skip to main content

Rep. Randy Feenstra’s Cosponsors

Feenstra has gotten 169 cosponsors (by 120 unique Members of Congress) on his 19 bills from Mar 2, 2021 to Feb 1, 2023. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Mariannette Miller-Meeks [R-IA1]
11 bills from Mar 2, 2021 to Feb 1, 2023
Energy (2); Immigration (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Health (1)
Rep. Ashley Hinson [R-IA2]
6 bills from Mar 2, 2021 to Feb 1, 2023
Immigration (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Byron Donalds [R-FL19]
4 bills from Mar 18, 2021 to Nov 29, 2022
Immigration (1); Energy (1); Education (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Doug LaMalfa [R-CA1]
3 bills from Mar 18, 2021 to May 12, 2022
Immigration (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Health (1)
Rep. Scott Franklin [R-FL18]
3 bills from Mar 18, 2021 to Apr 6, 2022
Immigration (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Ralph Norman [R-SC5]
3 bills from Mar 18, 2021 to Apr 1, 2022
Immigration (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Jake Ellzey [R-TX6]
2 bills from Apr 21, 2022 to Nov 17, 2022
Science, Technology, Communications (2)
Rep. Cheri Bustos [D-IL17, 2013-2022]
2 bills from Mar 18, 2022 to Sep 29, 2022
Taxation (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Stephanie Bice [R-OK5]
2 bills from May 11, 2022 to Aug 19, 2022
Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Paul Gosar [R-AZ9]
2 bills from Mar 18, 2021 to Jun 15, 2022
Immigration (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Josh Gottheimer [D-NJ5]
2 bills from Nov 30, 2021 to Jun 9, 2022
Transportation and Public Works (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Jacob “Jake” LaTurner [R-KS2]
2 bills from Dec 13, 2021 to May 20, 2022
Housing and Community Development (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Beth Van Duyne [R-TX24]
2 bills from Dec 13, 2021 to May 18, 2022
Housing and Community Development (1); Health (1)
Rep. Lisa McClain [R-MI9]
2 bills from Mar 18, 2021 to May 18, 2022
Immigration (1); Health (1)
Rep. David Kustoff [R-TN8]
2 bills from Jan 11, 2022 to May 18, 2022
Housing and Community Development (1); Health (1)
Rep. Jay Obernolte [R-CA23]
2 bills from Feb 25, 2022 to May 17, 2022
Immigration (1); Health (1)
Rep. Jefferson Van Drew [R-NJ2]
2 bills from Feb 9, 2022 to May 16, 2022
Immigration (1); Health (1)
Rep. Chris Jacobs [R-NY27, 2020-2022]
2 bills from Dec 13, 2021 to May 16, 2022
Housing and Community Development (1); Health (1)
Rep. Louie Gohmert [R-TX1, 2005-2022]
2 bills from Mar 10, 2021 to May 13, 2022
Immigration (1); Health (1)
Rep. Gregory Steube [R-FL17]
2 bills from Dec 16, 2021 to May 12, 2022
Housing and Community Development (1); Health (1)
Rep. Angie Craig [D-MN2]
2 bills from Jul 1, 2021 to Mar 18, 2022
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. David McKinley [R-WV1, 2011-2022]
2 bills from Dec 13, 2021 to Feb 4, 2022
Immigration (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Randy Weber [R-TX14]
2 bills from Mar 18, 2021 to Dec 13, 2021
Immigration (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Mary Miller [R-IL15]
2 bills from Mar 18, 2021 to Dec 13, 2021
Immigration (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Doug Lamborn [R-CO5]
2 bills from Mar 2, 2021 to Dec 13, 2021
Immigration (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Richard Hudson [R-NC9]
2 bills from Mar 2, 2021 to Dec 13, 2021
Immigration (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Andrew Clyde [R-GA9]
2 bills from May 20, 2021 to Dec 13, 2021
Immigration (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Ben Cline [R-VA6]
2 bills from Apr 19, 2021 to Dec 13, 2021
Immigration (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Madison Cawthorn [R-NC11, 2021-2022]
2 bills from Mar 2, 2021 to Dec 13, 2021
Immigration (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Don Bacon [R-NE2]
2 bills from Mar 18, 2021 to Dec 13, 2021
Immigration (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Brian Babin [R-TX36]
2 bills from Mar 2, 2021 to Dec 13, 2021
Immigration (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Zachary (Zach) Nunn [R-IA3]
1 bill from Feb 1, 2023 to Feb 1, 2023
Rep. Frank Lucas [R-OK3]
1 bill from Nov 17, 2022 to Nov 17, 2022
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Young Kim [R-CA40]
1 bill from Nov 17, 2022 to Nov 17, 2022
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Jared Golden [D-ME2]
1 bill from Jun 21, 2022 to Jun 21, 2022
Education (1)
Rep. Salud Carbajal [D-CA24]
1 bill from Jun 3, 2022 to Jun 3, 2022
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. French Hill [R-AR2]
1 bill from May 31, 2022 to May 31, 2022
Health (1)
Rep. Mike Carey [R-OH15]
1 bill from May 20, 2022 to May 20, 2022
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Steve Womack [R-AR3]
1 bill from May 18, 2022 to May 18, 2022
Health (1)
Rep. Bill Huizenga [R-MI4]
1 bill from May 18, 2022 to May 18, 2022
Health (1)
Rep. Vicky Hartzler [R-MO4, 2011-2022]
1 bill from May 18, 2022 to May 18, 2022
Health (1)
Rep. Michael Waltz [R-FL6]
1 bill from May 17, 2022 to May 17, 2022
Health (1)
Rep. David Valadao [R-CA22]
1 bill from May 17, 2022 to May 17, 2022
Health (1)
Rep. William Timmons [R-SC4]
1 bill from May 17, 2022 to May 17, 2022
Health (1)
Rep. Claudia Tenney [R-NY24]
1 bill from May 17, 2022 to May 17, 2022
Health (1)
Rep. Julia Letlow [R-LA5]
1 bill from May 17, 2022 to May 17, 2022
Health (1)
Rep. Suzanne Bonamici [D-OR1]
1 bill from May 17, 2022 to May 17, 2022
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Elise Stefanik [R-NY21]
1 bill from May 16, 2022 to May 16, 2022
Health (1)
Rep. Blaine Luetkemeyer [R-MO3]
1 bill from May 16, 2022 to May 16, 2022
Health (1)
Rep. Mike Kelly [R-PA16]
1 bill from May 16, 2022 to May 16, 2022
Health (1)
Rep. Steve Chabot [R-OH1, 2011-2022]
1 bill from May 16, 2022 to May 16, 2022
Health (1)
Rep. Gary Palmer [R-AL6]
1 bill from May 13, 2022 to May 13, 2022
Health (1)
Rep. Peter Meijer [R-MI3, 2021-2022]
1 bill from May 13, 2022 to May 13, 2022
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Christopher “Chris” Smith [R-NJ4]
1 bill from May 12, 2022 to May 12, 2022
Health (1)
Rep. Nicole Malliotakis [R-NY11]
1 bill from May 12, 2022 to May 12, 2022
Health (1)
Rep. Trent Kelly [R-MS1]
1 bill from May 12, 2022 to May 12, 2022
Health (1)
Rep. Brian Fitzpatrick [R-PA1]
1 bill from May 12, 2022 to May 12, 2022
Health (1)
Rep. Carlos Gimenez [R-FL28]
1 bill from Apr 1, 2022 to Apr 1, 2022
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Cynthia Axne [D-IA3, 2019-2022]
1 bill from Apr 1, 2022 to Apr 1, 2022
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. André Carson [D-IN7]
1 bill from Mar 31, 2022 to Mar 31, 2022
Taxation (1)
Rep. Mike Johnson [R-LA4]
1 bill from Feb 25, 2022 to Feb 25, 2022
Immigration (1)
Rep. Andrew Garbarino [R-NY2]
1 bill from Feb 25, 2022 to Feb 25, 2022
Immigration (1)
Rep. John Rutherford [R-FL5]
1 bill from Feb 9, 2022 to Feb 9, 2022
Immigration (1)
Rep. Barry Moore [R-AL2]
1 bill from Feb 9, 2022 to Feb 9, 2022
Immigration (1)
Rep. Maria Salazar [R-FL27]
1 bill from Feb 4, 2022 to Feb 4, 2022
Immigration (1)
Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
1 bill from Feb 4, 2022 to Feb 4, 2022
Immigration (1)
Rep. Robert “Bob” Good [R-VA5]
1 bill from Feb 4, 2022 to Feb 4, 2022
Immigration (1)
Rep. Ron Estes [R-KS4]
1 bill from Feb 4, 2022 to Feb 4, 2022
Immigration (1)
Rep. Rodney Davis [R-IL13, 2013-2022]
1 bill from Feb 4, 2022 to Feb 4, 2022
Immigration (1)
Rep. Liz Cheney [R-WY, 2017-2022]
1 bill from Feb 4, 2022 to Feb 4, 2022
Immigration (1)
Rep. Mike Bost [R-IL12]
1 bill from Feb 4, 2022 to Feb 4, 2022
Immigration (1)
Rep. Lauren Boebert [R-CO3]
1 bill from Feb 4, 2022 to Feb 4, 2022
Immigration (1)
Rep. August Pfluger [R-TX11]
1 bill from Jan 28, 2022 to Jan 28, 2022
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Drew Ferguson [R-GA3]
1 bill from Jan 25, 2022 to Jan 25, 2022
Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Ted Budd [R-NC]
1 bill from Jan 18, 2022 to Jan 18, 2022
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Jim Jordan [R-OH4]
1 bill from Jan 12, 2022 to Jan 12, 2022
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Billy Long [R-MO7, 2011-2022]
1 bill from Dec 16, 2021 to Dec 16, 2021
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. John Joyce [R-PA13]
1 bill from Dec 16, 2021 to Dec 16, 2021
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Russ Fulcher [R-ID1]
1 bill from Dec 16, 2021 to Dec 16, 2021
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Michael Cloud [R-TX27]
1 bill from Dec 16, 2021 to Dec 16, 2021
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Steven Palazzo [R-MS4, 2011-2022]
1 bill from Dec 14, 2021 to Dec 14, 2021
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Scott DesJarlais [R-TN4]
1 bill from Dec 14, 2021 to Dec 14, 2021
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
1 bill from Dec 13, 2021 to Dec 13, 2021
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Tim Walberg [R-MI5]
1 bill from Dec 13, 2021 to Dec 13, 2021
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Thomas Tiffany [R-WI7]
1 bill from Dec 13, 2021 to Dec 13, 2021
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Jason Smith [R-MO8]
1 bill from Dec 13, 2021 to Dec 13, 2021
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. John W. Rose [R-TN6]
1 bill from Dec 13, 2021 to Dec 13, 2021
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Scott Perry [R-PA10]
1 bill from Dec 13, 2021 to Dec 13, 2021
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Alexander Mooney [R-WV2]
1 bill from Dec 13, 2021 to Dec 13, 2021
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. John Moolenaar [R-MI2]
1 bill from Dec 13, 2021 to Dec 13, 2021
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Daniel Meuser [R-PA9]
1 bill from Dec 13, 2021 to Dec 13, 2021
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Tracey Mann [R-KS1]
1 bill from Dec 13, 2021 to Dec 13, 2021
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Nancy Mace [R-SC1]
1 bill from Dec 13, 2021 to Dec 13, 2021
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Ronny Jackson [R-TX13]
1 bill from Dec 13, 2021 to Dec 13, 2021
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Diana Harshbarger [R-TN1]
1 bill from Dec 13, 2021 to Dec 13, 2021
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Andy Harris [R-MD1]
1 bill from Dec 13, 2021 to Dec 13, 2021
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Bob Gibbs [R-OH7, 2013-2022]
1 bill from Dec 13, 2021 to Dec 13, 2021
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Jeff Duncan [R-SC3]
1 bill from Dec 13, 2021 to Dec 13, 2021
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Warren Davidson [R-OH8]
1 bill from Dec 13, 2021 to Dec 13, 2021
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Eric “Rick” Crawford [R-AR1]
1 bill from Dec 13, 2021 to Dec 13, 2021
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Katherine “Kat” Cammack [R-FL3]
1 bill from Dec 13, 2021 to Dec 13, 2021
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. James Baird [R-IN4]
1 bill from Dec 13, 2021 to Dec 13, 2021
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Rick Allen [R-GA12]
1 bill from Dec 13, 2021 to Dec 13, 2021
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Mark E. Green [R-TN7]
1 bill from Apr 21, 2021 to Apr 21, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Tom Emmer [R-MN6]
1 bill from Apr 13, 2021 to Apr 13, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. John R. Carter [R-TX31]
1 bill from Apr 13, 2021 to Apr 13, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Steve Stivers [R-OH15, 2011-2021]
1 bill from Mar 18, 2021 to Mar 18, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. David Rouzer [R-NC7]
1 bill from Mar 18, 2021 to Mar 18, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Clarence “Burgess” Owens [R-UT4]
1 bill from Mar 18, 2021 to Mar 18, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Debbie Lesko [R-AZ8]
1 bill from Mar 18, 2021 to Mar 18, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Yvette Herrell [R-NM2, 2021-2022]
1 bill from Mar 18, 2021 to Mar 18, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Tim Burchett [R-TN2]
1 bill from Mar 18, 2021 to Mar 18, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Andy Biggs [R-AZ5]
1 bill from Mar 18, 2021 to Mar 18, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Robert Aderholt [R-AL4]
1 bill from Mar 18, 2021 to Mar 18, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Bill Johnson [R-OH6]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2021 to Mar 2, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Clay Higgins [R-LA3]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2021 to Mar 2, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Jody Hice [R-GA10, 2015-2022]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2021 to Mar 2, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Jim Hagedorn [R-MN1, 2019-2022]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2021 to Mar 2, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Ken Buck [R-CO4]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2021 to Mar 2, 2021
Immigration (1)
Rep. Mo Brooks [R-AL5, 2011-2022]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2021 to Mar 2, 2021
Immigration (1)