skip to main content

Rep. Richard White’s Cosponsors

White got 511 cosponsors (by 222 unique Members of Congress) on his 192 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Nov 29, 1982. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Antonio Won Pat [D-GU0, 1973-1984]
12 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Aug 19, 1982
Armed Forces and National Security (5); Health (4); Economics and Public Finance (2); Social Welfare (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Marjorie Holt [R-MD4, 1973-1986]
10 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to May 12, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (8); Health (3); Education (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Koln McKay [D-UT1, 1971-1980]
10 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (9); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Morris Udall [D-AZ2, 1961-1991]
10 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (9); Law (2); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Gene Taylor [R-MO7, 1973-1988]
9 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (6); Law (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. William Lehman [D-FL17, 1983-1992]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (6); Animals (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Dominick Daniels [D-NJ14, 1959-1976]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (7); Law (2)
Rep. Abraham Kazen [D-TX23, 1967-1984]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Sep 29, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (5); Health (2); Education (1); Social Welfare (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Harold Runnels [D-NM2, 1971-1980]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Wilbur “Dan” Daniel [D-VA5, 1969-1988]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Aug 10, 1982
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. George Whitehurst [R-VA2, 1969-1986]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Sep 29, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. James “Jake” Pickle [D-TX10, 1963-1994]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Animals (1)
Rep. William Nichols [D-AL3, 1973-1988]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (4); Economics and Public Finance (2); Health (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Education (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-CA31, 1963-1980]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (3); Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Animals (1)
Rep. Patricia Schroeder [D-CO1, 1973-1996]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Social Welfare (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Families (2); Health (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Corinne “Lindy” Boggs [D-LA2, 1973-1990]
6 bills from Dec 31, 1974 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (2); Social Welfare (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Families (2); Health (1)
Rep. Clarence Long [D-MD2, 1963-1984]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Nov 29, 1982
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Families (2); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Robert Daniel [R-VA4, 1973-1982]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Aug 10, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Peter Rodino [D-NJ10, 1949-1988]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Gillespie “Sonny” Montgomery [D-MS3, 1973-1996]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (4); Health (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1)
Rep. James Mann [D-SC4, 1969-1978]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Families (2); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (5)
Sen. William Cohen [R-ME, 1979-1996]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Families (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Hanley [D-NY32, 1973-1980]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (5)
Rep. Edwin Forsythe [R-NJ13, 1983-1984]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to May 13, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gus Yatron [D-PA6, 1969-1992]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Moakley [D-MA9, 1973-2001]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (1)
Rep. Elwood Hillis [R-IN5, 1971-1986]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (4); Health (2); Education (1)
Rep. Don Fuqua [D-FL2, 1967-1986]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. James Collins [R-TX3, 1967-1982]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. John Buchanan [R-AL6, 1965-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Social Welfare (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Louis “Skip” Bafalis [R-FL10, 1973-1982]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (3); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Donald Riegle [D-MI, 1977-1994]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Families (2)
Rep. John Murtha [D-PA12, 1973-2010]
4 bills from Dec 31, 1974 to Jan 3, 1975
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Andrew Hinshaw [R-CA40, 1975-1976]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (4)
Rep. Floyd Hicks [D-WA6, 1965-1976]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Social Welfare (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Families (2); Health (1)
Rep. Robert Drinan [D-MA4, 1973-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Families (2)
Rep. Cardiss Collins [D-IL7, 1973-1996]
4 bills from Dec 31, 1974 to Jan 3, 1975
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Families (2)
Rep. Ovie Fisher [D-TX21, 1943-1974]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Families (2); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Samuel Stratton [D-NY23, 1983-1988]
3 bills from Sep 29, 1981 to Aug 10, 1982
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Mollohan [D-WV1, 1969-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Aug 10, 1982
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Families (2)
Rep. Sam Hall [D-TX1, 1975-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Apr 27, 1982
Social Welfare (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Donald Mitchell [R-NY31, 1973-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Sep 29, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (2); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Robert Stump [R-AZ3, 1977-2002]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Mar 26, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (2); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Paul “Pete” McCloskey [R-CA12, 1975-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Mar 26, 1981
Health (3); Social Welfare (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
3 bills from Dec 31, 1974 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Social Welfare (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert “Bob” Wilson [R-CA41, 1975-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Robinson [R-VA7, 1971-1984]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Price [D-IL21, 1983-1988]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Health (1)
Rep. Lucien Nedzi [D-MI14, 1965-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Education (1)
Rep. Marilyn Lloyd [D-TN3, 1975-1994]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Duncan [R-TN2, 1965-1988]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1)
Rep. Mendel Davis [D-SC1, 1971-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Edward Boland [D-MA2, 1953-1988]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Families (2); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Lester Wolff [D-NY6, 1973-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Social Welfare (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Thomas Steed [D-OK4, 1949-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. Clarence Miller [R-OH10, 1967-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. William Green [D-PA3, 1973-1976]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. John Erlenborn [R-IL13, 1983-1984]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. Robin Beard [R-TN6, 1973-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. Fortney “Pete” Stark [D-CA13, 1993-2012]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Families (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Nelligan [R-PA11, 1981-1982]
2 bills from Sep 29, 1981 to Aug 10, 1982
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Nicholas Mavroules [D-MA6, 1979-1992]
2 bills from Sep 29, 1981 to Aug 10, 1982
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. William Hughes [D-NJ2, 1975-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Sep 15, 1981
Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Norman D’Amours [D-NH1, 1975-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Feb 25, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. W. Bill Young [R-FL13, 2013-2013]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Edward “Larry” Winn [R-KS3, 1967-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Keith Sebelius [R-KS1, 1969-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. John Rousselot [R-CA26, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Austin Murphy [D-PA20, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ronald Mottl [D-OH23, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Lawrence McDonald [D-GA7, 1975-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. David Marriott [R-UT2, 1977-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Edward Madigan [R-IL15, 1983-1991]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Trent Lott [R-MS, 1989-2007]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Thomas Kindness [R-OH8, 1975-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Kastenmeier [D-WI2, 1959-1990]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. William Harsha [R-OH6, 1961-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Tennyson Guyer [R-OH4, 1973-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Vonno Gudger [D-NC11, 1977-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Grassley [R-IA]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Edward Derwinski [R-IL4, 1959-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Cleveland [R-NH2, 1963-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Clair Burgener [R-CA43, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Tom Bevill [D-AL4, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Charles Bennett [D-FL3, 1967-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. David Bowen [D-MS2, 1973-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Sidney Yates [D-IL9, 1965-1998]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Social Welfare (2); Health (1)
Rep. Richard Vander Veen [D-MI5, 1973-1976]
2 bills from Dec 31, 1974 to Jan 3, 1975
Social Welfare (2); Health (1)
Rep. David Treen [R-LA3, 1973-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Social Welfare (2); Health (1)
Rep. Jerome Traxler [D-MI8, 1973-1992]
2 bills from Dec 31, 1974 to Jan 3, 1975
Social Welfare (2); Health (1)
Rep. Leonor Sullivan [D-MO3, 1953-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Social Welfare (2); Health (1)
Rep. Alan Steelman [R-TX5, 1973-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Health (2); Social Welfare (2)
Sen. Paul Sarbanes [D-MD, 1977-2006]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Health (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Edward Roybal [D-CA25, 1975-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Health (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Health (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. William Poage [D-TX11, 1937-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Health (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. John Patman [D-TX1, 1931-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Health (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. John Murphy [D-NY17, 1973-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Dale Milford [D-TX24, 1973-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Health (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Romano Mazzoli [D-KY3, 1971-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Social Welfare (2); Health (1)
Rep. Harold Johnson [D-CA1, 1975-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Elizabeth Holtzman [D-NY16, 1973-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Social Welfare (2); Health (1)
Rep. David Henderson [D-NC3, 1961-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2)
Rep. Michael Harrington [D-MA6, 1969-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Health (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Gilbert Gude [R-MD8, 1967-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Social Welfare (2); Health (1)
Rep. William Ford [D-MI13, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Health (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Joshua Eilberg [D-PA4, 1967-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Social Welfare (2); Health (1)
Rep. John Breckinridge [D-KY6, 1973-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Herman Badillo [D-NY21, 1971-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Health (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Bella Abzug [D-NY20, 1973-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Health (2); Social Welfare (2)
Sen. James Abdnor [R-SD, 1981-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Lunsford Preyer [D-NC6, 1969-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Families (2)
Rep. Bertram Podell [D-NY13, 1967-1974]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Families (2)
Rep. Richard Hanna [D-CA34, 1963-1974]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Families (2)
Rep. William Frenzel [R-MN3, 1971-1990]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Families (2)
Rep. Shirley Chisholm [D-NY12, 1969-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Families (2)
Rep. William Patman [D-TX14, 1981-1984]
1 bill from Aug 19, 1982 to Aug 19, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Leslie Aspin [D-WI1, 1971-1993]
1 bill from Aug 10, 1982 to Aug 10, 1982
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Petri [R-WI6, 1979-2014]
1 bill from Jul 26, 1982 to Jul 26, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Anthony Coelho [D-CA15, 1979-1989]
1 bill from Jul 26, 1982 to Jul 26, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Bill Nelson [D-FL, 2001-2018]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1982 to Mar 2, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Seiberling [D-OH14, 1971-1986]
1 bill from Nov 17, 1981 to Nov 17, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Robert Davis [R-MI11, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1981 to Sep 29, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Earl Hutto [D-FL1, 1979-1994]
1 bill from Jun 16, 1981 to Jun 16, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Kent Hance [D-TX19, 1979-1984]
1 bill from Feb 25, 1981 to Feb 25, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Porter [R-IL10, 1979-2000]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1980 to Dec 31, 1980
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Eligio “Kika” de la Garza [D-TX15, 1965-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Wydler [R-NY5, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Charles Whitley [D-NC3, 1977-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Wes Watkins [R-OK3, 1997-2002]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Bruce Vento [D-MN4, 1977-2000]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Steven Symms [R-ID, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Louis Stokes [D-OH11, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Stanton [R-OH11, 1965-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Floyd Spence [R-SC2, 1971-2001]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Gladys Spellman [D-MD5, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Marion Snyder [R-KY4, 1967-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Slack [D-WV3, 1963-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Ike Skelton [D-MO4, 1977-2010]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Paul Simon [D-IL, 1985-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. David Satterfield [D-VA3, 1965-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Eldon Rudd [R-AZ4, 1977-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Charles Rose [D-NC7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Herbert Roberts [D-TX4, 1961-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Frederick Richmond [D-NY14, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1)
Vice President James “Dan” Quayle [R, 1989-1993]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Leon Panetta [D-CA17, 1993-1993]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. George O’Brien [R-IL4, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Richard Ottinger [D-NY20, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Stephen Neal [D-NC5, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Norman Mineta [D-CA15, 1993-1995]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Mike McCormack [D-WA4, 1971-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert McClory [R-IL13, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Marvin Mathis [D-GA2, 1971-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. James Martin [R-NC9, 1973-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Manuel Luján [R-NM1, 1969-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Norman Lent [R-NY4, 1973-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Richard Kelly [R-FL5, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [D-NC1, 1965-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Ed Jones [D-TN8, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Jenrette [D-SC6, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Andrew “Andy” Ireland [R-FL10, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Richard Ichord [D-MO8, 1961-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Henry Hyde [R-IL6, 1975-2006]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Thomas Huckaby [D-LA5, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Carroll Hubbard [D-KY1, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. James Howard [D-NJ3, 1965-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Harold Hollenbeck [R-NJ9, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Kenneth Holland [D-SC5, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Jack Hightower [D-TX13, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Willie “Bill” Hefner [D-NC8, 1975-1998]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. George Hansen [R-ID2, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Willis Gradison [R-OH2, 1983-1993]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Barry Goldwater [R-CA20, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Ronald “Bo” Ginn [D-GA1, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Lawrence Fountain [D-NC2, 1953-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Billy Evans [D-GA8, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Allen Ertel [D-PA17, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Glenn English [D-OK6, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. William Dickinson [R-AL2, 1965-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Samuel Devine [R-OH12, 1959-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Commish. Baltasar Corrada-del Río [N-PR0, 1977-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Donald Clausen [R-CA2, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. William Chappell [D-FL4, 1969-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Tim Carter [R-KY5, 1965-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. James Broyhill [R-NC, 1986-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Jack Brinkley [D-GA3, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. John Breaux [D-LA, 1987-2004]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Adam Benjamin [D-IN1, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Druie Barnard [D-GA10, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Badham [R-CA40, 1977-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Douglas Applegate [D-OH18, 1977-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Jerome Ambro [D-NY3, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Sikes [D-FL1, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Philip Ruppe [R-MI11, 1967-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Frank Annunzio [D-IL11, 1973-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. William Walsh [R-NY33, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bernice Sisk [D-CA15, 1977-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas Rees [D-CA23, 1975-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. John Melcher [D-MT, 1977-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert McEwen [R-NY30, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Spark Matsunaga [D-HI, 1977-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Ketchum [R-CA18, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Silvio Conte [R-MA1, 1959-1991]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Garry Brown [R-MI3, 1967-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Andrew Young [D-GA5, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Tiernan [D-RI2, 1967-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Olin Teague [D-TX6, 1946-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Douglas Owens [D-UT2, 1987-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jack Kemp [R-NY31, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Jarman [R-OK5, 1951-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lawrence Hogan [R-MD5, 1969-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Hanrahan [R-IL3, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Harold Froehlich [R-WI8, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)