skip to main content

Rep. Pat Danner’s Cosponsors

Danner got 17 cosponsors (by 13 unique Members of Congress) on her 16 bills from Feb 23, 1993 to May 12, 1999. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Norvell “Bill” Emerson [R-MO8, 1983-1996]
3 bills from Nov 20, 1993 to Mar 20, 1996
Emergency Management (2); Water Resources Development (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Harold Volkmer [D-MO9, 1977-1996]
2 bills from Nov 20, 1993 to Mar 29, 1995
Emergency Management (2); Water Resources Development (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Ike Skelton [D-MO4, 1977-2010]
2 bills from Nov 20, 1993 to Mar 29, 1995
Emergency Management (2); Water Resources Development (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Douglas “Doug” Bereuter [R-NE1, 1979-2004]
1 bill from May 12, 1999 to May 12, 1999
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Frank Pallone [D-NJ6]
1 bill from Aug 4, 1995 to Aug 4, 1995
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Talent [R-MO, 2002-2006]
1 bill from Mar 29, 1995 to Mar 29, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Melton “Mel” Hancock [R-MO7, 1989-1996]
1 bill from Mar 29, 1995 to Mar 29, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Oct 4, 1994 to Oct 4, 1994
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Oct 4, 1994 to Oct 4, 1994
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jerry Costello [D-IL12, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Nov 20, 1993 to Nov 20, 1993
Emergency Management (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Harold Ford [D-TN9, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Mar 10, 1993 to Mar 10, 1993
Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Ron Wyden [D-OR]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1993 to Feb 23, 1993
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Thomas Lewis [R-FL16, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1993 to Feb 23, 1993
Environmental Protection (1)