skip to main content

Sen. Paul Laxalt’s Cosponsors

Laxalt got 361 cosponsors (by 110 unique Members of Congress) on his 128 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jul 29, 1986. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Sen. Jacob Hecht [R-NV, 1983-1988]
25 bills from Jan 31, 1983 to Jul 29, 1986
Public Lands and Natural Resources (10); Government Operations and Politics (4); Water Resources Development (4); Native Americans (4); Taxation (3); Private Legislation (2); Energy (2); Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Sen. Howard Cannon [D-NV, 1959-1982]
21 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Dec 10, 1982
Public Lands and Natural Resources (8); Government Operations and Politics (4); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Taxation (3); Law (2); Health (1); Water Resources Development (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); International Affairs (1); Private Legislation (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Energy (1); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Edwin “Jake” Garn [R-UT, 1974-1992]
13 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jun 23, 1983
Government Operations and Politics (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Labor and Employment (3); Social Welfare (3); Commerce (2); Energy (1); Education (1); Families (1); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Health (1)
Sen. James McClure [R-ID, 1973-1990]
9 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Dec 10, 1982
Social Welfare (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2); Commerce (2); Labor and Employment (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Health (1); Immigration (1)
Sen. John Tower [R-TX, 1961-1984]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Dec 10, 1982
Social Welfare (3); Commerce (2); Labor and Employment (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Health (1)
Sen. Strom Thurmond [R-SC, 1956-2002]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Dec 10, 1982
Labor and Employment (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (2); Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Pete Domenici [R-NM, 1973-2008]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Dec 10, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (2); Labor and Employment (2); Social Welfare (2); Law (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Health (1)
Sen. Robert Dole [R-KS, 1969-1996]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Dec 10, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (2); Labor and Employment (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Jesse Helms [R-NC, 1973-2002]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jul 15, 1983
Labor and Employment (4); Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (2); Education (1); Families (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Carl Curtis [R-NE, 1955-1978]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (3); Commerce (2); Taxation (2); Education (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Energy (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Ted Stevens [R-AK, 1968-2008]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Apr 12, 1984
Government Operations and Politics (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Law (2); Energy (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Lloyd Bentsen [D-TX, 1971-1993]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to May 5, 1983
Energy (2); Taxation (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Orrin Hatch [R-UT, 1977-2018]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Apr 27, 1983
Government Operations and Politics (2); Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Education (1); Families (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Samuel Nunn [D-GA, 1972-1996]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Dec 10, 1982
Social Welfare (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Energy (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Health (1)
Sen. Barry Goldwater [R-AZ, 1969-1986]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Dec 10, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (3); Law (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Clifford Hansen [R-WY, 1967-1978]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Social Welfare (3); Commerce (2); Labor and Employment (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Health (1); Immigration (1)
Sen. James Abdnor [R-SD, 1981-1986]
5 bills from Apr 30, 1981 to Jul 15, 1983
Government Operations and Politics (2); Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Alan Cranston [D-CA, 1969-1992]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jul 25, 1985
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3)
Sen. John Warner [R-VA, 1979-2008]
4 bills from Sep 9, 1981 to Mar 8, 1984
Government Operations and Politics (2); Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Jeremiah Denton [R-AL, 1981-1986]
4 bills from Apr 30, 1981 to Jul 28, 1983
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Steven Symms [R-ID, 1981-1992]
4 bills from Apr 30, 1981 to Jul 15, 1983
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. John East [R-NC, 1981-1986]
4 bills from Apr 30, 1981 to Jul 15, 1983
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Richard Lugar [R-IN, 1977-2012]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to May 24, 1983
Government Operations and Politics (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. David Pryor [D-AR, 1979-1996]
4 bills from Apr 30, 1981 to Apr 27, 1983
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Lawton Chiles [D-FL, 1971-1988]
4 bills from Apr 30, 1981 to Apr 19, 1983
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. John Melcher [D-MT, 1977-1988]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 14, 1983
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Energy (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Larry Pressler [R-SD, 1979-1996]
4 bills from Apr 30, 1981 to Feb 17, 1983
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. John Johnston [D-LA, 1972-1996]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Dec 10, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Thad Cochran [R-MS, 1979-2018]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Dec 10, 1982
Education (1); Families (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Milton Young [R-ND, 1945-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2); Commerce (2); Labor and Employment (2)
Sen. William Brock [R-TN, 1971-1976]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Commerce (2); Labor and Employment (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Law (1)
Sen. Frank Murkowski [R-AK, 1981-2002]
3 bills from May 13, 1981 to Jul 22, 1983
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Don Nickles [R-OK, 1981-2004]
3 bills from Apr 30, 1981 to Jul 15, 1983
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Alan Simpson [R-WY, 1979-1996]
3 bills from Apr 30, 1981 to Jun 16, 1983
Government Operations and Politics (2); Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Rudolph “Rudy” Boschwitz [R-MN, 1978-1990]
3 bills from Apr 30, 1981 to Apr 6, 1983
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. David Durenberger [R-MN, 1978-1994]
3 bills from Apr 30, 1981 to Mar 14, 1983
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Max Baucus [D-MT, 1978-2014]
3 bills from Apr 30, 1981 to Mar 14, 1983
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Quentin Burdick [D-ND, 1960-1992]
3 bills from Apr 30, 1981 to Feb 17, 1983
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Mark Andrews [R-ND, 1981-1986]
3 bills from Apr 30, 1981 to Feb 17, 1983
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Edward Zorinsky [D-NE, 1976-1987]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Dec 10, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Malcolm Wallop [R-WY, 1977-1994]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Dec 10, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Harrison Schmitt [R-NM, 1977-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Dec 10, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Robert Kasten [R-WI, 1981-1992]
3 bills from Apr 30, 1981 to Dec 10, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Walter “Dee” Huddleston [D-KY, 1973-1984]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Dec 10, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Ernest “Fritz” Hollings [D-SC, 1966-2004]
3 bills from Apr 30, 1981 to Dec 10, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Howell Heflin [D-AL, 1979-1996]
3 bills from Apr 30, 1981 to Dec 10, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Samuel Hayakawa [R-CA, 1977-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Dec 10, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Grassley [R-IA]
3 bills from Apr 30, 1981 to Dec 10, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Alfonse D’Amato [R-NY, 1981-1998]
3 bills from Apr 30, 1981 to Dec 10, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Dennis DeConcini [D-AZ, 1977-1994]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Dec 10, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Dewey Bartlett [R-OK, 1973-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Social Welfare (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Health (1)
Sen. Paul Fannin [R-AZ, 1965-1976]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Commerce (2); Labor and Employment (2); Education (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Sen. Pete Wilson [R-CA, 1983-1991]
2 bills from Sep 20, 1983 to Jul 25, 1985
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2)
Sen. Thomas Eagleton [D-MO, 1968-1986]
2 bills from Apr 30, 1981 to Jun 10, 1983
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. John Danforth [R-MO, 1976-1994]
2 bills from Dec 10, 1982 to Apr 27, 1983
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Arlen Specter [D-PA, 1981-2010]
2 bills from Apr 30, 1981 to Apr 6, 1983
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. James Sasser [D-TN, 1977-1994]
2 bills from Apr 30, 1981 to Dec 10, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. William Roth [R-DE, 1971-2000]
2 bills from Apr 30, 1981 to Dec 10, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Jennings Randolph [D-WV, 1958-1984]
2 bills from May 11, 1981 to Dec 10, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Vice President James “Dan” Quayle [R, 1989-1993]
2 bills from Apr 30, 1981 to Dec 10, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Mack Mattingly [R-GA, 1981-1986]
2 bills from Apr 30, 1981 to Dec 10, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Russell Long [D-LA, 1948-1986]
2 bills from May 11, 1981 to Dec 10, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Roger Jepsen [R-IA, 1979-1984]
2 bills from Apr 30, 1981 to Dec 10, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Gordon Humphrey [R-NH, 1979-1990]
2 bills from Apr 30, 1981 to Dec 10, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Paula Hawkins [R-FL, 1981-1986]
2 bills from Apr 30, 1981 to Dec 10, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. William Cohen [R-ME, 1979-1996]
2 bills from May 5, 1981 to Dec 10, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. David Boren [D-OK, 1979-1994]
2 bills from Apr 30, 1981 to Dec 10, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. William Armstrong [R-CO, 1979-1990]
2 bills from Apr 30, 1981 to Dec 10, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Charles Mathias [R-MD, 1969-1986]
2 bills from Apr 30, 1981 to Sep 21, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Nancy Kassebaum [R-KS, 1978-1996]
2 bills from Apr 30, 1981 to Sep 14, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Mark Hatfield [R-OR, 1967-1996]
2 bills from Apr 30, 1981 to Sep 14, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Alan Dixon [D-IL, 1981-1992]
2 bills from Apr 30, 1981 to Sep 14, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Dale Bumpers [D-AR, 1975-1998]
2 bills from Apr 30, 1981 to Sep 14, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Patrick Leahy [D-VT]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Apr 30, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Henry Heinz [R-PA, 1977-1991]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Apr 30, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Richard Schweiker [R-PA, 1969-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. James Eastland [D-MS, 1943-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Social Welfare (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Health (1)
Sen. Richard “Dick” Clark [D-IA, 1973-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Social Welfare (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Health (1)
Sen. Frank Church [D-ID, 1957-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Social Welfare (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Health (1)
Sen. Robert Taft [R-OH, 1971-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Roman Hruska [R-NE, 1954-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Jeff Bingaman [D-NM, 1983-2012]
1 bill from May 10, 1984 to May 10, 1984
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Warren Rudman [R-NH, 1980-1992]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1982 to Dec 10, 1982
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. John Stennis [D-MS, 1947-1988]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1981 to Sep 14, 1981
Sen. Daniel Moynihan [D-NY, 1977-2000]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1981 to Sep 14, 1981
Sen. Henry “Scoop” Jackson [D-WA, 1953-1983]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1981 to Sep 14, 1981
Sen. Lowell Weicker [R-CT, 1971-1988]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1981 to Apr 30, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Donald Riegle [D-MI, 1977-1994]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1981 to Apr 30, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Charles Percy [R-IL, 1967-1984]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1981 to Apr 30, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Claiborne Pell [D-RI, 1961-1996]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1981 to Apr 30, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. George Mitchell [D-ME, 1980-1994]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1981 to Apr 30, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Howard Metzenbaum [D-OH, 1976-1994]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1981 to Apr 30, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Spark Matsunaga [D-HI, 1977-1990]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1981 to Apr 30, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Carl Levin [D-MI, 1979-2014]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1981 to Apr 30, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Edward “Ted” Kennedy [D-MA, 1962-2009]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1981 to Apr 30, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Daniel Inouye [D-HI, 1963-2012]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1981 to Apr 30, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. John Glenn [D-OH, 1974-1998]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1981 to Apr 30, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Wendell Ford [D-KY, 1974-1998]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1981 to Apr 30, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Christopher Dodd [D-CT, 1981-2010]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1981 to Apr 30, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. John Chafee [R-RI, 1976-1999]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1981 to Apr 30, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Robert Byrd [D-WV, 1959-2010]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1981 to Apr 30, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Harry Byrd [I-VA, 1965-1982]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1981 to Apr 30, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Vice President Joseph Biden [D, 2009-2017]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1981 to Apr 30, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Robert Morgan [D-NC, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Sen. William Scott [R-VA, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Lee Metcalf [D-MT, 1961-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Gale McGee [D-WY, 1959-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Michael “Mike” Mansfield [D-MT, 1953-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. James Buckley [C-NY, 1971-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. John Beall [R-MD, 1971-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)