skip to main content

Rep. Preston “Pete” Geren’s Cosponsors

Geren got 396 cosponsors (by 235 unique Members of Congress) on his 29 bills from Mar 21, 1990 to Mar 22, 1996. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Martin Lancaster [D-NC3, 1987-1994]
7 bills from May 2, 1990 to Sep 22, 1994
Health (4); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. William Sarpalius [D-TX13, 1989-1994]
7 bills from Mar 21, 1990 to Jul 27, 1994
Health (3); Law (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. William Lipinski [D-IL3, 1993-2004]
6 bills from Oct 26, 1993 to Mar 19, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (3); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Health (2); International Affairs (1); Commerce (1); Law (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1)
Rep. Norvell “Bill” Emerson [R-MO8, 1983-1996]
6 bills from Feb 27, 1992 to Aug 4, 1995
Transportation and Public Works (2); Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Animals (1); Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Families (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. William Jefferson [D-LA2, 1991-2008]
6 bills from Jul 10, 1991 to Mar 16, 1995
International Affairs (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Parker [R-MS4, 1989-1998]
6 bills from Mar 21, 1990 to May 17, 1994
Health (3); Transportation and Public Works (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Gregory Laughlin [R-TX14, 1989-1996]
5 bills from Mar 21, 1990 to Aug 4, 1995
Health (2); International Affairs (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Animals (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Itimous “Tim” Valentine [D-NC2, 1983-1994]
5 bills from Mar 21, 1990 to Jun 15, 1994
Health (3); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
5 bills from Mar 21, 1990 to Apr 26, 1994
Health (3); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Jack Fields [R-TX8, 1981-1996]
4 bills from May 2, 1990 to Mar 16, 1995
Law (2); Health (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Gillespie “Sonny” Montgomery [D-MS3, 1973-1996]
4 bills from Mar 21, 1990 to Jun 29, 1994
Health (3); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Marilyn Lloyd [D-TN3, 1975-1994]
4 bills from Jul 10, 1991 to May 17, 1994
Health (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Robert “Bud” Cramer [D-AL5, 1991-2008]
4 bills from Apr 9, 1992 to Apr 28, 1994
Health (2); Law (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Walsh [R-NY25, 1993-2008]
4 bills from Jun 3, 1992 to Oct 28, 1993
Law (2); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Michael Andrews [D-TX25, 1983-1994]
4 bills from Mar 21, 1990 to Apr 9, 1992
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); International Affairs (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Health (1)
Rep. William Brewster [D-OK3, 1991-1996]
3 bills from Jan 25, 1994 to Aug 4, 1995
Animals (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Health (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
3 bills from Apr 4, 1990 to Mar 16, 1995
Health (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
3 bills from Apr 30, 1992 to Mar 16, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (1); International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Scott Klug [R-WI2, 1991-1998]
3 bills from Jun 13, 1991 to Mar 16, 1995
International Affairs (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Joe Barton [R-TX6, 1985-2018]
3 bills from May 2, 1990 to Jan 11, 1995
Transportation and Public Works (1); Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Rosa DeLauro [D-CT3]
3 bills from May 12, 1992 to Nov 29, 1994
Health (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. John LaFalce [D-NY29, 1993-2002]
3 bills from Apr 4, 1990 to Sep 22, 1994
Health (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Sen. Tim Johnson [D-SD, 1997-2014]
3 bills from Jul 25, 1990 to Aug 17, 1994
Health (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. James Slattery [D-KS2, 1983-1994]
3 bills from Jan 25, 1994 to Aug 5, 1994
Health (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Eddie Johnson [D-TX30]
3 bills from Mar 10, 1994 to Aug 5, 1994
Health (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Ralph Hall [R-TX4, 1981-2014]
3 bills from Mar 21, 1990 to Jul 27, 1994
Health (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Matthew Martínez [R-CA31, 1993-2000]
3 bills from Nov 4, 1993 to Jun 29, 1994
Health (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. John Kasich [R-OH12, 1983-2000]
3 bills from Jan 25, 1994 to Jun 15, 1994
Health (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Lane Evans [D-IL17, 1983-2006]
3 bills from Apr 9, 1992 to Jun 15, 1994
Health (3)
Rep. Joseph Skeen [R-NM2, 1981-2002]
3 bills from Jun 3, 1992 to May 26, 1994
Law (1); Health (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Gene Green [D-TX29, 1993-2018]
3 bills from Nov 22, 1993 to May 26, 1994
Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. James “Jake” Pickle [D-TX10, 1963-1994]
3 bills from Apr 4, 1990 to May 17, 1994
Health (3)
Rep. Frank Wolf [R-VA10, 1981-2014]
3 bills from Mar 2, 1994 to May 11, 1994
Health (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Sam Farr [D-CA20, 2013-2016]
3 bills from Sep 21, 1993 to May 11, 1994
Health (3); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Michael McNulty [D-NY21, 1993-2008]
3 bills from Apr 4, 1990 to Apr 12, 1994
Health (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Ronald Coleman [D-TX16, 1983-1996]
3 bills from Mar 21, 1990 to Jan 25, 1994
Health (3)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
3 bills from Mar 21, 1990 to Nov 19, 1993
Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Gerald Solomon [R-NY22, 1993-1998]
3 bills from Apr 4, 1990 to Nov 4, 1993
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Lucien Blackwell [D-PA2, 1991-1994]
3 bills from Apr 30, 1992 to Nov 4, 1993
Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. William Zeliff [R-NH1, 1991-1996]
3 bills from Apr 9, 1992 to Aug 6, 1993
Law (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Elton Gallegly [R-CA24, 2003-2012]
3 bills from Jul 23, 1992 to Aug 6, 1993
Law (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Jim Chapman [D-TX1, 1985-1996]
3 bills from Mar 21, 1990 to Apr 30, 1992
Health (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Martin Hoke [R-OH10, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Apr 6, 1995 to Mar 22, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (1); Commerce (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Gary Condit [D-CA18, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Mar 16, 1995 to Mar 22, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (1); Commerce (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Robert Underwood [D-GU0, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Mar 24, 1994 to Mar 19, 1996
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. James Traficant [D-OH17, 1985-2002]
2 bills from May 26, 1994 to Apr 6, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Floyd Flake [D-NY6, 1987-1997]
2 bills from May 17, 1994 to Apr 6, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Health (1)
Rep. Christopher Cox [R-CA48, 2003-2005]
2 bills from Apr 9, 1992 to Apr 6, 1995
Transportation and Public Works (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Dan Burton [R-IN5, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Jul 2, 1992 to Mar 16, 1995
Transportation and Public Works (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Barton “Bart” Gordon [D-TN6, 1985-2010]
2 bills from Jan 25, 1994 to Sep 22, 1994
Health (2)
Rep. Martin “Marty” Meehan [D-MA5, 1993-2007]
2 bills from Aug 5, 1994 to Aug 17, 1994
Health (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Jim McDermott [D-WA7, 1989-2016]
2 bills from Nov 19, 1993 to Aug 17, 1994
Health (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Charles Rose [D-NC7, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Mar 21, 1990 to Aug 5, 1994
Health (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20]
2 bills from Aug 5, 1994 to Aug 5, 1994
Health (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Sen. Olympia Snowe [R-ME, 1995-2012]
2 bills from Mar 10, 1994 to Jul 27, 1994
Health (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Craig Washington [D-TX18, 1989-1994]
2 bills from Mar 21, 1990 to Jul 19, 1994
Health (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Gerald “Jerry” Kleczka [D-WI4, 1983-2004]
2 bills from Nov 10, 1993 to Jul 19, 1994
Health (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. James Bilbray [D-NV1, 1987-1994]
2 bills from Mar 21, 1990 to Jul 19, 1994
Health (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Jolene Unsoeld [D-WA3, 1989-1994]
2 bills from Apr 30, 1992 to Jun 29, 1994
Health (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. William Goodling [R-PA19, 1975-2000]
2 bills from Jan 25, 1994 to Jun 29, 1994
Health (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Corrine Brown [D-FL5, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Mar 2, 1994 to Jun 15, 1994
Health (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Romano Mazzoli [D-KY3, 1971-1994]
2 bills from Jan 25, 1994 to May 26, 1994
Health (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Earl Hilliard [D-AL7, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Mar 2, 1994 to May 26, 1994
Health (2)
Rep. Herbert Klein [D-NJ8, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Mar 2, 1994 to May 17, 1994
Health (2)
Rep. Leslie Byrne [D-VA11, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Oct 26, 1993 to May 11, 1994
Health (2)
Rep. Eni Faleomavaega [D-AS0, 1989-2014]
2 bills from Feb 10, 1994 to Apr 26, 1994
Health (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Robert Wise [D-WV2, 1993-2000]
2 bills from Mar 21, 1990 to Apr 12, 1994
Health (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. John Spratt [D-SC5, 1983-2010]
2 bills from Apr 9, 1992 to Apr 12, 1994
Health (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Stenholm [D-TX17, 1979-2004]
2 bills from Mar 21, 1990 to Mar 24, 1994
Health (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Arthur Ravenel [R-SC1, 1987-1994]
2 bills from Mar 21, 1990 to Mar 24, 1994
Health (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Commish. Carlos Romero-Barceló [D-PR0, 1993-2000]
2 bills from Nov 4, 1993 to Mar 16, 1994
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Stephen Neal [D-NC5, 1975-1994]
2 bills from Mar 21, 1990 to Feb 3, 1994
Health (2)
Rep. Herbert Bateman [R-VA1, 1983-2000]
2 bills from Mar 21, 1990 to Feb 3, 1994
Health (2)
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10, 1989-2012]
2 bills from Jun 13, 1991 to Jan 25, 1994
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1); Health (1)
Rep. William Hughes [D-NJ2, 1975-1994]
2 bills from Sep 17, 1990 to Nov 19, 1993
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” DeLay [R-TX22, 1985-2006]
2 bills from Jul 23, 1992 to Aug 6, 1993
Law (2)
Rep. Paul Gillmor [R-OH5, 1989-2007]
2 bills from Jul 24, 1992 to May 4, 1993
Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Harris Fawell [R-IL13, 1985-1998]
2 bills from Apr 9, 1992 to May 4, 1993
Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Thomas Ewing [R-IL15, 1991-2000]
2 bills from Jul 2, 1992 to May 4, 1993
Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Dennis “Denny” Hastert [R-IL14, 1987-2007]
2 bills from Jul 24, 1992 to Feb 23, 1993
Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. William Clinger [R-PA5, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Feb 27, 1992 to Feb 23, 1993
Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Druie Barnard [D-GA10, 1977-1992]
2 bills from Mar 21, 1990 to Sep 10, 1992
Transportation and Public Works (1); Health (1)
Rep. Albert Bustamante [D-TX23, 1985-1992]
2 bills from Mar 21, 1990 to Apr 30, 1992
Health (2)
Sen. Barbara Boxer [D-CA, 1993-2016]
2 bills from Jul 10, 1991 to Apr 30, 1992
Health (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
2 bills from May 2, 1990 to Apr 9, 1992
Health (2)
Rep. Dennis Eckart [D-OH11, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Sep 17, 1990 to Jun 13, 1991
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); International Affairs (2)
Rep. John Bryant [D-TX5, 1983-1996]
2 bills from Mar 21, 1990 to Jul 25, 1990
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1); Health (1)
Rep. Thomas Sawyer [D-OH14, 1987-2002]
1 bill from Mar 19, 1996 to Mar 19, 1996
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Watts [R-OK4, 1995-2002]
1 bill from Aug 4, 1995 to Aug 4, 1995
Animals (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Walter Tucker [D-CA37, 1993-1995]
1 bill from Apr 6, 1995 to Apr 6, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Matt Salmon [R-AZ5, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Apr 6, 1995 to Apr 6, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mel Reynolds [D-IL2, 1993-1995]
1 bill from Apr 6, 1995 to Apr 6, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Moran [D-VA8, 1991-2014]
1 bill from Apr 6, 1995 to Apr 6, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2]
1 bill from Apr 6, 1995 to Apr 6, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3, 1995-2019]
1 bill from Apr 6, 1995 to Apr 6, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Enid Greene Waldholtz [R-UT2, 1995-1996]
1 bill from Apr 6, 1995 to Apr 6, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. David Funderburk [R-NC2, 1995-1996]
1 bill from Apr 6, 1995 to Apr 6, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen [R-FL27, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Mar 16, 1995 to Mar 16, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Dana Rohrabacher [R-CA48, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Mar 16, 1995 to Mar 16, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Richard Pombo [R-CA11, 1993-2006]
1 bill from Mar 16, 1995 to Mar 16, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7]
1 bill from Mar 16, 1995 to Mar 16, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Amory “Amo” Houghton [R-NY29, 2003-2004]
1 bill from Mar 16, 1995 to Mar 16, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Walter “Wally” Herger [R-CA2, 1987-2012]
1 bill from Mar 16, 1995 to Mar 16, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Doolittle [R-CA4, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Mar 16, 1995 to Mar 16, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Lincoln Diaz-Balart [R-FL21, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Mar 16, 1995 to Mar 16, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Randall “Duke” Cunningham [R-CA50, 2003-2005]
1 bill from Mar 16, 1995 to Mar 16, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” Crane [R-IL8, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Mar 16, 1995 to Mar 16, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Roscoe Bartlett [R-MD6, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Mar 16, 1995 to Mar 16, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Major Owens [D-NY11, 1993-2006]
1 bill from Nov 29, 1994 to Nov 29, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Peter Visclosky [D-IN1]
1 bill from Aug 17, 1994 to Aug 17, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Bennie Thompson [D-MS2]
1 bill from Aug 17, 1994 to Aug 17, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Timothy Roemer [D-IN3, 1991-2002]
1 bill from Aug 17, 1994 to Aug 17, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Albert Wynn [D-MD4, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Aug 5, 1994 to Aug 5, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Harold Volkmer [D-MO9, 1977-1996]
1 bill from Aug 5, 1994 to Aug 5, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. James Quillen [R-TN1, 1963-1996]
1 bill from Aug 5, 1994 to Aug 5, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Constance Morella [R-MD8, 1987-2002]
1 bill from Aug 5, 1994 to Aug 5, 1994
Health (1)
Sen. Jim Bunning [R-KY, 1999-2010]
1 bill from Aug 5, 1994 to Aug 5, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Gary Ackerman [D-NY5, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Aug 5, 1994 to Aug 5, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. David Price [D-NC4]
1 bill from Jul 27, 1994 to Jul 27, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Thomas Barlow [D-KY1, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jul 27, 1994 to Jul 27, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. W. Bill Young [R-FL13, 2013-2013]
1 bill from Jul 19, 1994 to Jul 19, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Sen. Pat Roberts [R-KS]
1 bill from Jul 19, 1994 to Jul 19, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Jan Meyers [R-KS3, 1985-1996]
1 bill from Jul 19, 1994 to Jul 19, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Daniel Glickman [D-KS4, 1977-1994]
1 bill from Jul 19, 1994 to Jul 19, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Jay Dickey [R-AR4, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Jul 19, 1994 to Jul 19, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. L. Callahan [R-AL1, 1985-2002]
1 bill from Jul 19, 1994 to Jul 19, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. John McHugh [R-NY23, 2003-2009]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1994 to Jul 13, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. John Olver [D-MA1, 1991-2012]
1 bill from Jun 29, 1994 to Jun 29, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Larry LaRocco [D-ID1, 1991-1994]
1 bill from Jun 29, 1994 to Jun 29, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Fred Upton [R-MI6]
1 bill from Jun 15, 1994 to Jun 15, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Bob Filner [D-CA51, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jun 15, 1994 to Jun 15, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Peter Deutsch [D-FL20, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Jun 15, 1994 to Jun 15, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Fortney “Pete” Stark [D-CA13, 1993-2012]
1 bill from May 26, 1994 to May 26, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. John Porter [R-IL10, 1979-2000]
1 bill from May 26, 1994 to May 26, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
1 bill from May 26, 1994 to May 26, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Douglas “Pete” Peterson [D-FL2, 1991-1996]
1 bill from May 11, 1994 to May 11, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Howard “Buck” McKeon [R-CA25, 1993-2014]
1 bill from May 11, 1994 to May 11, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Tillie Fowler [R-FL4, 1993-2000]
1 bill from May 11, 1994 to May 11, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. John Tanner [D-TN8, 1989-2010]
1 bill from Apr 26, 1994 to Apr 26, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Martin Sabo [D-MN5, 1979-2006]
1 bill from Apr 26, 1994 to Apr 26, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Michael Kopetski [D-OR5, 1991-1994]
1 bill from Apr 26, 1994 to Apr 26, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Anna Eshoo [D-CA18]
1 bill from Apr 26, 1994 to Apr 26, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. John “Jimmy” Duncan [R-TN2, 1988-2018]
1 bill from Apr 26, 1994 to Apr 26, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Curtis “Curt” Weldon [R-PA7, 1987-2006]
1 bill from Apr 12, 1994 to Apr 12, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Christopher Shays [R-CT4, 1987-2008]
1 bill from Apr 12, 1994 to Apr 12, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Carlos Moorhead [R-CA27, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Apr 12, 1994 to Apr 12, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. David Mann [D-OH1, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Apr 12, 1994 to Apr 12, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Sen. Tim Hutchinson [R-AR, 1997-2002]
1 bill from Apr 12, 1994 to Apr 12, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Sen. Michael Crapo [R-ID]
1 bill from Apr 12, 1994 to Apr 12, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Robert Clement [D-TN5, 1987-2002]
1 bill from Apr 12, 1994 to Apr 12, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Michael Oxley [R-OH4, 1981-2006]
1 bill from Mar 24, 1994 to Mar 24, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Karen Thurman [D-FL5, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Mar 16, 1994 to Mar 16, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Timothy Penny [D-MN1, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Mar 10, 1994 to Mar 10, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Nydia Velázquez [D-NY7]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1994 to Mar 2, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Saxton [R-NJ3, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1994 to Mar 2, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Marge Roukema [R-NJ5, 1983-2002]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1994 to Mar 2, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1994 to Mar 2, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Helen Bentley [R-MD2, 1985-1994]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1994 to Mar 2, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. James Bacchus [D-FL15, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Feb 10, 1994 to Feb 10, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Christopher “Chris” Smith [R-NJ4]
1 bill from Feb 3, 1994 to Feb 3, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Earl Hutto [D-FL1, 1979-1994]
1 bill from Feb 3, 1994 to Feb 3, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Alan Wheat [D-MO5, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1994 to Feb 1, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Ed Pastor [D-AZ7, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1994 to Feb 1, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Patsy Mink [D-HI2, 1990-2002]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1994 to Feb 1, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Ramstad [R-MN3, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Jan 25, 1994 to Jan 25, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. John Murtha [D-PA12, 1973-2010]
1 bill from Jan 25, 1994 to Jan 25, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Thomas Manton [D-NY7, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jan 25, 1994 to Jan 25, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Myron “Mike” Kreidler [D-WA9, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 25, 1994 to Jan 25, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Greenwood [R-PA8, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Jan 25, 1994 to Jan 25, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Ronald Dellums [D-CA9, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jan 25, 1994 to Jan 25, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Jan 25, 1994 to Jan 25, 1994
Health (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Talent [R-MO, 2002-2006]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1993 to Nov 19, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1993 to Nov 19, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Robert Borski [D-PA3, 1983-2002]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1993 to Nov 19, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Thomas “Chet” Edwards [D-TX17, 2005-2010]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1993 to Nov 4, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. John Myers [R-IN7, 1967-1996]
1 bill from Oct 28, 1993 to Oct 28, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Sanford Bishop [D-GA2]
1 bill from Oct 28, 1993 to Oct 28, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Austin Murphy [D-PA20, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Oct 26, 1993 to Oct 26, 1993
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1993 to Oct 22, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Tom Bliley [R-VA7, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1993 to Oct 22, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Petri [R-WI6, 1979-2014]
1 bill from Sep 10, 1992 to Sep 10, 1992
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Richard Nichols [R-KS5, 1991-1992]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1992 to Jul 24, 1992
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Clyde Holloway [R-LA8, 1987-1992]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1992 to Jul 24, 1992
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Wayne Gilchrest [R-MD1, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1992 to Jul 24, 1992
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Marvin “Mickey” Edwards [R-OK5, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1992 to Jul 24, 1992
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Boehner [R-OH8, 1991-2015]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1992 to Jul 23, 1992
Law (1)
Rep. Frank Riggs [R-CA1, 1995-1998]
1 bill from Jul 2, 1992 to Jul 2, 1992
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Melton “Mel” Hancock [R-MO7, 1989-1996]
1 bill from Jul 2, 1992 to Jul 2, 1992
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. William Dannemeyer [R-CA39, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Jul 2, 1992 to Jul 2, 1992
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Joel Hefley [R-CO5, 1987-2006]
1 bill from May 12, 1992 to May 12, 1992
Health (1)
Rep. Nancy Pelosi [D-CA12]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1992 to Apr 30, 1992
Health (1)
Rep. Andrew Jacobs [D-IN10, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1992 to Apr 30, 1992
Health (1)
Rep. Thomas Huckaby [D-LA5, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1992 to Apr 30, 1992
Health (1)
Rep. Robert Davis [R-MI11, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1992 to Apr 30, 1992
Health (1)
Rep. George Brown [D-CA42, 1993-1999]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1992 to Apr 30, 1992
Health (1)
Rep. Chester Atkins [D-MA5, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1992 to Apr 30, 1992
Health (1)
Rep. Jerome Traxler [D-MI8, 1973-1992]
1 bill from Apr 9, 1992 to Apr 9, 1992
Health (1)
Rep. Meldon Levine [D-CA27, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Apr 9, 1992 to Apr 9, 1992
Health (1)
Rep. James Jontz [D-IN5, 1987-1992]
1 bill from Apr 9, 1992 to Apr 9, 1992
Health (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Inhofe [R-OK]
1 bill from Apr 9, 1992 to Apr 9, 1992
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Ben Blaz [R-GU0, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Apr 9, 1992 to Apr 9, 1992
Health (1)
Rep. Lewis Payne [D-VA5, 1987-1996]
1 bill from Jul 10, 1991 to Jul 10, 1991
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jerry Costello [D-IL12, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Jul 10, 1991 to Jul 10, 1991
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
1 bill from Jun 13, 1991 to Jun 13, 1991
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Wes Watkins [R-OK3, 1997-2002]
1 bill from Sep 17, 1990 to Sep 17, 1990
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Kastenmeier [D-WI2, 1959-1990]
1 bill from Sep 17, 1990 to Sep 17, 1990
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
1 bill from Sep 17, 1990 to Sep 17, 1990
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Cardiss Collins [D-IL7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1990 to Jul 23, 1990
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Steven Schiff [R-NM1, 1989-1998]
1 bill from Jun 19, 1990 to Jun 19, 1990
Health (1)
Sen. Bill Nelson [D-FL, 2001-2018]
1 bill from May 2, 1990 to May 2, 1990
Health (1)
Rep. Harry “Steve” Bartlett [R-TX3, 1983-1991]
1 bill from May 2, 1990 to May 2, 1990
Health (1)
Rep. John Rowland [R-CT5, 1985-1990]
1 bill from Apr 4, 1990 to Apr 4, 1990
Health (1)
Rep. Ron Packard [R-CA48, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Apr 4, 1990 to Apr 4, 1990
Health (1)
Rep. Barbara Kennelly [D-CT1, 1981-1998]
1 bill from Apr 4, 1990 to Apr 4, 1990
Health (1)
Rep. Nancy Johnson [R-CT5, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Apr 4, 1990 to Apr 4, 1990
Health (1)
Rep. Floyd Spence [R-SC2, 1971-2001]
1 bill from Mar 21, 1990 to Mar 21, 1990
Health (1)
Rep. Virginia Smith [R-NE3, 1975-1990]
1 bill from Mar 21, 1990 to Mar 21, 1990
Health (1)
Rep. Louise Slaughter [D-NY25, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Mar 21, 1990 to Mar 21, 1990
Health (1)
Rep. Patricia Saiki [R-HI1, 1987-1990]
1 bill from Mar 21, 1990 to Mar 21, 1990
Health (1)
Rep. Douglas Owens [D-UT2, 1987-1992]
1 bill from Mar 21, 1990 to Mar 21, 1990
Health (1)
Rep. Alan Mollohan [D-WV1, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Mar 21, 1990 to Mar 21, 1990
Health (1)
Rep. William Lowery [R-CA41, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Mar 21, 1990 to Mar 21, 1990
Health (1)
Rep. James Leath [D-TX11, 1979-1990]
1 bill from Mar 21, 1990 to Mar 21, 1990
Health (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
1 bill from Mar 21, 1990 to Mar 21, 1990
Health (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [D-NC1, 1965-1992]
1 bill from Mar 21, 1990 to Mar 21, 1990
Health (1)
Rep. Peter Hoagland [D-NE2, 1989-1994]
1 bill from Mar 21, 1990 to Mar 21, 1990
Health (1)
Rep. James Hayes [R-LA7, 1987-1996]
1 bill from Mar 21, 1990 to Mar 21, 1990
Health (1)
Rep. William Gray [D-PA2, 1979-1991]
1 bill from Mar 21, 1990 to Mar 21, 1990
Health (1)
Rep. Henry González [D-TX20, 1961-1998]
1 bill from Mar 21, 1990 to Mar 21, 1990
Health (1)
Rep. Albert Espy [D-MS2, 1987-1993]
1 bill from Mar 21, 1990 to Mar 21, 1990
Health (1)
Rep. Larry Combest [R-TX19, 1985-2003]
1 bill from Mar 21, 1990 to Mar 21, 1990
Health (1)
Rep. Douglas “Doug” Bereuter [R-NE1, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Mar 21, 1990 to Mar 21, 1990
Health (1)
Rep. Richard Armey [R-TX26, 1985-2002]
1 bill from Mar 21, 1990 to Mar 21, 1990
Health (1)
Rep. Beryl Anthony [D-AR4, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Mar 21, 1990 to Mar 21, 1990
Health (1)
Sen. Daniel Akaka [D-HI, 1990-2012]
1 bill from Mar 21, 1990 to Mar 21, 1990
Health (1)