skip to main content

Rep. Robert Eckhardt’s Cosponsors

Eckhardt got 542 cosponsors (by 190 unique Members of Congress) on his 99 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Dec 31, 1980. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. John Moss [D-CA3, 1953-1978]
13 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Environmental Protection (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2); Energy (1); Labor and Employment (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Commerce (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
11 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Environmental Protection (1); Commerce (1); Law (1); Labor and Employment (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Robert Drinan [D-MA4, 1973-1980]
10 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Environmental Protection (2); Energy (1); Commerce (1); Law (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Benjamin Rosenthal [D-NY7, 1983-1984]
10 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (1); Law (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Barbara Jordan [D-TX18, 1973-1978]
10 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Public Lands and Natural Resources (4); Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Environmental Protection (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
9 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Public Lands and Natural Resources (7); Energy (3); Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Parren Mitchell [D-MD7, 1971-1986]
9 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (3); Law (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Bella Abzug [D-NY20, 1973-1976]
9 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Commerce (1); Law (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Antonio Won Pat [D-GU0, 1973-1984]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Public Lands and Natural Resources (6); Government Operations and Politics (2); Energy (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Fortney “Pete” Stark [D-CA13, 1993-2012]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (2); Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Commerce (1); Law (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. John Seiberling [D-OH14, 1971-1986]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Michael Harrington [D-MA6, 1969-1978]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Law (2); Environmental Protection (2); Commerce (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. William “Don” Edwards [D-CA16, 1993-1994]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Environmental Protection (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Dingell [D-MI12, 2013-2014]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Environmental Protection (1); Commerce (1); Law (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Charles Carney [D-OH19, 1969-1978]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (2); Environmental Protection (2); Law (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Henry Helstoski [D-NJ9, 1965-1976]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Transportation and Public Works (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Jonathan Bingham [D-NY22, 1973-1982]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Environmental Protection (1); Energy (1); Commerce (1); Law (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. James Scheuer [D-NY8, 1983-1992]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Environmental Protection (3); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Law (1)
Rep. Ralph Metcalfe [D-IL1, 1971-1978]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Environmental Protection (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Holtzman [D-NY16, 1973-1980]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Environmental Protection (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Sam Gibbons [D-FL11, 1993-1996]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Commerce (1); Law (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Morris Udall [D-AZ2, 1961-1991]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Public Lands and Natural Resources (6); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Henry González [D-TX20, 1961-1998]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Public Lands and Natural Resources (5); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Phillip Burton [D-CA5, 1983-1983]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Public Lands and Natural Resources (4); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Lionel Van Deerlin [D-CA42, 1975-1980]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Environmental Protection (3); Law (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Kenneth Hechler [D-WV4, 1959-1976]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Environmental Protection (2); Commerce (1); Law (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Joshua Eilberg [D-PA4, 1967-1978]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Environmental Protection (2); Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Commerce (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Paul “Pete” McCloskey [R-CA12, 1975-1982]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Environmental Protection (2); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Dante Fascell [D-FL19, 1983-1992]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Public Lands and Natural Resources (4); Energy (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Edward Roybal [D-CA25, 1975-1992]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Augustus “Gus” Hawkins [D-CA29, 1975-1990]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. John Dent [D-PA21, 1957-1978]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Shirley Chisholm [D-NY12, 1969-1982]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. George Brown [D-CA42, 1993-1999]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Paul Sarbanes [D-MD, 1977-2006]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Environmental Protection (1); Commerce (1); Law (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas Rees [D-CA23, 1975-1976]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Environmental Protection (1); Commerce (1); Law (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Patsy Mink [D-HI2, 1990-2002]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-CA31, 1963-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Energy (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Gerry Studds [D-MA10, 1983-1996]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Law (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Claude Pepper [D-FL18, 1983-1989]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Richard Ottinger [D-NY20, 1983-1984]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Law (2); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. John Moakley [D-MA9, 1973-2001]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Ronald Dellums [D-CA9, 1993-1998]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Law (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. James Broyhill [R-NC, 1986-1986]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Environmental Protection (2); Commerce (1); Law (1)
Rep. Robert Nix [D-PA2, 1963-1978]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Law (2); Commerce (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. John Murphy [D-NY17, 1973-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Law (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Edward Koch [D-NY18, 1973-1978]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Environmental Protection (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. James Corman [D-CA21, 1975-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Thomas Ashley [D-OH9, 1955-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Law (1)
Sen. Spark Matsunaga [D-HI, 1977-1990]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. George Danielson [D-CA30, 1975-1982]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Commerce (1); Law (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Robert Tiernan [D-RI2, 1967-1974]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Labor and Employment (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Bertram Podell [D-NY13, 1967-1974]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Brockman “Brock” Adams [D-WA, 1987-1992]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Economics and Public Finance (3); Energy (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Environmental Protection (1); Labor and Employment (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (3)
Rep. James Wright [D-TX12, 1955-1989]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Energy (2)
Rep. Henry Waxman [D-CA33, 2013-2014]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Bruce Vento [D-MN4, 1977-2000]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Keith Sebelius [R-KS1, 1969-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (3)
Rep. James “Jake” Pickle [D-TX10, 1963-1994]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Richard Nolan [D-MN8, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Law (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Anthony “Toby” Moffett [D-CT6, 1975-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Law (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Energy (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. John LaFalce [D-NY29, 1993-2002]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Law (1); Energy (1)
Rep. James Jones [D-OK1, 1973-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (3)
Rep. Edwin Forsythe [R-NJ13, 1983-1984]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Bill Archer [R-TX7, 1971-2000]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (3)
Rep. William Lehman [D-FL17, 1983-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Herman Badillo [D-NY21, 1971-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Environmental Protection (1); Commerce (1); Law (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Ron de Lugo [D-VI0, 1981-1994]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Energy (1)
Rep. James O’Hara [D-MI12, 1965-1976]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. James Mann [D-SC4, 1969-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. William Frenzel [R-MN3, 1971-1990]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Lunsford Preyer [D-NC6, 1969-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. James Weaver [D-OR4, 1975-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Louis Stokes [D-OH11, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Commerce (1); Law (1)
Rep. Gladys Spellman [D-MD5, 1975-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Stephen Solarz [D-NY13, 1975-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Energy (1)
Rep. John Rousselot [R-CA26, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2)
Rep. Henry Reuss [D-WI5, 1955-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Law (1)
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Stephen Neal [D-NC5, 1975-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (1)
Rep. George Miller [D-CA11, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Barbara Mikulski [D-MD, 1987-2016]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (2); Energy (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Abraham Kazen [D-TX23, 1967-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Robert Kastenmeier [D-WI2, 1959-1990]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas Downey [D-NY2, 1975-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Berkley Bedell [D-IA6, 1975-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Richard Schulze [R-PA5, 1975-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Rose [D-NC7, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Matthew Rinaldo [R-NJ7, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Environmental Protection (2); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Cardiss Collins [D-IL7, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Dec 31, 1974 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Brodhead [D-MI17, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Patricia Schroeder [D-CO1, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Alan Steelman [R-TX5, 1973-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2)
Sen. Donald Riegle [D-MI, 1977-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Peter Kyros [D-ME1, 1967-1974]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Gunter [D-FL5, 1973-1974]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. William Royer [R-CA11, 1979-1980]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1980 to Dec 31, 1980
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Young [D-MO2, 1977-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. John Wydler [R-NY5, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Charles Whitley [D-NC3, 1977-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Theodore Weiss [D-NY17, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. David Treen [R-LA3, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Fernand St. Germain [D-RI1, 1961-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Harold Sawyer [R-MI5, 1977-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Donald Pease [D-OH13, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Austin Murphy [D-PA20, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Ronald Mottl [D-OH23, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Norman Mineta [D-CA15, 1993-1995]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. James Mattox [D-TX5, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Thomas Luken [D-OH1, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Trent Lott [R-MS, 1989-2007]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Leach [R-IA2, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Peter Kostmayer [D-PA8, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Johnson [R-CO4, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Harold Johnson [D-CA1, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Vonno Gudger [D-NC11, 1977-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Vice President Albert Gore [D, 1993-2001]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Daniel Glickman [D-KS4, 1977-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Florio [D-NJ1, 1975-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Norman D’Amours [D-NH1, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Diggs [D-MI13, 1955-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Commish. Baltasar Corrada-del Río [N-PR0, 1977-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Silvio Conte [R-MA1, 1959-1991]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Cleveland [R-NH2, 1963-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Milton “Bob” Carr [D-MI8, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Edward Boland [D-MA2, 1953-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Blanchard [D-MI18, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Adam Benjamin [D-IN1, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. Anthony Beilenson [D-CA24, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Edward Beard [D-RI2, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Badham [R-CA40, 1977-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Eligio “Kika” de la Garza [D-TX15, 1965-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Frederick Richmond [D-NY14, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Joel Pritchard [R-WA1, 1973-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Law (1)
Rep. Carlos Moorhead [R-CA27, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. William Moore [R-LA6, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Abner Mikva [D-IL10, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Law (1)
Rep. James Martin [R-NC9, 1973-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Gene Maguire [D-NJ7, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Law (1)
Rep. William Ketchum [R-CA18, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Andrew Jacobs [D-IN10, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Hughes [D-NJ2, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Herbert Harris [D-VA8, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mark Hannaford [D-CA34, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Sam Hall [D-TX1, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lawrence Fountain [D-NC2, 1953-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Harold Ford [D-TN9, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Millicent Fenwick [R-NJ5, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Law (1)
Rep. Frank Evans [D-CO3, 1965-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Law (1)
Rep. Jack Brooks [D-TX9, 1967-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Brademas [D-IN3, 1959-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. David Bowen [D-MS2, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Don Bonker [D-WA3, 1975-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michael Blouin [D-IA2, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Max Baucus [D-MT, 1978-2014]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Edward “Larry” Winn [R-KS3, 1967-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Charles Vanik [D-OH22, 1969-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Roy Taylor [D-NC11, 1963-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Leonor Sullivan [D-MO3, 1953-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Commerce (1); Law (1)
Rep. Sam Steiger [R-AZ3, 1967-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Frederick Rooney [D-PA15, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Paul Rogers [D-FL11, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Peter Rodino [D-NJ10, 1949-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Commerce (1); Law (1)
Rep. Charles Price [D-IL21, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Manuel Luján [R-NM1, 1969-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Norman Lent [R-NY4, 1973-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Richard Ichord [D-MO8, 1961-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Burton [D-CA5, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. John Breckinridge [D-KY6, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Corinne “Lindy” Boggs [D-LA2, 1973-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Bergland [D-MN7, 1971-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1)
Rep. Jerome Waldie [D-CA14, 1965-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Dale Milford [D-TX24, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. John Melcher [D-MT, 1977-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Romano Mazzoli [D-KY3, 1971-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. James Howard [D-NJ3, 1965-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Margaret Heckler [R-MA10, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Rep. Ovie Fisher [D-TX21, 1943-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. John Davis [D-GA7, 1961-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Collins [R-TX3, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Yvonne Burke [D-CA28, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Buchanan [R-AL6, 1965-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Leslie Aspin [D-WI1, 1971-1993]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973