skip to main content

Rep. Patrick Murphy’s Cosponsors

Murphy got 615 cosponsors (by 209 unique Members of Congress) on his 43 bills from Apr 9, 2013 to Sep 14, 2016. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Sen. Kyrsten Sinema [D-AZ]
16 bills from Apr 11, 2013 to Jul 14, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (8); Taxation (4); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Commerce (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20, 2013-2021]
15 bills from Apr 9, 2013 to Jun 8, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (4); Taxation (2); Environmental Protection (2); Social Welfare (2); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Water Resources Development (1); Energy (1); Health (1)
Rep. Scott Peters [D-CA52]
13 bills from Apr 9, 2013 to May 23, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (4); Taxation (4); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Commerce (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ann Kuster [D-NH2]
12 bills from Jun 3, 2013 to Jun 10, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (7); Taxation (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Delaney [D-MD6, 2013-2018]
12 bills from Apr 26, 2013 to Oct 1, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (4); Armed Forces and National Security (4); Taxation (2); Commerce (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. David Jolly [R-FL13, 2014-2016]
11 bills from Jul 11, 2014 to Sep 14, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (4); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Environmental Protection (2); Water Resources Development (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Lois Frankel [D-FL21]
11 bills from Apr 24, 2013 to Jun 14, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Environmental Protection (2); Social Welfare (2); Commerce (1); Water Resources Development (1); Energy (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Corrine Brown [D-FL5, 2013-2016]
10 bills from Apr 9, 2013 to May 24, 2016
Taxation (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Environmental Protection (2); Commerce (1); Water Resources Development (1); Energy (1); Health (1)
Rep. Eric Swalwell [D-CA15]
10 bills from May 23, 2013 to Oct 27, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (5); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Social Welfare (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Theodore “Ted” Deutch [D-FL22]
8 bills from May 14, 2013 to Oct 21, 2015
Commerce (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Environmental Protection (2); Water Resources Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. David Joyce [R-OH14]
8 bills from May 15, 2013 to Oct 9, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (4); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Debbie Wasserman Schultz [D-FL23]
8 bills from Nov 12, 2013 to May 12, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Environmental Protection (2); Water Resources Development (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
7 bills from Sep 18, 2014 to May 24, 2016
Social Welfare (3); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Frederica Wilson [D-FL24]
7 bills from Jun 5, 2013 to Nov 4, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Commerce (1); Environmental Protection (1); Water Resources Development (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Mick Mulvaney [R-SC5, 2011-2017]
7 bills from May 14, 2013 to Mar 17, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (5); Commerce (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Joe Garcia [D-FL26, 2013-2014]
7 bills from May 23, 2013 to Dec 11, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (3); Taxation (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Curtis “Curt” Clawson [R-FL19, 2014-2016]
6 bills from Sep 19, 2014 to Jul 14, 2016
Environmental Protection (3); Water Resources Development (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Gwen Moore [D-WI4]
6 bills from Jul 31, 2014 to Jun 8, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Social Welfare (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Raúl Grijalva [D-AZ3]
6 bills from Sep 16, 2014 to May 19, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Social Welfare (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Mark Takano [D-CA41]
6 bills from Sep 23, 2013 to Mar 14, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Social Welfare (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Barbara Lee [D-CA13]
6 bills from Jun 9, 2014 to Jan 7, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Matthew “Matt” Cartwright [D-PA8]
6 bills from Feb 6, 2014 to Dec 18, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (4); Taxation (1); Health (1)
Rep. Steve Cohen [D-TN9]
6 bills from Jul 25, 2014 to Dec 15, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (4); Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
6 bills from Jul 23, 2014 to Dec 9, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (4); Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Tony Cárdenas [D-CA29]
6 bills from Apr 9, 2013 to Nov 4, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Mike Coffman [R-CO6, 2009-2018]
6 bills from May 14, 2013 to Oct 27, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3); Commerce (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Judy Chu [D-CA27]
6 bills from Apr 24, 2013 to Jan 21, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (4); Commerce (2)
Rep. John Garamendi [D-CA3]
5 bills from May 14, 2013 to Jun 10, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Commerce (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Michelle Lujan Grisham [D-NM1, 2013-2018]
5 bills from Aug 1, 2014 to Jun 8, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ted Yoho [R-FL3, 2013-2020]
5 bills from Dec 4, 2014 to Mar 17, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Environmental Protection (1); Water Resources Development (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Kevin Cramer [R-ND]
5 bills from Jun 9, 2014 to Dec 15, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (4); Health (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
5 bills from Jul 30, 2014 to Nov 19, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Honda [D-CA17, 2013-2016]
5 bills from Jul 31, 2014 to Nov 19, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Bill Foster [D-IL11]
5 bills from Jul 8, 2013 to Nov 17, 2015
Taxation (3); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Robert Pittenger [R-NC9, 2013-2018]
5 bills from Apr 11, 2013 to Oct 1, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Cheri Bustos [D-IL17]
5 bills from Feb 10, 2014 to Oct 1, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Kathy Castor [D-FL14]
5 bills from Aug 2, 2013 to May 12, 2015
Environmental Protection (2); Taxation (1); Water Resources Development (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Raul Ruiz [D-CA36]
5 bills from Jun 25, 2013 to Jul 31, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (4); Commerce (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2, 2013-2020]
4 bills from May 14, 2013 to Sep 14, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Commerce (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jerry McNerney [D-CA9]
4 bills from Jul 31, 2014 to Jul 6, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen [R-FL27, 2013-2018]
4 bills from Nov 13, 2014 to May 25, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Environmental Protection (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Thomas Rooney [R-FL17, 2013-2018]
4 bills from Jan 8, 2015 to Mar 14, 2016
Environmental Protection (1); Water Resources Development (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jim McDermott [D-WA7, 1989-2016]
4 bills from Jul 29, 2014 to Dec 9, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Brad Ashford [D-NE2, 2015-2016]
4 bills from Jan 21, 2015 to Nov 30, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Derek Kilmer [D-WA6]
4 bills from May 9, 2014 to Nov 4, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
4 bills from Sep 18, 2014 to May 12, 2015
Environmental Protection (2); Water Resources Development (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Marc Veasey [D-TX33]
4 bills from Jul 31, 2014 to Mar 17, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (4)
Rep. Grace Meng [D-NY6]
4 bills from Jul 23, 2014 to Mar 17, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (4)
Rep. Ron Kind [D-WI3]
4 bills from Oct 30, 2013 to Mar 17, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. David Scott [D-GA13]
4 bills from Jul 31, 2014 to Feb 11, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (4)
Rep. Tom Rice [R-SC7]
4 bills from May 15, 2013 to Feb 4, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (4)
Rep. Bobby Rush [D-IL1]
4 bills from Jul 29, 2014 to Jan 21, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (4)
Rep. Ann Kirkpatrick [D-AZ2]
4 bills from May 23, 2013 to Jan 21, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3, 1995-2019]
4 bills from Jul 29, 2014 to Jan 21, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (4)
Rep. Pete Gallego [D-TX23, 2013-2014]
4 bills from Jul 29, 2014 to Jul 30, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Tammy Duckworth [D-IL]
3 bills from Oct 1, 2015 to Jun 15, 2016
Social Welfare (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Mark Pocan [D-WI2]
3 bills from Feb 3, 2015 to Jun 8, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Michael Fitzpatrick [R-PA8, 2011-2016]
3 bills from May 9, 2014 to May 26, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
3 bills from Nov 13, 2014 to May 16, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Carlos Curbelo [R-FL26, 2015-2018]
3 bills from Jan 28, 2015 to Apr 21, 2016
Environmental Protection (1); Water Resources Development (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joyce Beatty [D-OH3]
3 bills from Sep 10, 2014 to Mar 17, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ami Bera [D-CA7]
3 bills from May 23, 2013 to Dec 15, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (1)
Rep. Gregory Meeks [D-NY5]
3 bills from Jul 31, 2014 to Dec 10, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Doug LaMalfa [R-CA1]
3 bills from Nov 13, 2014 to Dec 3, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Health (1)
Rep. Mike Quigley [D-IL5]
3 bills from Jul 24, 2014 to Nov 17, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Alan Lowenthal [D-CA47]
3 bills from Sep 18, 2014 to Nov 4, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Reid Ribble [R-WI8, 2011-2016]
3 bills from May 9, 2014 to Mar 17, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. Henry “Hank” Johnson [D-GA4]
3 bills from Sep 18, 2014 to Mar 17, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (3)
Rep. Mario Diaz-Balart [R-FL25]
3 bills from Jul 25, 2014 to Feb 12, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Jared Polis [D-CO2, 2009-2018]
3 bills from Aug 2, 2013 to Jan 28, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
3 bills from Oct 10, 2013 to Jan 28, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Garland “Andy” Barr [R-KY6]
3 bills from Jun 6, 2013 to Jan 28, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. Aaron Schock [R-IL18, 2009-2015]
3 bills from Jul 17, 2014 to Jan 22, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Education (1)
Rep. Mike Thompson [D-CA5]
3 bills from Jun 11, 2014 to Jan 21, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robin Kelly [D-IL2]
3 bills from Jul 9, 2014 to Jan 21, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Commerce (1)
Rep. Julia Brownley [D-CA26]
3 bills from Jul 22, 2014 to Jan 21, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (3)
Rep. Timothy Bishop [D-NY1, 2003-2014]
3 bills from Sep 10, 2014 to Sep 10, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (3)
Rep. Frank Pallone [D-NJ6]
3 bills from Jul 29, 2014 to Jul 29, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (3)
Rep. William Owens [D-NY21, 2013-2014]
3 bills from Feb 6, 2014 to Jul 29, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Donna Christensen [D-VI0, 1997-2014]
3 bills from Jul 25, 2014 to Jul 25, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (3)
Rep. Debbie Dingell [D-MI12]
2 bills from May 13, 2015 to May 23, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bruce Poliquin [R-ME2, 2015-2018]
2 bills from Feb 13, 2015 to May 16, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Juan Vargas [D-CA51]
2 bills from Feb 6, 2014 to Mar 14, 2016
Taxation (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Kathleen Rice [D-NY4]
2 bills from Mar 4, 2015 to Feb 26, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Ted Lieu [D-CA33]
2 bills from Feb 24, 2015 to Jan 7, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Brendan Boyle [D-PA2]
2 bills from Jan 21, 2015 to Jan 7, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Bonnie Watson Coleman [D-NJ12]
2 bills from Nov 17, 2015 to Dec 18, 2015
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Betty McCollum [D-MN4]
2 bills from Jan 21, 2015 to Dec 9, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Langevin [D-RI2]
2 bills from Jan 21, 2015 to Dec 3, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Markwayne Mullin [R-OK2]
2 bills from May 29, 2014 to Nov 19, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Adam Schiff [D-CA28]
2 bills from Mar 4, 2015 to Oct 1, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ted Poe [R-TX2, 2005-2018]
2 bills from Jul 31, 2014 to Oct 1, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Grace Napolitano [D-CA32]
2 bills from Sep 18, 2014 to Oct 1, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Donna Edwards [D-MD4, 2008-2016]
2 bills from Jul 31, 2014 to Oct 1, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Susan Brooks [R-IN5, 2013-2020]
2 bills from Jul 30, 2013 to May 13, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Gwen Graham [D-FL2, 2015-2016]
2 bills from Jan 8, 2015 to May 12, 2015
Environmental Protection (1); Energy (1)
Rep. David Cicilline [D-RI1]
2 bills from Nov 13, 2014 to Apr 28, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Richard Nugent [R-FL11, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Feb 9, 2015 to Apr 14, 2015
Environmental Protection (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Kurt Schrader [D-OR5]
2 bills from May 9, 2014 to Mar 17, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Denny Heck [D-WA10, 2013-2020]
2 bills from Dec 4, 2014 to Mar 17, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Rodney Davis [R-IL13]
2 bills from May 9, 2014 to Mar 17, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Jim Costa [D-CA16]
2 bills from May 9, 2014 to Mar 17, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. André Carson [D-IN7]
2 bills from Sep 10, 2014 to Mar 17, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Diane Black [R-TN6, 2011-2018]
2 bills from May 9, 2014 to Mar 17, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Ron DeSantis [R-FL6, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Feb 25, 2015 to Mar 4, 2015
Water Resources Development (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ander Crenshaw [R-FL4, 2001-2016]
2 bills from Jan 8, 2015 to Feb 25, 2015
Environmental Protection (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Dennis Ross [R-FL15, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Jan 13, 2015 to Feb 24, 2015
Environmental Protection (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Ed Perlmutter [D-CO7]
2 bills from Sep 10, 2014 to Feb 13, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Austin Scott [R-GA8]
2 bills from Nov 13, 2014 to Feb 11, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. John Yarmuth [D-KY3]
2 bills from Nov 14, 2014 to Jan 21, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. David Valadao [R-CA21]
2 bills from Nov 13, 2014 to Jan 21, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Albio Sires [D-NJ8]
2 bills from Nov 13, 2014 to Jan 21, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. José Serrano [D-NY15, 2013-2020]
2 bills from Jul 29, 2014 to Jan 21, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. James Sensenbrenner [R-WI5, 2003-2020]
2 bills from Dec 4, 2014 to Jan 21, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Tim Ryan [D-OH13]
2 bills from Jul 29, 2014 to Jan 21, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard [D-CA40]
2 bills from Nov 13, 2014 to Jan 21, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Luke Messer [R-IN6, 2013-2018]
2 bills from May 30, 2014 to Jan 21, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Tom McClintock [R-CA4]
2 bills from Aug 1, 2014 to Jan 21, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Doris Matsui [D-CA6]
2 bills from Nov 13, 2014 to Jan 21, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Nita Lowey [D-NY17, 2013-2020]
2 bills from Dec 4, 2014 to Jan 21, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Frank LoBiondo [R-NJ2, 1995-2018]
2 bills from Nov 13, 2014 to Jan 21, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Daniel Lipinski [D-IL3, 2005-2020]
2 bills from Nov 19, 2014 to Jan 21, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Steve Israel [D-NY3, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Jul 25, 2014 to Jan 21, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Brian Higgins [D-NY26]
2 bills from Nov 13, 2014 to Jan 21, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Chaka Fattah [D-PA2, 1995-2016]
2 bills from Dec 4, 2014 to Jan 21, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Keith Ellison [D-MN5, 2007-2018]
2 bills from Sep 16, 2014 to Jan 21, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Scott DesJarlais [R-TN4]
2 bills from Nov 13, 2014 to Jan 21, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Gerald Connolly [D-VA11]
2 bills from Sep 16, 2014 to Jan 21, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Bradley Byrne [R-AL1, 2014-2020]
2 bills from Nov 13, 2014 to Jan 21, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Madeleine Bordallo [D-GU0, 2003-2018]
2 bills from Nov 13, 2014 to Jan 21, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Beto O’Rourke [D-TX16, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Jun 18, 2013 to Nov 19, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ron Barber [D-AZ2, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Aug 1, 2013 to Nov 13, 2014
Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Tulsi Gabbard [D-HI2, 2013-2020]
2 bills from Jul 17, 2014 to Jul 31, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Barrow [D-GA12, 2005-2014]
2 bills from May 9, 2014 to Jul 31, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Mark Meadows [R-NC11, 2013-2020]
2 bills from May 9, 2014 to Jul 17, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Jim Matheson [D-UT4, 2013-2014]
2 bills from May 9, 2014 to Jul 17, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Steve Chabot [R-OH1]
2 bills from Feb 6, 2014 to Jun 9, 2014
Taxation (2)
Rep. William Enyart [D-IL12, 2013-2014]
2 bills from May 23, 2013 to May 9, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Michael Michaud [D-ME2, 2003-2014]
2 bills from Apr 26, 2013 to Jul 9, 2013
Commerce (2)
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10]
2 bills from May 14, 2013 to May 14, 2013
Commerce (2)
Commish. Pedro Pierluisi [D-PR0, 2009-2016]
1 bill from Sep 14, 2016 to Sep 14, 2016
Health (1)
Rep. Daniel Donovan [R-NY11, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Sep 13, 2016 to Sep 13, 2016
Taxation (1)
Rep. Mark DeSaulnier [D-CA11]
1 bill from Jun 14, 2016 to Jun 14, 2016
Taxation (1)
Rep. Bob Dold [R-IL10, 2015-2016]
1 bill from Jun 9, 2016 to Jun 9, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. William Keating [D-MA9]
1 bill from Jun 8, 2016 to Jun 8, 2016
Taxation (1)
Rep. George “G.K.” Butterfield [D-NC1]
1 bill from May 19, 2016 to May 19, 2016
Taxation (1)
Rep. Pete Aguilar [D-CA31]
1 bill from May 10, 2016 to May 10, 2016
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Sean Maloney [D-NY18]
1 bill from Apr 18, 2016 to Apr 18, 2016
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. A. Dutch Ruppersberger [D-MD2]
1 bill from Mar 17, 2016 to Mar 17, 2016
Health (1)
Rep. Jared Huffman [D-CA2]
1 bill from Mar 15, 2016 to Mar 15, 2016
Health (1)
Rep. Alma Adams [D-NC12]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2016 to Mar 14, 2016
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Mimi Walters [R-CA45, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Jan 8, 2016 to Jan 8, 2016
Health (1)
Sen. Marsha Blackburn [R-TN]
1 bill from Dec 18, 2015 to Dec 18, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Chris Collins [R-NY27, 2013-2019]
1 bill from Dec 15, 2015 to Dec 15, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5, 1987-2020]
1 bill from Dec 9, 2015 to Dec 9, 2015
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Gus Bilirakis [R-FL12]
1 bill from Dec 3, 2015 to Dec 3, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Susan Davis [D-CA53, 2003-2020]
1 bill from Nov 17, 2015 to Nov 17, 2015
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Loretta Sanchez [D-CA46, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Nov 3, 2015 to Nov 3, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. David “Phil” Roe [R-TN1, 2009-2020]
1 bill from Nov 2, 2015 to Nov 2, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Suzanne Bonamici [D-OR1]
1 bill from Oct 21, 2015 to Oct 21, 2015
Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Chris Van Hollen [D-MD]
1 bill from Oct 7, 2015 to Oct 7, 2015
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Elise Stefanik [R-NY21]
1 bill from Sep 9, 2015 to Sep 9, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Martha McSally [R-AZ, 2019-2020]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2015 to Jul 28, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Mark Walker [R-NC6, 2015-2020]
1 bill from Jul 8, 2015 to Jul 8, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ed Whitfield [R-KY1, 1995-2016]
1 bill from Jun 2, 2015 to Jun 2, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Joseph Heck [R-NV3, 2011-2016]
1 bill from May 21, 2015 to May 21, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Brenda Lawrence [D-MI14]
1 bill from Apr 22, 2015 to Apr 22, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Katko [R-NY24]
1 bill from Apr 22, 2015 to Apr 22, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Eliot Engel [D-NY16, 2013-2020]
1 bill from Apr 22, 2015 to Apr 22, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Tom Marino [R-PA12, 2019-2019]
1 bill from Apr 21, 2015 to Apr 21, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Christopher Gibson [R-NY19, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Apr 14, 2015 to Apr 14, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. David Young [R-IA3, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Mar 19, 2015 to Mar 19, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Robert Wittman [R-VA1]
1 bill from Mar 19, 2015 to Mar 19, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jason Smith [R-MO8]
1 bill from Mar 17, 2015 to Mar 17, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Robert Latta [R-OH5]
1 bill from Mar 4, 2015 to Mar 4, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ryan Zinke [R-MT0, 2015-2017]
1 bill from Feb 25, 2015 to Feb 25, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Steven Palazzo [R-MS4]
1 bill from Feb 25, 2015 to Feb 25, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Stephen Lynch [D-MA8]
1 bill from Feb 25, 2015 to Feb 25, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Barbara Comstock [R-VA10, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Feb 24, 2015 to Feb 24, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ralph Abraham [R-LA5, 2015-2020]
1 bill from Feb 13, 2015 to Feb 13, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Donald Beyer [D-VA8]
1 bill from Feb 11, 2015 to Feb 11, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Maxine Waters [D-CA43]
1 bill from Feb 3, 2015 to Feb 3, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Rod Blum [R-IA1, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Jan 22, 2015 to Jan 22, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Bruce Westerman [R-AR4]
1 bill from Jan 21, 2015 to Jan 21, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
1 bill from Jan 21, 2015 to Jan 21, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Bob Gibbs [R-OH7]
1 bill from Jan 21, 2015 to Jan 21, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. David Price [D-NC4]
1 bill from Dec 4, 2014 to Dec 4, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Michele Bachmann [R-MN6, 2007-2014]
1 bill from Nov 14, 2014 to Nov 14, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Allyson Schwartz [D-PA13, 2005-2014]
1 bill from Nov 13, 2014 to Nov 13, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Carolyn McCarthy [D-NY4, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Nov 13, 2014 to Nov 13, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jerrold Nadler [D-NY10]
1 bill from Sep 18, 2014 to Sep 18, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Sep 16, 2014 to Sep 16, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Charles Dent [R-PA15, 2005-2018]
1 bill from Sep 11, 2014 to Sep 11, 2014
Taxation (1)
Rep. Rubén Hinojosa [D-TX15, 1997-2016]
1 bill from Jul 30, 2014 to Jul 30, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Paul Broun [R-GA10, 2007-2014]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2014 to Jul 29, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Howard Coble [R-NC6, 1985-2014]
1 bill from Jul 25, 2014 to Jul 25, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Timothy Walz [D-MN1, 2007-2018]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2014 to Jul 23, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7, 1991-2020]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2014 to Jun 24, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Leonard Lance [R-NJ7, 2009-2018]
1 bill from May 9, 2014 to May 9, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Scott Tipton [R-CO3, 2011-2020]
1 bill from Feb 6, 2014 to Feb 6, 2014
Taxation (1)
Rep. Darrell Issa [R-CA50]
1 bill from Oct 22, 2013 to Oct 22, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Vicky Hartzler [R-MO4]
1 bill from Sep 18, 2013 to Sep 18, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Esty [D-CT5, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Aug 1, 2013 to Aug 1, 2013
Taxation (1)
Rep. Earl Blumenauer [D-OR3]
1 bill from Aug 1, 2013 to Aug 1, 2013
Taxation (1)
Rep. Peter Welch [D-VT0]
1 bill from Jun 18, 2013 to Jun 18, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Trey Radel [R-FL19, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jun 5, 2013 to Jun 5, 2013
Commerce (1)
Rep. Tom Cole [R-OK4]
1 bill from Jun 5, 2013 to Jun 5, 2013
Commerce (1)
Rep. Cedric Richmond [D-LA2, 2011-2021]
1 bill from May 14, 2013 to May 14, 2013
Commerce (1)
Rep. Alan Nunnelee [R-MS1, 2011-2015]
1 bill from May 14, 2013 to May 14, 2013
Commerce (1)