skip to main content

Rep. Rob Woodall’s Cosponsors

Woodall has gotten 361 cosponsors (by 151 unique Members of Congress) on his 86 bills from Jan 5, 2011 to Aug 3, 2018. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Jeff Duncan [R-SC3]
7 bills from Jan 5, 2011 to Jun 28, 2017
Taxation (4); Economics and Public Finance (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tom McClintock [R-CA4]
6 bills from Dec 8, 2011 to Jan 6, 2015
Taxation (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Immigration (1)
Rep. Billy Long [R-MO7]
5 bills from Jan 5, 2011 to Jul 19, 2017
Taxation (4); Immigration (1)
Rep. Thomas Massie [R-KY4]
5 bills from Sep 12, 2013 to May 23, 2017
Taxation (3); Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Bill Flores [R-TX17]
5 bills from Dec 20, 2011 to Apr 14, 2017
Taxation (4); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Blake Farenthold [R-TX27, 2011-2018]
5 bills from Jan 5, 2011 to Mar 1, 2017
Taxation (4); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Jeb Hensarling [R-TX5]
5 bills from Sep 21, 2011 to Feb 13, 2017
Taxation (4); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
5 bills from Jan 11, 2011 to Jan 3, 2017
Taxation (4); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Pete Olson [R-TX22]
5 bills from Jan 5, 2011 to Jan 3, 2017
Taxation (4); Immigration (1)
Rep. Steve King [R-IA4]
5 bills from Jan 5, 2011 to Jan 3, 2017
Taxation (4); Immigration (1)
Rep. Tom Graves [R-GA14]
5 bills from Jan 5, 2011 to Jan 3, 2017
Taxation (4); Immigration (1)
Rep. Trent Franks [R-AZ8, 2013-2017]
5 bills from Apr 14, 2011 to Jan 3, 2017
Taxation (4); Immigration (1)
Rep. John “Jimmy” Duncan [R-TN2]
5 bills from Jan 5, 2011 to Jan 3, 2017
Taxation (4); Immigration (1)
Rep. Rob Bishop [R-UT1]
5 bills from Jan 5, 2011 to Jan 3, 2017
Taxation (4); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Lynn Westmoreland [R-GA3, 2007-2016]
5 bills from Jan 5, 2011 to Oct 9, 2015
Taxation (3); Immigration (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Reid Ribble [R-WI8, 2011-2016]
5 bills from Jan 24, 2012 to Oct 9, 2015
Economics and Public Finance (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Richard Nugent [R-FL11, 2013-2016]
5 bills from Jan 5, 2011 to Jan 6, 2015
Taxation (3); Economics and Public Finance (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Robert Wittman [R-VA1]
4 bills from Jan 5, 2011 to Apr 14, 2017
Taxation (4)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
4 bills from Jan 5, 2011 to Jan 3, 2017
Taxation (4)
Rep. Tim Walberg [R-MI7]
4 bills from Jan 5, 2011 to Jan 3, 2017
Taxation (4)
Rep. David “Phil” Roe [R-TN1]
4 bills from May 3, 2011 to Jan 3, 2017
Taxation (4)
Rep. Ted Poe [R-TX2]
4 bills from Jan 5, 2011 to Jan 3, 2017
Taxation (4)
Rep. Stevan “Steve” Pearce [R-NM2]
4 bills from Jun 21, 2012 to Jan 3, 2017
Taxation (4)
Rep. Frank Lucas [R-OK3]
4 bills from Feb 8, 2011 to Jan 3, 2017
Taxation (4)
Rep. Darrell Issa [R-CA49]
4 bills from Jan 5, 2011 to Jan 3, 2017
Taxation (4)
Rep. Sam Graves [R-MO6]
4 bills from Jun 1, 2011 to Jan 3, 2017
Taxation (4)
Rep. Virginia Foxx [R-NC5]
4 bills from Jan 5, 2011 to Jan 3, 2017
Taxation (4)
Rep. John Culberson [R-TX7]
4 bills from Jan 5, 2011 to Jan 3, 2017
Taxation (4)
Rep. Michael Conaway [R-TX11]
4 bills from Jan 5, 2011 to Jan 3, 2017
Taxation (4)
Rep. John Carter [R-TX31]
4 bills from Jan 5, 2011 to Jan 3, 2017
Taxation (4)
Rep. Mo Brooks [R-AL5]
4 bills from Jan 5, 2011 to Jan 3, 2017
Taxation (4)
Rep. Gus Bilirakis [R-FL12]
4 bills from Jan 5, 2011 to Jan 3, 2017
Taxation (4)
Rep. Tom Price [R-GA6, 2005-2017]
4 bills from Jan 5, 2011 to Nov 19, 2015
Taxation (3); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Michael McCaul [R-TX10]
4 bills from Jan 5, 2011 to Nov 19, 2015
Taxation (3); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Marlin Stutzman [R-IN3, 2010-2016]
4 bills from Jan 5, 2011 to Jan 6, 2015
Taxation (3); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Kline [R-MN2, 2003-2016]
4 bills from Jan 24, 2011 to Jan 6, 2015
Taxation (3); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Tim Huelskamp [R-KS1, 2011-2016]
4 bills from Jan 24, 2011 to Jan 6, 2015
Taxation (3); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. James Lankford [R-OK]
4 bills from Jan 5, 2011 to Jan 3, 2013
Taxation (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Kenny Marchant [R-TX24]
3 bills from Aug 2, 2013 to Jul 28, 2017
Taxation (3)
Rep. Ron DeSantis [R-FL6, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Jan 23, 2013 to Jul 11, 2017
Taxation (3)
Rep. Ted Yoho [R-FL3]
3 bills from Feb 12, 2013 to Jan 3, 2017
Taxation (3)
Rep. Marshall “Mark” Sanford [R-SC1]
3 bills from Jul 18, 2013 to Jan 3, 2017
Taxation (3)
Rep. Markwayne Mullin [R-OK2]
3 bills from Feb 6, 2013 to Jan 3, 2017
Taxation (3)
Rep. Scott DesJarlais [R-TN4]
3 bills from Jun 24, 2014 to Jan 3, 2017
Taxation (3)
Rep. Doug Collins [R-GA9]
3 bills from Jan 3, 2013 to Jan 3, 2017
Taxation (3)
Rep. Jim Bridenstine [R-OK1, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Feb 26, 2013 to Jan 3, 2017
Taxation (3)
Rep. Mark Meadows [R-NC11]
3 bills from Jan 14, 2013 to Oct 9, 2015
Taxation (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Louie Gohmert [R-TX1]
3 bills from Dec 8, 2011 to Jul 23, 2015
Economics and Public Finance (3)
Rep. Dennis Ross [R-FL15]
3 bills from Jan 5, 2011 to Feb 4, 2015
Taxation (3)
Rep. Edward “Scott” Rigell [R-VA2, 2011-2016]
3 bills from Mar 29, 2011 to Jan 20, 2015
Taxation (3)
Rep. Mac Thornberry [R-TX13]
3 bills from Jan 5, 2011 to Jan 6, 2015
Taxation (3)
Rep. Mike Pompeo [R-KS4, 2011-2017]
3 bills from Jan 5, 2011 to Jan 6, 2015
Taxation (3)
Rep. Randy Neugebauer [R-TX19, 2003-2016]
3 bills from Jan 5, 2011 to Jan 6, 2015
Taxation (3)
Rep. Jeff Miller [R-FL1, 2001-2016]
3 bills from Jan 5, 2011 to Jan 6, 2015
Taxation (3)
Rep. John Mica [R-FL7, 1993-2016]
3 bills from Jan 5, 2011 to Jan 6, 2015
Taxation (3)
Rep. Lynn Jenkins [R-KS2]
3 bills from Mar 8, 2011 to Jan 6, 2015
Taxation (3)
Rep. Kay Granger [R-TX12]
3 bills from Jan 6, 2011 to Jan 6, 2015
Taxation (3)
Rep. Ander Crenshaw [R-FL4, 2001-2016]
3 bills from Jan 5, 2011 to Jan 6, 2015
Taxation (3)
Rep. Kevin Brady [R-TX8]
3 bills from Jul 29, 2011 to Jan 6, 2015
Taxation (3)
Rep. Julia Brownley [D-CA26]
2 bills from Oct 9, 2015 to May 18, 2017
Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. John Ratcliffe [R-TX4]
2 bills from Mar 18, 2015 to Jan 3, 2017
Taxation (2)
Rep. Barry Loudermilk [R-GA11]
2 bills from Jan 6, 2015 to Jan 3, 2017
Taxation (2)
Rep. Jody Hice [R-GA10]
2 bills from Jan 6, 2015 to Jan 3, 2017
Taxation (2)
Rep. Tom Emmer [R-MN6]
2 bills from Sep 15, 2015 to Jan 3, 2017
Taxation (2)
Rep. Steve Chabot [R-OH1]
2 bills from Jan 6, 2015 to Jan 3, 2017
Taxation (2)
Rep. Buddy Carter [R-GA1]
2 bills from Jan 6, 2015 to Jan 3, 2017
Taxation (2)
Rep. Dan Benishek [R-MI1, 2011-2016]
2 bills from Jan 3, 2013 to Sep 8, 2016
Taxation (2)
Rep. Brad Ashford [D-NE2, 2015-2016]
2 bills from Sep 28, 2015 to Feb 2, 2016
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Fleming [R-LA4, 2009-2016]
2 bills from Jan 11, 2011 to Jan 12, 2016
Taxation (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Eric “Rick” Crawford [R-AR1]
2 bills from Jul 23, 2014 to Oct 9, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Jason Smith [R-MO8]
2 bills from Oct 9, 2013 to Apr 29, 2015
Taxation (2)
Rep. David Joyce [R-OH14]
2 bills from Dec 16, 2014 to Apr 16, 2015
Sen. Tammy Duckworth [D-IL]
2 bills from Jun 17, 2014 to Apr 16, 2015
Rep. Earl Blumenauer [D-OR3]
2 bills from Nov 17, 2014 to Apr 16, 2015
Rep. Kevin Yoder [R-KS3]
2 bills from Jun 20, 2013 to Jan 6, 2015
Taxation (2)
Rep. Matt Salmon [R-AZ5, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Jun 11, 2013 to Jan 6, 2015
Taxation (2)
Rep. Thomas Rooney [R-FL17]
2 bills from May 17, 2013 to Jan 6, 2015
Taxation (2)
Rep. Andy Harris [R-MD1]
2 bills from Jan 3, 2013 to Jan 6, 2015
Taxation (2)
Rep. Mick Mulvaney [R-SC5, 2011-2017]
2 bills from Jan 18, 2012 to Jun 5, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Justin Amash [R-MI3]
2 bills from Jan 24, 2012 to May 21, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Diane Black [R-TN6]
2 bills from Dec 7, 2011 to May 15, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Todd Rokita [R-IN4]
2 bills from Dec 19, 2011 to May 13, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Paul Ryan [R-WI1]
2 bills from Dec 7, 2011 to May 8, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Rodney Alexander [R-LA5, 2003-2013]
2 bills from Jan 11, 2011 to Mar 13, 2013
Taxation (2)
Rep. Jack Kingston [R-GA1, 1993-2014]
2 bills from Jan 5, 2011 to Jan 3, 2013
Taxation (2)
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA50]
2 bills from Sep 15, 2011 to Jan 3, 2013
Taxation (2)
Rep. Ralph Hall [R-TX4, 1981-2014]
2 bills from Jan 24, 2011 to Jan 3, 2013
Taxation (2)
Rep. Phil Gingrey [R-GA11, 2003-2014]
2 bills from Jan 5, 2011 to Jan 3, 2013
Taxation (2)
Rep. Paul Broun [R-GA10, 2007-2014]
2 bills from Apr 4, 2011 to Jan 3, 2013
Taxation (2)
Rep. Jo Bonner [R-AL1, 2003-2013]
2 bills from Jun 18, 2012 to Jan 3, 2013
Taxation (2)
Rep. Dan Burton [R-IN5, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Jan 5, 2011 to Aug 1, 2012
Immigration (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Tim Scott [R-SC]
2 bills from Jan 5, 2011 to Jul 12, 2012
Immigration (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Roscoe Bartlett [R-MD6, 1993-2012]
2 bills from Jan 5, 2011 to Aug 1, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Warren Davidson [R-OH8]
1 bill from Aug 3, 2018 to Aug 3, 2018
Taxation (1)
Rep. Drew Ferguson [R-GA3]
1 bill from Mar 20, 2018 to Mar 20, 2018
Taxation (1)
Rep. Henry “Hank” Johnson [D-GA4]
1 bill from May 22, 2017 to May 22, 2017
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Jim Banks [R-IN3]
1 bill from Mar 27, 2017 to Mar 27, 2017
Taxation (1)
Rep. Thomas Garrett [R-VA5]
1 bill from Mar 13, 2017 to Mar 13, 2017
Taxation (1)
Rep. Matt Gaetz [R-FL1]
1 bill from Jan 10, 2017 to Jan 10, 2017
Taxation (1)
Rep. Candice Miller [R-MI10, 2003-2016]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2016 to Sep 8, 2016
Taxation (1)
Rep. Cedric Richmond [D-LA2]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2016 to Mar 14, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Cresent Hardy [R-NV4, 2015-2016]
1 bill from Nov 30, 2015 to Nov 30, 2015
Taxation (1)
Rep. Pete Sessions [R-TX32]
1 bill from Nov 19, 2015 to Nov 19, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Dan Newhouse [R-WA4]
1 bill from Nov 19, 2015 to Nov 19, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mike Kelly [R-PA3]
1 bill from Nov 19, 2015 to Nov 19, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20]
1 bill from Nov 19, 2015 to Nov 19, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Paul Cook [R-CA8]
1 bill from Nov 19, 2015 to Nov 19, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Chris Collins [R-NY27]
1 bill from Nov 19, 2015 to Nov 19, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ryan Zinke [R-MT0, 2015-2017]
1 bill from Nov 4, 2015 to Nov 4, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Ann Kirkpatrick [D-AZ1, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Oct 16, 2015 to Oct 16, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Madeleine Bordallo [D-GU0]
1 bill from Oct 16, 2015 to Oct 16, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Timothy Walz [D-MN1]
1 bill from Oct 9, 2015 to Oct 9, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. David Scott [D-GA13]
1 bill from Oct 9, 2015 to Oct 9, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Richard Hanna [R-NY22, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Oct 9, 2015 to Oct 9, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Jeff Denham [R-CA10]
1 bill from Oct 9, 2015 to Oct 9, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Marsha Blackburn [R-TN7]
1 bill from Sep 9, 2015 to Sep 9, 2015
Taxation (1)
Rep. Scott Garrett [R-NJ5, 2003-2016]
1 bill from Jun 10, 2015 to Jun 10, 2015
Taxation (1)
Rep. Gary Palmer [R-AL6]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2015 to Feb 27, 2015
Taxation (1)
Rep. Steve Russell [R-OK5]
1 bill from Jan 28, 2015 to Jan 28, 2015
Taxation (1)
Rep. David “Dave” Brat [R-VA7]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2015 to Jan 6, 2015
Taxation (1)
Rep. Chris Stewart [R-UT2]
1 bill from Feb 25, 2014 to Feb 25, 2014
Taxation (1)
Rep. Steve Stockman [R-TX36, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Oct 16, 2013 to Oct 16, 2013
Taxation (1)
Rep. Michele Bachmann [R-MN6, 2007-2014]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2013 to Jul 31, 2013
Taxation (1)
Rep. Luke Messer [R-IN6]
1 bill from Jun 17, 2013 to Jun 17, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Vicky Hartzler [R-MO4]
1 bill from Jun 12, 2013 to Jun 12, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Ann Wagner [R-MO2]
1 bill from Jun 10, 2013 to Jun 10, 2013
Taxation (1)
Rep. Trey Radel [R-FL19, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jan 14, 2013 to Jan 14, 2013
Taxation (1)
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
1 bill from Jul 12, 2012 to Jul 12, 2012
Immigration (1)
Rep. Austin Scott [R-GA8]
1 bill from Jul 12, 2012 to Jul 12, 2012
Immigration (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3]
1 bill from Jul 12, 2012 to Jul 12, 2012
Immigration (1)
Rep. Michael Fitzpatrick [R-PA8, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Jul 12, 2012 to Jul 12, 2012
Immigration (1)
Rep. John Campbell [R-CA45, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jul 12, 2012 to Jul 12, 2012
Immigration (1)
Rep. Erik Paulsen [R-MN3]
1 bill from Jan 24, 2012 to Jan 24, 2012
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Donald Manzullo [R-IL16, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Jan 24, 2012 to Jan 24, 2012
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Rick Berg [R-ND0, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Jan 18, 2012 to Jan 18, 2012
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Timothy Johnson [R-IL15, 2001-2012]
1 bill from Dec 19, 2011 to Dec 19, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Adam Kinzinger [R-IL16]
1 bill from Dec 13, 2011 to Dec 13, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Todd Young [R-IN]
1 bill from Dec 7, 2011 to Dec 7, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Jason Chaffetz [R-UT3, 2009-2017]
1 bill from Dec 7, 2011 to Dec 7, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Jerry Lewis [R-CA41, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Sep 12, 2011 to Sep 12, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Bob Gibbs [R-OH7]
1 bill from Mar 8, 2011 to Mar 8, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. John Sullivan [R-OK1, 2002-2012]
1 bill from Jan 5, 2011 to Jan 5, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Clifford “Cliff” Stearns [R-FL6, 1989-2012]
1 bill from Jan 5, 2011 to Jan 5, 2011
Taxation (1)
Vice President Mike Pence [R]
1 bill from Jan 5, 2011 to Jan 5, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Sue Myrick [R-NC9, 1995-2012]
1 bill from Jan 5, 2011 to Jan 5, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Gary Miller [R-CA31, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jan 5, 2011 to Jan 5, 2011
Taxation (1)
Sen. Jeff Flake [R-AZ]
1 bill from Jan 5, 2011 to Jan 5, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Dan Boren [D-OK2, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Jan 5, 2011 to Jan 5, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Brian Bilbray [R-CA50, 2006-2012]
1 bill from Jan 5, 2011 to Jan 5, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Todd Akin [R-MO2, 2001-2012]
1 bill from Jan 5, 2011 to Jan 5, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Sandy Adams [R-FL24, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Jan 5, 2011 to Jan 5, 2011
Taxation (1)