skip to main content

Rep. Peter Blute’s Cosponsors

Blute got 290 cosponsors (by 174 unique Members of Congress) on his 21 bills from May 24, 1993 to Jul 18, 1996. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Peter Torkildsen [R-MA6, 1993-1996]
8 bills from Feb 3, 1994 to Jul 18, 1996
Economics and Public Finance (5); Government Operations and Politics (4); Families (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Social Welfare (2); Health (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Law (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Scott Klug [R-WI2, 1991-1998]
5 bills from May 24, 1993 to Jan 27, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (4); Social Welfare (4); Families (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Housing and Community Development (3); Health (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Jack Quinn [R-NY27, 2003-2004]
5 bills from Feb 1, 1994 to Jan 20, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (4); Government Operations and Politics (4); Housing and Community Development (3); Social Welfare (3); Families (2); Health (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Robert Livingston [R-LA1, 1977-1999]
5 bills from May 24, 1993 to Jan 11, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (4); Social Welfare (4); Families (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Housing and Community Development (3); Health (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Charles Canady [R-FL12, 1993-2000]
5 bills from May 24, 1993 to Jan 11, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (5); Government Operations and Politics (4); Social Welfare (4); Families (3); Housing and Community Development (3); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Spencer Bachus [R-AL6, 1993-2014]
5 bills from Nov 15, 1993 to Jan 4, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (4); Government Operations and Politics (3); Social Welfare (3); Families (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1); Health (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
4 bills from Jan 11, 1995 to Jul 18, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (3); Water Resources Development (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Environmental Protection (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Richard Zimmer [R-NJ12, 1991-1996]
4 bills from Feb 7, 1994 to Mar 23, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Walter “Wally” Herger [R-CA2, 1987-2012]
4 bills from Feb 7, 1994 to Mar 9, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Housing and Community Development (3); Social Welfare (3); Families (2); Health (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Ken Calvert [R-CA42]
4 bills from Apr 13, 1994 to Feb 15, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (3); Health (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Gerald Solomon [R-NY22, 1993-1998]
4 bills from Apr 21, 1994 to Jan 27, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Housing and Community Development (3); Social Welfare (3); Families (2); Health (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Edward “Ed” Royce [R-CA39, 2013-2018]
4 bills from Mar 10, 1994 to Jan 11, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (3); Families (3); Social Welfare (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Health (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. John McHugh [R-NY23, 2003-2009]
4 bills from May 24, 1993 to Jan 11, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (4); Social Welfare (4); Families (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Housing and Community Development (3); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1); Immigration (1)
Sen. Tim Hutchinson [R-AR, 1997-2002]
4 bills from Apr 12, 1994 to Jan 4, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (3); Social Welfare (3); Families (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1); Health (1)
Rep. Christopher Shays [R-CT4, 1987-2008]
4 bills from May 24, 1993 to Apr 12, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (2); Families (1); Social Welfare (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Nick Smith [R-MI7, 1993-2004]
3 bills from Feb 3, 1994 to Mar 21, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Housing and Community Development (2); Social Welfare (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Health (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Jan Meyers [R-KS3, 1985-1996]
3 bills from Sep 9, 1993 to Feb 15, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (3); Families (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Social Welfare (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. William Zeliff [R-NH1, 1991-1996]
3 bills from Nov 15, 1993 to Jan 27, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (3); Families (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Social Welfare (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Bob Inglis [R-SC4, 2005-2010]
3 bills from Feb 1, 1994 to Jan 27, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Steven Gunderson [R-WI3, 1981-1996]
3 bills from May 2, 1994 to Jan 27, 1995
Health (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Tillie Fowler [R-FL4, 1993-2000]
3 bills from Feb 7, 1994 to Jan 13, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Social Welfare (2); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1); Health (1)
Rep. Douglas “Doug” Bereuter [R-NE1, 1979-2004]
3 bills from Jul 25, 1994 to Jan 11, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (2); Families (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Social Welfare (2); Health (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Gary Franks [R-CT5, 1991-1996]
3 bills from Jun 9, 1994 to Jan 4, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Social Welfare (2); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1); Health (1)
Rep. Jennifer Dunn [R-WA8, 1993-2004]
3 bills from May 2, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Health (1); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Gene Green [D-TX29, 1993-2018]
3 bills from Apr 13, 1994 to May 9, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Health (1); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Richard Neal [D-MA1]
2 bills from Mar 22, 1994 to Jul 18, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Petri [R-WI6, 1979-2014]
2 bills from Jan 4, 1995 to Jun 12, 1996
Economics and Public Finance (2); Families (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Social Welfare (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1); Immigration (1)
Sen. Tim Johnson [D-SD, 1997-2014]
2 bills from Aug 20, 1994 to Dec 21, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Social Welfare (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Health (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Bob Franks [R-NJ7, 1993-2000]
2 bills from Mar 17, 1994 to Oct 30, 1995
Health (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Steven LaTourette [R-OH14, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Jan 27, 1995 to Oct 17, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (2); Families (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Social Welfare (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Gerald “Jerry” Weller [R-IL11, 1995-2008]
2 bills from Feb 15, 1995 to Mar 13, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (2); Families (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Social Welfare (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Fred Heineman [R-NC4, 1995-1996]
2 bills from Mar 9, 1995 to Mar 13, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (2); Families (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Social Welfare (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Dan Miller [R-FL13, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Nov 22, 1993 to Feb 15, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1)
Rep. Robert “Rob” Andrews [D-NJ1, 1990-2014]
2 bills from Feb 1, 1994 to Feb 15, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1)
Rep. Deborah Pryce [R-OH15, 1993-2008]
2 bills from Nov 22, 1993 to Jan 27, 1995
Health (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Sensenbrenner [R-WI5]
2 bills from Jan 11, 1995 to Jan 24, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (2); Families (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Social Welfare (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. William Paxon [R-NY27, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Jun 8, 1994 to Jan 20, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Preston “Pete” Geren [D-TX12, 1989-1996]
2 bills from Mar 24, 1994 to Jan 20, 1995
Health (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Mar 2, 1994 to Jan 20, 1995
Health (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Joseph “Joe” Knollenberg [R-MI9, 2003-2008]
2 bills from Mar 17, 1994 to Jan 13, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1)
Rep. Michael Castle [R-DE0, 1993-2010]
2 bills from Aug 9, 1994 to Jan 13, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1)
Rep. Dana Rohrabacher [R-CA48, 2013-2018]
2 bills from May 24, 1993 to Jan 11, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (2); Families (2); Social Welfare (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McCrery [R-LA4, 1997-2008]
2 bills from May 18, 1994 to Jan 11, 1995
Health (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2]
2 bills from Mar 22, 1994 to Jan 11, 1995
Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Matthew Martínez [R-CA31, 1993-2000]
2 bills from Apr 14, 1994 to Jan 4, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Harry Johnston [D-FL19, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Apr 12, 1994 to Jan 4, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Social Welfare (2); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1)
Rep. Nancy Johnson [R-CT5, 2003-2006]
2 bills from May 26, 1994 to Jan 4, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Social Welfare (2); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1)
Rep. Melton “Mel” Hancock [R-MO7, 1989-1996]
2 bills from Apr 25, 1994 to Jan 4, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Social Welfare (2); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1)
Rep. Dave Camp [R-MI4, 1993-2014]
2 bills from Apr 13, 1994 to Nov 29, 1994
Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Thomas Lewis [R-FL16, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Jun 15, 1993 to Sep 19, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (2); Social Welfare (2); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. John Doolittle [R-CA4, 1993-2008]
2 bills from Apr 13, 1994 to Aug 12, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1)
Rep. Peter Barca [D-WI1, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Mar 10, 1994 to Aug 11, 1994
Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
2 bills from Apr 13, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Linder [R-GA7, 2003-2010]
2 bills from Feb 22, 1994 to Jul 12, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Constance Morella [R-MD8, 1987-2002]
2 bills from Jun 8, 1994 to Jun 8, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bob Goodlatte [R-VA6, 1993-2018]
2 bills from Jan 25, 1994 to Jun 8, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1)
Sen. Rod Grams [R-MN, 1995-2000]
2 bills from Apr 13, 1994 to May 24, 1994
Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Lynn Schenk [D-CA49, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Apr 25, 1994 to May 9, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Randall “Duke” Cunningham [R-CA50, 2003-2005]
2 bills from Apr 25, 1994 to May 9, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. William Clinger [R-PA5, 1993-1996]
2 bills from May 2, 1994 to May 5, 1994
Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Anna Eshoo [D-CA18]
2 bills from Apr 14, 1994 to Apr 14, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Karen Thurman [D-FL5, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Apr 13, 1994 to Apr 13, 1994
Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Robert “Rob” Portman [R-OH]
2 bills from Mar 2, 1994 to Apr 12, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Jack Kingston [R-GA1, 1993-2014]
2 bills from Feb 22, 1994 to Mar 2, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Richard Armey [R-TX26, 1985-2002]
2 bills from Sep 9, 1993 to Mar 2, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1)
Rep. Porter Goss [R-FL14, 1993-2004]
2 bills from Feb 7, 1994 to Feb 22, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Andrew Jacobs [D-IN10, 1983-1996]
2 bills from Nov 22, 1993 to Feb 3, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Gerry Studds [D-MA10, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Jul 18, 1996 to Jul 18, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Olver [D-MA1, 1991-2012]
1 bill from Jul 18, 1996 to Jul 18, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Moakley [D-MA9, 1973-2001]
1 bill from Jul 18, 1996 to Jul 18, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
1 bill from Jul 18, 1996 to Jul 18, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joseph Kennedy [D-MA8, 1987-1998]
1 bill from Jul 18, 1996 to Jul 18, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Martin “Marty” Meehan [D-MA5, 1993-2007]
1 bill from Jul 11, 1996 to Jul 11, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Matt Salmon [R-AZ5, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Apr 16, 1996 to Apr 16, 1996
Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Watts [R-OK4, 1995-2002]
1 bill from Oct 17, 1995 to Oct 17, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Zach Wamp [R-TN3, 1995-2010]
1 bill from Oct 17, 1995 to Oct 17, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Randy Tate [R-WA9, 1995-1996]
1 bill from Oct 17, 1995 to Oct 17, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Marge Roukema [R-NJ5, 1983-2002]
1 bill from Oct 17, 1995 to Oct 17, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ray LaHood [R-IL18, 1995-2008]
1 bill from Oct 17, 1995 to Oct 17, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Martin Hoke [R-OH10, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Oct 17, 1995 to Oct 17, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Enid Greene Waldholtz [R-UT2, 1995-1996]
1 bill from Sep 6, 1995 to Sep 6, 1995
Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Michael Flanagan [R-IL5, 1995-1996]
1 bill from Jun 28, 1995 to Jun 28, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Mark Foley [R-FL16, 1995-2006]
1 bill from Feb 15, 1995 to Feb 15, 1995
Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jack Fields [R-TX8, 1981-1996]
1 bill from Feb 15, 1995 to Feb 15, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Gary Ackerman [D-NY5, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Feb 15, 1995 to Feb 15, 1995
Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Joel Hefley [R-CO5, 1987-2006]
1 bill from Jan 27, 1995 to Jan 27, 1995
Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Sonny Bono [R-CA44, 1995-1998]
1 bill from Jan 24, 1995 to Jan 24, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Stump [R-AZ3, 1977-2002]
1 bill from Jan 20, 1995 to Jan 20, 1995
Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Sue Myrick [R-NC9, 1995-2012]
1 bill from Jan 20, 1995 to Jan 20, 1995
Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Tim Holden [D-PA17, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jan 20, 1995 to Jan 20, 1995
Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jon Fox [R-PA13, 1995-1998]
1 bill from Jan 20, 1995 to Jan 20, 1995
Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Gary Condit [D-CA18, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jan 13, 1995 to Jan 13, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Hayes [R-LA7, 1987-1996]
1 bill from Jan 11, 1995 to Jan 11, 1995
Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Thomas Coburn [R-OK, 2005-2014]
1 bill from Jan 11, 1995 to Jan 11, 1995
Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Immigration (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ralph Hall [R-TX4, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Sep 22, 1994 to Sep 22, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Steven Schiff [R-NM1, 1989-1998]
1 bill from Aug 9, 1994 to Aug 9, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1994 to Aug 1, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Clifford “Cliff” Stearns [R-FL6, 1989-2012]
1 bill from Jul 25, 1994 to Jul 25, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Jay Kim [R-CA41, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jul 12, 1994 to Jul 12, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Barbara Vucanovich [R-NV2, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Jun 15, 1994 to Jun 15, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Samuel Coppersmith [D-AZ1, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jun 13, 1994 to Jun 13, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Michael McNulty [D-NY21, 1993-2008]
1 bill from May 18, 1994 to May 18, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Howard “Buck” McKeon [R-CA25, 1993-2014]
1 bill from May 18, 1994 to May 18, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Eva Clayton [D-NC1, 1992-2002]
1 bill from May 18, 1994 to May 18, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Robert Underwood [D-GU0, 1993-2002]
1 bill from May 5, 1994 to May 5, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. John Tanner [D-TN8, 1989-2010]
1 bill from May 5, 1994 to May 5, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Henry Hyde [R-IL6, 1975-2006]
1 bill from May 5, 1994 to May 5, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Dennis “Denny” Hastert [R-IL14, 1987-2007]
1 bill from May 5, 1994 to May 5, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” Crane [R-IL8, 1993-2004]
1 bill from May 5, 1994 to May 5, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Christopher Cox [R-CA48, 2003-2005]
1 bill from May 5, 1994 to May 5, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Lane Evans [D-IL17, 1983-2006]
1 bill from May 2, 1994 to May 2, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Herbert Bateman [R-VA1, 1983-2000]
1 bill from Apr 14, 1994 to Apr 14, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Robert Wise [D-WV2, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Apr 13, 1994 to Apr 13, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Joseph Skeen [R-NM2, 1981-2002]
1 bill from Apr 13, 1994 to Apr 13, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Parker [R-MS4, 1989-1998]
1 bill from Apr 13, 1994 to Apr 13, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
1 bill from Apr 13, 1994 to Apr 13, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. William Coyne [D-PA14, 1981-2002]
1 bill from Apr 13, 1994 to Apr 13, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Leslie Byrne [D-VA11, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Apr 13, 1994 to Apr 13, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Frank Wolf [R-VA10, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Apr 12, 1994 to Apr 12, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Apr 12, 1994 to Apr 12, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Walsh [R-NY25, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Apr 12, 1994 to Apr 12, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ike Skelton [D-MO4, 1977-2010]
1 bill from Apr 12, 1994 to Apr 12, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Norman Sisisky [D-VA4, 1983-2001]
1 bill from Apr 12, 1994 to Apr 12, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Schumer [D-NY]
1 bill from Apr 12, 1994 to Apr 12, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Gillespie “Sonny” Montgomery [D-MS3, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Apr 12, 1994 to Apr 12, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Romano Mazzoli [D-KY3, 1971-1994]
1 bill from Apr 12, 1994 to Apr 12, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Willie “Bill” Hefner [D-NC8, 1975-1998]
1 bill from Apr 12, 1994 to Apr 12, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Bob Filner [D-CA51, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Apr 12, 1994 to Apr 12, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Harris Fawell [R-IL13, 1985-1998]
1 bill from Apr 12, 1994 to Apr 12, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Norvell “Bill” Emerson [R-MO8, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Apr 12, 1994 to Apr 12, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Newton Gingrich [R-GA6, 1979-1998]
1 bill from Mar 24, 1994 to Mar 24, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Nathan Deal [R-GA9, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Mar 24, 1994 to Mar 24, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Albert Wynn [D-MD4, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Mar 22, 1994 to Mar 22, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Herbert Klein [D-NJ8, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Mar 22, 1994 to Mar 22, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Kasich [R-OH12, 1983-2000]
1 bill from Mar 22, 1994 to Mar 22, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Earl Hilliard [D-AL7, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Mar 22, 1994 to Mar 22, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Sherwood “Sherry” Boehlert [R-NY24, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Mar 22, 1994 to Mar 22, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Stephen “Steve” Buyer [R-IN4, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Mar 17, 1994 to Mar 17, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Anthony Beilenson [D-CA24, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Mar 17, 1994 to Mar 17, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. William Baker [R-CA10, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Mar 17, 1994 to Mar 17, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. James Slattery [D-KS2, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Mar 10, 1994 to Mar 10, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Cynthia McKinney [D-GA4, 2005-2006]
1 bill from Mar 10, 1994 to Mar 10, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Ronald Machtley [R-RI1, 1989-1994]
1 bill from Mar 10, 1994 to Mar 10, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Sam Johnson [R-TX3, 1991-2018]
1 bill from Mar 10, 1994 to Mar 10, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Saxton [R-NJ3, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Mar 3, 1994 to Mar 3, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Richard Swett [D-NH2, 1991-1994]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1994 to Mar 2, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Thomas Ridge [R-PA21, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1994 to Mar 2, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Earl Pomeroy [D-ND0, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1994 to Mar 2, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Bill McCollum [R-FL8, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1994 to Mar 2, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1994 to Mar 2, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Henry Bonilla [R-TX23, 1993-2006]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1994 to Mar 2, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Thomas Barrett [D-WI5, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1994 to Mar 2, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Vernon Ehlers [R-MI3, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Feb 22, 1994 to Feb 22, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Christopher “Chris” Smith [R-NJ4]
1 bill from Feb 7, 1994 to Feb 7, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Moran [D-VA8, 1991-2014]
1 bill from Feb 7, 1994 to Feb 7, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Ernest Istook [R-OK5, 1993-2006]
1 bill from Feb 7, 1994 to Feb 7, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” Hoekstra [R-MI2, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Feb 7, 1994 to Feb 7, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. John “Jimmy” Duncan [R-TN2, 1988-2018]
1 bill from Feb 7, 1994 to Feb 7, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Joe Barton [R-TX6, 1985-2018]
1 bill from Feb 7, 1994 to Feb 7, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Stephen Horn [R-CA38, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Feb 3, 1994 to Feb 3, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Greenwood [R-PA8, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Feb 3, 1994 to Feb 3, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas Ewing [R-IL15, 1991-2000]
1 bill from Feb 3, 1994 to Feb 3, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Ron Wyden [D-OR]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1994 to Feb 1, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Scott McInnis [R-CO3, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1994 to Feb 1, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Daniel Glickman [D-KS4, 1977-1994]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1994 to Feb 1, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Furse [D-OR1, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1994 to Feb 1, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Larry Combest [R-TX19, 1985-2003]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1994 to Feb 1, 1994
Health (1)
Sen. Jim Bunning [R-KY, 1999-2010]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1994 to Feb 1, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Michael Bilirakis [R-FL9, 1983-2006]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1994 to Feb 1, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Roscoe Bartlett [R-MD6, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1994 to Feb 1, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Richard Baker [R-LA6, 1987-2008]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1994 to Feb 1, 1994
Health (1)
Sen. Wayne Allard [R-CO, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1994 to Feb 1, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. John Boehner [R-OH8, 1991-2015]
1 bill from Nov 22, 1993 to Nov 22, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Cass Ballenger [R-NC10, 1986-2004]
1 bill from May 24, 1993 to May 24, 1993
Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Social Welfare (1)