Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Stanford Parris [R-VA8, 1981-1990]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Science, Technology, Communications (2); Education (1); Emergency Management (1); Health (1)
Rep. John Camp [R-OK6, 1969-1974]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Science, Technology, Communications (2); Education (1); Emergency Management (1); Health (1)
Rep. Chalmers Wylie [R-OH15, 1967-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Labor and Employment (2); Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Lester Wolff [D-NY6, 1973-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-CA31, 1963-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Fortney “Pete” Stark [D-CA13, 1993-2012]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Leo Ryan [D-CA11, 1973-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Price [D-IL21, 1983-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (1)
Rep. Jerry Patterson [D-CA38, 1975-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Richard Ottinger [D-NY20, 1983-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Gary Myers [R-PA25, 1975-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Carlos Moorhead [R-CA27, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Sam Hall [D-TX1, 1975-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Ronald Dellums [D-CA9, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Cornell [D-WI8, 1975-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. James Corman [D-CA21, 1975-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jack Brinkley [D-GA3, 1967-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Labor and Employment (2); Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Don Bonker [D-WA3, 1975-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Anderson [R-IL16, 1961-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Glenn Anderson [D-CA32, 1975-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Clifford Allen [D-TN5, 1975-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Labor and Employment (2); Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. James Abdnor [R-SD, 1981-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Labor and Employment (2); Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Robert McClory [R-IL13, 1973-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Conlan [R-AZ4, 1973-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1); Emergency Management (1); Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Livingston [R-LA1, 1977-1999]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1978 to Dec 31, 1978
Rep. Robert Garcia [D-NY18, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1978 to Dec 31, 1978
Rep. John Cunningham [R-WA7, 1977-1978]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1978 to Dec 31, 1978
Rep. Eligio “Kika” de la Garza [D-TX15, 1965-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Ron de Lugo [D-VI0, 1981-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Leo Zeferetti [D-NY15, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Clement Zablocki [D-WI4, 1949-1983]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. W. Bill Young [R-FL13, 2013-2013]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Gus Yatron [D-PA6, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. James Wright [D-TX12, 1955-1989]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Antonio Won Pat [D-GU0, 1973-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. George Whitehurst [R-VA2, 1969-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Richard White [D-TX16, 1965-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Henry Waxman [D-CA33, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Lionel Van Deerlin [D-CA42, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Morris Udall [D-AZ2, 1961-1991]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Sen. Paul Tsongas [D-MA, 1979-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. David Treen [R-LA3, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Jerome Traxler [D-MI8, 1973-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Charles Thone [R-NE1, 1971-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Louis Stokes [D-OH11, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. William Steiger [R-WI6, 1967-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Harley Staggers [D-WV2, 1949-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Stephen Solarz [D-NY13, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Sen. Paul Simon [D-IL, 1985-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Robert Sikes [D-FL1, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Richard Schulze [R-PA5, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Ronald Sarasin [R-CT5, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Martin Russo [D-IL3, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Edward Roybal [D-CA25, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. John Rousselot [R-CA26, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Frederick Rooney [D-PA15, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Paul Rogers [D-FL11, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Peter Rodino [D-NJ10, 1949-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Theodore Risenhoover [D-OK2, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Matthew Rinaldo [R-NJ7, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Frederick Richmond [D-NY14, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. John Rhodes [R-AZ1, 1953-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Henry Reuss [D-WI5, 1955-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Ralph Regula [R-OH16, 1973-2008]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. James Quillen [R-TN1, 1963-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Albert Quie [R-MN1, 1957-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Sen. Larry Pressler [R-SD, 1979-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Shirley Pettis [R-CA37, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Carl Perkins [D-KY7, 1949-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Claude Pepper [D-FL18, 1983-1989]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Richard Nolan [D-MN8, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. William Natcher [D-KY2, 1953-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. John Myers [R-IN7, 1967-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. John Murtha [D-PA12, 1973-2010]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Morgan Murphy [D-IL2, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. John Murphy [D-NY17, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Mollohan [D-WV1, 1969-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Donald Mitchell [R-NY31, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Joseph Minish [D-NJ11, 1963-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Norman Mineta [D-CA15, 1993-1995]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Clarence Miller [R-OH10, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Abner Mikva [D-IL10, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Ralph Metcalfe [D-IL1, 1971-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Lloyd Meeds [D-WA2, 1965-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Matthew McHugh [D-NY28, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. John McFall [D-CA14, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Joseph McDade [R-PA10, 1963-1998]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Paul “Pete” McCloskey [R-CA12, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Romano Mazzoli [D-KY3, 1971-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. George Mahon [D-TX19, 1935-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Gene Maguire [D-NJ7, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Edward Madigan [R-IL15, 1983-1991]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Stanley Lundine [D-NY34, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Manuel Luján [R-NM1, 1969-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Trent Lott [R-MS, 1989-2007]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Robert Leggett [D-CA4, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Delbert Latta [R-OH5, 1959-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. John LaFalce [D-NY29, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. John Krebs [D-CA17, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Martha Keys [D-KS2, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Jack Kemp [R-NY31, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Abraham Kazen [D-TX23, 1967-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Harold Johnson [D-CA1, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Andrew Jacobs [D-IN10, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Richard Ichord [D-MO8, 1961-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Henry Hyde [R-IL6, 1975-2006]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. James Howard [D-NJ3, 1965-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Augustus “Gus” Hawkins [D-CA29, 1975-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. William Harsha [R-OH6, 1961-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Herbert Harris [D-VA8, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Hanley [D-NY32, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Grassley [R-IA]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Henry González [D-TX20, 1961-1998]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Ronald “Bo” Ginn [D-GA1, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Joseph Gaydos [D-PA20, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. William Ford [D-MI13, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Daniel Flood [D-PA11, 1955-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Floyd Fithian [D-IN2, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Joseph Fisher [D-VA10, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Paul Findley [R-IL20, 1961-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Millicent Fenwick [R-NJ5, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Glenn English [D-OK6, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. David Emery [R-ME1, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joshua Eilberg [D-PA4, 1967-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Robert Edgar [D-PA7, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Norman D’Amours [D-NH1, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Robert Duncan [D-OR3, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. John Duncan [R-TN2, 1965-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Robert Drinan [D-MA4, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Sen. Christopher Dodd [D-CT, 1981-2010]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Charles Diggs [D-MI13, 1955-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. John Dent [D-PA21, 1957-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. George Danielson [D-CA30, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” Crane [R-IL8, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Barber Conable [R-NY30, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. James Collins [R-TX3, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Sen. Thad Cochran [R-MS, 1979-2018]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. James Cleveland [R-NH2, 1963-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. William “Bill” Clay [D-MO1, 1969-2000]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Delwin Clawson [R-CA33, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Donald Clausen [R-CA2, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. William Chappell [D-FL4, 1969-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Elford Cederberg [R-MI10, 1953-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Milton “Bob” Carr [D-MI8, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Phillip Burton [D-CA5, 1983-1983]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. John Burton [D-CA5, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Yvonne Burke [D-CA28, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. James Burke [D-MA11, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Clair Burgener [R-CA43, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Sen. James Broyhill [R-NC, 1986-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Clarence Brown [R-OH7, 1965-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. William Brodhead [D-MI17, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. John Breckinridge [D-KY6, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Edward Boland [D-MA2, 1953-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. James Blanchard [D-MI18, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Jonathan Bingham [D-NY22, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Mario Biaggi [D-NY19, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Sen. Max Baucus [D-MT, 1978-2014]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Alvin Baldus [D-WI3, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Louis “Skip” Bafalis [R-FL10, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Herman Badillo [D-NY21, 1971-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Les AuCoin [D-OR1, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Sen. William Armstrong [R-CO, 1979-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Bill Archer [R-TX7, 1971-2000]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. William “Bill” Alexander [D-AR1, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Joseph Addabbo [D-NY6, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Patsy Mink [D-HI2, 1990-2002]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Phillip Landrum [D-GA9, 1953-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Wayne Hays [D-OH18, 1949-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bella Abzug [D-NY20, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Robert Steele [R-CT2, 1969-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Education (1); Emergency Management (1); Health (1)
Rep. Kenneth Gray [D-IL22, 1985-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1)