skip to main content

Rep. Robert Young III’s Cosponsors

Young got 439 cosponsors (by 262 unique Members of Congress) on his 48 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Oct 18, 1986. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Richard “Dick” Gephardt [D-MO3, 1977-2004]
9 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Dec 10, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (2); Energy (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Ike Skelton [D-MO4, 1977-2010]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Dec 10, 1985
Energy (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Law (1)
Rep. Harold Volkmer [D-MO9, 1977-1996]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Dec 12, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (4); Energy (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Charles Price [D-IL21, 1983-1988]
6 bills from Apr 8, 1981 to Dec 10, 1985
Water Resources Development (1); Environmental Protection (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Norvell “Bill” Emerson [R-MO8, 1983-1996]
6 bills from Apr 8, 1981 to Dec 10, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1); Environmental Protection (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Law (1); Energy (1)
Rep. James Howard [D-NJ3, 1965-1988]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Oct 18, 1986
Government Operations and Politics (2); Energy (1); Law (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Clay [D-MO1, 1969-2000]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Dec 10, 1985
Energy (3); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Clay Shaw [R-FL22, 1993-2006]
5 bills from Sep 28, 1983 to Jul 24, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (5); Arts, Culture, Religion (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Law (1)
Rep. William “Billy” Tauzin [R-LA3, 1979-2004]
4 bills from Dec 31, 1980 to Dec 10, 1985
Energy (3); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Dec 10, 1985
Energy (2); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Douglas “Doug” Bereuter [R-NE1, 1979-2004]
4 bills from Mar 4, 1981 to Apr 12, 1983
Government Operations and Politics (2); Energy (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Dec 12, 1985
Energy (3); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Marion Snyder [R-KY4, 1967-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Dec 12, 1985
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Sen. Trent Lott [R-MS, 1989-2007]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Dec 12, 1985
Energy (3); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Livingston [R-LA1, 1977-1999]
3 bills from Apr 8, 1981 to Dec 12, 1985
Energy (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Gene Taylor [R-MO7, 1973-1988]
3 bills from May 6, 1981 to Dec 10, 1985
Energy (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
3 bills from Aug 12, 1982 to Dec 10, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Quillen [R-TN1, 1963-1996]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Dec 10, 1985
Energy (2)
Rep. John Porter [R-IL10, 1979-2000]
3 bills from Dec 31, 1980 to Dec 10, 1985
Energy (2)
Rep. George O’Brien [R-IL4, 1983-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Dec 10, 1985
Energy (2)
Rep. Carlos Moorhead [R-CA27, 1993-1996]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Dec 10, 1985
Energy (2)
Rep. Walter Jones [D-NC1, 1965-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Dec 10, 1985
Energy (2)
Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Dec 10, 1985
Energy (2)
Rep. Marvin “Mickey” Edwards [R-OK5, 1977-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Dec 10, 1985
Energy (2)
Rep. Earl Coleman [R-MO6, 1975-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Dec 10, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. James Broyhill [R-NC, 1986-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Dec 10, 1985
Energy (2)
Rep. Berkley Bedell [D-IA6, 1975-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Dec 10, 1985
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Sep 11, 1985
Energy (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Cardiss Collins [D-IL7, 1973-1996]
3 bills from Dec 15, 1982 to Nov 17, 1983
Energy (3); Economics and Public Finance (2)
Sen. Paul Simon [D-IL, 1985-1996]
3 bills from Jun 2, 1981 to Aug 12, 1982
Energy (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Marilyn Lloyd [D-TN3, 1975-1994]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Aug 12, 1982
Energy (2)
Sen. John Breaux [D-LA, 1987-2004]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Aug 12, 1982
Energy (2)
Rep. Corinne “Lindy” Boggs [D-LA2, 1973-1990]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Aug 12, 1982
Energy (2)
Rep. Edgar “Ed” Jenkins [D-GA9, 1977-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Apr 8, 1981
Energy (2); Private Legislation (1)
Rep. Henry Hyde [R-IL6, 1975-2006]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Feb 18, 1981
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Energy (1)
Rep. Claude Pepper [D-FL18, 1983-1989]
2 bills from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 12, 1985
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Nichols [D-AL3, 1973-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Dec 12, 1985
Energy (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas Huckaby [D-LA5, 1977-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Dec 12, 1985
Energy (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ralph Hall [R-TX4, 1981-2014]
2 bills from Apr 8, 1981 to Dec 12, 1985
Energy (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Herbert Bateman [R-VA1, 1983-2000]
2 bills from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 12, 1985
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Frank Wolf [R-VA10, 1981-2014]
2 bills from Jun 2, 1981 to Dec 10, 1985
Energy (1)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
2 bills from Jul 24, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Arlan Stangeland [R-MN7, 1977-1990]
2 bills from Jul 24, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gerald Solomon [R-NY22, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Mar 9, 1981 to Dec 10, 1985
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Lynn Martin [R-IL16, 1981-1990]
2 bills from Jan 30, 1981 to Dec 10, 1985
Energy (1)
Rep. John LaFalce [D-NY29, 1993-2002]
2 bills from May 6, 1981 to Dec 10, 1985
Energy (1)
Rep. William Hughes [D-NJ2, 1975-1994]
2 bills from Sep 11, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jul 21, 1982 to Dec 10, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Kenneth Gray [D-IL22, 1985-1988]
2 bills from Jul 24, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Newton Gingrich [R-GA6, 1979-1998]
2 bills from Jan 30, 1981 to Dec 10, 1985
Energy (1)
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
2 bills from Jan 30, 1981 to Dec 10, 1985
Energy (1)
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Dec 10, 1985
Energy (1)
Sen. Thomas “Tom” Daschle [D-SD, 1987-2004]
2 bills from Jun 2, 1981 to Dec 10, 1985
Energy (1)
Rep. Tom Bevill [D-AL4, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Oct 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Richard Shelby [R-AL]
2 bills from May 6, 1981 to Oct 24, 1985
Energy (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas Tauke [R-IA2, 1979-1990]
2 bills from Jan 30, 1981 to Oct 10, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Fofó Sunia [D-AS, 1981-1988]
2 bills from Apr 8, 1981 to Oct 10, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. John Seiberling [D-OH14, 1971-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Oct 10, 1985
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Norman Mineta [D-CA15, 1993-1995]
2 bills from Sep 28, 1983 to Oct 10, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
2 bills from Oct 1, 1982 to Jul 24, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Beverly Byron [D-MD6, 1979-1992]
2 bills from Jan 30, 1981 to May 7, 1984
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Energy (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
2 bills from Aug 19, 1982 to Sep 9, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (2); Energy (2)
Rep. James “Jim” Leach [R-IA2, 2003-2006]
2 bills from Jul 21, 1982 to Aug 12, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Gillespie “Sonny” Montgomery [D-MS3, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Mar 2, 1982
Energy (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Law (1)
Rep. Guy Vander Jagt [R-MI9, 1965-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jun 2, 1981
Energy (2)
Rep. David Marriott [R-UT2, 1977-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jun 2, 1981
Energy (2)
Rep. Gary Lee [R-NY33, 1979-1982]
2 bills from Apr 8, 1981 to Jun 2, 1981
Environmental Protection (1); Energy (1)
Sen. Wyche Fowler [D-GA, 1987-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jun 2, 1981
Energy (2)
Rep. James Jones [D-OK1, 1973-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to May 6, 1981
Energy (2)
Rep. Walter Johnston [R-NC6, 1981-1982]
2 bills from Apr 8, 1981 to May 6, 1981
Environmental Protection (1); Energy (1)
Rep. William “Jack” Edwards [R-AL1, 1965-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to May 6, 1981
Energy (2)
Rep. John Duncan [R-TN2, 1965-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to May 6, 1981
Energy (2)
Rep. William Clinger [R-PA5, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Apr 8, 1981 to May 6, 1981
Environmental Protection (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Michael Synar [D-OK2, 1979-1994]
2 bills from Mar 4, 1981 to Apr 8, 1981
Environmental Protection (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Andrew “Andy” Ireland [R-FL10, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Apr 8, 1981
Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Daniel Glickman [D-KS4, 1977-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Apr 8, 1981
Energy (2)
Rep. David Bowen [D-MS2, 1973-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Apr 8, 1981
Energy (2)
Rep. Robert Badham [R-CA40, 1977-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Apr 8, 1981
Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Robert McClory [R-IL13, 1973-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Mar 4, 1981
Energy (2)
Rep. Edward Madigan [R-IL15, 1983-1991]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Mar 4, 1981
Energy (2)
Rep. Paul Findley [R-IL20, 1961-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Mar 4, 1981
Energy (2)
Rep. Norman “Norm” Dicks [D-WA6, 1977-2012]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Mar 4, 1981
Energy (2)
Rep. Edward Derwinski [R-IL4, 1959-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Mar 4, 1981
Energy (2)
Rep. Robin Beard [R-TN6, 1973-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Mar 4, 1981
Energy (2)
Rep. Ike Andrews [D-NC4, 1973-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Mar 4, 1981
Energy (2)
Sen. Daniel Akaka [D-HI, 1990-2012]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Mar 4, 1981
Energy (2)
Rep. James Santini [D-NV, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Feb 18, 1981
Energy (2)
Rep. Stanley Lundine [D-NY34, 1983-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Feb 18, 1981
Energy (2)
Rep. Elliott Levitas [D-GA4, 1975-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Feb 18, 1981
Energy (2)
Rep. Jack Kemp [R-NY31, 1983-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Feb 18, 1981
Energy (2)
Rep. William Goodling [R-PA19, 1975-2000]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Feb 18, 1981
Energy (2)
Rep. Henry González [D-TX20, 1961-1998]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Feb 18, 1981
Energy (2)
Rep. Edwin Forsythe [R-NJ13, 1983-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Feb 18, 1981
Energy (2)
Rep. Glenn English [D-OK6, 1975-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Feb 18, 1981
Energy (2)
Rep. Manley Butler [R-VA6, 1971-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Feb 18, 1981
Energy (2)
Rep. Clarence Brown [R-OH7, 1965-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Feb 18, 1981
Energy (2)
Rep. David Bonior [D-MI10, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Feb 18, 1981
Energy (2)
Sen. Timothy Wirth [D-CO, 1987-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 30, 1981
Energy (2)
Rep. Edward “Larry” Winn [R-KS3, 1967-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 30, 1981
Energy (2)
Rep. Jamie Whitten [D-MS1, 1973-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 30, 1981
Energy (2)
Rep. Lawrence McDonald [D-GA7, 1975-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 30, 1981
Energy (2)
Rep. Cecil Heftel [D-HI1, 1977-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 30, 1981
Energy (2)
Rep. George Hansen [R-ID2, 1975-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 30, 1981
Energy (2)
Rep. Sam Hall [D-TX1, 1975-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 30, 1981
Energy (2)
Rep. Ronald “Bo” Ginn [D-GA1, 1973-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 30, 1981
Energy (2)
Rep. Harold Ford [D-TN9, 1983-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 30, 1981
Energy (2)
Rep. Billy Evans [D-GA8, 1977-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 30, 1981
Energy (2)
Rep. William Dickinson [R-AL2, 1965-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 30, 1981
Energy (2)
Rep. Wilbur “Dan” Daniel [D-VA5, 1969-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 30, 1981
Energy (2)
Rep. James Collins [R-TX3, 1967-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 30, 1981
Energy (2)
Rep. William Chappell [D-FL4, 1969-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 30, 1981
Energy (2)
Rep. Thomas Corcoran [R-IL14, 1983-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 28, 1981
Energy (2)
Rep. William Natcher [D-KY2, 1953-1994]
1 bill from Dec 12, 1985 to Dec 12, 1985
Rep. Jim Moody [D-WI5, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Dec 12, 1985 to Dec 12, 1985
Rep. Kenneth “Buddy” MacKay [D-FL6, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Dec 12, 1985 to Dec 12, 1985
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Lehman [D-FL17, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Dec 12, 1985 to Dec 12, 1985
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Dante Fascell [D-FL19, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Dec 12, 1985 to Dec 12, 1985
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Daniel Coats [R-IN, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Dec 12, 1985 to Dec 12, 1985
Rep. Helen Bentley [R-MD2, 1985-1994]
1 bill from Dec 12, 1985 to Dec 12, 1985
Rep. Eligio “Kika” de la Garza [D-TX15, 1965-1996]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Rep. Ron de Lugo [D-VI, 1981-1994]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Rep. Gus Yatron [D-PA6, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Rep. George Wortley [R-NY27, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Rep. Charles Whitley [D-NC3, 1977-1986]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Rep. Alan Wheat [D-MO5, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Rep. Robert Walker [R-PA16, 1977-1996]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Rep. Itimous “Tim” Valentine [D-NC2, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Rep. Robert Thomas [D-GA1, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Rep. Fernand St. Germain [D-RI1, 1961-1988]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Rep. Lawrence Smith [D-FL16, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Rep. Norman Sisisky [D-VA4, 1983-2001]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Rep. Charles Rose [D-NC7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Rep. William Richardson [D-NM3, 1983-1997]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Sen. Harry Reid [D-NV, 1987-2016]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Rep. Carl Pursell [R-MI2, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Rep. Ron Packard [R-CA48, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Sen. Bill Nelson [D-FL, 2001-2018]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Sen. Barbara Mikulski [D-MD, 1987-2016]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Rep. John McKernan [R-ME1, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Rep. Robert Matsui [D-CA5, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Rep. Matthew Martínez [R-CA31, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Rep. Thomas Manton [D-NY7, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Rep. Tom Lantos [D-CA12, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Rep. Kenneth Kramer [R-CO5, 1979-1986]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Rep. Peter Kostmayer [D-PA8, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Rep. Joseph Kolter [D-PA4, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Rep. Paul Kanjorski [D-PA11, 1985-2010]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Rep. Andrew Jacobs [D-IN10, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Rep. Steny Hoyer [D-MD5]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Rep. Willie “Bill” Hefner [D-NC8, 1975-1998]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Rep. Charles Hatcher [D-GA2, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Rep. Lee Hamilton [D-IN9, 1965-1998]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Rep. John Grotberg [R-IL14, 1985-1986]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Rep. Sedgwick “Bill” Green [R-NY15, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Rep. Don Fuqua [D-FL2, 1967-1986]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Rep. Robert Edgar [D-PA7, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Rep. Royden Dyson [D-MD1, 1981-1990]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Rep. Joseph DioGuardi [R-NY20, 1985-1988]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Rep. Harold “Hal” Daub [R-NE2, 1981-1988]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Rep. George “Buddy” Darden [D-GA7, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Rep. Silvio Conte [R-MA1, 1959-1991]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Rep. Jim Chapman [D-TX1, 1985-1996]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Rep. Dan Burton [R-IN5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Rep. John Bryant [D-TX5, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Rep. George Brown [D-CA42, 1993-1999]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Rep. Frederick “Rick” Boucher [D-VA9, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Rep. Edward Boland [D-MA2, 1953-1988]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Rep. Ben Blaz [R-GU, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Rep. Mario Biaggi [D-NY19, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Rep. Charles Bennett [D-FL3, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Rep. Jack Fields [R-TX8, 1981-1996]
1 bill from Oct 24, 1985 to Oct 24, 1985
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Howard Nielson [R-UT3, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Oct 10, 1985 to Oct 10, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Nancy Johnson [R-CT5, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Oct 10, 1985 to Oct 10, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Douglas Bosco [D-CA1, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Oct 10, 1985 to Oct 10, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. George Whitehurst [R-VA2, 1969-1986]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1985 to Sep 11, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Courter [R-NJ12, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1985 to Sep 11, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Barbara Boxer [D-CA, 1993-2016]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1985 to Sep 11, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Donald Sundquist [R-TN7, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1985 to Jul 24, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Petri [R-WI6, 1979-2014]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1985 to Jul 24, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas Kindness [R-OH8, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Oct 31, 1983 to Oct 31, 1983
Energy (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
1 bill from Oct 31, 1983 to Oct 31, 1983
Energy (1)
Rep. Frank Annunzio [D-IL11, 1973-1992]
1 bill from Dec 15, 1982 to Dec 15, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Parren Mitchell [D-MD7, 1971-1986]
1 bill from Aug 19, 1982 to Aug 19, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1)
Rep. William Gray [D-PA2, 1979-1991]
1 bill from Aug 19, 1982 to Aug 19, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
1 bill from Aug 19, 1982 to Aug 19, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Thomas Hagedorn [R-MN2, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Aug 12, 1982 to Aug 12, 1982
Rep. William Frenzel [R-MN3, 1971-1990]
1 bill from Aug 12, 1982 to Aug 12, 1982
Rep. John Fary [D-IL5, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Aug 12, 1982 to Aug 12, 1982
Rep. James Weaver [D-OR4, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jul 21, 1982 to Jul 21, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Bruce Vento [D-MN4, 1977-2000]
1 bill from Jul 21, 1982 to Jul 21, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Robert Daniel [R-VA4, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Mar 24, 1982 to Mar 24, 1982
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Law (1)
Rep. Ronald Mottl [D-OH23, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1982 to Mar 2, 1982
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Law (1)
Rep. Guy Molinari [R-NY14, 1983-1989]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1982 to Mar 2, 1982
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Law (1)
Rep. Louis “Skip” Bafalis [R-FL10, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1982 to Mar 2, 1982
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Law (1)
Rep. Matthew Rinaldo [R-NJ7, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jun 2, 1981 to Jun 2, 1981
Energy (1)
Rep. Stanford Parris [R-VA8, 1981-1990]
1 bill from Jun 2, 1981 to Jun 2, 1981
Energy (1)
Rep. Stewart McKinney [R-CT4, 1971-1987]
1 bill from Jun 2, 1981 to Jun 2, 1981
Energy (1)
Rep. George “Mickey” Leland [D-TX18, 1979-1989]
1 bill from Jun 2, 1981 to Jun 2, 1981
Energy (1)
Rep. Earl Hutto [D-FL1, 1979-1994]
1 bill from Jun 2, 1981 to Jun 2, 1981
Energy (1)
Rep. John Hiler [R-IN3, 1981-1990]
1 bill from Jun 2, 1981 to Jun 2, 1981
Energy (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” Crane [R-IL8, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Jun 2, 1981 to Jun 2, 1981
Energy (1)
Rep. John Rousselot [R-CA26, 1975-1982]
1 bill from May 6, 1981 to May 6, 1981
Energy (1)
Rep. Henry Nowak [D-NY33, 1983-1992]
1 bill from May 6, 1981 to May 6, 1981
Energy (1)
Rep. Austin Murphy [D-PA20, 1993-1994]
1 bill from May 6, 1981 to May 6, 1981
Energy (1)
Rep. William Boner [D-TN5, 1979-1987]
1 bill from May 6, 1981 to May 6, 1981
Energy (1)
Rep. Tom Bliley [R-VA7, 1993-2000]
1 bill from May 6, 1981 to May 6, 1981
Energy (1)
Rep. Charles Pashayan [R-CA17, 1979-1990]
1 bill from Apr 8, 1981 to Apr 8, 1981
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Leon Panetta [D-CA17, 1993-1993]
1 bill from Apr 8, 1981 to Apr 8, 1981
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Victor Fazio [D-CA3, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Apr 8, 1981 to Apr 8, 1981
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Thomas Evans [R-IA3, 1981-1986]
1 bill from Apr 8, 1981 to Apr 8, 1981
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Anthony Coelho [D-CA15, 1979-1989]
1 bill from Apr 8, 1981 to Apr 8, 1981
Environmental Protection (1)
Vice President Richard Cheney [R, 2001-2009]
1 bill from Apr 8, 1981 to Apr 8, 1981
Energy (1)
Rep. Cleveland Benedict [R-WV2, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Apr 8, 1981 to Apr 8, 1981
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Wendell Bailey [R-MO8, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Apr 8, 1981 to Apr 8, 1981
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Thomas Luken [D-OH1, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Mar 9, 1981 to Mar 9, 1981
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. William Dannemeyer [R-CA39, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Mar 4, 1981 to Mar 4, 1981
Energy (1)
Rep. Toby Roth [R-WI8, 1979-1996]
1 bill from Feb 18, 1981 to Feb 18, 1981
Energy (1)
Rep. Thomas Loeffler [R-TX21, 1979-1986]
1 bill from Feb 18, 1981 to Feb 18, 1981
Energy (1)
Rep. James Jeffries [R-KS2, 1979-1982]
1 bill from Feb 18, 1981 to Feb 18, 1981
Energy (1)
Rep. Kent Hance [D-TX19, 1979-1984]
1 bill from Feb 18, 1981 to Feb 18, 1981
Energy (1)
Rep. Wayne Grisham [R-CA33, 1979-1982]
1 bill from Feb 18, 1981 to Feb 18, 1981
Energy (1)
Rep. Arlen Erdahl [R-MN1, 1979-1982]
1 bill from Feb 18, 1981 to Feb 18, 1981
Energy (1)
Rep. Beryl Anthony [D-AR4, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Feb 18, 1981 to Feb 18, 1981
Energy (1)
Rep. Howard Wolpe [D-MI3, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Jan 30, 1981 to Jan 30, 1981
Energy (1)
Rep. Robert Whittaker [R-KS5, 1979-1990]
1 bill from Jan 30, 1981 to Jan 30, 1981
Energy (1)
Rep. Allan Swift [D-WA2, 1979-1994]
1 bill from Jan 30, 1981 to Jan 30, 1981
Energy (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Stenholm [D-TX17, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Jan 30, 1981 to Jan 30, 1981
Energy (1)
Rep. Daniel Lungren [R-CA3, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Jan 30, 1981 to Jan 30, 1981
Energy (1)
Rep. Carroll Campbell [R-SC4, 1979-1986]
1 bill from Jan 30, 1981 to Jan 30, 1981
Energy (1)
Rep. Robert “Bob” Wilson [R-CA41, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Sen. Steven Symms [R-ID, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. David Stockman [R-MI4, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. Thomas Steed [D-OK4, 1949-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. Gladys Spellman [D-MD5, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. Keith Sebelius [R-KS1, 1969-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. David Satterfield [D-VA3, 1965-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. Herbert Roberts [D-TX4, 1961-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Vice President James “Dan” Quayle [R, 1989-1993]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. Lunsford Preyer [D-NC6, 1969-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. James “Jake” Pickle [D-TX10, 1963-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. Stephen Neal [D-NC5, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. John Myers [R-IN7, 1967-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. Robert Michel [R-IL18, 1957-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. Koln McKay [D-UT1, 1971-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. Robert McEwen [R-NY30, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. Mike McCormack [D-WA4, 1971-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. Marvin Mathis [D-GA2, 1971-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. Abraham Kazen [D-TX23, 1967-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. John Jenrette [D-SC6, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. Carroll Hubbard [D-KY1, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. Marjorie Holt [R-MD4, 1973-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. Elwood Hillis [R-IN5, 1971-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. William Harsha [R-OH6, 1961-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. Vonno Gudger [D-NC11, 1977-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. Thomas Foley [D-WA5, 1965-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. Milton “Bob” Carr [D-MI8, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. Clair Burgener [R-CA43, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. Jack Brinkley [D-GA3, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Alexander [D-AR1, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1)
Rep. Richard Ichord [D-MO8, 1961-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. William Burlison [D-MO10, 1969-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Transportation and Public Works (1)