skip to main content

Rep. Peter Barca’s Cosponsors

Barca got 88 cosponsors (by 74 unique Members of Congress) on his 9 bills from Sep 29, 1993 to Oct 7, 1994. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Thomas Barrett [D-WI5, 1993-2002]
6 bills from Sep 29, 1993 to Oct 7, 1994
International Affairs (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Social Welfare (2); Health (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Families (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Jerrold Nadler [D-NY10]
2 bills from Aug 21, 1994 to Oct 7, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Herbert Klein [D-NJ8, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Mar 24, 1994 to Oct 7, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Tim Johnson [D-SD, 1997-2014]
2 bills from Oct 14, 1993 to Oct 7, 1994
Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
2 bills from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 7, 1994
Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. James Barcia [D-MI5, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Feb 9, 1994 to Oct 7, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Timothy Penny [D-MN1, 1983-1994]
2 bills from Oct 6, 1993 to Aug 3, 1994
Health (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Louise Slaughter [D-NY25, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Feb 23, 1994 to Mar 24, 1994
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Karen Shepherd [D-UT2, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Sep 29, 1993 to Mar 24, 1994
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
2 bills from Oct 6, 1993 to Mar 24, 1994
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Dana Rohrabacher [R-CA48, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Oct 7, 1994 to Oct 7, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Earl Pomeroy [D-ND, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Oct 7, 1994 to Oct 7, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jan Meyers [R-KS3, 1985-1996]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1994 to Sep 12, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Clete “Don” Johnson [D-GA10, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1994 to Sep 12, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Richard Swett [D-NH2, 1991-1994]
1 bill from Aug 21, 1994 to Aug 21, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Cynthia McKinney [D-GA4, 2005-2006]
1 bill from Aug 21, 1994 to Aug 21, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Maurice Hinchey [D-NY22, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Aug 21, 1994 to Aug 21, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ronald Dellums [D-CA9, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Aug 21, 1994 to Aug 21, 1994
Agriculture and Food (1); Health (1)
Rep. Patsy Mink [D-HI2, 1990-2002]
1 bill from Aug 9, 1994 to Aug 9, 1994
Agriculture and Food (1); Health (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20, 2013-2021]
1 bill from Aug 9, 1994 to Aug 9, 1994
Agriculture and Food (1); Health (1)
Rep. Spencer Bachus [R-AL6, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Aug 9, 1994 to Aug 9, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Christopher Shays [R-CT4, 1987-2008]
1 bill from Aug 5, 1994 to Aug 5, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Richard Zimmer [R-NJ12, 1991-1996]
1 bill from Aug 3, 1994 to Aug 3, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Maria Cantwell [D-WA]
1 bill from Aug 3, 1994 to Aug 3, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Eliot Engel [D-NY16, 2013-2020]
1 bill from Jul 14, 1994 to Jul 14, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Cleo Fields [D-LA4, 1993-1996]
1 bill from May 11, 1994 to May 11, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Gerald Solomon [R-NY22, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Apr 20, 1994 to Apr 20, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lynn Woolsey [D-CA6, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Mar 24, 1994 to Mar 24, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Robert Wise [D-WV2, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Mar 24, 1994 to Mar 24, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Bruce Vento [D-MN4, 1977-2000]
1 bill from Mar 24, 1994 to Mar 24, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Craig Thomas [R-WY, 1995-2007]
1 bill from Mar 24, 1994 to Mar 24, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gene Taylor [D-MS4, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Mar 24, 1994 to Mar 24, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Bart Stupak [D-MI1, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Mar 24, 1994 to Mar 24, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Jack Quinn [R-NY27, 2003-2004]
1 bill from Mar 24, 1994 to Mar 24, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7, 1991-2020]
1 bill from Mar 24, 1994 to Mar 24, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Paul McHale [D-PA15, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Mar 24, 1994 to Mar 24, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12]
1 bill from Mar 24, 1994 to Mar 24, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. James Hansen [R-UT1, 1981-2002]
1 bill from Mar 24, 1994 to Mar 24, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gary Condit [D-CA18, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Mar 24, 1994 to Mar 24, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ken Calvert [R-CA42]
1 bill from Mar 24, 1994 to Mar 24, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. William Sarpalius [D-TX13, 1989-1994]
1 bill from Mar 11, 1994 to Mar 11, 1994
Health (1)
Sen. Sherrod Brown [D-OH]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1994 to Feb 23, 1994
Health (1)
Sen. Bernard “Bernie” Sanders [I-VT]
1 bill from Nov 23, 1993 to Nov 23, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Sam Gejdenson [D-CT2, 1981-2000]
1 bill from Nov 23, 1993 to Nov 23, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Nydia Velázquez [D-NY7]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1993 to Nov 4, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Fred Upton [R-MI6]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1993 to Nov 4, 1993
Health (1)
Commish. Carlos Romero-Barceló [D-PR, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1993 to Nov 4, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Ronald Machtley [R-RI1, 1989-1994]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1993 to Nov 4, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1993 to Nov 4, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Lane Evans [D-IL17, 1983-2006]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1993 to Nov 4, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. William Zeliff [R-NH1, 1991-1996]
1 bill from Oct 14, 1993 to Oct 14, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Peter Torkildsen [R-MA6, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Oct 14, 1993 to Oct 14, 1993
Health (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Talent [R-MO, 2002-2006]
1 bill from Oct 14, 1993 to Oct 14, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Steven Schiff [R-NM1, 1989-1998]
1 bill from Oct 14, 1993 to Oct 14, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Timothy Roemer [D-IN3, 1991-2002]
1 bill from Oct 14, 1993 to Oct 14, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Steven Gunderson [R-WI3, 1981-1996]
1 bill from Oct 14, 1993 to Oct 14, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Bob Filner [D-CA51, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Oct 14, 1993 to Oct 14, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Victor Fazio [D-CA3, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Oct 14, 1993 to Oct 14, 1993
Health (1)
Sen. Richard Durbin [D-IL]
1 bill from Oct 14, 1993 to Oct 14, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Curtis “Curt” Weldon [R-PA7, 1987-2006]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Walsh [R-NY25, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Karen Thurman [D-FL5, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Nancy Pelosi [D-CA12]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Lewis Payne [D-VA5, 1988-1996]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. David Minge [D-MN2, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Peter Hoagland [D-NE2, 1989-1994]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Jay Dickey [R-AR4, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Samuel Coppersmith [D-AZ1, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Jim Cooper [D-TN5]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. John Bryant [D-TX5, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. James Traficant [D-OH17, 1985-2002]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1993 to Sep 29, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. David Mann [D-OH1, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1993 to Sep 29, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Myron “Mike” Kreidler [D-WA9, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1993 to Sep 29, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Robert Clement [D-TN5, 1988-2002]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1993 to Sep 29, 1993
Health (1)