skip to main content

Rep. Robert Wittman’s Cosponsors

Wittman has gotten 677 cosponsors (by 314 unique Members of Congress) on his 126 bills from Feb 26, 2008 to Jul 22, 2021. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Gerald Connolly [D-VA11]
16 bills from Apr 28, 2009 to Jul 2, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (5); Public Lands and Natural Resources (4); Taxation (2); Native Americans (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Water Resources Development (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Robert “Bobby” Scott [D-VA3]
14 bills from Feb 26, 2008 to May 4, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Education (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Native Americans (2); Taxation (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Water Resources Development (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Frank Wolf [R-VA10, 1981-2014]
14 bills from Feb 26, 2008 to May 8, 2014
Health (3); Environmental Protection (2); Taxation (2); Education (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Water Resources Development (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Native Americans (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Bob Goodlatte [R-VA6, 1993-2018]
12 bills from Feb 26, 2008 to Jan 10, 2018
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Education (2); Water Resources Development (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Health (1)
Rep. Randy Forbes [R-VA4, 2001-2016]
12 bills from Feb 26, 2008 to Jun 10, 2016
Health (3); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Education (2); Water Resources Development (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Families (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Moran [D-VA8, 1991-2014]
11 bills from Feb 26, 2008 to Apr 23, 2013
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Water Resources Development (3); Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Health (1); Law (1); Native Americans (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
8 bills from Feb 10, 2009 to Jun 16, 2021
Health (2); Education (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Elaine Luria [D-VA2]
8 bills from Oct 8, 2019 to May 4, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Immigration (1); Education (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Mike Gallagher [R-WI8]
8 bills from Apr 3, 2017 to Apr 26, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (5); Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Robert Latta [R-OH5]
8 bills from Feb 10, 2009 to Sep 24, 2019
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Education (1); Water Resources Development (1); Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Bill Flores [R-TX17, 2011-2020]
8 bills from Jul 12, 2011 to Feb 14, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Edward “Scott” Rigell [R-VA2, 2011-2016]
8 bills from Mar 29, 2011 to Jun 3, 2015
Public Lands and Natural Resources (4); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Health (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Steven Palazzo [R-MS4]
7 bills from Jun 24, 2011 to Jun 14, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (5); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2)
Rep. Barbara Comstock [R-VA10, 2015-2018]
7 bills from Feb 11, 2015 to Apr 18, 2018
Economics and Public Finance (3); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Mike Thompson [D-CA5]
6 bills from Apr 16, 2012 to Sep 22, 2020
Water Resources Development (4); Animals (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Carol Shea-Porter [D-NH1, 2017-2018]
6 bills from Feb 3, 2017 to Jul 13, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (5); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jeff Miller [R-FL1, 2001-2016]
6 bills from Jun 22, 2011 to Oct 9, 2015
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Health (2); Water Resources Development (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1)
Rep. Eric Cantor [R-VA7, 2001-2014]
6 bills from Feb 26, 2008 to Feb 23, 2010
Water Resources Development (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Education (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Health (1); Law (1); Native Americans (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Doug Lamborn [R-CO5]
5 bills from Mar 4, 2010 to Jun 16, 2021
Health (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Doug LaMalfa [R-CA1]
5 bills from Jan 13, 2015 to Jun 16, 2021
Health (2); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Morgan Griffith [R-VA9]
5 bills from Dec 4, 2012 to Jul 2, 2020
Water Resources Development (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Ron Kind [D-WI3]
5 bills from Oct 6, 2011 to Oct 22, 2019
Animals (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. David Young [R-IA3, 2015-2018]
5 bills from Apr 15, 2015 to Apr 18, 2018
Economics and Public Finance (4); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ken Calvert [R-CA42]
5 bills from Apr 29, 2010 to Feb 7, 2018
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Health (1)
Rep. Stevan “Steve” Pearce [R-NM2, 2011-2018]
5 bills from Aug 2, 2013 to Nov 30, 2017
Health (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Families (1)
Rep. Robert Pittenger [R-NC9, 2013-2018]
5 bills from Apr 22, 2015 to Mar 8, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (3); International Affairs (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Frederick “Rick” Boucher [D-VA9, 1983-2010]
5 bills from Feb 26, 2008 to Jan 20, 2010
Education (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Water Resources Development (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Vicky Hartzler [R-MO4]
4 bills from Nov 30, 2017 to Jun 23, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Health (1)
Rep. Jack Bergman [R-MI1]
4 bills from Feb 28, 2017 to Jan 12, 2021
Economics and Public Finance (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard [D-CA40]
4 bills from Jul 17, 2013 to Nov 19, 2020
Health (3); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. David Joyce [R-OH14]
4 bills from Jun 18, 2013 to Sep 23, 2020
Water Resources Development (1); Immigration (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Donald Beyer [D-VA8]
4 bills from Feb 11, 2015 to Jul 2, 2020
Native Americans (2); Taxation (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Tom Cole [R-OK4]
4 bills from Jan 13, 2015 to Sep 24, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Taxation (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Jeff Duncan [R-SC3]
4 bills from Jun 22, 2011 to Jun 21, 2017
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3)
Rep. Tim Ryan [D-OH13]
4 bills from Dec 12, 2012 to Mar 29, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (4)
Rep. Madeleine Bordallo [D-GU0, 2003-2018]
4 bills from May 20, 2010 to Dec 11, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Virgil Goode [R-VA5, 1997-2008]
4 bills from Feb 26, 2008 to Sep 23, 2008
Water Resources Development (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Education (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Health (1); Law (1); Native Americans (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Thelma Drake [R-VA2, 2005-2008]
4 bills from Feb 26, 2008 to Sep 23, 2008
Water Resources Development (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Education (1)
Rep. Van Taylor [R-TX3]
3 bills from Jul 19, 2021 to Jul 19, 2021
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Bruce Westerman [R-AR4]
3 bills from Jan 13, 2015 to Jun 23, 2021
Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Rick Allen [R-GA12]
3 bills from Feb 3, 2015 to Jun 23, 2021
Economics and Public Finance (2); Health (1)
Rep. Brian Babin [R-TX36]
3 bills from Jun 2, 2015 to Jun 16, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Health (1)
Rep. Elise Stefanik [R-NY21]
3 bills from May 19, 2015 to Jun 15, 2021
Rep. Chellie Pingree [D-ME1]
3 bills from May 7, 2012 to Jun 11, 2021
Water Resources Development (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Donald McEachin [D-VA4]
3 bills from Mar 21, 2017 to Jun 11, 2021
Native Americans (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Derek Kilmer [D-WA6]
3 bills from Jul 28, 2017 to Jun 11, 2021
Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Garamendi [D-CA3]
3 bills from Feb 13, 2012 to Apr 15, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
3 bills from Nov 15, 2016 to Nov 19, 2020
Health (3)
Rep. Hakeem Jeffries [D-NY8]
3 bills from Sep 26, 2018 to Sep 17, 2020
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3)
Rep. Bill Johnson [R-OH6]
3 bills from May 10, 2012 to Apr 7, 2020
Water Resources Development (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Andy Harris [R-MD1]
3 bills from Jun 22, 2011 to Feb 3, 2020
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Health (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Steve King [R-IA4, 2013-2020]
3 bills from Mar 7, 2012 to Sep 18, 2019
Water Resources Development (2); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Bradley Byrne [R-AL1, 2014-2020]
3 bills from Jan 20, 2015 to Jul 16, 2018
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Jim Costa [D-CA16]
3 bills from Mar 26, 2012 to Jun 12, 2018
Water Resources Development (3)
Rep. Brad Wenstrup [R-OH2]
3 bills from Oct 6, 2015 to Dec 7, 2017
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Thomas Rooney [R-FL17, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Oct 20, 2009 to Dec 7, 2017
Health (2); Commerce (1)
Rep. David Rouzer [R-NC7]
3 bills from Jan 20, 2015 to Nov 30, 2017
Health (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1)
Rep. Thomas Massie [R-KY4]
3 bills from Aug 2, 2013 to Nov 30, 2017
Health (3); Families (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3, 1995-2019]
3 bills from Jan 30, 2017 to May 22, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. David “Phil” Roe [R-TN1, 2009-2020]
3 bills from Jan 13, 2015 to Feb 7, 2017
Economics and Public Finance (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Darrell Issa [R-CA50]
3 bills from Jun 10, 2016 to Jan 13, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (3)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
3 bills from Jul 7, 2011 to Oct 6, 2015
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Water Resources Development (1)
Sen. Kevin Cramer [R-ND]
3 bills from Aug 2, 2013 to Jul 29, 2015
Health (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1)
Rep. Tim Walberg [R-MI7]
3 bills from Sep 26, 2008 to Jun 11, 2015
Education (1); Health (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Reid Ribble [R-WI8, 2011-2016]
3 bills from Sep 12, 2012 to Feb 3, 2015
Water Resources Development (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Hurt [R-VA5, 2011-2016]
3 bills from Dec 4, 2012 to Jan 27, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA50, 2013-2020]
3 bills from Dec 21, 2010 to Aug 2, 2013
Health (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Vern Buchanan [R-FL16]
3 bills from May 28, 2010 to Aug 2, 2013
Health (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Doc Hastings [R-WA4, 1995-2014]
3 bills from May 11, 2010 to Mar 21, 2013
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Commerce (1)
Rep. Joe Courtney [D-CT2]
3 bills from May 24, 2010 to Dec 4, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Steve Scalise [R-LA1]
3 bills from Feb 10, 2009 to Dec 14, 2011
Education (1); Water Resources Development (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. John “Jimmy” Duncan [R-TN2, 1988-2018]
3 bills from May 11, 2010 to Sep 8, 2011
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Jim Gerlach [R-PA6, 2003-2014]
3 bills from Feb 4, 2009 to Apr 4, 2011
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. John Sarbanes [D-MD3]
3 bills from Mar 12, 2009 to Mar 17, 2011
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Davis [R-VA11, 1995-2008]
3 bills from Feb 26, 2008 to Sep 23, 2008
Water Resources Development (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1)
Rep. Michael Turner [R-OH10]
2 bills from Dec 12, 2012 to Jun 23, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Mike Rogers [R-AL3]
2 bills from Jun 10, 2015 to Jun 23, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Ashley Hinson [R-IA1]
2 bills from Jan 12, 2021 to Jun 23, 2021
Rep. Jerry Carl [R-AL1]
2 bills from May 12, 2021 to Jun 23, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Austin Scott [R-GA8]
2 bills from May 10, 2012 to Jun 16, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Ralph Norman [R-SC5]
2 bills from Dec 7, 2017 to Jun 16, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Glenn Grothman [R-WI6]
2 bills from Jun 16, 2021 to Jun 16, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Warren Davidson [R-OH8]
2 bills from Dec 7, 2017 to Jun 16, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Ben Cline [R-VA6]
2 bills from Jul 2, 2020 to Jun 16, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Chris Pappas [D-NH1]
2 bills from Feb 10, 2020 to Jun 11, 2021
Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Brian Fitzpatrick [R-PA1]
2 bills from Sep 17, 2020 to May 20, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Robert Aderholt [R-AL4]
2 bills from Dec 7, 2017 to May 20, 2021
Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ed Case [D-HI1]
2 bills from May 16, 2019 to May 7, 2021
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. A. Dutch Ruppersberger [D-MD2]
2 bills from Sep 1, 2017 to Mar 8, 2021
Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Katko [R-NY24]
2 bills from Feb 28, 2017 to Sep 29, 2020
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Debra Haaland [D-NM1, 2019-2021]
2 bills from Sep 15, 2020 to Sep 24, 2020
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2)
Rep. Ed Perlmutter [D-CO7]
2 bills from Jul 28, 2017 to Sep 23, 2020
Water Resources Development (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Denver Riggleman [R-VA5, 2019-2020]
2 bills from Feb 28, 2019 to Aug 14, 2020
Education (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
2 bills from Apr 12, 2016 to Jul 2, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Troy Balderson [R-OH12]
2 bills from Sep 18, 2019 to Feb 25, 2020
Labor and Employment (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Josh Harder [D-CA10]
2 bills from Sep 27, 2019 to Oct 8, 2019
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Randy Weber [R-TX14]
2 bills from Nov 30, 2017 to Sep 24, 2019
Health (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. John Carter [R-TX31]
2 bills from Jun 16, 2015 to Sep 20, 2019
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Marc Veasey [D-TX33]
2 bills from Oct 19, 2018 to Mar 13, 2019
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2)
Rep. Scott Tipton [R-CO3, 2011-2020]
2 bills from Jun 10, 2015 to Feb 26, 2019
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
2 bills from Dec 19, 2012 to Nov 27, 2018
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. John Delaney [D-MD6, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Jan 9, 2018 to Nov 16, 2018
Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Kay Granger [R-TX12]
2 bills from Nov 15, 2016 to Nov 13, 2018
Health (2)
Rep. Liz Cheney [R-WY0]
2 bills from Jun 21, 2017 to Jul 16, 2018
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Pete Olson [R-TX22, 2009-2020]
2 bills from Jan 13, 2015 to Jan 10, 2018
Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Jody Hice [R-GA10]
2 bills from Jun 16, 2015 to Nov 30, 2017
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Health (1)
Rep. Trent Franks [R-AZ8, 2013-2017]
2 bills from Jun 21, 2017 to Nov 30, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Seth Moulton [D-MA6]
2 bills from Apr 26, 2017 to Jul 20, 2017
Water Resources Development (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bob Gibbs [R-OH7]
2 bills from Sep 10, 2013 to Jun 29, 2017
Immigration (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Grace Napolitano [D-CA32]
2 bills from Feb 8, 2016 to Mar 21, 2017
Water Resources Development (2)
Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
2 bills from Jan 13, 2015 to Mar 8, 2017
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Andy Biggs [R-AZ5]
2 bills from Jan 11, 2017 to Jan 31, 2017
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Rob Bishop [R-UT1, 2003-2020]
2 bills from May 13, 2009 to Jan 30, 2017
Commerce (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Gene Green [D-TX29, 1993-2018]
2 bills from May 19, 2015 to Nov 15, 2016
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Health (1)
Rep. Richard Nugent [R-FL11, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Sep 18, 2015 to May 26, 2016
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
2 bills from Jun 1, 2012 to Mar 17, 2016
Water Resources Development (2)
Rep. Patrick McHenry [R-NC10]
2 bills from Feb 10, 2009 to Oct 6, 2015
Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Tim Huelskamp [R-KS1, 2011-2016]
2 bills from Jun 10, 2015 to Oct 6, 2015
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Mike Pompeo [R-KS4, 2011-2017]
2 bills from Aug 2, 2013 to Jul 29, 2015
Health (2); Families (1)
Sen. Marsha Blackburn [R-TN]
2 bills from Aug 2, 2013 to Jul 29, 2015
Health (2); Families (1)
Rep. Tom McClintock [R-CA4]
2 bills from Jun 16, 2011 to Jul 9, 2015
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2)
Rep. Candice Miller [R-MI10, 2003-2016]
2 bills from Apr 16, 2012 to Jun 24, 2015
Water Resources Development (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Tom Emmer [R-MN6]
2 bills from Jan 13, 2015 to Jun 24, 2015
Economics and Public Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Blaine Luetkemeyer [R-MO3]
2 bills from Mar 28, 2012 to Jun 16, 2015
Water Resources Development (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Dan Benishek [R-MI1, 2011-2016]
2 bills from Jul 19, 2012 to Jun 10, 2015
Water Resources Development (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Mike Coffman [R-CO6, 2009-2018]
2 bills from Aug 2, 2013 to Apr 22, 2015
Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Fleming [R-LA4, 2009-2016]
2 bills from Jun 22, 2011 to Jan 13, 2015
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Joseph Pitts [R-PA16, 1997-2016]
2 bills from Dec 21, 2010 to Aug 2, 2013
Health (2)
Sen. Bill Cassidy [R-LA]
2 bills from Jun 22, 2011 to Aug 2, 2013
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Health (1)
Rep. Michele Bachmann [R-MN6, 2007-2014]
2 bills from Dec 21, 2010 to Aug 2, 2013
Health (2)
Rep. Louie Gohmert [R-TX1]
2 bills from Feb 10, 2009 to Jul 30, 2013
Education (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Charles Boustany [R-LA3, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Jun 22, 2011 to Jul 23, 2013
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Rodney Alexander [R-LA5, 2003-2013]
2 bills from Sep 22, 2011 to Jul 19, 2013
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Bennie Thompson [D-MS2]
2 bills from Apr 16, 2012 to May 23, 2013
Water Resources Development (2)
Rep. John Dingell [D-MI12, 2013-2014]
2 bills from May 24, 2011 to May 23, 2013
Water Resources Development (2)
Rep. Glenn Thompson [R-PA15]
2 bills from Apr 27, 2010 to Dec 12, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Michael Michaud [D-ME2, 2003-2014]
2 bills from May 11, 2010 to Jun 1, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Jeff Fortenberry [R-NE1]
2 bills from Feb 10, 2009 to Mar 22, 2012
Education (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Mike Ross [D-AR4, 2001-2012]
2 bills from Jun 22, 2011 to Feb 14, 2012
Water Resources Development (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Steve Southerland [R-FL2, 2011-2014]
2 bills from Jun 22, 2011 to Jun 23, 2011
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2)
Rep. Jeff Landry [R-LA3, 2011-2012]
2 bills from Jun 22, 2011 to Jun 22, 2011
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2)
Rep. Paul Broun [R-GA10, 2007-2014]
2 bills from Feb 10, 2009 to Jun 14, 2011
Education (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Donald Manzullo [R-IL16, 1993-2012]
2 bills from Feb 10, 2009 to Dec 21, 2010
Health (1); Education (1)
Rep. Glenn Nye [D-VA2, 2009-2010]
2 bills from Sep 14, 2009 to Jul 19, 2010
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Frank Kratovil [D-MD1, 2009-2010]
2 bills from Jun 3, 2009 to Apr 27, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Peter Roskam [R-IL6, 2007-2018]
2 bills from Sep 26, 2008 to Feb 10, 2009
Education (2)
Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen [R-FL27, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Sep 26, 2008 to Feb 10, 2009
Education (2)
Rep. David Scott [D-GA13]
2 bills from Sep 9, 2008 to Jan 26, 2009
Education (2)
Rep. Dusty Johnson [R-SD0]
1 bill from Jul 22, 2021 to Jul 22, 2021
Rep. Patrick “Pat” Fallon [R-TX4]
1 bill from Jul 22, 2021 to Jul 22, 2021
Rep. Lauren Boebert [R-CO3]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2021 to Jul 9, 2021
Rep. Jefferson Van Drew [R-NJ2]
1 bill from Jun 23, 2021 to Jun 23, 2021
Rep. Scott Franklin [R-FL15]
1 bill from Jun 23, 2021 to Jun 23, 2021
Rep. Claudia Tenney [R-NY22]
1 bill from Jun 16, 2021 to Jun 16, 2021
Rep. Ronny Jackson [R-TX13]
1 bill from Jun 16, 2021 to Jun 16, 2021
Rep. Mike Garcia [R-CA25]
1 bill from Jun 16, 2021 to Jun 16, 2021
Rep. Katherine “Kat” Cammack [R-FL3]
1 bill from Jun 16, 2021 to Jun 16, 2021
Rep. Mary Scanlon [D-PA5]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2021 to Jun 11, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Kaialiʻi Kahele [D-HI2]
1 bill from May 12, 2021 to May 12, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jared Golden [D-ME2]
1 bill from May 7, 2021 to May 7, 2021
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Rose [R-TN6]
1 bill from Mar 9, 2021 to Mar 9, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Henry Cuellar [D-TX28]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2021 to Mar 2, 2021
Commerce (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Simpson [R-ID2]
1 bill from Nov 19, 2020 to Nov 19, 2020
Health (1)
Rep. Lori Trahan [D-MA3]
1 bill from Sep 29, 2020 to Sep 29, 2020
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Rashida Tlaib [D-MI13]
1 bill from Sep 22, 2020 to Sep 22, 2020
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Nydia Velázquez [D-NY7]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2020 to Sep 17, 2020
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Debbie Dingell [D-MI12]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2020 to Sep 17, 2020
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Abigail Spanberger [D-VA7]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2020 to Jul 9, 2020
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Jennifer Wexton [D-VA10]
1 bill from Jul 2, 2020 to Jul 2, 2020
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Anthony Brown [D-MD4]
1 bill from Jul 2, 2020 to Jul 2, 2020
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Ann Wagner [R-MO2]
1 bill from Oct 23, 2019 to Oct 23, 2019
Education (1)
Rep. Kendra Horn [D-OK5, 2019-2020]
1 bill from Oct 22, 2019 to Oct 22, 2019
Labor and Employment (1)
Commish. Jenniffer González-Colón [R-PR0]
1 bill from Oct 8, 2019 to Oct 8, 2019
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Anthony Brindisi [D-NY22, 2019-2020]
1 bill from Sep 27, 2019 to Sep 27, 2019
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Matthew “Matt” Cartwright [D-PA8]
1 bill from Sep 25, 2019 to Sep 25, 2019
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Adam Smith [D-WA9]
1 bill from Sep 24, 2019 to Sep 24, 2019
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Ralph Abraham [R-LA5, 2015-2020]
1 bill from Sep 20, 2019 to Sep 20, 2019
Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Roger Marshall [R-KS]
1 bill from Sep 18, 2019 to Sep 18, 2019
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Gregory Steube [R-FL17]
1 bill from Aug 16, 2019 to Aug 16, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
1 bill from Aug 16, 2019 to Aug 16, 2019
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Ted Budd [R-NC13]
1 bill from Feb 13, 2019 to Feb 13, 2019
Education (1)
Rep. Kevin Hern [R-OK1]
1 bill from Feb 6, 2019 to Feb 6, 2019
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Martha McSally [R-AZ, 2019-2020]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2018 to Jul 16, 2018
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Mike Kelly [R-PA16]
1 bill from Dec 7, 2017 to Dec 7, 2017
Health (1)
Rep. Garret Graves [R-LA6]
1 bill from Dec 7, 2017 to Dec 7, 2017
Health (1)
Rep. Sanford Bishop [D-GA2]
1 bill from Oct 26, 2017 to Oct 26, 2017
Taxation (1)
Rep. Jared Polis [D-CO2, 2009-2018]
1 bill from Oct 3, 2017 to Oct 3, 2017
Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Scott Perry [R-PA10]
1 bill from Jul 13, 2017 to Jul 13, 2017
Rep. Thomas Garrett [R-VA5, 2017-2018]
1 bill from Jul 13, 2017 to Jul 13, 2017
Rep. Matt Gaetz [R-FL1]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2017 to Jul 11, 2017
Rep. Trent Kelly [R-MS1]
1 bill from Jun 29, 2017 to Jun 29, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jim Bridenstine [R-OK1, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jun 29, 2017 to Jun 29, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Dan Newhouse [R-WA4]
1 bill from Jun 27, 2017 to Jun 27, 2017
Rep. Bill Shuster [R-PA9, 2001-2018]
1 bill from Jun 21, 2017 to Jun 21, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Colleen Hanabusa [D-HI1, 2016-2018]
1 bill from Jun 21, 2017 to Jun 21, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. David “Dave” Brat [R-VA7, 2014-2018]
1 bill from Jun 21, 2017 to Jun 21, 2017
Rep. Jim Banks [R-IN3]
1 bill from Jun 21, 2017 to Jun 21, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Himes [D-CT4]
1 bill from Jun 7, 2017 to Jun 7, 2017
Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Mark Pocan [D-WI2]
1 bill from May 19, 2017 to May 19, 2017
Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Todd Rokita [R-IN4, 2011-2018]
1 bill from May 17, 2017 to May 17, 2017
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Richard Nolan [D-MN8, 2013-2018]
1 bill from May 3, 2017 to May 3, 2017
Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Esty [D-CT5, 2013-2018]
1 bill from May 3, 2017 to May 3, 2017
Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Garland “Andy” Barr [R-KY6]
1 bill from May 1, 2017 to May 1, 2017
Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. William Keating [D-MA9]
1 bill from Apr 27, 2017 to Apr 27, 2017
Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Jared Huffman [D-CA2]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2017 to Apr 26, 2017
Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Steve Chabot [R-OH1]
1 bill from Mar 8, 2017 to Mar 8, 2017
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Scott Peters [D-CA52]
1 bill from Feb 15, 2017 to Feb 15, 2017
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Scott Taylor [R-VA2, 2017-2018]
1 bill from Feb 7, 2017 to Feb 7, 2017
Native Americans (1)
Rep. Lamar Smith [R-TX21, 1987-2018]
1 bill from Apr 12, 2016 to Apr 12, 2016
Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Brenda Lawrence [D-MI14]
1 bill from Apr 12, 2016 to Apr 12, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Paul Cook [R-CA8, 2013-2020]
1 bill from Apr 12, 2016 to Apr 12, 2016
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Michael Fitzpatrick [R-PA8, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Mar 23, 2016 to Mar 23, 2016
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Ratcliffe [R-TX4, 2015-2020]
1 bill from Oct 7, 2015 to Oct 7, 2015
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. David Valadao [R-CA21]
1 bill from Oct 6, 2015 to Oct 6, 2015
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Chris Collins [R-NY27, 2013-2019]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2015 to Jul 31, 2015
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Roger Williams [R-TX25]
1 bill from Jul 22, 2015 to Jul 22, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Lynn Westmoreland [R-GA3, 2007-2016]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2015 to Jun 24, 2015
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Pete Sessions [R-TX17]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2015 to Jun 24, 2015
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7, 1991-2020]
1 bill from Jun 10, 2015 to Jun 10, 2015
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Luke Messer [R-IN6, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jun 10, 2015 to Jun 10, 2015
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. John Kline [R-MN2, 2003-2016]
1 bill from Jun 10, 2015 to Jun 10, 2015
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Bill Huizenga [R-MI2]
1 bill from Jun 10, 2015 to Jun 10, 2015
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Scott DesJarlais [R-TN4]
1 bill from Jun 10, 2015 to Jun 10, 2015
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Paul Gosar [R-AZ4]
1 bill from Jun 3, 2015 to Jun 3, 2015
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Blake Farenthold [R-TX27, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Jun 3, 2015 to Jun 3, 2015
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Timothy Walz [D-MN1, 2007-2018]
1 bill from May 19, 2015 to May 19, 2015
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Kyrsten Sinema [D-AZ]
1 bill from Apr 22, 2015 to Apr 22, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jackie Walorski [R-IN2]
1 bill from Apr 15, 2015 to Apr 15, 2015
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Tom Reed [R-NY23]
1 bill from Mar 17, 2015 to Mar 17, 2015
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Daniel Webster [R-FL11]
1 bill from Feb 24, 2015 to Feb 24, 2015
Rep. Ted Yoho [R-FL3, 2013-2020]
1 bill from Feb 3, 2015 to Feb 3, 2015
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. David McKinley [R-WV1]
1 bill from Feb 3, 2015 to Feb 3, 2015
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Randy Hultgren [R-IL14, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Feb 3, 2015 to Feb 3, 2015
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Earl “Buddy” Carter [R-GA1]
1 bill from Feb 3, 2015 to Feb 3, 2015
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Mike Bost [R-IL12]
1 bill from Jan 27, 2015 to Jan 27, 2015
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Tammy Duckworth [D-IL]
1 bill from Jan 20, 2015 to Jan 20, 2015
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Jim Cooper [D-TN5]
1 bill from Jan 20, 2015 to Jan 20, 2015
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Joe Garcia [D-FL26, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Sep 18, 2014 to Sep 18, 2014
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
1 bill from Oct 8, 2013 to Oct 8, 2013
Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Tim Griffin [R-AR2, 2011-2014]
1 bill from Sep 10, 2013 to Sep 10, 2013
Immigration (1)
Rep. James Sensenbrenner [R-WI5, 2003-2020]
1 bill from Aug 2, 2013 to Aug 2, 2013
Health (1)
Rep. Ted Poe [R-TX2, 2005-2018]
1 bill from Aug 2, 2013 to Aug 2, 2013
Health (1)
Sen. James Lankford [R-OK]
1 bill from Aug 2, 2013 to Aug 2, 2013
Health (1)
Rep. Kevin Brady [R-TX8]
1 bill from Aug 2, 2013 to Aug 2, 2013
Health (1)
Sen. Chris Van Hollen [D-MD]
1 bill from May 7, 2013 to May 7, 2013
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Maurice Hinchey [D-NY22, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Dec 19, 2012 to Dec 19, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Rick Larsen [D-WA2]
1 bill from Dec 12, 2012 to Dec 12, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Gregg Harper [R-MS3, 2009-2018]
1 bill from Dec 12, 2012 to Dec 12, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Robert Brady [D-PA1, 1998-2018]
1 bill from Dec 12, 2012 to Dec 12, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ander Crenshaw [R-FL4, 2001-2016]
1 bill from Sep 25, 2012 to Sep 25, 2012
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Larry Kissell [D-NC8, 2009-2012]
1 bill from Jun 27, 2012 to Jun 27, 2012
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Brian Bilbray [R-CA50, 2006-2012]
1 bill from Jun 6, 2012 to Jun 6, 2012
Water Resources Development (1)
Sen. Tammy Baldwin [D-WI]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2012 to Apr 26, 2012
Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Bob Dold [R-IL10, 2015-2016]
1 bill from Mar 27, 2012 to Mar 27, 2012
Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. David Loebsack [D-IA2, 2007-2020]
1 bill from Mar 22, 2012 to Mar 22, 2012
Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Steve Stivers [R-OH15, 2011-2021]
1 bill from Jan 31, 2012 to Jan 31, 2012
Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Chip Cravaack [R-MN8, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Jan 31, 2012 to Jan 31, 2012
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Mike McIntyre [D-NC7, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Nov 4, 2011 to Nov 4, 2011
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. John Barrow [D-GA12, 2005-2014]
1 bill from Oct 6, 2011 to Oct 6, 2011
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Howard Coble [R-NC6, 1985-2014]
1 bill from Sep 9, 2011 to Sep 9, 2011
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Mario Diaz-Balart [R-FL25]
1 bill from Aug 1, 2011 to Aug 1, 2011
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Leonard Boswell [D-IA3, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Aug 1, 2011 to Aug 1, 2011
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. John Mica [R-FL7, 1993-2016]
1 bill from Jul 25, 2011 to Jul 25, 2011
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Allen West [R-FL22, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Jul 12, 2011 to Jul 12, 2011
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Raúl Labrador [R-ID1, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Jul 12, 2011 to Jul 12, 2011
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Tim Scott [R-SC]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2011 to Jul 11, 2011
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Michael Grimm [R-NY11, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2011 to Jul 11, 2011
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Alan Nunnelee [R-MS1, 2011-2015]
1 bill from Jul 7, 2011 to Jul 7, 2011
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Heath Shuler [D-NC11, 2007-2012]
1 bill from Jun 22, 2011 to Jun 22, 2011
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Martin Heinrich [D-NM]
1 bill from Jun 22, 2011 to Jun 22, 2011
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Frank Guinta [R-NH1, 2015-2016]
1 bill from Jun 22, 2011 to Jun 22, 2011
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Dan Boren [D-OK2, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Jun 22, 2011 to Jun 22, 2011
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Jo Bonner [R-AL1, 2003-2013]
1 bill from Jun 22, 2011 to Jun 22, 2011
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Bob Filner [D-CA51, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2010 to Jun 24, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Tim Holden [D-PA17, 2003-2012]
1 bill from May 13, 2010 to May 13, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Gene Taylor [D-MS4, 2003-2010]
1 bill from May 12, 2010 to May 12, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Anh “Joseph” Cao [R-LA2, 2009-2010]
1 bill from May 6, 2010 to May 6, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Zachary “Zack” Space [D-OH18, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Apr 27, 2010 to Apr 27, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Shimkus [R-IL15, 2013-2020]
1 bill from Apr 27, 2010 to Apr 27, 2010
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Aaron Schock [R-IL18, 2009-2015]
1 bill from Apr 27, 2010 to Apr 27, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Earl Pomeroy [D-ND0, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Apr 27, 2010 to Apr 27, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Thaddeus “Thad” McCotter [R-MI11, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Apr 27, 2010 to Apr 27, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Michael Capuano [D-MA7, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Apr 27, 2010 to Apr 27, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Sullivan [R-OK1, 2002-2012]
1 bill from Feb 23, 2010 to Feb 23, 2010
Commerce (1)
Rep. Thomas Perriello [D-VA5, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Feb 23, 2010 to Feb 23, 2010
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Brett Guthrie [R-KY2]
1 bill from Sep 16, 2009 to Sep 16, 2009
Commerce (1)
Rep. Todd Platts [R-PA19, 2001-2012]
1 bill from May 7, 2009 to May 7, 2009
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Roscoe Bartlett [R-MD6, 1993-2012]
1 bill from May 6, 2009 to May 6, 2009
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Eric Massa [D-NY29, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Apr 27, 2009 to Apr 27, 2009
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Lee Terry [R-NE2, 1999-2014]
1 bill from Feb 10, 2009 to Feb 10, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Adrian Smith [R-NE3]
1 bill from Feb 10, 2009 to Feb 10, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Howard “Buck” McKeon [R-CA25, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Feb 10, 2009 to Feb 10, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Jo Ann Emerson [R-MO8, 1997-2013]
1 bill from Feb 10, 2009 to Feb 10, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. John Culberson [R-TX7, 2001-2018]
1 bill from Feb 10, 2009 to Feb 10, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Michael Conaway [R-TX11, 2005-2020]
1 bill from Feb 10, 2009 to Feb 10, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Jason Chaffetz [R-UT3, 2009-2017]
1 bill from Feb 10, 2009 to Feb 10, 2009
Education (1)
Sen. Shelley Capito [R-WV]
1 bill from Feb 10, 2009 to Feb 10, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Gus Bilirakis [R-FL12]
1 bill from Feb 10, 2009 to Feb 10, 2009
Education (1)
Rep. Jim Jordan [R-OH4]
1 bill from Sep 26, 2008 to Sep 26, 2008
Education (1)
Rep. Robin Hayes [R-NC8, 1999-2008]
1 bill from Sep 26, 2008 to Sep 26, 2008
Education (1)
Rep. David Davis [R-TN1, 2007-2008]
1 bill from Sep 26, 2008 to Sep 26, 2008
Education (1)
Sen. Joe Donnelly [D-IN, 2013-2018]
1 bill from May 22, 2008 to May 22, 2008
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Law (1); Native Americans (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. W. Bill Young [R-FL13, 2013-2013]
1 bill from Mar 13, 2008 to Mar 13, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Adam Putnam [R-FL12, 2001-2010]
1 bill from Mar 13, 2008 to Mar 13, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lois Capps [D-CA24, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Mar 13, 2008 to Mar 13, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Sue Myrick [R-NC9, 1995-2012]
1 bill from Mar 12, 2008 to Mar 12, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Eni Faleomavaega [D-AS0, 1989-2014]
1 bill from Mar 12, 2008 to Mar 12, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Geoff Davis [R-KY4, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Mar 12, 2008 to Mar 12, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ike Skelton [D-MO4, 1977-2010]
1 bill from Mar 11, 2008 to Mar 11, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Mar 11, 2008 to Mar 11, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Marshall [D-GA8, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Mar 11, 2008 to Mar 11, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Linder [R-GA7, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Mar 11, 2008 to Mar 11, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” English [R-PA3, 2003-2008]
1 bill from Mar 11, 2008 to Mar 11, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lincoln Diaz-Balart [R-FL21, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Mar 11, 2008 to Mar 11, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (1)