skip to main content

Rep. Peter Torkildsen’s Cosponsors

Torkildsen got 348 cosponsors (by 254 unique Members of Congress) on his 25 bills from Feb 23, 1993 to Apr 24, 1996. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Martin “Marty” Meehan [D-MA5, 1993-2007]
9 bills from Feb 23, 1993 to Feb 1, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (5); Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Science, Technology, Communications (3); Social Welfare (3); Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Environmental Protection (2); Families (2); Law (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Water Resources Development (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Commerce (1); Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Peter Blute [R-MA3, 1993-1996]
8 bills from Feb 23, 1993 to Mar 14, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (5); Social Welfare (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Health (2); Taxation (2); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Labor and Employment (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
5 bills from Feb 23, 1993 to Feb 1, 1996
Social Welfare (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Richard Neal [D-MA1]
4 bills from Feb 23, 1993 to Feb 23, 1996
Families (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Social Welfare (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Christopher Shays [R-CT4, 1987-2008]
4 bills from Nov 10, 1993 to Feb 1, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (2); Social Welfare (2); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. William Zeliff [R-NH1, 1991-1996]
4 bills from Apr 2, 1993 to Dec 5, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (3); Taxation (2); Commerce (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Deborah Pryce [R-OH15, 1993-2008]
4 bills from Feb 11, 1994 to Feb 23, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (3); Social Welfare (3); Families (2); Law (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Norvell “Bill” Emerson [R-MO8, 1983-1996]
4 bills from Mar 2, 1994 to Feb 23, 1995
Social Welfare (3); Families (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Gerald “Jerry” Weller [R-IL11, 1995-2008]
3 bills from Mar 1, 1995 to Apr 24, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1); Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Thomas Barrett [D-WI5, 1993-2002]
3 bills from Feb 24, 1994 to Mar 28, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Andrew Jacobs [D-IN10, 1983-1996]
3 bills from Feb 23, 1995 to Feb 23, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (2); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Gerry Studds [D-MA10, 1983-1996]
3 bills from Feb 23, 1993 to Feb 1, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Health (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Olver [D-MA1, 1991-2012]
3 bills from Feb 23, 1993 to Feb 1, 1996
Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
3 bills from Feb 23, 1993 to Feb 1, 1996
Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Joseph Kennedy [D-MA8, 1987-1998]
3 bills from Feb 23, 1993 to Feb 1, 1996
Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Talent [R-MO, 2002-2006]
3 bills from Apr 2, 1993 to Dec 5, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (2); Commerce (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Thomas Ewing [R-IL15, 1991-2000]
3 bills from Nov 10, 1993 to Dec 5, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Nick Smith [R-MI7, 1993-2004]
3 bills from Mar 17, 1994 to Nov 20, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (2); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Tillie Fowler [R-FL4, 1993-2000]
3 bills from Nov 10, 1993 to Oct 11, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (3); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Richard Baker [R-LA6, 1987-2008]
3 bills from Apr 2, 1993 to Mar 17, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (2); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Jay Kim [R-CA41, 1993-1998]
3 bills from Nov 10, 1993 to Mar 11, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (2); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
2 bills from Mar 17, 1994 to Apr 15, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jack Quinn [R-NY27, 2003-2004]
2 bills from Feb 11, 1994 to Mar 29, 1996
Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Underwood [D-GU0, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Mar 1, 1995 to Mar 21, 1996
Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. William Lipinski [D-IL3, 1993-2004]
2 bills from Oct 7, 1994 to Mar 19, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Greenwood [R-PA8, 1993-2004]
2 bills from Sep 29, 1995 to Mar 19, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Dan Miller [R-FL13, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Apr 28, 1994 to Mar 14, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Kolbe [R-AZ8, 2003-2006]
2 bills from Feb 11, 1994 to Feb 28, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Moakley [D-MA9, 1973-2001]
2 bills from Feb 23, 1993 to Feb 20, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Nita Lowey [D-NY17]
2 bills from Mar 1, 1995 to Feb 20, 1996
Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. José Serrano [D-NY15]
2 bills from Jun 6, 1995 to Feb 9, 1996
Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Moran [D-VA8, 1991-2014]
2 bills from Jul 14, 1994 to Feb 9, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Scott Klug [R-WI2, 1991-1998]
2 bills from Oct 7, 1993 to Feb 9, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Stephen Horn [R-CA38, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Sep 29, 1995 to Feb 9, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
2 bills from Mar 1, 1995 to Feb 6, 1996
Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Nancy Johnson [R-CT5, 2003-2006]
2 bills from Mar 1, 1995 to Feb 6, 1996
Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Earl Hilliard [D-AL7, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Mar 28, 1995 to Feb 6, 1996
Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Patricia Schroeder [D-CO1, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Mar 1, 1995 to Feb 1, 1996
Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Constance Morella [R-MD8, 1987-2002]
2 bills from Feb 23, 1995 to Feb 1, 1996
Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Donald Manzullo [R-IL16, 1993-2012]
2 bills from Sep 23, 1994 to Dec 5, 1995
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Bob Inglis [R-SC4, 2005-2010]
2 bills from Sep 29, 1995 to Nov 9, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Fred Upton [R-MI6]
2 bills from Mar 17, 1994 to Mar 28, 1995
Social Welfare (2); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2]
2 bills from Feb 11, 1994 to Feb 23, 1995
Social Welfare (2); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Parker [R-MS4, 1989-1998]
2 bills from Mar 2, 1994 to Oct 7, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Mar 11, 1994 to Oct 7, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Livingston [R-LA1, 1977-1999]
2 bills from Nov 10, 1993 to Mar 17, 1994
Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gerald Solomon [R-NY22, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Apr 2, 1993 to Mar 11, 1994
Social Welfare (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Doolittle [R-CA4, 1993-2008]
2 bills from Apr 2, 1993 to Mar 11, 1994
Social Welfare (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” DeLay [R-TX22, 1985-2006]
2 bills from Mar 11, 1994 to Mar 11, 1994
Social Welfare (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. John Boehner [R-OH8, 1991-2015]
2 bills from Jan 26, 1994 to Mar 11, 1994
Social Welfare (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Porter Goss [R-FL14, 1993-2004]
2 bills from Oct 7, 1993 to Feb 11, 1994
Social Welfare (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Douglas “Doug” Bereuter [R-NE1, 1979-2004]
2 bills from Feb 11, 1994 to Feb 11, 1994
Social Welfare (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Robert Stump [R-AZ3, 1977-2002]
2 bills from Apr 2, 1993 to Nov 10, 1993
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Richard Zimmer [R-NJ12, 1991-1996]
2 bills from Apr 2, 1993 to Oct 7, 1993
Social Welfare (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. David Levy [R-NY4, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Apr 2, 1993 to Oct 7, 1993
Social Welfare (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Robert “Bobby” Scott [D-VA3]
1 bill from Apr 15, 1996 to Apr 15, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Harold Ford [D-TN9, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Apr 15, 1996 to Apr 15, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Harris Fawell [R-IL13, 1985-1998]
1 bill from Apr 15, 1996 to Apr 15, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Leach [R-IA2, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Mar 28, 1996 to Mar 28, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McCrery [R-LA4, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Mar 25, 1996 to Mar 25, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Susan Molinari [R-NY13, 1993-1997]
1 bill from Mar 21, 1996 to Mar 21, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Sen. John Ensign [R-NV, 2001-2011]
1 bill from Mar 21, 1996 to Mar 21, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. David “Dave” Hobson [R-OH7, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Mar 20, 1996 to Mar 20, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Rick Lazio [R-NY2, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Mar 19, 1996 to Mar 19, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Ron Klink [D-PA4, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Mar 19, 1996 to Mar 19, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Richard “Dick” Gephardt [D-MO3, 1977-2004]
1 bill from Mar 19, 1996 to Mar 19, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Michael Flanagan [R-IL5, 1995-1996]
1 bill from Mar 19, 1996 to Mar 19, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Bart Stupak [D-MI1, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Mar 14, 1996 to Mar 14, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Thomas Sawyer [D-OH14, 1987-2002]
1 bill from Mar 14, 1996 to Mar 14, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Major Owens [D-NY11, 1993-2006]
1 bill from Mar 14, 1996 to Mar 14, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Amory “Amo” Houghton [R-NY29, 2003-2004]
1 bill from Mar 14, 1996 to Mar 14, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Jon Fox [R-PA13, 1995-1998]
1 bill from Mar 14, 1996 to Mar 14, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Vernon Ehlers [R-MI3, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Mar 14, 1996 to Mar 14, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Davis [R-VA11, 1995-2008]
1 bill from Mar 14, 1996 to Mar 14, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Frank Riggs [R-CA1, 1995-1998]
1 bill from Mar 12, 1996 to Mar 12, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. William Richardson [D-NM3, 1983-1997]
1 bill from Mar 12, 1996 to Mar 12, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. John Williams [D-MT1, 1979-1996]
1 bill from Mar 6, 1996 to Mar 6, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Melvin “Mel” Watt [D-NC12, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Mar 6, 1996 to Mar 6, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Sen. Robert “Bob” Menendez [D-NJ]
1 bill from Mar 6, 1996 to Mar 6, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Sam Gibbons [D-FL11, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Mar 6, 1996 to Mar 6, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Rodney Frelinghuysen [R-NJ11, 1995-2018]
1 bill from Mar 6, 1996 to Mar 6, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Clyburn [D-SC6]
1 bill from Mar 6, 1996 to Mar 6, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard [D-CA40]
1 bill from Mar 5, 1996 to Mar 5, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Karen McCarthy [D-MO5, 1995-2004]
1 bill from Mar 5, 1996 to Mar 5, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Norman “Norm” Dicks [D-WA6, 1977-2012]
1 bill from Mar 5, 1996 to Mar 5, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. John Bryant [D-TX5, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Mar 5, 1996 to Mar 5, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10, 1989-2012]
1 bill from Feb 29, 1996 to Feb 29, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Mark Foley [R-FL16, 1995-2006]
1 bill from Feb 29, 1996 to Feb 29, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Feb 29, 1996 to Feb 29, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Robert “Rob” Andrews [D-NJ1, 1990-2014]
1 bill from Feb 29, 1996 to Feb 29, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Esteban Torres [D-CA34, 1983-1998]
1 bill from Feb 28, 1996 to Feb 28, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Bobby Rush [D-IL1]
1 bill from Feb 28, 1996 to Feb 28, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Frank Pallone [D-NJ6]
1 bill from Feb 28, 1996 to Feb 28, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Sander Levin [D-MI9, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Feb 28, 1996 to Feb 28, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Clay [D-MO1, 1969-2000]
1 bill from Feb 28, 1996 to Feb 28, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. David Bonior [D-MI10, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Feb 28, 1996 to Feb 28, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Lynn Woolsey [D-CA6, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Feb 27, 1996 to Feb 27, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Bruce Vento [D-MN4, 1977-2000]
1 bill from Feb 27, 1996 to Feb 27, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Louis Stokes [D-OH11, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Feb 27, 1996 to Feb 27, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Schumer [D-NY]
1 bill from Feb 27, 1996 to Feb 27, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Ed Pastor [D-AZ7, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Feb 27, 1996 to Feb 27, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Cynthia McKinney [D-GA4, 2005-2006]
1 bill from Feb 27, 1996 to Feb 27, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Gerald “Jerry” Kleczka [D-WI4, 1983-2004]
1 bill from Feb 27, 1996 to Feb 27, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Steny Hoyer [D-MD5]
1 bill from Feb 27, 1996 to Feb 27, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Tony Hall [D-OH3, 1979-2002]
1 bill from Feb 27, 1996 to Feb 27, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Floyd Flake [D-NY6, 1987-1997]
1 bill from Feb 27, 1996 to Feb 27, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Anna Eshoo [D-CA18]
1 bill from Feb 27, 1996 to Feb 27, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Albert Wynn [D-MD4, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1996 to Feb 23, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Nydia Velázquez [D-NY7]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1996 to Feb 23, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1996 to Feb 23, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Patsy Mink [D-HI2, 1990-2002]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1996 to Feb 23, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. John LaFalce [D-NY29, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1996 to Feb 23, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1996 to Feb 23, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Victor Frazer [I-VI0, 1995-1996]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1996 to Feb 23, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Chaka Fattah [D-PA2, 1995-2016]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1996 to Feb 23, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. William Coyne [D-PA14, 1981-2002]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1996 to Feb 23, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Ronald Coleman [D-TX16, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1996 to Feb 23, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Xavier Becerra [D-CA34, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1996 to Feb 23, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Bennie Thompson [D-MS2]
1 bill from Feb 20, 1996 to Feb 20, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Sen. John “Jack” Reed [D-RI]
1 bill from Feb 20, 1996 to Feb 20, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Jim McDermott [D-WA7, 1989-2016]
1 bill from Feb 20, 1996 to Feb 20, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. William Luther [D-MN6, 1995-2002]
1 bill from Feb 20, 1996 to Feb 20, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Barbara Kennelly [D-CT1, 1981-1998]
1 bill from Feb 20, 1996 to Feb 20, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Gene Green [D-TX29, 1993-2018]
1 bill from Feb 20, 1996 to Feb 20, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Calvin “Cal” Dooley [D-CA20, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Feb 20, 1996 to Feb 20, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Corrine Brown [D-FL5, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Feb 20, 1996 to Feb 20, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Ken Bentsen [D-TX25, 1995-2002]
1 bill from Feb 20, 1996 to Feb 20, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. David Skaggs [D-CO2, 1987-1998]
1 bill from Feb 9, 1996 to Feb 9, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Sen. Bernard “Bernie” Sanders [I-VT]
1 bill from Feb 9, 1996 to Feb 9, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
1 bill from Feb 9, 1996 to Feb 9, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5]
1 bill from Feb 9, 1996 to Feb 9, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Harry Johnston [D-FL19, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Feb 9, 1996 to Feb 9, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Eddie Johnson [D-TX30]
1 bill from Feb 9, 1996 to Feb 9, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. William Jefferson [D-LA2, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Feb 9, 1996 to Feb 9, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Jesse Jackson [D-IL2, 1995-2012]
1 bill from Feb 9, 1996 to Feb 9, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20]
1 bill from Feb 9, 1996 to Feb 9, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Victor Fazio [D-CA3, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Feb 9, 1996 to Feb 9, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Sen. Richard Durbin [D-IL]
1 bill from Feb 9, 1996 to Feb 9, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Julian Dixon [D-CA32, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Feb 9, 1996 to Feb 9, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Eva Clayton [D-NC1, 1992-2002]
1 bill from Feb 9, 1996 to Feb 9, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Sen. Sherrod Brown [D-OH]
1 bill from Feb 9, 1996 to Feb 9, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. John Baldacci [D-ME2, 1995-2002]
1 bill from Feb 9, 1996 to Feb 9, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Sen. Robert Torricelli [D-NJ, 1997-2002]
1 bill from Feb 6, 1996 to Feb 6, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Carrie Meek [D-FL17, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Feb 6, 1996 to Feb 6, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Tom Lantos [D-CA12, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Feb 6, 1996 to Feb 6, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
1 bill from Feb 6, 1996 to Feb 6, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Henry González [D-TX20, 1961-1998]
1 bill from Feb 6, 1996 to Feb 6, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Thomas Foglietta [D-PA1, 1981-1997]
1 bill from Feb 6, 1996 to Feb 6, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Bob Filner [D-CA51, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Feb 6, 1996 to Feb 6, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Eliot Engel [D-NY16]
1 bill from Feb 6, 1996 to Feb 6, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Sen. Benjamin Cardin [D-MD]
1 bill from Feb 6, 1996 to Feb 6, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Anthony Beilenson [D-CA24, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Feb 6, 1996 to Feb 6, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Sidney Yates [D-IL9, 1965-1998]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1996 to Feb 1, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Henry Waxman [D-CA33, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1996 to Feb 1, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Maxine Waters [D-CA43]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1996 to Feb 1, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Michael Ward [D-KY3, 1995-1996]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1996 to Feb 1, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Fortney “Pete” Stark [D-CA13, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1996 to Feb 1, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Louise Slaughter [D-NY25, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1996 to Feb 1, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Martin Sabo [D-MN5, 1979-2006]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1996 to Feb 1, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Lynn Rivers [D-MI13, 1995-2002]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1996 to Feb 1, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Nancy Pelosi [D-CA12]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1996 to Feb 1, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Jerrold Nadler [D-NY10]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1996 to Feb 1, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. George Miller [D-CA11, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1996 to Feb 1, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Robert Matsui [D-CA5, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1996 to Feb 1, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Matthew Martínez [R-CA31, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1996 to Feb 1, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1996 to Feb 1, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Patrick Kennedy [D-RI1, 1995-2010]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1996 to Feb 1, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Maurice Hinchey [D-NY22, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1996 to Feb 1, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Jane Harman [D-CA36, 2001-2011]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1996 to Feb 1, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Luis Gutiérrez [D-IL4, 1993-2018]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1996 to Feb 1, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Steven Gunderson [R-WI3, 1981-1996]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1996 to Feb 1, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1996 to Feb 1, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Sam Gejdenson [D-CT2, 1981-2000]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1996 to Feb 1, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Furse [D-OR1, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1996 to Feb 1, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Sam Farr [D-CA20, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1996 to Feb 1, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Lane Evans [D-IL17, 1983-2006]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1996 to Feb 1, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Peter Deutsch [D-FL20, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1996 to Feb 1, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Ronald Dellums [D-CA9, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1996 to Feb 1, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Rosa DeLauro [D-CT3]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1996 to Feb 1, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1996 to Feb 1, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Tom Campbell [R-CA15, 1995-2000]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1996 to Feb 1, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. George Brown [D-CA42, 1993-1999]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1996 to Feb 1, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Sherwood “Sherry” Boehlert [R-NY24, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1996 to Feb 1, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Brian Bilbray [R-CA50, 2006-2012]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1996 to Feb 1, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Howard Berman [D-CA28, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1996 to Feb 1, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Gary Ackerman [D-NY5, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1996 to Feb 1, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Neil Abercrombie [D-HI1, 1991-2010]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1996 to Feb 1, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Linda Smith [R-WA3, 1995-1998]
1 bill from Dec 5, 1995 to Dec 5, 1995
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Ramstad [R-MN3, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Dec 5, 1995 to Dec 5, 1995
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jan Meyers [R-KS3, 1985-1996]
1 bill from Dec 5, 1995 to Dec 5, 1995
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jack Metcalf [R-WA2, 1995-2000]
1 bill from Dec 5, 1995 to Dec 5, 1995
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Frank LoBiondo [R-NJ2, 1995-2018]
1 bill from Dec 5, 1995 to Dec 5, 1995
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3, 1995-2019]
1 bill from Dec 5, 1995 to Dec 5, 1995
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Dick Chrysler [R-MI8, 1995-1996]
1 bill from Dec 5, 1995 to Dec 5, 1995
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Roscoe Bartlett [R-MD6, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Dec 5, 1995 to Dec 5, 1995
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Tim Hutchinson [R-AR, 1997-2002]
1 bill from Nov 9, 1995 to Nov 9, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Martin Hoke [R-OH10, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Nov 7, 1995 to Nov 7, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Zach Wamp [R-TN3, 1995-2010]
1 bill from Nov 2, 1995 to Nov 2, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Marshall “Mark” Sanford [R-SC1, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1995 to Sep 29, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas Manton [D-NY7, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Mar 1, 1995 to Mar 1, 1995
Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Michael Bilirakis [R-FL9, 1983-2006]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1995 to Feb 23, 1995
Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Floyd Spence [R-SC2, 1971-2001]
1 bill from Oct 7, 1994 to Oct 7, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Saxton [R-NJ3, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Oct 7, 1994 to Oct 7, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John McHugh [R-NY23, 2003-2009]
1 bill from Oct 7, 1994 to Oct 7, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Bill McCollum [R-FL8, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Oct 7, 1994 to Oct 7, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Francis McCloskey [D-IN8, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Oct 7, 1994 to Oct 7, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Randall “Duke” Cunningham [R-CA50, 2003-2005]
1 bill from Oct 7, 1994 to Oct 7, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Joseph Skeen [R-NM2, 1981-2002]
1 bill from Sep 23, 1994 to Sep 23, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Glenn Poshard [D-IL19, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Sep 23, 1994 to Sep 23, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Earl Pomeroy [D-ND0, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Sep 23, 1994 to Sep 23, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Petri [R-WI6, 1979-2014]
1 bill from Sep 23, 1994 to Sep 23, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” Hoekstra [R-MI2, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Sep 23, 1994 to Sep 23, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Hayes [R-LA7, 1987-1996]
1 bill from Sep 23, 1994 to Sep 23, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Elton Gallegly [R-CA24, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Sep 23, 1994 to Sep 23, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Sensenbrenner [R-WI5]
1 bill from Aug 17, 1994 to Aug 17, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” Crane [R-IL8, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Aug 17, 1994 to Aug 17, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Peter Barca [D-WI1, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Aug 17, 1994 to Aug 17, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Barbara Vucanovich [R-NV2, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Jul 14, 1994 to Jul 14, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Steven Schiff [R-NM1, 1989-1998]
1 bill from Jul 14, 1994 to Jul 14, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Jon Kyl [R-AZ, 2018-2018]
1 bill from Jul 14, 1994 to Jul 14, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Preston “Pete” Geren [D-TX12, 1989-1996]
1 bill from Jul 14, 1994 to Jul 14, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Cass Ballenger [R-NC10, 1986-2004]
1 bill from Jul 14, 1994 to Jul 14, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William Clinger [R-PA5, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Apr 28, 1994 to Apr 28, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Robert “Rob” Portman [R-OH]
1 bill from Apr 21, 1994 to Apr 21, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Edward “Ed” Royce [R-CA39, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Mar 17, 1994 to Mar 17, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7]
1 bill from Mar 17, 1994 to Mar 17, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William Paxon [R-NY27, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Mar 17, 1994 to Mar 17, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. David Mann [D-OH1, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Mar 11, 1994 to Mar 11, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Earl Hutto [D-FL1, 1979-1994]
1 bill from Mar 11, 1994 to Mar 11, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Melton “Mel” Hancock [R-MO7, 1989-1996]
1 bill from Mar 11, 1994 to Mar 11, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Bob Goodlatte [R-VA6, 1993-2018]
1 bill from Mar 11, 1994 to Mar 11, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. George Gekas [R-PA17, 1983-2002]
1 bill from Mar 11, 1994 to Mar 11, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Thomas Lewis [R-FL16, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1994 to Mar 2, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jack Kingston [R-GA1, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1994 to Mar 2, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Mica [R-FL7, 1993-2016]
1 bill from Feb 11, 1994 to Feb 11, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. John Linder [R-GA7, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Feb 11, 1994 to Feb 11, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Joseph “Joe” Knollenberg [R-MI9, 2003-2008]
1 bill from Feb 11, 1994 to Feb 11, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Sen. Rod Grams [R-MN, 1995-2000]
1 bill from Feb 11, 1994 to Feb 11, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Stephen “Steve” Buyer [R-IN4, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Feb 11, 1994 to Feb 11, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Sen. Jim Bunning [R-KY, 1999-2010]
1 bill from Feb 11, 1994 to Feb 11, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. William Baker [R-CA10, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Feb 11, 1994 to Feb 11, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Walsh [R-NY25, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Jan 26, 1994 to Jan 26, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Tim Johnson [D-SD, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Jan 26, 1994 to Jan 26, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Walter “Wally” Herger [R-CA2, 1987-2012]
1 bill from Nov 22, 1993 to Nov 22, 1993
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Howard “Buck” McKeon [R-CA25, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1993 to Nov 10, 1993
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joel Hefley [R-CO5, 1987-2006]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1993 to Nov 10, 1993
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gary Condit [D-CA18, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1993 to Nov 10, 1993
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michael Castle [R-DE0, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1993 to Nov 10, 1993
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Karen Thurman [D-FL5, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Oct 7, 1993 to Oct 7, 1993
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Samuel Coppersmith [D-AZ1, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Oct 7, 1993 to Oct 7, 1993
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Charles Canady [R-FL12, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Oct 7, 1993 to Oct 7, 1993
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Alfred McCandless [R-CA44, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Apr 2, 1993 to Apr 2, 1993
Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Inhofe [R-OK]
1 bill from Apr 2, 1993 to Apr 2, 1993
Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Apr 2, 1993 to Apr 2, 1993
Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)