skip to main content

Sen. Richard Blumenthal’s Cosponsors

Blumenthal has gotten 1,977 cosponsors (by 134 unique Members of Congress) on his 326 bills from Jun 6, 2011 to Nov 20, 2019. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Sen. Christopher Murphy [D-CT]
93 bills from Jan 29, 2013 to Sep 26, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (23); Armed Forces and National Security (10); Public Lands and Natural Resources (8); Health (7); Taxation (5); Government Operations and Politics (5); Law (5); Science, Technology, Communications (4); Transportation and Public Works (3); Sports and Recreation (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Labor and Employment (2); Agriculture and Food (2); International Affairs (2); Immigration (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Emergency Management (2); Commerce (1); Education (1); Energy (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Animals (1)
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
77 bills from Aug 1, 2013 to Oct 22, 2019
Transportation and Public Works (15); Crime and Law Enforcement (14); Health (10); Law (8); Animals (5); International Affairs (4); Immigration (4); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Commerce (3); Agriculture and Food (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Labor and Employment (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Education (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Kirsten Gillibrand [D-NY]
72 bills from Jul 18, 2011 to Oct 24, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (18); Health (8); Armed Forces and National Security (8); International Affairs (5); Animals (5); Labor and Employment (4); Public Lands and Natural Resources (4); Law (4); Finance and Financial Sector (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Immigration (3); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Sheldon Whitehouse [D-RI]
66 bills from Jun 6, 2011 to Oct 21, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (15); Health (13); Armed Forces and National Security (7); Law (6); Government Operations and Politics (5); International Affairs (4); Animals (3); Housing and Community Development (3); Science, Technology, Communications (3); Transportation and Public Works (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Sen. Elizabeth Warren [D-MA]
54 bills from Apr 10, 2013 to Jul 11, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (12); Armed Forces and National Security (10); Health (5); Housing and Community Development (5); Law (4); Education (3); Taxation (3); International Affairs (2); Agriculture and Food (2); Immigration (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Labor and Employment (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Richard Durbin [D-IL]
51 bills from Sep 8, 2011 to Nov 12, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (15); Armed Forces and National Security (11); Health (8); Law (6); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Immigration (2); Labor and Employment (1); Education (1); Taxation (1); International Affairs (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Sherrod Brown [D-OH]
48 bills from Aug 1, 2011 to Jul 30, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (14); Health (9); Government Operations and Politics (4); Law (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Labor and Employment (2); Immigration (2); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Animals (1); Housing and Community Development (1); International Affairs (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Sen. Mazie Hirono [D-HI]
46 bills from May 23, 2013 to Oct 22, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (11); Armed Forces and National Security (8); Health (6); Immigration (4); Government Operations and Politics (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); International Affairs (2); Agriculture and Food (2); Law (2); Energy (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Education (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Schumer [D-NY]
46 bills from Aug 2, 2011 to May 23, 2019
Health (9); Armed Forces and National Security (8); Crime and Law Enforcement (6); Transportation and Public Works (5); Public Lands and Natural Resources (4); International Affairs (3); Science, Technology, Communications (3); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Commerce (2); Law (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Dianne Feinstein [D-CA]
43 bills from Nov 30, 2011 to Oct 22, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (8); Armed Forces and National Security (7); Health (6); Transportation and Public Works (5); Law (5); Animals (4); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Taxation (2); International Affairs (1); Education (1); Families (1)
Sen. Bernard “Bernie” Sanders [I-VT]
43 bills from May 9, 2012 to Sep 26, 2019
Health (8); Armed Forces and National Security (7); Crime and Law Enforcement (7); Law (6); Animals (5); Finance and Financial Sector (3); Agriculture and Food (2); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Robert “Bob” Menendez [D-NJ]
42 bills from May 17, 2012 to Sep 26, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (11); Health (7); Government Operations and Politics (6); Law (5); Armed Forces and National Security (4); Housing and Community Development (2); Animals (2); Labor and Employment (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Ron Wyden [D-OR]
42 bills from Mar 5, 2012 to Jul 30, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (11); Armed Forces and National Security (7); Health (6); Law (4); Government Operations and Politics (3); Agriculture and Food (2); Immigration (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Cory Booker [D-NJ]
41 bills from Nov 13, 2013 to Oct 21, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (10); Health (8); Immigration (4); Armed Forces and National Security (3); International Affairs (3); Law (3); Agriculture and Food (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Animals (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Jeff Merkley [D-OR]
40 bills from Feb 6, 2012 to Sep 26, 2019
Health (9); Armed Forces and National Security (6); Crime and Law Enforcement (5); Law (4); Immigration (3); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Taxation (2); Agriculture and Food (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Labor and Employment (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Animals (1)
Sen. Patty Murray [D-WA]
40 bills from Mar 27, 2012 to Jul 11, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (8); Armed Forces and National Security (7); Health (6); Law (6); Government Operations and Politics (5); Immigration (3); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1); International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Sen. Alan “Al” Franken [D-MN, 2009-2017]
39 bills from Jul 18, 2011 to Jul 27, 2017
Health (10); Armed Forces and National Security (6); Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Law (3); Housing and Community Development (3); Commerce (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Education (2); International Affairs (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Robert “Bob” Casey [D-PA]
38 bills from Oct 19, 2011 to Sep 23, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (10); Health (9); Armed Forces and National Security (6); Finance and Financial Sector (3); International Affairs (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. John “Jack” Reed [D-RI]
37 bills from Jul 18, 2011 to Sep 26, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (8); Animals (5); Law (5); Health (4); Armed Forces and National Security (4); Housing and Community Development (3); Taxation (3); International Affairs (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Sen. Amy Klobuchar [D-MN]
37 bills from Oct 12, 2011 to Jul 11, 2019
Health (11); Armed Forces and National Security (7); Crime and Law Enforcement (6); International Affairs (4); Government Operations and Politics (3); Immigration (2); Law (2); Commerce (1)
Sen. Tammy Baldwin [D-WI]
36 bills from Aug 1, 2013 to Oct 16, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (9); Crime and Law Enforcement (8); Health (7); Taxation (3); International Affairs (2); Law (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Chris Coons [D-DE]
36 bills from Oct 4, 2011 to May 23, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (11); Health (9); International Affairs (4); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Commerce (1); Energy (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Sen. Timothy “Tim” Kaine [D-VA]
32 bills from Mar 13, 2014 to Jul 11, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (11); Armed Forces and National Security (5); Law (5); Health (4); International Affairs (2); Immigration (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Jeanne Shaheen [D-NH]
32 bills from May 9, 2012 to May 23, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (7); Health (7); Armed Forces and National Security (5); International Affairs (2); Taxation (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Law (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Brian Schatz [D-HI]
30 bills from Aug 1, 2013 to Jul 11, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (7); Health (6); Government Operations and Politics (3); Immigration (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); International Affairs (2); Agriculture and Food (2); Law (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Benjamin Cardin [D-MD]
28 bills from Apr 19, 2012 to Jul 22, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (7); Taxation (4); Health (4); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); International Affairs (2); Law (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Education (1)
Sen. Jon Tester [D-MT]
27 bills from Jun 9, 2011 to Jul 30, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (12); Health (6); Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Tom Udall [D-NM]
27 bills from May 17, 2012 to Jun 18, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (7); Government Operations and Politics (4); Taxation (3); Health (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Law (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Immigration (1); Commerce (1); Education (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Patrick Leahy [D-VT]
26 bills from May 16, 2012 to Sep 9, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (6); Crime and Law Enforcement (5); Health (4); Law (3); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Immigration (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Susan Collins [R-ME]
23 bills from Sep 22, 2011 to Nov 20, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (9); Armed Forces and National Security (4); Health (3); International Affairs (3); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Animals (1)
Sen. Martin Heinrich [D-NM]
23 bills from Aug 1, 2013 to May 23, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (5); Health (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (4); International Affairs (2); Law (2); Energy (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Immigration (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Kamala Harris [D-CA]
22 bills from Mar 2, 2017 to Oct 21, 2019
Health (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (5); Law (4); Immigration (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Animals (2); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Chris Van Hollen [D-MD]
21 bills from Mar 2, 2017 to Sep 26, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (5); Health (3); Law (3); Immigration (3); Social Welfare (2); Animals (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Barbara Boxer [D-CA, 1993-2016]
21 bills from Dec 1, 2011 to Sep 27, 2016
Health (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (5); Armed Forces and National Security (4); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); International Affairs (1); Taxation (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Law (1)
Sen. Thomas Carper [D-DE]
20 bills from Sep 19, 2011 to Nov 20, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (4); Health (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Law (3); Finance and Financial Sector (2); International Affairs (1); Commerce (1); Immigration (1); Animals (1)
Sen. Debbie Stabenow [D-MI]
20 bills from Apr 8, 2013 to Nov 5, 2019
Health (5); Armed Forces and National Security (4); International Affairs (3); Housing and Community Development (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Law (1)
Sen. Maria Cantwell [D-WA]
20 bills from Dec 6, 2011 to Nov 5, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Health (4); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Immigration (2); Taxation (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Sen. Margaret “Maggie” Hassan [D-NH]
19 bills from Mar 2, 2017 to Oct 22, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (6); Law (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Families (1)
Sen. Tammy Duckworth [D-IL]
18 bills from Mar 2, 2017 to Jul 11, 2019
Immigration (4); Law (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Health (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Barbara Mikulski [D-MD, 1987-2016]
18 bills from Dec 12, 2011 to Sep 27, 2016
Crime and Law Enforcement (5); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Taxation (2); Health (2); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Mark Begich [D-AK, 2009-2014]
18 bills from Sep 7, 2011 to Jul 31, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (7); Health (5); Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Claire McCaskill [D-MO, 2007-2018]
17 bills from Nov 30, 2011 to Jun 28, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (6); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Health (3); International Affairs (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Michael Bennet [D-CO]
16 bills from Oct 19, 2011 to Nov 14, 2019
Health (4); International Affairs (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Law (1); Immigration (1)
Sen. Kelly Ayotte [R-NH, 2011-2016]
16 bills from May 22, 2012 to Jun 16, 2016
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); International Affairs (4); Health (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Mark Warner [D-VA]
15 bills from Jun 29, 2012 to Jun 27, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Health (3); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Thomas “Tom” Harkin [D-IA, 1985-2014]
14 bills from Jun 6, 2011 to Sep 9, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Joe Manchin [D-WV]
13 bills from Sep 7, 2011 to Jun 4, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (6); International Affairs (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Gary Peters [D-MI]
13 bills from Jan 21, 2015 to May 23, 2019
Health (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); International Affairs (2); Animals (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Sen. Angus King [I-ME]
13 bills from Apr 16, 2013 to May 23, 2019
Health (7); Armed Forces and National Security (4); Transportation and Public Works (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Bill Nelson [D-FL, 2001-2018]
13 bills from May 16, 2012 to Oct 1, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); International Affairs (2); Transportation and Public Works (2)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Grassley [R-IA]
12 bills from Jun 6, 2011 to Sep 9, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (5); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Health (1); Taxation (1); International Affairs (1); Immigration (1)
Sen. Mark Kirk [R-IL, 2010-2016]
12 bills from Dec 6, 2011 to Jul 14, 2016
Crime and Law Enforcement (5); International Affairs (4); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Sen. Jerry Moran [R-KS]
10 bills from Jun 6, 2011 to Jun 4, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (7); International Affairs (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. John Boozman [R-AR]
10 bills from May 16, 2012 to Feb 28, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (3); International Affairs (3); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Health (1)
Sen. Marco Rubio [R-FL]
10 bills from Mar 26, 2012 to Sep 24, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); International Affairs (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Tina Smith [D-MN]
9 bills from Mar 8, 2018 to Oct 22, 2019
Health (3); Law (2); Immigration (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Families (1)
Sen. Lindsey Graham [R-SC]
9 bills from Apr 19, 2012 to May 6, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); International Affairs (2); Energy (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1)
Sen. John Cornyn [R-TX]
9 bills from Apr 25, 2012 to Aug 21, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); International Affairs (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Robert “Rob” Portman [R-OH]
9 bills from Mar 26, 2012 to Mar 1, 2017
International Affairs (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Catherine Cortez Masto [D-NV]
8 bills from Mar 2, 2017 to Jul 24, 2019
Health (2); Immigration (2); Law (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Sen. Joseph Lieberman [I-CT, 1989-2012]
8 bills from Jun 21, 2011 to Jul 16, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Health (1)
Sen. Thom Tillis [R-NC]
7 bills from Aug 5, 2015 to Jun 18, 2018
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Dean Heller [R-NV, 2011-2018]
7 bills from Sep 12, 2012 to Dec 21, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Taxation (2); International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Roger Wicker [R-MS]
7 bills from Jun 29, 2012 to Nov 27, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); International Affairs (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. John McCain [R-AZ, 1987-2018]
7 bills from Apr 19, 2012 to Jul 6, 2016
International Affairs (2); Sports and Recreation (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Commerce (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Frank Lautenberg [D-NJ, 2003-2013]
7 bills from Sep 7, 2011 to Apr 22, 2013
Health (3); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Roy Blunt [R-MO]
6 bills from Nov 30, 2011 to Sep 27, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. John “Johnny” Isakson [R-GA]
6 bills from Feb 17, 2012 to Nov 5, 2015
Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. John “Jay” Rockefeller [D-WV, 1985-2014]
6 bills from Jun 21, 2011 to Dec 12, 2014
Health (2); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Saxby Chambliss [R-GA, 2003-2014]
6 bills from Feb 17, 2012 to May 22, 2014
Health (4); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Ted Cruz [R-TX]
5 bills from Nov 7, 2013 to Jul 23, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Immigration (2); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Heidi Heitkamp [D-ND, 2013-2018]
5 bills from Jan 8, 2014 to Mar 22, 2018
International Affairs (2); Health (1); Law (1)
Sen. Harry Reid [D-NV, 1987-2016]
5 bills from May 16, 2012 to Nov 30, 2016
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Law (1)
Sen. Pat Roberts [R-KS]
5 bills from Oct 31, 2011 to Nov 5, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Lisa Murkowski [R-AK]
5 bills from Jul 13, 2011 to Nov 3, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Taxation (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Thad Cochran [R-MS, 1979-2018]
5 bills from Jul 11, 2012 to Jul 30, 2015
International Affairs (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Mary Landrieu [D-LA, 1997-2014]
5 bills from Mar 26, 2012 to Jan 28, 2014
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Daniel Akaka [D-HI, 1990-2012]
5 bills from Mar 28, 2012 to Dec 6, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Labor and Employment (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Richard Burr [R-NC]
4 bills from Jun 29, 2012 to Nov 5, 2019
International Affairs (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Energy (1)
Sen. Mike Lee [R-UT]
4 bills from Jul 31, 2014 to May 2, 2019
Commerce (4)
Sen. Patrick “Pat” Toomey [R-PA]
4 bills from Jul 11, 2013 to May 16, 2018
International Affairs (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Daniel Coats [R-IN, 2011-2016]
4 bills from Apr 19, 2012 to Feb 2, 2016
International Affairs (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Sen. Lamar Alexander [R-TN]
4 bills from Oct 19, 2011 to Nov 10, 2015
Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Kay Hagan [D-NC, 2009-2014]
4 bills from Jun 25, 2012 to Nov 17, 2014
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Carl Levin [D-MI, 1979-2014]
4 bills from Jun 25, 2012 to Jul 29, 2014
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Sen. Mark Udall [D-CO, 2009-2014]
4 bills from Jul 23, 2012 to May 20, 2014
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Olympia Snowe [R-ME, 1995-2012]
4 bills from May 24, 2012 to Jul 12, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Jacky Rosen [D-NV]
3 bills from Feb 28, 2019 to Jul 15, 2019
Law (1); Health (1); Immigration (1)
Sen. Cory Gardner [R-CO]
3 bills from Nov 4, 2015 to May 7, 2019
International Affairs (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Joni Ernst [R-IA]
3 bills from Sep 28, 2016 to Mar 25, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Inhofe [R-OK]
3 bills from Jun 29, 2012 to Nov 9, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Tom Cotton [R-AR]
3 bills from Nov 4, 2015 to Jun 15, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Ron Johnson [R-WI]
3 bills from Apr 29, 2014 to Apr 3, 2017
International Affairs (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Joe Donnelly [D-IN, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Mar 25, 2014 to Sep 27, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Shelley Capito [R-WV]
3 bills from Nov 9, 2015 to Sep 7, 2016
Health (2); International Affairs (1)
Sen. David Vitter [R-LA, 2005-2016]
3 bills from Feb 1, 2012 to Nov 10, 2015
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); International Affairs (1)
Sen. John Thune [R-SD]
3 bills from Apr 8, 2013 to Nov 10, 2015
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Orrin Hatch [R-UT, 1977-2018]
3 bills from Oct 19, 2011 to Nov 4, 2015
Health (1); Commerce (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Michael Crapo [R-ID]
3 bills from Jun 27, 2013 to Nov 4, 2015
International Affairs (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Michael Enzi [R-WY]
3 bills from Jun 4, 2012 to Apr 29, 2014
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Scott Brown [R-MA, 2010-2012]
3 bills from Dec 6, 2011 to Jul 16, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Sen. John Kerry [D-MA, 1985-2013]
3 bills from Feb 9, 2012 to Jul 9, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Herbert “Herb” Kohl [D-WI, 1989-2012]
3 bills from Feb 13, 2012 to Jun 28, 2012
Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Steve Daines [R-MT]
2 bills from Nov 9, 2017 to Jun 10, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Sen. Dan Sullivan [R-AK]
2 bills from Nov 5, 2015 to Feb 28, 2019
International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Deb Fischer [R-NE]
2 bills from Jun 20, 2017 to Jun 18, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Sen. Mike Rounds [R-SD]
2 bills from Nov 5, 2015 to Nov 28, 2017
International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Jeff Flake [R-AZ, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Nov 9, 2015 to Dec 8, 2016
Commerce (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. John Hoeven [R-ND]
2 bills from Jun 29, 2012 to Nov 5, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. James Risch [R-ID]
2 bills from Jun 29, 2012 to Nov 4, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Tim Johnson [D-SD, 1997-2014]
2 bills from Jan 13, 2014 to May 22, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Sen. John Barrasso [R-WY]
2 bills from Jun 29, 2012 to Apr 29, 2014
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Mark Pryor [D-AR, 2003-2014]
2 bills from Jun 29, 2012 to Feb 24, 2014
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Max Baucus [D-MT, 1978-2014]
2 bills from Jul 19, 2012 to Nov 18, 2013
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Sen. William “Mo” Cowan [D-MA, 2013-2013]
2 bills from Feb 12, 2013 to Apr 10, 2013
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Jeff Bingaman [D-NM, 1983-2012]
2 bills from May 9, 2012 to Dec 6, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Kay Hutchison [R-TX, 1993-2012]
2 bills from Jun 29, 2012 to Sep 10, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Kent Conrad [D-ND, 1992-2012]
2 bills from Mar 28, 2012 to May 9, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Kyrsten Sinema [D-AZ]
1 bill from May 23, 2019 to May 23, 2019
Health (1)
Sen. John Kennedy [R-LA]
1 bill from Mar 12, 2019 to Mar 12, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Todd Young [R-IN]
1 bill from Jun 29, 2017 to Jun 29, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. David Perdue [R-GA]
1 bill from Nov 10, 2015 to Nov 10, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Richard Shelby [R-AL]
1 bill from Nov 9, 2015 to Nov 9, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Sen. James Lankford [R-OK]
1 bill from Nov 9, 2015 to Nov 9, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Tim Scott [R-SC]
1 bill from Nov 5, 2015 to Nov 5, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Bill Cassidy [R-LA]
1 bill from Aug 5, 2015 to Aug 5, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Rand Paul [R-KY]
1 bill from Dec 10, 2014 to Dec 10, 2014
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. John Walsh [D-MT, 2014-2014]
1 bill from May 13, 2014 to May 13, 2014
Health (1)
Sen. Thomas Coburn [R-OK, 2005-2014]
1 bill from Jan 14, 2014 to Jan 14, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Mike Johanns [R-NE, 2009-2014]
1 bill from Sep 19, 2013 to Sep 19, 2013
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Jim Webb [D-VA, 2007-2012]
1 bill from Sep 12, 2012 to Sep 12, 2012
Taxation (1)
Sen. Ben Nelson [D-NE, 2001-2012]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2012 to Jul 11, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Daniel Inouye [D-HI, 1963-2012]
1 bill from May 16, 2012 to May 16, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Bob Corker [R-TN, 2007-2018]
1 bill from Oct 19, 2011 to Oct 19, 2011
Health (1)