skip to main content

Rep. Robert “Bobby” Schilling’s Cosponsors

Schilling got 62 cosponsors (by 50 unique Members of Congress) on his 11 bills from Jun 28, 2011 to Aug 2, 2012. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Joe Walsh [R-IL8, 2011-2012]
4 bills from Jul 13, 2011 to Aug 2, 2012
Commerce (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. David Loebsack [D-IA2]
4 bills from Jul 15, 2011 to May 9, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (3)
Rep. Donald Manzullo [R-IL16, 1993-2012]
3 bills from Jul 28, 2011 to Feb 27, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (3)
Rep. Edward “Scott” Rigell [R-VA2, 2011-2016]
2 bills from Jun 28, 2011 to Aug 2, 2012
Rep. Adam Kinzinger [R-IL16]
2 bills from Jul 13, 2011 to Jan 24, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Reid Ribble [R-WI8, 2011-2016]
2 bills from Jul 20, 2011 to Nov 17, 2011
Rep. Bruce Braley [D-IA1, 2007-2014]
2 bills from Jul 20, 2011 to Jul 28, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Robert Turner [R-NY9, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Aug 2, 2012 to Aug 2, 2012
Rep. Bill Flores [R-TX17]
1 bill from Aug 2, 2012 to Aug 2, 2012
Rep. Paul Tonko [D-NY20]
1 bill from Jun 12, 2012 to Jun 12, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. David Cicilline [D-RI1]
1 bill from May 16, 2012 to May 16, 2012
Commerce (1)
Rep. William Owens [D-NY21, 2013-2014]
1 bill from May 8, 2012 to May 8, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Mike McIntyre [D-NC7, 1997-2014]
1 bill from May 8, 2012 to May 8, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Renee Ellmers [R-NC2, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2012 to Apr 26, 2012
Commerce (1)
Rep. Mike Ross [D-AR4, 2001-2012]
1 bill from Apr 16, 2012 to Apr 16, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Geoff Davis [R-KY4, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Mar 8, 2012 to Mar 8, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jason Altmire [D-PA4, 2007-2012]
1 bill from Mar 8, 2012 to Mar 8, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Allen West [R-FL22, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2012 to Mar 7, 2012
Commerce (1)
Rep. Richard Hanna [R-NY22, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2012 to Mar 7, 2012
Commerce (1)
Rep. Mick Mulvaney [R-SC5, 2011-2017]
1 bill from Feb 28, 2012 to Feb 28, 2012
Commerce (1)
Rep. Sam Graves [R-MO6]
1 bill from Feb 28, 2012 to Feb 28, 2012
Commerce (1)
Rep. Steve Chabot [R-OH1]
1 bill from Feb 28, 2012 to Feb 28, 2012
Commerce (1)
Rep. Judy Chu [D-CA27]
1 bill from Feb 8, 2012 to Feb 8, 2012
Commerce (1)
Rep. Jeff Landry [R-LA3, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Jan 24, 2012 to Jan 24, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Dennis Ross [R-FL15]
1 bill from Jan 18, 2012 to Jan 18, 2012
Rep. Aaron Schock [R-IL18, 2009-2015]
1 bill from Dec 16, 2011 to Dec 16, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. David McKinley [R-WV1]
1 bill from Dec 16, 2011 to Dec 16, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Randy Hultgren [R-IL14]
1 bill from Dec 16, 2011 to Dec 16, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Francisco “Quico” Canseco [R-TX23, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Dec 13, 2011 to Dec 13, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Wittman [R-VA1]
1 bill from Nov 30, 2011 to Nov 30, 2011
Rep. Jim Matheson [D-UT4, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Nov 30, 2011 to Nov 30, 2011
Rep. Ronald “Ron” Paul [R-TX14, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Nov 18, 2011 to Nov 18, 2011
Rep. Larry Bucshon [R-IN8]
1 bill from Nov 15, 2011 to Nov 15, 2011
Rep. Larry Kissell [D-NC8, 2009-2012]
1 bill from Sep 23, 2011 to Sep 23, 2011
Rep. Timothy Johnson [R-IL15, 2001-2012]
1 bill from Aug 30, 2011 to Aug 30, 2011
Rep. Jason Chaffetz [R-UT3, 2009-2017]
1 bill from Aug 16, 2011 to Aug 16, 2011
Rep. Howard Coble [R-NC6, 1985-2014]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2011 to Jul 28, 2011
Rep. Rob Bishop [R-UT1]
1 bill from Jul 20, 2011 to Jul 20, 2011
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
1 bill from Jul 13, 2011 to Jul 13, 2011
Rep. Austin Scott [R-GA8]
1 bill from Jul 13, 2011 to Jul 13, 2011
Rep. Tom Marino [R-PA10]
1 bill from Jul 13, 2011 to Jul 13, 2011
Rep. Mike Kelly [R-PA3]
1 bill from Jul 13, 2011 to Jul 13, 2011
Rep. Dan Benishek [R-MI1, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Jul 13, 2011 to Jul 13, 2011
Rep. Lou Barletta [R-PA11]
1 bill from Jul 13, 2011 to Jul 13, 2011
Rep. Richard Nugent [R-FL11, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jul 8, 2011 to Jul 8, 2011
Rep. Paul Gosar [R-AZ4]
1 bill from Jul 8, 2011 to Jul 8, 2011
Rep. Bob Dold [R-IL10, 2015-2016]
1 bill from Jul 8, 2011 to Jul 8, 2011
Sen. James Lankford [R-OK]
1 bill from Jun 28, 2011 to Jun 28, 2011
Rep. Bob Gibbs [R-OH7]
1 bill from Jun 28, 2011 to Jun 28, 2011
Rep. Sean Duffy [R-WI7]
1 bill from Jun 28, 2011 to Jun 28, 2011