skip to main content

Rep. Raja Krishnamoorthi’s Cosponsors

Krishnamoorthi has gotten 604 cosponsors (by 224 unique Members of Congress) on his 44 bills from Feb 2, 2017 to Mar 26, 2020. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20]
12 bills from Feb 2, 2017 to Dec 12, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Government Operations and Politics (3); Health (2); International Affairs (1); Education (1); Animals (1)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
12 bills from Feb 2, 2017 to Oct 28, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); International Affairs (1); Families (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Animals (1)
Rep. Steve Cohen [D-TN9]
9 bills from Feb 2, 2017 to Oct 22, 2019
Health (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Animals (1)
Rep. Ro Khanna [D-CA17]
9 bills from Mar 10, 2017 to Sep 25, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Health (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Earl Blumenauer [D-OR3]
9 bills from Feb 2, 2017 to Sep 16, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); International Affairs (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Health (1); Animals (1)
Rep. Adriano Espaillat [D-NY13]
9 bills from Mar 1, 2017 to Jul 30, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Government Operations and Politics (3); Health (2)
Rep. Darren Soto [D-FL9]
8 bills from Feb 2, 2017 to Nov 8, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Taxation (2); International Affairs (1); Health (1)
Rep. Ted Lieu [D-CA33]
8 bills from Feb 7, 2017 to Sep 11, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); International Affairs (1); Health (1); Animals (1)
Rep. Janice “Jan” Schakowsky [D-IL9]
8 bills from Oct 12, 2017 to Aug 30, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Animals (1)
Rep. Mike Quigley [D-IL5]
7 bills from Feb 2, 2017 to Jan 28, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Jamie Raskin [D-MD8]
7 bills from Mar 1, 2017 to Dec 12, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Animals (1)
Rep. Bobby Rush [D-IL1]
7 bills from Oct 5, 2017 to Sep 6, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (1); Animals (1)
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10]
7 bills from Mar 7, 2017 to Jul 30, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2)
Rep. John Garamendi [D-CA3]
7 bills from Feb 2, 2017 to Jul 30, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); International Affairs (1)
Rep. David Cicilline [D-RI1]
7 bills from Mar 1, 2017 to Jul 30, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Health (1)
Rep. Debbie Dingell [D-MI12]
6 bills from Mar 1, 2017 to Nov 8, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Taxation (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Frank Pallone [D-NJ6]
6 bills from Jul 27, 2017 to Sep 25, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Betty McCollum [D-MN4]
6 bills from Feb 2, 2017 to Sep 24, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (1); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Animals (1)
Rep. Dwight Evans [D-PA3]
6 bills from Mar 1, 2017 to Jul 30, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (1)
Rep. Peter Welch [D-VT0]
6 bills from Feb 2, 2017 to May 16, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (3); Education (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Gwen Moore [D-WI4]
6 bills from Oct 5, 2017 to May 16, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (2); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
6 bills from Feb 6, 2017 to Apr 15, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Henry “Hank” Johnson [D-GA4]
6 bills from Feb 7, 2018 to Mar 12, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Families (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Carol Shea-Porter [D-NH1, 2017-2018]
6 bills from Feb 2, 2017 to Sep 10, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Suzan DelBene [D-WA1]
5 bills from Jul 27, 2017 to Nov 8, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (2); Animals (1)
Rep. Mark DeSaulnier [D-CA11]
5 bills from Mar 1, 2017 to Oct 22, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
5 bills from Feb 2, 2017 to Oct 1, 2019
International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Animals (1)
Rep. David Price [D-NC4]
5 bills from Mar 1, 2017 to Sep 27, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Pramila Jayapal [D-WA7]
5 bills from Mar 1, 2017 to Sep 27, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Adam Smith [D-WA9]
5 bills from Feb 2, 2017 to Sep 24, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Animals (1)
Rep. Raúl Grijalva [D-AZ3]
5 bills from Feb 2, 2017 to Sep 9, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Animals (1)
Rep. A. Dutch Ruppersberger [D-MD2]
5 bills from Jul 27, 2017 to Sep 6, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Animals (1)
Rep. Yvette Clarke [D-NY9]
5 bills from Oct 5, 2017 to Aug 9, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. André Carson [D-IN7]
5 bills from Mar 1, 2017 to Jul 30, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (1)
Rep. Bill Foster [D-IL11]
5 bills from Jun 7, 2017 to Mar 21, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Danny Davis [D-IL7]
5 bills from Mar 1, 2017 to Mar 21, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Frederica Wilson [D-FL24]
5 bills from Oct 5, 2017 to Mar 12, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Families (1); Health (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ed Perlmutter [D-CO7]
5 bills from Mar 1, 2017 to Mar 12, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (1)
Rep. Stephen Lynch [D-MA8]
4 bills from Mar 1, 2017 to Jan 30, 2020
International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Animals (1)
Rep. Jerrold Nadler [D-NY10]
4 bills from Mar 1, 2017 to Jan 3, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (3); Animals (1)
Rep. Julia Brownley [D-CA26]
4 bills from Mar 1, 2017 to Dec 5, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Brendan Boyle [D-PA2]
4 bills from Mar 1, 2017 to Nov 21, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Thomas Suozzi [D-NY3]
4 bills from Mar 1, 2017 to Nov 8, 2019
Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Adam Schiff [D-CA28]
4 bills from Feb 2, 2017 to Nov 8, 2019
Taxation (2); International Affairs (1); Animals (1)
Rep. Ami Bera [D-CA7]
4 bills from Oct 19, 2017 to Nov 8, 2019
Taxation (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Anna Eshoo [D-CA18]
4 bills from May 7, 2018 to Oct 22, 2019
Education (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Animals (1)
Rep. Alan Lowenthal [D-CA47]
4 bills from Oct 5, 2017 to Oct 11, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Animals (1)
Rep. William Keating [D-MA9]
4 bills from Mar 1, 2017 to Oct 8, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Langevin [D-RI2]
4 bills from Feb 2, 2017 to Jul 30, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); International Affairs (1); Health (1)
Rep. Robin Kelly [D-IL2]
4 bills from Oct 5, 2017 to Jul 30, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Eliot Engel [D-NY16]
4 bills from Mar 1, 2017 to Jul 30, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Daniel Lipinski [D-IL3]
4 bills from Mar 10, 2017 to Mar 21, 2019
Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Seth Moulton [D-MA6]
4 bills from Oct 12, 2017 to Feb 28, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Jerry McNerney [D-CA9]
4 bills from Mar 1, 2017 to Feb 28, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
4 bills from Nov 9, 2017 to Feb 28, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Nydia Velázquez [D-NY7]
4 bills from Mar 1, 2017 to Feb 25, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (3); Families (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
4 bills from Mar 1, 2017 to May 11, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1)
Rep. Michelle Lujan Grisham [D-NM1, 2013-2018]
4 bills from Mar 10, 2017 to May 10, 2018
Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Colleen Hanabusa [D-HI1, 2016-2018]
4 bills from Feb 2, 2017 to May 10, 2018
International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1)
Rep. Derek Kilmer [D-WA6]
3 bills from Oct 26, 2018 to Mar 11, 2020
International Affairs (1); Animals (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12]
3 bills from Feb 13, 2017 to Feb 25, 2020
International Affairs (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Health (1)
Rep. Rosa DeLauro [D-CT3]
3 bills from Mar 1, 2017 to Dec 18, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1)
Rep. Ann Kuster [D-NH2]
3 bills from May 22, 2018 to Nov 8, 2019
Taxation (2); Animals (1)
Rep. Mark Pocan [D-WI2]
3 bills from Apr 25, 2018 to Oct 15, 2019
Education (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Gregory Meeks [D-NY5]
3 bills from Feb 2, 2017 to Oct 11, 2019
International Affairs (1); Health (1); Animals (1)
Rep. Brenda Lawrence [D-MI14]
3 bills from Oct 5, 2017 to Sep 25, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Gerald Connolly [D-VA11]
3 bills from Oct 5, 2017 to Sep 25, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard [D-CA40]
3 bills from May 15, 2018 to Sep 6, 2019
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Animals (1)
Rep. Tony Cárdenas [D-CA29]
3 bills from Feb 2, 2017 to Aug 30, 2019
International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Animals (1)
Rep. John Yarmuth [D-KY3]
3 bills from Mar 10, 2017 to Jul 30, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (1)
Rep. Albio Sires [D-NJ8]
3 bills from Oct 5, 2017 to Jul 30, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (3)
Rep. Val Demings [D-FL10]
3 bills from Oct 5, 2017 to Jul 30, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (3)
Rep. Eric Swalwell [D-CA15]
3 bills from Mar 1, 2017 to May 16, 2019
Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Paul Tonko [D-NY20]
3 bills from Feb 2, 2017 to Apr 15, 2019
International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Jackie Speier [D-CA14]
3 bills from Jul 27, 2017 to Apr 10, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Salud Carbajal [D-CA24]
3 bills from Jul 27, 2017 to Apr 10, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Cheri Bustos [D-IL17]
3 bills from Mar 1, 2017 to Mar 21, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. Anthony Brown [D-MD4]
3 bills from Mar 1, 2017 to Mar 12, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Eddie Johnson [D-TX30]
3 bills from Mar 1, 2017 to Mar 4, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Barbara Lee [D-CA13]
3 bills from Feb 2, 2017 to Feb 28, 2019
International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Lacy Clay [D-MO1]
3 bills from Mar 1, 2017 to Nov 2, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Families (1)
Rep. Judy Chu [D-CA27]
3 bills from Mar 1, 2017 to Jun 20, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. José Serrano [D-NY15]
3 bills from Feb 2, 2017 to May 17, 2018
International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Doris Matsui [D-CA6]
3 bills from Feb 2, 2017 to May 16, 2018
International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Bonnie Watson Coleman [D-NJ12]
3 bills from Mar 1, 2017 to Oct 5, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Jared Polis [D-CO2, 2009-2018]
3 bills from Feb 2, 2017 to Oct 5, 2017
International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez [D-NY14]
2 bills from Feb 28, 2019 to Mar 26, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Jahana Hayes [D-CT5]
2 bills from Oct 11, 2019 to Feb 25, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Animals (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2]
2 bills from Sep 25, 2019 to Dec 18, 2019
International Affairs (1); Health (1)
Rep. Harley Rouda [D-CA48]
2 bills from Apr 15, 2019 to Dec 3, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Chris Pappas [D-NH1]
2 bills from Oct 16, 2019 to Nov 18, 2019
Transportation and Public Works (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Susan Wild [D-PA7]
2 bills from Oct 22, 2019 to Nov 8, 2019
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Lizzie Fletcher [D-TX7]
2 bills from Jan 30, 2019 to Nov 8, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Cynthia Axne [D-IA3]
2 bills from Oct 28, 2019 to Nov 8, 2019
Animals (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. TJ Cox [D-CA21]
2 bills from Sep 27, 2019 to Oct 16, 2019
International Affairs (1); Health (1)
Rep. Debra Haaland [D-NM1]
2 bills from Feb 28, 2019 to Oct 15, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Animals (1)
Rep. Jesús García [D-IL4]
2 bills from Mar 21, 2019 to Oct 8, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1); Animals (1)
Rep. Rashida Tlaib [D-MI13]
2 bills from Mar 5, 2019 to Oct 1, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Animals (1)
Rep. Matthew Cartwright [D-PA8]
2 bills from Feb 2, 2017 to Oct 1, 2019
International Affairs (1); Animals (1)
Rep. Brad Sherman [D-CA30]
2 bills from Apr 15, 2019 to Sep 25, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Elise Stefanik [R-NY21]
2 bills from Feb 5, 2019 to Aug 30, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1); Animals (1)
Rep. Jared Huffman [D-CA2]
2 bills from Oct 5, 2017 to Jul 30, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Madeleine Dean [D-PA4]
2 bills from Feb 28, 2019 to Jul 30, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. George “G.K.” Butterfield [D-NC1]
2 bills from Oct 5, 2017 to Jul 30, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Ed Case [D-HI1]
2 bills from Feb 28, 2019 to May 8, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Debbie Wasserman Schultz [D-FL23]
2 bills from Feb 2, 2017 to Apr 15, 2019
International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Lisa Blunt Rochester [D-DE0]
2 bills from May 10, 2018 to Apr 15, 2019
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Sean Casten [D-IL6]
2 bills from Mar 21, 2019 to Apr 8, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Shimkus [R-IL15]
2 bills from Dec 6, 2017 to Mar 21, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Bradley Schneider [D-IL10]
2 bills from Dec 6, 2017 to Mar 21, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Darin LaHood [R-IL18]
2 bills from Dec 6, 2017 to Mar 21, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Adam Kinzinger [R-IL16]
2 bills from Dec 6, 2017 to Mar 21, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Rodney Davis [R-IL13]
2 bills from Dec 6, 2017 to Mar 21, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Mike Bost [R-IL12]
2 bills from Dec 6, 2017 to Mar 21, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Al Lawson [D-FL5]
2 bills from Mar 1, 2017 to Mar 18, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Elijah Cummings [D-MD7, 1996-2019]
2 bills from Mar 1, 2017 to Mar 18, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Lloyd Doggett [D-TX35]
2 bills from Mar 10, 2017 to Mar 14, 2019
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Chris Stewart [R-UT2]
2 bills from Feb 14, 2019 to Mar 7, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Juan Vargas [D-CA51]
2 bills from Mar 1, 2017 to Feb 28, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Charlie Crist [D-FL13]
2 bills from Jul 27, 2017 to Feb 25, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Stacey Plaskett [D-VI0]
2 bills from Mar 1, 2017 to Aug 28, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Lois Frankel [D-FL21]
2 bills from Mar 1, 2017 to Aug 28, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5]
2 bills from Mar 1, 2017 to May 16, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Jimmy Panetta [D-CA20]
2 bills from Mar 1, 2017 to May 9, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Linda Sánchez [D-CA38]
2 bills from Mar 10, 2017 to Apr 13, 2018
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Joseph “Joe” Crowley [D-NY14, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Oct 19, 2017 to Apr 13, 2018
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Denny Heck [D-WA10]
2 bills from Oct 12, 2017 to Mar 22, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1); Families (1)
Rep. Mark Takano [D-CA41]
2 bills from Jul 27, 2017 to Dec 14, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1)
Rep. Randy Hultgren [R-IL14, 2011-2018]
2 bills from Jul 28, 2017 to Dec 6, 2017
Transportation and Public Works (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Luis Gutiérrez [D-IL4, 1993-2018]
2 bills from Oct 5, 2017 to Dec 6, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Brian Higgins [D-NY26]
2 bills from Mar 1, 2017 to Oct 12, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Louise Slaughter [D-NY25, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Jun 15, 2017 to Oct 5, 2017
International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Richard Nolan [D-MN8, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Mar 1, 2017 to Oct 5, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Donald McEachin [D-VA4]
2 bills from Mar 1, 2017 to Oct 5, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Joaquin Castro [D-TX20]
2 bills from Mar 1, 2017 to Oct 5, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Norma Torres [D-CA35]
2 bills from Mar 1, 2017 to Mar 10, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Suzanne Bonamici [D-OR1]
2 bills from Feb 2, 2017 to Mar 1, 2017
International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joe Neguse [D-CO2]
1 bill from Mar 26, 2020 to Mar 26, 2020
Rep. Daniel Meuser [R-PA9]
1 bill from Mar 12, 2020 to Mar 12, 2020
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Katie Porter [D-CA45]
1 bill from Mar 11, 2020 to Mar 11, 2020
Education (1)
Rep. Kathy Castor [D-FL14]
1 bill from Feb 13, 2020 to Feb 13, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Carol Miller [R-WV3]
1 bill from Jan 14, 2020 to Jan 14, 2020
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Troy Balderson [R-OH12]
1 bill from Jan 10, 2020 to Jan 10, 2020
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Greg Stanton [D-AZ9]
1 bill from Jan 3, 2020 to Jan 3, 2020
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Katko [R-NY24]
1 bill from Dec 12, 2019 to Dec 12, 2019
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
1 bill from Dec 3, 2019 to Dec 3, 2019
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Mary Scanlon [D-PA5]
1 bill from Dec 3, 2019 to Dec 3, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Sharice Davids [D-KS3]
1 bill from Dec 3, 2019 to Dec 3, 2019
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Ross Spano [R-FL15]
1 bill from Nov 13, 2019 to Nov 13, 2019
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Ted Yoho [R-FL3]
1 bill from Sep 27, 2019 to Sep 27, 2019
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Pete Olson [R-TX22]
1 bill from Sep 27, 2019 to Sep 27, 2019
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
1 bill from Sep 25, 2019 to Sep 25, 2019
International Affairs (1)
Rep. George Holding [R-NC2]
1 bill from Sep 25, 2019 to Sep 25, 2019
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jim Cooper [D-TN5]
1 bill from Sep 24, 2019 to Sep 24, 2019
Animals (1)
Rep. Andy Kim [D-NJ3]
1 bill from Sep 18, 2019 to Sep 18, 2019
Animals (1)
Rep. Donna Shalala [D-FL27]
1 bill from Sep 6, 2019 to Sep 6, 2019
Animals (1)
Rep. Brian Fitzpatrick [R-PA1]
1 bill from Sep 6, 2019 to Sep 6, 2019
Animals (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
1 bill from Sep 6, 2019 to Sep 6, 2019
Animals (1)
Rep. Susan Davis [D-CA53]
1 bill from Sep 6, 2019 to Sep 6, 2019
Animals (1)
Rep. Mike Gallagher [R-WI8]
1 bill from Apr 30, 2019 to Apr 30, 2019
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Joseph Morelle [D-NY25]
1 bill from Apr 29, 2019 to Apr 29, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Debbie Mucarsel-Powell [D-FL26]
1 bill from Apr 15, 2019 to Apr 15, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Bill Pascrell [D-NJ9]
1 bill from Apr 10, 2019 to Apr 10, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Veronica Escobar [D-TX16]
1 bill from Apr 10, 2019 to Apr 10, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Diana DeGette [D-CO1]
1 bill from Apr 10, 2019 to Apr 10, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Lauren Underwood [D-IL14]
1 bill from Mar 21, 2019 to Mar 21, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gregorio Sablan [D-MP0]
1 bill from Mar 12, 2019 to Mar 12, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Van Taylor [R-TX3]
1 bill from Mar 11, 2019 to Mar 11, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Bennie Thompson [D-MS2]
1 bill from Feb 28, 2019 to Feb 28, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Ilhan Omar [D-MN5]
1 bill from Feb 28, 2019 to Feb 28, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Grace Meng [D-NY6]
1 bill from Feb 28, 2019 to Feb 28, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. James Himes [D-CT4]
1 bill from Feb 28, 2019 to Feb 28, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Al Green [D-TX9]
1 bill from Feb 28, 2019 to Feb 28, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Theodore Deutch [D-FL22]
1 bill from Feb 28, 2019 to Feb 28, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Paul Mitchell [R-MI10]
1 bill from Jan 28, 2019 to Jan 28, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Katie Hill [D-CA25, 2019-2019]
1 bill from Jan 28, 2019 to Jan 28, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Josh Harder [D-CA10]
1 bill from Jan 28, 2019 to Jan 28, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jim Costa [D-CA16]
1 bill from Jan 28, 2019 to Jan 28, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jim Banks [R-IN3]
1 bill from Oct 19, 2018 to Oct 19, 2018
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Don Bacon [R-NE2]
1 bill from Sep 12, 2018 to Sep 12, 2018
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Jacky Rosen [D-NV]
1 bill from Sep 4, 2018 to Sep 4, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Kevin Yoder [R-KS3, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2018 to Jul 23, 2018
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Ben Luján [D-NM3]
1 bill from Jul 18, 2018 to Jul 18, 2018
Education (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Esty [D-CT5, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jun 14, 2018 to Jun 14, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Stephanie Murphy [D-FL7]
1 bill from May 17, 2018 to May 17, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Terri Sewell [D-AL7]
1 bill from May 15, 2018 to May 15, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Sean Maloney [D-NY18]
1 bill from May 11, 2018 to May 11, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Rick Larsen [D-WA2]
1 bill from May 11, 2018 to May 11, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Tim Ryan [D-OH13]
1 bill from May 10, 2018 to May 10, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Jaime Herrera Beutler [R-WA3]
1 bill from May 10, 2018 to May 10, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Donald Norcross [D-NJ1]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2018 to Apr 26, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Peter Roskam [R-IL6, 2007-2018]
1 bill from Dec 6, 2017 to Dec 6, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Kathleen Rice [D-NY4]
1 bill from Nov 6, 2017 to Nov 6, 2017
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Jimmy Gomez [D-CA34]
1 bill from Nov 3, 2017 to Nov 3, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Tulsi Gabbard [D-HI2]
1 bill from Oct 19, 2017 to Oct 19, 2017
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Madeleine Bordallo [D-GU0, 2003-2018]
1 bill from Oct 12, 2017 to Oct 12, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Maxine Waters [D-CA43]
1 bill from Oct 5, 2017 to Oct 5, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Robert “Bobby” Scott [D-VA3]
1 bill from Oct 5, 2017 to Oct 5, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Ruben Kihuen [D-NV4, 2017-2018]
1 bill from Oct 5, 2017 to Oct 5, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Ruben Gallego [D-AZ7]
1 bill from Oct 5, 2017 to Oct 5, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Joyce Beatty [D-OH3]
1 bill from Jul 27, 2017 to Jul 27, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Alma Adams [D-NC12]
1 bill from Jul 27, 2017 to Jul 27, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Hakeem Jeffries [D-NY8]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2017 to Apr 26, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Daniel Kildee [D-MI5]
1 bill from Mar 10, 2017 to Mar 10, 2017
Health (1)
Rep. Keith Ellison [D-MN5, 2007-2018]
1 bill from Mar 10, 2017 to Mar 10, 2017
Health (1)
Rep. Robert Brady [D-PA1, 1998-2018]
1 bill from Mar 10, 2017 to Mar 10, 2017
Health (1)
Rep. Filemon Vela [D-TX34]
1 bill from Mar 1, 2017 to Mar 1, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Marc Veasey [D-TX33]
1 bill from Mar 1, 2017 to Mar 1, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mike Thompson [D-CA5]
1 bill from Mar 1, 2017 to Mar 1, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7]
1 bill from Mar 1, 2017 to Mar 1, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Scott Peters [D-CA52]
1 bill from Mar 1, 2017 to Mar 1, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Tom O’Halleran [D-AZ1]
1 bill from Mar 1, 2017 to Mar 1, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Richard Neal [D-MA1]
1 bill from Mar 1, 2017 to Mar 1, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gene Green [D-TX29, 1993-2018]
1 bill from Mar 1, 2017 to Mar 1, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Vicente Gonzalez [D-TX15]
1 bill from Mar 1, 2017 to Mar 1, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Henry Cuellar [D-TX28]
1 bill from Mar 1, 2017 to Mar 1, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Luis Correa [D-CA46]
1 bill from Mar 1, 2017 to Mar 1, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Katherine Clark [D-MA5]
1 bill from Mar 1, 2017 to Mar 1, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michael Capuano [D-MA7, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Mar 1, 2017 to Mar 1, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Nanette Barragán [D-CA44]
1 bill from Mar 1, 2017 to Mar 1, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Dina Titus [D-NV1]
1 bill from Feb 2, 2017 to Feb 2, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Chellie Pingree [D-ME1]
1 bill from Feb 2, 2017 to Feb 2, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ron Kind [D-WI3]
1 bill from Feb 2, 2017 to Feb 2, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Delaney [D-MD6, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Feb 2, 2017 to Feb 2, 2017
International Affairs (1)