skip to main content

Commish. Pedro Pierluisi’s Cosponsors

Pierluisi got 893 cosponsors (by 292 unique Members of Congress) on his 57 bills from Mar 12, 2009 to Feb 25, 2016. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Madeleine Bordallo [D-GU0, 2003-2018]
36 bills from Mar 31, 2009 to Dec 2, 2015
Health (9); Social Welfare (5); Education (4); Government Operations and Politics (4); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Emergency Management (2); Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. José Serrano [D-NY15]
32 bills from Mar 12, 2009 to Dec 2, 2015
Health (11); Taxation (6); Social Welfare (4); Government Operations and Politics (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Emergency Management (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Gregorio Sablan [D-MP0]
32 bills from Apr 1, 2009 to Dec 2, 2015
Health (8); Education (4); Government Operations and Politics (4); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Social Welfare (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Emergency Management (2); Commerce (1); Taxation (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Eni Faleomavaega [D-AS0, 1989-2014]
27 bills from Apr 30, 2009 to Jan 29, 2014
Health (8); Social Welfare (4); Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Education (2); Emergency Management (2); Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Donna Christensen [D-VI0, 1997-2014]
24 bills from Feb 23, 2010 to Jan 31, 2014
Health (8); Social Welfare (4); Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Emergency Management (2); Commerce (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Raúl Grijalva [D-AZ3]
18 bills from Jun 2, 2009 to Oct 6, 2015
Health (4); Government Operations and Politics (3); Education (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Emergency Management (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Alan Grayson [D-FL9, 2013-2016]
17 bills from May 19, 2009 to Oct 6, 2015
Health (6); Government Operations and Politics (3); Education (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Taxation (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Nydia Velázquez [D-NY7]
15 bills from Mar 12, 2009 to Dec 2, 2015
Health (9); Taxation (3); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Social Welfare (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
14 bills from Apr 30, 2009 to Feb 4, 2015
Taxation (5); Government Operations and Politics (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
12 bills from Mar 30, 2011 to Dec 2, 2015
Health (5); Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Taxation (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
12 bills from May 19, 2009 to Oct 27, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (4); Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Sam Farr [D-CA20, 2013-2016]
11 bills from Apr 30, 2009 to Feb 12, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3); Education (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Luis Gutiérrez [D-IL4, 1993-2018]
10 bills from Mar 12, 2009 to Oct 6, 2015
Health (5); Taxation (2); Education (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Debbie Wasserman Schultz [D-FL23]
9 bills from May 19, 2009 to Oct 20, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3); Education (2); Taxation (1); Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen [R-FL27, 2013-2018]
9 bills from May 19, 2009 to Feb 4, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Taxation (2); Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. Jared Polis [D-CO2, 2009-2018]
8 bills from May 19, 2009 to Feb 1, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (3); Education (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Joseph “Joe” Crowley [D-NY14, 2013-2018]
8 bills from Apr 27, 2009 to Oct 21, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3); Taxation (3); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
8 bills from May 19, 2009 to Oct 6, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3); Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Albio Sires [D-NJ8]
8 bills from Jun 4, 2009 to Jun 25, 2015
Education (4); Government Operations and Politics (3); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Aaron Schock [R-IL18, 2009-2015]
8 bills from Jun 4, 2009 to Feb 4, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3); Taxation (3); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Mario Diaz-Balart [R-FL25]
8 bills from May 19, 2009 to Feb 4, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3); Taxation (2); Education (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Henry “Hank” Johnson [D-GA4]
7 bills from May 19, 2009 to Oct 6, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3); Education (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
7 bills from May 19, 2009 to Mar 18, 2015
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Joe Baca [D-CA43, 2003-2012]
7 bills from Sep 8, 2009 to Mar 28, 2012
Education (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5]
6 bills from May 19, 2009 to Dec 17, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Barbara Lee [D-CA13]
6 bills from May 19, 2009 to Apr 29, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Gene Green [D-TX29, 1993-2018]
6 bills from May 19, 2009 to Feb 12, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3); Education (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Grace Napolitano [D-CA32]
6 bills from Jun 4, 2009 to Jul 19, 2013
Education (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Health (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michael Grimm [R-NY11, 2013-2014]
6 bills from Mar 10, 2011 to Mar 21, 2013
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
6 bills from Jul 30, 2010 to Mar 28, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Taxation (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Patrick Murphy [D-FL18, 2013-2016]
5 bills from Jun 3, 2013 to Feb 2, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Stacey Plaskett [D-VI0]
5 bills from Feb 4, 2015 to Dec 2, 2015
Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ben Luján [D-NM3]
5 bills from Jun 4, 2009 to Oct 21, 2015
Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
5 bills from May 19, 2009 to Oct 9, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2]
5 bills from Aug 5, 2011 to May 19, 2015
Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Rubén Hinojosa [D-TX15, 1997-2016]
5 bills from Jun 4, 2009 to Apr 22, 2015
Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Lois Capps [D-CA24, 2013-2016]
5 bills from Oct 7, 2009 to Mar 26, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2)
Rep. Diana DeGette [D-CO1]
5 bills from Jul 16, 2009 to Mar 19, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
5 bills from May 19, 2009 to Feb 25, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Robert “Bobby” Scott [D-VA3]
5 bills from Jun 16, 2009 to Feb 12, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Adam Schiff [D-CA28]
5 bills from Jul 7, 2009 to Feb 4, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (4); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard [D-CA40]
5 bills from Jun 4, 2009 to Feb 13, 2013
Health (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Silvestre Reyes [D-TX16, 1997-2012]
5 bills from May 19, 2009 to Jul 15, 2011
Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Aumua Amata [R-AS0]
4 bills from Feb 4, 2015 to Dec 2, 2015
Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Yvette Clarke [D-NY9]
4 bills from May 19, 2009 to Nov 16, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Steny Hoyer [D-MD5]
4 bills from May 19, 2009 to Oct 9, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Paul Tonko [D-NY20]
4 bills from May 19, 2009 to Apr 30, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (4)
Rep. Linda Sánchez [D-CA38]
4 bills from Mar 15, 2011 to Apr 22, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Mike Quigley [D-IL5]
4 bills from Apr 14, 2011 to Apr 22, 2015
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Peter Welch [D-VT0]
4 bills from Jun 4, 2009 to Feb 4, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (4)
Rep. John Mica [R-FL7, 1993-2016]
4 bills from May 19, 2009 to Feb 4, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3); Health (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20]
4 bills from May 19, 2009 to Feb 4, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3); Taxation (1)
Rep. Eliot Engel [D-NY16]
4 bills from May 19, 2009 to Feb 4, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Corrine Brown [D-FL5, 2013-2016]
4 bills from May 19, 2009 to Feb 4, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3); Health (1)
Rep. Darrell Issa [R-CA49, 2003-2018]
4 bills from Jul 30, 2009 to Aug 1, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (2)
Rep. James “Jim” Moran [D-VA8, 1991-2014]
4 bills from May 19, 2009 to Jun 5, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2)
Rep. George Miller [D-CA11, 2013-2014]
4 bills from May 5, 2011 to May 15, 2013
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Health (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
4 bills from Jun 16, 2009 to Mar 14, 2013
Emergency Management (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Robert “Rob” Andrews [D-NJ1, 1990-2014]
4 bills from Mar 11, 2010 to Feb 27, 2013
Education (2); Health (2)
Rep. Dan Burton [R-IN5, 2003-2012]
4 bills from May 19, 2009 to May 12, 2011
Taxation (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Honda [D-CA17, 2013-2016]
3 bills from Mar 11, 2010 to Feb 1, 2016
Education (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Lois Frankel [D-FL21]
3 bills from May 17, 2013 to Jan 11, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Hakeem Jeffries [D-NY8]
3 bills from Jun 27, 2013 to Jan 7, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Jared Huffman [D-CA2]
3 bills from Jul 9, 2013 to Jan 7, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Clyburn [D-SC6]
3 bills from Jul 18, 2013 to Jan 7, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. John Larson [D-CT1]
3 bills from Jun 19, 2013 to Oct 26, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Tony Cárdenas [D-CA29]
3 bills from Jul 25, 2013 to Oct 26, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Steve Israel [D-NY3, 2013-2016]
3 bills from Aug 1, 2013 to Oct 9, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Rosa DeLauro [D-CT3]
3 bills from Jul 30, 2013 to Oct 8, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Theodore Deutch [D-FL22]
3 bills from May 15, 2013 to Oct 6, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Bill Pascrell [D-NJ9]
3 bills from Jul 7, 2011 to Jul 29, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Brady [D-PA1, 1998-2018]
3 bills from Apr 7, 2011 to May 21, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Filemon Vela [D-TX34]
3 bills from Apr 9, 2013 to Apr 22, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. A. Dutch Ruppersberger [D-MD2]
3 bills from Jun 15, 2009 to Apr 22, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. Jim McDermott [D-WA7, 1989-2016]
3 bills from Jun 9, 2009 to Apr 22, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. Rick Larsen [D-WA2]
3 bills from Oct 8, 2009 to Apr 22, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. James “Jim” Langevin [D-RI2]
3 bills from Jun 3, 2009 to Mar 26, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. Jackie Speier [D-CA14]
3 bills from Jun 8, 2009 to Mar 25, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. Earl Blumenauer [D-OR3]
3 bills from Apr 30, 2009 to Mar 25, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Frederica Wilson [D-FL24]
3 bills from Mar 14, 2011 to Mar 18, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Chaka Fattah [D-PA2, 1995-2016]
3 bills from May 19, 2009 to Mar 18, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. Lloyd Doggett [D-TX35]
3 bills from Jun 11, 2009 to Mar 18, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. Elijah Cummings [D-MD7]
3 bills from May 20, 2009 to Mar 18, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. Michael Capuano [D-MA7, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Jun 11, 2009 to Mar 18, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. Timothy Walz [D-MN1, 2007-2018]
3 bills from May 19, 2009 to Mar 4, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. Mike Thompson [D-CA5]
3 bills from Jul 7, 2009 to Mar 4, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. Bennie Thompson [D-MS2]
3 bills from May 19, 2009 to Mar 4, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. David Price [D-NC4]
3 bills from Jun 2, 2009 to Mar 4, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. Chellie Pingree [D-ME1]
3 bills from Jun 23, 2009 to Mar 4, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. Niki Tsongas [D-MA3, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Jul 8, 2009 to Feb 25, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. Ed Perlmutter [D-CO7]
3 bills from Jun 9, 2009 to Feb 12, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. George “G.K.” Butterfield [D-NC1]
3 bills from May 19, 2009 to Feb 12, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. Gregory Meeks [D-NY5]
3 bills from Jun 10, 2009 to Feb 4, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. Ron Kind [D-WI3]
3 bills from Jun 3, 2009 to Feb 4, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. Marcia Fudge [D-OH11]
3 bills from May 19, 2009 to Feb 4, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. Jim Costa [D-CA16]
3 bills from May 19, 2009 to Feb 4, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. Gerald Connolly [D-VA11]
3 bills from May 19, 2009 to Feb 4, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. Kathy Castor [D-FL14]
3 bills from Jun 17, 2009 to Feb 4, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. Colleen Hanabusa [D-HI1, 2016-2018]
3 bills from Mar 31, 2011 to Dec 11, 2013
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Emergency Management (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jerrold Nadler [D-NY10]
3 bills from Jul 30, 2010 to Jun 5, 2013
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bob Filner [D-CA51, 2003-2012]
3 bills from Jul 28, 2011 to Dec 20, 2011
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3, 1995-2019]
3 bills from Jul 15, 2009 to Oct 14, 2011
Taxation (3)
Rep. Fortney “Pete” Stark [D-CA13, 1993-2012]
3 bills from May 19, 2009 to Jul 19, 2011
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Steve Cohen [D-TN9]
3 bills from Jul 30, 2010 to Jul 19, 2011
Crime and Law Enforcement (3)
Rep. Lynn Woolsey [D-CA6, 1993-2012]
3 bills from Jun 8, 2009 to Jul 15, 2011
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Gonzalez [D-TX20, 1999-2012]
3 bills from Mar 14, 2011 to Apr 4, 2011
Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Grace Meng [D-NY6]
2 bills from Oct 9, 2015 to Dec 15, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Karen Bass [D-CA37]
2 bills from Feb 27, 2014 to Oct 27, 2015
Social Welfare (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Louise Slaughter [D-NY25, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Oct 7, 2009 to Oct 20, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Joe Courtney [D-CT2]
2 bills from Aug 9, 2011 to Oct 20, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Carlos Curbelo [R-FL26, 2015-2018]
2 bills from Feb 4, 2015 to Sep 29, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Tim Ryan [D-OH13]
2 bills from Dec 11, 2013 to May 21, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10]
2 bills from Aug 1, 2013 to Apr 22, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Doris Matsui [D-CA6]
2 bills from Dec 11, 2013 to Apr 22, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Ann Kirkpatrick [D-AZ2]
2 bills from May 22, 2013 to Apr 22, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Eddie Johnson [D-TX30]
2 bills from Jun 28, 2013 to Apr 22, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. John Delaney [D-MD6, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Aug 2, 2013 to Apr 22, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Alan Lowenthal [D-CA47]
2 bills from Jun 11, 2013 to Mar 25, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Emanuel Cleaver [D-MO5]
2 bills from Sep 19, 2013 to Mar 25, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Joaquin Castro [D-TX20]
2 bills from Jul 9, 2013 to Mar 25, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Kurt Schrader [D-OR5]
2 bills from Jun 6, 2013 to Mar 18, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Jerry McNerney [D-CA9]
2 bills from Aug 2, 2013 to Mar 18, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Janice Hahn [D-CA44, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Jul 18, 2013 to Mar 18, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. John Carney [D-DE0, 2011-2016]
2 bills from Aug 1, 2013 to Mar 18, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Maxine Waters [D-CA43]
2 bills from Sep 11, 2013 to Feb 4, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Juan Vargas [D-CA51]
2 bills from Jun 19, 2013 to Feb 4, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Raul Ruiz [D-CA36]
2 bills from Aug 1, 2013 to Feb 4, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Reid Ribble [R-WI8, 2011-2016]
2 bills from Jul 30, 2013 to Feb 4, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Tom Marino [R-PA12, 2019-2019]
2 bills from Jul 9, 2013 to Feb 4, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Raúl Labrador [R-ID1, 2011-2018]
2 bills from Sep 11, 2013 to Feb 4, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Andy Harris [R-MD1]
2 bills from May 17, 2013 to Feb 4, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Tulsi Gabbard [D-HI2]
2 bills from Jul 22, 2013 to Feb 4, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. David Cicilline [D-RI1]
2 bills from Jun 19, 2013 to Feb 4, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Matthew Cartwright [D-PA8]
2 bills from Dec 4, 2013 to Feb 4, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Judy Chu [D-CA27]
2 bills from Apr 13, 2011 to Sep 11, 2013
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. André Carson [D-IN7]
2 bills from Jun 2, 2009 to Aug 2, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Brian Higgins [D-NY26]
2 bills from May 19, 2009 to Jul 18, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. John Tierney [D-MA6, 1997-2014]
2 bills from Sep 24, 2009 to Jun 12, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
2 bills from May 19, 2009 to Jun 5, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Henry Cuellar [D-TX28]
2 bills from May 19, 2009 to Jun 5, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Ed Pastor [D-AZ7, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Jun 4, 2009 to May 23, 2013
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Henry Waxman [D-CA33, 2013-2014]
2 bills from May 19, 2009 to May 15, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Carol Shea-Porter [D-NH1, 2017-2018]
2 bills from Jun 3, 2009 to May 15, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Keith Ellison [D-MN5, 2007-2018]
2 bills from Jul 19, 2011 to May 15, 2013
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
2 bills from Dec 20, 2011 to Mar 21, 2013
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2)
Rep. Richard Neal [D-MA1]
2 bills from Sep 22, 2009 to Nov 17, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Rush Holt [D-NJ12, 1999-2014]
2 bills from May 23, 2011 to Sep 7, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gwen Moore [D-WI4]
2 bills from Jul 30, 2010 to Jul 15, 2011
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Danny Davis [D-IL7]
2 bills from Jul 30, 2010 to Jul 15, 2011
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Steven Rothman [D-NJ9, 1997-2012]
2 bills from Mar 15, 2011 to Jul 7, 2011
Taxation (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Thaddeus “Thad” McCotter [R-MI11, 2003-2012]
2 bills from May 20, 2009 to May 10, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
2 bills from May 19, 2009 to Apr 13, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Loretta Sanchez [D-CA46, 2013-2016]
2 bills from May 19, 2009 to Apr 7, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Rob Bishop [R-UT1]
2 bills from Jun 4, 2009 to Mar 15, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1)
Rep. Henry Brown [R-SC1, 2001-2010]
2 bills from May 19, 2009 to Mar 25, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Dennis Kucinich [D-OH10, 1997-2012]
2 bills from Jun 2, 2009 to Mar 16, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ciro Rodriguez [D-TX23, 2007-2010]
2 bills from May 19, 2009 to Mar 11, 2010
Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Suzanne Kosmas [D-FL24, 2009-2010]
2 bills from Jun 19, 2009 to Mar 11, 2010
Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Patrick Kennedy [D-RI1, 1995-2010]
2 bills from May 19, 2009 to Feb 24, 2010
Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12]
1 bill from Feb 25, 2016 to Feb 25, 2016
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Mark Pocan [D-WI2]
1 bill from Feb 1, 2016 to Feb 1, 2016
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Donald Norcross [D-NJ1]
1 bill from Jan 11, 2016 to Jan 11, 2016
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Sean Maloney [D-NY18]
1 bill from Dec 15, 2015 to Dec 15, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Brendan Boyle [D-PA2]
1 bill from Oct 26, 2015 to Oct 26, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Nancy Pelosi [D-CA12]
1 bill from Oct 6, 2015 to Oct 6, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Xavier Becerra [D-CA34, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Oct 6, 2015 to Oct 6, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Gwen Graham [D-FL2, 2015-2016]
1 bill from Jun 16, 2015 to Jun 16, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ruben Gallego [D-AZ7]
1 bill from Mar 25, 2015 to Mar 25, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Alex Mooney [R-WV2]
1 bill from Feb 25, 2015 to Feb 25, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Elise Stefanik [R-NY21]
1 bill from Feb 12, 2015 to Feb 12, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mark Takai [D-HI1, 2015-2016]
1 bill from Feb 4, 2015 to Feb 4, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Donald Beyer [D-VA8]
1 bill from Feb 4, 2015 to Feb 4, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Marc Veasey [D-TX33]
1 bill from Feb 14, 2014 to Feb 14, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Steven Horsford [D-NV4]
1 bill from Sep 11, 2013 to Sep 11, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gloria Negrete McLeod [D-CA35, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Aug 1, 2013 to Aug 1, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Susan Davis [D-CA53]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2013 to Jul 31, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Timothy Bishop [D-NY1, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2013 to Jul 24, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Owens [D-NY21, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2013 to Jul 23, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Pete Gallego [D-TX23, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jul 18, 2013 to Jul 18, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Gary Peters [D-MI]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2013 to Jun 19, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Chris Van Hollen [D-MD]
1 bill from Jun 12, 2013 to Jun 12, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Allyson Schwartz [D-PA13, 2005-2014]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2013 to Jun 11, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Tom Cole [R-OK4]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2013 to Jun 11, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Anna Eshoo [D-CA18]
1 bill from Jun 5, 2013 to Jun 5, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joe Garcia [D-FL26, 2013-2014]
1 bill from May 15, 2013 to May 15, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mike McIntyre [D-NC7, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Sep 10, 2012 to Sep 10, 2012
Health (1)
Rep. John Garamendi [D-CA3]
1 bill from Nov 30, 2011 to Nov 30, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michael Michaud [D-ME2, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Sep 7, 2011 to Sep 7, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lou Barletta [R-PA11, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Aug 9, 2011 to Aug 9, 2011
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. David Scott [D-GA13]
1 bill from May 23, 2011 to May 23, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. David Loebsack [D-IA2]
1 bill from May 23, 2011 to May 23, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Adam Kinzinger [R-IL16]
1 bill from May 23, 2011 to May 23, 2011
Health (1)
Sen. Mazie Hirono [D-HI]
1 bill from May 5, 2011 to May 5, 2011
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Mike Rogers [R-MI8, 2001-2014]
1 bill from May 2, 2011 to May 2, 2011
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. David Rivera [R-FL25, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Mar 10, 2011 to Mar 10, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Lincoln Davis [D-TN4, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Feb 24, 2010 to Feb 24, 2010
Taxation (1)
Rep. John Shadegg [R-AZ3, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Oct 8, 2009 to Oct 8, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Virginia “Ginny” Brown-Waite [R-FL5, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Oct 8, 2009 to Oct 8, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lee Terry [R-NE2, 1999-2014]
1 bill from Oct 6, 2009 to Oct 6, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Kathleen Dahlkemper [D-PA3, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Oct 6, 2009 to Oct 6, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Vern Buchanan [R-FL16]
1 bill from Oct 6, 2009 to Oct 6, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Stephen Lynch [D-MA8]
1 bill from Sep 29, 2009 to Sep 29, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Stephanie Herseth Sandlin [D-SD0, 2004-2010]
1 bill from Sep 22, 2009 to Sep 22, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ken Calvert [R-CA42]
1 bill from Sep 14, 2009 to Sep 14, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Kendrick Meek [D-FL17, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2009 to Jul 28, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Dave Camp [R-MI4, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2009 to Jul 24, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Marsha Blackburn [R-TN]
1 bill from Jul 21, 2009 to Jul 21, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jeb Hensarling [R-TX5, 2003-2018]
1 bill from Jul 20, 2009 to Jul 20, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mike Rogers [R-AL3]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2009 to Jul 15, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Cathy McMorris Rodgers [R-WA5]
1 bill from Jul 14, 2009 to Jul 14, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Zach Wamp [R-TN3, 1995-2010]
1 bill from Jul 7, 2009 to Jul 7, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Kline [R-MN2, 2003-2016]
1 bill from Jul 7, 2009 to Jul 7, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Bill Cassidy [R-LA]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2009 to Jun 26, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Dina Titus [D-NV1]
1 bill from Jun 23, 2009 to Jun 23, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Himes [D-CT4]
1 bill from Jun 23, 2009 to Jun 23, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Greg Walden [R-OR2]
1 bill from Jun 18, 2009 to Jun 18, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Howard “Buck” McKeon [R-CA25, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Jun 18, 2009 to Jun 18, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bruce Braley [D-IA1, 2007-2014]
1 bill from Jun 18, 2009 to Jun 18, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Tammy Baldwin [D-WI]
1 bill from Jun 18, 2009 to Jun 18, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Devin Nunes [R-CA22]
1 bill from Jun 17, 2009 to Jun 17, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Kevin McCarthy [R-CA23]
1 bill from Jun 17, 2009 to Jun 17, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Steve Driehaus [D-OH1, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Jun 17, 2009 to Jun 17, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Wittman [R-VA1]
1 bill from Jun 16, 2009 to Jun 16, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Fleming [R-LA4, 2009-2016]
1 bill from Jun 15, 2009 to Jun 15, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Russ Carnahan [D-MO3, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Jun 15, 2009 to Jun 15, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Martin Heinrich [D-NM]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2009 to Jun 11, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Nita Lowey [D-NY17]
1 bill from Jun 10, 2009 to Jun 10, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Steven LaTourette [R-OH14, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jun 10, 2009 to Jun 10, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Artur Davis [D-AL7, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Jun 10, 2009 to Jun 10, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lacy Clay [D-MO1]
1 bill from Jun 10, 2009 to Jun 10, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gus Bilirakis [R-FL12]
1 bill from Jun 10, 2009 to Jun 10, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Spratt [D-SC5, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Jun 9, 2009 to Jun 9, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Candice Miller [R-MI10, 2003-2016]
1 bill from Jun 9, 2009 to Jun 9, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mary Fallin [R-OK5, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Jun 9, 2009 to Jun 9, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Christopher “Chris” Smith [R-NJ4]
1 bill from Jun 8, 2009 to Jun 8, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Betty McCollum [D-MN4]
1 bill from Jun 8, 2009 to Jun 8, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Kenny Marchant [R-TX24]
1 bill from Jun 8, 2009 to Jun 8, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas Rooney [R-FL17, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jun 4, 2009 to Jun 4, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
1 bill from Jun 3, 2009 to Jun 3, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ronald “Ron” Paul [R-TX14, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Jun 3, 2009 to Jun 3, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Trent Franks [R-AZ8, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Jun 3, 2009 to Jun 3, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Norman “Norm” Dicks [D-WA6, 1977-2012]
1 bill from Jun 3, 2009 to Jun 3, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Todd Akin [R-MO2, 2001-2012]
1 bill from Jun 3, 2009 to Jun 3, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Glenn Thompson [R-PA15]
1 bill from Jun 2, 2009 to Jun 2, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Betty Sutton [D-OH13, 2007-2012]
1 bill from Jun 2, 2009 to Jun 2, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7]
1 bill from Jun 2, 2009 to Jun 2, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Al Green [D-TX9]
1 bill from Jun 2, 2009 to Jun 2, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Culberson [R-TX7, 2001-2018]
1 bill from Jun 2, 2009 to Jun 2, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Carter [R-TX31]
1 bill from May 21, 2009 to May 21, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michael Conaway [R-TX11]
1 bill from May 20, 2009 to May 20, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Yarmuth [D-KY3]
1 bill from May 19, 2009 to May 19, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. David Wu [D-OR1, 1999-2011]
1 bill from May 19, 2009 to May 19, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Wexler [D-FL19, 1997-2010]
1 bill from May 19, 2009 to May 19, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lynn Westmoreland [R-GA3, 2007-2016]
1 bill from May 19, 2009 to May 19, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Melvin “Mel” Watt [D-NC12, 1993-2014]
1 bill from May 19, 2009 to May 19, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Diane Watson [D-CA33, 2003-2010]
1 bill from May 19, 2009 to May 19, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gene Taylor [D-MS4, 2003-2010]
1 bill from May 19, 2009 to May 19, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Adam Smith [D-WA9]
1 bill from May 19, 2009 to May 19, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Heath Shuler [D-NC11, 2007-2012]
1 bill from May 19, 2009 to May 19, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Salazar [D-CO3, 2005-2010]
1 bill from May 19, 2009 to May 19, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Adam Putnam [R-FL12, 2001-2010]
1 bill from May 19, 2009 to May 19, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ted Poe [R-TX2, 2005-2018]
1 bill from May 19, 2009 to May 19, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Vice President Mike Pence [R]
1 bill from May 19, 2009 to May 19, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Solomon Ortiz [D-TX27, 1983-2010]
1 bill from May 19, 2009 to May 19, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Olver [D-MA1, 1991-2012]
1 bill from May 19, 2009 to May 19, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Alan Mollohan [D-WV1, 1983-2010]
1 bill from May 19, 2009 to May 19, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michael McCaul [R-TX10]
1 bill from May 19, 2009 to May 19, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Eric Massa [D-NY29, 2009-2010]
1 bill from May 19, 2009 to May 19, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Betsy Markey [D-CO4, 2009-2010]
1 bill from May 19, 2009 to May 19, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Daniel Maffei [D-NY24, 2013-2014]
1 bill from May 19, 2009 to May 19, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Connie Mack [R-FL14, 2005-2012]
1 bill from May 19, 2009 to May 19, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Daniel Lungren [R-CA3, 2005-2012]
1 bill from May 19, 2009 to May 19, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Frank Kratovil [D-MD1, 2009-2010]
1 bill from May 19, 2009 to May 19, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ron Klein [D-FL22, 2007-2010]
1 bill from May 19, 2009 to May 19, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Carolyn Kilpatrick [D-MI13, 2003-2010]
1 bill from May 19, 2009 to May 19, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from May 19, 2009 to May 19, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Maurice Hinchey [D-NY22, 2003-2012]
1 bill from May 19, 2009 to May 19, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Phil Hare [D-IL17, 2007-2010]
1 bill from May 19, 2009 to May 19, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jim Gerlach [R-PA6, 2003-2014]
1 bill from May 19, 2009 to May 19, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Jeff Flake [R-AZ, 2013-2018]
1 bill from May 19, 2009 to May 19, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Doyle [D-PA18]
1 bill from May 19, 2009 to May 19, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lincoln Diaz-Balart [R-FL21, 1993-2010]
1 bill from May 19, 2009 to May 19, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Dent [R-PA15, 2005-2018]
1 bill from May 19, 2009 to May 19, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Delahunt [D-MA10, 1997-2010]
1 bill from May 19, 2009 to May 19, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michael Castle [R-DE0, 1993-2010]
1 bill from May 19, 2009 to May 19, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Dennis Cardoza [D-CA18, 2003-2012]
1 bill from May 19, 2009 to May 19, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Boustany [R-LA3, 2013-2016]
1 bill from May 19, 2009 to May 19, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Howard Berman [D-CA28, 2003-2012]
1 bill from May 19, 2009 to May 19, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Shelley Berkley [D-NV1, 1999-2012]
1 bill from May 19, 2009 to May 19, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Brian Baird [D-WA3, 1999-2010]
1 bill from May 19, 2009 to May 19, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michael Arcuri [D-NY24, 2007-2010]
1 bill from May 19, 2009 to May 19, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Neil Abercrombie [D-HI1, 1991-2010]
1 bill from May 19, 2009 to May 19, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)