skip to main content

Rep. Robert Turner’s Cosponsors

Turner got 88 cosponsors (by 72 unique Members of Congress) on his 7 bills from Jan 31, 2012 to Nov 30, 2012. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Michael Grimm [R-NY11, 2013-2014]
5 bills from Jan 31, 2012 to Sep 21, 2012
Emergency Management (1); International Affairs (1); Taxation (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2]
5 bills from Jan 31, 2012 to Sep 12, 2012
Emergency Management (1); International Affairs (1); Taxation (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Howard Coble [R-NC6, 1985-2014]
2 bills from Mar 1, 2012 to Sep 19, 2012
International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Allen West [R-FL22, 2011-2012]
2 bills from Mar 6, 2012 to Sep 18, 2012
International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen [R-FL27, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Mar 1, 2012 to Aug 2, 2012
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Steven Palazzo [R-MS4]
2 bills from Feb 17, 2012 to Jun 1, 2012
Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Ted Poe [R-TX2, 2005-2018]
2 bills from May 31, 2012 to May 31, 2012
International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Mike Rogers [R-AL3]
2 bills from Jan 31, 2012 to May 15, 2012
Emergency Management (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Barrow [D-GA12, 2005-2014]
2 bills from Apr 24, 2012 to May 15, 2012
International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
2 bills from May 7, 2012 to May 7, 2012
Emergency Management (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. André Carson [D-IN7]
1 bill from Nov 30, 2012 to Nov 30, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Steve Chabot [R-OH1]
1 bill from Sep 25, 2012 to Sep 25, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Mike Rogers [R-MI8, 2001-2014]
1 bill from Sep 21, 2012 to Sep 21, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Tom Marino [R-PA12, 2019-2019]
1 bill from Sep 21, 2012 to Sep 21, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Jo Bonner [R-AL1, 2003-2013]
1 bill from Sep 21, 2012 to Sep 21, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Commish. Pedro Pierluisi [D-PR0, 2009-2016]
1 bill from Sep 19, 2012 to Sep 19, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Steve King [R-IA4]
1 bill from Sep 19, 2012 to Sep 19, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Michael McCaul [R-TX10]
1 bill from Sep 18, 2012 to Sep 18, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Madeleine Bordallo [D-GU0, 2003-2018]
1 bill from Sep 12, 2012 to Sep 12, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Tim Murphy [R-PA18, 2003-2017]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2012 to Jul 31, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Christopher Murphy [D-CT]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2012 to Jul 24, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Mazie Hirono [D-HI]
1 bill from Jul 17, 2012 to Jul 17, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Spencer Bachus [R-AL6, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Jul 17, 2012 to Jul 17, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Todd Platts [R-PA19, 2001-2012]
1 bill from Jul 10, 2012 to Jul 10, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Michael Michaud [D-ME2, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2012 to Jul 9, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tim Griffin [R-AR2, 2011-2014]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2012 to Jul 9, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Mica [R-FL7, 1993-2016]
1 bill from Jun 25, 2012 to Jun 25, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. James Himes [D-CT4]
1 bill from Jun 21, 2012 to Jun 21, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Tammy Baldwin [D-WI]
1 bill from Jun 21, 2012 to Jun 21, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. William Owens [D-NY21, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jun 20, 2012 to Jun 20, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tom Reed [R-NY23]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2012 to Jun 19, 2012
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Randy Hultgren [R-IL14, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Jun 18, 2012 to Jun 18, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Kathleen Hochul [D-NY26, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Jun 18, 2012 to Jun 18, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Grace Napolitano [D-CA32]
1 bill from Jun 6, 2012 to Jun 6, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. David Cicilline [D-RI1]
1 bill from Jun 6, 2012 to Jun 6, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mike Kelly [R-PA16]
1 bill from Jun 1, 2012 to Jun 1, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
1 bill from May 18, 2012 to May 18, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bill Pascrell [D-NJ9]
1 bill from May 18, 2012 to May 18, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert “Bobby” Schilling [R-IL17, 2011-2012]
1 bill from May 17, 2012 to May 17, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jeff Fortenberry [R-NE1]
1 bill from May 17, 2012 to May 17, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Steve Southerland [R-FL2, 2011-2014]
1 bill from May 16, 2012 to May 16, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Larry Kissell [D-NC8, 2009-2012]
1 bill from May 15, 2012 to May 15, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Joseph Pitts [R-PA16, 1997-2016]
1 bill from May 9, 2012 to May 9, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. David Rivera [R-FL25, 2011-2012]
1 bill from May 7, 2012 to May 7, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Laura Richardson [D-CA37, 2007-2012]
1 bill from May 7, 2012 to May 7, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
1 bill from May 7, 2012 to May 7, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Shelley Berkley [D-NV1, 1999-2012]
1 bill from May 7, 2012 to May 7, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mark Amodei [R-NV2]
1 bill from May 7, 2012 to May 7, 2012
Taxation (1)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2012 to Apr 26, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Carolyn McCarthy [D-NY4, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2012 to Apr 26, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Steve Austria [R-OH7, 2009-2012]
1 bill from Apr 24, 2012 to Apr 24, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tim Ryan [D-OH13]
1 bill from Apr 17, 2012 to Apr 17, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Frederica Wilson [D-FL24]
1 bill from Apr 16, 2012 to Apr 16, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Steven Rothman [D-NJ9, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Apr 16, 2012 to Apr 16, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Gerald Connolly [D-VA11]
1 bill from Apr 16, 2012 to Apr 16, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Mar 27, 2012 to Mar 27, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bob Filner [D-CA51, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Mar 26, 2012 to Mar 26, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Allyson Schwartz [D-PA13, 2005-2014]
1 bill from Mar 22, 2012 to Mar 22, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jon Runyan [R-NJ3, 2011-2014]
1 bill from Mar 22, 2012 to Mar 22, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Randy Forbes [R-VA4, 2001-2016]
1 bill from Mar 22, 2012 to Mar 22, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Tim Scott [R-SC]
1 bill from Mar 21, 2012 to Mar 21, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Richard Nugent [R-FL11, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2012 to Mar 7, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Thaddeus “Thad” McCotter [R-MI11, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2012 to Mar 7, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Diane Black [R-TN6, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2012 to Mar 7, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Dennis Ross [R-FL15, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Mar 6, 2012 to Mar 6, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bruce Braley [D-IA1, 2007-2014]
1 bill from Mar 5, 2012 to Mar 5, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3, 1995-2019]
1 bill from Feb 29, 2012 to Feb 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Charles Dent [R-PA15, 2005-2018]
1 bill from Feb 29, 2012 to Feb 29, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
1 bill from Feb 28, 2012 to Feb 28, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert “Rob” Andrews [D-NJ1, 1990-2014]
1 bill from Feb 28, 2012 to Feb 28, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Brad Sherman [D-CA30]
1 bill from Feb 21, 2012 to Feb 21, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Paul Broun [R-GA10, 2007-2014]
1 bill from Feb 21, 2012 to Feb 21, 2012
International Affairs (1)