skip to main content

Rep. Pramila Jayapal’s Cosponsors

Jayapal has gotten 631 cosponsors (by 185 unique Members of Congress) on her 24 bills from Feb 13, 2017 to Mar 12, 2019. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Jamie Raskin [D-MD8]
14 bills from Feb 13, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Environmental Protection (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Immigration (1); Education (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Adam Smith [D-WA9]
13 bills from Feb 13, 2017 to Mar 12, 2019
Health (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Immigration (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Nydia Velázquez [D-NY7]
13 bills from Feb 13, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Environmental Protection (2); Health (2); Immigration (1); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Ro Khanna [D-CA17]
12 bills from Mar 10, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Environmental Protection (2); Health (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Immigration (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Janice “Jan” Schakowsky [D-IL9]
11 bills from Feb 14, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Health (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Immigration (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Barbara Lee [D-CA13]
11 bills from Mar 10, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Health (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Immigration (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
10 bills from Feb 13, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Environmental Protection (2); Health (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Immigration (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Henry “Hank” Johnson [D-GA4]
10 bills from Feb 13, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Environmental Protection (2); Health (2); Immigration (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Raúl Grijalva [D-AZ3]
10 bills from Feb 13, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Health (3); Immigration (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Mark Pocan [D-WI2]
9 bills from Mar 10, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Health (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
9 bills from Feb 13, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Environmental Protection (2); Health (2); Immigration (1); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. David Cicilline [D-RI1]
9 bills from Feb 16, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Immigration (1); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Nanette Barragán [D-CA44]
9 bills from Feb 28, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Environmental Protection (2); Immigration (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Jerrold Nadler [D-NY10]
8 bills from Feb 13, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Environmental Protection (2); Health (2); Immigration (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Yvette Clarke [D-NY9]
8 bills from Feb 13, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Immigration (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Earl Blumenauer [D-OR3]
8 bills from Apr 4, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Health (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Immigration (1); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20]
7 bills from Mar 15, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Environmental Protection (2); Health (2); Immigration (1); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Judy Chu [D-CA27]
7 bills from Feb 13, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Health (2); Immigration (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Derek Kilmer [D-WA6]
7 bills from Feb 13, 2017 to Oct 5, 2018
Immigration (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Health (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Suzan DelBene [D-WA1]
6 bills from Mar 10, 2017 to Mar 7, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Bonnie Watson Coleman [D-NJ12]
6 bills from Feb 13, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Health (2); Immigration (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Mark Takano [D-CA41]
6 bills from Mar 10, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Chellie Pingree [D-ME1]
6 bills from Mar 10, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Grace Napolitano [D-CA32]
6 bills from Feb 13, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Immigration (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Grace Meng [D-NY6]
6 bills from Mar 10, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Environmental Protection (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Tulsi Gabbard [D-HI2]
6 bills from Jul 28, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Health (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Suzanne Bonamici [D-OR1]
6 bills from Feb 15, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Health (2); Immigration (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Karen Bass [D-CA37]
6 bills from Apr 20, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Betty McCollum [D-MN4]
6 bills from Feb 15, 2017 to Feb 22, 2019
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Immigration (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Gwen Moore [D-WI4]
6 bills from Mar 10, 2017 to Jul 16, 2018
Environmental Protection (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. Rick Larsen [D-WA2]
6 bills from Feb 13, 2017 to Apr 27, 2018
Immigration (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Dwight Evans [D-PA3]
6 bills from Mar 10, 2017 to Dec 21, 2017
Environmental Protection (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Luis Gutiérrez [D-IL4, 1993-2018]
6 bills from Feb 13, 2017 to Aug 29, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Immigration (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Peter Welch [D-VT0]
5 bills from Apr 4, 2017 to Mar 12, 2019
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. Eric Swalwell [D-CA15]
5 bills from Feb 13, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Immigration (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. José Serrano [D-NY15]
5 bills from Feb 13, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Immigration (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Bobby Rush [D-IL1]
5 bills from Mar 1, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Health (2); Immigration (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
5 bills from Feb 13, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Immigration (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Ted Lieu [D-CA33]
5 bills from Feb 13, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Immigration (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Health (1)
Rep. Brenda Lawrence [D-MI14]
5 bills from Feb 15, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Immigration (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Ruben Gallego [D-AZ7]
5 bills from Jul 24, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Immigration (1); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Health (1)
Rep. Adriano Espaillat [D-NY13]
5 bills from Apr 4, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Anthony Brown [D-MD4]
5 bills from Jun 26, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Environmental Protection (2); Sports and Recreation (1); Health (1)
Rep. Donald McEachin [D-VA4]
5 bills from May 25, 2017 to Nov 27, 2018
Environmental Protection (2); Health (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Denny Heck [D-WA10]
5 bills from Mar 10, 2017 to Apr 27, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Hakeem Jeffries [D-NY8]
5 bills from Feb 13, 2017 to Dec 21, 2017
Immigration (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
5 bills from Feb 13, 2017 to Aug 22, 2017
Immigration (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Maxine Waters [D-CA43]
4 bills from Jul 25, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Health (1)
Rep. Tim Ryan [D-OH13]
4 bills from Sep 11, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard [D-CA40]
4 bills from Feb 13, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Immigration (1); Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10]
4 bills from Jun 28, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Environmental Protection (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Health (1)
Rep. Gregory Meeks [D-NY5]
4 bills from Nov 14, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Health (2); Sports and Recreation (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12]
4 bills from Aug 18, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5]
4 bills from Feb 14, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Immigration (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Jimmy Gomez [D-CA34]
4 bills from Aug 18, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Eliot Engel [D-NY16]
4 bills from Aug 18, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Health (2); Immigration (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Debbie Dingell [D-MI12]
4 bills from Aug 15, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Health (1)
Rep. Mark DeSaulnier [D-CA11]
4 bills from Aug 15, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. Steve Cohen [D-TN9]
4 bills from Mar 10, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Health (1)
Rep. Debbie Wasserman Schultz [D-FL23]
4 bills from Feb 13, 2017 to Jul 16, 2018
Immigration (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Health (1)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
4 bills from Feb 13, 2017 to Apr 23, 2018
Immigration (1); Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. Darren Soto [D-FL9]
4 bills from Feb 14, 2017 to Dec 21, 2017
Immigration (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Norma Torres [D-CA35]
4 bills from Feb 13, 2017 to Aug 18, 2017
Immigration (1); Health (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Keith Ellison [D-MN5, 2007-2018]
4 bills from Feb 13, 2017 to Aug 18, 2017
Immigration (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Debra Haaland [D-NM1]
3 bills from Jan 9, 2019 to Mar 5, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Health (1)
Rep. Jesús García [D-IL4]
3 bills from Jan 8, 2019 to Mar 5, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Health (1)
Rep. Paul Tonko [D-NY20]
3 bills from Mar 10, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Health (1)
Rep. Robert “Bobby” Scott [D-VA3]
3 bills from Mar 10, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. John Sarbanes [D-MD3]
3 bills from Dec 21, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Sports and Recreation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Ilhan Omar [D-MN5]
3 bills from Jan 8, 2019 to Feb 27, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Health (1)
Rep. Nita Lowey [D-NY17]
3 bills from Jul 26, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Health (1)
Rep. Alan Lowenthal [D-CA47]
3 bills from May 2, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Health (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Langevin [D-RI2]
3 bills from Feb 13, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Immigration (1); Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. Robin Kelly [D-IL2]
3 bills from Mar 10, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Health (1)
Rep. Jared Huffman [D-CA2]
3 bills from Aug 15, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Health (1)
Rep. Lois Frankel [D-FL21]
3 bills from Jul 28, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Health (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Doyle [D-PA18]
3 bills from May 23, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Immigration (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Health (1)
Rep. Diana DeGette [D-CO1]
3 bills from Mar 10, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
3 bills from Aug 14, 2018 to Feb 27, 2019
Health (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Danny Davis [D-IL7]
3 bills from May 23, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Immigration (1); Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. Lacy Clay [D-MO1]
3 bills from Sep 1, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Health (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Katherine Clark [D-MA5]
3 bills from Sep 6, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Health (1)
Rep. André Carson [D-IN7]
3 bills from Mar 10, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Health (1)
Rep. Donald Beyer [D-VA8]
3 bills from Mar 10, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Health (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2]
3 bills from Dec 21, 2017 to Feb 7, 2019
Health (2); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Ann Kuster [D-NH2]
3 bills from Mar 10, 2017 to Jul 16, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Health (1)
Rep. Bill Foster [D-IL11]
3 bills from Mar 10, 2017 to Apr 24, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Anna Eshoo [D-CA18]
3 bills from Feb 13, 2017 to Apr 13, 2018
Immigration (1); Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. Jared Polis [D-CO2, 2009-2018]
3 bills from Feb 15, 2017 to Aug 22, 2017
Immigration (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Mike Quigley [D-IL5]
3 bills from Feb 13, 2017 to Aug 18, 2017
Immigration (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Joseph “Joe” Crowley [D-NY14, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Mar 10, 2017 to Aug 18, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Carol Shea-Porter [D-NH1, 2017-2018]
3 bills from Mar 10, 2017 to Aug 15, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Raja Krishnamoorthi [D-IL8]
3 bills from Jul 25, 2017 to Aug 15, 2017
Health (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Bradley Schneider [D-IL10]
3 bills from Mar 15, 2017 to Jul 25, 2017
Immigration (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Salud Carbajal [D-CA24]
2 bills from Mar 10, 2017 to Mar 12, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Stephen Lynch [D-MA8]
2 bills from Aug 18, 2017 to Mar 5, 2019
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2)
Rep. Frederica Wilson [D-FL24]
2 bills from Aug 18, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Health (1)
Rep. Marc Veasey [D-TX33]
2 bills from Apr 6, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Immigration (1); Health (1)
Rep. Rashida Tlaib [D-MI13]
2 bills from Jan 8, 2019 to Feb 27, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Dina Titus [D-NV1]
2 bills from Feb 16, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Immigration (1); Health (1)
Rep. Linda Sánchez [D-CA38]
2 bills from Dec 21, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Sports and Recreation (1); Health (1)
Rep. Jackie Speier [D-CA14]
2 bills from Mar 10, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1)
Rep. Adam Schiff [D-CA28]
2 bills from Jun 20, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Immigration (1); Health (1)
Rep. Ayanna Pressley [D-MA7]
2 bills from Jan 8, 2019 to Feb 27, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Jimmy Panetta [D-CA20]
2 bills from Sep 1, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Health (1)
Rep. Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez [D-NY14]
2 bills from Jan 4, 2019 to Feb 27, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Joe Neguse [D-CO2]
2 bills from Jan 8, 2019 to Feb 27, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Jerry McNerney [D-CA9]
2 bills from Oct 25, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. Mike Levin [D-CA49]
2 bills from Jan 9, 2019 to Feb 27, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Joseph Kennedy [D-MA4]
2 bills from May 24, 2018 to Feb 27, 2019
Immigration (1); Health (1)
Rep. William Keating [D-MA9]
2 bills from Mar 10, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1)
Rep. Brian Higgins [D-NY26]
2 bills from Aug 18, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Health (1)
Rep. Al Green [D-TX9]
2 bills from May 9, 2018 to Feb 27, 2019
Immigration (1); Health (1)
Rep. Brendan Boyle [D-PA2]
2 bills from Aug 15, 2017 to Feb 27, 2019
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Health (1)
Rep. Seth Moulton [D-MA6]
2 bills from Aug 15, 2017 to Feb 25, 2019
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2)
Rep. Rosa DeLauro [D-CT3]
2 bills from Mar 10, 2017 to Jan 8, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Jacky Rosen [D-NV]
2 bills from Aug 28, 2018 to Oct 9, 2018
Health (2)
Rep. Richard Nolan [D-MN8, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Apr 4, 2017 to May 15, 2018
Immigration (1); Education (1)
Rep. Michael Capuano [D-MA7, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Apr 25, 2017 to May 9, 2018
Immigration (1); Education (1)
Rep. Lloyd Doggett [D-TX35]
2 bills from Mar 10, 2017 to Apr 27, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. George “G.K.” Butterfield [D-NC1]
2 bills from Aug 18, 2017 to Feb 27, 2018
Health (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Robert Brady [D-PA1, 1998-2018]
2 bills from Jun 15, 2017 to Jan 29, 2018
Immigration (1); Education (1)
Rep. Daniel Kildee [D-MI5]
2 bills from Feb 14, 2017 to Dec 21, 2017
Immigration (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Lisa Blunt Rochester [D-DE0]
2 bills from Mar 10, 2017 to Dec 21, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Louise Slaughter [D-NY25, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Mar 10, 2017 to Oct 31, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. Doris Matsui [D-CA6]
2 bills from May 23, 2017 to Sep 13, 2017
Immigration (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. John Yarmuth [D-KY3]
2 bills from Mar 10, 2017 to Sep 7, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Julia Brownley [D-CA26]
2 bills from Mar 10, 2017 to Sep 6, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. David Scott [D-GA13]
2 bills from Mar 10, 2017 to Aug 18, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Colleen Hanabusa [D-HI1, 2016-2018]
2 bills from Mar 10, 2017 to Aug 18, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Juan Vargas [D-CA51]
2 bills from Feb 13, 2017 to Aug 15, 2017
Immigration (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Frank Pallone [D-NJ6]
2 bills from Aug 4, 2017 to Aug 15, 2017
Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Ami Bera [D-CA7]
2 bills from Mar 10, 2017 to Jul 28, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1)
Rep. Cedric Richmond [D-LA2]
2 bills from Feb 13, 2017 to Jul 25, 2017
Immigration (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
2 bills from Mar 10, 2017 to Jul 25, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Theodore Deutch [D-FL22]
2 bills from Feb 14, 2017 to Jul 25, 2017
Immigration (1)
Rep. Gerald Connolly [D-VA11]
2 bills from Feb 14, 2017 to Jul 24, 2017
Immigration (1)
Rep. Susan Wild [D-PA7]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2019 to Feb 27, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Peter Visclosky [D-IN1]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2019 to Feb 27, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Mike Thompson [D-CA5]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2019 to Feb 27, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Bennie Thompson [D-MS2]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2019 to Feb 27, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Gregorio Sablan [D-MP0]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2019 to Feb 27, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Katie Porter [D-CA45]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2019 to Feb 27, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Ed Perlmutter [D-CO7]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2019 to Feb 27, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Andy Levin [D-MI9]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2019 to Feb 27, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Ann Kirkpatrick [D-AZ2]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2019 to Feb 27, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Katie Hill [D-CA25]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2019 to Feb 27, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Jahana Hayes [D-CT5]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2019 to Feb 27, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Josh Harder [D-CA10]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2019 to Feb 27, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Vicente Gonzalez [D-TX15]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2019 to Feb 27, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Jared Golden [D-ME2]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2019 to Feb 27, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Marcia Fudge [D-OH11]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2019 to Feb 27, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Veronica Escobar [D-TX16]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2019 to Feb 27, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Emanuel Cleaver [D-MO5]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2019 to Feb 27, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Matthew Cartwright [D-PA8]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2019 to Feb 27, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Joyce Beatty [D-OH3]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2019 to Feb 27, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Alma Adams [D-NC12]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2019 to Feb 27, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Joseph Morelle [D-NY25]
1 bill from Dec 19, 2018 to Dec 19, 2018
Education (1)
Rep. A. Dutch Ruppersberger [D-MD2]
1 bill from Oct 5, 2018 to Oct 5, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Barbara Comstock [R-VA10, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2018 to Jul 16, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Edward “Ed” Royce [R-CA39, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jul 12, 2018 to Jul 12, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7]
1 bill from Jun 21, 2018 to Jun 21, 2018
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Steny Hoyer [D-MD5]
1 bill from Apr 27, 2018 to Apr 27, 2018
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Tom Cole [R-OK4]
1 bill from Apr 27, 2018 to Apr 27, 2018
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Cheri Bustos [D-IL17]
1 bill from Dec 22, 2017 to Dec 22, 2017
Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Stephanie Murphy [D-FL7]
1 bill from Dec 21, 2017 to Dec 21, 2017
Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Eddie Johnson [D-TX30]
1 bill from Dec 21, 2017 to Dec 21, 2017
Sports and Recreation (1)
Commish. Jenniffer González-Colón [R-PR0]
1 bill from Dec 21, 2017 to Dec 21, 2017
Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Tony Cárdenas [D-CA29]
1 bill from Dec 21, 2017 to Dec 21, 2017
Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Ben Luján [D-NM3]
1 bill from Sep 13, 2017 to Sep 13, 2017
Education (1)
Rep. Brian Fitzpatrick [R-PA1]
1 bill from Aug 18, 2017 to Aug 18, 2017
Health (1)
Rep. John Delaney [D-MD6, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Aug 18, 2017 to Aug 18, 2017
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Al Lawson [D-FL5]
1 bill from Aug 15, 2017 to Aug 15, 2017
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2017 to Jul 28, 2017
Health (1)
Rep. Thomas Suozzi [D-NY3]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2017 to Jul 28, 2017
Health (1)
Rep. Luis Correa [D-CA46]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2017 to Jul 28, 2017
Health (1)
Rep. Bill Pascrell [D-NJ9]
1 bill from Jul 25, 2017 to Jul 25, 2017
Rep. Brad Sherman [D-CA30]
1 bill from Jul 19, 2017 to Jul 19, 2017
Rep. Ruben Kihuen [D-NV4, 2017-2018]
1 bill from Mar 10, 2017 to Mar 10, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. John Garamendi [D-CA3]
1 bill from Mar 10, 2017 to Mar 10, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Jim Costa [D-CA16]
1 bill from Mar 10, 2017 to Mar 10, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Pete Aguilar [D-CA31]
1 bill from Mar 9, 2017 to Mar 9, 2017
Immigration (1)
Rep. Beto O’Rourke [D-TX16, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Feb 16, 2017 to Feb 16, 2017
Immigration (1)
Rep. Kathy Castor [D-FL14]
1 bill from Feb 15, 2017 to Feb 15, 2017
Immigration (1)
Rep. Michelle Lujan Grisham [D-NM1, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Feb 13, 2017 to Feb 13, 2017
Immigration (1)
{# }