skip to main content

Rep. Randy Weber’s Cosponsors

Weber has gotten 410 cosponsors (by 141 unique Members of Congress) on his 30 bills from May 15, 2013 to Jul 26, 2018. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Pete Sessions [R-TX32]
17 bills from Mar 6, 2014 to May 21, 2018
Transportation and Public Works (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Taxation (2); Families (2); Energy (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Brian Babin [R-TX36]
16 bills from Jan 21, 2015 to May 22, 2018
Transportation and Public Works (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Taxation (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Families (1); International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Immigration (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Lamar Smith [R-TX21]
14 bills from May 15, 2013 to May 22, 2018
Energy (3); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Environmental Protection (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1); Families (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Pete Olson [R-TX22]
12 bills from Jan 9, 2014 to May 21, 2018
Families (2); Taxation (2); International Affairs (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Randy Neugebauer [R-TX19, 2003-2016]
11 bills from May 15, 2013 to Jul 14, 2016
Families (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Immigration (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Blake Farenthold [R-TX27, 2011-2018]
10 bills from Sep 18, 2014 to Aug 25, 2017
Transportation and Public Works (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Environmental Protection (1); Taxation (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Kenny Marchant [R-TX24]
9 bills from Jan 9, 2014 to May 21, 2018
Families (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Energy (1)
Rep. John Culberson [R-TX7]
9 bills from Jan 9, 2014 to May 21, 2018
Transportation and Public Works (3); Energy (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Families (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. John Carter [R-TX31]
8 bills from Jan 9, 2014 to May 21, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Louie Gohmert [R-TX1]
8 bills from Jan 9, 2014 to Jul 14, 2016
Families (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Ted Yoho [R-FL3]
7 bills from Jan 9, 2014 to Jul 14, 2016
Taxation (2); International Affairs (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); Families (1)
Rep. Kevin Brady [R-TX8]
6 bills from Sep 18, 2014 to May 21, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. David Schweikert [R-AZ6]
6 bills from May 15, 2013 to Jan 11, 2017
Energy (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Sam Johnson [R-TX3]
6 bills from Jan 9, 2014 to May 13, 2016
Families (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Michael Burgess [R-TX26]
6 bills from Jun 26, 2014 to Jul 16, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2); International Affairs (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Randy Hultgren [R-IL14]
5 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to May 22, 2018
Energy (3); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Families (1)
Rep. Gene Green [D-TX29]
5 bills from Jun 15, 2015 to May 21, 2018
Transportation and Public Works (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Bill Flores [R-TX17]
5 bills from Jan 9, 2014 to May 21, 2018
Families (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Michael Conaway [R-TX11]
5 bills from Jan 9, 2014 to May 21, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Families (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Scott DesJarlais [R-TN4]
5 bills from Jan 15, 2014 to Mar 9, 2017
Families (2); International Affairs (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Ralph Hall [R-TX4, 1981-2014]
5 bills from May 15, 2013 to Nov 13, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Steve Knight [R-CA25]
4 bills from Dec 3, 2015 to May 22, 2018
Energy (3); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Roger Williams [R-TX25]
4 bills from Jan 15, 2014 to May 21, 2018
Transportation and Public Works (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Families (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Ratcliffe [R-TX4]
4 bills from Mar 23, 2015 to May 21, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Jeb Hensarling [R-TX5]
4 bills from Sep 18, 2014 to May 21, 2018
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Kay Granger [R-TX12]
4 bills from Jan 9, 2014 to Oct 11, 2017
Transportation and Public Works (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1)
Rep. Bradley Byrne [R-AL1]
4 bills from Jul 9, 2014 to Mar 7, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Taxation (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jim Bridenstine [R-OK1, 2013-2018]
4 bills from May 20, 2013 to Jan 11, 2017
Energy (2); Families (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Kevin Cramer [R-ND0]
4 bills from May 15, 2013 to Feb 11, 2016
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Tom Rice [R-SC7]
4 bills from Jan 9, 2014 to Mar 4, 2015
International Affairs (2); Families (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Thomas Massie [R-KY4]
4 bills from Jan 15, 2014 to Feb 10, 2015
Families (2); International Affairs (2)
Rep. Paul Broun [R-GA10, 2007-2014]
4 bills from May 16, 2013 to Sep 18, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Frank Lucas [R-OK3]
3 bills from Jan 8, 2016 to May 22, 2018
Energy (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Ted Poe [R-TX2]
3 bills from Jun 15, 2015 to May 21, 2018
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Joe Barton [R-TX6]
3 bills from Feb 11, 2016 to May 21, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Daniel Lipinski [D-IL3]
3 bills from Nov 19, 2015 to Nov 13, 2017
Energy (3)
Rep. Eddie Johnson [D-TX30]
3 bills from Nov 19, 2015 to Nov 13, 2017
Energy (3)
Rep. Gary Palmer [R-AL6]
3 bills from Feb 10, 2015 to Oct 25, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Henry Cuellar [D-TX28]
3 bills from Jun 15, 2015 to Oct 10, 2017
Transportation and Public Works (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Austin Scott [R-GA8]
3 bills from Jan 16, 2014 to Mar 7, 2017
Families (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Dana Rohrabacher [R-CA48]
3 bills from Nov 19, 2015 to Jan 11, 2017
Energy (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Paul Gosar [R-AZ4]
3 bills from Feb 26, 2014 to Jul 14, 2016
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Steve King [R-IA4]
3 bills from Jun 25, 2014 to Mar 22, 2016
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Families (1)
Rep. Tom McClintock [R-CA4]
3 bills from Jan 15, 2014 to Feb 26, 2016
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Steven Palazzo [R-MS4]
3 bills from Jan 15, 2014 to Feb 11, 2016
Families (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Andy Harris [R-MD1]
3 bills from Jan 9, 2014 to Jul 29, 2015
Families (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Ed Whitfield [R-KY1, 1995-2016]
3 bills from Feb 4, 2014 to Mar 23, 2015
Families (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3]
3 bills from Feb 4, 2014 to Mar 4, 2015
Families (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Mo Brooks [R-AL5]
3 bills from Jul 9, 2014 to Mar 4, 2015
International Affairs (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Mike Pompeo [R-KS4, 2011-2017]
3 bills from Jan 9, 2014 to Feb 10, 2015
Families (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Stevan “Steve” Pearce [R-NM2]
3 bills from Jan 16, 2014 to Feb 10, 2015
Families (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Chris Stewart [R-UT2]
3 bills from May 15, 2013 to Jul 8, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1); Families (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Ralph Norman [R-SC5]
2 bills from Oct 3, 2017 to May 22, 2018
Energy (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Beto O’Rourke [D-TX16]
2 bills from Jun 15, 2015 to May 21, 2018
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Michael McCaul [R-TX10]
2 bills from Feb 11, 2014 to May 21, 2018
Families (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Will Hurd [R-TX23]
2 bills from Jun 15, 2015 to May 21, 2018
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Jim Jordan [R-OH4]
2 bills from Jan 9, 2014 to Jan 29, 2018
Families (1); Energy (1)
Rep. David Rouzer [R-NC7]
2 bills from Mar 2, 2015 to Oct 3, 2017
Families (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Barbara Comstock [R-VA10]
2 bills from Nov 19, 2015 to Feb 3, 2017
Energy (2)
Rep. Paul Tonko [D-NY20]
2 bills from Nov 19, 2015 to Jan 11, 2017
Energy (2)
Rep. Scott Peters [D-CA52]
2 bills from Jan 13, 2016 to Jan 11, 2017
Energy (2)
Rep. Ed Perlmutter [D-CO7]
2 bills from Nov 19, 2015 to Jan 11, 2017
Energy (2)
Rep. John Garamendi [D-CA3]
2 bills from Jan 11, 2016 to Jan 11, 2017
Energy (2)
Rep. Trent Franks [R-AZ8, 2013-2017]
2 bills from Mar 6, 2014 to Sep 27, 2016
Families (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Barry Loudermilk [R-GA11]
2 bills from Nov 19, 2015 to Jul 14, 2016
Energy (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Glenn Grothman [R-WI6]
2 bills from Apr 14, 2015 to Jul 14, 2016
Immigration (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Al Green [D-TX9]
2 bills from Jun 15, 2015 to May 13, 2016
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Markwayne Mullin [R-OK2]
2 bills from Feb 4, 2014 to Feb 11, 2016
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1)
Rep. Scott Garrett [R-NJ5, 2003-2016]
2 bills from Mar 2, 2015 to Feb 1, 2016
Families (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
2 bills from Mar 4, 2015 to Dec 8, 2015
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Alma Adams [D-NC12]
2 bills from Jun 15, 2015 to Dec 3, 2015
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Energy (1)
Rep. John Fleming [R-LA4, 2009-2016]
2 bills from Jan 9, 2014 to Nov 3, 2015
Families (2)
Rep. Cynthia Lummis [R-WY0, 2009-2016]
2 bills from Jan 16, 2014 to Jun 23, 2015
Families (2)
Rep. James Sensenbrenner [R-WI5]
2 bills from May 15, 2013 to Jun 15, 2015
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Tim Walberg [R-MI7]
2 bills from Apr 1, 2014 to Mar 23, 2015
Families (2)
Rep. Randy Forbes [R-VA4, 2001-2016]
2 bills from Feb 4, 2014 to Mar 2, 2015
Families (2)
Rep. Keith Rothfus [R-PA12]
2 bills from Apr 1, 2014 to Feb 12, 2015
Families (2)
Rep. Doug Lamborn [R-CO5]
2 bills from Jan 16, 2014 to Feb 12, 2015
Families (2)
Rep. Joseph Pitts [R-PA16, 1997-2016]
2 bills from Jan 9, 2014 to Feb 10, 2015
Families (2)
Rep. Jeff Miller [R-FL1, 2001-2016]
2 bills from Feb 4, 2014 to Feb 10, 2015
Families (2)
Rep. Robert Latta [R-OH5]
2 bills from Jan 9, 2014 to Feb 10, 2015
Families (2)
Rep. Doug LaMalfa [R-CA1]
2 bills from Jan 9, 2014 to Feb 10, 2015
Families (2)
Rep. Stephen Fincher [R-TN8, 2011-2016]
2 bills from Feb 4, 2014 to Feb 10, 2015
Families (2)
Rep. Jeff Duncan [R-SC3]
2 bills from Feb 26, 2014 to Feb 10, 2015
Families (2)
Rep. Doug Collins [R-GA9]
2 bills from Feb 4, 2014 to Feb 10, 2015
Families (2)
Rep. Charles Boustany [R-LA3, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Jul 9, 2014 to Feb 10, 2015
Families (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Rob Bishop [R-UT1]
2 bills from Jan 9, 2014 to Feb 10, 2015
Families (2)
Rep. Luke Messer [R-IN6]
2 bills from Jul 29, 2014 to Jan 30, 2015
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Renee Ellmers [R-NC2, 2011-2016]
2 bills from Nov 13, 2014 to Jan 21, 2015
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Curtis “Curt” Clawson [R-FL19, 2014-2016]
2 bills from Jul 10, 2014 to Jan 21, 2015
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Steve Chabot [R-OH1]
2 bills from Jun 30, 2014 to Jan 21, 2015
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Michele Bachmann [R-MN6, 2007-2014]
2 bills from Jan 9, 2014 to Jul 23, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1); Families (1)
Rep. Steve Stockman [R-TX36, 2013-2014]
2 bills from May 15, 2013 to Jun 30, 2014
Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jack Kingston [R-GA1, 1993-2014]
2 bills from May 16, 2013 to Feb 26, 2014
Families (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Donald Norcross [D-NJ1]
1 bill from Jul 26, 2018 to Jul 26, 2018
Energy (1)
Rep. Ralph Abraham [R-LA5]
1 bill from Jun 27, 2018 to Jun 27, 2018
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. David Young [R-IA3]
1 bill from Jun 25, 2018 to Jun 25, 2018
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Roger Marshall [R-KS1]
1 bill from May 22, 2018 to May 22, 2018
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
1 bill from May 22, 2018 to May 22, 2018
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Debbie Lesko [R-AZ8]
1 bill from May 22, 2018 to May 22, 2018
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Clay Higgins [R-LA3]
1 bill from May 22, 2018 to May 22, 2018
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Neal Dunn [R-FL2]
1 bill from May 22, 2018 to May 22, 2018
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Vicente Gonzalez [D-TX15]
1 bill from May 21, 2018 to May 21, 2018
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Michael Capuano [D-MA7]
1 bill from Dec 19, 2017 to Dec 19, 2017
Energy (1)
Rep. Mark Meadows [R-NC11]
1 bill from Oct 12, 2017 to Oct 12, 2017
Energy (1)
Rep. Ron DeSantis [R-FL6, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Mar 15, 2017 to Mar 15, 2017
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen [R-FL27]
1 bill from Nov 14, 2016 to Nov 14, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Filemon Vela [D-TX34]
1 bill from May 13, 2016 to May 13, 2016
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Steve Russell [R-OK5]
1 bill from Feb 11, 2016 to Feb 11, 2016
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Bruce Westerman [R-AR4]
1 bill from Nov 19, 2015 to Nov 19, 2015
Energy (1)
Rep. Jody Hice [R-GA10]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2015 to Jul 29, 2015
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Reid Ribble [R-WI8, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2015 to Jul 16, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Evan Jenkins [R-WV3, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2015 to Jul 16, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Marc Veasey [D-TX33]
1 bill from Jun 15, 2015 to Jun 15, 2015
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Edward “Scott” Rigell [R-VA2, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Jun 15, 2015 to Jun 15, 2015
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
1 bill from Jun 15, 2015 to Jun 15, 2015
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Rick Allen [R-GA12]
1 bill from May 13, 2015 to May 13, 2015
Taxation (1)
Rep. Virginia Foxx [R-NC5]
1 bill from Apr 14, 2015 to Apr 14, 2015
Taxation (1)
Rep. Lou Barletta [R-PA11]
1 bill from Mar 6, 2015 to Mar 6, 2015
Taxation (1)
Rep. Mick Mulvaney [R-SC5, 2011-2017]
1 bill from Nov 13, 2014 to Nov 13, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Mac Thornberry [R-TX13]
1 bill from Sep 18, 2014 to Sep 18, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Todd Rokita [R-IN4]
1 bill from Jul 30, 2014 to Jul 30, 2014
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Kerry Bentivolio [R-MI11, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jul 14, 2014 to Jul 14, 2014
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Steve Stivers [R-OH15]
1 bill from Jul 10, 2014 to Jul 10, 2014
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
1 bill from Jun 26, 2014 to Jun 26, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bill Shuster [R-PA9]
1 bill from Apr 1, 2014 to Apr 1, 2014
Families (1)
Rep. Phil Gingrey [R-GA11, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Mar 6, 2014 to Mar 6, 2014
Families (1)
Rep. Mike Kelly [R-PA3]
1 bill from Feb 11, 2014 to Feb 11, 2014
Families (1)
Rep. Bill Johnson [R-OH6]
1 bill from Feb 11, 2014 to Feb 11, 2014
Families (1)
Rep. Eric “Rick” Crawford [R-AR1]
1 bill from Feb 11, 2014 to Feb 11, 2014
Families (1)
Rep. Steve Scalise [R-LA1]
1 bill from Feb 4, 2014 to Feb 4, 2014
Families (1)
Rep. Alan Nunnelee [R-MS1, 2011-2015]
1 bill from Feb 4, 2014 to Feb 4, 2014
Families (1)
Rep. Tim Huelskamp [R-KS1, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Feb 4, 2014 to Feb 4, 2014
Families (1)
Rep. Charles “Chuck” Fleischmann [R-TN3]
1 bill from Feb 4, 2014 to Feb 4, 2014
Families (1)
Rep. Ken Calvert [R-CA42]
1 bill from Feb 4, 2014 to Feb 4, 2014
Families (1)
Rep. Mike McIntyre [D-NC7, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Jan 15, 2014 to Jan 15, 2014
Families (1)
Sen. Steve Daines [R-MT]
1 bill from Jan 15, 2014 to Jan 15, 2014
Families (1)
Rep. Frank Wolf [R-VA10, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Jan 9, 2014 to Jan 9, 2014
Families (1)
Rep. Daniel Webster [R-FL11]
1 bill from Jan 9, 2014 to Jan 9, 2014
Families (1)
Rep. Robert Pittenger [R-NC9]
1 bill from Jan 9, 2014 to Jan 9, 2014
Families (1)
Sen. James Lankford [R-OK]
1 bill from Jan 9, 2014 to Jan 9, 2014
Families (1)