skip to main content

Rep. Randy Hultgren’s Cosponsors

Hultgren has gotten 759 cosponsors (by 300 unique Members of Congress) on his 65 bills from Jun 2, 2011 to Oct 26, 2018. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Daniel Lipinski [D-IL3]
17 bills from Jun 2, 2011 to Jul 26, 2018
Energy (5); Health (4); Transportation and Public Works (3); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Vicky Hartzler [R-MO4]
13 bills from Oct 26, 2011 to Nov 16, 2017
Health (4); International Affairs (4); Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Families (1)
Rep. Reid Ribble [R-WI8, 2011-2016]
11 bills from Sep 29, 2011 to May 21, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3); Health (2); International Affairs (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Education (1)
Rep. Randy Weber [R-TX14]
10 bills from Feb 25, 2013 to May 22, 2018
International Affairs (4); Government Operations and Politics (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Health (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Robert Pittenger [R-NC9]
10 bills from Mar 14, 2013 to Apr 10, 2018
International Affairs (5); Government Operations and Politics (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Families (1)
Rep. Trent Franks [R-AZ8, 2013-2017]
10 bills from Sep 29, 2011 to May 11, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (3); Health (2); International Affairs (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Lamar Smith [R-TX21]
8 bills from May 15, 2012 to May 22, 2018
Energy (4); Science, Technology, Communications (3); Health (1)
Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
8 bills from Oct 27, 2011 to May 16, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (2); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1); Families (1)
Rep. Bill Foster [D-IL11]
7 bills from Jul 25, 2013 to Jun 22, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (3); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Kristi Noem [R-SD0]
7 bills from Mar 7, 2013 to Feb 13, 2018
International Affairs (3); Government Operations and Politics (1); Families (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Tim Walberg [R-MI7]
7 bills from Nov 18, 2011 to Nov 16, 2017
International Affairs (4); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Families (1)
Rep. Bill Johnson [R-OH6]
7 bills from Oct 14, 2011 to May 21, 2015
Health (3); International Affairs (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Education (1)
Rep. Doug Lamborn [R-CO5]
6 bills from Oct 25, 2011 to Jul 23, 2018
Health (3); International Affairs (2); Families (1)
Rep. Steve Stivers [R-OH15]
6 bills from Nov 1, 2011 to Jul 17, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (3); Health (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bill Flores [R-TX17]
6 bills from Oct 12, 2011 to Jul 12, 2018
Health (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ben Luján [D-NM3]
6 bills from Jul 8, 2013 to Jun 5, 2018
Energy (4); Science, Technology, Communications (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Dennis Ross [R-FL15]
6 bills from Mar 4, 2013 to Apr 11, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Darin LaHood [R-IL18]
6 bills from Sep 15, 2016 to Apr 10, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2); International Affairs (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Luke Messer [R-IN6]
6 bills from Jul 14, 2016 to Feb 13, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (3); Education (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Adam Kinzinger [R-IL16]
6 bills from Nov 30, 2011 to Nov 15, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Energy (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Rodney Davis [R-IL13]
6 bills from Jun 17, 2013 to Nov 15, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Energy (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Steve King [R-IA4]
6 bills from Nov 3, 2011 to Jun 20, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); International Affairs (2)
Rep. Ed Perlmutter [D-CO7]
5 bills from Feb 27, 2015 to May 22, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Energy (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Brian Babin [R-TX36]
5 bills from Oct 1, 2015 to May 22, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Families (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John “Jimmy” Duncan [R-TN2]
5 bills from Nov 14, 2011 to Dec 1, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); Families (1)
Rep. Bill Huizenga [R-MI2]
5 bills from Nov 18, 2011 to Nov 16, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (2); Families (1)
Rep. John Shimkus [R-IL15]
5 bills from Nov 18, 2011 to Nov 15, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Health (1)
Rep. Stevan “Steve” Pearce [R-NM2]
5 bills from Nov 1, 2011 to Jun 29, 2017
Health (3); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Education (1)
Rep. David “Phil” Roe [R-TN1]
5 bills from Oct 24, 2011 to Sep 16, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3); Health (2)
Rep. Randy Forbes [R-VA4, 2001-2016]
5 bills from Nov 4, 2011 to Jun 24, 2015
Health (3); International Affairs (1); Education (1)
Rep. Kevin Cramer [R-ND0]
5 bills from Mar 4, 2013 to Jun 10, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Steven Palazzo [R-MS4]
5 bills from Oct 25, 2011 to Feb 2, 2015
Health (3); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Alan Nunnelee [R-MS1, 2011-2015]
5 bills from Oct 7, 2011 to Jan 21, 2015
Health (3); Energy (1); Education (1)
Rep. Mick Mulvaney [R-SC5, 2011-2017]
5 bills from Dec 7, 2011 to Jan 21, 2015
Health (3); Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. John Fleming [R-LA4, 2009-2016]
5 bills from Sep 29, 2011 to Jun 26, 2014
Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Education (1)
Rep. Scott Garrett [R-NJ5, 2003-2016]
5 bills from Nov 15, 2011 to May 21, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Health (1)
Rep. Derek Kilmer [D-WA6]
4 bills from Dec 9, 2013 to Sep 7, 2018
Energy (2); International Affairs (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Janice “Jan” Schakowsky [D-IL9]
4 bills from Sep 25, 2013 to Aug 28, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Energy (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2]
4 bills from Jan 13, 2012 to Jun 26, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Taxation (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Christopher “Chris” Smith [R-NJ4]
4 bills from May 21, 2014 to May 3, 2018
International Affairs (4)
Rep. Bobby Rush [D-IL1]
4 bills from Jul 15, 2013 to May 3, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Energy (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mike Bost [R-IL12]
4 bills from Apr 19, 2016 to Apr 18, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bradley Schneider [D-IL10]
4 bills from May 8, 2013 to Apr 11, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Dana Rohrabacher [R-CA48]
4 bills from Dec 23, 2011 to Apr 10, 2018
Energy (2); International Affairs (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Gwen Moore [D-WI4]
4 bills from Jun 13, 2017 to Apr 10, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2); International Affairs (2)
Rep. Suzanne Bonamici [D-OR1]
4 bills from Dec 9, 2013 to Apr 10, 2018
Energy (2); International Affairs (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Charles “Chuck” Fleischmann [R-TN3]
4 bills from Oct 26, 2011 to Feb 13, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Energy (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Garland “Andy” Barr [R-KY6]
4 bills from Oct 1, 2015 to Dec 21, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (3); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mark Meadows [R-NC11]
4 bills from Feb 25, 2013 to Nov 16, 2017
Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Families (1)
Rep. Cheri Bustos [D-IL17]
4 bills from Dec 2, 2014 to Nov 15, 2017
Transportation and Public Works (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Trey Gowdy [R-SC4]
4 bills from Nov 10, 2011 to Jul 17, 2017
Health (3); International Affairs (1)
Rep. David Scott [D-GA13]
4 bills from Mar 19, 2013 to Jun 29, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Education (2)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3]
4 bills from Nov 2, 2011 to May 22, 2017
Health (3); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Richard Neal [D-MA1]
4 bills from Oct 28, 2013 to Feb 16, 2017
Taxation (3); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Robert Wittman [R-VA1]
4 bills from Dec 14, 2011 to Jan 17, 2017
Health (2); International Affairs (2)
Rep. Austin Scott [R-GA8]
4 bills from Nov 10, 2011 to May 11, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Latta [R-OH5]
4 bills from Mar 9, 2012 to Apr 19, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Cynthia Lummis [R-WY0, 2009-2016]
4 bills from Feb 16, 2012 to Oct 1, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (3); Energy (1)
Rep. Doug LaMalfa [R-CA1]
4 bills from May 9, 2013 to Oct 1, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Andy Harris [R-MD1]
4 bills from Oct 26, 2011 to Oct 1, 2015
Health (3); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bob Gibbs [R-OH7]
4 bills from Oct 24, 2011 to Sep 16, 2015
Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Matt Salmon [R-AZ5, 2013-2016]
4 bills from May 9, 2013 to Apr 22, 2015
Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Esty [D-CT5]
4 bills from Dec 2, 2014 to Apr 22, 2015
Energy (2); Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Eric Swalwell [D-CA15]
4 bills from Jun 25, 2013 to Feb 27, 2015
Energy (4)
Rep. Randy Neugebauer [R-TX19, 2003-2016]
4 bills from Nov 18, 2011 to Feb 27, 2015
Health (3); Energy (1)
Rep. Chaka Fattah [D-PA2, 1995-2016]
4 bills from Jun 25, 2013 to Feb 27, 2015
Energy (4)
Rep. Joseph Pitts [R-PA16, 1997-2016]
4 bills from Mar 14, 2013 to Jan 28, 2015
Health (2); International Affairs (2)
Rep. Tim Huelskamp [R-KS1, 2011-2016]
4 bills from Oct 13, 2011 to Jan 21, 2015
Health (3); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Marsha Blackburn [R-TN7]
4 bills from Nov 10, 2011 to Feb 26, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2)
Sen. Todd Young [R-IN]
4 bills from Feb 7, 2012 to Jul 23, 2013
Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1)
Rep. Billy Long [R-MO7]
4 bills from Oct 24, 2011 to Feb 25, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2)
Rep. Donald Manzullo [R-IL16, 1993-2012]
4 bills from Oct 3, 2011 to Feb 21, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Mike Quigley [D-IL5]
3 bills from Sep 12, 2017 to Oct 5, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Families (1)
Rep. Lee Zeldin [R-NY1]
3 bills from May 20, 2015 to Sep 6, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
3 bills from Feb 26, 2018 to Jul 10, 2018
International Affairs (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
3 bills from Oct 28, 2013 to Jun 22, 2018
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Raja Krishnamoorthi [D-IL8]
3 bills from Sep 25, 2017 to Jun 22, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ralph Norman [R-SC5]
3 bills from Nov 3, 2017 to May 22, 2018
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Families (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Barbara Comstock [R-VA10]
3 bills from Nov 16, 2017 to Mar 14, 2018
International Affairs (2); Families (1)
Rep. Rick Allen [R-GA12]
3 bills from Oct 13, 2015 to Dec 14, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1); Families (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jody Hice [R-GA10]
3 bills from Apr 6, 2017 to Dec 1, 2017
Health (1); Families (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Alex Mooney [R-WV2]
3 bills from Jul 21, 2015 to Nov 16, 2017
International Affairs (2); Families (1)
Rep. Kenny Marchant [R-TX24]
3 bills from Nov 18, 2011 to Nov 16, 2017
Health (2); Families (1)
Rep. Jeff Duncan [R-SC3]
3 bills from Oct 11, 2011 to Nov 16, 2017
Health (2); Families (1)
Rep. Danny Davis [D-IL7]
3 bills from Jul 28, 2017 to Nov 15, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Kyrsten Sinema [D-AZ9]
3 bills from Apr 22, 2015 to Jul 25, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (3)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12]
3 bills from Mar 10, 2016 to Jul 25, 2017
International Affairs (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. John Delaney [D-MD6]
3 bills from Mar 26, 2015 to Jul 25, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (3)
Rep. Jeff Fortenberry [R-NE1]
3 bills from Nov 30, 2011 to May 11, 2017
Health (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Brett Guthrie [R-KY2]
3 bills from Nov 14, 2011 to Jan 12, 2017
International Affairs (2); Health (1)
Rep. Mike Coffman [R-CO6]
3 bills from Oct 24, 2011 to Sep 15, 2016
Health (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
3 bills from Oct 24, 2011 to May 11, 2016
Health (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Blaine Luetkemeyer [R-MO3]
3 bills from Nov 30, 2011 to Feb 9, 2016
Health (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Rob Bishop [R-UT1]
3 bills from May 15, 2012 to Oct 13, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Scott Peters [D-CA52]
3 bills from Jul 15, 2013 to May 18, 2015
Energy (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Patrick “Pat” Tiberi [R-OH12, 2001-2018]
3 bills from Oct 11, 2011 to Mar 16, 2015
Health (3)
Rep. Mike Pompeo [R-KS4, 2011-2017]
3 bills from Nov 4, 2011 to Jan 21, 2015
Health (3)
Rep. Markwayne Mullin [R-OK2]
3 bills from Jan 23, 2013 to Jan 21, 2015
Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jeff Miller [R-FL1, 2001-2016]
3 bills from Nov 17, 2011 to Jan 21, 2015
Health (3)
Rep. Stephen Fincher [R-TN8, 2011-2016]
3 bills from Feb 25, 2013 to Jan 21, 2015
Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ted Yoho [R-FL3]
3 bills from May 9, 2013 to Jun 26, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Steve Southerland [R-FL2, 2011-2014]
3 bills from Nov 3, 2011 to Apr 7, 2014
Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. James Lankford [R-OK]
3 bills from Sep 22, 2011 to Jul 15, 2013
Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jack Kingston [R-GA1, 1993-2014]
3 bills from Nov 1, 2011 to Jul 15, 2013
Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michele Bachmann [R-MN6, 2007-2014]
3 bills from Mar 9, 2012 to Jul 8, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (1)
Rep. Michael Conaway [R-TX11]
3 bills from Oct 7, 2011 to Mar 19, 2013
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Education (1)
Rep. Lynn Westmoreland [R-GA3, 2007-2016]
3 bills from Nov 3, 2011 to Feb 25, 2013
Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Daniel Donovan [R-NY11]
2 bills from May 11, 2017 to Jul 23, 2018
Taxation (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ralph Abraham [R-LA5]
2 bills from Sep 15, 2016 to Jun 27, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. John Garamendi [D-CA3]
2 bills from Jul 24, 2012 to Jun 22, 2018
Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Betty McCollum [D-MN4]
2 bills from Jun 25, 2013 to Jun 20, 2018
Energy (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Steve Knight [R-CA25]
2 bills from Nov 13, 2017 to May 22, 2018
Science, Technology, Communications (2)
Rep. Michael Capuano [D-MA7]
2 bills from Feb 13, 2018 to May 3, 2018
Taxation (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ted Poe [R-TX2]
2 bills from May 15, 2012 to Apr 10, 2018
Science, Technology, Communications (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mark Pocan [D-WI2]
2 bills from Jul 28, 2017 to Apr 10, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Leonard Lance [R-NJ7]
2 bills from Nov 30, 2011 to Apr 10, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Anna Eshoo [D-CA18]
2 bills from May 11, 2017 to Apr 10, 2018
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Peter Welch [D-VT0]
2 bills from Dec 9, 2013 to Apr 5, 2018
Energy (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ted Budd [R-NC13]
2 bills from Nov 16, 2017 to Mar 14, 2018
Families (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
2 bills from Jun 25, 2013 to Feb 26, 2018
Energy (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Lynn Jenkins [R-KS2]
2 bills from Oct 27, 2017 to Feb 26, 2018
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Keith Ellison [D-MN5]
2 bills from Jul 18, 2017 to Feb 26, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Gus Bilirakis [R-FL12]
2 bills from Jun 8, 2017 to Feb 26, 2018
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Edward “Ed” Royce [R-CA39]
2 bills from Jun 29, 2017 to Feb 13, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Daniel Kildee [D-MI5]
2 bills from Jun 29, 2017 to Feb 13, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Terri Sewell [D-AL7]
2 bills from Feb 9, 2016 to Jan 11, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Jim Banks [R-IN3]
2 bills from Apr 6, 2017 to Nov 16, 2017
Health (1); Families (1)
Rep. Peter Roskam [R-IL6]
2 bills from Jul 25, 2017 to Nov 15, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robin Kelly [D-IL2]
2 bills from Jul 27, 2017 to Nov 15, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Luis Gutiérrez [D-IL4]
2 bills from Sep 7, 2017 to Nov 15, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mike Kelly [R-PA3]
2 bills from Apr 15, 2015 to Nov 3, 2017
Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ann Wagner [R-MO2]
2 bills from Dec 4, 2014 to Sep 18, 2017
International Affairs (2)
Rep. James Sensenbrenner [R-WI5]
2 bills from Jan 6, 2015 to Jul 27, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Ron Kind [D-WI3]
2 bills from Oct 13, 2015 to Jul 25, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Dave Trott [R-MI11]
2 bills from Mar 10, 2017 to Jun 29, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Bruce Poliquin [R-ME2]
2 bills from Mar 3, 2016 to Jun 29, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Josh Gottheimer [D-NJ5]
2 bills from Mar 10, 2017 to Jun 29, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Richard Hudson [R-NC8]
2 bills from Mar 6, 2013 to May 25, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Aderholt [R-AL4]
2 bills from Jun 25, 2013 to Apr 6, 2017
Health (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Jason Smith [R-MO8]
2 bills from Sep 15, 2016 to Mar 8, 2017
Taxation (2)
Rep. Tom MacArthur [R-NJ3]
2 bills from May 17, 2016 to Mar 2, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Brian Higgins [D-NY26]
2 bills from Apr 22, 2015 to Mar 2, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. James Renacci [R-OH16]
2 bills from Apr 27, 2016 to Feb 16, 2017
Taxation (2)
Rep. Bradley Byrne [R-AL1]
2 bills from Feb 2, 2015 to Apr 19, 2016
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Tom Cole [R-OK4]
2 bills from Mar 4, 2013 to Nov 2, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Dan Newhouse [R-WA4]
2 bills from Feb 27, 2015 to Oct 26, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Scott DesJarlais [R-TN4]
2 bills from Mar 21, 2013 to Oct 21, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Chris Stewart [R-UT2]
2 bills from Jan 25, 2013 to Oct 1, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. David Schweikert [R-AZ6]
2 bills from Apr 26, 2013 to Oct 1, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Robert Hurt [R-VA5, 2011-2016]
2 bills from May 21, 2014 to May 19, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. David Joyce [R-OH14]
2 bills from Dec 2, 2014 to May 18, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Christopher Gibson [R-NY19, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Jul 24, 2012 to May 18, 2015
Energy (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
2 bills from Dec 2, 2014 to Apr 27, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Tim Ryan [D-OH13]
2 bills from Dec 2, 2014 to Apr 22, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Jared Polis [D-CO2]
2 bills from Jul 18, 2014 to Mar 26, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Michael Fitzpatrick [R-PA8, 2011-2016]
2 bills from May 21, 2014 to Mar 26, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Eddie Johnson [D-TX30]
2 bills from Jul 16, 2014 to Feb 27, 2015
Energy (2)
Rep. Spencer Bachus [R-AL6, 1993-2014]
2 bills from Apr 16, 2013 to May 21, 2014
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Renee Ellmers [R-NC2, 2011-2016]
2 bills from Nov 2, 2011 to Apr 2, 2014
Health (2)
Sen. Bill Cassidy [R-LA]
2 bills from Nov 17, 2011 to Mar 28, 2014
Health (2)
Rep. Tim Griffin [R-AR2, 2011-2014]
2 bills from Jun 17, 2013 to Sep 17, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Barbara Lee [D-CA13]
2 bills from Jul 8, 2013 to Jul 8, 2013
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Mo Brooks [R-AL5]
2 bills from May 15, 2012 to Jun 26, 2013
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Charles Boustany [R-LA3, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Nov 10, 2011 to May 9, 2013
Health (2)
Rep. Jim Bridenstine [R-OK1, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Apr 26, 2013 to May 3, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Brad Wenstrup [R-OH2]
2 bills from Mar 21, 2013 to Apr 19, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Kevin Yoder [R-KS3]
2 bills from May 15, 2012 to Apr 12, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA50]
2 bills from Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 14, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Pete Olson [R-TX22]
2 bills from May 15, 2012 to Mar 4, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Steve Chabot [R-OH1]
2 bills from Feb 16, 2012 to Mar 4, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Steve Scalise [R-LA1]
2 bills from Jun 29, 2012 to Feb 25, 2013
Health (2)
Rep. John Culberson [R-TX7]
2 bills from May 15, 2012 to Feb 1, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Tim Scott [R-SC]
2 bills from Oct 25, 2011 to Apr 24, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Aaron Schock [R-IL18, 2009-2015]
2 bills from Oct 14, 2011 to Nov 30, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Education (1)
Rep. Timothy Johnson [R-IL15, 2001-2012]
2 bills from Nov 3, 2011 to Nov 30, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Dan Boren [D-OK2, 2005-2012]
2 bills from Oct 13, 2011 to Nov 30, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Judy Biggert [R-IL13, 1999-2012]
2 bills from Jun 2, 2011 to Nov 30, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Dan Burton [R-IN5, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Oct 24, 2011 to Nov 18, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Francisco “Quico” Canseco [R-TX23, 2011-2012]
2 bills from Oct 12, 2011 to Oct 14, 2011
Health (1); Education (1)
Rep. Grace Napolitano [D-CA32]
1 bill from Oct 26, 2018 to Oct 26, 2018
Taxation (1)
Rep. Brian Mast [R-FL18]
1 bill from Sep 26, 2018 to Sep 26, 2018
International Affairs (1)
Rep. David Price [D-NC4]
1 bill from Sep 24, 2018 to Sep 24, 2018
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Paul Cook [R-CA8]
1 bill from Sep 6, 2018 to Sep 6, 2018
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ken Calvert [R-CA42]
1 bill from Jul 19, 2018 to Jul 19, 2018
Families (1)
Rep. Barry Loudermilk [R-GA11]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2018 to Jul 16, 2018
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jamie Raskin [D-MD8]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2018 to Jul 11, 2018
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Francis Rooney [R-FL19]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2018 to Jun 26, 2018
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Luis Correa [D-CA46]
1 bill from Jun 22, 2018 to Jun 22, 2018
Taxation (1)
Rep. Brian Fitzpatrick [R-PA8]
1 bill from Jun 5, 2018 to Jun 5, 2018
International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Faso [R-NY19]
1 bill from Jun 1, 2018 to Jun 1, 2018
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jim Costa [D-CA16]
1 bill from Jun 1, 2018 to Jun 1, 2018
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Steve Cohen [D-TN9]
1 bill from Jun 1, 2018 to Jun 1, 2018
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Frank Lucas [R-OK3]
1 bill from May 22, 2018 to May 22, 2018
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Debbie Lesko [R-AZ8]
1 bill from May 22, 2018 to May 22, 2018
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Clay Higgins [R-LA3]
1 bill from May 22, 2018 to May 22, 2018
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Neal Dunn [R-FL2]
1 bill from May 22, 2018 to May 22, 2018
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Henry Cuellar [D-TX28]
1 bill from Apr 16, 2018 to Apr 16, 2018
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Darren Soto [D-FL9]
1 bill from Apr 11, 2018 to Apr 11, 2018
Taxation (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7]
1 bill from Apr 11, 2018 to Apr 11, 2018
Taxation (1)
Rep. Julia Brownley [D-CA26]
1 bill from Apr 11, 2018 to Apr 11, 2018
Taxation (1)
Rep. Ro Khanna [D-CA17]
1 bill from Apr 10, 2018 to Apr 10, 2018
International Affairs (1)
Rep. David Cicilline [D-RI1]
1 bill from Apr 10, 2018 to Apr 10, 2018
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20]
1 bill from Mar 26, 2018 to Mar 26, 2018
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Alan Lowenthal [D-CA47]
1 bill from Feb 26, 2018 to Feb 26, 2018
International Affairs (1)
Rep. A. Dutch Ruppersberger [D-MD2]
1 bill from Feb 13, 2018 to Feb 13, 2018
Taxation (1)
Rep. Henry “Hank” Johnson [D-GA4]
1 bill from Jan 29, 2018 to Jan 29, 2018
International Affairs (1)
Rep. André Carson [D-IN7]
1 bill from Jan 9, 2018 to Jan 9, 2018
International Affairs (1)
Rep. José Serrano [D-NY15]
1 bill from Dec 5, 2017 to Dec 5, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Scott Tipton [R-CO3]
1 bill from Sep 7, 2017 to Sep 7, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Glenn Grothman [R-WI6]
1 bill from Sep 7, 2017 to Sep 7, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. David Rouzer [R-NC7]
1 bill from Aug 1, 2017 to Aug 1, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mike Gallagher [R-WI8]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2017 to Jul 28, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Carlos Curbelo [R-FL26]
1 bill from Jul 25, 2017 to Jul 25, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Claudia Tenney [R-NY22]
1 bill from Jul 12, 2017 to Jul 12, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Maxine Waters [D-CA43]
1 bill from Jun 29, 2017 to Jun 29, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Nydia Velázquez [D-NY7]
1 bill from Jun 29, 2017 to Jun 29, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Brad Sherman [D-CA30]
1 bill from Jun 29, 2017 to Jun 29, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Gregory Meeks [D-NY5]
1 bill from Jun 29, 2017 to Jun 29, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Ruben Kihuen [D-NV4]
1 bill from Jun 29, 2017 to Jun 29, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Emanuel Cleaver [D-MO5]
1 bill from Jun 29, 2017 to Jun 29, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Lacy Clay [D-MO1]
1 bill from Jun 29, 2017 to Jun 29, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Joyce Beatty [D-OH3]
1 bill from Jun 29, 2017 to Jun 29, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Thomas Garrett [R-VA5]
1 bill from May 25, 2017 to May 25, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Matthew Cartwright [D-PA17]
1 bill from Apr 3, 2017 to Apr 3, 2017
Taxation (1)
Rep. Mike Bishop [R-MI8]
1 bill from Jul 18, 2016 to Jul 18, 2016
Taxation (1)
Rep. John Carney [D-DE0, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Jul 14, 2016 to Jul 14, 2016
Education (1)
Rep. Buddy Carter [R-GA1]
1 bill from Jul 7, 2016 to Jul 7, 2016
Taxation (1)
Rep. Mark Walker [R-NC6]
1 bill from May 11, 2016 to May 11, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mia Love [R-UT4]
1 bill from Apr 19, 2016 to Apr 19, 2016
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Brad Ashford [D-NE2, 2015-2016]
1 bill from Nov 5, 2015 to Nov 5, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Charles Dent [R-PA15, 2005-2018]
1 bill from Oct 21, 2015 to Oct 21, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Daniel Webster [R-FL11]
1 bill from Jun 17, 2015 to Jun 17, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Curtis “Curt” Clawson [R-FL19, 2014-2016]
1 bill from Jun 10, 2015 to Jun 10, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Patrick Murphy [D-FL18, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jun 3, 2015 to Jun 3, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Ann Kirkpatrick [D-AZ1, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jun 3, 2015 to Jun 3, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Frederica Wilson [D-FL24]
1 bill from Jun 1, 2015 to Jun 1, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Frank LoBiondo [R-NJ2]
1 bill from May 22, 2015 to May 22, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Suzan DelBene [D-WA1]
1 bill from May 20, 2015 to May 20, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Blake Farenthold [R-TX27, 2011-2018]
1 bill from May 18, 2015 to May 18, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Keith Rothfus [R-PA12]
1 bill from Apr 22, 2015 to Apr 22, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Larry Bucshon [R-IN8]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2015 to Jan 6, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Morgan Griffith [R-VA9]
1 bill from Dec 12, 2014 to Dec 12, 2014
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Timothy Bishop [D-NY1, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Dec 11, 2014 to Dec 11, 2014
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Joe Garcia [D-FL26, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Sep 18, 2014 to Sep 18, 2014
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Marc Veasey [D-TX33]
1 bill from Jul 18, 2014 to Jul 18, 2014
Energy (1)
Rep. John Kline [R-MN2, 2003-2016]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2014 to Jul 9, 2014
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Steve Stockman [R-TX36, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2014 to Jun 26, 2014
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Niki Tsongas [D-MA3]
1 bill from Dec 9, 2013 to Dec 9, 2013
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Louise Slaughter [D-NY25, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Oct 28, 2013 to Oct 28, 2013
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Daniel Maffei [D-NY24, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Oct 28, 2013 to Oct 28, 2013
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Rick Larsen [D-WA2]
1 bill from Oct 28, 2013 to Oct 28, 2013
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Richard Hanna [R-NY22, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Oct 28, 2013 to Oct 28, 2013
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Mike Rogers [R-AL3]
1 bill from Sep 9, 2013 to Sep 9, 2013
Energy (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Langevin [D-RI2]
1 bill from Jun 25, 2013 to Jun 25, 2013
Energy (1)
Rep. Joseph Kennedy [D-MA4]
1 bill from Jun 25, 2013 to Jun 25, 2013
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Richard Nugent [R-FL11, 2013-2016]
1 bill from May 3, 2013 to May 3, 2013
Health (1)
Rep. Mike McIntyre [D-NC7, 1997-2014]
1 bill from May 3, 2013 to May 3, 2013
Health (1)
Rep. Edward “Scott” Rigell [R-VA2, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2013 to Apr 26, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Tom Rice [R-SC7]
1 bill from Apr 19, 2013 to Apr 19, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Steve Daines [R-MT]
1 bill from Apr 19, 2013 to Apr 19, 2013
Health (1)
Rep. Scott Perry [R-PA4]
1 bill from Apr 12, 2013 to Apr 12, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Louie Gohmert [R-TX1]
1 bill from Apr 12, 2013 to Apr 12, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joe Barton [R-TX6]
1 bill from Apr 12, 2013 to Apr 12, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ralph Hall [R-TX4, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Mar 21, 2013 to Mar 21, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Paul Broun [R-GA10, 2007-2014]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2013 to Mar 7, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Sean Maloney [D-NY18]
1 bill from Mar 6, 2013 to Mar 6, 2013
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. James Himes [D-CT4]
1 bill from Mar 6, 2013 to Mar 6, 2013
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Marlin Stutzman [R-IN3, 2010-2016]
1 bill from Mar 4, 2013 to Mar 4, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Cory Gardner [R-CO]
1 bill from Mar 4, 2013 to Mar 4, 2013
Health (1)
Rep. Kerry Bentivolio [R-MI11, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Mar 4, 2013 to Mar 4, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Walter “Wally” Herger [R-CA2, 1987-2012]
1 bill from Sep 20, 2012 to Sep 20, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Frank Wolf [R-VA10, 1981-2014]
1 bill from May 15, 2012 to May 15, 2012
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Allen West [R-FL22, 2011-2012]
1 bill from May 15, 2012 to May 15, 2012
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Tom Price [R-GA6, 2005-2017]
1 bill from May 15, 2012 to May 15, 2012
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Steven LaTourette [R-OH14, 2003-2012]
1 bill from May 15, 2012 to May 15, 2012
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Jason Chaffetz [R-UT3, 2009-2017]
1 bill from May 15, 2012 to May 15, 2012
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Sandy Adams [R-FL24, 2011-2012]
1 bill from May 15, 2012 to May 15, 2012
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Mike Ross [D-AR4, 2001-2012]
1 bill from Jan 23, 2012 to Jan 23, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Jim Matheson [D-UT4, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jan 18, 2012 to Jan 18, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Vice President Mike Pence [R]
1 bill from Dec 15, 2011 to Dec 15, 2011
Health (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
1 bill from Dec 14, 2011 to Dec 14, 2011
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Barrow [D-GA12, 2005-2014]
1 bill from Dec 13, 2011 to Dec 13, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Robert Turner [R-NY9, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Dec 12, 2011 to Dec 12, 2011
Health (1)
Rep. Diane Black [R-TN6]
1 bill from Dec 5, 2011 to Dec 5, 2011
Health (1)
Rep. Thaddeus “Thad” McCotter [R-MI11, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Nov 30, 2011 to Nov 30, 2011
Health (1)
Rep. Bob Dold [R-IL10, 2015-2016]
1 bill from Nov 30, 2011 to Nov 30, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Rodney Alexander [R-LA5, 2003-2013]
1 bill from Nov 22, 2011 to Nov 22, 2011
Health (1)
Rep. Todd Rokita [R-IN4]
1 bill from Nov 18, 2011 to Nov 18, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Frank Guinta [R-NH1, 2015-2016]
1 bill from Nov 18, 2011 to Nov 18, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Brian Bilbray [R-CA50, 2006-2012]
1 bill from Nov 18, 2011 to Nov 18, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Roscoe Bartlett [R-MD6, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Nov 18, 2011 to Nov 18, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Todd Akin [R-MO2, 2001-2012]
1 bill from Nov 18, 2011 to Nov 18, 2011
Education (1)
Rep. Steve Austria [R-OH7, 2009-2012]
1 bill from Nov 10, 2011 to Nov 10, 2011
Health (1)
Rep. David McKinley [R-WV1]
1 bill from Nov 3, 2011 to Nov 3, 2011
Health (1)
Rep. Michael McCaul [R-TX10]
1 bill from Nov 3, 2011 to Nov 3, 2011
Health (1)
Rep. Sam Johnson [R-TX3]
1 bill from Nov 3, 2011 to Nov 3, 2011
Health (1)
Rep. Phil Gingrey [R-GA11, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Nov 3, 2011 to Nov 3, 2011
Health (1)
Rep. Cathy McMorris Rodgers [R-WA5]
1 bill from Nov 2, 2011 to Nov 2, 2011
Health (1)
Rep. Jean Schmidt [R-OH2, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Oct 26, 2011 to Oct 26, 2011
Health (1)
Rep. Jeff Landry [R-LA3, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Oct 3, 2011 to Oct 3, 2011
Health (1)