skip to main content

Rep. Robert Bauman’s Cosponsors

Bauman got 308 cosponsors (by 152 unique Members of Congress) on his 61 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Dec 31, 1980. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Marjorie Holt [R-MD4, 1973-1986]
12 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Water Resources Development (5); International Affairs (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Environmental Protection (2); Families (1); Energy (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (4); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Animals (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. John Ashbrook [R-OH17, 1961-1982]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (6); Government Operations and Politics (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Steven Symms [R-ID, 1981-1992]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (4); Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Rousselot [R-CA26, 1975-1982]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (5); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Robinson [R-VA7, 1971-1984]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (4); Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Paul Findley [R-IL20, 1961-1982]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (4); International Affairs (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
5 bills from Dec 31, 1974 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Edward “Larry” Winn [R-KS3, 1967-1984]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (3); Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. George Whitehurst [R-VA2, 1969-1986]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (3); Energy (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Floyd Spence [R-SC2, 1971-2001]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (3); Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Norman Lent [R-NY4, 1973-1992]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Elwood Hillis [R-IN5, 1971-1986]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Foreign Trade and International Finance (4); Agriculture and Food (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Clair Burgener [R-CA43, 1975-1982]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (3); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Eldon Rudd [R-AZ4, 1977-1986]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (3); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas Kindness [R-OH8, 1975-1986]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (3); Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Families (1)
Rep. Marvin “Mickey” Edwards [R-OK5, 1977-1992]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (3); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Samuel Devine [R-OH12, 1959-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (3); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Daniel [R-VA4, 1973-1982]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (3); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Jack Kemp [R-NY31, 1983-1988]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1); Animals (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. W. Bill Young [R-FL13, 2013-2013]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (3)
Rep. David Satterfield [D-VA3, 1965-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (2); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. John Myers [R-IN7, 1967-1996]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. William Moore [R-LA6, 1975-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Gillespie “Sonny” Montgomery [D-MS3, 1973-1996]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (3)
Rep. Donald Mitchell [R-NY31, 1973-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (3)
Rep. Henry Hyde [R-IL6, 1975-2006]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (3)
Rep. George Hansen [R-ID2, 1975-1984]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (3); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Sam Hall [D-TX1, 1975-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (3); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Barry Goldwater [R-CA20, 1975-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (3)
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (3)
Rep. Philip “Phil” Crane [R-IL8, 1993-2004]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (3)
Rep. James Cleveland [R-NH2, 1963-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (3)
Rep. Robert Badham [R-CA40, 1977-1988]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (3); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Henry Helstoski [D-NJ9, 1965-1976]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Environmental Protection (2); Energy (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Lawrence Hogan [R-MD5, 1969-1974]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Transportation and Public Works (2); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Robert Walker [R-PA16, 1977-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Arlan Stangeland [R-MN7, 1977-1990]
2 bills from Dec 31, 1978 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Virginia Smith [R-NE3, 1975-1990]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Elmer “Bud” Shuster [R-PA9, 1973-2001]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1); Animals (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1)
Rep. Keith Sebelius [R-KS1, 1969-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Ralph Regula [R-OH16, 1973-2008]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (2)
Vice President James “Dan” Quayle [R, 1989-1993]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Robert Michel [R-IL18, 1957-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. David Marriott [R-UT2, 1977-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tennyson Guyer [R-OH4, 1973-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Grassley [R-IA]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. William Goodling [R-PA19, 1975-2000]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Lawrence Fountain [D-NC2, 1953-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Edwin Forsythe [R-NJ13, 1983-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Duncan [R-TN2, 1965-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Thomas Corcoran [R-IL14, 1983-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Mark Andrews [R-ND, 1981-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. James Abdnor [R-SD, 1981-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. William Wampler [R-VA9, 1967-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. John Murphy [D-NY17, 1973-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Water Resources Development (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Goodloe Byron [D-MD6, 1971-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Water Resources Development (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Pierre du Pont [R-DE0, 1971-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Water Resources Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Robert “Bob” Wilson [R-CA41, 1975-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. James Martin [R-NC9, 1973-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Joshua Eilberg [D-PA4, 1967-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Families (1); Animals (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1)
Rep. Thomas Downing [D-VA1, 1959-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Water Resources Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Stanton [R-OH11, 1965-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Animals (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. James Mann [D-SC4, 1969-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Animals (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Gilbert Gude [R-MD8, 1967-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Water Resources Development (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. William Royer [R-CA11, 1979-1980]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1980 to Dec 31, 1980
International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Porter [R-IL10, 1979-2000]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1980 to Dec 31, 1980
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Paul Trible [R-VA, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Gene Taylor [R-MO7, 1973-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Stump [R-AZ3, 1977-2002]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Rep. David Stockman [R-MI4, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Marion Snyder [R-KY4, 1967-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Richard Schulze [R-PA5, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Harold Runnels [D-NM2, 1971-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Matthew Rinaldo [R-NJ7, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Rhodes [R-AZ1, 1953-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Thomas Railsback [R-IL19, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Rep. James Quillen [R-TN1, 1963-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Rep. George O’Brien [R-IL4, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ronald Mottl [D-OH23, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Carlos Moorhead [R-CA27, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Clarence Miller [R-OH10, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Barbara Mikulski [D-MD, 1987-2016]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Stewart McKinney [R-CT4, 1971-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Lawrence McDonald [D-GA7, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert McClory [R-IL13, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Romano Mazzoli [D-KY3, 1971-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Sen. Trent Lott [R-MS, 1989-2007]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Rep. James Lloyd [D-CA35, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Livingston [R-LA1, 1977-1999]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Leach [R-IA2, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Johnson [R-CO4, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Richard Ichord [D-MO8, 1961-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Harold Hollenbeck [R-NJ9, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Hammerschmidt [R-AR3, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Sedgwick “Bill” Green [R-NY15, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Willis Gradison [R-OH2, 1983-1993]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Millicent Fenwick [R-NJ5, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Billy Evans [D-GA8, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Rep. David Emery [R-ME1, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Rep. William Dickinson [R-AL2, 1965-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Edward Derwinski [R-IL4, 1959-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Coughlin [R-PA13, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Barber Conable [R-NY30, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Rep. James Collins [R-TX3, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Burton [D-CA5, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Sen. James Broyhill [R-NC, 1986-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Rep. William Broomfield [R-MI18, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Rep. David Bowen [D-MS2, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Adam Benjamin [D-IN1, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robin Beard [R-TN6, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Druie Barnard [D-GA10, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bill Archer [R-TX7, 1971-2000]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
International Affairs (1)
Rep. David Treen [R-LA3, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Charles Thone [R-NE1, 1971-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Albert Quie [R-MN1, 1957-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Paul “Pete” McCloskey [R-CA12, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [D-NC1, 1965-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. John Jenrette [D-SC6, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Jeffords [I-VT, 1989-2006]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. John Breaux [D-LA, 1987-2004]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Berkley Bedell [D-IA6, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Samuel Stratton [D-NY23, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ronald Sarasin [R-CT5, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Families (1)
Rep. Philip Ruppe [R-MI11, 1967-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Murtha [D-PA12, 1973-2010]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Spark Matsunaga [D-HI, 1977-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Clarence Long [D-MD2, 1963-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Michael Harrington [D-MA6, 1969-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1)
Rep. Daniel Flood [D-PA11, 1955-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Conlan [R-AZ4, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. William Chappell [D-FL4, 1969-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Corinne “Lindy” Boggs [D-LA2, 1973-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Families (1)
Rep. Mario Biaggi [D-NY19, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Herman Badillo [D-NY21, 1971-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Families (1)
Rep. Burt Talcott [R-CA16, 1975-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Gerry Studds [D-MA10, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Robert Sikes [D-FL1, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Angelo Roncallo [R-NY3, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Joel Pritchard [R-WA1, 1973-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Stanford Parris [R-VA8, 1981-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. James O’Hara [D-MI12, 1965-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Animals (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1)
Rep. Parren Mitchell [D-MD7, 1971-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Animals (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1)
Rep. Marvin Esch [R-MI2, 1967-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Wilbur “Dan” Daniel [D-VA5, 1969-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Paul Cronin [R-MA5, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Manley Butler [R-VA6, 1971-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Joel Broyhill [R-VA10, 1953-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Water Resources Development (1)