skip to main content

Rep. Robert Mollohan’s Cosponsors

Mollohan got 469 cosponsors (by 269 unique Members of Congress) on his 101 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Sep 15, 1982. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Aug 19, 1982
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1); Commerce (1); Environmental Protection (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Joseph Gaydos [D-PA20, 1967-1992]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to May 26, 1982
Environmental Protection (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Mendel Davis [D-SC1, 1971-1980]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1); Commerce (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Donald Mitchell [R-NY31, 1973-1982]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Gus Yatron [D-PA6, 1969-1992]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Aug 19, 1982
Commerce (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Lehman [D-FL17, 1983-1992]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Antonio Won Pat [D-GU, 1973-1984]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. John Melcher [D-MT, 1977-1988]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Paul Simon [D-IL, 1985-1996]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Aug 19, 1982
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. John Duncan [R-TN2, 1965-1988]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Aug 19, 1982
Commerce (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Carl Perkins [D-KY7, 1949-1984]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Trent Lott [R-MS, 1989-2007]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [D-NC1, 1965-1992]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Commerce (1); Health (1)
Rep. Don Fuqua [D-FL2, 1967-1986]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. William Chappell [D-FL4, 1969-1988]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Charles Carney [D-OH19, 1969-1978]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Health (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-CA31, 1963-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Joseph Waggonner [D-LA4, 1961-1978]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Emergency Management (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. John Slack [D-WV3, 1963-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2)
Rep. Henry Helstoski [D-NJ9, 1965-1976]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Emergency Management (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. James Hastings [R-NY39, 1973-1976]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Health (1)
Rep. George Whitehurst [R-VA2, 1969-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Aug 19, 1982
Commerce (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. David Staton [R-WV3, 1981-1982]
3 bills from Feb 23, 1981 to Aug 19, 1982
Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Thomas Kindness [R-OH8, 1975-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Aug 19, 1982
Commerce (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Marilyn Lloyd [D-TN3, 1975-1994]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jul 12, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Tom Bevill [D-AL4, 1973-1996]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to May 26, 1982
Labor and Employment (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Douglas Applegate [D-OH18, 1977-1994]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to May 26, 1982
Commerce (1); Environmental Protection (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Lionel Van Deerlin [D-CA42, 1975-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Harley Staggers [D-WV2, 1949-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Parren Mitchell [D-MD7, 1971-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. James Howard [D-NJ3, 1965-1988]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Mark Andrews [R-ND, 1981-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1); Commerce (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. David Treen [R-LA3, 1973-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Ronald Sarasin [R-CT5, 1973-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Edward Roybal [D-CA25, 1975-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Jack Kemp [R-NY31, 1983-1988]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Agriculture and Food (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Andrew Hinshaw [R-CA40, 1975-1976]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Michael Harrington [D-MA6, 1969-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Joshua Eilberg [D-PA4, 1967-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. John Dent [D-PA21, 1957-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Agriculture and Food (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. John Breaux [D-LA, 1987-2004]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. David Bowen [D-MS2, 1973-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Elmer “Bud” Shuster [R-PA9, 1973-2001]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Sep 15, 1982
Commerce (1)
Rep. James “Jake” Pickle [D-TX10, 1963-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Sep 15, 1982
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Sep 15, 1982
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. James Scheuer [D-NY8, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Aug 19, 1982
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Claude Pepper [D-FL18, 1983-1989]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Aug 19, 1982
Health (1)
Rep. Marjorie Holt [R-MD4, 1973-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Aug 19, 1982
Commerce (1)
Rep. William Goodling [R-PA19, 1975-2000]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Aug 19, 1982
Commerce (1)
Rep. Edwin Forsythe [R-NJ13, 1983-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Aug 19, 1982
Commerce (1)
Rep. James Florio [D-NJ1, 1975-1990]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Aug 19, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. John Burton [D-CA5, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Aug 19, 1982
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Adam Benjamin [D-IN1, 1977-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Aug 19, 1982
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. John Murtha [D-PA12, 1973-2010]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jun 16, 1982
Labor and Employment (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Steven Symms [R-ID, 1981-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Fortney “Pete” Stark [D-CA13, 1993-2012]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Keith Sebelius [R-KS1, 1969-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. James Robinson [R-VA7, 1971-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. George O’Brien [R-IL4, 1983-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Environmental Protection (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Austin Murphy [D-PA20, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Clarence Miller [R-OH10, 1967-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Robert McEwen [R-NY30, 1973-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Joseph McDade [R-PA10, 1963-1998]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Marvin Mathis [D-GA2, 1971-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Stanley Lundine [D-NY34, 1983-1986]
2 bills from Dec 31, 1976 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Gillis Long [D-LA8, 1973-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. John LaFalce [D-NY29, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. John Jenrette [D-SC6, 1975-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Richard Ichord [D-MO8, 1961-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Tennyson Guyer [R-OH4, 1973-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Barry Goldwater [R-CA20, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Environmental Protection (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. David Emery [R-ME1, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Robert Daniel [R-VA4, 1973-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Environmental Protection (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. James Cleveland [R-NH2, 1963-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Buchanan [R-AL6, 1965-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Bernice Sisk [D-CA15, 1977-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. John Murphy [D-NY17, 1973-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. William “Don” Edwards [D-CA16, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. James Burke [D-MA11, 1963-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. W. Bill Young [R-FL13, 2013-2013]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Lester Wolff [D-NY6, 1973-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Edward “Larry” Winn [R-KS3, 1967-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Charles Vanik [D-OH22, 1969-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2)
Rep. Fernand St. Germain [D-RI1, 1961-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Floyd Spence [R-SC2, 1971-2001]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Patricia Schroeder [D-CO1, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Frederick Rooney [D-PA15, 1963-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Peter Rodino [D-NJ10, 1949-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Lunsford Preyer [D-NC6, 1969-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Robert Nix [D-PA2, 1963-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. William Nichols [D-AL3, 1973-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. William Moorhead [D-PA14, 1963-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Gillespie “Sonny” Montgomery [D-MS3, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Clarence Long [D-MD2, 1963-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Jerry Litton [D-MO6, 1973-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Health (1); Emergency Management (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Norman Lent [R-NY4, 1973-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. William Ketchum [R-CA18, 1975-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Abraham Kazen [D-TX23, 1967-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Albert Johnson [R-PA23, 1963-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Agriculture and Food (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Holtzman [D-NY16, 1973-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Emergency Management (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Floyd Hicks [D-WA6, 1965-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. John Hammerschmidt [R-AR3, 1967-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. William Ford [D-MI13, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Dante Fascell [D-FL19, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. William “Jack” Edwards [R-AL1, 1965-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Agriculture and Food (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Robert Coughlin [R-PA13, 1969-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Conlan [R-AZ4, 1973-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Emergency Management (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Cardiss Collins [D-IL7, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Thad Cochran [R-MS, 1979-2018]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Agriculture and Food (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Shirley Chisholm [D-NY12, 1969-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Tim Carter [R-KY5, 1965-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Clair Burgener [R-CA43, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. James Broyhill [R-NC, 1986-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. George Brown [D-CA42, 1993-1999]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Thomas Ashley [D-OH9, 1955-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Environmental Protection (1); Health (1)
Rep. Glenn Anderson [D-CA32, 1975-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Bella Abzug [D-NY20, 1973-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Thomas Tauke [R-IA2, 1979-1990]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1982 to Sep 15, 1982
Rep. David Marriott [R-UT2, 1977-1984]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1982 to Sep 15, 1982
Rep. William Hughes [D-NJ2, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1982 to Sep 15, 1982
Rep. Leo Zeferetti [D-NY15, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Aug 19, 1982 to Aug 19, 1982
Rep. Gus Savage [D-IL2, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Aug 19, 1982 to Aug 19, 1982
Rep. Robert Matsui [D-CA5, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Aug 19, 1982 to Aug 19, 1982
Rep. Gary Lee [R-NY33, 1979-1982]
1 bill from Aug 19, 1982 to Aug 19, 1982
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Aug 19, 1982 to Aug 19, 1982
Rep. Thomas Foley [D-WA5, 1965-1994]
1 bill from Aug 19, 1982 to Aug 19, 1982
Rep. Millicent Fenwick [R-NJ5, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Aug 19, 1982 to Aug 19, 1982
Rep. Harold “Hal” Daub [R-NE2, 1981-1988]
1 bill from Aug 19, 1982 to Aug 19, 1982
Rep. Donald Bailey [D-PA21, 1979-1982]
1 bill from Jun 16, 1982 to Jun 16, 1982
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. William Wampler [R-VA9, 1967-1982]
1 bill from May 26, 1982 to May 26, 1982
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Cleveland Benedict [R-WV2, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Feb 23, 1981 to Feb 23, 1981
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Hutchinson [D-WV3, 1979-1980]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1980 to Dec 31, 1980
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Eligio “Kika” de la Garza [D-TX15, 1965-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. Robert Young [D-MO2, 1977-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. Charles Whitley [D-NC3, 1977-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. James Weaver [D-OR4, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. Harold Volkmer [D-MO9, 1977-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. Bruce Vento [D-MN4, 1977-2000]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Gene Taylor [R-MO7, 1973-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. Gerry Studds [D-MA10, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. Louis Stokes [D-OH11, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. David Stockman [R-MI4, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. Thomas Steed [D-OK4, 1949-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. Arlan Stangeland [R-MN7, 1977-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. Gladys Spellman [D-MD5, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. Ike Skelton [D-MO4, 1977-2010]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. Eldon Rudd [R-AZ4, 1977-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Frederick Richmond [D-NY14, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. Thomas Railsback [R-IL19, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. Charles Price [D-IL21, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Edward Patten [D-NJ15, 1963-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. Richard Ottinger [D-NY20, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Henry Nowak [D-NY33, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. Lucien Nedzi [D-MI14, 1965-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. Morgan Murphy [D-IL2, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. Norman Mineta [D-CA15, 1993-1995]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. Matthew McHugh [D-NY28, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. Mike McCormack [D-WA4, 1971-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. Ronald Marlenee [R-MT2, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. Edward Madigan [R-IL15, 1983-1991]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. Raymond Lederer [D-PA3, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. Richard Kelly [R-FL5, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. Harold Johnson [D-CA1, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. Henry Hyde [R-IL6, 1975-2006]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. Carroll Hubbard [D-KY1, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. Elwood Hillis [R-IN5, 1971-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Sen. Thomas “Tom” Harkin [D-IA, 1985-2014]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. Thomas Hagedorn [R-MN2, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. Vonno Gudger [D-NC11, 1977-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. Daniel Glickman [D-KS4, 1977-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. Richard “Dick” Gephardt [D-MO3, 1977-2004]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Sen. Wyche Fowler [D-GA, 1987-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. Daniel Flood [D-PA11, 1955-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. Ronnie Flippo [D-AL5, 1977-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. Floyd Fithian [D-IN2, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Thomas Evans [R-DE, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. Billy Evans [D-GA8, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. Allen Ertel [D-PA17, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. Robert Edgar [D-PA7, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. Robert Drinan [D-MA4, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Thomas Downey [D-NY2, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. Ronald Dellums [D-CA9, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. James Collins [R-TX3, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. Donald Clausen [R-CA2, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. John Cavanaugh [D-NE2, 1977-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. David Bonior [D-MI10, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. James Blanchard [D-MI18, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. Berkley Bedell [D-IA6, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Druie Barnard [D-GA10, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Sen. James Abdnor [R-SD, 1981-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commerce (1)
Rep. Silvio Conte [R-MA1, 1959-1991]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Max Baucus [D-MT, 1978-2014]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ron de Lugo [D-VI, 1981-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Health (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Robert “Bob” Wilson [R-CA41, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Charles Wiggins [R-CA39, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Jamie Whitten [D-MS1, 1973-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Richard White [D-TX16, 1965-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Joseph Vigorito [D-PA24, 1965-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Richard Vander Veen [D-MI5, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Raymond “Ray” Thornton [D-AR2, 1991-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Charles Thone [R-NE1, 1971-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Frank Thompson [D-NJ4, 1955-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Alan Steelman [R-TX5, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Marion Snyder [R-KY4, 1967-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Neal Smith [D-IA4, 1973-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. David Satterfield [D-VA3, 1965-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Paul Sarbanes [D-MD, 1977-2006]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Leo Ryan [D-CA11, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Peter Peyser [D-NY23, 1979-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. James O’Hara [D-MI12, 1965-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Health (1)
Rep. Charles Mosher [R-OH13, 1961-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Thomas Morgan [D-PA22, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. John Moakley [D-MA9, 1973-2001]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. John McCollister [R-NE2, 1971-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Romano Mazzoli [D-KY3, 1971-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Health (1)
Rep. Ray Madden [D-IN1, 1943-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Robert Leggett [D-CA4, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Health (1)
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Margaret Heckler [R-MA10, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Kenneth Hechler [D-WV4, 1959-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Augustus “Gus” Hawkins [D-CA29, 1975-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Health (1)
Rep. William Harsha [R-OH6, 1961-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Gilbert Gude [R-MD8, 1967-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. William Green [D-PA3, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Richard Fulton [D-TN5, 1963-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Donald Fraser [D-MN5, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Walter Fauntroy [D-DC, 1971-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Marvin Esch [R-MI2, 1967-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Robert Eckhardt [D-TX8, 1967-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Samuel Devine [R-OH12, 1959-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. George Danielson [D-CA30, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Dominick Daniels [D-NJ14, 1959-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Health (1)
Rep. Wilbur “Dan” Daniel [D-VA5, 1969-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” Crane [R-IL8, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. James Corman [D-CA21, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Emergency Management (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Delwin Clawson [R-CA33, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Donald Clancy [R-OH2, 1961-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Emergency Management (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Robert Casey [D-TX22, 1959-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. William Burlison [D-MO10, 1969-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Emergency Management (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Yvonne Burke [D-CA28, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Garry Brown [R-MI3, 1967-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Mario Biaggi [D-NY19, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Robert Bergland [D-MN7, 1971-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Commish. Jaime Benítez [P-PR, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Charles Bennett [D-FL3, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Robert Bauman [R-MD1, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Herman Badillo [D-NY21, 1971-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Health (1)
Rep. Leslie Aspin [D-WI1, 1971-1993]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. John Ashbrook [R-OH17, 1961-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. John Anderson [R-IL16, 1961-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Alexander [D-AR1, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. John Zwach [R-MN6, 1967-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Burt Talcott [R-CA16, 1975-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. John Seiberling [D-OH14, 1971-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Charles Sandman [R-NJ2, 1967-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Donald Riegle [D-MI, 1977-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. John Rarick [D-LA6, 1967-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. John Moss [D-CA3, 1953-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Wiley Mayne [R-IA6, 1967-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. John Hunt [R-NJ1, 1967-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Ronald “Bo” Ginn [D-GA1, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Frank Clark [D-PA25, 1955-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Finance and Financial Sector (1)