skip to main content

Sen. Robert Krueger’s Cosponsors

Krueger got 123 cosponsors (by 96 unique Members of Congress) on his 34 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Nov 22, 1993. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Clarence Brown [R-OH7, 1965-1982]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (6); Agriculture and Food (4); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. James Broyhill [R-NC, 1986-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (3); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. John Breaux [D-LA, 1987-2004]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 31, 1993
Agriculture and Food (1); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Harold Runnels [D-NM2, 1971-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Herbert Roberts [D-TX4, 1961-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lunsford Preyer [D-NC6, 1969-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James “Jake” Pickle [D-TX10, 1963-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Mollohan [D-WV1, 1969-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Paul “Pete” McCloskey [R-CA12, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert McClory [R-IL13, 1973-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Martin [R-NC9, 1973-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Ketchum [R-CA18, 1975-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Jones [D-OK1, 1973-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Edwin Forsythe [R-NJ13, 1983-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joshua Eilberg [D-PA4, 1967-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Energy (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. William Dickinson [R-AL2, 1965-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Chappell [D-FL4, 1969-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Manley Butler [R-VA6, 1971-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Mark Andrews [R-ND, 1981-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. John Anderson [R-IL16, 1961-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. James Abdnor [R-SD, 1981-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Frank Lautenberg [D-NJ, 2003-2013]
1 bill from Nov 22, 1993 to Nov 22, 1993
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. George “Hank” Brown [R-CO, 1991-1996]
1 bill from Apr 28, 1993 to Apr 28, 1993
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. John Johnston [D-LA, 1972-1996]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1993 to Mar 31, 1993
Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Bob Graham [D-FL, 1987-2004]
1 bill from Mar 31, 1993 to Mar 31, 1993
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Edward “Larry” Winn [R-KS3, 1967-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Joseph Waggonner [D-LA4, 1961-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Energy (1)
Rep. David Treen [R-LA3, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Energy (1)
Rep. James Scheuer [D-NY8, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Theodore Risenhoover [D-OK2, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Jerry Patterson [D-CA38, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Energy (1)
Rep. George O’Brien [R-IL4, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Energy (1)
Rep. William Moore [R-LA6, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (1)
Rep. Gillespie “Sonny” Montgomery [D-MS3, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Energy (1)
Rep. James Mann [D-SC4, 1969-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (1)
Rep. Gillis Long [D-LA8, 1973-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Energy (1)
Rep. William Lehman [D-FL17, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Energy (1)
Rep. John LaFalce [D-NY29, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Energy (1)
Sen. Robert Kasten [R-WI, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Carroll Hubbard [D-KY1, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (1)
Rep. Kenneth Holland [D-SC5, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Jack Hightower [D-TX13, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Energy (1)
Rep. George Hansen [R-ID2, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Sam Hall [D-TX1, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Energy (1)
Rep. William Goodling [R-PA19, 1975-2000]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Barry Goldwater [R-CA20, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Robert Giaimo [D-CT3, 1959-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Glenn English [D-OK6, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Energy (1)
Rep. David Emery [R-ME1, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Butler Derrick [D-SC3, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Energy (1)
Rep. Wilbur “Dan” Daniel [D-VA5, 1969-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Energy (1)
Rep. David Bowen [D-MS2, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Energy (1)
Sen. Max Baucus [D-MT, 1978-2014]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Commerce (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Les AuCoin [D-OR1, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Energy (1)
Rep. George Whitehurst [R-VA2, 1969-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1)
Rep. Williamson Stuckey [D-GA8, 1967-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1)
Rep. Louis Stokes [D-OH11, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. John Stanton [R-OH11, 1965-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Garner Shriver [R-KS4, 1961-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1)
Rep. Patricia Schroeder [D-CO1, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Herman Schneebeli [R-PA17, 1959-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. David Satterfield [D-VA3, 1965-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Robinson [R-VA7, 1971-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joel Pritchard [R-WA1, 1973-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Peter Peyser [D-NY23, 1979-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Jerry Pettis [R-CA37, 1975-1975]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Mosher [R-OH13, 1961-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Carlos Moorhead [R-CA27, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Donald Mitchell [R-NY31, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Sen. John Melcher [D-MT, 1977-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Stewart McKinney [R-CT4, 1971-1987]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joseph McDade [R-PA10, 1963-1998]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. John McCollister [R-NE2, 1971-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Holtzman [D-NY16, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Augustus “Gus” Hawkins [D-CA29, 1975-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Tennyson Guyer [R-OH4, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Ford [D-MI13, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Walter Flowers [D-AL7, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Marvin Esch [R-MI2, 1967-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. John Erlenborn [R-IL13, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1)
Rep. William “Don” Edwards [D-CA16, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. John Duncan [R-TN2, 1965-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ronald Dellums [D-CA9, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. George Danielson [D-CA30, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Robert Coughlin [R-PA13, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Thad Cochran [R-MS, 1979-2018]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1)
Rep. Robert Casey [D-TX22, 1959-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Burton [D-CA5, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Omar Burleson [D-TX17, 1947-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. George Brown [D-CA42, 1993-1999]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jonathan Bingham [D-NY22, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Herman Badillo [D-NY21, 1971-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)